Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/4/06 - White Park, El Paso, TX

Girls 7-10 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McJunkin, Sierra          97 Wings               15:25.00   13:45.30     1
  2 Pallares, Kayla           96 Wings               15:44.00   15:15.20     2
  3 Jensen, Autumn            97 Wings               19:26.00   16:00.60     3
  4 Pena, Annette             98 Wings               19:59.00   16:22.50     4
  5 Pallares, Karen           98 Wings               18:05.00   17:03.30     5
  6 Delira, Elisa             98 Wings               20:25.00   17:57.90     6
  7 Ponce, Carol              97 Wings               19:52.00   18:12.40     7
  8 Sartain, Sarah            97 Wings               18:09.00   18:33.10     8

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquez, Katie            95 Home School Netw    18:00.00   17:42.60     1
  2 Atkins, Celeste           95 Wings               17:43.00   18:30.10     2
  3 Rubio, Amanda             95 No Limits                      18:50.40     3
  4 Davidson, Anissa          94 Wild Cats           21:06.00   20:40.30     4
  5 Valenzuela, Andrea        94 Wild Cats           21:39.00   22:02.10     5

Girls 13-14 4000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shephard, Sarah           93 No Limits                      23:19.10     1
  2 Duran, Laurencia          92 Wild Cats           17:31.00   26:31.40     2
  3 Villanueva, Lydia         93 Home School Netw    18:59.00   27:14.10     3
  4 Ponce, Cristal            93 Home School Netw    19:13.00   29:59.80     4
 -- Pallares, Kassandra       93 Wings               15:38.00         NT

Boys 7-10 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Truman          96 Wild Cats           16:44.00   14:24.60     1
  2 Villanueva, Joshua        96 Home School Netw    20:17.00   17:15.50     2
  3 Rogers, Jacob             97 Home School Netw    20:26.00   18:16.50     3

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martell, Gabriel          94 Wild Cats           14:22.00   13:39.40     1
  2 Hamilton, Sam             95 Wild Cats                      13:49.10     2
  3 Pena, Rene                95 Wings               13:50.40   13:50.40     3
  4 Anchondo, Robert          94 Wings               16:27.00   15:31.90     4
  5 Furr, Conner              94 Wild Cats                      16:31.90     5
  6 Orozc, Andres             94 Wild Cats           16:54.00   16:33.00     6
  7 Lozano, Emmanuel          94 Wild Cats           16:29.00   18:32.40     7
 -- Lane, Niko                94 Wild Cats           15:12.00         NT

Boys 13-14 4000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rankin, Jadon             92 Wings                          18:13.10     1
  2 Hamilton, Jack            92 Wild Cats                      18:29.40     2
  3 Bagg, Brenden             93 Wild Cats           19:30.00   20:04.00     3
  4 Zapf, Aaron               93 Pacesetters                    20:49.20     4
  5 Bautista, Eric            92 Wild Cats                      20:49.80     5
  6 Lozano, Martin            93 Wild Cats           16:19.00   22:44.20     6
  7 Telles, Patrick           92 Wild Cats           16:48.00   23:26.60     7
  8 Patterson, Quinn          93 Unattached                     24:12.40     8
  9 Alvarez, Andy             92 Wild Cats                      25:57.10     9
 -- Smith, Andrew             93 Wild Cats                            NT

Boys 15-16 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loya, Antonio             91 Wild Cats           13:23.00   25:34.00     1
  2 Cobos, Carlos             91 Home School Netw    15:21.00   28:27.90     2


Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Paso Wings               38        2) El Paso Wild Cats          11
    3) Home School Network Eagles   8        4) El Paso No Limits           4

Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) El Paso Wild Cats           55        2) El Paso Wings               8
    3) Home School Network Eagles   7        4) El Paso Pacesetters         4
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec