Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/06 - Clark State College, Springfield, OH

Bantam Boys 3 km

1 Troy Schultz unattached 11:49.4
2 Daniel Hodwood Scioto TC 12:37.4
3 Jarelle Toily Capitol City Comets 13:13.3
4 Dustin Seelig unattached 14:11.6
5 Matthew Moyer unattached 17:02.7
6 Spencer Neaville unattached 17:27.1
7 Jacob Neaville unattached 17:33.4
8 Ty Clark Scioto RC 17:53.4
9 Christopher Volzke Scioto TC 19:32.1

Bantam Girls 3 km

1 Emiyah Kelley Capitol City Comets 12:22.81
2 Alexandra Groene SDFTC 13:06.93
3 Sarah Franks unattached 13:12.05
4 Dorrian Jaffe Scioto TC 13:32.58
5 Kate Ryan unattached 13:40.81
6 Taryn Chapman unattached 16:07.90
7 Terryn Shepherd Capitol City Comets 18:12.99
8 Sophie Bryant unattached 19:20.52
9 Courtney Farkas unattached 20:17.05

Midget Boys 3 km

1 Adam Larger MVTC 12:15.2
2 Grant Harlan SDFTC 12:52.5
3 Logan Chapman unattached 13:23.4
4 Andrew Johnston Scioto TC 13:53.9
5 Noah Ising unattached 14:09.0
6 Jesse Van Zant SDFTC 14:21.4
7 Will Parsons unattached 14:29.3
8 Thomas Beckmeyer unattached 15:25.1
9 Matthew Klaus Marion TC 16:31.0

Midget Girls 3 km

1 Dani Dailey unattached 12:47.5
2 Allison Wagner unattached 12:56.1
3 Emmie Wenzell MVTC 13:17.1
4 Brezsha Marshall Capitol City Comets 13:51.9
5 Melinda Scott New World 14:18.5
6 Ally Ulery unattached 14:41.2

Youth Boys 4 km

1 Zack Wills Stars of Tomorrow 13:40.7 1
2 Zach Hawke Stars of Tomorrow 14:26.1 2
3 Gregory Turissini Stars of Tomorrow 14:33.1 3
4 Quincy Downing Stars of Tomorrow 14:40.8 4
5 Alex Autran 14:51.7
6 Kyle Ortman MVTC 15:00.1 5
7 Dylon Webb unattached 15:06.4
8 Luke Pohlman Stars of Tomorrow 15:18.8 6
9 Michael Lanning Stars of Tomorrow 15:53.2 7
10 Jack Kincaide Stars of Tomorrow 15:57.5 8
11 Robert Murty unattached 16:01.0
12 Nate Rafe MVTC 16:03.6 9
13 Marcus Reeder 16:16.2
14 Nick Thomson MVTC 16:42.6 10
15 Robbie King Excel TC 16:49.5
16 Jacob Menda MVTC 16:52.4 11
17 Raleigh Stonehouse Stars of Tomorrow 16:55.4 12
18 Max Potvin 16:56.6
19 John Randall MVTC 17:07.0 13
20 Zachary Trombley Stars of Tomorrow 17:53.9
21 Dayne Vance MVTC 18:27.3 14
22 Jacob Middlestetter MVTC 18:34.5 15
23 Alex Harris MVTC 18:39.0   16
24 Jessy Reeder Stars of Tomorrow 19:01.9

Team Scores

1 Stars of Tomorrow (1, 2, 3, 4, 6) 16
2 MVTC (5, 9, 10, 11, 13) 48

Youth Girls 4 km

1 Heidi Steiner unattached 16:42.8
2 Maggie Dade Stars of Tomorrow 17:02.1
3 Katlin Smith Capitol City Comets 17:10.0
4 Abby Wilkymacky unattached 17:23.1
5 Gillian Jaffe Scioto Track Club 18:16.7
6 Olivia Scott New World 18:26.8
7 Allison Berry MVTC 18:40.1
8 Kaitlyn Graham MVTC 21:32.4

Intermediate Boys 5 km

1 Dutsin Ubbing 17:42.4
2 Andrew Trick Unattached 17:43.0
3 Spike Knickel 17:47.7
4 Andy Peters MVTC 17:58.1 1
5 Peter Leugers 17:58.5
6 Doug Norris Stars of Tomorrow 18:02.3
7 Patrick Carroll Unattached 18:13.7
8 Timothy O'Brien Unattached 18:14.9
9 Andrew Hills Unattached 18:35.4
10 Nathaniel Mogle Unattached 18:36.8
11 Nick Shephard Unattached 18:44.8
12 Anthony Crossley Unattached 18:52.8
13 Patrick McCormack Unattached 19:00.3
14 Caleb Quinn 19:01.1
15 Richard Patterson 19:01.4
16 Aaron Shepherd 19:01.8
17 John Petry MVTC 19:12.1 2
18 Tyler Ross Stars of Tomorrow 19:21.4
19 Garrett H. Phillips MVTC 19:22.4 3
20 Callum Johnston Flying J's 19:35.7
21 Scott Szalejko 19:36.7
22 James Harmon 19:40.0
23 Christopher Walcott SDFTC 19:49.4
24 Bryan Petry MVTC 19:56.6 4
25 Nicholas W. Precek MVTC 21:23.4 5
26 Matthew Sigler MVTC 21:38.7   6

Team Scores

1 MVTC (1, 2, 3, 4, 5) 15

Intermediate Girls 5 km

1 Allison Steinbrunner MVTC 20:28.9
2 Alexia Turissina unattached 22:34.9
3 Brooke Hoover unattached 22:39.0
4 Lydia Tillmaand MVTC 23:26.8
5 Christina Newman unattached 23:37.8
6 Jessica Cooper MVTC 25:36.6

Young Men 5 km

1 Evan Firestone MVTC 17:24.4
2 Samuel Borchers MVTC 17:25.4
3 Maxwell Group unattached 17:26.4
4 Joe Janson unattached 17:35.6
5 Christopher O'Bryan unattached 17:42.0
6 Holden Marsh unattached 17:51.0
7 Nate Spears unattached 18:08.5
8 Chad McCarty MVTC 18:41.3
9 James Walter unattached 18:41.8
10 Zachary Mix unattached 18:45.9
11 Tyler Reese unattached 18:49.0
12 Chris Rogers unattached 18:50.6
13 Joshua Dixon unattached 19:03.2
14 Ben Wibberly unattached 19:34.3
15 Arda Cakmakai MVTC 20:04.0

Young Women 5 km

1 Jordan Jennewine unattached 20:42.6
2 Andrea Reader unattached 22:36.4
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec