Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/06 - University of Maine - Augusta

3k Run CC BANTAM Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staples, A                   01-Unattached         13:52.00
  2 Byrne, M                     01-Unattached         15:25.00
  3 White, A                     01-Lewiston Rec       15:52.00
  4 Chavarie, R                  01-Unattached         16:37.00
  5 Emery, S                     01-Unattached         19:25.00

3k Run CC MIDGET Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MACE, A                      01-Lakers TC          11:31.00
  2 Leonardi, A                  01-Lakers TC          11:33.00
  3 Durgin, E                    01-Lakers TC          12:22.00
  4 Mahoney, J                   01-Lakers TC          12:29.00
  5 Leonardi, A                  01-Lakers TC          12:51.00
  6 McMahon, K                   01-Unattached         13:00.00
  7 Chavarie, S                  01-Unattached         13:04.00
  8 Smith-CAN, K                 01-Unattached         13:21.00
  9 Cox, S                       01-Unattached         13:55.00
 10 Kepron, N                    01-Unattached         14:02.00
 11 Huber, E                     01-Unattached         14:15.00
 12 Bolduc, E                    01-Lakers TC          14:18.00
 13 Carmack, A                   01-Unattached         15:18.00
 14 Court-Menendez, N            01-Auburn Runnii      15:32.00
 15 Egan, E                      01-Unattached         15:55.00
 16 Lapointe, K                  01-Unattached         16:18.00
 17 Aldrich, C                   01-Unattached         16:25.00

4k Run CC YOUTH Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myattt-CAN, S                01-Unattached         16:58.00
  2 Hawkes-CAN, M                01-Unattached         17:20.00
  3 Mahoney, G                   01-Lakers TC          17:46.00
  4 Burr, T                      01-Lakers TC          18:09.00
  5 Phillips-CAN, A              01-Unattached         18:34.00
  6 Malitsky, L                  01-Lakers TC          18:45.00
  7 Cushing, C                   01-Lakers TC          18:48.00
  8 Cushing, M                   01-Lakers TC          19:22.00
  9 Green, M                     01-Lakers TC          19:44.00
 10 Sheehan, M                   01-Unattached         20:15.00
 11 White-CAN, L                 01-Unattached         20:19.00
 12 Carmack, M                   01-Unattached         20:29.00
 13 Kahl, K                      01-Lakers TC          20:37.00
 14 Nims, S                      01-Unattached         21:42.00

5k Run CC INTERMEDIATE Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiley, H                     01-Lakers TC          21:01.00
  2 Saunders, H                  01-Lakers TC          21:19.00
  3 Clifford, K                  01-Lakers TC          22:42.00
  4 Gagnon, J                    01-Lakers TC          27:16.00

5k Run CC YOUNG Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ackerman, A                  01-Lakers TC          22:43.00
  2 McInnis, M                   01-Lakers TC          22:52.00
  3 Stephens, K                  01-Unattached         22:58.00
  4 Irwin, R                     01-Lakers TC          24:07.00

3k Run CC BANTAM Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dumas, N                     01-Augusta Rec        13:55.00

3k Run CC MIDGET Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ornstein, D                  01-Scarborough T      12:02.00
  2 Moulin, W                    01-Scarborough T      12:48.00
  3 Emery, I                     01-Unattached         12:54.00
  4 McGinn-CAN, T                01-Unattached         13:32.00
  5 Staples, D                   01-Unattached         14:26.00
  6 Dang, L                      01-Augusta Rec        15:55.00
  7 Caron, B                     01-Unattached         17:05.00

4k Run CC YOUTH Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fontaine, L                  01-Lakers TC          14:16.00
  2 Hathaway, N                  01-Lakers TC          14:50.00
  3 Jones, C                     01-Lakers TC          15:03.00
  4 Piccirillo, E                01-Lakers TC          15:08.00
  5 Jones, J                     01-Lakers TC          15:15.00
  6 Evans-CAN, C                 01-Unattached         15:19.00
  7 Forbes-CAN, I                01-Unattached         15:20.00
  8 Morrison, B                  01-Lakers TC          15:28.00
  9 Burns, J                     01-Lakers TC          15:39.00
 10 Nickerson, B                 01-Lakers TC          15:42.00
 11 Desmond, K                   01-Lakers TC          16:15.00
 12 Gaudes-CAN, A                01-Unattached         16:27.00
 13 Wilson-CAN, B                01-Unattached         17:06.00
 14 Freme, T                     01-Unattached         17:10.00
 15 Goldstein, M                 01-Lakers TC          17:25.00
 16 Kapner, S                    01-Lakers B           17:31.00
 17 McInnis, P                   01-Unattached         17:33.00
 18 Lundquist, W                 01-Lakers B           17:35.00
 19 Cain, C                      01-Unattached         17:44.00
 20 Boulay, G                    01-Unattached         17:51.00

5k Run CC INTERMEDIATE Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soltan, D                    01-Lakers TC          17:46.00
  2 Mavrovic-CAN, A              01-Unattached         18:00.00
  3 Pearsall, G                  01-Lakers B           18:12.00
  4 Knox, J                      01-Lakers TC          18:45.00
  5 Mahoney, J                   01-Lakers TC          19:20.00
  6 Tinkham, M                   01-Unattached         19:34.00
  7 Bulger, M                    01-Unattached         19:54.00
  8 Whitaker, B                  01-Unattached         19:58.00
  9 Cottrell, A                  01-Lakers TC          20:24.00
 10 Bridges, C                   01-Lakers B           20:33.00
 11 Burnott, N                   01-Lakers TC          20:43.00
 12 Fissette, A                  01-Unattached         20:57.00
 13 Gaudian, H                   01-Lakers B           20:59.00
 14 Almy, A                      01-Lakers B           21:08.00
 15 Belanger, M                  01-Unattached         21:15.00
 16 Flagg, M                     01-Lakers B           21:24.00
 17 Babikiar, S                  01-Unattached         21:29.00
 18 MACONE, M                    01-Unattached         21:45.00
 19 Kahl, E                      01-Unattached         21:58.00
 20 Brooks, R                    01-Unattached         22:36.00
 21 Moody, M                     01-Unattached         22:44.00
 22 Dang, D                      01-Augusta Rec        24:37.00

5k Run CC YOUNG Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheehan, S                   01-Spudland Race      17:21.00
  2 Friene, E                    01-Unattached         18:05.00
  3 O'Brien, T                   01-Unattached         18:10.00
  4 McElwain, S                  01-Spudland Race      18:39.00
  5 White, T                     01-Unattached         18:49.00
  6 Freme, A                     01-Spudland Race      18:54.00
  7 Ciszewski, S                 01-Spudland Race      19:10.00
  8 Waltz, B                     01-Spudland Race      20:27.00
  9 Almy, I                      01-Unattached         21:40.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec