Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/06 - Woodland Park

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western, Audrey           96 Seattle Running       12:57.08
  2 Carr, Christine           96 Federal Way TC        13:36.03    1
  3 McWilliams, Patryce       97 Federal Way TC        13:44.66    2
  4 Johnson, Kysa             96 Federal Way TC        13:52.13    3
  5 Matora, Katia             97 Federal Way TC        13:53.93    4
  6 Newburn, Kelsey           96 Flanagan Clan TC      14:05.22    5
  7 LaSpada, Natalia          96 Federal Way TC        14:08.26    6
  8 Hoffman, AnnieLorelei     96 Issaquah Gliders      14:09.15    7
  9 Rice, Sydda               98 Rain City Flyers      14:25.75
 10 Flindt, Kirsten           96 Federal Way TC        14:33.70    8
 11 Thornton, Tatm            99 Federal Way TC        14:37.39    9
 12 Goree, Elise              96 Issaquah Gliders      14:54.40   10
 13 Gibson, Briahna           97 Snohomish Track       14:58.40
 14 Donald, Laura             96 Flanagan Clan TC      15:18.16   11
 15 Scott, Gretchen           96 Issaquah Gliders      15:35.67   12
 16 Bateh, Zabrina            97 Federal Way TC        15:38.84   13
 17 Joseph, Elena             97 Federal Way TC        15:40.15
 18 Teppner, Isabel           97 Issaquah Gliders      15:42.51   14
 19 Beauchene, Juliana        96 Issaquah Gliders      15:44.10   15
 20 Kolasinski, Larissa       97 Issaquah Gliders      15:54.60   16
 21 Oviatt, Rebekah           98 Unattached            15:59.43
 22 Dunne, Katie              97 Issaquah Gliders      16:10.49   17
 23 Brooks, Claire            98 Federal Way TC        16:24.08
 24 Zumstein, Samantha        96 Flanagan Clan TC      16:29.55   18
 25 Caseri, Destiny           96 Flanagan Clan TC      16:42.48   19
 26 Fester, Jenna             97 Issaquah Gliders      16:45.47   20
 27 Mejia, Callie             00 Una-Issaquah Gli      16:53.94
 28 O'Day, dakota             97 Federal Way TC        17:16.85
 29 Harmon, Corinne           98 Rain City Flyers      17:35.07
 30 Martin, Savannah          96 Flanagan Clan TC      18:46.46   21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Federal Way TC               16    1    2    3    4    6    8    9   13
      Total Time:  1:09:15.01
         Average:    13:51.01
   2 Issaquah Gliders             58    7   10   12   14   15   16   17   20
      Total Time:  1:16:05.83
         Average:    15:13.17
   3 Flanagan Clan TC             74    5   11   18   19   21
      Total Time:  1:21:21.87
         Average:    16:16.38


Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Gabriel           96 Cascade Striders      12:21.97    1
  2 Goldstone, Jesse          99 Cascade Striders      12:28.05    2
  3 Devine, Harrison          96 Cascade Striders      13:21.41    3
  4 Daley-Watson, Maxfield    96 Rain City Flyers      13:24.32
  5 Flindt, Grant             96 Cascade Striders      13:28.86    4
  6 Penley, Gus               96 Barron Park Stri      13:36.38
  7 Gegoux, Sami              97 Cascade Striders      13:55.68    5
  8 Bolton, Austin            97 Cascade Striders      14:08.61    6
  9 Clark, Danny              96 Issaquah Gliders      14:13.83
 10 Bretherton, Kyle          98 Rain City Flyers      14:20.81
 11 Newberry, Matthew         98 Cascade Striders      14:29.06    7
 12 Stanford, Sean            97 CamasExpress          14:30.35
 13 Glackin-Coley, Shay       96 Cascade Striders      14:33.44    8
 14 Richardson, Benjamin      97 Cascade Striders      15:18.94
 15 Stoeger, Josef            98 Rain City Flyers      15:50.09
 16 Aras, Rohan               97 Cascade Striders      16:11.17
 17 Phillips, Tyler           96 Cascade Striders      16:19.17
 18 Symmes, Samuel            97 Issaquah Gliders      17:18.16

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cascade Striders             15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:05:35.97
         Average:    13:07.20


Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyers, Madeleine         94 Rain City Flyers      11:23.01    1
  2 Rice, Eliza               95 Rain City Flyers      11:32.33    2
  3 Neale, Amy-Eloise         95 Snohomish Track       11:39.44
  4 Oljar, Lauren             94 CamasExpress          11:40.32
  5 Atwood, Rachel            94 Federal Way TC        11:55.77    3
  6 Weisenhaus, Chloe         94 Rain City Unatta      11:57.26
  7 Burke, Kyra               95 Seattle Running       12:08.23
  8 Wahlman, Renee            94 Cascade Striders      12:12.35    4
  9 Branch, Jordan            95 Issaquah Gliders      12:17.86    5
 10 Poplawski, Alisa          94 Issaquah Gliders      12:18.14    6
 11 Engelbrekt, Lily          95 Rain City Flyers      12:23.23    7
 12 Willson, Samantha         95 Flanagan Clan TC      12:41.75
 13 Penner, Nina              94 Seattle Running       12:50.97
 14 Volken, Christina         95 Issaquah Gliders      12:51.63    8
 15 Sahl, Kendall Lee         95 Rain City Flyers      12:58.55    9
 16 Volodkevich, Maria        95 Issaquah Gliders      13:00.82   10
 17 McGinnis, Terra           95 Federal Way TC        13:12.50   11
 18 Coffee, Jordan            94 Federal Way TC        13:15.54   12
 19 Nigro, Kelly              95 Flanagan Clan TC      13:18.99
 20 McDevitt, Sami            94 Rain City Flyers      13:22.42   13
 21 Cowan, Mimi               95 Federal Way TC        13:26.82   14
 22 Brown, Cassidy            95 Federal Way TC        13:29.99   15
 23 Green, Mary Elizabeth     94 Cascade Striders      13:37.16   16
 24 Bortfeld, Devon           95 Federal Way TC        13:37.95   17
 25 O'Connor, Morgan          94 Federal Way TC        13:41.33   18
 26 Ditzhazy, Amanda          94 Federal Way TC        14:12.17   19
 27 Barnes, Joy               95 Unattached            14:27.15
 28 Hahn, Meera               94 Rain City Flyers      14:31.82   20
 29 Omlin, Kaley              95 Rain City Unatta      14:35.18
 30 Brown, Jordyn             94 Federal Way TC        14:39.82
 31 Jackson, Anisa            95 Cascade Striders      14:44.04   21
 32 Brasino, Claudia          94 Issaquah Gliders      14:59.12   22
 33 Fisher, Hannah            94 Rain City Unatta      15:08.91
 34 Fester, Mari              94 Issaquah Gliders      15:27.54   23
 35 Ferris, Lorin             94 Cascade Striders      15:33.87   24
 36 Maraveller, Lynnea        95 Rain City Flyers      15:59.11   25
 37 Jewett, Samantha          95 Rain City Flyers      16:09.87   26
 38 Ahearn, Kathryn           95 Cascade Striders      16:10.26   27
 39 Swanson, Kellie           94 Cascade Striders      17:22.92   28
 40 Masterleo, Marlena        94 Cascade Striders      21:22.00   29

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rain City Flyers             32    1    2    7    9   13   20   25   26
      Total Time:  1:01:39.54
         Average:    12:19.91
   2 Issaquah Gliders             51    5    6    8   10   22   23
      Total Time:  1:05:27.57
         Average:    13:05.52
   3 Federal Way TC               55    3   11   12   14   15   17   18   19
      Total Time:  1:05:20.62
         Average:    13:04.13
   4 Cascade Striders             92    4   16   21   24   27   28   29
      Total Time:  1:12:17.68
         Average:    14:27.54


Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Brandon            94 Issaquah Gliders      10:48.66    1
  2 Pearce, Jack              95 Rain City Flyers      10:51.03    2
  3 Goldstone, David          95 Federal Way TC        10:59.90    3
  4 Botsch, Evan              94 Issaquah Gliders      11:17.36    4
  5 Barbe, Simon              95 Seattle Running       11:19.32
  6 Mendenhall, Michael       94 Seattle Running       11:28.73
  7 Riordan, Ruben            95 Federal Way TC        11:38.63    5
  8 Valentine, Michael        94 Federal Way TC        11:39.11    6
  9 Symmes, Keegan            94 Issaquah Gliders      11:44.80    7
 10 Allen, Scott              94 Issaquah Gliders      11:45.72    8
 11 Matthews, Drew            94 Issaquah Gliders      11:51.51    9
 12 Heidenreich, Noah         94 Rain City Flyers      11:59.28   10
 13 Rogers, Jamon             94 Issaquah Gliders      12:02.17   11
 14 Jarvis, Blake             94 Issaquah Gliders      12:02.82   12
 15 Boyd, Tucker              94 CamasExpress          12:11.41
 16 Wood, Austin              94 Unattached            12:13.49
 17 Martin-Noble, Geoffrey    94 Rain City Flyers      12:13.90   13
 18 Newberry, Mark            94 Federal Way TC        12:19.53   14
 19 Riley, Collan             94 Unattached            12:30.28
 20 Jasperson, James          95 Federal Way TC        12:32.96   15
 21 Umar, Firomsa             95 Rain City Flyers      12:38.36   16
 22 Dimmer, Jack              94 Federal Way TC        12:44.68   17
 23 Steen, Daniel             95 Federal Way TC        12:55.40   18
 24 Rurik, Joel               94 Rain City Flyers      12:56.31   19
 25 Flindt, Spencer           94 Federal Way TC        12:57.42   20
 26 Howe, Tom                 95 Issaquah Gliders      13:08.65   21
 27 Krzyzewski, Kevin         94 Federal Way TC        13:09.62
 28 Brown, Antonio            95 Rain City Flyers      13:12.56   22
 29 Robbin, Erik              95 Seattle Running       13:25.62
 30 Riley, Connar             94 Unattached            13:34.66
 31 Melrose, Marshall         95 Federal Way TC        13:46.03
 32 Newburn, Lane             94 Unattached            14:11.14
 33 Taylor, Nicholas          95 Federal Way TC        15:01.64
 34 Devine, Cameron           94 Federal Way TC        17:46.67

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Issaquah Gliders             29    1    4    7    8    9   11   12   21
      Total Time:    57:28.05
         Average:    11:29.61
   2 Federal Way TC               43    3    5    6   14   15   17   18   20
      Total Time:    59:10.13
         Average:    11:50.03
   3 Rain City Flyers             60    2   10   13   16   19   22
      Total Time:  1:00:38.88
         Average:    12:07.78


Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benster, Lindsay          93 Issaquah Gliders      15:16.91    1
  2 Sincraugh, Ashlee         92 Federal Way TC        15:27.78    2
  3 Steen, Katelyn            92 Federal Way TC        15:57.96    3
  4 Rudd, Alex                92 Issaquah Gliders      16:14.07    4
  5 Whybark, Sarah            93 Snohomish Track       16:40.39
  6 Fester, Sara              92 Issaquah Gliders      16:59.99    5
  7 Timmons, Priscilla        93 Flanagan Clan TC      17:04.51
  8 England, Katrina          92 Issaquah Gliders      17:21.24    6
  9 Taylor, MaKenzie          92 Rain City Flyers      17:28.82
 10 Past, Megan               92 Issaquah Gliders      17:39.57    7
 11 O'Connor, Haley           92 Federal Way TC        17:59.14    8
 12 Hofbaver, Jessica         92 Pearson's Distan      17:59.87
 13 Taylor, Hannah            93 Federal Way TC        18:09.20    9
 14 Kelley, Megan             93 CamasExpress          18:19.52
 15 Smargiassi, Janie         93 Federal Way TC        18:24.22   10
 16 Church, Vanessa           93 Federal Way TC        18:38.78   11
 17 Crandell, Alix            92 Issaquah Gliders      18:56.51   12
 18 McCune, Lauren            93 Federal Way TC        19:38.01   13
 19 Hart, Chrissy             92 Federal Way TC        19:51.44   14
 20 Baughn, Kelsey            92 Federal Way TC        20:19.43
 21 Blough, Claire            93 Federal Way TC        21:57.32

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Issaquah Gliders             23    1    4    5    6    7   12
      Total Time:  1:23:31.78
         Average:    16:42.36
   2 Federal Way TC               32    2    3    8    9   10   11   13   14
      Total Time:  1:25:58.30
         Average:    17:11.66


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Josh               92 Federal Way TC        13:27.88    1
  2 Brasino, Chris            92 Issaquah Gliders      13:54.08    2
  3 Frerker, Mark             92 Issaquah Gliders      14:00.79    3
  4 Williams, Connor          92 Pearson's Distan      14:06.07
  5 Kupcis, Paul              92 Issaquah Gliders      14:14.64    4
  6 LeMond, Kevin             92 Issaquah Gliders      14:24.93    5
  7 Whan, Connor              92 Unattached            14:32.44
  8 Byrd, Chase               93 Snohomish Track       14:33.11
  9 Silva, Raul               92 Unattached            14:33.61
 10 Bice, Eric                92 Issaquah Gliders      14:35.84    6
 11 Frye, Sterling            92 Federal Way TC        14:38.96    7
 12 Garrison, Ethan           92 Rain City Flyers      14:42.83    8
 13 Sherwood, Josiah          92 Issaquah Gliders      14:50.10    9
 14 Freeborn, Chris           92 Rain City Flyers      14:51.25   10
 15 O'Neil, Colin             93 Federal Way TC        14:58.29   11
 16 Duncan, Brett             92 Issaquah Gliders-B    14:59.80   12
 17 Hodgman, Charlie          92 Seattle Running       15:03.91
 18 Thomas, Brandon           92 Issaquah Gliders      15:13.14   13
 19 Leigh, Dennis             92 Issaquah Gliders-B    15:29.48   14
 20 Stewart, Michael          93 Issaquah Gliders-B    15:35.22   15
 21 Hamilton, Aaron           92 Rain City Flyers      15:40.38   16
 22 Strand, David             92 Rain City Flyers      15:46.75   17
 23 Gibbs, Kyle               92 Federal Way TC        15:48.21   18
 24 Swanson, Daniel           92 Rain City Flyers      15:54.17   19
 25 Polkinghorn, Brian        93 Fed Way W             15:54.62   20
 26 Reitz, Nathan             92 Unattached            16:01.57
 27 Melrose, Christopher      92 Fed Way W             16:03.68   21
 28 Zhang, Michael            92 Issaquah Gliders-B    16:04.70   22
 29 Lozano, Steven            92 Federal Way TC        16:26.63   23
 30 Walker, Ramsey            92 Unattached            16:39.48
 31 Goddard, Brian            92 Federal Way TC        16:43.79   24
 32 Summerlin, Dylan          93 Fed Way W             16:52.46   25
 33 Mortenson, Mitchel        92 Unattached            16:54.89
 34 Teal, Nicholas            92 Unattached            16:57.80
 35 Bannick, Jonatnan         93 Issaquah Gliders-B    17:03.05   26
 36 Cabe, Nathan              93 Issaquah Gliders-B    17:06.88   27
 37 Johnson, Keenan           92 Cascade Striders      17:10.29
 38 Johnson, Brandon          92 Fed Way W             18:14.80   28
 39 Stuberg, Reid             92 Fed Way W             18:41.99   29
 40 Dempsey, Sean             92 Fed Way W             19:04.57   30
 41 Hartman, Andrew           93 Issaquah Gliders-B    20:22.29   31
 42 Sowinski, Joshua          93 Unattached            22:56.31

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Issaquah Gliders             20    2    3    4    5    6    9   13
      Total Time:  1:11:10.28
         Average:    14:14.06
   2 Federal Way TC               60    1    7   11   18   23   24
      Total Time:  1:15:19.97
         Average:    15:04.00
   3 Rain City Flyers             70    8   10   16   17   19
      Total Time:  1:16:55.38
         Average:    15:23.08
   4 Issaquah Gliders-B           89   12   14   15   22   26   27   31
      Total Time:  1:19:12.25
         Average:    15:50.45
   5 Federal Way Track Club W    123   20   21   25   28   29   30
      Total Time:  1:25:47.55
         Average:    17:09.51


Event 11  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Shannon           91 Flanagan Clan TC      19:05.32
  2 Steiger, Michelle         90 Pearson's Distan      19:50.27    1
  3 Beamer, Carrie            91 Pearson's Distan      20:14.93    2
  4 Ross, Justinne            90 Federal Way TC        20:27.38
  5 Thomas, Olivias           91 Unattached            20:36.49
  6 Meler, Holly              91 Flanagan Clan TC      20:39.87
  7 Widman, Carla             90 Pearson's Distan      20:42.39    3
  8 Eslinger, Adele           91 Rain City Flyers      20:42.95
  9 Bruce, Christina          91 Unattached            20:46.62
 10 Schick, Kayla             91 Pearson's Distan      20:49.16    4
 11 Huschka, Breanna          91 Unattached            20:50.32
 12 Steele, Alanna            91 Pearson's Distan      20:54.60    5
 13 Norris, Hillary           91 Federal Way TC        21:44.28
 14 Evans, Molly              91 Federal Way TC        23:06.18
 15 Hilden, Jill              90 Federal Way TC        23:07.71
 16 Jewell, Jacqueline        90 Unattached            23:56.16
 17 Garrison, April           90 Rain City Flyers      25:13.41
 18 Roosendaal, Alanna        90 Pearson's Distan      25:38.09    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pearson's Distance Projec    15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:42:31.36
         Average:    20:30.27


Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prentice, Ryan            90 Fed Way W             16:11.33    1
  2 Ellis, Anthony            90 Rain City Flyers      16:30.89    2
  3 Sorenson, Simon           91 Issaquah Gliders      16:42.18    3
  4 Englund, Justin           90 Federal Way TC        16:46.49    4
  5 Lund, Travis              91 Issaquah Gliders      16:49.17    5
  6 Barkley, Alexander        90 Rain City Flyers      16:53.31    6
  7 Riley, Walker             90 Unattached            17:00.04
  8 Helm, Justin              90 Fed Way W             17:00.29    7
  9 Irish, Aiden              90 Rain City Flyers      17:01.73    8
 10 Berhe, Abraham            91 Rain City Flyers      17:04.86    9
 11 Letendre, Joshua          90 CamasExpress          17:05.11
 12 Darmody, John             90 Unattached            17:07.74
 13 Barnes, Clayton           90 Unattached            17:10.21
 14 Ambu, Joel                91 Federal Way TC        17:11.99   10
 15 Bannick, David            90 Issaquah Gliders      17:19.58   11
 16 Wilkens, William          90 Rain City Flyers      17:23.15   12
 17 Boyd, Tanner              90 CamasExpress          17:25.56
 18 Overman, Clinton          90 Pearson's Distan      17:28.34   13
 19 Cyra, Keller              90 Unattached            17:29.16
 20 D'Amato, Tyler            90 Federal Way TC        17:30.42   14
 21 Phillips, Jonathon        91 Federal Way TC        17:32.15   15
 22 McConaghy, Joseph         91 Rain City Flyers      17:33.62   16
 23 Desilva, Erik             90 Seattle Running       17:40.66
 24 Hopper, Dylan             91 Seattle Running       17:44.95
 25 Finger, Wesley            92 Pearson's Distan      17:45.51   17
 26 McDevitt, Max             91 Issaquah Gliders      17:47.56   18
 27 Hobbs, Timothy            91 Fed Way W             17:52.68   19
 28 Strom, Owen               90 Issaquah Gliders      17:53.61   20
 29 Dunlap, Tyler             90 Unattached            17:56.36
 30 Borman, Morgan            90 Fed Way W             17:56.82   21
 31 Poplawski, Alex           90 Issaquah Gliders      17:57.89   22
 32 Peters, Colby             90 Federal Way TC        17:58.48   23
 33 Berglund, Stephen         91 Federal Way TC        17:58.75   24
 34 Shiach, Ian               90 Unattached            17:58.98
 35 Wiebe, Joel               91 Pearson's Distan      18:01.62   25
 36 Lance, Ben                90 Unattached            18:01.94
 37 Massingill II, Guy        91 Federal Way TC        18:07.18   26
 38 Lindenauer, Erik          91 Fed Way W             18:07.47   27
 39 Hinckley, Jeff            91 Unattached            18:18.96
 40 McClure, Luke             90 Rain City Flyers      18:22.37   28
 41 daPonte, Drake            90 Issaquah Gliders      18:25.47   29
 42 Montgomery, Rory          90 Issaquah Gliders-B    18:28.76   30
 43 Lankhaar, Dylan           91 Pearson's Distan      18:35.81   31
 44 Tylor, Kyle               90 Fed Way W             18:41.35   32
 45 Porter, Matthew           91 Unattached            18:46.13
 46 Hinckley, David           91 Unattached            18:59.77
 47 Clark, Kyle               90 Issaquah Gliders-B    19:08.13   33
 48 Brown, Jake               91 Unattached            19:14.62
 49 Watson, Grant             90 Issaquah Gliders-B    19:20.89   34
 50 Martinez, Anthony         91 Seattle Running       19:27.59
 51 Duenkel, Andrew           90 Issaquah Gliders-B    19:44.36   35
 52 Teal, Michael             90 Unattached            19:48.24
 53 Postlewait, Jeff          90 Issaquah Gliders-B    19:59.94   36
 54 Murphy, Jon               90 Unattached            20:11.07
 55 Floyd, Miguel             90 Unattached            20:22.24
 56 McEntire, Jared           90 Unattached            20:28.20
 57 Kupcis, Peter             90 Issaquah Gliders-B    20:58.38   37
 58 Sivinski, Seth            90 Unattached            22:52.18
 59 Garber, Josh              90 Unattached            23:33.65
 60 Pfister, Julian           90 Pearson's Distan      24:14.46   38

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rain City Flyers             37    2    6    8    9   12   16   28
      Total Time:  1:24:53.94
         Average:    16:58.79
   2 Issaquah Gliders             57    3    5   11   18   20   22   29
      Total Time:  1:26:32.10
         Average:    17:18.42
   3 Federal Way TC               66    4   10   14   15   23   24   26
      Total Time:  1:26:59.53
         Average:    17:23.91
   4 Federal Way Track Club W     75    1    7   19   21   27   32
      Total Time:  1:27:08.59
         Average:    17:25.72
   5 Pearson's Distance Projec   124   13   17   25   31   38
      Total Time:  1:36:05.74
         Average:    19:13.15
   6 Issaquah Gliders-B          168   30   33   34   35   36   37
      Total Time:  1:36:42.08
         Average:    19:20.42


Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah             89 Flanagan Clan TC      19:04.61
  2 Conlin, Melissa           89 Unattached            19:20.51
  3 Laweryson, Annie          89 Federal Way TC        19:37.36    1
  4 Cushing, Liisa            89 Federal Way TC        19:40.80    2
  5 Bluhm, Jennifer           89 Seattle Running       19:48.84
  6 Drennen, Katrina          88 Federal Way TC        20:09.53    3
  7 Grannemann, Tess          89 Federal Way TC        20:11.55    4
  8 Nelson, Katie             89 Unattached            20:58.86
  9 Bauer, Valerie            89 Unattached            21:16.09
 10 Pratt, Haley              89 Pearson's Distan      21:27.90
 11 Acuna, Carmen             89 Federal Way TC        21:38.16    5
 12 Evans, Nelly              89 Federal Way TC        21:38.74    6
 13 Storm, Lauren             89 Federal Way TC        21:44.75    7
 14 Bruce, Jennifer           89 Unattached            22:05.78
 15 Heermann, Constance       89 Unattached            23:05.83
 16 Fletcher, Kelsey          89 Unattached            23:13.06
 17 Pearson, Paige            89 Pearson's Distan      23:52.37
 18 Kortlever, Sadie          89 Pearson's Distan      25:07.21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Federal Way TC               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:41:17.40
         Average:    20:15.48


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lafler, Jonathan          89 Fed Way W             16:06.35    1
  2 Berhe, Yonas              88 Rain City Flyers      16:11.74    2
  3 Simpson, Josh             89 Unattached            16:12.18
  4 Meis, Chad                87 Fed Way W             16:14.34    3
  5 Frerker, Matthew          89 Issaquah Gliders      16:18.26
  6 Paine, Daniel             89 Federal Way TC        16:35.78    4
  7 Mina, Adam                88 Unattached            16:46.65
  8 Brown, Kris               89 Rain City Flyers      16:49.31    5
  9 Jacobson, Kaelin          88 Unattached            16:55.56
 10 Hakim, Brian              89 Pearson's Distan      16:56.75    6
 11 Langdon, Charles          89 Federal Way TC        17:00.78    7
 12 Manning, Michael          89 Unattached            17:01.24
 13 Simons, Joshua            89 Seattle Running       17:01.50
 14 Brown, Matthew            89 Rain City Flyers      17:01.74    8
 15 Santos, Matt              89 Seattle Running       17:02.05
 16 Unema, Caleb              88 Pearson's Distan      17:02.87    9
 17 Lance, Jordan             88 Unattached            17:03.25
 18 Stearns, Matt             88 Rain City Flyers      17:03.76   10
 19 Crum, Nathanael           89 Unattached            17:05.72
 20 Pavel, Tyler              89 Federal Way TC        17:06.62   11
 21 Redding, Iain             88 Seattle Running       17:09.17
 22 Quimby, Jonathan          89 Pearson's Distan      17:11.36   12
 23 Madrigal, Nathan          89 CamasExpress          17:11.65
 24 Bradwell, Cody            88 Unattached            17:17.30
 25 Roberson, Jesse           89 Seattle Running       17:19.27
 26 Hamilton, Andrew          89 Rain City Flyers      17:20.28   13
 27 Smith, Matthew            89 Fed Way W             17:23.06   14
 28 Pempe, Alexander          88 Unattached            17:24.52
 29 Rose, Jake                89 CamasExpress          17:29.01
 30 Chi, Timothy              89 Federal Way TC        17:33.09   15
 31 Smith, Nicholas           89 Federal Way TC        17:33.42   16
 32 Serdahl, Nathan           89 Fed Way W             17:37.78   17
 33 Grist, Chris              88 Federal Way TC        17:38.32   18
 34 Devic, Robert             89 Pearson's Distan      17:39.71   19
 35 Kirkwood, Miles           88 Fed Way W             17:41.67   20
 36 Lozano, Scott             89 Federal Way TC        17:44.45   21
 37 Carlson, Kyle             88 Pearson's Distan      17:46.83   22
 38 Burbank, Owen             89 Rain City Flyers      18:02.55   23
 39 Rockwell, Liam            88 Unattached            18:09.83
 40 Gregory, Sean             89 Unattached            18:19.50
 41 Means, Tanner             89 Unattached            18:21.46
 42 Freymeyer, Matthew        88 Pearson's Distan      18:33.21   24
 43 Hardin, Mark              89 Pearson's Distan      18:36.66   25
 44 Anderson, Jeremy          89 Unattached            18:42.93
 45 Aamot, Kyle               88 Pearson's Distan      18:43.42   26
 46 Jones, Jacob              88 Fed Way W             18:53.45   27
 47 Nelson, Jonathon          89 Unattached            18:57.25
 48 Nobach, Brandon           89 Unattached            19:01.81
 49 Joyce, Brian              89 Fed Way W             19:19.81   28
 50 Jennings, Dale            89 Rain City Flyers      19:40.28   29
 51 Torres, Tyler             89 Issaquah Gliders      19:42.43
 52 Duchscherer, Ryan         89 Fed Way W             20:43.92   30
 53 Howard, Neal              89 Rain City Flyers      21:39.89   31

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rain City Flyers             38    2    5    8   10   13   23   29   31
      Total Time:  1:24:26.83
         Average:    16:53.37
   2 Federal Way TC               53    4    7   11   15   16   18   21
      Total Time:  1:25:49.69
         Average:    17:09.94
   3 Federal Way Track Club W     55    1    3   14   17   20   27   28   30
      Total Time:  1:25:03.20
         Average:    17:00.64
   4 Pearson's Distance Projec    68    6    9   12   19   22   24   25   26
      Total Time:  1:26:37.52
         Average:    17:19.51
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec