Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/06 - Seymour Smith Park, Omaha, NE

Event 1  Bantam Girls 3k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Rebekah Topham		12:30
  2 Alli Ehler			13:29
  3 Annika Sisson		14:13
  4 Shea Spady			14:24
  5 Allie Flint			14:54
  6 Abby Wilkins		15:12
  7 MaKayla Roberts		15:29
  8 Holly Hopson		15:35
  9 Helen Mertz			15:46
 10 Molina Otte			16:19
 11 McKenzie Roberts		17:43
 12 Kelsey Toomey		18:07
 13 Leafia Tuttle		21:18
 14 Taylor Marshall		21:52
 15 MacKenzie Toomey		26:24

Event 2  Bantam Boys 3k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Eric Castillo		12:54
  2 Judd Trant			13:34
  3 Paul Sutter			13:44
  4 Nicholas White		14:01
  5 Nathan Stanley		15:01
  6 Zach Felton			15:10
  7 Nicholas Stanley		15:38
  8 Kennedy Krikac		16:22
  9 Tanner Hrbek		18:27
 10 Brevin Sheridan		21:24
 11 Anthony Whipple		21:45

Event 3  Midget Girls 3k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Sydney Gress		12:32
  2 Brooke Vowers		13:10
  3 Brooklyn Swantek		13:30
  4 Shelbi Gross		13:35
  5 Bailey Fulmer		13:39
  6 Olivia Wilkins		14:02
  7 Kellie Phillips		14:45
  8 Hannah Hopson		15:08
  9 Anabel Rouillard		22:55

Event 4  Midget Boys 3k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 John Topham			12:10
  2 Coleman Cogswell		12:47
  3 Whitton Valentine		13:01
  4 Jacob Peitzmeier		13:11
  5 Andrew Barry		13:33
  6 Pete Oster			13:33
  7 Campbell Kennedy		14:10
  8 John Norquest		14:50
  9 Blake Stargel		14:57
 10 Dakota Denney		15:08
 11 Cole Walker			15:14
 12 Keevan Statz		15:26
 13 Jack Spady			15:32
 14 Thomas Kolbo		15:59

Event 5  Youth Girls 4k Run CC
======================================
    Name                     	Time
======================================
  1 Mary Osbourne		17:54
  2 Erin Statz			18:14
  3 Kristen Schubert		21:14
  4 Emily Bindl			21:23
  5 Abigail Porter		22:04
  6 Amanda Nelson		26:48
  7 Christina Bicherstaff	26:49

Event 6  Youth Boys 4k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Connor Marshall		15:33
  2 Luke Sykora			15:59
  3 Drew Willis			16:26
  4 Zach Gokie			16:38
  5 Mark Hogue			16:42
  6 Addison Minnick		16:46
  7 John Jones			16:52
  8 Charlie Neibel		18:01
  9 Phillip Oman		19:03
 10 Stefan Delory		20:20

Event 7  Intermediate Girls 5k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Emily Sisson		18:02
  2 Kelli Budd			19:15
  3 Eliza Kolbo			20:26
  4 Jessica Clark		20:35
  5 Ali Gress			20:53
  6 Sarah McCaslin		21:31
  7 Megan Flaxbeard		21:43
  8 Christine Buechler		23:19
  9 Brittany Phillips		23:37
 10 Nekol Knight		26:27

Event 8  Intermediate Boys 5k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Grant Aden			17:39
  2 Matthew Holcomb		17:40
  3 Joe Chebul			18:08
  4 Simon Falcon		18:08
  5 Jordan Perez		18:09
  6 Max Honaker			18:14
  7 Logan Wilson		18:22
  8 Jordan Sutherland		18:23
  9 Pal Puoch			18:24
 10 Richard Poppe		18:26
 11 Brandon Daley		18:33
 12 Raymond Stuart		19:34
 13 Craig Magee			20:14

Event 9  Young Women 5k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Ashley Schnell		19:11
  2 Katie Kelly			20:29
  3 Jordan Williams		20:58
  4 Amanda Lee			21:35
  5 Kelly Esch			21:54
  6 Erin Toohey			22:49

Event 10  Young Men 5k Run CC
======================================
    Name			Time
======================================
  1 Peter Falcon		17:09
  2 Brian Real			17:34
  3 Jacob Wilson		18:22
  4 Bryce Kinard		18:37
  5 Ryan Fiala			19:10
  6 Michael Divis		20:02
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec