Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wisconsin Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/06 - Kenosha, WI

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nigh, Alyssa                 20 - Unattached       12:48.24
  2 Perez, Madeline              20 - Unattached       13:16.27
  3 Jones, Judi                  20 - Unattached       14:13.35
  4 Ruhland, Eyerusalem          20 - Unattached       14:16.22
  5 Sosa, Madeline               20 - Unattached       34:18.00

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dern, Jack                   20 - Thunderbird      11:57.28
  2 Skaggs, Trevor               20 - Merton Area      12:28.91
  3 Anderson, Caleb              20 - Thunderbird      12:37.37
  4 Sabinash, Casey              20 - Unattached       12:48.80
  5 Nigh, Alex                   20 - Unattached       13:09.65
  6 Broomfield, James            Whitefish Bay TC      13:16.46
  7 Nault, Tyler                 20 - Unattached       13:29.34
  8 Klobcar, John                20 - Unattached       13:47.98
  9 Sabinash, Andy               20 - Unattached       13:57.29
 10 Broomfield, Michael          Whitefish Bay TC      14:39.86
 11 FitzPatrick, Mackinley       20 - Thunderbird      15:24.32
 12 Sosa, Justin                 20 - Unattached       16:31.75
 13 Ruhland, Mesele              20 - Unattached       26:29.47

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Emma-Lisa            Whitefish Bay TC      11:56.10
  2 Burnett, Mikayla             20 - Distance De      12:05.11
  3 Subury, Rachel               20 - Unattached       12:29.96
  4 Colla, Ashley                20 - Southwest A      12:49.39
  5 Anderson, Kayla              20 - Unattached       13:03.07
  6 Diedrich, Veronica           20 - Unattached       13:22.19
  7 FitzPatrick, Delaney         20 - Thunderbird      13:26.59
  8 Gilbreath, Jennifer          20 - Unattached       13:47.14
  9 Delaney, Lillie              20 - Unattached       13:53.49
 10 Ertl, Jamie                  20 - Unattached       14:20.48

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diedrich, Christopher        20 - Distance De      11:52.27
  2 Ritzert, Travis              20 - Merton Area      12:01.61
  3 Bott, Ethan                  20 - Unattached       12:13.17
  4 Sandstrom, Alex              20 - Merton Area      12:16.49
  5 Goff, Andrew                 20 - Thunderbird      12:22.07
  6 Mays, Aaron                  20 - Unattached       12:23.01
  7 Weber, Devin                 20 - Unattached       12:26.25
  8 Jones, John                  20 - Unattached       12:31.48
  9 Barbee, Henry                20 - Unattached       12:36.93
 10 Aguirre, John                20 - Thunderbird      13:18.60
 11 Schoenbach, Eric             20 - Unattached       13:34.16
 12 Ball, Daniel                 20 - Unattached       14:01.22
 13 Murray, Alex                 20 - Unattached       14:40.63

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ball, Sarah                  20 - Unattached       15:53.41
  2 Roach, Dana                  20 - Thunderbird      17:25.46
  3 Welk, Mallory                20 - Distance De      17:31.88
  4 Crossman, Christina          20 - Unattached       18:17.01
  5 Burton, Becky                20 - Unattached       18:26.73
  6 Jennik, Alexa                20 - Thunderbird      18:41.88
  7 Groves, Kayla                20 - Thunderbird      20:11.15
  8 Bensen, Sophia               20 - Thunderbird      22:29.07
  9 Bjork, Jennifer              20 - Thunderbird      23:49.28
 10 Peterson, Autumn             20 - Thunderbird      23:49.91

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beutler, Travis              20 - Unattached       14:30.35
  2 Weber, Hunter                20 - Unattached       15:02.63
  3 Nault, Ethan                 20 - Unattached       15:08.81
  4 Nieman, Charlie              20 - Unattached       15:30.24
  5 Schwarz, Yannick             20 - Unattached       15:32.00
  6 Garton, Courtlyn             20 - Unattached       15:46.17
  7 Skates, Jordan               20 - Unattached       15:56.79
  8 Phillips, Andrew             20 - Unattached       16:25.46
  9 Montgomery, James            20 - Distance De      16:38.89
 10 Carlson, Jordan              20 - Madison Wes      16:49.44
 11 Hintz, Alexander             20 - Unattached       16:52.64
 12 LaBudda, Seth                20 - Unattached       17:09.66
 13 Callison, Casey              20 - Merton Area      17:16.93
 14 Stein, Michael               20 - Unattached       18:35.12
 15 Goessl, Jordan               20 - Thunderbird      20:31.28
 16 Cadwell, Seth                20 - Unattached       22:13.96

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubash, Keely                20 - Unattached       20:19.17
  2 Brown, Taylor                20 - Unattached       20:32.79
  3 Erickson, Jenna              20 - Distance De      20:49.84
  4 Rubash, Nichelle             20 - Unattached       20:56.70
  5 berkowitz, Stacey            20 - Unattached       22:51.27
  6 Braun, Shannen               20 - Unattached       22:55.00
  7 Koffman, Catherine           20 - Unattached       24:13.92

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Anthony            20 - Unattached       16:45.86
  2 Houk, Spencer                20 - Unattached       17:22.40
  3 Baron, Jordan                20 - Unattached       17:58.79
  4 Boyle, Steven                20 - Unattached       18:22.55
  5 Murphy, Shane                20 - Unattached       18:40.38
  6 Yanske, Nicholas             20 - Unattached       19:34.50
  7 Hansen, Jake                 20 - Unattached       20:42.23
  8 Snodgrass, Steven            20 - Unattached       21:21.25

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beutler, Ashley              20 - Unattached       18:28.98
  2 Duley, Jennifer              20 - Unattached       20:42.94
  3 Boyle, Kathleen              20 - Unattached       24:07.20
  4 Gander, Kelsey               20 - Unattached       24:51.09
  5 Overbo, Tabithah             20 - Unattached       25:04.44

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bosshard, Joe                20 - Unattached       16:49.86
  2 Mahmood, Rehan               20 - Unattached       17:16.00
  3 Jones, Bill                  20 - Unattached       17:27.84
  4 Meyers, Robert               20 - Unattached       17:28.56
  5 Roos, Josh                   20 - Unattached       17:37.47
  6 Hollister, Alex              20 - Unattached       18:08.82
  7 Engh, Jeremy                 20 - Unattached       19:16.69
  8 Schueller, Michael           20 - Unattached       19:37.26
  9 Duerr, James                 20 - Unattached       28:33.54
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec