Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Kentucky Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/06 - Kentucky Horse Park, Lexington, KY

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stovall, Francesca           Unattached            14:27.49

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stovall, Scarlett            Unattached            13:52.51

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Megan                 Beaumont A            16:21.83
  2 Henderson, Rebekah           Unattached            17:31.77
  3 England, Arial               Beaumont A            17:48.89
  4 Macfarland, Emily            Beaumont A            17:54.63
  5 Gutierrez, Danielle          Beaumont A            17:55.79
  6 Rehm, Ellen                  Beaumont A            23:30.57

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Andrew              Unattached            12:02.43
  2 Pendleton, Mason Lee         Unattached            12:19.85
  3 Gray, Andrew                 Unattached            12:58.71
  4 Draper, Ryan                 Unattached            14:57.13
  5 Crowhurst, Daniel            Unattached            15:20.21

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beckerson, Alexander         Unattached            11:04.47
  2 Head, James Parker           Unattached            11:34.26
  3 Crowhurst, Michael           Unattached            12:17.51
  4 King, Taylor                 Beaumont C            12:42.88
  5 Hempfling, Ben               Beaumont B            13:18.51
  6 Gardner, Logan               Unattached            13:24.06
  7 Shewmaker, Austin            Unattached            16:00.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Will             Beaumont B            14:49.11
  2 Linton, Mallory              Unattached            16:05.71
  3 Plummer, Kalen               Beaumont B            16:19.01
  4 Stagnolia, Matt              Beaumont B            16:19.83
  5 Monthie, Jordan              Unattached            17:52.51
  6 White, Trey                  Beaumont B            18:01.40

5k Run CC Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Matthew               Unattached            19:13.08
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec