Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/18/06 - Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, Kansas

Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run YOUNG WOMEN Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3130 Chasady Arsiaga     89 Unattached MV         20:39.28
  2  3175 Angela Reed         89 Unattached MV         21:43.25
  3  3056 Alisa Miller        89 Unattached MV         22:38.70
  4  3006 Raleigh Gardner-Ro  88 Unattached MV         26:16.45

Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run YOUNG MEN Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3153 Bobby Morton        88 Unattached MV         17:19.79
  2  3080 Josiah Powell       89 Unattached MV         17:53.03
  3  3128 Chris Scheideman    89 Unattached MV         17:54.83
  4  3157 Lane Porter         89 Unattached MV         18:04.30
  5  3048 Kerek Mason         88 Unattached MV         18:30.36
  6  3098 James Moore         89 Emporia TC            19:58.18
  7  3022 Thomas Erhart       88 Unattached MV         22:28.56
  8  3027 Roy Grubbs          89 Unattached MV         24:19.53

Event 3  Boys 4000 Meter Run YOUTH BOYS Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3003 Logan Sloan         92 Unattached MV         13:59.48
  2  3163 Caleb Hoover        92 Unattached MV         14:15.83
  3  3075 Lance Sadler        92 Emporia TC            14:28.11
  4  3068 Peter Ramundo       92 ManhattanCC Club      14:45.89
  5  3043 Collin Eubanks      92 Unattached MV         14:46.82
  6  3077 Collin Hubert       93 Unattached MV         14:50.84
  7  3062 Riley Woodward      92 ManhattanCC Club      14:56.15
  8  3041 Luke Abouhalkah     92 Unattached MV         15:08.50
  9  3156 Dylan Sicka         92 Unattached MV         15:11.11
 10  3021 Cory Keehn          92 Unattached MV         15:24.78
 11  3074 Lorenz Bossman      92 ManhattanCC Club      15:28.92
 12  3081 Peter Powell        92 Unattached MV         15:37.90
 13  3101 Matthew Wayman      92 Emporia TC            15:39.49
 14  3100 John H. Heim        92 Emporia TC            16:01.16
 15  3162 Derek Hoover        93 Unattached MV         16:06.76
 16  3061 Ronald VanDonk      93 ManhattanCC Club      16:24.72
 17  3114 Jameson Fay         92 Unattached MV         16:29.78
 18  3158 Cassidy George      92 Unattached MV         16:34.01
 19  3035 Josh Whittiker         Thunderbolt TC        16:36.24
 20  3072 Sam Coonrod         92 ManhattanCC Club      16:40.49
 21  3039 Jack Powell         93 Unattached MV         16:49.73
 22  3070 Bo Love             93 ManhattanCC Club      16:50.05
 23  3142 Griffin Humphreys   92 Columbia TC           16:55.14
 24  3033 Samuel Beatty       92 Thunderbolt TC        16:59.97
 25  3058 Boston Lewis        93 ManhattanCC Club      17:29.65
 26  3095 Cody Black          92 Emporia TC            17:50.61
 27  3034 Jackson Swain       92 Thunderbolt TC        17:55.79
 30  3032 Matthew Thornton    93 Thunderbolt TC        19:42.16
 31  3055 Bryan Miller        93 Unattached MV         19:45.51
 32  3067 Christopher Ivey    93 ManhattanCC Club      20:03.78
 33  3059 Sean Weston         92 ManhattanCC Club      20:07.01
 34  3161 Jesse Johnson       92 Unattached MV         20:09.35
 35  3015 Patrick Blanchard   92 Unattached MV         21:10.57
 36  3013 Felix Winfough      92 Unattached MV         21:19.37

Event 4  Girls 4000 Meter Run YOUTH GIRLS Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3002 Christine Nelson    92 Unattached MV         16:21.09
  2  3064 Christina Smith     93 ManhattanCC Club      16:54.84
  3  3182 Maggie Tennal       92 Unattached MV         17:10.36
  4  3042 Alexandria Altenho  92 Unattached MV         17:25.08
  5  3073 Alex Nelson         92 ManhattanCC Club      18:06.96
  6  3159 Erica Layton        92 Unattached MV         18:09.96
  7  3025 Elizabeth Grubbs    92 Unattached MV         18:37.31
  8  3107 Leah Haden          93 Unattached MV         19:17.94
  9  3138 Jennifer Willis     92 Columbia TC           20:49.32
 10  3063 Chels White         92 ManhattanCC Club      20:54.22
 11  3132 Mary Lupo           93 Columbia TC           23:14.35

Event 5  Boys 5000 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3154 Andrew Wagner       90 Unattached MV         17:10.99
  2  3099 Asher Delmott       90 Emporia TC            17:29.82
  3  3103 Tyler Anliker       90 Emporia TC            17:35.42
  4  3109 Michael Virgo       90 Unattached MV         17:35.84
  5  3004 Joshua Carter       91 Unattached MV         17:58.56
  6  3047 Ben Henson          90 Unattached MV         18:12.23
  7  3102 Andrew Wayman       90 Emporia TC            18:19.69
  8  3164 Trey Crawford       90 Unattached MV         18:39.37
  9  3160 Benjamin Barrows    91 Unattached MV         18:44.09
 10  3009 Greg Doman          91 Unattached MV         18:46.89
 11  3166 Samuel Capra        90 Unattached MV         19:29.98
 12  3026 Caleb Grubbs        91 Unattached MV         20:23.37
 13  3165 Anthony Capra       91 Unattached MV         20:36.90
 14  3012 Brian Savage        91 Unattached MV         21:19.18
 15  3028 Jarren Back         90 Unattached MV         21:34.41

Event 6  Girls 5000 Meter Run INTERMEDIATE Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3193 Marley Crusch       91 Unattached MV         20:06.89
  2  3037 Jenna Stanbrough    91 Emporia TC            21:14.81
  3  3155 Amanda Curtis       90 Unattached MV         21:28.48
  4  3036 Lindsey Gleue       91 Thunderbolt TC        22:26.60

Event 7  Boys 3000 Meter Run MIDGET Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3140 Jordan Cook         94 Columbia TC           12:12.60
  2  3066 Tyler Boling        94 ManhattanCC Club      12:29.74
  3  3069 Alex Fees           94 ManhattanCC Club      12:38.48
  4  3141 Zachary Cook        95 Columbia TC           13:06.79
  5  3146 John Moreton        94 Columbia TC           13:14.13
  6  3143 Nathan Keown        95 Columbia TC           13:16.67
  7  3071 J.J. Reyes          94 ManhattanCC Club      13:17.78
  8  3184 Christopher Robins  94 Unattached MV         13:35.20
  9  3147 Joe Walker          95 Columbia TC           13:47.57
 10  3030 Kyle Mayer          94 Unattached MV         13:59.89
 11  3174 Tobias Popchoke     94 Unattached MV         17:16.27

Event 8  Girls 3000 Meter Run MIDGET Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3139 Rebecca Willis      95 Columbia TC           12:55.20
  2  3060 Karlyn Ruggle       94 ManhattanCC Club      12:58.84
  3  3133 Nichole Mello       95 Columbia TC           13:04.31
  4  3097 Abigail Chiroy      94 Emporia TC            14:04.69
  5  3113 Kelsey Miller       94 Unattached MV         14:05.86
  6  3135 Danica Shimkus      94 Columbia TC           14:35.01
  7  3181 Susanna Grubbs      94 Unattached MV         14:38.55
  8  3014 Ellen Coughlin      94 Unattached MV         15:10.61
  9  3137 Samantha Walker     94 Columbia TC           15:14.25
 10  3134 Joni Reinkemeyer    95 Columbia TC           15:49.69
 11  3065 Jessica Smith       94 ManhattanCC Club      16:32.84
 12  3110 Ashley Calltharp    94 Unattached MV         18:25.63

Event 9  Boys 3000 Meter Run BANTAM Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3096 Kenneth Froebe      96 Unattached MV         13:04.11
  2  3129 Asher Huseman       97 Unattached MV         14:36.85
  3  3150 Parker Mitchell     96 Unattached MV         15:30.69
  4  3144 John Langen         97 Columbia TC           18:18.98

Event 10  Girls 3000 Meter Run BANTAM Missouri Valley
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3023 Phoebe Grubbs       96 Unattached MV         15:31.00
  2  3136 Carly Walker        96 Columbia TC           17:04.34
  3  3131 Kaitlin Gasper      96 Columbia TC           18:48.95
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec