Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/06 - Litchfield, Conn.

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olsen, Sabrina               LitchfieldTC          12:09.00
  2 Rivers, Darnal               NewHavenAG            12:34.00
  3 Dillon, Raven                UnattCT               13:04.00
  4 Ruffo, Kerry                 UnattCT               13:05.00
  5 Carello, Tess                BulleHillStr          13:13.00     1
  6 Holt, Victoria               UnattCT               13:17.00
  7 Hughes, Nicole               FairCtyTC- A          13:23.00     2
  8 Gaston, Kieley               FairCtyTC- A          13:27.00     3
  9 Zengo, Kailey                FairCtyTC- A          13:28.00     4
 10 Cortes, Gabriella            NewHavenAG            13:33.00
 11 Callahan, Cait               FairCtyTC- A          13:58.00     5
 12 McCormack, Madison           FairCtyTC- A          14:17.00     6
 13 Gibbons, Erin                BulleHillStr          14:18.00     7
 14 Foley, Katie                 FairCtyTC- A          14:29.00     8
 15 Rivers, Leah                 NewHavenAG            14:36.00
 16 Lauricella, Lindsey          FairCtyTC- A          14:40.00     9
 17 Wixted, Caitlen              BulleHillStr          14:46.00    10
 18 Grimes, Emily                UnattCT               14:56.00
 19 Foschi, Paige                BulleHillStr          15:00.00    11
 20 O'Brien, Hannah              BulleHillStr          15:01.00    12
 21 Begg, Molly                  UnattCT               15:29.00
 22 Gates, Meghan                UnattCT               15:43.00
 23 Ayers, Jasmine               NewHavenAG            16:02.00
 24 Ota, Sophie                  FairCtyTC- A          16:05.00    13
 25 Laskey, Gillian              BulleHillStr          16:57.00    14
 26 Karmens, Emily               UnattCT               17:08.00
 27 Ercoli, Sarah                UnattCT               17:15.00
 28 Hudson, Hannah               BulleHillStr          17:38.00    15
 29 Hudson, Emily                BulleHillStr          17:44.00    16
 30 Catuccio, Jennifer           BulleHillStr          18:02.00
 31 McCoughry, Meghan            BulleHillStr          18:05.00
 32 Thompson, Cheyenne           BulleHillStr          18:14.00
 33 Rosenthal, Melissa           BulleHillStr          18:42.00
 34 Fielding, Alexandra          BulleHillStr          18:49.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendelsen, Brittany          BulleHillStr          11:18.00     1
  2 Creighton, Lily              FairCtyTC- A          11:25.00     2
  3 Davis, Kelly                 NewHavenAG            11:32.00     3
  4 Southern, Alosha             FairCtyTC- A          12:01.00     4
  5 McCartney, Kylie             Swsportsgroup         12:07.00
  6 Berkowitcz, Julia            UnattCT               12:11.00
  7 Robb, Molly                  FairCtyTC- A          12:20.00     5
  8 Benoit, Chloe                BulleHillStr          12:22.00     6
  9 Bobinski, Megan              LitchfieldTC          12:23.00
 10 Mckenna, Eibhilin            LitchfieldTC          12:24.00
 11 Craig, Rebecca               FairCtyTC- A          12:29.00     7
 12 Kolf, Baille                 FairCtyTC- A          12:41.00     8
 13 Sims, Brienna                NewHavenAG            12:44.00     9
 14 McDonald, Elizabeth          BulleHillStr          12:47.00    10
 15 Vizzo, Brittany              UnattCT               12:51.00
 16 Wood, Brianna                UnattCT               12:53.00
 17 Greco, Sara                  BulleHillStr          12:53.10    11
 18 Pelikan, Stephanie           Swsportsgroup         12:56.00
 19 Taracka, Casey               FairCtyTC- A          12:58.00    12
 20 Ruth, Nia                    NewHavenAG            13:01.00    13
 21 Dacy, Santanello             FisherMS              13:05.00
 22 Simons, Mary                 FairCtyTC- A          13:06.00    14
 23 Begg, Erin                   UnattCT               13:09.00
 24 Cooper, Jasmine              FairCtyTC- B          13:09.10    15
 25 Thoms, Allie                 FairCtyTC- A          13:11.00    16
 26 Pulato, Madeline             UnattCT               13:11.10
 27 Curtis, Whitney              NewHavenAG            13:35.00    17
 28 Hoadley, Alexis              FairCtyTC- B          13:38.00    18
 29 Crighton, Ella               FairCtyTC- B          13:41.00    19
 30 Zahran, Sarah                BulleHillStr          13:42.00    20
 31 Gallagher, Elizabeth         FairCtyTC- B          13:49.00    21
 32 McNamara, Libby              FairCtyTC- A          13:54.00
 33 Curtis, Sydney               NewHavenAG            13:56.00    22
 34 Bard, Allyssa                UnattCT               14:13.00
 35 Eldracher, Lexi              NewHavenAG            14:25.00    23
 36 Crnic, Meg                   FairCtyTC- B          14:26.00    24
 37 Grimes, Elizabeth            UnattCT               15:23.00
 38 Shaver, Kaitlin              FairCtyTC- B          15:23.10    25
 39 Ercoli, Rebecca              UnattCT               15:32.00
 40 Sikorski, Kimberly           UnattCT               18:43.00
 41 Arnold, Ronese               NewHavenAG            19:19.00    26
 42 Gallucci, Amanda             FairCtyTC- B          20:47.00    27

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily              Swsportsgroup         16:34.00     1
  2 Hickey, Julia                Swsportsgroup         16:37.00     2
  3 Corso, Isabella              FairCtyTC- A          16:43.00     3
  4 Knapp, Elizabeth             Swsportsgroup         16:44.00     4
  5 Eikins, Madeleine            FairCtyTC- A          16:46.00     5
  6 Nicholas, Jackie             LitchfieldTC          16:50.00
  7 Nealon, Emma                 BulleHillStr          17:03.00
  8 Piette, Desiree              Swsportsgroup         17:09.00     6
  9 Botteron, Oliva              UnattCT               17:12.00
 10 Earwalker, Andie             Swsportsgroup         17:17.00     7
 11 Coleman, Fiona               Swsportsgroup         17:24.00     8
 12 House, Grace                 FairCtyTC- B          17:34.00     9
 13 Scanton, Megan               FisherMS              18:03.00
 14 Guth, Sarah                  FairCtyTC- A          18:18.00    10
 15 Murphy, Kelsey               UnattCT               18:20.00
 16 Hoelzl, Celeste              FairCtyTC- B          18:40.00    11
 17 Sakamoto, Kimmi              FairCtyTC- B          18:44.00    12
 18 Schultz, Portia              FairCtyTC- A          18:48.00    13
 19 Gaston, Zoe                  FairCtyTC- A          18:50.00    14
 20 Brophy, Kelly                FairCtyTC- B          18:51.00    15
 21 Croso, Briana                FairCtyTC- A          18:55.00    16
 22 Guido, Caitlin               FisherMS              18:59.00
 23 Alesi, Sara                  FairCtyTC- B          19:13.00    17
 24 Sinaitis, Christine          LitchfieldTC          19:39.00
 25 O'Connor, Caitlun            Swsportsgroup         20:04.00    18
 26 Pyatkowsky, Lena             FairCtyTC- B          20:44.00    19
 27 Blasarage, Jessica           LitchfieldTC          21:41.00
 28 Lassy, Briana                FisherMS              22:01.00
 29 Miles, Nicole                FairCtyTC- A          22:11.00    20
 30 Bilquin, Erica               FairCtyTC- A          22:13.00    21
 31 Fenerty, Alannait            FairCtyTC- B          24:41.00    22
 32 Eldracker, Danielle          UnattCT               25:57.00
 33 Moy, Sarah                   FairCtyTC- B          27:44.00    23
 34 Craven, Tina Marie           FairCtyTC- A          27:45.00
 35 Kirkawa, Katherine           Swsportsgroup         27:46.00    24

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beam, Katherine              Swsportsgroup         18:36.00     1
  2 Fitton, Katherine            Swsportsgroup         18:37.00     2
  3 Thelcen, Jeanne              Swsportsgroup         19:04.00     3
  4 Walsh, Andrea                Swsportsgroup         19:18.00     4
  5 Ryan, Elizabeth              ClubCT                19:30.00     5
  6 Lyons, Kendall               ClubCT                19:34.00     6
  7 Costich, Cara                ClubCT                19:35.00     7
  8 Szarkawicz, Andrea           LitchfieldTC          20:06.00
  9 Forzley, Erica               Swsportsgroup         20:35.00     8
 10 Gaston, Phoebe               ClubCT                20:44.00     9
 11 Sirotnak, Casey              ClubCT                21:00.00    10
 12 Pilato, Anastasia            UnattCT               21:38.00
 13 Seblon, Allie                ClubCT                22:43.00    11
 14 Sander, Lisa                 Swsportsgroup         22:47.00    12
 15 Pandisaro, Sarah             ClubCT                22:48.00    13

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heniger, Brittany            UnattCT               19:57.00
  2 Sinons, Laura                UnattCT               20:59.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zach               FairCtyTC- A          11:14.00     1
  2 Brown, Spenser               FairCtyTC- A          12:13.00     2
  3 Corso, Clint                 FairCtyTC- A          12:18.00     3
  4 Chisolm, Matthew             UnattCT               12:25.00
  5 Arnold, Rodney               NewHavenAG            12:31.00
  6 Lemiree, Jay                 Swsportsgroup         12:48.00     4
  7 Ray, Ron                     Swsportsgroup         12:51.00     5
  8 Schumacher, Daniel           BulleHillStr          12:54.00     6
  9 Pruden, Jonathan             FairCtyTC- A          13:01.00     7
 10 Mitchell, Emmit              BulleHillStr          13:07.00     8
 11 Gadski, Eric                 BulleHillStr          13:13.00     9
 12 Elkins, Cameron              FairCtyTC- A          13:19.00    10
 13 Winkelstern, eric            UnattCT               13:20.00
 14 Messersmith, Michael         Swsportsgroup         13:25.00    11
 15 Kolf, Graham                 FairCtyTC- A          13:35.00    12
 16 O'Neill, Tyler               Swsportsgroup         13:37.00    13
 17 Gilbert, ryan                Swsportsgroup         13:38.00    14
 18 Walker, Kyle                 Swsportsgroup         13:40.00    15
 19 Sand, John                   FairCtyTC- A          14:13.00    16
 20 Marlin, Zac                  Swsportsgroup         14:31.00    17
 21 Gadski, Quinn                BulleHillStr          15:08.00    18
 22 Callahan, Owen               FairCtyTC- A          15:19.00    19
 23 Brayton, Thomas              UnattCT               15:31.00
 24 Deridder, Ryan               BulleHillStr          15:37.00    20
 25 Thompspn, Jeffery            BulleHillStr          18:31.00    21
 26 Delaney, Connor              BulleHillStr          18:32.00    22

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelle, Jeremy                FairCtyTC- B          10:55.00     1
  2 Rog, Connor                  FairCtyTC- B          11:02.00     2
  3 Schloth, Billy               FairCtyTC- B          11:17.00     3
  4 Shannon, Luke                FairCtyTC- A          11:18.00     4
  5 Callahan, Conor              FairCtyTC- A          11:22.00     5
  6 Raymond, Tyler               FisherMS              11:26.00     6
  7 Poole, Christopher           FairCtyTC- A          11:36.00     7
  8 Burzynsky, Jackson           BulleHillStr          11:40.00     8
  9 Jackson, Dean                Swsportsgroup         11:44.00     9
 10 Cheg, Robert                 FairCtyTC- A          11:46.00    10
 11 Lemire, Brett                Swsportsgroup         11:48.00    11
 12 Anderson, Bradley            FisherMS              11:50.00    12
 13 Poirier, Brian               Swsportsgroup         11:51.00    13
 14 Santella, Daniel             UnattCT               11:51.10
 15 Radecki, Tucker              FairCtyTC- A          11:55.00    14
 16 McGoanigle, Michael          FairCtyTC- C          11:58.00    15
 17 Grella, Jack                 FairCtyTC- A          11:59.00    16
 18 Krikawa, Connor              Swsportsgroup         12:01.00    17
 19 Lusard, Daniel               Swsportsgroup         12:03.00    18
 20 O'Day, Connor                FairCtyTC- B          12:04.00    19
 21 Greenlaw, Tanner             FisherMS              12:05.00    20
 22 Salese, Brendon              FairCtyTC- B          12:07.00    21
 23 Budarz, Daniel               Swsportsgroup         12:08.00    22
 24 Giblrn, Jonah                FisherMS              12:12.00    23
 25 Thomas, Ryan                 FairCtyTC- C          12:15.00    24
 26 Matthews, Noah               UnattCT               12:15.10
 27 Ward, James                  FairCtyTC- B          12:16.00    25
 28 Curneal, Justin              UnattCT               12:29.00
 29 Luskay, Jameson              BulleHillStr          12:33.00    26
 30 Rivard, Josh                 FisherMS              12:38.00    27
 31 Emmons, Robert               UnattCT               12:41.00
 32 Mimms, Patrrick              FairCtyTC- B          12:44.00    28
 33 Gavey, Jack                  FairCtyTC- A          12:45.00    29
 34 Sterner, Matthew             FisherMS              12:46.00    30
 35 Regan, Eric                  FairCtyTC- A          12:47.00    31
 36 Peters, Stuart               FairCtyTC- B          12:54.00    32
 37 Hoffman, Ben                 FairCtyTC- C          12:56.00    33
 38 Thorne, David                FisherMS              12:59.00    34
 39 Cassano, Andrew              BulleHillStr          13:07.00    35
 40 Riolo, Jonah                 BulleHillStr          13:09.00    36
 41 Carron, Maxwell              Swsportsgroup         13:12.00    37
 42 Rivers, Andrew               NewHavenAG            13:14.00
 43 Perry, Zach                  FairCtyTC- C          13:16.00    38
 44 Wicks, Michael               Swsportsgroup         13:19.00    39
 45 Weslow, James                FairCtyTC- D          13:25.00    40
 46 Wixted, Jake                 FairCtyTC- C          13:27.00    41
 47 Williams, John               FairCtyTC- D          13:28.00    42
 48 Malloy, William              FairCtyTC- D          13:33.00    43
 49 Courtney, Thomas             LitchfieldTC          13:42.00
 50 Dichter, Jacob               LitchfieldTC          13:49.00
 51 Lapentra, Jacob              LitchfieldTC          13:52.00
 52 McCormack, Kyle              FairCtyTC- D          14:01.00    44
 53 Sullivan, Zachary            UnattCT               14:47.00
 54 Collins, Josh                BulleHillStr          15:35.00    45
 55 Bond, Stephen                FairCtyTC- D          15:54.00    46
 56 Begg, Billy                  UnattCT               16:19.00
 57 Leach, Justin                FairCtyTC- A          16:36.00
 58 McCrory, Evan                BulleHillStr          18:37.00    47

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCrory, Colin               BulleHillStr          15:05.00     1
  2 Dineen, Connor               Swsportsgroup         15:09.00     2
  3 DeLuca, Jason                FairCtyTC- A          15:24.00     3
  4 Olson, Gabrrel               LitchfieldTC          15:25.00     4
  5 Daniel, Spenser              LitchfieldTC          15:33.00     5
  6 Malicki, Peter               UnattCT               15:33.10
  7 Owen III, Thomas             UnattCT               15:34.00
  8 Kennedy, Eric                Swsportsgroup         15:35.00     6
  9 Fields, Daniel               Swsportsgroup         15:36.00     7
 10 Giapponi, Michael            LitchfieldTC          15:36.10     8
 11 Babcock, Kevin               Rockville Revolu      15:54.00
 12 Merklin, Ryan                BulleHillStr          16:05.00     9
 13 Volanty, Troy                BulleHillStr          16:07.00    10
 14 Joyce, Michael               LitchfieldTC          16:08.00    11
 15 Baillargeron, Robbie         UnattCT               16:14.00
 16 Bonazelli, Joseph            Swsportsgroup         16:18.00    12
 17 Wilson, Keith                UnattCT               16:42.00
 18 Dillon, Aaron                UnattCT               16:45.00
 19 O'Heron, Danny               UnattCT               16:48.00
 20 Broems, Kevin                UnattCT               16:49.00
 21 Chang, Christopher           FairCtyTC- A          16:50.00    13
 22 McCormack, Partick           FairCtyTC- A          16:51.00    14
 23 Greco, Christopher           UnattCT               16:51.10
 24 Walters, Daniel              BulleHillStr          16:52.00    15
 25 Arvidson, Richard            UnattCT               17:01.00
 26 Shenkle, Daniel              Swsportsgroup         17:12.00    16
 27 Gannon, Sean                 LitchfieldTC          17:12.10    17
 28 Beal, Evan                   FairCtyTC- A          17:25.00    18
 29 South, Zach                  BulleHillStr          17:57.00    19
 30 Crnic, Steven                FairCtyTC- A          18:00.00    20
 31 Grimes, Brian                UnattCT               18:07.00
 32 Mainiero, Mike               BulleHillStr          18:18.00    21
 33 Regan, Brian                 FairCtyTC- A          18:20.00    22
 34 Zezouit, Alex                Swsportsgroup         18:21.00    23
 35 Randall, Griffin             LitchfieldTC          18:52.00    24
 36 Dooley, Patrick              UnattCT               19:44.00
 37 Kamens, Bryan                FisherMS              19:47.00
 38 McCormack, Jackson           FairCtyTC- A          19:59.00    25

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olsen, Joshua                LitchfieldTC          15:35.00     1
  2 Rubano, Michael              UnattCT               15:53.00
  3 Schaefer, Tucker             DanburyATC            16:16.00
  4 Russell, Kevin               DanburyATC            16:40.00
  5 Viris, Brian                 UnattCT               17:01.00
  6 Rizzo, Daniel                UnattCT               17:09.00
  7 Velasquez, Matt              Swsportsgroup         17:14.00     2
  8 Duclos, Chris                Swsportsgroup         17:17.00     3
  9 Swan, Matt                   Swsportsgroup         17:18.00     4
 10 Courtney, Kyle               LitchfieldTC          17:19.00     5
 11 Gale, Colton                 Swsportsgroup         17:27.00     6
 12 Crilelli, Jacob              UnattCT               17:29.00
 13 Callahan, Sean               Swsportsgroup         17:34.00     7
 14 Secore, Brody                Swsportsgroup         17:38.00     8
 15 Critelli, Philip             UnattCT               17:50.00
 16 Fouaru, Sal                  DanburyATC            17:51.00
 17 Chisholm, Nicholas           UnattCT               17:59.00
 18 Breakell, Robert             LitchfieldTC          18:17.00     9
 19 Wickliff, Jonathan           Swsportsgroup         18:54.00    10
 20 Gannon, Colin                LitchfieldTC          19:07.00    11
 21 Dichter, Michael             LitchfieldTC          20:42.00    12
 22 Moy, Chris                   FairCtyTC- A          21:14.00
 23 Athas, Christopher           Swsportsgroup         21:15.00    13

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Ray               UnattCT               15:44.00
  2 Fnreitas, Andrew             DanburyATC            16:12.00
  3 Sass, Spencer                LitchfieldTC          16:39.00
  4 Alvarez, Cory                DanburyATC            16:47.00
  5 Stedronsky, Michael          LitchfieldTC          16:59.00
  6 Lane, Daniel                 LitchfieldTC          17:16.00
  7 Richardson, Matt             UnattCT               17:19.00
  8 Miele, Kevin                 DanburyATC            17:45.00
  9 Lush, Gregory                LitchfieldTC          18:18.00
 10 Fogarty, Joshua              UnattCT               18:32.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec