Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/06 - Pleasant Garden, NC

Sub-Bantam Boys

1 SIMON DUNSON 9: 14
2 DAN KLEISSLER 9: 44
3 REES BRAAM 10: 05
4 GARRETT FOSTER 10: 17
5 SPENCER JOHNSTON 10: 32
6 CHRIS MATEER 10: 35
7 BRIAN MATEER 10: 46
8 TIM O'NEILL 13: 20

Sub-Bantam Girls

1 MOLLY PALMER 10: 19
2 KAITLYN PAXTON 10: 26
3 KELLI MARSHALL 10: 53
4 CAROLINE FOSTER 13: 09

Bantam Boys

1 WILLIAM DUNN 11: 34
2 PETER MILLSAPS 11: 45
3 CHRIS JAEGER 11: 54
4 COLLIN VILEN 11: 57
5 MILES CABEAN 12: 5
6 WILLIAM CHRISTMAN 12: 17
7 JOE WILSON 12: 18
8 SAM DUNSON 12: 24
9 SAMI LAEHGAR 12: 24.32
10 GRANT BRAAM 12: 36
11 ROY MCMILLAN 12: 54
12 CAMERON COGDELL 13: 23
13 MENSAH VAUGHN 13: 51
14 KIM BRANDENBURG 14: 4
15 HARRISON YOUNG 14: 24
16 COLLIN FOSTER 14: 27
17 CONNER SHOAF 14: 36
18 ELIJAH JOHNSON 14: 52
19 NATE BOLON 14: 54
20 ALEX WINNETT 15: 16
21 COREY BRANDENBURG 15: 16.97

Team Scores

1 TRI-CITY 39

Bantam Girls

1 RICOLE JENKINS 12: 15
2 JACKEITHA BAKER 12: 38
3 ELIZABETH MARSHALL 12: 47
4 MICHAELA WILLIAMS 12: 55
5 ELIZADEKKER 12: 56
6 CAPE MURCH ELLIOT 12: 58
7 MEGAN MEDFORD 13: 03
8 CIERRA YARBROUGH 13: 04
9 ADINA GRIMAY 13: 19
10 BLAIKE BIBBS 13: 30
11 AZIZA VAUGHN 13: 56
12 ERIN MORRISON 14: 10
13 CIANI BYRON 14: 21
14 ROSIE KERWIN 14: 37
15 HANNA MEDFORD 14: 39
16 CARIS HILL 14: 51
17 CELINE SKRIVANEK 15: 12
18 VERONICA O'NEILL 15: 49
19 ANDREA GENNA 16: 01
20 DELINA GRIMAY 16: 74
21 ANNA TOMKINS 16: 48
22 LEIGHA VILEN 16: 49

Team Scores

1 TRI-CITY 47

Midget Boys

1 PERRY CABEAN 11: 19
2 SPENCER CRIGLER 11: 25
3 NABIL LACHGAR 11: 26
4 CODY HAWKINS 11: 35
5 JUSTIN HENDRICK 11: 51
6 SAMUEL BROWER 12: 14
7 JUSTIN HAIRSTON 12: 15
8 KYLE GALLAGHER 12: 19
9 JOSEPH COLLINS 12: 24
10 NORMAN ARCHER 12: 27
11 JOSEPH NICHOLS 12: 28
12 WILLIAM C STRADER 12: 35
13 PATRICK CRAWFORD 12: 36
14 ANDY NEISWENDER 12: 42
15 TANNER GLACKIN 12: 47
16 ANDREW WITCHER 12: 47.90
17 DUSTIN RUDISILL 12: 49
18 HANK BOLON 12: 55
19 TEYLOR JENKINS 13: 20
20 TREVOR SMITH 13: 22
21 WAYNE SULTAN 13: 24
22 SAM PARKER 13: 32
23 SAM MINOR 13: 49
24 SEAN MCCLUNG 13: 59
25 IAN NABORS 14: 20.38
26 DAVIS WEAVER 14: 20.97
27 KEVIN MATEER 14: 33
28 COLE WINNETT 14: 45
29 JAMES MORRISON 17: 12
30 SEAN STERIVANEK 27: 46

Team Scores

1 WEDDINGTON 55
2 TRI-CITY 63

Midget Girls

1 KATLYN ADKINS 11: 52
2 CASSANDRA LINDQUIST 11: 58
3 BILLY MURCH ELLIOT 12: 01
4 CURRIE MURCH ELLIOT 12: 02
5 SAMANTHA GEORGE 12: 02.9
6 KEYNDAL BOYKIN 12: 31
7 JILLIAN LANG 12: 33
8 DIVONNIE POWELL 12: 37
9 JAMIE SCHAEFER 12: 38
10 MAGGIE MESHNICK 12: 45
11 RACHEL WALLON 12: 46
12 ALEXA YOUNG 12: 57
13 TAYLOR RHODES 13: 14
14 KIERSTIN COGDELL 13: 29
15 KATIE FUREY 13: 31
16 ANNA REIGHENBACK 13: 34
17 TANAZIA OWENS 13: 57
18 MORGAN DURAND 14: 07
19 ELIZABETH FERGUSON 14: 16
20 ABIGAIL LILES 14: 28
21 DANIA HATCH 14: 33
22 NINA PANDE 14: 39
23 CASEY WELLS 14: 45
24 MOIRA O'NEILL 14: 49
25 ABIGAIL HOLLEY 15: 34
26 KELCEY MCCLUNG 16: 38
27 LORRAINE WILEY 16: 58
28 MARQUISHA TUCKER 17: 16
29 MACKENZIE MACDONALD 27: 33

Team Scores

1 WEDDINGTON "A" 39
2 WEDDINGTON "B" 98

Youth Boys

1 ASHER HERTZBERG 14: 28
2 ANDREW BYRUM 14: 31
3 FREDERICK KOERWITZ 14: 45
4 COLLIER ROBERTS 14: 52
5 JET ROGERS 15: 08.18
6 KYLE VILLEMAIN 15: 08.48
7 CRAIG BAGGETT 15: 12
8 JOSEPH ELMES 15: 23.05
9 JOSH MELTON 15: 23.43
10 SAMUEL REIL TREXLER 15: 23.88
11 BOBBY MARTINEZ 15: 33
12 SEKOU VAUGHN 15: 39
13 TAYLOR CHRISTIANSEN 15: 49
14 WILLIAM MCCOY 16: 04
15 NICOLAS HOLLEY 16: 13
16 REID BLANCHARD 16: 22
17 WILLIAM CHAMBERS 16: 29
18 DAVIS PACK 16: 30
19 MICHAEL TOWER 16: 31
20 BRYAN NOREEN 16: 33
21 CHRISTOPHER VAN GURP 16: 38
22 DARRIN LAFORGE 16: 41
23 ZAC STEPHENS 16: 43
24 CARL PERRY 16: 47
25 GRANT CAASWELL 16: 48.33
26 SEAN LANGKAMP 16: 48.94
27 JOE MESSER 17: 07
28 MATT WILSON 17: 22
29 SILAS HILL 17: 26
30 JARAD WALTERS 17: 36
31 ZACHY GIRMAY 17: 55
32 WORTH MCMILLAN 18: 45
33 STEPHEN GRAHAM TUTTLE 18: 53
34 MARCUS KIRKMAN 19: 20
35 EDWARD BRENNAN 22: 22

Team Scores

1 JUNIOR STRIDERS 65
2 WEDDINGTON 71
3 SANDHILLS 76

Youth Girls

1 EIRANN COHEN 16: 15
2 SARAH PLASCYK 16: 40
3 MAGGIE GIGLER 17: 26
4 SARAH JANE KERWIN 17: 57
5 CARLY GRIFFITH 18: 04
6 EMILY BELL 18: 42
7 EMILY CASH 19: 55
8 KATHRYN BRYDON 19: 04
9 SHANNON TWILLEY 19: 16
10 ELIZABETH FUSSELL 19: 19
11 JULIA OAS 19: 20
12 LYDIA RENN 19: 23
13 JENNIFER MACDONALD 19: 25
14 NEFETITI THIGPEN 19: 27
15 MISSY WHITE 19: 46
16 KATIE KONTER 19: 47
17 HANNAH KISLEY 19: 47.94
18 CAROLINE LEMONS 19: 53
19 CLAUDIA QUIRES 20: 40
20 CAROLINE STEWART 21: 45
21 STEPHANIE CISTRUNK 21: 48
22 SLOANE PHILIPP 22: 07
23 EMMA SPEKMAN 22: 45

Intermediate Boys

1 EHSAN ALCBARI 17: 28
2 THOM CORCKETT 18: 14.46
3 JEFFERSON SHIRLEY 18: 14.85
4 JOHN MILLSAPS 18: 23
5 DANIEL STERN 18: 58
6 BARRETT COLHOUN 18: 59
7 JACK OLDHAM 19: 07
8 PATRICK BAILEY 19: 16
9 JORDAN WALTERS 19: 17
10 LOGAN HAWKE 19: 21
11 WES SANKEY 19: 33
12 THOMAS HESTER 19: 47
13 RYAN YARBOROUGH 19: 58
14 JOSH BRYANT 20: 55
15 VENSON NUNNALEY 21: 28
16 PHILLIP ALLEN 21: 29
17 JONAH CORNETT 23: 52

Team Scores

1 SANDHILLS 64

Intermediate Girls

1 STEPHANIE SHANNON 20: 31
2 POWERS GATLIN 20: 44
3 KATIE ERB 22: 50
4 DESTINE KIRKMAN 24: 07
5 HANNAH COX 24: 53
6 BRIEANNA FRYE 26: 23
7 KATHRYN SAVILLE 26: 33
8 LATOYA SANDERS 33: 22

Young Men

1 CLAY SANKEY 16: 36
2 MICHAEL BRANAGAN 16: 56
3 WYATT FREEMAN 17: 05
4 BLAKE BOYD 17: 12
5 JACOB STERN 17: 25
6 STUART SMITH 17: 38
7 BEN BARNETT 17: 47
8 PRESTON LENNON 18: 06
9 MATT NOLE 18: 49
10 CORNETT ADAM 21: 07

Young Women

1 JILL YANDLE 20: 03
2 LAUREN MEEK 21: 40
3 ANA MARIA QUIROS 23: 15
4 ARIEL BARKER 24: 43
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec