Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/4/06 - Cottonwood Complex, Salt Lake City, UT

Bantam Boys 3 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2316 Eli Oftedal Lake City Cheetahs - A 11:33.7 1
2. 2315 Cameron Durman Lake City Cheetahs - A 12:07.3 2
3. 2313 Adam Blackburn Lake City Cheetahs - A 12:14.1 3
4. 2318 Vance Weston Lake City Cheetahs - A 12:30.7 4
5. 2314 Tyler Blackburn Lake City Cheetahs - A 13:03.3 5
6. 2312 Alexander Barry Lake City Cheetahs - A 13:14.3 6
7. 2321 Michael Blackburn Lake City Cheetahs - B 13:34.4 7
8. 2317 John Tanner Lake City Cheetahs - A 13:39.6 8
9. 2323 Michael Dunkle Lake City Cheetahs - B 14:16.8 9
10. 2319 Jacob Blackburn Lake City Cheetahs - B 14:19.4 10
11. 2426 Lukas Erickson Wasatch Athletics 14:55.3 --
12. 2322 Morgan Cofrin Lake City Cheetahs - B 15:22.6 11
13. 2445 Benjamin Pachev Team Provo 15:24.0 --
14. 2326 Rhett Weston Mercury Track Club 16:15.2 --
15. 2320 Joshua Blackburn Lake City Cheetahs - B 17:01.7 12
16. 2325 Ethan Thompson Lake City Cheetahs - B 17:11.2 13
17. 2324 Ian Hauritz Lake City Cheetahs - B 17:20.2 14
18. 2376 Brad Sevison Team Provo 17:25.1 --

Team Scores

1. Lake City Cheetahs - A 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 15
2. Lake City Cheetahs - B 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 49

Bantam Girls 3 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2352 Angela Blackburn Sojourners Running - A 12:44.0 1
2. 2353 Naena Bland Sojourners Running - A 13:13.1 2
3. 2355 Mara Ferrin Sojourners Running - A 14:21.8 3
4. 2354 Drew Crane Sojourners Running - A 14:26.2 4
5. 2333 Natalie Webster Sojourners Running 15:11.9 --
6. 2449 Courtney Sheeran Unattached 15:44.9 --
7. 2364 Sarah Cassell Sojourners Running - B 15:50.5 5
8. 2356 Sophia Thompson Sojourners Running - A 15:51.2 6
9. 2429 Alyssa Snyder Wasatch Athletics 16:06.4 --
10. 2363 Danella Bland Sojourners Running - B 16:14.4 7
11. 2351 Amber Blackburn Sojourners Running - A 16:26.5 8
12. 2430 Savanna Snyder Wasatch Athletics 17:03.4 --
13. 2365 Sarah Matthews Sojourners Running - B 17:37.6 9
14. 2414 R Sarah Olsen Team Provo 17:37.9 --
15. 2362 Rachel Blackburn Sojourners Running - B 17:55.7 10
16. 2366 Olivia Thompson Sojourners Running - B 20:51.3 11

Team Scores

1. Sojourners Running - A 1, 2, 3, 4, 6 16
2. Sojourners Running - B 5, 7, 9, 10, 11 42

Midget Boys 3 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2401 Haven Shelton Team Provo B 11:05.8 1
2. 2397 Russell Isom Team Provo A 11:17.4 2
3. 2390 Joseph Blackburn Team Provo B 11:38.3 3
4. 2329 Ben Saarel Mercury Track Club 11:47.8 --
5. 2391 Trevor Blackburn Team Provo B 12:11.8 4
6. 2395 Zan Ferrin Team Provo B 12:19.8 5
7. 2428 Zak Erickson Wasatch Athletics 12:27.4 6
8. 2427 Dakota Cobler Wasatch Athletics 12:33.9 7
9. 2308 Spencer Watchman Lake City Cheetahs 12:55.1 --
10. 2307 Andrew Moore Wasatch Athletics 12:57.4 8
11. 2399 Ian Lehmann Team Provo A 13:07.7 9
12. 2398 James Leblow Team Provo A 13:20.4 10
13. 2394 Jaxon Eady Team Provo A 13:33.3 11
14. 2392 Richard Bland Team Provo B 13:42.6 12
15. 2452 Cade Perry Wasatch Athletics 13:48.3 13
16. 2450 Jesse Mott Wasatch Athletics 14:02.2 14
17. 2306 Alex Hooper Lake City Cheetahs 14:08.1 --
18. 4456 Nick Smith Wasatch Athletics 14:08.6 15
19. 2328 Logan Draper Mercury Track Club 14:16.5 --
20. 2327 Garrett Bullough Mercury Track Club 14:35.1 --
21. 2393 Zac Brandley Team Provo A 15:09.5 16

Team Scores

1. Team Provo B 1, 3, 4, 5, 12 25
2. Wasatch Athletics 6, 7, 8, 13, 14 48*
3. Team Provo A 2, 9, 10, 11, 16 48*

The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 5th-place runner. In this race Wasatch Athletics and Team Provo A both scored 48, but the 5th-place runner from Wasatch Athletics finished 14th which was ahead of the 16th from Team Provo A.

Midget Girls 3 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2341 Jessica Weston Sojourners Running 12:34.8 1
2. 2336 Summer Harper Sojourners Running 12:58.8 2
3. 2431 Angela Nickerson Wasatch Athletics 13:02.4 --
4. 2335 Emily Cassell Sojourners Running 13:18.1 3
5. 2337 Natalie Matthews Sojourners Running 13:23.5 4
6. 2416 Michelle Isom Team Provo 13:28.6 --
7. 2334 April Blackburn Sojourners Running 13:34.8 5
8. 2339 Rachel Stratton Sojourners Running 16:22.8 6
9. 2338 Jordyn Stratton Sojourners Running 17:02.6 7
10. 2415 Amelia Fordham Team Provo 17:45.2 --

Team Scores

1. Sojourners Running 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 15

Youth Boys 4 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2410 William Perry Team Provo 15:38.6 1
2. 2448 Rhys Fergus Wasatch Athletics 15:40.1 --
3. 2405 Spencer Chipman Team Provo 15:45.7 2
4. 2310 Adam Watchman Lake City Cheetahs 15:48.6 --
5. 2411 Andrew Kent Shelton Team Provo 16:05.5 3
6. 2446 Josh Haertel Team Provo 16:23.6 4
7. 2406 Marc Manuela Team Provo 16:24.0 5
8. 2303 Lane Sorensen Unattached 16:37.5 --
9. 2330 Travis Draper Mercury Track Club 16:52.2 --
10. 2331 Mathew Howard Mercury Track Club 17:01.4 --
11. 2332 Remington Schultz Mercury Track Club 17:13.6 --
12. 2404 Samuel Blackburn Team Provo 19:22.6 6
13. 2309 Chase Hooper Lake City Cheetahs 19:46.5 --

Team Scores

1. Team Provo 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 15

Youth Girls 4 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2435 McKenzie Snyder Wasatch Athletics 15:53.7 1
2. 2436 Kaitlin Syndergaard Wasatch Athletics 16:44.2 2
3. 2311 Hannah Moore Wasatch Athletics 17:07.4 3
4. 2432 Breanna Cobler Wasatch Athletics 17:46.8 4
5. 4460 Meghan Brockmeyer Wasatch Athletics 18:14.6 5
6. 2433 Brooke Durman Wasatch Athletics 20:21.7 6

Team Scores

1. Wasatch Athletics 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 15

Intermediate Boys 5 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 4458 Christopher Brower Team Provo B 17:39.6 1
2. 2386 Joshua Shrewsbury Team Provo B 17:59.2 2
3. 2387 Tanner Smedley Team Provo B 18:01.6 3
4. 4457 Thatcher Olson Team Provo A 18:24.3 4
5. 2385 Chase Nelson Team Provo C 18:30.6 5
6. 2381 Jack Heaton Team Provo C 18:46.1 6
7. 2440 Elvis Machado Team Provo B 18:53.1 7
8. 2384 Joseph Moxon Team Provo C 19:03.3 8
9. 2439 Joel Daily Unattached 19:10.1 --
10. 2382 Thomas Kelemen Team Provo A 19:22.7 9
11. 2447 Braden Emerson Wasatch Athletics 19:31.3 --
12. 2388 Quinton Weston Team Provo A 19:50.7 10
13. 2441 Andrew Gagon Team Provo C 20:00.4 11
14. 2380 James Glover Team Provo A 20:14.0 12
15. 2383 Dennis Moxon Team Provo A 20:31.0 13
16. 2378 Jordan Eatough Team Provo B 20:32.0 14
17. 4459 Daniel Rodriquez Team Provo B 21:07.4 15
18. 2377 Keyan Cluff Team Provo C 21:12.0 16
19. 2451 Sam Ingram Wasatch Athletics 22:57.8 --

Team Scores

1. Team Provo B 1, 2, 3, 7, 14 27
2. Team Provo C 5, 6, 8, 11, 16 46
3. Team Provo A 4, 9, 10, 12, 13 48

Intermediate Girls 5 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2368 Joanna Blackburn Sojourners Running 20:56.4 1
2. 2360 Emma Saarel Sojourners Running 21:18.4 2
3. 2361 Kalina Zufelt Sojourners Running 21:34.6 3
4. 2305 Clara Toronto Sojourners Running 22:08.9 4
5. 2357 Aimee Haertel Sojourners Running 22:16.0 5
6. 2369 Sarah Blackburn Sojourners Running 22:26.7 6
7. 2370 Katherine Chipman Sojourners Running 23:34.3 7
8. 2372 Amanda Fordham Sojourners Running 27:39.1 --
9. 2304 Hannah Fordham Sojourners Running 27:42.6 --

Team Scores

1. Sojourners Running 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 15

Young Men's 5 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 4461 Chris Dorton Team Provo A 17:16.6 1
2. 2424 Adam Smith Team Provo A 17:43.4 2
3. 2437 Jordan Snyder Wasatch Athletics 17:58.8 --
4. 2425 Oliver Williams Team Provo B 18:02.3 3
5. 2438 Laurence Nelson Team Provo B 18:51.4 4
6. 2420 Josh Bryant Team Provo B 19:32.8 5
7. 2419 Christopher Archibald Team Provo B 20:02.9 6
8. 2422 CJ Glover Team Provo B 21:02.3 7
9. 2443 Shane Sommers Team Provo A 23:46.1 8
10. 2423 Austin Olsen Team Provo A 23:46.5 9
11. 2421 Preston Coburn Team Provo A 24:02.3 10

Team Scores

1. Team Provo B 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 25
2. Team Provo A 1, 2, 8, 9, 10 30

Young Women's 5 km

Overall Bib Name Team Time Score
1. 2348 Madalyn Olpin Sojourners Running 21:08.2 1
2. 2342 Jennifer Blackburn Sojourners Running 22:35.6 2
3. 2344 Katie Harris Sojourners Running 23:39.7 3
4. 2345 Larisa Johnson Sojourners Running 29:54.9 4
5. 2347 Donna Manuele Sojourners Running 30:01.0 5

Team Scores

1. Sojourners Running 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 15
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec