Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/06 - Channing Park, Elgin, IL

Event 101  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4001 Jasmine Acuna       99 Elgin Sharks TC           6:57    1
  2 #4002 Yesenia Gonzalez    98 Elgin Sharks TC           7:06    2
  3 #4154 Shannon Powers      98 Unattached                7:09
  4 #4003 Margaret Himmel     98 Elgin Sharks TC           7:10    3
  5 #4006 Sophia Oury         00 Elgin Sharks TC           7:28    4
  6 #4005 Isabella Orozco     98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:00    5
  7 #4004 Jessica Marks       98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:30    6
  8 #4007 Solimar Santiago    98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:36    7
  9 #4009 Angelica Lis        98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:37
 10 #4011 Hannah Delgado      98 Wheaton TC (Ci)           9:16
 11 #4010 Sky Ramsey          00 Elgin Sharks TC           9:21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:    36:41.00
         Average:     7:20.20


Event 102  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4018 Jake Oury           99 Elgin Sharks TC           6:20    1
  2 #4012 Spencer Kurth       98 Batavia Accelera          6:26
  3 #4014 Jackson Simon       98 Batavia Accelera          7:02
  4 #4013 Elijah Leung        96 Batavia Accelera          7:22
  5 #4015 Roman Estrada       99 Elgin Sharks TC           7:49    2
  6 #4022 Edgardo Santiago    00 Elgin Sharks TC           8:22    3
  7 #4021 Jordan Ramsey       98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:48    4
  8 #4016 Jesus Gonzalez      99 Elgin Sharks TC           8:56    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:    40:15.00
         Average:     8:03.00


Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4025 Jaime Mitsos        97 Unattached               12:59
  2 #4035 Shailey Rodriquez   96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:15    1
  3 #4037 Samantha Staples    96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:15    2
  4 #4033 Jessica Puquirre    96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:15    3
  5 #4032 Elizabeth Nieto     96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:16    4
  6 #4027 Meghan Weinstein    96 Unattached               13:35
  7 #4023 Alexis Bolin        96 Unattached               14:11
  8 #4028 Miranda Gollwitzer  97 Batavia Accelera         14:30
  9 #4024 Tessa McKenna       96 Unattached               15:02
 10 #4029 Erika Harvey        97 Batavia Accelera         15:15
 11 #4026 Croline Pins        96 Unattached               15:22
 12 #4158 Scout Muzikowski    97 Unattached               15:24
 13 #4036 Jocelyn Salinas     96 Elgin Sharks TC          15:35    5
 14 #4038 Alexis Cephus       97 Illinois Gold (Ci)       16:24

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:08:36.00
         Average:    13:43.20


Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4050 Noah Kauppila       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       11:45
  2 #4059 Nick Godsell        96 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      12:33
  3 #4051 Daniel Miranda      96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:53
  4 #4044 Ethan Young         96 Unattached               12:54
  5 #4047 Daniel Byczynski    96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       13:31
  6 #4056 Austin Williams     96 Central Illinois         13:33
  7 #4053 Trevor Scarlett     96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       13:38
  8 #4049 Zach Howerton       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       13:39
  9 #4058 Max Oury            97 Elgin Sharks TC          13:39
 10 #4046 Daniel Aquino       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       13:44
 11 #4048 Noah Griffith       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       14:03
 12 #4045 Jonathan Young      98 Unattached               14:23
 13 #4054 Enoch Leung         96 Batavia Accelera         14:34
 14 #4052 Patrick Regal       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       14:40
 15 #4055 William Smith       96 Batavia Accelera         14:48
 16 #4041 Thomas Schafer      96 Unattached               14:54
 17 #4040 Daniel Bicknell     96 Unattached               15:03
 18 #4060 Christian Willis    97 SW Suburban Chee         15:13
 19 #4153 Michael Sheehan     96 Unattached               15:16
 20 #4043 Zachary Wulbert     96 Unattached               15:24
 21 #4057 Emilio Mancha       96 Elgin Sharks TC          15:25
 22 #4061 Jonah Delgado       96 Wheaton TC (Ci)          15:30
 23 #4042 David Tork          96 Unattached               16:00


Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4075 Brooke Wolfe        95 Elgin Sharks TC          12:18    1
  2 #4079 Ashley Revord       94 SW Suburban Chee         12:34
  3 #4067 Skye Mibbs          95 Central Illinois         13:06
  4 #4071 Katherin Adams      95 Elgin Sharks TC          13:08    2
  5 #4072 Vicky Garcia        94 Elgin Sharks TC          13:09    3
  6 #4074 Elizabeth Serna     94 Elgin Sharks TC          13:09    4
  7 #4073 Natalie Himmel      95 Elgin Sharks TC          13:26    5
  8 #4155 Samantha Powers     95 Unattached               13:36
  9 #4065 Alexandra Lesuer    95 Central Illinois         13:45
 10 #4076 Nikki Lewis         94 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      14:00
 11 #4066 Emily Martin        94 Central Illinois         14:11
 12 #4062 Amelia Grady        95 Unattached               14:12
 13 #4068 Meg Smith           95 Central Illinois         14:32
 14 #4064 Haley Hilton        94 Central Illinois         14:45
 15 #4078 Meghan Palubin      94 Naperville TC (Ci)       14:50
 16 #4063 Grace Garrison      95 Central Illinois         14:52
 17 #4077 Jamie Harkey        95 Naperville TC (Ci)       16:01
 18 #4159 Julie Wareham       94 Naperville TC (Ci)       16:17
 19 #4070 Stephanie Acuna     95 Elgin Sharks TC          18:27    6
 20 #4069 Jocelyn Acuna       94 Elgin Sharks TC          18:31    7

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:05:10.00
         Average:    13:02.00


Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4093 Quinn Farley        94 Lightning RC (Ci)        11:14
  2 #4081 Andy Young          94 Unattached               12:00
  3 #4088 Mario Gonzalez      94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:02
  4 #4090 Cesar Mejia         94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:03
  5 #4092 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      12:06
  6 #4082 James Timberlake    95 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:42
  7 #4083 Ryan Blanenship     94 Central Illinois         12:44
  8 #4087 Kyle Sims           94 Central Illinois         12:54
  9 #4157 Luke Muzikowski     95 Unattached               12:57
 10 #4089 Jose Gonzalez       95 Elgin Sharks TC          13:17
 11 #4097 D.J. Rosal          94 Naperville TC (Ci)       13:38
 12 #4094 Danny Costigan      94 Naperville TC (Ci)       13:40
 13 #4098 Gabriel Davalos     95 SW Suburban Chee         13:58    1
 14 #4103 Andrew Willis       94 SW Suburban Chee         14:03    2
 15 #4086 Derrick Rabbe       94 Central Illinois         14:04
 16 #4100 Cole Heard          94 SW Suburban Chee         14:28    3
 17 #4080 Michael Bicknell    95 Unattached               14:40
 18 #4104 Blake Willis        95 SW Suburban Chee         14:56    4
 19 #4084 Riley Means         94 Central Illinois         15:27
 20 #4085 David Raap          94 Central Illinois         15:30
 21 #4102 Daniel Oldendorf    94 SW Suburban Chee         15:31    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SW Suburban Cheetahs         15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:12:56.00
         Average:    14:35.20


Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4115 Claira Himmel       92 Elgin Sharks TC          16:33    1
  2 #4113 Katie Flannery      93 Elgin Sharks TC          16:51    2
  3 #4123 Monica Hahn         93 SW Suburban Chee         17:09
  4 #4111 Emilie Barton       93 Elgin Sharks TC          17:21    3
  5 #4112 Rachel Bush         92 Elgin Sharks TC          17:35    4
  6 #4117 Amani Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks TC          20:19    5
  7 #4120 Emily Vernon        92 Naperville TC (Ci)       21:46
  8 #4110 Jennifer Vogt       93 Batavia Accelera         22:12
  9 #4124 Leah Heard          93 SW Suburban Chee         23:03

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:28:39.00
         Average:    17:43.80


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4131 Zack Young          92 Unattached               14:20
  2 #4128 Mitchell List       92 Unattached               14:23
  3 #4142 Luke Verbus         92 Naperville TC (Ci)       14:39
  4 #4156 Ike Muzikowski      92 Unattached               15:08
  5 #4129 Nicholas Sinadinos  92 Unattached               15:11
  6 #4145 Joseph Oldendorf    93 SW Suburban Chee         15:32    1
  7 #4151 John Slater         92 Unattached               15:35
  8 #4132 Ethan Dejongh       92 Batavia Accelera         16:07
  9 #4139 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      16:17
 10 #4146 Paul Thomas         92 SW Suburban Chee         16:29    2
 11 #4130 Andrew Williams     93 Unattached               16:32
 12 #4133 Dan Carey           93 Elgin Sharks TC          16:35    3
 13 #4135 Francisco Gonzalez  93 Elgin Sharks TC          16:35    4
 14 #4136 Josafat Gonzalez    92 Elgin Sharks TC          16:35    5
 15 #4149 Brandon Marolda     92 SW Suburban Chee         16:42    6
 16 #4126 Steven Ingersoll    92 Unattached               16:47
 17 #4143 Roy Adrock          92 SW Suburban Chee         17:13    7
 18 #4152 Andrew Knapik       93 Unattached               17:19
 19 #4148 Isaac Withrow       93 SW Suburban Chee         17:21    8
 20 #4127 Dalton Knazavich    93 Unattached               18:21
 21 #4125 Matthew Choice      93 Unattached               18:32
 22 #4134 Cuauhtemoc Estrada  93 Elgin Sharks TC          18:52    9
 23 #4137 Lenny Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks TC          18:53   10
 24 #4141 Chris Colvin        93 Naperville TC (Ci)       20:03
 25 #4150 Daniel Delgado      93 Wheaton TC (Ci)          20:07
 26 #4147 Jason Wallenberg    93 SW Suburban Chee         22:03   11

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SW Suburban Cheetahs         24    1    2    6    7    8   11
      Total Time:  1:23:17.00
         Average:    16:39.40
   2 Elgin Sharks TC              31    3    4    5    9   10
      Total Time:  1:27:30.00
         Average:    17:30.00


(The Intermediate and Young divisions were not contested at the Association meet.)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec