Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Three Rivers Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/06 - Coopers Lake, Slippery Rock, PA

Event 1  3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ansell, Morgan               11 Grbg YMCA          13:44.00
  2 Key, Kayla                   11-Future Stars       14:48.00
  3 Sanctis, Angela              11-Pacer Track        15:03.00
  4 Walnoha, Elaina              11-Pacer Track        15:07.00
  5 Stanley, Sarah               110-South Park        15:41.00
  6 Swogger, Corinne             11-Pacer Track        15:49.00
  7 Burgess, Kelli               11-Pacer Track        17:43.00
  8 DeBolt, Faith                11-West Penn          19:04.00
  9 Kelly, Dighan                11-River City El      19:17.00

Event 2  3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fahnestock, John             11 Grbg YMCA          12:22.00
  2 Rouse, Seth                  11-Penn Hills         14:19.00
  3 Lee, Nathan                  11-Pa Striders        14:27.00

Event 3  3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Regina                11-West Penn          12:36.00     1
  2 Jakubek, Ann                 11 Grbg YMCA          12:49.00
  3 Gambill, Alexandria          11-Pa Striders        12:59.00
  4 Savin, Kylee                 11-West Penn          13:42.00     2
  5 Zatawski, Helena             11-Pacer Track        14:00.00
  6 Watson, Katie                11-Pacer Track        14:11.00
  7 Simmen, Kelsey               11-West Penn          15:07.00     3
  8 Rotz, Elizabeth              11-Pacer Track        15:09.00
  9 LeGarrec, Jorlyn             11-West Penn          15:14.00     4
 10 Vaughn, Marla                11-Pacer Track        15:26.00
 11 Keim, Katie                  11-West Penn          15:53.00     5

Event 4  3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Priola, Nicholas             11-Wings of Moon      12:07.00
  2 Kelly, George                11-River City El      12:17.00
  3 Rigby, Tyler                 110-South Park        12:57.00
  4 Golebie, James               11-Pacer Track        13:18.00
  5 Logue, Tyler                 11-Pa StridersA       13:19.00     1
  6 Keefer, Matthew              11-Pa StridersA       14:31.00     2
  7 Juliano, Marco               11-Pa StridersA       14:48.00     3
  8 Keefer, Hayden               11-Pa StridersA       15:33.00     4
  9 Milby, Craig                 11-Pacer Track        15:40.00
 10 Rode, Jonathan               11-Pa StridersA       15:46.00     5
 11 Brenner, Charlie             11-Pa StridersA       20:38.00     6

Event 5  4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Kellie                11-Unattached TR      17:06.00
  2 Boxheimer, Hillary           11-Pacer Track        17:50.00
  3 Lee, Alyssa                  11-Pa Striders        29:07.00

Event 6  4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Michael                11-River City El      14:46.00
  2 Short, Chris                 11-Unattached TR      15:25.00
  3 Labash, Monte                11-Mon Valley         16:09.00
  4 Eller, Adam                  11-Unattached TR      16:26.00
  5 Barron, Trevor               110-South Park        16:33.00
  6 Cavalier, Matthew            110-South Park        17:14.00
  7 Lucarini, Adam               11-Unattached TR      17:47.00

Event 7  5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steiner, Lindsey             11-Unattached TR      22:26.00

Event 8  5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kyle                 11-Unattached TR      18:07.00
  2 Jewel, Kevin                 11-East Alleghen      20:13.00
  3 Carmichael, Richard          11-Wings of Moon      20:17.00
  4 Logue, William               11-Pa Striders        22:59.00

Event 11  2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steiner, Madissen            11-Unattached TR       9:55.00
  2 Scanlon, Miranda             110-South Park        10:33.00
  3 Scanlon, Cassandra           110-South Park        11:03.00

Event 12  2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Provenza, Mark               11 Grbg YMCA           8:50.00
  2 Key, Emmanuel                11-Future Stars        9:20.00
  3 Lee, Ryan                    11-Pa Striders         9:48.00
  4 Mehalic, Michael             110-South Park        10:59.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec