Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/4/06 - Bridger Creek Golf Course, Bozeman, MT

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Krya                 Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   14:21.4   1
  2 Reed, Narissa                Unattached,Lodge Grass, MT    14:23.3   2
  3 Creel, Bridget               Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:24.6   3
  4 Turner, Hannah               Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:31.5   4
  5 Kamplain, Annalea            Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:41.5   5

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Connor             Unattached,Helena, MT         12:26.6   1
  2 Phillips, Samuel             Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:09.7   2
  3 Bremmer, Joseph              Unattached,Browning, MT       13:21.7   3
  4 Nisbet, Steven               Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:22.6   4
  5 Dusty Bull, Emmette          Unattached,Browning, MT       14:17.0   5
  6 Reevis, Charles              Unattached                    15:02.4   6
  7 Jorgensen, Kaleb             Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:19.9   7
  8 Bullshoe, Gus                Unattached,Browning, MT       16:26.5   8
  9 Whiteman, Adam               Unattached,Browning, MT       16:39.6   9
 10 West, Cooper                 Unattached,Great Falls, MT    16:55.2  10

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Keith, Katie                 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    12:35.1   1
  2 Creel, Andie                 Unattached,Bozeman, MT        13:05.5   2
  3 Perkins, Inge                Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:11.9   3
  4 Wood, Olivia                 Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    13:23.5   4
  5 Garrett, Carleigh            Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    13:24.1   5
  6 Gill, Lizzie                 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:24.8   6
  7 Carlson, Joyce               Unattached,Browning, MT       13:28.7   7
  8 Zitzer, Ruby                 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:32.2   8
  9 Garrett, Hayleigh            Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    13:39.0   9
 10 Lefthand, Taneisha           Unattached,Pablo, MT          13:43.6  10
 11 Crenshaw, Victoria           Unattached,Ronan, MT          13:46.1  11
 12 Ball, Rosaleah               Unattached,Harlem, MT         13:48.2  12
 13 Lefthand, Tylynn             Unattached,Pablo, MT          13:49.5  13
 14 Tilleman, Rebecca            Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   13:51.7  14
 15 Stephens, Katherine          Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    14:01.9  15
 16 Hamel, Mariah                Unattached,Arlee, MT          14:04.8  16
 17 Lawson, Sumner               Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    14:24.2  17
 18 Grandchamp, Ashlely          Unattached,Pablo, MT          14:55.8  18
 19 Jallings, Katie              Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   14:56.9  19
 20 Sanders, Katrina             Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:12.2  20
 21 Bolton, Lauren               Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    15:16.3  21
 22 Meyer, Megan                 Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:32.3  22
 23 Grant, Taylor                Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    15:39.6  23
 24 Burns, Japhana               Unattached,Pablo, MT          16:07.5  24
 25 Cole, Jade                   Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   16:12.1  25
 26 Carlson, Helen               Unattached,Browning, MT       16:21.5  26

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Franck, Preston              Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    11:56.5   1
  2 Albert, Easton               Unattached,Hamilton, MT       12:05.0   2
  3 Matthews, Kyle               Unattached,Helena, MT         12:11.5   3
  4 May, Colter                  Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    12:27.7   4
  5 Phillips, Drake              Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    12:41.2   5
  6 Abraham, Ry                  Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   12:44.5   6
  7 Dunnagan, Bridger            Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    12:53.4   7
  8 Roackauskas, Dovas           Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:08.3   8
  9 Barrows, Jordan              Unattached,Helena, MT         13:36.8   9
 10 Doerksen, Spencer            Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    13:56.4  10
 11 Lawrence, Austin             Unattached,Browning, MT       14:25.5  11
 12 Murphy, Joe                  Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    14:34.3  12
 13 Momberg, Michael             Unattached,Browning, MT       15:10.7  13
 14 Belford, Austin              Anaconda Track Club,Anacon    15:28.6  14

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Heidi                Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    15:14.2   1
  2 Dennehy, Keli                Bozeman Track Club,Butte, M   15:21.3   2
  3 Leininger, Alicia            Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:54.6   3
  4 Young, Shannon               Bozeman Track Club,Pony, M    17:07.7   4
  5 Herring, Megan               Missoula Track Club,Missoula  17:37.5   5
  6 Gustafson, Sage              Bozeman Track Club,Pony, M    17:40.5   6
  7 Myre, Kirsten                Unattached,Great Falls, MT    17:50.1   7
  8 Daniel, Tatiana              Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   18:47.1   8
  9 Belford, Shelby              Bozeman Track Club,Anacond    19:07.3   9
 10 Walker, Shonn                Unattached,Harlem, MT         19:15.1  10
 11 Jorgensen, Rachel            Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    19:34.7  11
 12 Kelly, Elaine                Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    19:58.9  12
 13 Hardy, Rachel                Unattached,Polson, MT         20:25.6  13
 14 Swanson, Sarah               Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    22:44.8  14

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Club            15:46.3   1
  2 Gilboy, John                 Unattached,Helena, MT         16:03.2   2
  3 Messerman, Hayden            Missoula Track Club,Missoula  16:13.9   3
  4 O'Connor, Isaac (Zack)       Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:28.4   4
  5 Kesselheim, Sawyer           Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:37.6   5
  6 Ault, Dylan                  Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:41.0   6
  7 LaFrance, Ben                Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    16:53.8   7
  8 Raymond, Mark                Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    17:28.7   8
  9 Meyer, William               Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    17:42.9   9
 10 Stefan, Henry                Bozeman Track Club,Bozeman    17:44.2  10
 11 Mendez, Adam                 Unattached,Helena, MT         17:45.6  11
 12 Cole, Logan                  Bozeman Track Club,Belgrade   18:05.2  12

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 West, Keely                  Unattached,Great Falls, MT    19:14.4   1
  2 Morehouse, Emilee            Unattached,Glasgow, MT        22:06.6   2
  3 Louckes, Danica              Unattached,Hamilton, MT       22:23.3   3
  4 Keller, Sarah                Bozeman Track Club,Three Fo   23:50.9   4

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ford                  Unattached,Emigrant, MT       17:04.2   1
  2 Donaldson, Shane             Unattached,Thompson Falls,    17:51.9   2
  3 Hamilton, Daniel             Missoula Track Club,Missoula  18:04.2   3
  4 Garrett, Mike                Missoula Track Club,Missoula  18:24.6   4
  5 Bentley, Caleb               Unattached,Lewistown, MT      18:30.9   5
  6 O'Fallon, Dillon             Unattached,Great Falls, MT    18:32.8   6
  7 Bubnash, Robert              Unattached,Great Falls, MT    19:02.7   7
  8 Buttelman, Travis            Unattached,Three Forks, MT    19:30.1   8
  9 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track Club,Missoula  19:34.0   9
 10 Alvernaz, Walter             Unattached                    20:18.2  10
 11 Felz, Casey                  Unattached,Three Forks, MT    22:56.8  11

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Damby, Emily                 Unattached,Lewistown, MT      24:01.8   1
  2 Fox, Caitlin                 Unattached,Lewistown, MT      24:58.8   2

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                           Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Robert               Unattached,Missoula, MT       17:18.0   1
  2 Jessop, Ben                  Unattached,Pinesdale, MT      17:32.6   2
  3 Wilson, Ben                  Unattached,Glasgow, MT        19:59.7   3
  4 Hamilton, Josh               Unattached,Three Forks, MT    20:53.7   4
  5 Whiteman, Andrew             Unattached,Browning, MT       22:16.3   5
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec