Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Oregon Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/06 - Sandy, OR

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Rice                96 Oregon Cross-A        12:26.50    1
  2 Vivian Hawkinson          96 Oregon Cross-A        12:47.90    2
  3 Taryn Drouet-Rawlings     96 Oregon Cross-A        13:02.70    3
  4 Caela Dunagan             97 Oregon Cross-A        13:25.10    4
  5 Rory Kearns               96 Oregon Cross-A        13:45.60    5
  6 McKenzie Maffett          96 Oregon Cross-A        13:58.90    6
  7 Nyalual Beng              96 Oregon Cross-A        14:24.30    7
  8 Sierra Savage             96 Oregon Cross-U        14:41.00
  9 Mariana Armsbury          96 Oregon Cross-U        14:52.40
 10 Sarah Maffett             96 Oregon Cross-A        14:54.50    8
 11 Antonia Stout             96 Emerald Vall          15:21.80
 12 Romelia Ruiz              96 Oregon Cross-U        15:55.60
 13 Christa Huddleston        96 unattached            16:00.70
 14 Isabella Diaz             96 Emerald Vall          16:07.10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:05:27.80
         Average:    13:05.56


Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Roberts         96 Salem Track Club      11:49.90
  2 Jeffrey Maffett           96 Oregon Cross-A        12:09.20    1
  3 Zephaniah Hollins         96 Oregon Cross-A        12:16.00    2
  4 Duncan Fuller             96 Oregon Cross-B        12:51.00    3
  5 Samuel Ruck               96 unattached            13:02.40
  6 Sam Lomax                 97 Oregon Cross-A        13:18.70    4
  7 Gabe Kearns               96 Oregon Cross-A        13:29.00    5
  8 Jean Baptiste Tooley      96 Oregon Cross-B        13:31.70    6
  9 Matthew Lemmond           96 Oregon Cross-A        13:36.00    7
 10 Michael Miller            96 Oregon Cross-A        13:42.10    8
 11 Matt Sanders              97 unattached            13:46.90
 12 David Sealand             97 Oregon Cross-B        13:49.30    9
 13 Taylor England            97 Oregon Cross-A        13:53.00   10
 14 Nathan Burnett            96 Oregon Cross-B        13:57.80   11
 15 Liam Keaney               97 Oregon Cross-A        14:00.50   12
 16 Connor Cawthorn           96 Oregon Cross-B        14:10.00   13
 17 Nathanial Oberman         97 unattached            14:10.30
 18 Ben MacArthur             96 Emerald Vall          15:14.70
 19 Nils Engbersen            97 unattached            15:15.80
 20 Caleb Bacos               96 Oregon Cross-B        15:16.00   14
 21 Austin Barnes             96 unattached            15:18.70
 22 Mason Veselik             96 Team Oregon, Usa      15:22.90

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       19    1    2    4    5    7    8   10   12
      Total Time:  1:04:48.90
         Average:    12:57.78
   2 Oregon Cross Country-B       42    3    6    9   11   13   14
      Total Time:  1:08:19.80
         Average:    13:39.96


Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellen Friedrich          94 Salem Track Club      11:56.20
  2 Ali Brauer                94 Oregon Cross-A        12:02.60    1
  3 Jessica Wolfe             94 Central Oreg          12:14.20    2
  4 Maegen Miranda            94 unattached            12:19.50
  5 Brit Oliphant             94 Central Oreg          12:24.40    3
  6 Anna Patton               95 Oregon Cross-A        12:30.20    4
  7 Devrie DeWald             94 unattached            12:37.60
  8 Aurora Olson              94 Oregon Cross-A        12:39.70    5
  9 Shannon Walsh             95 Emerald Vall          12:54.40    6
 10 Chloe Evans               94 Oregon Cross-A        12:59.50    7
 11 Sarah West                94 Central Oreg          13:05.30    8
 12 Tory Heldt                94 Emerald Vall          13:16.60    9
 13 Leah Schluter             94 Central Oreg          13:17.00   10
 14 Kelli Mahoney             95 Oregon Cross-A        13:19.90   11
 15 Kylie Juggert             94 Oregon Cross-A        13:30.20   12
 16 Taylor Radabaugh          94 unattached            13:35.90
 17 Kylie Thalhofer           94 Oregon Cross-A        13:36.40   13
 18 Veronica West             94 Central Oreg          13:40.30   14
 19 Ciana Baron               94 unattached            13:49.50
 20 Kira Kelly                94 Central Oreg          13:52.10   15
 21 Anna Young                95 Central Oreg          14:16.90   16
 22 Katherine McGraw          94 Emerald Vall          14:19.20   17
 23 Kelley Thurman            94 unattached            14:33.50
 24 Nicole Adkisson           94 Emerald Vall          14:44.50   18
 25 Sadie Wierschke           94 Barlow Youth          14:50.40
 26 Rachele Bedsole           95 Oregon Cross-B        15:01.60
 27 Michaela Stevens          94 Barlow Youth          15:01.80
 28 Grace Diaz                94 Emerald Vall          15:06.50   19
 29 Brittany Leslie           94 unattached            15:14.20
 30 Lindi Burgeson            94 Barlow Youth          15:52.50
 31 Leah DeVargas             94 Oregon Cross-B        16:06.80
 32 Ashley Burger             94 unattached            17:14.70
 33 Hannah Case               95 Oregon Cross-B        18:00.90

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       28    1    4    5    7   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:03:31.90
         Average:    12:42.38
   2 Central Oregon Running Kl    37    2    3    8   10   14   15   16
      Total Time:  1:04:41.20
         Average:    12:56.24
   3 Emerald Valley Track Club    69    6    9   17   18   19
      Total Time:  1:10:21.20
         Average:    14:04.24


Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Baker             94 Oregon Cross-A        11:16.09    1
  2 Nate Normo                94 Oregon Cross-A        11:20.90    2
  3 Joshua Sealand            95 Oregon Cross-A        11:29.60    3
  4 Nathaniel Brown           94 Oregon Cross-A        11:30.10    4
  5 Alexander Soberanis       94 unattached            11:39.30
  6 Sam Naffziger             94 Central Oreg          11:39.70    5
  7 Ryan Stevens              94 Oregon Cross-A        11:43.50    6
  8 Travis Neuman             94 Central Oreg          11:55.30    7
  9 Ryan England              94 Oregon Cross-B        11:56.30    8
 10 Kirk Gulliver             94 Oregon Cross-B        11:58.20    9
 11 Mark Puffinburger         94 Emerald Vall          12:01.60
 12 James Bowlin              95 Central Oreg          12:06.50   10
 13 Mark Dunagan              95 Oregon Cross-B        12:09.80   11
 14 Trevor Schmidt            94 Oregon Cross-A        12:10.20   12
 15 Adlar Thomas              94 unattached            12:11.20
 16 Patrick Doherty           95 Oregon Cross-A        12:11.60   13
 17 Peter Bergmann            95 Oregon Cross-B        12:23.80   14
 18 Blaine Morgan             94 Oregon Cross-B        12:27.00   15
 19 Tanner Canaday            94 unattached            12:27.80
 20 Austin Schwartz           94 Barlow Youth          12:28.80
 21 Bennett Souther           94 Central Oreg          12:32.30   16
 22 Teagan Settelmeyer        94 unattached            12:35.90
 23 Max Jette                 95 Oregon Cross-C        12:37.00   17
 24 Alec Trepte               95 Oregon Cross-B        12:41.80   18
 25 Dane Hilts                95 Oregon Cross-B        12:47.70   19
 26 Jack(John) Menefee        94 Central Oreg          12:48.10   20
 27 Spencer Clark             94 Emerald Vall          12:48.70
 28 Noah Swerdloff            94 Oregon Cross-C        12:56.90   21
 29 Marshall Magill           94 unattached            13:02.40
 30 Isaac Mitchell            95 Team Oregon, Usa      13:06.50
 31 Izahia Henry              95 Oregon Cross-C        13:44.60   22
 32 Cameron Bean              95 Emerald Vall          13:55.80
 33 Johnny Bright             95 Barlow Youth          13:58.00
 34 Jared Grove               94 Barlow Youth          14:08.10
 35 Brodie Sutherland         94 unattached            14:08.40
 36 Rama Adajian              95 Oregon Cross-C        14:37.00   23
 37 Samuel Collins            95 unattached            15:18.60
 38 Garret McCloud            94 Oregon Cross-C        15:28.60   24
 39 John Miller               98 unattached            15:29.70
 40 Kyle Shavere              99 unattached            15:41.20
 41 Ian Vickers               95 Oregon Cross-C        16:33.60   25
 42 Clayton Holliday          94 Barlow Youth          16:54.20

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       16    1    2    3    4    6   12   13
      Total Time:    57:20.19
         Average:    11:28.04
   2 Oregon Cross Country-B       57    8    9   11   14   15   18   19
      Total Time:  1:00:55.10
         Average:    12:11.02
   3 Central Oregon Running Kl    58    5    7   10   16   20
      Total Time:  1:01:01.90
         Average:    12:12.38
   4 Oregon Cross Country-C      107   17   21   22   23   24   25
      Total Time:  1:09:24.10
         Average:    13:52.82


Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Mahoney           93 Oregon Cross-A        15:26.90    1
  2 Chelsea Spencer           93 unattached            15:30.00
  3 Lucy Whipps               92 Oregon Cross-A        15:35.60    2
  4 Becca Eddy                93 Emerald Vall          15:38.50    3
  5 Courtney Hochstetler      92 Oregon Cross-A        15:50.00    4
  6 Keikoanne Hollins         92 Oregon Cross-A        15:56.50    5
  7 Kate Jette                92 Oregon Cross-A        16:03.30    6
  8 Kellie Foley              93 unattached            16:07.20
  9 Payton Schutte            92 Oregon Cross-A        16:20.20    7
 10 Nora Wilson               93 Emerald Vall          16:26.40    8
 11 Emily Reeder              93 unattached            16:28.10
 12 Austin Lundin             92 unattached            16:36.40
 13 Marie Miller              92 unattached            16:38.50
 14 Latane Cox                92 Oregon Cross-A        16:42.90    9
 15 Lauren Renie              92 unattached            16:44.10
 16 Jacky Sheoships           93 Round-Up Cit          16:48.40
 17 Stephanie Arnold          93 Oregon Cross-A        16:49.40   10
 18 Sydney Snook              93 Prefontaine           16:52.80
 19 Erin Bergmann             93 Oregon Cross-B        16:58.10   11
 20 Calli Dowdy               93 Emerald Vall          16:59.40   12
 21 Tiffany White             92 unattached            17:00.10
 22 Hailey Petersen           92 unattached            17:09.70
 23 Hailie Huffman            92 unattached            17:15.30
 24 Leanne Bingham            93 unattached            17:20.30
 25 Patricia Guterrez         92 unattached            17:22.30
 26 Adrienne Demaree          93 Oregon Cross-B        17:51.60   13
 27 Amanda Merrill            93 Emerald Vall          17:54.40   14
 28 Kelsie Renie              93 unattached            18:02.00
 29 Manasa Adajian            92 Oregon Cross-B        18:19.80   15
 30 Louise Reynoldson         92 Oregon Cross-B        18:43.50   16
 31 Marika Sitz               93 Oregon Cross-B        18:48.00   17
 32 Emma Shotts               92 Oregon Cross-B        19:05.80   18
 33 Katherine Landon          93 Emerald Vall          20:19.60   19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       18    1    2    4    5    6    7    9   10
      Total Time:  1:18:52.30
         Average:    15:46.46
   2 Emerald Valley Track Club    56    3    8   12   14   19
      Total Time:  1:27:18.30
         Average:    17:27.66
   3 Oregon Cross Country-B       72   11   13   15   16   17   18
      Total Time:  1:30:41.00
         Average:    18:08.20


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Paden                92 Oregon Cross-A        13:24.20    1
  2 Benjamin Demaree          92 Oregon Cross-A        13:34.60    2
  3 Andrew Jordan             92 Oregon Cross-A        13:36.60    3
  4 Marcus Henry              93 Oregon Cross-A        13:46.50    4
  5 Josh Elliot               92 Southern Ore          13:50.00    5
  6 Wilder Schaaf             92 Southern Ore          13:50.60    6
  7 Curran Carlile            92 Oregon Cross-A        14:09.00    7
  8 Crosby Green              92 unattached            14:18.40
  9 Daniel Dunagan            92 Oregon Cross-A        14:34.60    8
 10 Andrew Landstrom          92 Oregon Cross-A        14:42.70    9
 11 Cord Walsh                92 Southern Ore          14:47.80   10
 12 Andy Holstrom             93 Oregon Cross-B        14:55.10   11
 13 Zachary Quatre            93 Central Oreg          15:15.80
 14 Cullen Wannarka           93 unattached            15:17.00
 15 Benjamin Iremonger        92 Oregon Cross-B        15:21.30   12
 16 Cameron Parker            92 Emerald Vall          15:23.00   13
 17 Hugo Berteau-Pavy         93 Oregon Cross-B        15:24.60   14
 18 Cameron Clark             92 Central Oreg          15:25.40
 19 Jordan Pfaff              93 unattached            15:27.80
 20 Vincent Delegato          92 Emerald Vall          15:36.80   15
 21 Jacob Armstrong           93 Oregon Cross-U        15:38.10
 22 Gabriel Lathrop           92 Oregon Cross-B        15:41.90   16
 23 Josh Cleary               92 Oregon Cross-B        15:50.00   17
 24 Kyle Johnson              92 Emerald Vall          16:01.40   18
 25 Mark Holloway             92 Southern Ore          16:04.70   19
 26 Cameron Swanson           92 Southern Ore          16:06.20   20
 27 Andrew Rowden             92 Central Oreg          16:12.10
 28 Brian Hagedorn            93 Oregon Cross-B        16:43.30   21
 29 Musa Ahmed                92 Oregon Cross-A        16:54.70   22
 30 Jacob Fordham             92 Oregon Cross-U        17:28.00
 31 Dallas Wilson             92 unattached            17:30.50
 32 Neil Seibert              93 Southern Ore          17:37.20   23
 33 Nickolas Birdseye         92 Emerald Vall          17:56.70   24
 34 Sullivan Jim              92 Oregon Cross-B        18:00.40   25
 35 Eric Levine               93 Emerald Vall          18:28.40   26
 36 Timmy Walters             92 Oregon Cross-U        19:08.70

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       17    1    2    3    4    7    8    9   22
      Total Time:  1:08:30.90
         Average:    13:42.18
   2 Southern Oregon Sizzlers     60    5    6   10   19   20   23
      Total Time:  1:14:39.30
         Average:    14:55.86
   3 Oregon Cross Country-B       70   11   12   14   16   17   21   25
      Total Time:  1:17:12.90
         Average:    15:26.58
   4 Emerald Valley Track Club    96   13   15   18   24   26
      Total Time:  1:23:26.30
         Average:    16:41.26


Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexa Kearns              91 Oregon Cross-U        19:52.90
  2 Hayley Ney                91 unattached            20:09.90
  3 Natasha Raines            90 unattached            21:35.10
  4 Raquel Lemire             91 unattached            22:01.50
  5 Anna Grabhorn             91 unattached            22:20.30
  6 Christine Harwood         91 Oregon Cross-U        22:56.10
  7 Sara Hurwitz              90 unattached            23:27.50
  8 Natalie Cnossen           90 unattached            24:31.30
  9 Rita Krantz               90 unattached            24:32.10


Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Turina             91 Oregon Cross-A        16:41.00    1
  2 Nathan Mathabane          91 Oregon Cross-A        16:57.50    2
  3 Elijah Greer              90 Oregon Cross-A        17:15.80    3
  4 Austin Jones              90 Oregon Cross-A        17:24.80    4
  5 Matthew Hedges            90 Oregon Cross-A        17:31.20    5
  6 Christopher Caldwell      90 Oregon Cross-A        17:38.70    6
  7 Peter Slauson             91 Oregon Cross-A        17:39.10    7
  8 Benton Urquhart           91 unattached            17:46.80
  9 Eamonn Kerr-Daly          91 unattached            17:54.80
 10 Brandon Kohler            91 Oregon Cross-A        17:58.70    8
 11 Samuel Settelmeyer        91 unattached            18:11.80
 12 Steven Sanders            90 unattached            18:24.00
 13 William Bennett           90 unattached            18:25.20
 14 Matthew Holmes            90 Oregon Cross-U        18:43.80
 15 Conor Campbell            91 Oregon Cross-U        18:45.90
 16 Paul Schwarzer            91 unattached            18:49.00
 17 Craig Bingham             91 unattached            18:58.60
 18 Camron Bernatzki          91 unattached            19:17.00
 19 Kelvin Lassiter           91 unattached            19:27.20
 20 Adam Burger               90 unattached            19:55.80
 21 Jacob Thompson            90 unattached            20:16.80
 22 Jared Jones               91 unattached            21:34.80
 23 Jeffrey Veysey            91 unattached            21:35.20
 24 Harald Erickson           90 unattached            21:55.40
 25 Loren Farque'             91 Track City T          22:53.00
 26 Timothy Bauman            91 Oregon Cross-B        22:59.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:25:50.30
         Average:    17:10.06


Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tameka Smith              88 Warner Pacif          20:34.80
  2 Jessica Lundin            89 unattached            20:36.70
  3 Hilary Collins            89 unattached            21:20.70
  4 Jaime DeMars              89 Gresham Blu By U      22:19.30
  5 Alix Franco               89 Gresham Blu By U      22:39.80
  6 Jessica Crannell          89 unattached            23:01.20
  7 Cassandra Caved           89 Round-Up Cit          25:29.70


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Laney               88 Oregon Cross-A        17:02.90    1
  2 Korey Humberston          89 unattached            17:16.10
  3 Alex Martin               89 Oregon Cross-A        17:36.00    2
  4 Alex Jones                89 Eugene Runni          17:46.70
  5 Brad Higgins              89 Oregon Cross-A        17:56.20    3
  6 Jared Graham              89 unattached            18:10.30
  7 Christopher Anderson      89 unattached            18:36.00
  8 Brandon Jordan-lamb       89 Gresham Blu By U      18:40.10
  9 James Deatherage          89 unattached            19:13.10
 10 Thomas Semph              88 unattached            19:16.10
 11 Aaron Pecora              89 Oregon Cross-A        19:30.30    4
 12 Michael Grothe            88 Oregon Cross-A        20:14.20    5
 13 Patrick Wheeler           89 unattached            20:35.00
 14 Derek Wallace             89 unattached            20:41.80

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oregon Cross Country-A       15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:32:19.60
         Average:    18:27.92
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec