Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Adirondack Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/06 - Queensbury High School, Queensbury NY

Event 13  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Cook, Natalie             99 03-Bethlehem            8:17.8   10:18.64
  2 Decker, Cecily            98 03-Lake Placid          8:51.8   11:00.90

Results - Men
  1 Benson, David             99 03-Clifton Park         7:11.7    8:56.40
  2 Coughlin, Dermot          98 03-Unattached           7:36.6    9:27.40
  3 Everett, Maxwell          99 03-Averill Park         9:55.7   12:20.27

Event 14  3k Run CC Bantam Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Scott, Kaylee             97 03-Averill Park         6:33.3   12:13.06    1
  2 Palumbo, Cali             96 03-Averill Park         6:37.1   12:20.20    2
  3 Slyer, Julia              96 03-Averill Park         6:57.7   12:58.63    3
  4 Shoemaker, Hannah         98 03-Averill Park         6:59.5   13:01.97    4
  5 Hayes, Veronica           96 03-Menands              7:29.7   13:58.19
  6 Kellogg, Megan            96 03-Unattached           7:43.7   14:24.24
  7 Regan, Megan              96 03-Averill Park         7:56.3   14:47.78    5
  8 deVries, Mary             96 03-Bethlehem            8:07.4   15:08.42
  9 Ross, Elle                97 03-Unattached           8:08.8   15:11.12
 10 Toth, Kathryn             98 03-Averil Park_B        8:16.0   15:24.58    6
 11 Benson, Katherine         97 03-Clifton Park         8:19.7   15:31.39
 12 Izzo, Anna                96 03-Lake Placid          8:21.5   15:34.76
 13 LaChance, Shannon         96 03-Unattached           8:25.4   15:42.01
 14 Persons, Megan            96 03-Averil Park_B        8:27.6   15:46.17    7
 15 Flynn, Lilia              97 03-Averil Park_B        8:31.7   15:53.88    8
 16 Arnold, Sarah             97 03-Clifton Park         8:34.5   15:58.93
 17 McInerney, Kristin        98 03-Averil Park_B        9:09.5   17:04.17    9
 18 Persons, Erin             98 03-Averil Park_B        9:47.3   18:14.69   10
 19 Nugent, Julia             97 03-Bethlehem            9:55.1   18:29.18
 20 Woodruff, Allycia         97 03-Lake Placid         10:09.7   18:56.49
 21 Pierson, Laura            96 03-Bethlehem           10:11.2   18:59.27
 22 Decker, Sheila            97 03-Lake Placid         11:46.1   21:56.26

Results - Men
  1 Booker, Stephen           96 03-Bethlehem            6:07.1   11:24.30    1
  2 Di Cesare, Jonathan       96 03-Unattached           6:16.4   11:41.50
  3 Mulson, Ryan              96 03-Unattached           6:19.2   11:46.76
  4 Stanley, Michael          96 03-Averill Park         6:33.1   12:12.70
  5 Benson, Robert            96 03-Clifton Park         6:48.5   12:41.38
  6 Regan, Matthew            96 03-Averill Park         6:50.2   12:44.53
  7 Cutler, Jesse             97 03-Unattached           6:50.9   12:45.94
  8 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 03-Bethlehem            6:51.3   12:46.56    2
  9 Coughlin, Niall              03-Unattached           6:55.0   12:53.55
 10 Toth, Joseph              96 03-Averill Park         6:56.1   12:55.56
 11 Kissinger, Jack           96 03-Bethlehem            6:57.9   12:58.92    3
 12 Ross, Justin              97 03-Unattached           7:06.5   13:15.05
 13 Lussi, Miles              97 03-Lake Placid          7:08.9   13:19.41
 14 Hayes, Brian              98 03-Menands              7:12.3   13:25.74
 15 Gillich, Robert           97 03-Clifton Park         7:17.8   13:36.03
 16 Frost, Benjamin           97 03-Lake Placid          7:25.0   13:49.48
 17 Hafner, Joseph            97 03-Onteora              7:25.8   13:50.88
 18 Gibney, Sam               97 03-Bethlehem            7:26.6   13:52.40    4
 19 Schindler, Spencer        97 03-Onteora              7:31.7   14:01.92
 20 Dyer, Kevin               98 03-Bethlehem            7:32.7   14:03.81    5
 21 Morrison, Braeden         96 03-Voorheesville        7:50.2   14:36.35
 22 Tatlock, Mark             96 03-CME                  8:20.3   15:32.56
 23 Cook, Joseph              96 03-Bethlehem            9:21.4   17:26.49    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 03-Bethlehem Youth Track     15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:05:05.99
         Average:    13:01.20

 Results - Women
   1 03-Averill Park Road Runn    15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:05:21.64
         Average:    13:04.33
   2 03-Averill Park_B            40    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:22:23.49
         Average:    16:28.70

Event 15  3k Run CC Midget Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Cure, Lea                 94 03-Bethlehem            6:01.2   11:13.33    1
  2 Lussi, Nina               94 03-Lake Placid          6:06.2   11:22.61    2
  3 Kent, Julia               94 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:12.5   11:34.37
  4 Camardo, Kelly            94 03-Bethlehem            6:17.0   11:42.61    3
  5 Hellman, Abigail          94 03-Unattached           6:34.4   12:15.06
  6 Lavender, Kayleigh        95 03-Unattached           6:37.2   12:20.30
  7 Wohlfahrt, Jessica        94 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:38.0   12:21.82
  8 Hayes, Kristen            94 03-Menands              6:40.6   12:26.70
  9 Rowan, Sarah              94 03-Bethlehem            6:40.8   12:27.00    4
 10 Hollinger, Emily          95 03-Averill Park         6:43.3   12:31.76    5
 11 Everett, Claire           95 03-Averill Park         6:46.4   12:37.47    6
 12 Lenzi, Shannon            94 03-CME                  6:52.7   12:49.19
 13 Nardacci, Lauren          95 03-Bethlehem            6:59.8   13:02.50    7
 14 Tyler, Zoe                95 03-Lake Placid          7:08.3   13:18.29    8
 15 Morrison, Casey           94 03-Voorheesville        7:08.9   13:19.42
 16 Caher, Kerry              94 03-Clifton Park         7:10.0   13:21.49
 17 Barton, Kayla             94 03-Wildcats             7:10.4   13:22.26    9
 18 Bogdan, Opal Jessica      94 03-Wildcats             7:14.6   13:30.09   10
 19 Riordan, Hannah           95 03-Averill Park         7:16.4   13:33.50   11
 20 Iapoce, Shelby            94 03-Bethlehem            7:20.6   13:41.21   12
 21 Glode, Jessica            94 03-Wildcats             7:21.9   13:43.70   13
 22 Montanye, Kelly           95 03-Wildcats             7:22.1   13:44.00   14
 23 Willsey, Jacqueline-Ann   95 03-Averill Park         7:23.1   13:45.96   15
 24 Feinberg, Hannah          95 03-Lake Placid          7:24.9   13:49.21   16
 25 Hitchcock, Mary           95 03-Averill Park         7:26.4   13:51.98   17
 26 Oglesby, Kelsey           94 03-Troy                 7:27.8   13:54.71
 27 Woodruff, Kaileigh        95 03-Lake Placid          8:16.4   15:25.18   18
 28 Hicks, Melanie            95 03-Averill Park         8:55.0   16:37.29   19
 29 Duppen, Hannah            94 03-Wildcats             9:19.9   17:23.67   20
 30 Devine, Julie             95 03-Onteora             10:57.7   20:25.87
 31 Ryan, Erin                95 03-Lake Placid         10:57.8   20:26.23   21
 32 Morey, Karissa            95 03-Wildcats            11:06.4   20:42.21   22

Results - Men
  1 Libruk, Michael           94 03-Troy                 5:28.5   10:12.31
  2 Ferguson, Justin          94 03-Unattached           5:38.3   10:30.61
  3 Anderson, Samuel          94 03-Unattached           5:51.0   10:54.18
  4 Izzo, Joseph              94 03-Lake Placid          5:57.3   11:06.01
  5 Caton, Luke               95 03-Bethlehem            6:07.6   11:25.22
  6 Kubinski, Garrett         94 03-Unattached           6:09.1   11:27.92
  7 Wightman, Ross            95 03-Unattached           6:10.4   11:30.34
  8 Johnson, Jordan           95 03-Unattached           6:11.0   11:31.58
  9 Hickey, Brian             94 03-Troy                 6:12.8   11:34.88
 10 Connolly, Kevin           94 03-Voorheesville        6:24.6   11:56.78
 11 Kirk, Brendan             95 03-Averill Park         6:24.9   11:57.35
 12 VonReusner, Jonathan      94 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:28.3   12:03.85
 13 Vainauskas, Tyler         94 03-Unattached           6:28.5   12:04.13
 14 Foster, Cody              95 03-Unattached           6:37.0   12:20.06
 15 Ventura, Dominick         95 03-Unattached           6:39.5   12:24.60
 16 Medeiros, Austin          94 03-Unattached           6:42.3   12:29.86
 17 LaChance, Patrick         94 03-Glencadia            6:48.4   12:41.20
 18 Benzing, Samuel           95 03-Unattached           6:54.9   12:53.42
 19 Ludlam, John              94 03-Red Hook Raiders     7:01.6   13:05.87
 20 Arnold, Kyle              94 03-Clifton Park         7:04.7   13:11.58
 21 Kempf, Jonas              94 03-Red Hook Raiders     7:04.8   13:11.84
 22 Rice, Eric                95 03-Unattached           7:12.5   13:26.19
 23 Pierson, Steven           94 03-Bethlehem            7:16.6   13:33.83
 24 Cranfield, River          95 03-Onteora              7:47.3   14:31.02
 25 Flynn, Evan               94 03-Averill Park         7:53.2   14:42.06
 26 McCartan, Billy           95 03-Bethlehem            7:53.4   14:42.32

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Women
   1 03-Bethlehem Youth Track     27    1    3    4    7   12
      Total Time:  1:02:06.65
         Average:    12:25.33
   2 03-Averill Park_B            54    5    6   11   15   17   19
      Total Time:  1:06:20.67
         Average:    13:16.14
   3 03-Lake Placid Iron Kids     65    2    8   16   18   21
      Total Time:  1:14:21.52
         Average:    14:52.31
   4 03-Wildcats Track Club       66    9   10   13   14   20   22
      Total Time:  1:11:43.72
         Average:    14:20.75


Event 16  4k Run CC Youth Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mueller, Morgan           92 03-Unattached           5:55.3   14:43.05
  2 Winslow, Brittany         93 03-Unattached           6:02.9   15:01.87
  3 Winslow, Danielle         93 03-Unattached           6:10.3   15:20.25
  4 Kriwox, Emily             93 03-Unattached           6:45.9   16:48.66
  5 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 03-Lake Placid          6:57.2   17:16.93
  6 Lizotte, Karah            93 03-Bethlehem            7:18.7   18:10.17
  7 Lussi, Danielle           92 03-Lake Placid          7:29.6   18:37.33
  8 Paeglow, Kati             92 03-Unattached           7:30.7   18:40.15
  9 Obertubbesing, Karen      93 03-Voorheesville        7:38.1   18:58.48
 10 Lincoln, Sabrina          92 03-Red Hook Raiders     7:52.4   19:33.97
 11 Andersen, Maria           92 03-Lake Placid          8:33.4   21:15.83
 12 O'Farrell, Alley          93 03-Red Hook Raiders     8:33.8   21:17.05
 13 Simsek, Ilyssa            93 03-Voorheesville        8:52.2   22:02.69
 14 Mellor, Elise             92 03-Lake Placid          9:39.9   24:01.11

Results - Men
  1 Harris, Daniel            92 03-Unattached           5:33.7   13:49.19
  2 Foster, Joshua            93 03-Unattached           5:38.4   14:01.06
  3 Dwyer, Andrew             92 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:50.0   14:29.78    1
  4 Cowan, Sam                93 03-Lake Placid          5:51.0   14:32.21
  5 Lunn, Nicholas            92 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:54.5   14:40.96    2
  6 McNamara, Jesse           93 03-Wildcats             5:58.0   14:49.80    3
  7 Hayes, Jake               93 03-Unattached           5:58.6   14:51.27
  8 McConnell, Trever         92 03-Wildcats             6:01.2   14:57.55    4
  9 O'Connor, Brian           93 03-Troy                 6:01.7   14:58.87
 10 Olsen, Andrew             93 03-Troy                 6:04.0   15:04.66
 11 Hollinger, Robert         92 03-Averill Park         6:04.2   15:05.00
 12 Paton, Brandon            92 03-Onteora              6:09.8   15:19.00
 13 Kent, Trevor              92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:18.1   15:39.65    5
 14 Snyder, Adam              92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:18.5   15:40.66    6
 15 Dyer, Bryan               92 03-Bethlehem            6:23.3   15:52.58
 16 Schindler, Ryan           92 03-Onteora              6:24.1   15:54.54
 17 Duppen, Colt              92 03-Wildcats             6:25.3   15:57.46    7
 18 Brown, Douglas            93 03-Wildcats             6:25.4   15:57.78    8
 19 Burwell, Ethan            92 03-Onteora              6:26.7   16:01.08
 20 Reakes, Austin            93 03-Wildcats             6:27.4   16:02.72    9
 21 Gilman, Zachary           93 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:27.5   16:03.02   10
 22 Bowersox, Cooper          92 03-Duanesburg           6:29.9   16:09.03
 23 Silvernail, Connor        92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:30.4   16:10.35   11
 24 Scott, Michael            93 03-Troy                 6:33.2   16:17.31
 25 Reilly, Patrick           92 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:36.7   16:25.84   12
 26 Horgan, Mark              93 03-Unattached           6:39.5   16:32.97
 27 Baggetta, Xavier          93 03-Troy                 6:51.1   17:01.77
 28 McNamara, Jamie           93 03-Wildcats             6:55.2   17:11.92   13
 29 Pierson, Eric             92 03-Bethlehem            6:56.4   17:14.90
 30 Krutz, David              93 03-Wildcats             7:08.2   17:44.24   14
 31 Ross, Jonathan            93 03-Unattached           7:24.0   18:23.56
 32 Mawery, Laddie            92 03-Wildcats             7:36.1   18:53.57   15
 33 Yalamas, Michael          92 03-Onteora              7:56.6   19:44.56

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 03-Red Hook Raiders          24    1    2    5    6   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:16:34.07
         Average:    15:18.82
   2 03-Wildcats Track Club       31    3    4    7    8    9   13   14   15
      Total Time:  1:17:45.31
         Average:    15:33.07


Event 17  5k Run CC Intermediate Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hill, Maureen             90 03-Troy                 6:38.6   20:38.34    1
  2 Wysocki, Rachel           91 03-Troy                 7:12.2   22:22.62    2
  3 Mock, Katlin              90 03-Troy                 7:17.2   22:38.28    3
  4 Sherry, Jessica           91 03-Troy                 7:17.4   22:38.72    4
  5 Anson, Mikala             91 03-Troy                 7:17.5   22:39.16    5
  6 Rodriquaz, Gabrielle      91 03-Troy                 7:17.7   22:39.83    6
  7 Finnegan, Emily           91 03-Troy                 7:54.4   24:33.72    7
  8 Choiniere, Katelyn        91 03-Troy                 7:54.5   24:34.00    8
  9 Geurds, Megan             91 03-Troy_B               8:00.3   24:52.07

Results - Men
  1 Ellis, Ian                90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:28.5   17:00.59    1
  2 Dunham, Matt              90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:30.9   17:07.93    2
  3 Schmidt, Klaus            90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:41.1   17:39.64    3
  4 Belensz, Alex             90 03-Unattached           5:42.3   17:43.47
  5 Taylor, Christopher       91 03-Adir. Runners        5:42.8   17:44.84
  6 Arnold, Bob               91 03-Unattached           5:43.2   17:46.16
  7 Dalzell, Spencer          91 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:55.5   18:24.37    4
  8 Byrne, Jonathan           90 03-Red Hook Raiders     5:58.5   18:33.69    5
  9 Williams, Jon             90 03-Adir. Runners        6:01.4   18:42.60
 10 Grasso, Pat               90 03-Unattached           6:02.0   18:44.55
 11 Oglesby, Mackenzie        90 03-Unattached           6:03.7   18:49.90
 12 Blizinski, Matthew        91 03-Troy                 6:08.3   19:04.03
 13 Gallagher, Brian          91 03-Adir. Runners        6:09.3   19:07.35
 14 Antalek, Dylan            90 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:10.5   19:10.90    6
 15 Riedinger, Joshua         91 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:11.1   19:12.83    7
 16 Secor, Sean               90 03-Troy                 6:14.0   19:21.69
 17 Young, Eric               91 03-Troy                 6:18.6   19:36.03
 18 O'Farrell, Cory           91 03-Red Hook Raiders     6:30.4   20:12.71    8
 19 Shafer, Kc                90 03-Unattached           6:50.3   21:14.56
 20 Mills, Brandon            90 03-CME                  6:54.9   21:28.89

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 03-Red Hook Raiders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:28:46.22
         Average:    17:45.25
 Results - Women
   1 03-Troy Trailblazers         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:50:57.12
         Average:    22:11.43



Event 18  5k Run CC Young Mixed
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Brambley, Jacquelyn       89 03-Unattached           6:40.0   20:42.71
  2 Baggetta, Angelina        89 03-Troy                 6:56.6   21:34.20    1
  3 Finnegan, Shannon         89 03-Troy                 7:00.2   21:45.42    2
  4 LaPoint, Meghan           89 03-Troy                 7:00.5   21:46.25    3
  5 Koble, Anastasia          89 03-Troy                 7:01.5   21:49.37    4
  6 Scott, Ashleigh           89 03-Troy                 7:11.4   22:20.32    5
  7 deAprix, Kelly            89 03-Troy                 7:41.2   23:52.86    6

Results - Men
  1 Akbay, Birant             88 03-Averill Park         5:32.4   17:12.56
  2 Clary, Ethan              89 03-Unattached           5:39.3   17:33.92
  3 Bulson, Dan               89 03-Averill Park         5:51.3   18:11.19
  4 Clavet, Corey             89 03-Unattached           6:09.3   19:07.18
  5 Hebert, Adam              89 03-Unattached           6:11.2   19:13.19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Women
   1 03-Troy Trailblazers         15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:49:15.56
         Average:    21:51.12
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec