Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-25/06 - Carson, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                14.13  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.13
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       13.46      13.58qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Williams, Jaela              33RS                   13.60      13.80qJO S    NWI  3
  3 Smtih, Maria                 Bcu                    14.17      13.87qJO S    NWI  3
  4 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       13.99      14.08qJO S    NWI  2
  5 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            14.36      14.48q        NWI  3
  6 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    14.62      14.49q        NWI  1
  7 DeWalt, Sadea                Valley United TC       14.37      14.52q        NWI  2
  7 Hobson, Garyn                p s vegas flyers       14.18      14.52q        NWI  1
  9 Griffin, Drew                Millennium E           14.52      14.78q        NWI  3
 10 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter           14.97      14.79         NWI  2
 10 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth          14.80      14.79         NWI  2
 12 Buchanan, Bria               blazinz onze           14.22      14.80         NWI  1
 13 Reece, Kayla                 blazinz onze           15.02      14.84         NWI  3
 14 Wilson, Jada                 Alexanders L           15.06      14.85         NWI  1
 15 Jones, Margaux               33RS                   14.51      14.92         NWI  2
 15 Curtis, Dajah                Alexanders L           14.79      14.92         NWI  3
 17 Hall, Jazmine                blazinz onze           14.78      14.93         NWI  1
 18 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire Track       14.11      14.97         NWI  2
 19 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers       15.39      15.05         NWI  1
 20 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers       15.68      15.43         NWI  2
 21 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San            15.44      15.54         NWI  2
 22 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat             15.41      15.71         NWI  3
 23 Shields, Camille             N Step                 15.94      15.89         NWI  1
 24 Hawkins, Deashanique         N Step                 15.78      15.95         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                14.13  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.13
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       13.58      13.15 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Jaela              33RS                   13.80      13.28 JO S    NWI
  3 Smtih, Maria                 Bcu                    13.87      13.66 JO S    NWI
  4 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       14.08      13.72 JO S    NWI
  5 DeWalt, Sadea                Valley United TC       14.52      13.79 JO S    NWI
  6 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    14.49      13.82 JO S    NWI
  7 Hobson, Garyn                p s vegas flyers       14.52      14.39         NWI
  8 Griffin, Drew                Millennium E           14.78      14.61         NWI
  9 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            14.48      14.78         NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
                28.74  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  28.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       27.74      28.37QJO S    NWI  3
  2 Harris, Hollie               33RS                   29.23      29.34Q        NWI  1
  3 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       31.00      29.77Q        NWI  2
  4 Hardge, Tyler                33RS                   29.67      29.86Q        NWI  1
  5 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    28.99      29.98Q        NWI  2
  6 Keasey, Molly                Cal Coast Track        30.14      30.87Q        NWI  3
  7 James, Dominique             Long Beach Sprin       30.28      31.03q        NWI  3
  8 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            29.94      31.14q        NWI  2
  9 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth          30.35      31.34q        NWI  2
 10 wharton, kennedy             p s vegas flyers       31.51      31.64         NWI  3
 11 Baehr, Brenna                Alpine Road            32.74      31.66         NWI  2
 12 Grandberry, Tamia            LA Jets                30.38      31.83         NWI  1
 13 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers       32.10      32.52         NWI  1
 14 Curtis, Dajah                Alexanders L           32.38      32.70         NWI  3
 15 Reece, Kayla                 blazinz onze           31.00      32.96         NWI  1
 16 Griffin, Drew                Millennium E           31.54      33.27         NWI  2
 17 hayes, addisen               blazinz onze           32.20      33.43         NWI  2
 18 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San            32.83      33.45         NWI  1
 19 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers       32.39      33.59         NWI  3
 20 Dease, Natasha               Alexanders L           33.60      33.81         NWI  2
 21 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat             31.50      33.90         NWI  3
 22 Lindsey, Shatoria            team hurricane         32.00      34.17         NWI  1
 23 Hawkins, Deashanique         N Step                 33.79      34.56         NWI  3
 24 Tedrow, Gina                 N C Stallion           33.28      34.67         NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
                28.74  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  28.74
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       28.37      28.66 JO S    NWI
  2 Hardge, Tyler                33RS                   29.86      29.62         NWI
  3 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       29.77      29.83         NWI
  4 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    29.98      30.01         NWI
  5 Harris, Hollie               33RS                   29.34      30.12         NWI
  6 Keasey, Molly                Cal Coast Track        30.87      31.24         NWI
  7 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            31.14      31.30         NWI
  8 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth          31.34      31.85         NWI
  9 James, Dominique             Long Beach Sprin       31.03      31.86         NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
              1:08.52  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.52
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Summer              LA Jets              1:04.74    1:07.09QJO S              1
  2 Bolden, Victoria             33RS                 1:07.99    1:07.29QJO S              3
  3 Crutchfield, Taisyn          33RS                 1:05.94    1:07.33QJO S              2
  4 Henderson, Zuri              LA Jets              1:09.22    1:07.75QJO S              3
  5 Sinclair, Nneka              LA Jets              1:08.13    1:08.16QJO S              2
  6 Hills, Esther                Mercury San          1:08.75    1:08.91Q                  1
  7 Norris, Amari                team hurricane       1:10.00    1:08.89q                  2
  8 Wilson, Jada                 Alexanders L         1:12.26    1:09.95q                  3
  9 Turner, Christian            Lightspeed           1:08.06    1:10.00q                  3
 10 Jones, Margaux               33RS                 1:08.26    1:10.34                   1
 11 Baehr, Brenna                Alpine Road          1:09.76    1:11.92                   3
 12 Martin, Gertrude             LA Jets              1:08.91    1:12.26                   2
 13 Dease, Angela                Alexanders L         1:11.30    1:15.59                   2
 14 Johnson, Aliyah              Mercury San          1:16.87    1:16.46                   2
 15 Miller, Naomi                Team San Die         1:17.88    1:16.88                   1
 16 Thomas, Tamarrah             Mercury San          1:17.27    1:16.97                   1
 17 Griffin, Drew                Millennium E         1:11.27    1:18.45                   1
 18 Lawrence, Savannah           p s vegas flyers     1:21.38    1:20.28                   2
 19 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers     1:11.16    1:20.80                   1
 20 Miller, Na'Shae              vegas lightning      1:13.00    1:21.82                   3
 21 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat           1:23.91    1:25.66                   3
 22 Perry, Jewell                p s vegas flyers     1:31.88    1:30.49                   2
 23 Roundtree, Zahria            Vegas Heat           1:43.57    1:33.08                   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
              1:08.52  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.52
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crutchfield, Taisyn          33RS                 1:07.33    1:03.72 JO S           
  2 Buckley, Summer              LA Jets              1:07.09    1:05.29 JO S           
  3 Hills, Esther                Mercury San          1:08.91    1:07.75 JO S           
  4 Sinclair, Nneka              LA Jets              1:08.16    1:07.77 JO S           
  5 Norris, Amari                team hurricane       1:08.89    1:08.04 JO S           
  6 Turner, Christian            Lightspeed           1:10.00    1:08.32 JO S           
  7 Bolden, Victoria             33RS                 1:07.29    1:09.21                
  8 Henderson, Zuri              LA Jets              1:07.75    1:09.89                
  9 Wilson, Jada                 Alexanders L         1:09.95    1:12.86                

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA               
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX        
                2:40.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bcu                  2:31.41    2:31.58 JO S           
  2 Hardge, Tyler                33RS                 2:35.61    2:33.29 JO S           
  3 Zarate, Yajaira              Royal T              2:38.99    2:38.74 JO S           
  4 Baehr, Brenna                Alpine Road          2:48.11    2:42.81                
  5 Macon, Jasmine               Valley United TC     2:44.99    2:45.51                
  6 Russell, Tierney             LA Jets              2:46.32    2:47.62                
  7 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth        3:05.03    2:49.81                
  8 Norris, Amari                team hurricane       2:43.97    2:50.32                
  9 Hettinger, Quincey           SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:57.59    2:50.58                
 10 Miller, Na'Shae              vegas lightning      3:02.00    2:52.78                
 11 Williams, Mia                LA Jets              2:46.60    2:53.58                
 12 Dease, Angela                Alexanders L         2:53.11    2:54.79                
 13 Uriell, Alana                SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:50.48    2:59.47                
 14 Jackson, Yazmine             blazinz onze         3:00.00    3:00.03                
 15 Whitley, Hallie              Unattached           2:59.50    3:03.28                
 16 Moore, Anaya                 LA Jets              2:48.37    3:04.62                
 17 Thomas, Tamarrah             Mercury San          2:53.84    3:08.10                
 18 wilson, minniya              blazinz onze         3:19.89    3:09.08                
 19 Morales, Katherine           SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:52.32    3:14.71                

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA     
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA             
                5:24.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  5:24.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bcu                  5:15.10    5:02.21 JO S           
  2 Zarate, Yajaira              Royal T              5:10.73    5:07.19 JO S           
  3 Moore, Anaya                 LA Jets              5:40.58    5:24.22                
  4 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers           5:29.09    5:25.38                
  5 Grossman, Dakota             Valley Isle          5:38.34    5:34.07                
  6 Abrahamson, Emma             SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:38.73    5:34.79                
  7 Morales, Katherine           SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:39.85    5:41.14                
  8 Uriell, Alana                SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:33.44    5:44.11                
  9 Shapiro, Rachel              SC Cheetahs          5:51.62    5:46.91                
 10 McCrary, Haila               LA Jets              5:45.67    5:50.16                
 11 Hettinger, Quincey           SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:51.36    5:54.14                
 12 Whitley, Hallie              Unattached           5:59.15    5:57.74                
 13 wilson, minniya              blazinz onze         7:34.00    6:10.09                
 14 Heisner, Rachel              SanDiegoSoCal RR     6:25.42    6:20.94                
 15 Burns, Gabrielle             SanDiegoSoCal RR     6:28.62    6:27.74                

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
               10:18.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10:18.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Cozy, Mary                   Flo-Jo Inter         9:39.98    9:54.74 JO S           
  2 Dixon, DeNiece               team hurricane      12:13.00   11:02.66                
  3 Jordan, Jocelyn              team hurricane      11:14.00   11:06.37                
  4 Monroe-Moreno, Celene        Vegas Heat          11:40.00   11:29.94                
  5 Atkins, Leezhane             Mercury San         12:16.66   11:49.75                
  6 Irving, Jada                 San Diego Tr        12:33.72   13:38.15                

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
                57.98  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  57.98
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             54.89      55.81qJO S              2
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn          
     3) Harris, Hollie                  4) Williams, Jaela              
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            56.87      57.19qJO S              1
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Buckley, Summer              
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Sinclair, Nneka              
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            58.71      58.82q                  1
     1) Canister, Aiyana                2) Davis, Janaye                
     3) Galloway, Shiane                4) Knox, Whitney                
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    58.62      59.10q                  2
     1) DeWalt, Sadea                   2) Devereaux, J                 
     3) Shanks, Alexandria              4) Shamburger, K.               
  5 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         58.37      59.58q                  2
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            59.44      59.94q                  2
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Martin, Gertrude             
     3) Smith, Skyler                   4) Williams, Mia                
  7 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               58.19    1:00.16q                  1
     1) Hobson, Garyn                   2) Blake, Ashlie                
     3) McKeever, Keaira                4) wharton, kennedy             
  8 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                      59.94    1:00.87q                  2
  9 15-Los Angeles Jets  'C'                          1:03.12    1:04.10q                  1
     1) King, Jenalle                   2) Golden, Madison              
     3) Montgomery, Tairyn              4) Wright, Autumn               
 10 N Step  'A'                                       1:03.76    1:04.73                   2
 11 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   59.28    1:07.34                   1
     1) Reece, Kayla                    2) Buchanan, Bria               
     3) Hall, Jazmine                   4) Jordan, Jasmine              

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
                57.98  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  57.98
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             55.81      54.65 JO S           
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn          
     3) Harris, Hollie                  4) Williams, Jaela              
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            57.19      56.08 JO S           
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Buckley, Summer              
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Sinclair, Nneka              
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            58.82      57.92 JO S           
     1) Canister, Aiyana                2) Davis, Janaye                
     3) Galloway, Shiane                4) Knox, Whitney                
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    59.10      58.26                
  5 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         59.58      58.80                
  6 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             1:00.16      58.87                
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            59.94      58.93                
  8 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                    1:00.87      58.95                
  9 15-Los Angeles Jets  'C'                          1:04.10    1:02.93                

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                             
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA         
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:50.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:50.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           4:34.09    4:30.73 JO S              2
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn          
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Williams, Jaela              
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          4:40.00    4:38.50 JO S              2
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Sinclair, Nneka              
     3) Russell, Tierney                4) Henderson, Zuri              
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                          4:57.37    4:50.77                   2
     1) McCrary, Haila                  2) Grandberry, Tamia            
     3) Martin, Gertrude                4) Williams, Mia                
  4 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                       4:59.62    4:55.12                   2
  5 15-Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                      5:07.45    5:02.85                   1
     1) Walker, Leslie                  2) James, Dominique             
     3) Ainsworth, Jeneal               4) Ballou, Tara                 
  6 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 4:55.01    5:04.00                   2
     1) Buchanan, Bria                  2) Hall, Jazmine                
     3) Jackson, Yazmine                4) Jordan, Jasmine              
  7 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             4:55.00    5:14.46                   2
     1) Hobson, Garyn                   2) McKeever, Keaira             
     3) Lawrynowicz, Kasha              4) wharton, kennedy             
  8 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                  5:04.58    5:14.80                   2
  9 Team Hurricane  'A'                               4:56.10    5:15.83                   2
     1) Dixon, DeNiece                  2) Jordan, Jocelyn              
     3) Lindsey, Shatoria               4) Norris, Amari                
 10 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                   5:18.59    5:32.87                   1
     1) Gooden, Ashten                  2) Cadle, Kahlia                
     3) Fischer, Alexus                 4) Ingram, Milan                
 11 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         5:33.38    5:34.46                   1

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                              
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA             
                1.18m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.18m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       1.32m      1.20m JO S     3-11.25
  2 Williams, Cheyene            Prr                    1.15m      1.10m          3-07.25
  3 Lee, Samantha                Wildcats               1.02m      1.05m          3-05.25
  4 Booker, Ashanti              San Diego Tr           0.96m     J1.05m          3-05.25
  5 Hewston, Tori                San Diego Tr                      1.00m          3-03.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC            
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA           
                3.88m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3.88m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Margaux               33RS                   4.19m      4.25m JO S    NWI  13-11.50
  2 Harris, Hollie               33RS                   4.22m      4.23m JO S    NWI  13-10.50
  3 Richards, Madisen            Una                    3.89m      3.85m         NWI  12-07.75
  4 Phillips, Kayla              Quiet Fire Track       3.55m      3.74m         NWI  12-03.25
  5 Wilson, Nyah                 Scrc                   3.47m      3.69m         NWI  12-01.25
  6 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter           3.34m      3.62m         NWI  11-10.50
  7 Miller, Na'Shae              vegas lightning        4.04m      3.55m         NWI  11-07.75
  7 Lindsey, Shatoria            team hurricane         3.53m      3.55m         NWI  11-07.75
  9 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers       3.17m      3.43m         NWI  11-03.00
 10 Bent-Mikail, Zaynab          Quiet Fire Track       3.54m      3.40m         NWI  11-02.00
 11 Fischer, Alexus              Ies                    3.49m      3.30m         NWI  10-10.00
 12 Walker, Leslie               Long Beach Sprin       3.60m      3.28m         NWI  10-09.25
 13 Dixon, DeNiece               team hurricane         3.62m      3.23m         NWI  10-07.25
 14 Dykes, Tyese                 Flo-Jo Inter           3.22m      3.19m         NWI  10-05.75
 15 Jordan, Jocelyn              team hurricane         3.58m      3.15m         NWI  10-04.00
 16 Tedrow, Gina                 N C Stallion           3.42m      3.14m         NWI  10-03.75
 17 Taylor, Brittany             Flo-Jo Inter           3.03m      3.13m         NWI  10-03.25
 18 McKeever, Keaira             p s vegas flyers       3.28m      3.11m         NWI  10-02.50
 19 Miller, Naomi                Team San Die           3.34m      2.97m         NWI   9-09.00
 20 Lawrynowicz, Kasha           p s vegas flyers       2.67m      2.84m         NWI   9-04.00
 21 Hall, Alyssa                 Millennium E           3.08m      2.83m         NWI   9-03.50
 22 Davis, Symonne               San Diego Tr           2.78m      2.61m         NWI   8-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
                 7.33m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  7.33m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                p s vegas flyers       9.37m      9.15m JO S    30-00.25
  2 Parker, Destiny              33RS                   8.91m      7.80m JO S    25-07.25
  3 Rayta, Seana                 Valley United TC       6.79m      6.94m         22-09.25
  4 Tatum, Chelsea               Quiet Fire Track       7.05m      6.86m         22-06.25
  5 Blalark, Miracle             blazinz onze           5.99m      6.84m         22-05.25
  6 Harrison, Nia                Team San Die           4.68m      5.56m         18-03.00
  7 Neil, Chantay                N Step                 5.85m      5.55m         18-02.50
  8 Johnson, Kaylia              blazinz onze           4.92m      5.53m         18-01.75
  9 Alexander, Mystasia          LA Jets                5.91m      5.52m         18-01.50
 10 Atkins, Leezhane             Mercury San            4.63m      4.03m         13-02.75
 11 Irving, Jada                 San Diego Tr           3.67m      3.84m         12-07.25
 12 Townsend, Alise              Prr                    4.96m      3.79m         12-05.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                            
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                  
                20.26m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  20.26m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mystasia          LA Jets               21.69m     26.53m JO S       87-00
  2 Blake, Ashlie                p s vegas flyers      21.41m     22.86m JO S       75-00
  3 Parker, Destiny              33RS                  20.18m     22.19m JO S       72-10
  4 Harrison, Nia                Team San Die          14.98m     20.59m JO S       67-07
  5 Piland, Jaia                 Flo-Jo Inter          19.57m     18.72m            61-05
  6 Neil, Chantay                N Step                14.56m     15.56m            51-00
  7 Townsend, Alise              Prr                    7.44m      9.88m            32-05
  8 Ellis, Chanel                Alexanders L           8.29m      9.39m            30-10

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit                              
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
                  893  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  893
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin                1365.00 JO S           
  2 Williams, Jaela              33RS                            1201.00 JO S           
  3 Bolden, Victoria             33RS                            1118.00 JO S           
  4 Harris, Hollie               33RS                            1087.00 JO S           
  5 Williams, Cheyene            Prr                              794.00                

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
                13.13  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.13
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets                12.90      12.92qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           33RS                   13.18      13.08qJO S    NWI  3
  3 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers       12.90      13.17q        NWI  2
  4 Richards, LaTangy            p s vegas flyers       12.69      13.18q        NWI  1
  5 Owens, Joshanna              Imani Track Club       13.30      13.38q        NWI  1
  6 Austin, Ashah                N Step                 13.44      13.40q        NWI  1
  7 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           13.53      13.45q        NWI  2
  8 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                   13.64      13.49q        NWI  3
  9 Matthews, Taylor             Quiet Fire Track       13.53      13.54q        NWI  3
 10 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite           13.68      13.56         NWI  3
 11 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San            13.27      13.57         NWI  2
 12 Valley, Raven                Valley United TC       13.55      13.58         NWI  1
 13 Lyons, Charity               Flo-Jo Inter           13.58      13.67         NWI  2
 14 Conley, Nyoaka               Flo-Jo Inter           13.70      13.99         NWI  2
 15 Williams, De'Janique         Vegas Heat             13.47      14.10         NWI  2
 16 Cook, Raven                  team hurricane         14.25      14.21         NWI  3
 17 Morris, Denicia              Mercury San            14.26      14.27         NWI  2
 18 Jackson, Camranai            Alexanders L           14.22      14.31         NWI  2
 19 Spurlock, Jasmine            blazinz onze           13.92      14.32         NWI  1
 20 Gray, Jasper                 blazinz onze           13.56      14.34         NWI  1
 21 Bankhead, Deazhane           N Step                 13.93      14.53         NWI  1
 22 Baker, Jovanna               Vegas Stealth          13.53      14.60         NWI  3
 23 Cole, Dominique              Vegas Heat             14.82      14.92         NWI  1
 24 Jones, Deozjane              N Step                 14.24      14.98         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
                13.13  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.13
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers       13.17      12.94 JO S    NWI
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           33RS                   13.08      13.03 JO S    NWI
  3 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets                12.92      13.11 JO S    NWI
  4 Richards, LaTangy            p s vegas flyers       13.18      13.12 JO S    NWI
  5 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           13.45      13.54         NWI
  6 Owens, Joshanna              Imani Track Club       13.38      13.56         NWI
  7 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                   13.49      13.78         NWI
  8 Austin, Ashah                N Step                 13.40      13.81         NWI
  9 Matthews, Taylor             Quiet Fire Track       13.54      13.98         NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                26.73  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  26.73
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers       27.44      26.48QJO S    NWI  2
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                   27.10      26.77Q        NWI  3
  3 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San            27.29      27.47Q        NWI  1
  4 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           27.36      27.68Q        NWI  2
  5 Brown, Janae                 p s vegas flyers       28.22      27.98Q        NWI  3
  6 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite           27.54      28.35Q        NWI  1
  7 Lyons, Charity               Flo-Jo Inter           28.49      27.94q        NWI  2
  8 Austin, Ashah                N Step                 28.85      28.45q        NWI  1
  9 Valley, Raven                Valley United TC       28.30      28.49q        NWI  1
 10 Brown, Ayanna                33RS                   27.66      28.72         NWI  3
 11 Harrell, Urina               Quiet Fire Track       28.96      28.86         NWI  3
 12 Varela, Gina                 CV San Diego           28.90      28.92         NWI  2
 13 Matthews, Taylor             Quiet Fire Track       28.57      28.99         NWI  2
 14 Stewart, Alexis              Antelope Valley        29.08      29.03         NWI  3
 15 Hinds, Courtney              San Diego Tr           28.71      29.26         NWI  1
 16 Williams, Kiera              CV San Diego           28.96      29.34         NWI  1
 17 Robinson, Courtney           p s vegas flyers       28.82      29.44         NWI  3
 18 Morris, Denicia              Mercury San            29.68      30.02         NWI  1
 19 Strong, Ashlee               blazinz onze           30.15      30.19         NWI  2
 20 Baker, Jovanna               Vegas Stealth          29.97      30.22         NWI  2
 21 Bankhead, Deazhane           N Step                 28.94      31.06         NWI  2
 22 Cole, Dominique              Vegas Heat             31.19      31.20         NWI  1
 23 Catling, Epiphany            blazinz onze           31.60      31.58         NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                26.73  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  26.73
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers       26.48      26.57 JO S    NWI
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                   26.77      26.96         NWI
  3 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           27.68      27.20         NWI
  4 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San            27.47      27.86         NWI
  5 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite           28.35      28.09         NWI
  6 Lyons, Charity               Flo-Jo Inter           27.94      28.27         NWI
  7 Austin, Ashah                N Step                 28.45      28.38         NWI
  8 Brown, Janae                 p s vegas flyers       27.98      28.77         NWI
  9 Valley, Raven                Valley United TC       28.49      29.01         NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
              1:08.77  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.77
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San          1:01.46    1:00.60QJO S              2
  2 MC Dowell, Laura             Una                    59.65    1:01.12QJO S              1
  3 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        LA Jets              1:00.76    1:01.29QJO S              3
  4 George, Megan                LA Jets              1:01.55    1:02.02QJO S              2
  5 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC     1:02.78    1:03.80QJO S              3
  6 Simms, Savionni              team hurricane       1:02.81    1:04.90QJO S              1
  7 Sears, Shevanie              33RS                 1:04.64    1:04.37qJO S              2
  8 Baillergeau, Keana           Bcu                  1:07.40    1:05.34qJO S              2
  9 Williams, Kiera              CV San Diego         1:06.41    1:05.88qJO S              2
 10 Nelson, Malyric              New Image Youth      1:04.60    1:06.83 JO S              3
 11 Nicholson, Jasmine           p s vegas flyers     1:03.68    1:06.87 JO S              1
 12 Cole, Briajahni              33RS                 1:07.28    1:07.00 JO S              1
 13 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr         1:06.55    1:07.06 JO S              3
 14 Price, Tenea                 Mercury San          1:08.91    1:07.52 JO S              2
 15 Hinds, Courtney              San Diego Tr         1:06.61    1:08.06 JO S              1
 16 Stitt, Treasuraye            team hurricane       1:12.85    1:09.81                   3
 17 Shorts, MaKayla              blazinz onze         1:13.00    1:10.10                   2
 18 Clark, Shanice               Alexanders L                    1:10.34                   1
 19 Carrillo, Andrea             CV San Diego         1:07.32    1:10.78                   3
 20 Jackson, Camranai            Alexanders L         1:09.13    1:11.45                   3
 21 Catling, Epiphany            blazinz onze         1:12.44    1:12.98                   1
 22 Mitchell, Taylor             Vegas Heat           1:15.09    1:13.32                   3
 23 Brown, Jada                  blazinz onze         1:11.44    1:14.93                   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
              1:08.77  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.77
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 MC Dowell, Laura             Una                  1:01.12      58.93 JO S           
  2 George, Megan                LA Jets              1:02.02    1:00.87 JO S           
  3 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        LA Jets              1:01.29    1:01.52 JO S           
  4 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San          1:00.60    1:02.18 JO S           
  5 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC     1:03.80    1:02.31 JO S           
  6 Williams, Kiera              CV San Diego         1:05.88    1:04.23 JO S           
  7 Sears, Shevanie              33RS                 1:04.37    1:04.30 JO S           
  8 Simms, Savionni              team hurricane       1:04.90    1:04.53 JO S           
  9 Baillergeau, Keana           Bcu                  1:05.34    1:06.50 JO S           

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
                2:50.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:50.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 MC Dowell, Laura             Una                  2:24.41    2:23.20 JO S           
  2 Munford, Jordie              33RS                 2:31.24    2:30.27 JO S           
  3 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr         2:31.34    2:30.99 JO S           
  4 Haven, Dierra                LA Jets              2:34.19    2:31.56 JO S           
  5 Sears, Shevanie              33RS                 2:34.95    2:33.48 JO S           
  6 Robles, Clarissa             Cptc                 2:36.81    2:37.63 JO S           
  7 Yang, Julia                  SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:37.97    2:38.34 JO S           
  8 Starkes, Gabriel             blazinz onze         2:40.00    2:38.41 JO S           
  9 Brown, Javonna               Vegas Stealth        2:43.00    2:39.09 JO S           
 10 Simms, Savionni              team hurricane       2:36.00    2:39.46 JO S           
 11 Rivera, Kristen              Irvine Cougars       2:38.17    2:40.20 JO S           
 12 Veal, Brittany               Vegas Stealth        2:45.00    2:41.39 JO S           
 13 Anjal-Nelson, Aaliyah        Flo-Jo Inter         2:42.52    2:41.58 JO S           
 14 Munford, Brandie             33RS                 2:36.40    2:42.97 JO S           
 15 Price, Tenea                 Mercury San          2:36.66    2:43.09 JO S           
 16 Sepulveda, Claudia           LA Falcons           2:38.74    2:44.88 JO S           
 17 Yell, Chantel                N Step               2:44.98    2:46.83 JO S           
 18 Brown, Jada                  blazinz onze         2:47.00    2:47.84 JO S           
 19 Hutchinson, Bobbie           N C Stallion         2:48.11    2:52.78                
 20 Stewart, Sapphire            team hurricane       2:34.00    2:52.84                
 21 Veal, Tiara                  Vegas Stealth        2:54.00    2:54.68                
 22 Looney, Shari                Flo-Jo Inter                    2:55.60                

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
                5:06.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  5:06.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Heisner, Sarah               SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:10.90    5:11.35                
  2 Rivera, Kristen              Irvine Cougars       5:24.66    5:11.71                
  3 Yang, Julia                  SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:13.93    5:12.44                
  4 Fishman, Zoe                 Valley United TC     5:20.61    5:14.07                
  5 Ledesma, Catie               CV San Diego         5:11.87    5:15.87                
  6 Stemper, Cory                Equalizers           5:19.84    5:15.96                
  7 Adams, Jacquie               Equalizers           5:07.21    5:15.98                
  8 Ledesma, Andie               CV San Diego         5:20.18    5:19.40                
  9 Stewart, Sapphire            team hurricane       5:38.00    5:26.38                
 10 Green, Erin                  SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:20.55    5:28.03                
 11 Bosler, Rebeckah             SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:31.73    5:31.71                
 12 Lomax, Dahari                blazinz onze         5:47.00    5:36.70                
 13 Ledesma, Bailie              CV San Diego                    5:38.12                
 14 Hutchinson, Bobbie           N C Stallion         5:32.58    5:40.33                
 15 Mitchell, Taylor             Vegas Heat           5:58.00    5:47.22                

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                      
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution        
                11:16.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11:16.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ledesma, Catie               CV San Diego        11:04.99   10:59.37 JO S           
  2 Adams, Jacquie               Equalizers          11:03.69   11:01.31 JO S           
  3 Heisner, Sarah               SanDiegoSoCal RR    11:14.93   11:03.65 JO S           
  4 Ledesma, Andie               CV San Diego        11:15.00   11:04.43 JO S           
  5 Stemper, Cory                Equalizers          11:07.66   11:15.97 JO S           
  6 Hernandez, Tiffany           Royal T             11:45.10   11:41.02                
  7 Paquette, Gabby              Equalizers          11:24.06   11:42.40                
  8 Bosler, Rebeckah             SanDiegoSoCal RR    11:48.26   11:48.00                
  9 Abrahamson, Ellie            SanDiegoSoCal RR    11:59.80   11:53.07                
 10 Ledesma, Bailie              CV San Diego        12:13.01   12:13.35                
 11 Valenzuela, Alyssa           Southern Cal Roa    11:53.28   12:22.43                
 12 Bosler, Rachel               SanDiegoSoCal RR    11:59.17   12:32.75                

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                         
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY          
                8:37.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  8:37.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Conley, Nyoaka               Flo-Jo Inter         9:18.15    9:19.84                
  2 Picot, Asia                  Flo-Jo Inter        10:22.56   10:00.23                
  3 Strong, Ashlee               blazinz onze        12:50.00   10:40.36                

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
                14.66  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.66
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Aqeelah            Una                    13.94      13.66 JO S    1.7  3
  2 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC       13.66      13.78 JO S    1.7  3
  3 Robinson, Courtney           p s vegas flyers       14.31      13.91 JO S    1.7  3
  4 Simms, Savionni              team hurricane         13.77      13.92 JO S    1.7  3
  5 Moorman, Zayna               blazinz onze           15.28      14.32 JO S    1.7  3
  6 Munford, Jordie              33RS                   14.51      14.68         1.7  3
  7 McCall, Tiajah               Ies                    14.91      14.96         1.7  3
  8 Washington, Alexis           33RS                   15.30      15.20         1.8  1
  9 Jones, Jasmine               Antelope Valley        15.26      15.22         1.7  3
 10 Conley, Nyoaka               Flo-Jo Inter           16.20      15.58         2.4  2
 11 Lapsley, Camry               Antelope Valley        16.46      16.54         2.4  2
 12 Maurer, Rachael              Valley United TC       15.43      16.69         2.4  2
 13 Williams, De'Janique         Vegas Heat             16.50      16.90         2.4  2
 14 Turner, Tiffany              Unattached             19.74      17.12         1.8  1
 15 Cozy, Diane                  Flo-Jo Inter           17.01      17.28         2.4  2
 16 Motyl, Kelsey                N C Stallion           17.67      17.81         2.4  2
 17 Brown, Daestani              Unattached             18.58      18.09         1.8  1
 18 Anjal-Nelson, Aaliyah        Flo-Jo Inter           18.62      18.12         1.8  1
 19 Branch, Victoria             Flo-Jo Inter           17.42      18.15         2.4  2
 20 Stitt, Treasuraye            team hurricane         15.65      18.28         2.4  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
                54.91  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  54.91
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            50.57      50.57qJO S           
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        
     3) Sanders, Ashley                 4) Hunter, Brittani             
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             51.51      51.51qJO S           
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Munford, Jordie              
     3) Palmer, Nasjua                  4) Robertson, Jazmine           
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               51.91      51.91qJO S           
     1) Richards, LaTangy               2) Pavageau, Jade               
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Brown, Janae                 
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    53.34      53.34qJO S           
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            54.32      54.32qJO S           
     1) Billoups, Jemina                2) Bellows, Tristen             
     3) Moore, Anjunea                  4)                              
  6 15-Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                  55.10      55.10q               
     1) Stewart, Alexis                 2) Stewart, Alexandria          
     3) Lapsley, Camry                  4) Nunnery, Ke'ARRA             
  7 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                            55.23      55.23q               
     1) Giuliano, Linnae                2)                              
  8 15-Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                         57.86      57.86q               
     1) Najarian, Mary                  2) Scherrer, Jacqueline         
     3) Sepulveda, Claudia              4) Perkins, Autumn              

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
                54.91  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  54.91
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            50.57      50.74 JO S           
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        
     3) Sanders, Ashley                 4) Hunter, Brittani             
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               51.91      50.84 JO S           
     1) Richards, LaTangy               2) Pavageau, Jade               
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Brown, Janae                 
  3 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             51.51      51.84 JO S           
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Munford, Jordie              
     3) Palmer, Nasjua                  4) Robertson, Jazmine           
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    53.34      53.55 JO S           
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            54.32      54.07 JO S           
  6 15-Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                  55.10      54.52 JO S           
  7 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                            55.23      54.59 JO S           

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA        
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer     
                4:20.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:20.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          4:07.47    4:10.76 JO S              2
     1) George, Megan                   2) Bellows, Tristen             
     3) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah           4) Sanders, Ashley              
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           4:19.47    4:20.12                   2
     1) Munford, Brandie                2) Palmer, Nasjua               
     3) Robertson, Jazmine              4) Sears, Shevanie              
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                          4:32.95    4:21.76                   2
     1) Hunter, Brittani                2) Miller, Kierra               
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Lowe, Briana                 
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                          4:37.56    4:35.93                   2
     1) Davis, Jasmine                  2) Earl, Aeryana                
     3) Owens, Joshanna                 4) Easter, Dominique            
  5 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                4:30.00    4:36.18                   2
     1) Baker, Jovanna                  2) Brown, Javonna               
     3) Douglas, Shaqona                4) Veal, Brittany               
  6 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:38.75                   2
     1) McGhee, Aijalon                 2) Gray, Jasper                 
     3) Moorman, Zayna                  4) Starkes, Gabriel             
  7 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                          4:47.37    4:40.63                   1
     1) Giuliano, Linnae                2)                              
  8 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               4:50.56    4:42.95                   1
     1) Ellington, Alexis               2) Henry, Brandy                
     3) Henry, Briana                   4) Henry, Shanice               
  9 Team Hurricane  'A'                               4:47.00    4:43.71                   2
     1) Cook, Raven                     2) Jackson, Jasmine             
     3) Stewart, Sapphire               4) Stitt, Treasuraye            
 10 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             4:32.00    4:46.53                   2
     1) Robinson, Courtney              2) Yancy, Tia                   
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Brown, Janae                 
 11 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         4:58.31    5:06.20                   1

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets               
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea    
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D   
               10:47.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10:47.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                         11:02.12   10:31.57 JO S           
     1) Lowe, Briana                    2) Haven, Dierra                
     3) White, Gabrielle                4) Miller, Kierra               
  2 Vegas Stealth  'A'                               10:23.12   10:59.29                
     1) Brown, Javonna                  2) Douglas, Shaqona             
     3) Veal, Brittany                  4) Veal, Tiara                  
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                10:25.00   11:05.92                
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Lomax, Dahari                
     3) Moorman, Zayna                  4) Starkes, Gabriel             
  4 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                         11:20.66   11:14.43                
     1) Graff, Carly                    2) Ledesma, Andie               
     3) Ledesma, Bailie                 4) Ledesma, Catie               
  5 15-Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                                 11:18.04                
     1) Farestveit, Christina           2)                              
  6 Mercury San Diego Track Fiel  'A'                11:36.36   11:40.58                
     1) Morris, Denicia                 2) Price, Tenea                 
     3) Purifoy, Airyana                4) Robey, Alexis                
  7 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                   12:42.09   12:04.95                
     1) Armstrong, Rebecca              2) Perez, Brittni               
     3) Townsend, Ericka                4) Sedano, Kathelyne            

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                        
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ               
                1.42m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.42m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Alexis           33RS                   1.34m      1.40m          4-07.00
  2 Nizdil, Raegan               Una                    1.44m     J1.40m          4-07.00
  3 Mccallum, Kaitlin            Millennium E           1.16m     J1.40m          4-07.00
  4 Slack, Mariah                N C Stallion           1.32m     J1.40m          4-07.00
  5 Nelson, Malyric              New Image Youth        1.29m      1.35m          4-05.00
  6 Lyons, Charity               Flo-Jo Inter           1.32m     J1.35m          4-05.00
  7 Hughes, Paula                New Image Youth        1.29m     J1.35m          4-05.00
  8 Kather, Brooke               Wildcats               1.29m      1.25m          4-01.25
  9 Watts, Shanequa              Cal Coast Track        1.14m      1.20m          3-11.25
  9 Yates, Sabrina               Quiet Fire Track       1.09m      1.20m          3-11.25
 11 Cole, Briajahni              33RS                   1.19m      1.10m          3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA              
                4.60m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4.60m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                   4.81m      5.12m JO S    NWI  16-09.75
  2 Richards, LaTangy            p s vegas flyers       4.68m      4.64m JO S    NWI  15-02.75
  3 Manneh, Regina               Millennium E           4.57m      4.57m         NWI  15-00.00
  4 Roscoe, Tatyana              33RS                   4.51m      4.50m         NWI  14-09.25
  5 Washington, Alexis           33RS                   4.35m      4.37m         NWI  14-04.00
  6 Stewart, Alexandria          Antelope Valley        3.88m      4.36m         NWI  14-03.75
  7 Palmer, Nasjua               33RS                   4.48m      4.34m         NWI  14-03.00
  8 Gustafson, Kendall           Una                    3.95m      4.23m         NWI  13-10.50
  9 Robinson, Jacqueline         Irvine Cougars         3.89m      4.10m         NWI  13-05.50
 10 Spurlock, Jasmine            blazinz onze           3.81m      4.07m         NWI  13-04.25
 10 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr           4.13m      4.07m         NWI  13-04.25
 12 Mccallum, Kaitlin            Millennium E           4.21m      4.04m         NWI  13-03.25
 13 Cole, Briajahni              33RS                   4.09m      4.03m         NWI  13-02.75
 14 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                   4.50m      3.98m         NWI  13-00.75
 15 Cook, Raven                  team hurricane         3.55m      3.93m         NWI  12-10.75
 16 Hinds, Courtney              San Diego Tr           3.78m      3.83m         NWI  12-06.75
 17 Swanger, Hayley              Team San Die           3.94m      3.81m         NWI  12-06.00
 18 Williams, De'Janique         Vegas Heat             4.10m      3.80m         NWI  12-05.75
 19 Dimry, Niia                  Team San Die           3.68m      3.73m         NWI  12-03.00
 20 Shorts, MaKayla              blazinz onze           3.40m      3.67m         NWI  12-00.50
 21 Perez, Brittni               Prr                    3.89m      3.58m         NWI  11-09.00
 22 Samson, Sydni                Alexanders L           3.40m      3.45m         NWI  11-04.00
 23 Catling, Epiphany            blazinz onze           3.40m      3.24m         NWI  10-07.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                          
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO              
                 9.99m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  9.99m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Urina               Quiet Fire Track      10.12m     11.36m JO S    37-03.25
  2 Jackson, Brittany            Unattached             9.74m     10.15m JO S    33-03.75
  3 Schexnayder, Sidni           p s vegas flyers       9.40m      9.58m         31-05.25
  4 Roscoe, Tatyana              33RS                   8.82m      9.18m         30-01.50
  5 Dease, Dainelle              Alexanders L           8.16m      8.52m         27-11.50
  6 Yancy, Tia                   p s vegas flyers       7.59m      8.01m         26-03.50
  7 Smith, Jasmine               Valley United TC       8.47m      7.97m         26-01.75
  8 May, Raven                   Scrc                   7.18m      7.71m         25-03.50
  8 Nevels, Alexis               Team San Die           7.12m      7.71m         25-03.50
 10 Carter, Amanda               blazinz onze           6.30m      7.63m         25-00.50
 11 Harris, Rossha               LA Jets                7.69m      7.09m         23-03.25
 12 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Go           7.49m      7.07m         23-02.50
 13 Hayes, Alison                blazinz onze           6.84m      6.93m         22-09.00
 14 Tanner, Alexis               New Image Youth        8.32m      6.84m         22-05.25
 15 Ramos, Fawn                  Southern Cal Roa       6.49m      5.97m         19-07.00
 16 Ellison, Sharlea             N Step                 5.60m      5.61m         18-05.00
 17 Everrett, Simone             San Diego Go           6.05m      5.59m         18-04.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
                22.70m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  22.70m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Dease, Dainelle              Alexanders L          22.92m     21.53m            70-08
  2 Sine, Saida                  Team Bionix           18.76m     17.73m            58-02
  3 Schexnayder, Sidni           p s vegas flyers      19.47m     17.10m            56-01
  4 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Go          19.55m     16.78m            55-01
  5 Carter, Amanda               blazinz onze          15.76m     15.69m            51-06
  6 Everrett, Simone             San Diego Go          12.52m     11.97m            39-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
                26.20m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  26.20m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittany            Unattached            30.37m     33.99m JO S      111-06
  2 Haury, Zaybree               San Diego Go          29.77m     31.55m JO S      103-06
  3 Harris, Rossha               LA Jets               33.55m     28.27m JO S       92-09
  4 Schexnayder, Sidni           p s vegas flyers      23.58m     27.66m JO S       90-09
  5 Sine, Saida                  Team Bionix           29.59m     27.55m JO S       90-05
  6 Swanger, Hayley              Team San Die          25.74m     25.52m            83-09
  7 Johnson, Isis                p s vegas flyers      21.80m     23.65m            77-07
  8 Reza, Amanda                 Swift                 22.03m     19.56m            64-02
  9 May, Raven                   Scrc                  20.63m     18.46m            60-07
 10 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach Sprin      25.07m     18.09m            59-04
 11 Nevels, Alexis               Team San Die          15.36m     17.35m            56-11
 12 Morrison, Erin               p s vegas flyers      15.20m     16.89m            55-05
 13 Looney, Shari                Flo-Jo Inter          14.97m     14.78m            48-06
 14 Picot, Asia                  Flo-Jo Inter          15.06m     11.53m            37-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3346  2004        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
                 2427  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2427
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jazmine           33RS                            2652.00 JO S           
  2 Washington, Alexis           33RS                            2336.00                
  3 Palmer, Nasjua               33RS                            2226.00                
  4 Van, Monique                 San Diego Tr                    2187.00                
  5 Gardner, Autumn              Una                             1731.00                

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                13.20  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.20
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   12.34      12.29qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   12.22      12.32qJO S    NWI  3
  3 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit            12.44      12.56qJO S    NWI  1
  4 Bowens, Cherokee             N Step                 12.74      12.65qJO S    NWI  1
  5 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth          12.83      12.71qJO S    NWI  2
  6 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   12.52      12.72qJO S    NWI  3
  7 Pittman, Ge'cobi             15-West Coast Ga       12.69      12.73qJO S    NWI  1
  8 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       12.63      12.74qJO S    NWI  2
  9 Williams, La Toya            Valley United TC       12.60      12.78qJO S    NWI  2
 10 Tyler, Tierra                blazinz onze           12.09      12.83 JO S    NWI  2
 11 Queen, Adrianna              Vegas Stealth          12.90      12.89 JO S    NWI  2
 12 Harris-Smith, Shawntiana     Mercury San            13.09      12.94 JO S    NWI  1
 13 Poole, Vernasha              team hurricane         12.78      13.00 JO S    NWI  3
 14 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           13.56      13.04 JO S    NWI  2
 15 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego           13.13      13.09 JO S    NWI  1
 16 Hood, Ariel                  Mlk Blasters           13.01      13.25         NWI  3
 17 Pierce, Janey                Alexanders L           13.39      13.29         NWI  3
 18 Peterson, Jovanna            Mercury San            13.79      13.44         NWI  1
 19 Owens, Carine                team hurricane         13.72      13.47         NWI  1
 20 Brass, Tia                   p s vegas flyers       13.40      13.48         NWI  2
 21 Bryant, Dominique            p s vegas flyers       13.67      13.72         NWI  3
 22 Contee, Marisa               Unattached                        13.82         NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                13.20  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.20
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   12.32      12.34 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   12.29      12.36 JO S    NWI
  3 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit            12.56      12.40 JO S    NWI
  4 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       12.74      12.69 JO S    NWI
  5 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   12.72      12.70 JO S    NWI
  6 Williams, La Toya            Valley United TC       12.78      12.71 JO S    NWI
  7 Bowens, Cherokee             N Step                 12.65      12.75 JO S    NWI
  8 Pittman, Ge'cobi             15-West Coast Ga       12.73      12.79 JO S    NWI
  9 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth          12.71      12.91 JO S    NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                26.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  26.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       25.22      25.49QJO S    NWI  1
  2 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   25.23      25.63QJO S    NWI  2
  3 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   25.85      25.87QJO S    NWI  3
  4 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   25.48      25.80QJO S    NWI  2
  5 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       25.68      26.07Q        NWI  1
  6 Sanders, Paradise            blazinz onze           24.75      26.10Q        NWI  3
  7 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    25.94      26.07q        NWI  2
  8 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            26.09      26.33q        NWI  3
  9 Gray, Jennifier              Vegas Stealth          25.88      26.39q        NWI  3
 10 Bowens, Cherokee             N Step                 26.10      26.45         NWI  3
 11 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire Track       25.93      26.71         NWI  2
 12 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth          26.00      26.80         NWI  1
 13 Greene, Denai                Mercury San            26.37      26.96         NWI  1
 14 Porter, Shayna               p s vegas flyers       27.41      27.32         NWI  3
 15 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego           27.08      27.34         NWI  1
 16 Hood, Ariel                  Mlk Blasters           26.74      27.44         NWI  2
 17 Owens, Carine                team hurricane         27.78      27.66         NWI  3
 18 Stewart, Vanessa             team hurricane         26.87      27.78         NWI  2
 19 Harris-Smith, Shawntiana     Mercury San            27.55      27.86         NWI  2
 20 Peterson, Jovanna            Mercury San            28.28      27.91         NWI  3
 20 Pierce, Janey                Alexanders L           27.54      27.91         NWI  2
 22 Visintainer-Tracy, Kaile     Valley Isle            27.12      27.94         NWI  3
 23 Harrison, Destinee           Team San Die           27.76      28.18         NWI  1
 24 Brass, Tia                   p s vegas flyers       27.50      28.58         NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                26.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  26.00
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   25.80      25.31 JO S    NWI
  2 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   25.63      25.54 JO S    NWI
  3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       25.49      25.60 JO S    NWI
  4 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       26.07      25.86 JO S    NWI
  5 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    26.07      25.96 JO S    NWI
  6 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            26.33      26.01         NWI
  7 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   25.87      26.12         NWI
  8 Sanders, Paradise            blazinz onze           26.10      26.69         NWI
  9 Gray, Jennifier              Vegas Stealth          26.39      27.31         NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
                57.28  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  57.28
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track       56.90      57.72q                  2
  2 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       56.81      57.82q                  3
  3 Sanders, Paradise            blazinz onze           57.00      57.93q                  1
  4 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    58.56      58.25q                  3
  5 Reed, Raven                  Valley United TC       58.21      58.65q                  2
  6 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            58.18      59.08q                  1
  7 Gray, Jennifier              Vegas Stealth        1:01.38      59.27q                  3
  8 May, Adrianna                Scrc                   58.63      59.77q                  2
  9 Bowens, Cherokee             N Step               1:01.05      59.79q                  3
 10 Greene, Denai                Mercury San          1:00.14    1:00.99                   1
 11 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            58.37    1:01.30                   3
 12 Pullum, Jamilia              p s vegas flyers     1:02.59    1:01.64                   2
 13 Carrillo, Jessica            CV San Diego         1:03.00    1:02.10                   3
 14 Price, Kylie                 33RS                   59.52    1:02.16                   1
 15 Poole, Vernasha              team hurricane       1:01.00    1:02.22                   2
 16 Kindred, Charli              San Diego Tr         1:04.35    1:02.55                   2
 17 Peterson, Jovanna            Mercury San          1:03.31    1:03.43                   3
 18 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium E         1:02.85    1:03.61                   1
 19 Visintainer-Tracy, Kaile     Valley Isle          1:02.90    1:03.62                   1
 20 Parks, Alexandra             Millennium E         1:04.19    1:03.71                   1
 21 Contee, Marisa               Unattached           1:04.28    1:06.77                   1
 22 Thomas, Ashari               Vegas Stealth        1:07.88    1:08.62                   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
                57.28  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  57.28
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       57.82      55.98 JO S           
  2 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track       57.72      56.76 JO S           
  3 Sanders, Paradise            blazinz onze           57.93      57.02 JO S           
  4 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    58.25      57.26 JO S           
  5 Gray, Jennifier              Vegas Stealth          59.27      59.13                
  6 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            59.08      59.20                
  7 May, Adrianna                Scrc                   59.77      59.38                
  8 Bowens, Cherokee             N Step                 59.79      59.82                
  9 Reed, Raven                  Valley United TC       58.65    1:01.86                

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                            
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA           
                2:23.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track     2:21.16    2:19.23 JO S           
  2 White, Jmyah                 team hurricane       2:29.00    2:21.60 JO S           
  3 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire Track     2:21.72    2:22.16 JO S           
  4 Scott, Catherine             LA Jets              2:25.03    2:28.96                
  5 Ramirez, Jasmine             Scrc                 2:29.62    2:30.12                
  6 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purpose      2:23.20    2:31.08                
  7 Pierce, Deena                Quiet Fire Track     2:30.04    2:31.54                
  8 Greene, Denai                Mercury San          2:26.98    2:32.48                
  9 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium E         2:33.75    2:34.22                
 10 Key, Megan                   blazinz onze         2:30.00    2:35.22                
 11 Duffy, Tiffany               SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:29.45    2:36.39                
 12 Jackson, Khaleemah           blazinz onze         2:39.00    2:37.43                
 13 Washington, Kayla            p s vegas flyers     2:49.00    2:38.79                
 14 Hall, Lauren                 Millennium E         2:36.15    2:42.97                
 15 Cornell, Kathleen            blazinz onze         2:40.00    2:47.97                
 16 Scott, Kimberly              Unattached           2:43.48    2:52.23                
 17 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat           2:51.00    2:53.52                
 18 Thomas, Ashari               Vegas Stealth        3:06.00    3:01.12                
 19 Pitman, Marissa              Team San Die         3:10.53    3:16.75                
 -- Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track     2:21.65        DNF                

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                            
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance        
                4:50.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:50.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire Track     4:58.87    4:53.91                
  2 Talavera, Karisa             Golden Elite         5:07.20    4:55.32                
  3 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purpose      4:58.12    4:55.82                
  4 Duffy, Tiffany               SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:00.25    5:05.08                
  5 Moreno, Daniella             Team OF Purpose      5:05.24    5:11.98                
  6 White, Jmyah                 team hurricane       5:29.00    5:19.18                
  7 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers           5:05.93    5:19.76                
  8 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers           5:12.90    5:26.62                
  9 Washington, Kayla            p s vegas flyers     5:54.00    5:33.99                
 10 Hollinger, Heather           vegas lightning      5:46.00    5:47.15                
 11 Morrison, Leanna             p s vegas flyers     6:22.00    6:21.28                

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
               10:40.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10:40.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Daniella             Team OF Purpose     10:38.32   10:53.60                
  2 Yuen, Ella                   Southern Cal Roa    10:45.06   10:54.30                
  3 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers          11:11.79   11:04.68                
  4 Grossman, Hailey             Valley Isle         11:23.71   11:23.29                
  5 Duffy, Tiffany               SanDiegoSoCal RR    11:04.29   11:49.74                
  6 Paquette, Brittany           Equalizers          11:25.49   12:03.18                
  7 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers          11:30.18   12:15.41                
  8 Hollinger, Heather           vegas lightning     11:50.00   12:37.07                

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                       
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR      
                18:39.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  18:39.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Sofia             Flo-Jo Inter        19:00.35   18:28.44 JO S           
  2 Morrison, Leanna             p s vegas flyers    19:00.00   18:33.35 JO S           
  3 Guillory, Jamessa            Flo-Jo Inter        19:08.72   19:59.36                
  4 Decoud, Danielle             p s vegas flyers    20:00.00   22:00.63                
  5 Hosein, Khara                p s vegas flyers    22:00.00   24:24.24                

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
                15.64  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  15.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track       14.95      14.65 JO S    1.2  3
  2 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            15.45      14.94 JO S    1.2  3
  3 Haydel, Sydney               Valley United TC       15.40      14.96 JO S    1.2  3
  4 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   15.81      15.41 JO S    1.2  3
  5 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           16.41      15.98         1.2  3
  6 McFarland, Candace           blazinz onze           16.37      16.26         1.2  3
  7 Mills, Taylor                Prr                    17.58      16.66         2.5  2
  8 White, Selihah               LA Jets                17.23      17.00         2.5  2
  9 Craven, Malia                TV Time Machine        17.22      17.12         2.5  2
 10 Boyd, Ania                   N Step                 19.35      17.15         2.5  2
 11 Melton, Breanna              team hurricane         19.51      18.23         2.5  2
 12 Smith, Katie                 Unattached             16.67      19.15         1.2  3
 13 Simmons, Antionette          Flo-Jo Inter           16.75      19.33         2.5  2
 13 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter           19.34      19.33         2.5  2
 15 Lewis, Alexys                p s vegas flyers       19.91      19.86         2.5  1
 16 Anthony, Chunise             Bcu                    16.44      20.59         1.2  3
 17 Branch, Alexanderia          Flo-Jo Inter           21.71      21.65         2.5  1
 18 Pitman, Marissa              Team San Die           22.57      24.44         2.5  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
                29.33  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  29.33
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            28.01      28.29 JO S    NWI  3
  2 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       29.23      29.21 JO S    NWI  3
  3 Tyler, Tierra                blazinz onze           29.71      29.81         NWI  3
  4 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin       31.08      30.20         NWI  2
  5 Knight, Tia                  San Diego Tr           30.83      30.55         NWI  3
  6 Robinson, Shakeia            15-West Coast Ga       30.94      30.56         NWI  2
  7 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats               30.60      30.59         NWI  3
  8 Makkar, Aspen                LA Jets                30.45      30.92         NWI  3
  9 Anthony, Chunise             Bcu                    30.99      30.99         NWI  2
 10 Simmons, Antionette          Flo-Jo Inter           31.20      31.07         NWI  2
 11 McFarland, Candace           blazinz onze           31.22      31.65         NWI  2
 12 Collins, Breshunna           p s vegas flyers       29.69      31.96         NWI  3
 13 Harrison, Destinee           Team San Die           32.31      32.46         NWI  2
 14 Melton, Breanna              team hurricane         30.00      32.48         NWI  3
 15 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter           33.42      32.59         NWI  2
 16 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   29.11      33.25         NWI  3
 17 Lewis, Alexys                p s vegas flyers       31.58      33.36         NWI  2
 18 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat             36.58      33.96         NWI  1
 19 Branch, Alexanderia          Flo-Jo Inter           36.41      35.24         NWI  1
 20 Boyd, Ania                   N Step                 32.83      38.70         NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                48.27  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  48.27
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       48.27      48.57q                  2
     1) Smith, Christina                2) Hunter, Breyonna             
     3) Washington, Taz                 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      48.03      48.97q                  1
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              
     3) Cabral, Brittany                4) Williams, Brittneeh          
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            50.27      49.65q                  2
     1) Johnson, Tranece                2) Berry, Jasmine               
     3) Davis, Jasmyne                  4) Montgomery, Shonneisha       
  4 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                       49.55      49.66q                  2
     1) Urssery, Aijah                  2) Wilson, Ashia                
     3) Thomas, Keyona                  4) Lyday, Carisma               
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     50.30      49.86q                  1
     1) Herring, Alycia                 2) Fischer, Natasha             
     3) Becerra, Rosetta                4) Gooden, Asia                 
  6 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 50.00      50.75q                  1
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Owens, Carine                
     3) Poole, Vernasha                 4) Stewart, Vanessa             
  7 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  50.90      51.20q                  1
     1) Austin, Tia                     2) Gray, Jennifier              
     3) Keeton, Bre'una                 4) Queen, Adrianna              
  8 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               51.37      51.56q                  2
     1) Brass, Tia                      2) Jackson, Lauren              
     3) Pullum, Jamilia                 4) Porter, Shayna               
  9 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   50.25      51.64q                  2
     1) Key, Megan                      2) Sanders, Paradise            
     3) Tyler, Tierra                   4) McFarland, Candace           
 10 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 49.87      51.65                   1
     1) Franklin, Ashley                2) Hawthorne, Natalia           
     3) Pittman, Ge'cobi                4) Taylor, Evelyn               
 11 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                      56.93      58.57                   1
     1) Mills, Taylor                   2) Sedano, Jacqueline           
     3) Trone, Rhiana                   4) Brumfield, Talia             

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                48.27  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  48.27
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       48.57      48.10 JO S           
     1) Smith, Christina                2) Hunter, Breyonna             
     3) Washington, Taz                 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      48.97      48.25 JO S           
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              
     3) Cabral, Brittany                4) Williams, Brittneeh          
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            49.65      49.49                
     1) Johnson, Tranece                2) Berry, Jasmine               
     3) Davis, Jasmyne                  4) Montgomery, Shonneisha       
  4 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     49.86      49.82                
  5 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                       49.66      50.15                
  6 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 50.75      50.59                
  7 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  51.20      54.67                
  8 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               51.56      58.23                

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                       
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA   
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:27.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:27.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    4:01.42    3:56.61 JO S              2
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Williams, Brittneeh          
     3) McKesey, Nailah                 4) Harvey, Jasmin               
  2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                     4:09.01    3:56.77 JO S              2
     1) Thomas, Keyona                  2) Weaver, Angelica             
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Baucham, Dawniell            
  3 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                     3:53.96    4:00.14 JO S              2
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Smith, Christina             
     3) Wilson, Ashia                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                  4:04.56    4:03.04 JO S              2
  5 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 4:00.44    4:06.98 JO S              2
     1) Key, Megan                      2) Sanders, Paradise            
     3) Tyler, Tierra                   4) Williams, Teyler             
  6 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                          4:11.76    4:09.29 JO S              2
     1) Berry, Jasmine                  2) Davis, Jasmyne               
     3) Vine, Leshel                    4) Johnson, Tranece             
  7 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                   4:10.36    4:09.59 JO S              2
     1) Herring, Alycia                 2) Fischer, Natasha             
     3) Becerra, Rosetta                4) Flournoy, Dominique          
  8 Team Hurricane  'A'                               4:04.43    4:14.11 JO S              2
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Poole, Vernasha              
     3) Stewart, Vanessa                4) White, Jmyah                 
  9 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             4:12.00    4:14.71 JO S              1
     1) Jackson, Lauren                 2) Pullum, Jamilia              
     3) Porter, Shayna                  4) Bryant, Dominique            
 10 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                4:17.47    4:17.97 JO S              1
     1) Gray, Jennifier                 2) Keeton, Bre'una              
     3) McAdory, Sonia                  4) Queen, Adrianna              
 11 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               4:15.80    4:20.11 JO S              1
     1) Franklin, Ashley                2) Hawthorne, Natalia           
     3) Hill, Rhea                      4) Taylor, Evelyn               
 12 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'C'                     4:11.36    4:22.20 JO S              2
     1) Browne, Balire                  2)                              
     3) Kirkland, Kristina              4) Lyday, Carisma               

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
               10:07.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10:07.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                     9:55.47    9:49.40 JO S           
     1) Gammage, Dynasty                2) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Baucham, Dawniell            
  2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                    10:32.29    9:55.22 JO S           
     1) Kirkland, Kristina              2) Thomas, Keyona               
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Wilson, Ashia                
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                         10:06.14   10:09.21                
     1) Dale, Monae                     2) Pineda, Chassity             
     3) Scott, Catherine                4) White, Selihah               
  4 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                            11:20.00   10:42.48                
     1) Pullum, Jamilia                 2) Washington, Kayla            
     3) Decoud, Danielle                4) Bryant, Dominique            
  5 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                10:18.00   10:50.45                
     1) Cornell, Kathleen               2) Jackson, Khaleemah           
     3) Key, Megan                      4) Williams, Teyler             

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                             
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA              
                1.55m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.55m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Una                    1.55m      1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  2 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   1.50m     J1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire Track       1.50m     J1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  4 Turner, Briana               Lightspeed             1.45m      1.55m JO S     5-01.00
  5 Tedrow, Alison               N C Stallion           1.47m      1.50m          4-11.00
  5 Nizdil, Riley                Una                    1.45m      1.50m          4-11.00
  7 Tate, Talonda                Flo-Jo Inter           1.47m      1.45m          4-09.00
  7 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium E           1.32m      1.45m          4-09.00
  7 Larson, Chelsea              Una                    1.35m      1.45m          4-09.00
 10 Hall, Lauren                 Millennium E           1.27m      1.25m          4-01.25
 -- Pitman, Marissa              Team San Die           1.11m         NH                

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green                               
     JO Meet: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY             
                2.52m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2.52m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Kortney                Unattached             0.24m      2.73m JO S     8-11.50
  2 Estrada, Noela               Chino Pumas            1.98m      1.53m          5-00.25
 -- Roussell, Theresa            Chino Pumas            2.28m         NH                

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                             
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint               
                4.99m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4.99m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin       4.94m      5.01m JO S    NWI  16-05.25
  2 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire Track       4.62m      4.96m         NWI  16-03.25
  3 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   4.82m      4.91m         NWI  16-01.50
  4 Porter, Shayna               p s vegas flyers       4.82m      4.90m         NWI  16-01.00
  5 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire Track       4.85m      4.74m         NWI  15-06.75
  6 Collins, Breshunna           p s vegas flyers       4.89m      4.72m         NWI  15-06.00
  7 Tedrow, Alison               N C Stallion           4.48m      4.67m         NWI  15-04.00
  8 Greene, Denai                Mercury San            4.94m      4.59m         NWI  15-00.75
  9 Simmons, Antionette          Flo-Jo Inter           4.38m      4.47m         NWI  14-08.00
 10 Pierce, Janey                Alexanders L           4.96m      4.45m         NWI  14-07.25
 11 Nared, Prycella              Wildcats               5.08m      4.26m         NWI  13-11.75
 12 Harris-Smith, Shawntiana     Mercury San            4.33m      4.24m         NWI  13-11.00
 13 Larson, Chelsea              Una                    4.48m      4.20m         NWI  13-09.50
 14 Boyd, Ania                   N Step                 4.53m      4.11m         NWI  13-06.00
 15 Porter, Jessicia             Alexanders L           4.13m      4.09m         NWI  13-05.00
 16 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium E           4.28m      3.95m         NWI  12-11.50
 17 Lewis, Alexys                p s vegas flyers       4.49m      3.77m         NWI  12-04.50
 -- Price, Kylie                 33RS                   4.45m       FOUL         NWI         

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                            
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y          
                10.33m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10.33m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire Track      11.06m     10.99m JO S    NWI  36-00.75
  2 Nizdil, Riley                Una                   10.32m     10.17m         NWI  33-04.50
  3 Collins, Breshunna           p s vegas flyers       9.74m     10.14m         NWI  33-03.25
  4 Mills, Taylor                Prr                    9.55m     10.08m         NWI  33-01.00
  5 Craven, Malia                TV Time Machine        9.57m      9.89m         NWI  32-05.50
  6 Johnson, Nikira              Quiet Fire Track       9.64m      9.12m         NWI  29-11.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                    
                12.30m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.30m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jenae                 blazinz onze          12.62m     13.32m JO S    43-08.50
  2 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire Track      13.79m     13.29m JO S    43-07.25
  3 Allgood, Avione              p s vegas flyers      12.80m     13.08m JO S    42-11.00
  4 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     p s vegas flyers      11.31m     12.49m JO S    40-11.75
  5 Haydel, Sydney               Valley United TC      12.22m     12.38m JO S    40-07.50
  6 Jaja, Prinye                 SC Cheetahs           11.91m     11.34m         37-02.50
  7 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets               11.44m     10.88m         35-08.50
  8 Adkins, Asia                 N Step                10.50m     10.60m         34-09.50
  9 Pavequea, Sydney             p s vegas flyers      10.01m     10.36m         34-00.00
 10 Nared, Prycella              Wildcats              10.30m     10.17m         33-04.50
 11 Rawls, Jamilla               p s vegas flyers      10.35m      9.41m         30-10.50
 12 Brown, Tashay                team hurricane         9.11m      9.29m         30-05.75
 13 Henderson, Whitney           blazinz onze           9.00m      8.82m         28-11.25
 14 Porter, Jessicia             Alexanders L           8.47m      8.64m         28-04.25
 15 Pipkin, Amber                15-West Coast Ga       9.88m      8.24m         27-00.50
 16 Simmons, Antionette          Flo-Jo Inter           7.88m      7.95m         26-01.00
 17 Herrera, Margarita           Team San Die           6.49m      7.49m         24-07.00
 18 calvin, kiara                las vegas stride       8.69m      7.47m         24-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                 
                30.70m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  30.70m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Darrionna          Team Bionix           31.78m     33.00m JO S      108-03
  2 Allgood, Avione              p s vegas flyers      29.68m     30.70m JO S      100-09
  3 Brown, Jenae                 blazinz onze          30.01m     30.45m            99-11
  4 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     p s vegas flyers      21.05m     26.72m            87-08
  5 Tucker, Morgan               Wildcats              20.70m     24.87m            81-07
  6 Rawls, Jamilla               p s vegas flyers      25.10m     24.46m            80-03
  7 Pavequea, Sydney             p s vegas flyers      25.67m     23.98m            78-08
  8 Jaja, Prinye                 SC Cheetahs           32.52m     22.44m            73-07
  9 Roussell, Elizabeth          Chino Pumas           23.67m     20.38m            66-10
 10 Henderson, Whitney           blazinz onze          18.55m     19.84m            65-01
 11 Sine, Samira                 Team Bionix           17.72m     17.83m            58-06
 12 Estrada, Noela               Chino Pumas           15.95m     17.27m            56-08
 13 Brown, Tashay                team hurricane        19.53m     17.08m            56-00
 14 Sedano, Jacqueline           Prr                   16.36m     16.97m            55-08
 15 Hogans, Destenee             Vegas Heat            17.50m     16.24m            53-03
 16 King, Jasmine                Mercury San           15.13m     13.54m            44-05
 17 Robles, Cecilia              Southern Cal Roa      12.81m     13.01m            42-08

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                          
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI            
                30.35m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  30.35m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Darrionna          Team Bionix           31.39m     35.66m JO S      117-00
  2 Allgood, Avione              p s vegas flyers      33.81m     35.49m JO S      116-05
  3 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets               24.29m     26.65m            87-05
  4 Lawson, Kyara                LA Jets               21.25m     26.53m            87-00
  5 Russell, Tia                 LA Jets               20.62m     26.02m            85-04
  6 Pavequea, Sydney             p s vegas flyers      22.14m     25.74m            84-05
  7 Sine, Samira                 Team Bionix           20.25m     22.19m            72-10
  8 Herrera, Margarita           Team San Die          18.70m     21.12m            69-03
  9 Pitman, Marissa              Team San Die          18.35m     20.26m            66-06
 10 Rawls, Jamilla               p s vegas flyers      17.33m     15.79m            51-10
 11 Brown, Tashay                team hurricane        14.52m     11.91m            39-01
 12 Hosein, Khara                p s vegas flyers      11.42m      8.77m            28-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                             
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY          
                 2714  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2714
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Haydel, Sydney               Valley United TC                3143.00 JO S           
  2 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs                     3102.00 JO S           
  3 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                            2943.00 JO S           
  4 Porter, Shayna               p s vegas flyers                2601.00                
  5 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs                     2560.00                
  6 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin                2343.00                
  7 Podraza, Samantha            Millennium E                    2177.00                
  8 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats                        2149.00                
  9 Larson, Chelsea              Una                             2125.00                

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
                12.20  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.20
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       11.79      12.09qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       11.95      12.15qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       12.25      12.26q        NWI  2
  4 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           12.43      12.46q        NWI  3
  5 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       12.16      12.50q        NWI  1
  5 Rickman, Lauren              Alexanders L           12.46      12.50q        NWI  3
  7 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United TC       12.67      12.75q        NWI  1
  8 Seiteira, Brittany           Valley Isle            12.54      12.79q        NWI  2
  9 Spears, Crystal              N Step                 12.74      12.85q        NWI  2
 10 Williams, Taylor             Athletes Aca           12.72      13.00         NWI  1
 11 Law, Sabrina                 Unattached             12.94      13.15         NWI  3
 12 Harris, Ashlyn               p s vegas flyers       13.00      13.23         NWI  2
 13 Modeste, Yozmine             Alexanders L           13.12      13.38         NWI  1
 14 Bryant, jasmine              p s vegas flyers       13.42      13.45         NWI  2
 15 Buncom-Bridges, Jackae       Mercury San            13.54      13.46         NWI  3
 16 Brooks, Tyler                Alexanders L           13.36      13.81         NWI  1
 17 Redd, Taleah                 Unattached             13.55      13.83         NWI  3
 18 Edwards, mandella            vegas lightning        14.06      14.32         NWI  1
 19 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth          14.26      14.49         NWI  1
 20 Brooks, Lakresha             p s vegas flyers       14.62      14.66         NWI  2
 21 Beltran, Emily               p s vegas flyers       16.22      15.68         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
                12.20  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.20
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       12.09      11.92 JO S    NWI
  2 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       12.15      12.11 JO S    NWI
  3 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           12.46      12.44         NWI
  4 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       12.26      12.47         NWI
  4 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       12.50      12.47         NWI
  6 Rickman, Lauren              Alexanders L           12.50      12.71         NWI
  7 Spears, Crystal              N Step                 12.85      12.75         NWI
  8 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United TC       12.75      12.82         NWI
  9 Seiteira, Brittany           Valley Isle            12.79      12.86         NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
                25.28  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  25.28
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       24.03      24.54QJO S    NWI  3
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       24.55      24.54QJO S    NWI  1
  3 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track       25.94      24.84QJO S    NWI  2
  4 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           25.69      25.03QJO S    NWI  2
  5 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       25.37      25.51Q        NWI  3
  6 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                    24.70      25.55Q        NWI  1
  7 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       25.76      25.81q        NWI  1
  8 Seiteira, Brittany           Valley Isle            25.62      26.06q        NWI  3
  9 Spears, Crystal              N Step                 26.02      26.24q        NWI  3
 10 Williams, Taylor             Athletes Aca           26.76      26.49         NWI  1
 11 Scott, Amber                 p s vegas flyers       26.62      26.75         NWI  2
 12 Law, Sabrina                 Unattached             26.59      26.92         NWI  3
 13 Modeste, Yozmine             Alexanders L           27.28      27.50         NWI  2
 14 Gamble, Brooke               Athletes Aca           27.11      27.69         NWI  1
 15 Bryant, jasmine              p s vegas flyers       27.65      27.88         NWI  3
 16 Yancy, Anjanelle             p s vegas flyers       27.43      28.97         NWI  3
 17 Redd, Taleah                 Unattached             28.33      29.07         NWI  1
 18 Brooks, Lakresha             p s vegas flyers       29.47      30.56         NWI  3
 19 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth          29.15      30.58         NWI  2
 20 Edwards, mandella            vegas lightning        30.19      31.79         NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
                25.28  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  25.28
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       24.54      24.19 JO S    NWI
  2 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       24.54      24.71 JO S    NWI
  3 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                    25.55      24.94 JO S    NWI
  4 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       25.51      25.20 JO S    NWI
  5 Houston, Vanessa             Flo-Jo Inter           25.03      25.62         NWI
  6 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       25.81      25.77         NWI
  7 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track       24.84      25.92         NWI
  8 Seiteira, Brittany           Valley Isle            26.06      26.26         NWI
  9 Spears, Crystal              N Step                 26.24      26.68         NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
                58.02  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  58.02
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       56.70      57.12qJO S              2
  2 Cousar, Nyar                 Quiet Fire Track       58.07      58.02qJO S              2
  3 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track       57.53      58.78q                  1
  4 Connor, Unique               Vegas Stealth          57.56      59.18q                  1
  5 MC Kinnon, Rashida           Vast Track             57.91      59.89q                  2
  6 Scott, Amber                 p s vegas flyers     1:00.49    1:00.19q                  1
  7 Smith, Jessica               Bcu                  1:00.54    1:01.31q                  2
  8 Taylor, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track     1:02.63    1:01.42q                  1
  9 Baldwin, Dora                15-West Coast Ga     1:00.58    1:01.68q                  2
 10 Smith, Jana                  Bcu                  1:00.53    1:01.99                   1
 11 Devine, AnSherae             Vegas Stealth        1:02.94    1:03.38                   2
 12 Osteen, Jessica              Vegas Stealth        1:00.79    1:05.14                   1
 13 Redd, Taleah                 Unattached           1:05.11    1:07.84                   2
 14 Blume, Amanda                Millennium E         1:07.24    1:09.52                   1
 15 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat           1:09.47    1:10.80                   1
 16 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth        1:16.21    1:16.74                   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
                58.02  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  58.02
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       57.12      55.29 JO S           
  2 Cousar, Nyar                 Quiet Fire Track       58.02      56.71 JO S           
  3 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track       58.78      57.78 JO S           
  4 MC Kinnon, Rashida           Vast Track             59.89      58.57                
  5 Connor, Unique               Vegas Stealth          59.18      58.68                
  6 Scott, Amber                 p s vegas flyers     1:00.19      59.87                
  7 Smith, Jessica               Bcu                  1:01.31    1:00.90                
  8 Taylor, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track     1:01.42    1:01.81                

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
                2:22.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Devine, AnSherae             Vegas Stealth                   2:23.89                
  2 Fata, Chloe                  Una                  2:26.33    2:25.10                
  3 Baldwin, Dora                15-West Coast Ga     2:36.29    2:25.36                
  4 Washington, Brittany         p s vegas flyers                2:25.53                
  5 Cannon, Kiana                Bcu                  2:31.21    2:31.59                
  6 Glassner, Nicole             15-West Coast Ga     2:40.75    2:35.73                
  7 Beck, Reyna                  Cptc                 2:39.75    2:36.09                
  8 Wolfson, Katie               Wildcats             2:38.20    2:36.80                
  9 Munoz, Brittnie              Una                  2:36.91    2:41.13                
 10 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat                      2:58.24                

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                              
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI           
                4:47.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:47.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Villegas, Daniela            Una                  5:01.07    4:58.46                
  2 Foster, Staci                Cal Heat             5:05.36    5:05.89                
  3 Washington, Brittany         p s vegas flyers     5:36.00    5:07.86                
  4 Gushue, Allison              Equalizers           5:11.62    5:08.26                
  5 Wolfson, Katie               Wildcats             5:24.07    5:16.07                
  6 Pina, Jaasmin                Quicksilver          5:20.50    5:23.47                
  7 Glassner, Nicole             15-West Coast Ga     5:18.10    5:28.62                

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
               10:46.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10:46.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Gushue, Allison              Equalizers          11:08.17   11:38.98                
  2 Wolfson, Katie               Wildcats            12:04.46   11:40.95                
  3 Ison, Rachel                 Equalizers          11:48.32   12:16.23                

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
                14.93  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.93
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Crabb, Brittnay              Ies                    15.46      14.86 JO S    3.1  2
  2 Dunn, Karyn                  Ies                    16.17      15.32         2.1  1
  3 Flowers, Leah                Valley United TC       15.37      15.39         3.1  2
  4 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       16.32      15.68         3.1  2
  5 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        LA Jets                15.68      15.85         3.1  2
  6 Powell, Margaret             Nflight                16.64      16.16         2.1  1
  7 Esslinger, Grace             Wildcats               16.41      16.44         2.1  1
  8 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                   16.33      16.60         3.1  2
  9 Harris, Ashlyn               p s vegas flyers       18.92      19.40         2.1  1
 10 Redd, Tiyona                 Unattached             18.86      20.64         2.1  1
 11 Beltran, Emily               p s vegas flyers       21.91      21.97         2.1  1
 -- Profit, Kiani                Prr                    14.50     X14.87         3.1  2  YOUTH NATIONAL COMPE

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
              1:07.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Crabb, Brittnay              Ies                  1:05.60    1:02.80 JO S           
  2 Pate, April                  Ies                  1:12.72    1:06.97 JO S           
  3 Cutler, Sheresse             Quiet Fire Track     1:11.18    1:08.34                
  4 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        LA Jets              1:08.25    1:11.15                
  5 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                 1:11.39    1:13.27                
  6 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                  1:15.34    1:14.14                
  7 Beltran, Emily               p s vegas flyers     1:29.28    1:26.84                
 -- Profit, Kiani                Prr                  1:02.11   X1:01.22                   YOUTH NATIONAL COMPE

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                         
     JO Meet: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO               
                8:14.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  8:14.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         Southern Cal Roa                7:59.53 JO S           
  2 Robles, Amanda               Southern Cal Roa                8:18.26                
  3 Valenzuela, Miranda          Southern Cal Roa                9:07.12                

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
                48.11  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  48.11
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       46.09      46.09qJO S           
     1) Thompson, Turquoise             2) Woodruff, Yasmine            
     3) Atkins, Brianna                 4) Cooper, Angela               
  2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                       48.23      48.23q               
     1) Taylor, Ashlee                  2) Woodford, Ashley             
     3) Cousar, Nijah                   4)                              
  3 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         48.64      48.64q               
  4 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     49.97      49.97q               
     1) Bolden, Kelsey                  2) Bozeman, Brittany            
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Dunn, Karyn                  
  5 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                           50.31      50.31q               
     1) Brown, Nyre                     2) Brown, Domynique             
     3) Turner, Nicole                  4) Smith, Bryana                
  6 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               50.37      50.37q               
     1) Bryant, jasmine                 2) Yancy, Anjanelle             
     3) Scott, Amber                    4) Harris, Ashlyn               
  7 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                      50.86      50.86q               
  8 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            51.48      51.48q               
     1) Abram, Ta'Janae                 2)                              
     3) Morgan, Brittney                4) Robertson, Ty'Janeece        

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
                48.11  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  48.11
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       46.09      46.49 JO S           
     1) Nelms, Nijah                    2) Atkins, Brianna              
     3) Thompson, Turquoise             4) Cooper, Angela               
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     49.97      47.42 JO S           
     1) Bolden, Kelsey                  2) Bozeman, Brittany            
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Dunn, Karyn                  
  3 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                       48.23      48.03 JO S           
  4 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         48.64      48.47                
  5 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               50.37      50.32                
  6 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                      50.86      51.34                
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            51.48      52.00                
  8 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                           50.31      52.76                
     1) Smith, Bryana                   2)                              

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3:58.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                     3:52.58    3:50.55 JO S           
     1) Thompson, Turquoise             2) Atkins, Brianna              
     3) Cousar, Nijah                   4) Cooper, Angela               
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                   4:00.96    3:52.86 JO S           
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Crabb, Brittnay              
     3) Dunn, Karyn                     4) Pate, April                  
  3 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                       3:59.65    3:54.27 JO S           
     1) Smith, Jessica                  2) Pierce, Cyntrail             
     3) Hawkins, Tanisha                4) Smith, Jana                  
  4 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                4:08.00    3:58.50                
     1) Osteen, Jessica                 2) Connor, Unique               
     3) Devine, AnSherae                4) Marshall, Sharonte           
  5 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                     4:05.06    4:02.53                
     1) D'Ambour, Lewis                 2)                              
  6 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             4:14.00    4:22.20                
     1) Washington, Brittany            2) Yancy, Anjanelle             
     3) Scott, Amber                    4) Bryant, jasmine              

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                
                1.60m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.60m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Ashley                15-West Coast Ga       1.65m      1.62m JO S     5-03.75
  2 Gibson, Mariah               Fast& Fit              1.55m      1.52m          4-11.75
  3 Toomey, Ariel                Unattached             1.52m     J1.52m          4-11.75
  4 Longbotham, Shara            Una                    1.55m     J1.52m          4-11.75
  5 Verkuylen, Paula             Una                    1.35m      1.37m          4-06.00
  6 Curtis, Jazsmine             Quiet Fire Track       1.35m     J1.37m          4-06.00
  7 Blume, Amanda                Millennium E           1.27m      1.32m          4-04.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA            
                5.30m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  5.30m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Karyn                  Ies                    5.49m      5.68m JO S    NWI  18-07.75
  2 Kirkland, Kiersten           Quiet Fire Track                  5.36m JO S    NWI  17-07.00
  3 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       5.60m      5.31m JO S    NWI  17-05.25
  4 Bozeman, Brittany            Ies                    5.31m      5.30m JO S    NWI  17-04.75
  5 Williams, Taylor             Athletes Aca           4.99m      4.97m         NWI  16-03.75
  6 Jarmon, Jalesha              SC Cheetahs            5.06m      4.94m         NWI  16-02.50
  7 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                   4.97m      4.93m         NWI  16-02.25
  8 Buncom-Bridges, Jackae       Mercury San            5.01m      4.76m         NWI  15-07.50
  9 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat             4.66m      4.68m         NWI  15-04.25
 10 Sutherland, Caitlin          Athletes Aca           4.41m      4.44m         NWI  14-07.00
 11 Blume, Amanda                Millennium E           4.24m      3.47m         NWI  11-04.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                            
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL              
                11.27m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.27m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Jarmon, Jalesha              SC Cheetahs           11.51m     11.42m JO S    NWI  37-05.75
  2 Cutler, Sheresse             Quiet Fire Track      11.19m     10.61m         NWI  34-09.75
  3 Kirkland, Kiersten           Quiet Fire Track                 10.28m         NWI  33-08.75
  4 Curtis, Jazsmine             Quiet Fire Track      10.73m     10.25m         NWI  33-07.50
  5 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire Track      10.32m     10.21m         NWI  33-06.00
  6 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire Track      10.27m     10.04m         NWI  32-11.25
  7 Williams, Jessica            TV Time Machine        9.89m      9.86m         NWI  32-04.25
  8 Davis, Danielle              Quiet Fire Track       9.55m      9.68m         NWI  31-09.25
  9 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat             9.80m      9.06m         NWI  29-08.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX             
                11.60m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.60m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shawnique          Scrc                  11.51m     11.25m         36-11.00
  2 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire Track      10.73m     10.09m         33-01.25
  3 Dailey, Sina                 Una                    9.80m      9.83m         32-03.00
  4 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers       9.10m      9.43m         30-11.25
  5 Jaja, Miata                  SC Cheetahs            9.82m      9.39m         30-09.75
  6 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire Track       8.86m      9.15m         30-00.25
  7 Alexander, Myshaunna         LA Jets                8.38m      8.68m         28-05.75
  8 Hotchkins, Destiny           vegas lightning        9.35m      8.10m         26-07.00
  9 Hall, Vedra                  Alexanders L           8.05m      7.64m         25-00.75
 10 Haslett, Hayley              Wildcats               6.81m      4.03m         13-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                      
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA             
                35.91m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  35.91m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Southern Cal Roa      31.91m     32.97m           108-02
  2 Dailey, Sina                 Una                   30.18m     32.27m           105-10
  3 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers      29.64m     29.27m            96-00
  4 Jaja, Miata                  SC Cheetahs           28.75m     28.10m            92-02
  5 Haslett, Hayley              Wildcats              24.48m     26.91m            88-03
  6 Rickman, Lindsey             Alexanders L          25.80m     25.73m            84-05
  7 Hotchkins, Destiny           vegas lightning       25.76m     23.72m            77-10
  8 Hall, Vedra                  Alexanders L          26.94m     22.99m            75-05
  9 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire Track      21.47m     19.77m            64-10
 10 Townsend, Racheal            Prr                   18.88m     17.95m            58-11

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                            
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
                34.09m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  34.09m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire Track      38.07m     40.09m JO S      131-06
  2 Alexander, Myshaunna         LA Jets               37.96m     36.45m JO S      119-07
  3 Esslinger, Grace             Wildcats              23.19m     33.30m           109-03
  4 Haslett, Hayley              Wildcats              24.06m     24.86m            81-07
  5 Pitman, Liana                Team San Die          20.08m     23.65m            77-07
  6 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers      24.10m     23.52m            77-02
  7 Ramirez, Lauren              Una                   26.24m     21.55m            70-08
  8 Dailey, Sina                 Una                   21.10m     19.02m            62-05

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                               
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA               
                 3838  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3838
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Kiersten           Quiet Fire Track                4105.00 JO S           
  2 Blanchard, Sasha             Unattached                      3809.00                
  3 Esslinger, Grace             Wildcats                        3645.00                
  4 Henry, Ashley                15-West Coast Ga                3222.00                
  5 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                             2833.00                
  6 Profit, Kiani                Prr                               X1760                

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
                12.43  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.43
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Shanelle           Imani Track Club       12.06      11.91qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC       11.94      11.95qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          11.70      12.15qJO S    NWI  1
  4 Hatcher, Tia                 blazinz onze           12.12      12.40qJO S    NWI  1
  5 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire Track       12.55      12.49q        NWI  2
  6 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                    12.51      12.59q        NWI  2
  7 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         12.80      12.85q        NWI  2
  8 Brown, Elbony                Vegas Stealth          12.75      12.87q        NWI  1
  9 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs            12.80      12.96q        NWI  2
 10 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning        12.61      13.30         NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
                12.43  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.43
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC       11.95      12.01 JO S    NWI
  2 Stephens, Shanelle           Imani Track Club       11.91      12.13 JO S    NWI
  3 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          12.15      12.21 JO S    NWI
  4 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                    12.59      12.31 JO S    NWI
  5 Hatcher, Tia                 blazinz onze           12.40      12.45         NWI
  6 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire Track       12.49      12.65         NWI
  7 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         12.85      12.85         NWI
  8 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs            12.96      12.93         NWI
  9 Brown, Elbony                Vegas Stealth          12.87      12.94         NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
                24.84  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  24.84
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze           24.30      24.30QJO S    NWI  2
  2 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          24.50      24.50QJO S    NWI  1
  3 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC       24.51      24.51QJO S    NWI  1
  4 Brown, Elbony                Vegas Stealth          25.50      25.50Q        NWI  2
  5 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                    25.51      25.51q        NWI  1
  6 Augustus, Dominique          Valley United TC       25.99      25.99q        NWI  1
  7 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         26.08      26.08q        NWI  2
  8 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver            28.11      28.11q        NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
                24.84  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  24.84
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze           24.30      24.61 JO S    NWI
  2 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC       24.51      24.82 JO S    NWI
  3 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          24.50      25.34         NWI
  4 Augustus, Dominique          Valley United TC       25.99      26.17         NWI
  5 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                    25.51      26.24         NWI
  6 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         26.08      26.83         NWI
  7 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs                       27.14         NWI
  8 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver            28.11      28.39         NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
                57.53  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  57.53
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth          55.00      55.00qJO S           
  2 Lott, Shakara                Alexanders L           55.67      55.67qJO S           
  3 Brown, Megan                 p s vegas flyers       58.80      58.80q               
  4 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs          1:00.06    1:00.06q               
  5 Castillo, Erin               Irvine Cougars       1:01.42    1:01.42q               
  6 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                  1:02.06    1:02.06q               
  7 Hunt, Tanesha                Una                  1:03.35    1:03.35q               
  8 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver          1:05.01    1:05.01q               
  9 Bostic, Kiara                Quiet Fire Track     1:14.30    1:14.30q               

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
                57.53  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  57.53
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs          1:00.06    1:00.34                
  2 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                  1:02.06    1:02.31                
  3 Castillo, Erin               Irvine Cougars       1:01.42    1:02.90                
  4 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver          1:05.01    1:03.42                

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY              
                2:19.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Weissman, Maddie             Una                  2:21.44    2:21.34                

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                            
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT              
                4:57.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:57.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Harris, April                Equalizers           5:27.91    5:20.84                

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
                14.70  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC       15.15      14.75         1.6  2
  2 Liehr, Whitney               Una                    15.43      15.12         1.6  2
  3 Roy, Natalie                 Una                    15.72      15.45         1.6  2
  4 Nealy, Sabrina               Athletes Aca           15.99      15.78         1.6  2
  4 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers       15.18      15.78         1.2  1
  6 Williams, Jasmine            Una                    16.48      16.56         1.6  2
  7 Herring, Christina           Foorthill Flyers       17.69      16.79         1.2  1
  8 Ridley, Tanyshia             Alexanders L           15.65      19.27         1.6  2
 -- Rodriguez, Stephanie         N C Stallion           16.92         DQ         1.2  1  Ran  Around Hurdle #

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                              
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                   
              1:06.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Liehr, Whitney               Una                  1:07.50    1:05.62 JO S              2
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC     1:05.59    1:05.73 JO S              2
  3 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers     1:10.51    1:09.45                   2
  4 Herring, Christina           Foorthill Flyers     1:12.55    1:10.65                   2
  5 Olah, Amanda                 Unattached           1:10.34    1:10.66                   2
  6 Rodriguez, Stephanie         N C Stallion         1:13.10    1:15.41                   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97  2004        Erin Gray                               
     JO Meet: J 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR                   
                8:35.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  8:35.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Denise                Southern Cal Roa                8:36.11                
  2 Chestnut, Nicole             Southern Cal Roa                8:59.24                

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
                47.54  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  47.54
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   45.60      45.60qJO S           
     1) Lee, Talisha                    2) Turner, Trentiana            
     3) Maloy, Dominique                4) Hatcher, Tia                 
  2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       46.19      46.19qJO S           
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    46.37      46.37qJO S           
     1) Williams, Jalisa                2) Augustus, Dominique          
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Berg, Alexa                  
  4 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         48.95      48.95q               
  5 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      53.88      53.88q               
     1) Bolden, Goldie                  2) Richardson, Saravia          
     3) Stone, Allyson                  4) Thompson, LaFonda            

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
                47.54  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  47.54
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    46.37      46.67 JO S           
     1) Williams, Jalisa                2) Augustus, Dominique          
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Berg, Alexa                  
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      53.88      46.68 JO S           
     1) Bolden, Goldie                  2) Richardson, Saravia          
     3) Stone, Allyson                  4) Thompson, LaFonda            
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   45.60      48.27                
     1) Lee, Talisha                    2) Turner, Trentiana            
     3) Maloy, Dominique                4) Hatcher, Tia                 
  4 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         48.95      48.28                

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA      
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3:53.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 3:57.00    4:17.18                
     1) Maloy, Dominique                2) Hatcher, Tia                 
     3) Turner, Trentiana               4) Lee, Talisha                 

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                 
                3.35m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3.35m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Burley, Missy                Victory Athletic       3.20m      3.05m         10-00.00
  2 Hotchkin, Susanne            Una                    3.65m      2.90m          9-06.25

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                               
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                   
                5.43m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  5.43m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze           5.80m      5.54m JO S    NWI  18-02.25
  2 Liehr, Whitney               Una                    5.62m      5.35m         NWI  17-06.75
  2 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         5.53m      5.35m         NWI  17-06.75
  4 Ridley, Tanyshia             Alexanders L           5.26m      4.93m         NWI  16-02.25
  5 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning        4.45m      4.89m         NWI  16-00.50
  6 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers       5.25m      4.87m         NWI  15-11.75

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                         
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
                11.54m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.54m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Ligon, Whitney               Cool Running          11.43m     11.34m         NWI  37-02.50
  2 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning       10.98m     11.20m         NWI  36-09.00
  3 Williams, Jasmine            Una                   10.74m     11.01m         NWI  36-01.50
  4 LeDuc, Madeline              Foorthill Flyers      10.65m    J11.01m         NWI  36-01.50
  5 Childs, Starasin             Bcu                              10.90m         NWI  35-09.25
  6 Harrison, Deresha            Bcu                   10.88m     10.56m         NWI  34-07.75
  7 Mitchell, Shakia             Bcu                   10.65m     10.38m         NWI  34-00.75
  8 Turner, Trentiana            blazinz onze          10.97m     10.19m         NWI  33-05.25

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX              
                12.30m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.30m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Maria               Team San Die          11.39m     10.86m         35-07.75
  2 Berg, Alexa                  Valley United TC      11.22m     10.46m         34-04.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                  
                38.11m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  38.11m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tara                   Una                   38.90m     34.92m           114-07
  2 Herrera, Maria               Team San Die         108.60m     33.36m           109-05
  3 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats              25.16m     22.83m            74-11

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Lugo, Adrianna               Una                              46.63m     153-00
  4 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats                         24.64m      80-10

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                             
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT               
                35.17m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  35.17m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tara                   Una                   35.20m     38.61m JO S      126-08
  2 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats              29.53m     31.21m           102-05
  3 Herrera, Maria               Team San Die          25.37m     23.56m            77-03

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                             
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                  
                 4098  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4098
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Liehr, Whitney               Una                             4558.00 JO S           
  2 Hoppock, Caherine            Una                             3161.00                
  3 Valdillez, Alexis            Una                             2805.00                

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
                13.99  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.99
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            13.37      13.51qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Walker, Deshawn              N Step                 13.46      13.56qJO S    NWI  2
  3 James, Brandon               LA Jets                13.62      13.61qJO S    NWI  2
  4 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            13.68      13.68qJO S    NWI  1
  5 Simon, Joseph                Valley United TC       13.42      13.77qJO S    NWI  1
  6 Walker, Demarcus             N Step                 13.79      13.96qJO S    NWI  3
  7 Burks, Amare                 33RS                   13.74      14.02q        NWI  3
  8 Abel, Dominique              Alexanders L           13.86      14.03q        NWI  1
  9 Hall, Ryan                   LA Jets                14.07      14.04q        NWI  1
 10 Ricks, Anthony               Alexanders L           14.49      14.24         NWI  2
 11 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit            13.88      14.35         NWI  2
 12 Walker, DeMichael            p s vegas flyers       15.00      14.42         NWI  1
 12 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning        14.26      14.42         NWI  3
 14 Davis, Da'quan               Vegas Heat             14.84      14.46         NWI  3
 15 Whitting, Tyshaun            Untouchables           14.48      14.71         NWI  1
 16 Stamp, Jesiah                Mercury San            14.19      14.75         NWI  3
 17 Piggee, Zechariah            Alexanders L           14.71      14.77         NWI  1
 18 Dexter, Kelvin               p s vegas flyers       14.50      14.86         NWI  2
 19 Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers       14.95      14.89         NWI  3
 20 Smith, Kiyan                 blazinz onze           15.23      14.92         NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
                13.99  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.99
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            13.51      13.45 JO S    NWI
  2 James, Brandon               LA Jets                13.61      13.46 JO S    NWI
  3 Walker, Deshawn              N Step                 13.56      13.50 JO S    NWI
  4 Simon, Joseph                Valley United TC       13.77      13.58 JO S    NWI
  5 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            13.68      13.66 JO S    NWI
  6 Walker, Demarcus             N Step                 13.96      13.92 JO S    NWI
  7 Hall, Ryan                   LA Jets                14.04      14.03         NWI
  8 Abel, Dominique              Alexanders L           14.03      14.04         NWI
  9 Burks, Amare                 33RS                   14.02      14.07         NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
                28.25  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  28.25
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Daniel              p s vegas flyers       26.87      27.72QJO S    NWI  3
  2 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            27.87      27.87QJO S    NWI  1
  3 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            28.44      28.82Q        NWI  2
  4 Walker, Deshawn              N Step                 28.92      29.02Q        NWI  1
  5 Collins, Justin              LA Jets                29.59      29.20Q        NWI  2
  6 Hall, Ronny                  Sheriff Striders       29.30      29.30Q        NWI  3
  7 Croom, Micah                 15-Universal Str       29.60      29.31q        NWI  1
  8 Luna, Diamante               Vegas Stealth          28.75      29.42q        NWI  2
  9 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit            29.58      29.50q        NWI  2
 10 Wasington, Ja'Len            Imani Track Club       29.48      29.54         NWI  1
 11 Phelps, Joseph               N Step                 30.25      29.68         NWI  3
 12 Reed, Jonathon               Quiet Fire Track       30.03      30.03         NWI  2
 13 Ricks, Anthony               Alexanders L           30.96      30.22         NWI  2
 14 Abel, Dominique              Alexanders L           29.42      30.24         NWI  3
 15 Walker, DeMichael            p s vegas flyers       30.06      30.30         NWI  2
 16 Walker, Demarcus             N Step                 29.99      30.46         NWI  1
 17 Jones-Ross, Noah             CV San Diego           30.74      31.01         NWI  1
 18 Jones, Tresdon               p s vegas flyers       30.08      31.30         NWI  1
 19 Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers       31.00      31.73         NWI  1
 19 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning        29.97      31.73         NWI  3
 21 Collins, Tahbari             Alexanders L           31.08      33.04         NWI  3
 22 Stowers, Stephon             p s vegas flyers       30.99      33.24         NWI  2
 23 Fossett-Scott, Jeremiah      Vegas Heat             29.94      33.82         NWI  3
 -- Whitting, Tyshaun            Untouchables           30.38      DQ.00         NWI  3  running out of lane

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
                28.25  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  28.25
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Daniel              p s vegas flyers       27.72      27.70 JO S    NWI
  2 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            27.87      28.17 JO S    NWI
  3 Walker, Deshawn              N Step                 29.02      28.87         NWI
  4 Hall, Ronny                  Sheriff Striders       29.30      29.06         NWI
  5 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            28.82      29.44         NWI
  6 Collins, Justin              LA Jets                29.20      29.48         NWI
  7 Croom, Micah                 15-Universal Str       29.31      30.01         NWI
  8 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit            29.50      30.17         NWI
  9 Luna, Diamante               Vegas Stealth          29.42      31.01         NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
              1:06.88  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.88
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver          1:01.19    1:01.32QJO S              1
  2 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United TC     1:05.64    1:04.67QJO S              3
  3 Abel, Dominique              Alexanders L         1:06.02    1:06.67QJO S              2
  4 Simon, Elijah                p s vegas flyers     1:06.50    1:05.96QJO S              1
  5 Walton, Isaiah               LA Jets              1:05.29    1:06.42QJO S              3
  6 Croom, Micah                 15-Universal Str     1:07.77    1:07.77Q                  2
  7 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit          1:07.66    1:06.67qJO S              3
  8 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning      1:07.47    1:08.24q                  2
  9 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth      1:06.27    1:08.74q                  1
 10 Strong, Sam                  Una                  1:07.71    1:08.84                   3
 11 Hall, Ronny                  Sheriff Striders     1:05.12    1:08.88                   2
 12 Murphy, Cameron              vegas lightning      1:10.13    1:09.56                   1
 13 Sweeting, Romance            Vegas Stealth        1:10.57    1:09.90                   3
 14 Jones-Ross, Noah             CV San Diego         1:12.15    1:10.16                   1
 15 Chatman, Iman                Mercury San          1:09.25    1:10.65                   1
 16 Perry, Armand                p s vegas flyers     1:12.44    1:10.88                   1
 17 Phelps, Joseph               N Step               1:11.53    1:11.78                   2
 18 Jones, Tyrell                Flo-Jo Inter         1:10.41    1:12.24                   2
 19 Ricks, Anthony               Alexanders L         1:13.32    1:13.88                   3
 20 Austin, Leontre              Vegas Stealth        1:12.69    1:14.27                   2
 21 Bryant, Christian            p s vegas flyers     1:14.00    1:15.12                   3
 22 Buncom, Frank                Mercury San          1:14.77    1:17.09                   2
 23 Collins, Tahbari             Alexanders L         1:11.37    1:18.54                   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
              1:06.88  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.88
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver          1:01.32    1:01.46 JO S           
  2 Simon, Elijah                p s vegas flyers     1:05.96    1:03.39 JO S           
  3 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United TC     1:04.67    1:03.45 JO S           
  4 Walton, Isaiah               LA Jets              1:06.42    1:03.48 JO S           
  5 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth      1:08.74    1:06.77 JO S           
  6 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit          1:06.67    1:07.22                
  7 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning      1:08.24    1:07.66                
  8 Croom, Micah                 15-Universal Str     1:07.77    1:08.75                
  9 Abel, Dominique              Alexanders L         1:06.67    1:09.73                

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
                2:40.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Fahy, Steven                 SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:34.97    2:31.36 JO S           
  2 Farmer, Kevin                Una                  2:34.60    2:32.43 JO S           
  3 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth      2:40.21    2:33.07 JO S           
  4 Gamboa, Jr., Ricardo         Valley United TC     2:35.69    2:34.24 JO S           
  5 Pabico, Christian            Una                  2:40.14    2:36.14 JO S           
  6 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T              2:36.42    2:38.02 JO S           
  7 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars       2:37.45    2:38.06 JO S           
  8 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars       2:42.38    2:39.78 JO S           
  9 Millan, Ruben                SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:38.54    2:40.35                
 10 Lindley, Markell             Mercury San          2:39.67    2:41.19                
 11 Dejong, Franklin             SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:46.56    2:42.51                
 12 Jones, Tresdon               p s vegas flyers     2:44.47    2:44.28                
 13 Moorman, Zivon               blazinz onze         2:57.53    2:44.39                
 14 Murphy, Cameron              vegas lightning      2:41.00    2:44.64                
 15 Buncom, Frank                Mercury San          2:50.71    2:50.64                
 16 Henry, Jordan                N C Stallion         2:54.32    2:55.45                
 17 Chatman, Iman                Mercury San          2:51.45    2:55.62                
 18 Gourrier, Al                 las vegas stride     2:48.50    2:59.62                
 19 Podraza, Zackary             Millennium E         2:55.73    3:02.18                
 20 Davidson, TeVeon             blazinz onze         2:57.26    3:03.50                
 21 Cooper, Christopher          15-West Coast Ga     2:42.21    3:04.10                
 22 Riffel, Andrew               Vegas Heat           2:57.06    3:05.78                

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
                5:11.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  5:11.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Fahy, Steven                 SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:08.45    5:01.96 JO S           
  2 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T              5:10.45    5:04.78 JO S           
  3 Millan, Ruben                SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:14.57    5:07.74 JO S           
  4 Pabico, Christian            Una                  5:24.96    5:11.04                
  5 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars       5:18.55    5:11.48                
  6 Lindley, Markell             Mercury San          5:22.06    5:14.01                
  7 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars       5:20.95    5:16.82                
  8 Wagner, Miquel               Quiet Fire Track     5:31.16    5:24.98                
  9 Beck, Jeremy                 Cptc                 5:32.45    5:25.28                
 10 O'Hara, Tomas                Equalizers           5:30.86    5:27.45                
 11 Dejong, Franklin             SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:32.65    5:27.53                
 12 Palomino, Homero             CV San Diego         5:48.04    5:36.94                
 13 Saddler, Neil                Millennium E         5:22.25    5:38.87                
 14 Gourrier, Al                 las vegas stride     5:42.00    5:40.24                
 15 Riffel, Andrew               Vegas Heat           5:53.00    6:01.46                
 16 Testerman, Jordan            CV San Diego         6:00.43    6:01.47                
 17 Mclver, Savigon              blazinz onze         5:56.00    6:07.06                

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR        
               11:24.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11:24.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
 -- Carroll, Kohath              blazinz onze        13:00.00      DQ.00 JO S              bent knee

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.98  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  55.98
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               54.84      55.56qJO S              1
     1) Dexter, Kelvin                  2) Stewart, Daniel              
     3) Simon, Elijah                   4) Walker, DeMichael            
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            55.88      55.69qJO S              2
     1) Hall, Ryan                      2) Carlton, Braxston            
     3) James, Brandon                  4) Walton, Isaiah               
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    57.20      56.40q                  1
  4 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      56.61      56.53q                  1
     1) Brown, Aaron                    2) Norman, Stanley              
     3) Robertson, Miles                4) Williams, David              
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            56.19      56.69q                  2
     1) Lawson, Daniel                  2) Norwood, Garreth             
     3) Peterson, Randy                 4) Allen, Donovan               
  6 N Step  'A'                                         57.18      56.86q                  2
  7 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  56.63      57.31q                  1
     1) Austin, Leontre                 2) Luna, Diamante               
     3) Muhammad, Farrakhan             4) Sweeting, Romance            
  8 15-Los Angeles Jets  'C'                          1:04.31      57.47q                  2
     1) Beasley  III, Terrance          2) Lewis, Leylon                
     3) Brown, Bobby                    4) Zachery, D'Monique           
  9 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             57.53      59.77q                  1
     1) Burks, Amare                    2) Collier, III, Thomas         
     3) Willies, Darrion                4) Wilson, Jr., Danny           
 10 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       56.84    1:00.99                   2
     1) Reed, Jonathon                  2) Arline, Kevonte              
     3) Collier, Larry                  4) Woodruff, Andres             
 11 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                          1:01.80    1:03.05                   2
 12 N C Stallions TC  'A'                             1:02.22    1:04.07                   1
     1) Hickey, Terrance                2) Palmore-Jr, Emanuel          
     3) Henry, Jordan                   4) Davis, Oliver                
 13 Vegas Stealth  'B'                                1:02.63    1:05.15                   1
     1) Freeman, Loagnn                 2) Jackson, Vernon              
     3) Gill, Deangelo                  4) Veal, Cyrano                 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.98  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  55.98
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               55.56      54.15 JO S           
     1) Dexter, Kelvin                  2) Stewart, Daniel              
     3) Simon, Elijah                   4) Walker, DeMichael            
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            55.69      54.28 JO S           
     1) Hall, Ryan                      2) Carlton, Braxston            
     3) James, Brandon                  4) Walton, Isaiah               
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            56.69      55.51 JO S           
     1) Allen, Donovan                  2) Collins, Justin              
     3) Lawson, Daniel                  4) Norwood, Garreth             
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    56.40      55.75 JO S           
  5 N Step  'A'                                         56.86      55.87 JO S           
  6 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      56.53      55.95 JO S           
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'C'                            57.47      56.34                
  8 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  57.31      56.77                
  9 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             59.77      57.35                
     1) Burks, Amare                    2) Collier, III, Thomas         
     3) Willies, Darrion                4) Wilson, Jr., Danny           

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                              
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:49.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:49.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          4:45.70    4:36.85 JO S              2
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Allen, Donovan               
     3) Walton, Isaiah                  4) Lawson, Daniel               
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             4:35.46    4:43.56 JO S              2
     1) Stewart, Daniel                 2) Simon, Elijah                
     3) Jones, Tresdon                  4) Perry, Armand                
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                          4:48.14    4:46.97 JO S              2
     1) James, Brandon                  2) Norwood, Garreth             
     3) Carlton, Braxston               4) Kelley, Armond               
  4 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                4:35.22    4:48.19 JO S              2
     1) Austin, Leontre                 2) Luna, Diamante               
     3) Muhammad, Farrakhan             4) Sweeting, Romance            
  5 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                     5:05.90    4:54.82                   2
     1) Arline, Kevonte                 2) Al-Uqdah, Wali               
     3) Wagner, Miquel                  4) Walker, Jacohen              
  6 15-California Quicksilver  'A'                    4:54.92    5:03.17                   2
     1) Tyler, Tim                      2) Jackson, Kevin               
     3) Polk, Chris                     4) Miller, Kedrick              
  7 15-Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                       5:14.97    5:04.59                   1
     1) MC Laughlin, Michael            2) Simeonov, Anthony            
     3) Meeker, Andrew                  4) Allen, Michael               
  8 Mercury San Diego Track Fiel  'A'                 5:02.12    5:06.62                   2
     1) Stamp, Jesiah                   2)                              
  9 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               5:24.23    5:17.13                   1
     1) Cervantes, Daniel               2) Cooper, Christopher          
     3) Williams, Jason                 4)                              
 10 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 5:14.44    5:32.94                   2
     1) Davidson, DeVeon                2) Davidson, TeVeon             
     3) Moorman, Zivon                  4) Stevenson, Zaviontay         
 11 Vegas Stealth  'B'                                5:31.36    5:37.68                   1
     1) Freeman, Loagnn                 2) Jackson, Vernon              
     3) Thomas, Jordan                  4) Veal, Cyrano                 

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
                1.25m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.25m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Jalen                Running Wild           1.37m      1.35m JO S     4-05.00
  2 Tell  III, Marvell           Prr                    1.32m     J1.35m JO S     4-05.00
  3 Calhoun Jr, Vincent          Long Beach Sprin       1.32m      1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  4 Brumfield, Torrance          Prr                    1.12m     J1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  5 Mulligan, Brandon            Prr                    1.17m      1.20m          3-11.25
  6 Thayer, Bailey               Running Wild           1.07m      1.15m          3-09.25
  7 Tyler, Tray                  team hurricane         1.14m     J1.15m          3-09.25  115
  8 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats               1.07m      1.10m          3-07.25
  9 Sanchez, Norman              San Diego Tr          44.00m     J1.10m          3-07.25
 10 Allsman, Mark                LA Falcons             1.07m      1.05m          3-05.25
 11 Payne, Donell                San Diego Tr                     J1.05m          3-05.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                
                4.13m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4.13m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Tell  III, Marvell           Prr                    4.15m      4.62m JO S    NWI  15-02.00
  2 Williams, David              Scrc                   3.88m      4.48m JO S    NWI  14-08.50
  3 Stamp, Jesiah                Mercury San            4.03m      4.16m JO S    NWI  13-07.75
  4 Strong, Sam                  Una                    3.93m      3.91m         NWI  12-10.00
  5 Molton, Darrien              TV Time Machine        4.04m      3.89m         NWI  12-09.25
  6 Johnson, Roosevelt           Flo-Jo Inter           3.70m      3.72m         NWI  12-02.50
  7 Smith, Kiyan                 blazinz onze           3.93m      3.67m         NWI  12-00.50
  8 Moore, Tylan                 Millennium E           3.45m      3.66m         NWI  12-00.25
  9 Jones, Tyrell                Flo-Jo Inter           3.53m      3.63m         NWI  11-11.00
 10 Moorman, Zivon               blazinz onze           3.72m      3.60m         NWI  11-09.75
 11 Dean, Kyle                   Millennium E           3.68m      3.51m         NWI  11-06.25
 11 Brown, Troy                  blazinz onze           3.87m      3.51m         NWI  11-06.25
 11 Lindsey, Trevonte            team hurricane         3.69m      3.51m         NWI  11-06.25
 14 Dexter, Kelvin               p s vegas flyers       4.18m      3.46m         NWI  11-04.25
 15 Hutsona, Justin              San Diego Tr           3.22m      3.42m         NWI  11-02.75
 16 Tyler, Tray                  team hurricane         3.29m      3.38m         NWI  11-01.25
 -- Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers       3.33m       FOUL         NWI         
 -- Thayer, Jalen                Running Wild           4.02m     X4.18m         NWI  13-08.75
 -- Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            4.22m     X4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
 -- Calhoun Jr, Vincent          Long Beach Sprin       4.42m     X4.82m         NWI  15-09.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                    
                 8.37m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  8.37m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Amir              Valley United TC       9.18m      9.16m JO S    30-00.75
  2 Mulligan, Brandon            Prr                    8.35m      8.99m JO S    29-06.00
  3 Wyatt, Jalen                 Flo-Jo Inter           8.20m      8.49m JO S    27-10.25
  4 Whitney, Armond              p s vegas flyers       6.63m      7.80m         25-07.25
  5 Strong, Sam                  Una                    7.48m      7.62m         25-00.00
  6 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift                  7.49m      7.53m         24-08.50
  7 Williams, Dana               Imani Track Club       7.05m      7.22m         23-08.25
  8 Jones, Deyton                Antelope Valley        7.83m      7.19m         23-07.25
  9 Perry, Jackson               Vegas Heat             6.64m      7.02m         23-00.50
 10 Jackson II, Wayne            33RS                   7.44m      6.64m         21-09.50
 11 Johnson, Jordan              p s vegas flyers       5.83m      5.98m         19-07.50
 12 Wesely, Shyrehl              Flo-Jo Inter                      5.36m         17-07.00
 13 Birdsong, Nicco              Mercury San            4.52m      4.47m         14-08.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                     
                27.58m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  27.58m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats              31.47m     33.19m JO S      108-11
  2 Spivey, Justin               SC Cheetahs           33.10m     30.35m JO S       99-07
  3 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift                 26.90m     29.17m JO S       95-08
  4 Lamke, Travis                Team San Die          27.97m     28.49m JO S       93-06
  5 Perry, Jackson               Vegas Heat            23.83m     24.52m            80-05
  6 Thayer, Bailey               Running Wild          25.45m     24.40m            80-01
  7 Wash, Levon                  Long Beach Sprin      26.22m     23.67m            77-08
  8 Wesely, Shyrehl              Flo-Jo Inter          20.11m     22.23m            72-11
  9 Podraza, Zackary             Millennium E          24.71m     21.91m            71-10
 10 Jones, Tyrell                Flo-Jo Inter          26.95m     19.50m            64-00
 11 Williams, Dana               Imani Track Club      16.75m     19.49m            63-11
 12 Rice, Joseph                 team hurricane        19.49m     19.19m            62-11
 13 Crowell, Anders              SC Cheetahs           15.69m     15.83m            51-11
 14 Allsman, Mark                LA Falcons            15.43m     15.66m            51-04
 15 Birdsong, Nicco              Mercury San                      13.75m            45-01
 16 Johnson, Jordan              p s vegas flyers      13.34m     12.97m            42-07
 17 Coiner, Scott                Alexanders L          12.95m     12.24m            40-02

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                         
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA      
                  593  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  593
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Jalen                Running Wild                     785.00 JO S           
  2 Tell  III, Marvell           Prr                              737.00 JO S           
  3 Mulligan, Brandon            Prr                              702.00 JO S           
  4 Burks, Amare                 33RS                             660.00 JO S           
  5 Spivey, Justin               SC Cheetahs                      481.00                
  6 Thayer, Bailey               Running Wild                     473.00                

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
                12.88  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.88
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           LA Jets                12.37      12.80qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat             12.75      12.86qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                   12.67      12.89q        NWI  3
  4 Golden, Matthew              LA Jets                12.84      12.91q        NWI  2
  5 Glapion, Jarrius             Una                    13.42      13.07q        NWI  2
  6 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       12.90      13.11q        NWI  3
  7 Edwards, Steven              Untouchables           12.94      13.13q        NWI  1
  8 Simpson, Idrissa             Sheriff Striders       13.18      13.27q        NWI  3
  9 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth          13.10      13.31q        NWI  2
 10 Thompson, Deshawn            p s vegas flyers       12.95      13.39         NWI  1
 11 Hancock, Darrion             San Diego Go           13.34      13.44         NWI  3
 12 Hickey, Devin                N C Stallion           13.14      13.45         NWI  2
 13 Hill, Jaiquan                team hurricane         13.00      13.50         NWI  3
 14 Adkins, Michael              N Step                 13.69      13.58         NWI  3
 15 Love, Jalen                  New Image Youth        13.27      13.60         NWI  1
 16 Maturan, James               LA Falcons             13.32      13.63         NWI  1
 16 Davis, Justin                p s vegas flyers       13.53      13.63         NWI  2
 18 Edwards, Daniel              Untouchables           13.66      13.79         NWI  1
 19 Morgan, Dominic              Mercury San            13.86      13.85         NWI  2
 20 Heatley, Chaunsi             p s vegas flyers       13.60      13.86         NWI  3  s
 21 Youngblood, William          Mercury San            13.89      14.06         NWI  2
 22 Roberts, James               N Step                 13.65      14.19         NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
                12.88  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.88
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           LA Jets                12.80      12.67 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                   12.89      12.94         NWI  12.9352
  3 Edwards, Steven              Untouchables           13.13     J12.94         NWI  12.9362
  4 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat             12.86      13.02         NWI
  5 Golden, Matthew              LA Jets                12.91      13.04         NWI
  6 Simpson, Idrissa             Sheriff Striders       13.27      13.07         NWI
  7 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       13.11      13.15         NWI
  8 Glapion, Jarrius             Una                    13.07      13.40         NWI
  9 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth          13.31      13.56         NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
                26.23  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  26.23
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       25.47      25.73QJO S    NWI  2
  2 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat             26.18      26.66Q        NWI  3
  3 Luckett, Anthony             Scrc                   26.52      26.92Q        NWI  1
  4 Pumphrey, Donnell            p s vegas flyers       26.00      27.10Q        NWI  1
  5 Clark, Alvin                 LA Jets                26.99      27.14Q        NWI  2
  6 Jordan, Daniel               Valley United TC       26.27      27.28Q        NWI  3
  7 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       27.26      27.68q        NWI  3
  8 Hickey, Devin                N C Stallion           27.87      27.89q        NWI  3
  9 Adams, Tyrelle               Alexanders L           27.22      27.94q        NWI  3
 10 Hawkins Jr, Armond           33RS                   27.10      28.09         NWI  1
 11 Love, Jalen                  New Image Youth        27.27      28.15         NWI  1
 12 Thompson, Deshawn            p s vegas flyers       27.47      28.35         NWI  1
 13 Washington, Jordan           p s vegas flyers       28.71      28.52         NWI  1
 14 Doswell, Quinton             T.J. Striders          27.28      28.63         NWI  2
 15 Adkins, Michael              N Step                 28.15      28.91         NWI  1
 16 Hancock, Darrion             San Diego Go           27.37      28.92         NWI  2
 17 Williams, Marcus             blazinz onze           28.82      29.26         NWI  3
 18 Ardis, Antony                N C Stallion           28.38      29.63         NWI  2
 19 Smallwood, Dominic           vegas lightning        29.00      29.66         NWI  1
 -- Edwards, Steven              Untouchables           26.67      DQ.00         NWI  2  Finsh  Wrong Lane

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
                26.23  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  26.23
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       25.73      25.87 JO S    NWI
  2 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat             26.66      26.44         NWI
  3 Luckett, Anthony             Scrc                   26.92      26.54         NWI
  4 Jordan, Daniel               Valley United TC       27.28      26.71         NWI
  5 Pumphrey, Donnell            p s vegas flyers       27.10      26.93         NWI
  6 Clark, Alvin                 LA Jets                27.14      27.06         NWI
  7 Adams, Tyrelle               Alexanders L           27.94      27.32         NWI
  8 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       27.68      27.43         NWI
  9 Hickey, Devin                N C Stallion           27.89      28.61         NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
              1:03.80  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.80
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                   57.41      58.08QJO S              1
  2 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       57.64    1:00.06QJO S              2
  3 Alvarez, Jair                Una                    58.74    1:00.56QJO S              3
  4 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat           1:03.80    1:00.27QJO S              1
  5 Andrews, Darren              33RS                   59.52    1:00.84QJO S              2
  6 Alston, Anthony              N C Stallion         1:01.38    1:01.82QJO S              3
  7 Bolden, Jr., Victor          33RS                 1:00.39    1:00.36qJO S              1
  8 Butler, Dejaun               New Image Youth      1:00.28    1:01.30qJO S              1
  9 Dixon, Benjamin              Free Spirit            58.70    1:03.49qJO S              3
 10 Simpson, Idrissa             Sheriff Striders     1:01.05    1:03.62 JO S              2
 11 Adams, Tyrelle               Alexanders L         1:02.52    1:03.94                   3
 12 Adkins, Michael              N Step               1:03.27    1:04.36                   1
 13 Hill, Jaiquan                team hurricane       1:04.56    1:05.45                   3
 14 Roberts, James               N Step               1:02.53    1:06.45                   2
 15 Keys, Kendal                 Mlk Blasters         1:06.96    1:07.00                   2
 16 Washington, Jordan           p s vegas flyers     1:03.90    1:07.18                   2
 17 Smallwood, Dominic           vegas lightning      1:10.00    1:09.41                   3
 18 Key-Chappell, DeQuantis      Vegas Stealth        1:07.90    1:09.61                   1
 19 Roberts, Cameron             N Step               1:09.52    1:11.87                   2
 20 Jones, Gary                  Alexanders L         1:07.62    1:13.00                   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
              1:03.80  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.80
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                   58.08      55.96 JO S           
  2 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin     1:00.06      57.37 JO S           
  3 Alvarez, Jair                Una                  1:00.56      57.46 JO S           
  4 Dixon, Benjamin              Free Spirit          1:03.49      57.54 JO S           
  5 Andrews, Darren              33RS                 1:00.84      58.91 JO S           
  6 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat           1:00.27      59.29 JO S           
  7 Bolden, Jr., Victor          33RS                 1:00.36      59.61 JO S           
  8 Butler, Dejaun               New Image Youth      1:01.30      59.67 JO S           

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles               
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
                2:29.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Alston, Anthony              N C Stallion         2:21.85    2:20.38 JO S           
  2 Cooper, Justin               Scrc                 2:22.39    2:21.15 JO S           
  3 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars       2:24.83    2:22.46 JO S           
  4 Butler, Dejaun               New Image Youth      2:27.65    2:25.26 JO S           
  5 Nephew, Tyquane              T.J. Striders        2:28.08    2:25.41 JO S           
  6 Bornstein, Zachary           Valley United TC     2:26.61    2:28.35 JO S           
  7 Jalani, Julian               Unattached           2:25.08    2:29.68                
  8 Hofrichter, Colton           N C Stallion         2:34.76    2:33.52                
  9 Buchanan, Keenon             blazinz onze         2:34.72    2:36.05                
 10 Hill, Jaiquan                team hurricane       2:34.82    2:37.12                
 11 Brown, Donovan               LA Jets              2:29.52    2:38.09                
 12 Rodgers, Matthew             Bcu                  2:30.08    2:41.38                
 13 Harris, Daniel               Vegas Heat           2:30.00    2:41.53                
 14 Key-Chappell, DeQuantis      Vegas Stealth        2:43.38    2:43.66                
 15 Keys, Kendal                 Mlk Blasters         2:38.93    2:49.19                
 16 Cota, Eric                   Alexanders L         2:50.23    2:54.08                
 17 Jones, Cordell               Flo-Jo Inter         2:52.43    2:56.07                
 18 Jenkins, Nicholas            vegas lightning      2:54.23    2:56.09                

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                              
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
                4:46.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:46.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren                 SanDiegoSoCal RR     4:45.87    4:43.65 JO S           
  2 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars       5:00.43    4:48.64                
  3 Mendoza, Alejandro           Valley United TC     4:55.43    4:49.28                
  4 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United TC     4:57.89    4:53.65                
  5 Dominguez, Johnny            Royal T              4:57.18    4:58.14                
  6 Jen, Alec                    Equalizers           4:59.89    4:58.95                
  7 Passenheim, Alexander        San Diego Go         5:02.06    5:08.07                
  8 Davis, Calvin                15-West Coast Ga     5:09.95    5:12.34                
  9 Hofrichter, Colton           N C Stallion         5:19.58    5:15.80                
 10 Rodriguez, Ryan              Irvine Cougars       5:08.53    5:19.17                
 11 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Go         5:25.75    5:32.37                
 12 Cota, Eric                   Alexanders L         5:38.16    5:32.47                
 13 Harris, Daniel               Vegas Heat           5:30.00    5:43.93                
 14 Jenkins, Nicholas            vegas lightning      6:03.00    5:55.57                

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                           
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA          
               10:32.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10:32.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Fahy, Darren                 SanDiegoSoCal RR    10:29.62   10:06.85 JO S           
  2 Dominguez, Johnny            Royal T             10:31.95   10:28.43 JO S           
  3 Davis, Calvin                15-West Coast Ga    10:46.30   10:36.57                
  4 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United TC    10:51.86   10:39.22                
  5 Passenheim, Alexander        San Diego Go        10:56.49   10:45.80                
  6 Herrera, Leonard             Alexanders L        10:48.28   10:51.84                
  7 Jen, Alec                    Equalizers          10:52.38   10:55.50                
  8 Bogans, Corey                Unattached          10:52.95   11:01.59                
  9 Munoz, Michael               Team OF Purpose     10:56.11   11:14.55                
 10 Cardenas, Anamacio           Southern Cal Roa    10:57.91   11:26.26                
 11 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Go        11:52.78   11:44.86                
 12 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats            11:16.42   11:58.01                

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
                14.63  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.63
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Price, Marques               p s vegas flyers       12.86      12.87 JO S    1.8  2
  2 Jennings, Eric               Team Bionix            13.67      13.01 JO S    1.8  2
  3 Deayon, Donte                33RS                   13.46      13.20 JO S    1.8  2
  4 Darko, Edmund                Valley United TC       13.84      13.34 JO S    1.8  2
  5 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                   14.13      13.40 JO S    1.8  2
  6 Pace, Kilan                  Una                    13.62      13.45 JO S    1.8  2
  7 Johnson, Jaron               Swift                  13.61      13.69 JO S    1.8  2
  8 Milner, Miles                NC Jaguars T           15.59      14.35 JO S    3.1  1
  9 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E           16.33      15.30         3.1  1
 10 Hawkins, Christopher         33RS                   13.78      15.44         1.8  2
 11 Ardis, Antony                N C Stallion           17.58      15.68         3.1  1
 12 Jones, Cordell               Flo-Jo Inter           17.69      15.86         3.1  1
 13 Hickey, Devin                N C Stallion           12.81      17.19         1.8  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.86  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  51.86
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             49.55      49.55qJO S              1
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor          
     3) Dixon, Demanjee                 4) Hawkins Jr, Armond           
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            49.84      49.84qJO S              1
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Muhammad, Khalfani           
     3) Clark, Alvin                    4) Golden, Matthew              
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    51.91      51.91q                  1
  4 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               52.93      52.93q                  1
     1) Thompson, Deshawn               2) Davis, Justin                
     3) Price, Marques                  4) Pumphrey, Donnell            
  5 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            54.00      54.00q                  1
     1) Anderson, Samar                 2) Grant, Kyviun                
     3) Bynum Jr., Terrance             4) Gayton, Tyrone               
  6 Untouchables Youth TC  'A'                          54.09      54.09q                  1
  7 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                                 55.00q                  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.86  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  51.86
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             49.55      50.57 JO S           
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor          
     3) Dixon, Demanjee                 4) Hawkins Jr, Armond           
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            49.84      50.70 JO S           
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Muhammad, Khalfani           
     3) Clark, Alvin                    4) Golden, Matthew              
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               52.93      51.21 JO S           
     1) Thompson, Deshawn               2) Davis, Justin                
     3) Price, Marques                  4) Pumphrey, Donnell            
  4 Untouchables Youth TC  'A'                          54.09      53.04                
  5 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            54.00      53.45                
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    51.91      54.00                
  7 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                      55.00      54.93                

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                            
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD        
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:19.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    4:04.93    4:01.31 JO S           
     1) Luckett, Anthony                2) Willard, Terell              
     3) Cooper, Justin                  4) Jones, Jamias                
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           4:24.09    4:04.95 JO S           
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor          
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Dixon, Demanjee              
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          4:13.84    4:05.21 JO S           
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Clark, Alvin                 
     3) Golden, Matthew                 4) Bateman, Anterio             
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                  4:19.91    4:15.05 JO S           
  5 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             4:20.00    4:23.50                
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Price, Marques               
     3) Washington, Jordan              4) Pumphrey, Donnell            
  6 15-New Image Youth Track Club  'A'                4:26.38    4:24.16                
  7 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                          4:46.05    4:48.71                
     1) Garcia, Dejion                  2) Johnson, Jaquon              
     3) Grant, Kyviun                   4) Bynum Jr., Terrance          

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Valley Eagles  
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi          
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC                           
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
               10:18.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  10:18.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                 10:06.57    9:38.16 JO S           
     1) Bornstein, Zachary              2) Dinowitz, Jared              
     3) Mendoza, Alejandro              4) Roberts, Ian                 
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    9:58.22    9:50.39 JO S           
     1) Cooper, Justin                  2) Jones, Jamias                
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Willard, Terell              
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                         10:16.28   10:00.62 JO S           
     1) Givens, Tyler                   2) Bateman, Anterio             
     3) Guy, Rueben                     4) Brown, Donovan               
  4 N C Stallions TC  'A'                            10:25.98   10:22.80                
     1) Alston, Anthony                 2) Harris, Cameron              
     3) Phillips, David                 4) Hofrichter, Colton           
  5 15-Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                      10:28.89   10:32.58                
     1) Carlos, Joshua                  2) Maturan, James               
     3) Assaf, Ryan                     4) Salomon, Jayson              
  6 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'              10:49.13   10:56.23                
     1) Potts, Aaron                    2) Parish, Miles                
     3) Perez, Paul                     4) DeValle, Jose                
  7 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'              11:04.83   11:03.37                
     1) Johnson, Jaron                  2) McBride, Ross                
     3) Jackson, Adrienne               4) Looney, Billy                
  8 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                10:22.00   11:19.10                
     1) Buchanan, Keenon                2) Breeden, Chase               
     3) Carroll, Arphaxad               4) Davidson, LeVante            

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA               
                1.47m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.47m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Adam               Una                    1.42m      1.50m JO S     4-11.00
  2 Ryan, Shane                  Una                    1.52m     J1.50m JO S     4-11.00
  3 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       1.42m      1.45m          4-09.00
  4 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                   1.37m      1.35m          4-05.00
  5 Oliver, terrell              Prr                    1.22m     J1.35m          4-05.00
  6 Podraza, Danny               Millennium E           1.37m      1.30m          4-03.25
  7 Hawkins, Christopher         33RS                   1.23m      1.25m          4-01.25
  8 Breeden, Chase               blazinz onze           1.16m      1.15m          3-09.25
  9 Jones, Cordell               Flo-Jo Inter           1.21m      1.05m          3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                 
                4.85m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4.85m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Deayon, Donte                33RS                   5.00m      4.84m         NWI  15-10.50
  2 Jennings, Eric               Team Bionix            4.87m      4.83m         NWI  15-10.25
  3 Hancock, Darrion             San Diego Go           4.26m      4.77m         NWI  15-07.75
  4 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                   4.36m      4.75m         NWI  15-07.00
  5 Gray, Blake                  Scrc                   4.97m      4.67m         NWI  15-04.00
  6 Smallwood, Dominic           vegas lightning        4.63m      4.53m         NWI  14-10.50
  7 Sharp, Hunter                Antelope Valley        4.58m      4.40m         NWI  14-05.25
  8 Lawson, Lee                  LA Jets                4.41m      4.13m         NWI  13-06.75
  9 Bernard, Trevor              Prr                    4.41m      4.08m         NWI  13-04.75
 10 Morgan, Dominic              Mercury San            3.89m      4.07m         NWI  13-04.25
 11 Milner, Miles                NC Jaguars T           4.09m      3.74m         NWI  12-03.25
 12 Breeden, Chase               blazinz onze           4.14m      3.59m         NWI  11-09.50
 13 Looney, Brendon              Flo-Jo Inter           3.43m      3.42m         NWI  11-02.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                              
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL        
                11.57m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Pagano, Terry                Una                   12.02m     11.44m         37-06.50
  2 Miller, Aaron                Storm                 10.82m     10.28m         33-08.75
  3 Green, D'Adrian              Vegas Heat             9.71m     10.03m         32-11.00
  4 Heatley, Chaunsi             p s vegas flyers       8.99m      9.90m         32-05.75
  5 Davis, Eric                  Valley United TC      10.10m      9.84m         32-03.50
  6 Grantling, Denzel            Mlk Blasters           9.67m      9.82m         32-02.75
  7 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire Track       9.47m      9.18m         30-01.50
  8 France, Jermaine             TV Time Machine        8.63m      8.13m         26-08.25
  9 Walker, Julian               Bcu                    7.12m      7.30m         23-11.50
  9 Everrett, Henry              San Diego Go           7.01m      7.30m         23-11.50
 11 Madden, Tevin                Swift                  7.29m      6.93m         22-09.00
 12 Stengel, Casey               p s vegas flyers       7.30m      6.74m         22-01.50
 13 Coiner, Kyle                 Alexanders L           5.47m      5.57m         18-03.25
 14 Looney, Brendon              Flo-Jo Inter           5.60m      4.80m         15-09.00
 15 Jones, Isaiah                Mercury San            4.86m      4.62m         15-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                     
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK              
                27.18m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  27.18m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Heatley, Chaunsi             p s vegas flyers      24.34m     22.96m            75-04
  2 Grantling, Denzel            Mlk Blasters          23.06m     22.93m            75-03
  3 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire Track      19.86m     20.00m            65-07
  4 Everrett, Henry              San Diego Go          13.99m     16.21m            53-02
  5 Stengel, Casey               p s vegas flyers      15.01m     16.14m            52-11
  6 Estrada, Geronimo            Chino Pumas           13.47m     14.55m            47-09
  7 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas           14.35m     12.47m            40-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                             
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                
                35.71m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  35.71m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Lee                  LA Jets               32.54m     37.85m JO S      124-02
  2 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire Track      37.52m     36.75m JO S      120-07
  3 Looney, Billy                Swift                 33.79m     33.19m           108-11
  4 Nephew, Tyquane              T.J. Striders         31.68m     32.51m           106-08
  5 Passenheim, Alexander        San Diego Go          31.32m     30.60m           100-05
  6 Keflezighi, Admekom          Millennium E          28.40m     29.28m            96-01
  7 Carlos, Joshua               LA Falcons            29.06m     27.96m            91-09
  8 Spivey, Brent                SC Cheetahs           27.57m     27.30m            89-07
  9 Lamke, Hunter                Team San Die          26.30m     25.68m            84-03
 10 Herrmann, Jon                San Diego Go          26.61m     25.45m            83-06
 11 Lawson, Shalamar             San Diego Tr          27.13m     23.37m            76-08
 12 Hunter, Christopher          Scrc                  29.65m     23.28m            76-04
 13 Looney, Brendon              Flo-Jo Inter          22.88m     20.21m            66-04
 14 Stengel, Casey               p s vegas flyers      21.02m     20.12m            66-00
 15 Coiner, Kyle                 Alexanders L          18.19m     18.29m            60-00
 16 Jones, Isaiah                Mercury San           14.62m     13.49m            44-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars          
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars           
                 2176  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2176
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin                2480.00 JO S           
  2 Deayon, Donte                33RS                            2249.00 JO S           
  3 Hawkins, Christopher         33RS                            1970.00                
  4 Bolden, Jr., Victor          33RS                            1774.00                
  5 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats                        1354.00                

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
                12.55  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.55
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze           11.91      11.65qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            11.85      11.69qJO S    NWI  1
  3 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    11.73      11.79qJO S    NWI  2
  4 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club       11.70      11.86qJO S    NWI  3
  5 Schexnayder, Emery           p s vegas flyers       11.67      11.92qJO S    NWI  1
  6 Hewitt, Cameron              15-West Coast Ga       12.06      11.96qJO S    NWI  2
  6 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        11.77      11.96qJO S    NWI  3
  6 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                11.95      11.96qJO S    NWI  3
  9 Wilson, Damani               Scrc                   11.76      12.05qJO S    NWI  2
 10 Harris, Cameron              Imani Track Club       11.97      12.23 JO S    NWI  2
 11 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers       12.19      12.36 JO S    NWI  3
 12 Grantling, Deandre           Mlk Blasters           12.51      12.56         NWI  1
 13 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat             12.65      12.98         NWI  3
 14 Scott, Dimitri               Alexanders L           12.65      13.06         NWI  1
 14 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers       12.97      13.06         NWI  1
 16 Jackson, Ladale              Vegas Stealth          13.01      13.10         NWI  1
 17 Glover, Deante               Alexanders L           12.92      13.14         NWI  2
 18 Hagstrom, Sage               Alexanders L           12.72      13.19         NWI  2
 19 Daniel, Drey                 N C Stallion           12.93      13.45         NWI  3
 20 Martin, Sheldon              N Step                 13.09      13.46         NWI  3
 21 Keys, Kenneth                Mlk Blasters           13.58      13.59         NWI  2
 22 Hood, Adrian                 Mlk Blasters           13.60      13.73         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
                12.55  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  12.55
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club       11.86      11.63 JO S    NWI
  2 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze           11.65      11.72 JO S    NWI
  3 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    11.79      11.73 JO S    NWI
  4 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            11.69      11.75 JO S    NWI
  5 Schexnayder, Emery           p s vegas flyers       11.92      11.88 JO S    NWI
  6 Wilson, Damani               Scrc                   12.05      11.96 JO S    NWI
  7 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                11.96      12.00 JO S    NWI
  8 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        11.96      12.08 JO S    NWI
  9 Hewitt, Cameron              15-West Coast Ga       11.96      12.26 JO S    NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
                23.68  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  23.68
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         33RS                   25.04      23.51qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       23.83      23.68qJO S    NWI  1
  3 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            23.91      23.73q        NWI  3
  4 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze           24.97      23.82q        NWI  3
  5 Roberts, Byron               SC Cheetahs            24.35      24.07q        NWI  1
  6 Bragg, Jerome                Imani Track Club       23.51      24.10q        NWI  2
  7 Schexnayder, Emery           p s vegas flyers       24.09      24.18q        NWI  1
  8 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        24.07      24.46q        NWI  3
  9 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    24.22      24.53q        NWI  2
 10 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers       25.21      25.37         NWI  1
 11 Dean, Victor                 N Step                 26.25      25.70         NWI  3
 12 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat             25.97      26.32         NWI  2
 12 Scott, Dimitri               Alexanders L           26.22      26.32         NWI  1
 14 Selmon, Brandon              p s vegas flyers       27.34      27.00         NWI  3
 15 Jackson, Ladale              Vegas Stealth          25.90      27.02         NWI  2
 16 Hagstrom, Sage               Alexanders L           26.60      27.05         NWI  3
 17 Glover, Deante               Alexanders L           26.85      27.13         NWI  1
 18 Daniel, Drey                 N C Stallion           26.93      27.17         NWI  2
 19 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers       26.97      27.23         NWI  1
 20 Seabrook, Myron              N C Stallion           27.55      27.51         NWI  1
 21 Keys, Kenneth                Mlk Blasters           27.56      28.24         NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
                23.68  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  23.68
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bragg, Jerome                Imani Track Club       24.10      23.53 JO S    NWI
  2 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       23.68      23.68 JO S    NWI
  3 Mance, Ronell Joshua         33RS                   23.51      23.70         NWI
  4 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze           23.82      23.84         NWI
  5 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            23.73      23.96         NWI
  6 Roberts, Byron               SC Cheetahs            24.07      24.39         NWI
  7 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    24.53      24.43         NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
                52.47  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  52.47
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         33RS                   50.59      50.18qJO S              3
  2 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire Track       52.22      51.58qJO S              2
  3 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     33RS                   52.05      52.20qJO S              1
  4 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       54.24      53.71q                  2
  5 Bragg, Jerome                Imani Track Club       52.17      53.85q                  2
  6 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                53.92      54.40q                  3
  7 Carroll, Chris               team hurricane         55.35      54.71q                  1
  8 Johnson, Dupriece            team hurricane         53.84      54.91q                  3
  9 Poole, James                 team hurricane         53.63      56.13q                  1
 10 Asberry, Darnell             Vegas Stealth          54.44      57.10                   2
 11 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers       59.16      57.27                   2
 12 Davis, Bryant                Mlk Blasters           56.53      58.24                   3
 13 Brown, Malik                 p s vegas flyers       55.56      58.94                   3
 14 Daniel, Drey                 N C Stallion         1:03.40    1:00.23                   1
 15 Coleman, Jurrien             team hurricane       1:00.00    1:01.09                   2
 16 Han, Kevin                   SanDiegoSoCal RR     1:01.86    1:02.58                   3
 17 Smith, Nicholas              Alexanders L         1:02.07    1:03.32                   3
 18 Evans, Marcus                Flo-Jo Inter         1:03.82    1:03.49                   2
 19 Penn, Alan                   Flo-Jo Inter         1:01.55    1:03.82                   1
 20 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat             58.56    1:04.92                   1
 21 Palmore, Demetrius           N C Stallion         1:05.68    1:05.17                   1
 22 Keys, Kenneth                Mlk Blasters         1:04.66    1:05.57                   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
                52.47  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  52.47
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         33RS                   50.18      50.08 JO S           
  2 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     33RS                   52.20      51.90 JO S           
  3 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       53.71      52.87                
  4 Johnson, Dupriece            team hurricane         54.91      54.30                
  5 Carroll, Chris               team hurricane         54.71      54.52                
  6 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                54.40      54.69                
  7 Poole, James                 team hurricane         56.13      55.86                

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM            
                2:07.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire Track     2:09.95    2:04.39 JO S           
  2 Potts, Caleb                 15-West Coast Ga     2:11.80    2:06.78 JO S           
  3 Thompson, Ben                TV Time Machine      2:08.90    2:09.92                
  4 Wright, Ricardo              Quiet Fire Track     2:09.36    2:09.97                
  5 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach Sprin     2:17.49    2:11.43                
  6 Mayeda, Andrew               Storm                2:15.71    2:15.16                
  7 Williams, Nathan             blazinz onze         2:15.82    2:15.92                
  8 Allen, Dayvon                LA Jets              2:14.69    2:16.94                
  9 Diachenko, Drew              SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:18.47    2:17.28                
 10 Asberry, Darnell             Vegas Stealth        2:14.69    2:20.10                
 11 Brooks, Jesse                Swift                2:17.33    2:20.73                
 12 Blocks, Josiah               blazinz onze         2:38.79    2:23.65                
 13 Han, Kevin                   SanDiegoSoCal RR     2:24.03    2:23.91                
 14 Wilson, John                 blazinz onze         2:39.97    2:27.54                
 15 Palmore, Demetrius           N C Stallion         2:29.76    2:30.74                
 16 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           p s vegas flyers     2:34.66    2:32.73                
 17 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat           2:26.03    2:33.97                
 18 Penn, Anthony                Flo-Jo Inter         2:29.63    2:41.66                

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                            
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream         
                4:23.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:23.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire Track     4:28.70    4:21.66 JO S           
  2 Grumney, Sean                Una                  4:30.70    4:24.40                
  3 Williams, Nathan             blazinz onze         4:55.00    4:24.66                
  4 Stinson, Parker              NC Jaguars T         4:36.32    4:27.18                
  5 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach Sprin     4:36.79    4:29.30                
  6 Brooks, Jesse                Swift                4:37.27    4:34.58                
  7 Hitchman, Hailu              Equalizers           4:30.68    4:39.20                
  8 Aukshunas, Kyle              Equalizers           4:35.43    4:42.16                
  9 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers           4:37.71    4:44.85                
 10 Agbede, Shinaola             CV San Diego         4:48.26    4:46.01                
 11 Diachenko, Drew              SanDiegoSoCal RR     4:48.87    4:51.05                
 12 Smith, Colin                 vegas lightning      5:10.00    4:52.24                
 13 Brewer, Chris                SanDiegoSoCal RR     4:58.47    4:58.26                
 14 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           p s vegas flyers     5:32.00    5:00.41                
 15 Littooy, Brad                SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:04.86    5:11.84                
 16 Eckberg, Andrew              SanDiegoSoCal RR     5:12.92    5:16.41                

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                            
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA            
                9:45.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  9:45.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Parker              NC Jaguars T         9:53.87    9:47.55                
  2 Blanton, Jonathan            Equalizers          10:03.83    9:58.91                
  3 Hitchman, Hailu              Equalizers           9:54.46   10:02.16                
  4 Horchler, Kevin              Equalizers          10:11.84   10:05.87                
  5 Aukshunas, Kyle              Equalizers           9:55.91   10:09.08                
  6 Penn, Christian              Team OF Purpose     10:05.52   10:09.66                
  7 Smith, Colin                 vegas lightning     10:50.00   10:15.18                
  8 Agbede, Shinaola             CV San Diego        10:33.63   10:18.66                
  9 Case, Kevin                  Equalizers          10:09.97   10:19.76                
 10 Brewer, Chris                SanDiegoSoCal RR    10:40.32   10:19.83                

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
                14.60  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.60
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats               13.64      13.81 JO S    1.9  2
  2 Blake, Tyrone                p s vegas flyers       14.22      14.19 JO S    1.9  2
  3 Darko, Joseph                Valley United TC       14.72      14.57 JO S    1.9  2
  4 Selmon, Jahari               p s vegas flyers       15.03      14.82         1.9  2
  5 Blackmon, Devon              33RS                   14.79      15.15         1.9  2
  6 Johnson, Darien              33RS                   15.56      15.88         1.9  2
  7 Bryant, Bejon                33RS                   16.19      15.91         1.9  2
  8 Rimmey, Deavin               team hurricane         19.71      16.99         2.4  1
  9 Kho, Kevin                   SC Cheetahs            16.34      17.22         2.4  1
 10 Davis, Jerron                San Diego Tr           18.60      18.18         2.4  1
 11 Davis, Bryant                Mlk Blasters           17.00      19.07         2.4  1
 12 Penn, Alan                   Flo-Jo Inter                      19.65         2.4  1
 13 Jones, London                Flo-Jo Inter           21.81      21.80         2.4  1
 -- Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                13.72      DQ.00         1.9  2  PUSHED OVER HURDLE

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
                27.72  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  27.72
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                26.18      25.01 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Blake, Tyrone                p s vegas flyers       25.92      26.35 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Blackmon, Devon              33RS                   28.27      26.75 JO S    NWI  2
  4 Selmon, Jahari               p s vegas flyers       26.68      26.85 JO S    NWI  2
  5 Rimmey, Deavin               team hurricane         27.00      27.52 JO S    NWI  2
  6 Sloan, Kerry                 Una                    27.51      27.59 JO S    NWI  2
  7 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats               27.28      27.90         NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Darien              33RS                   27.28      28.12         NWI  2
  9 Bryant, Bejon                33RS                   28.43      28.37         NWI  1
 10 Davis, Bryant                Mlk Blasters           28.30      29.87         NWI  2
 11 Penn, Alan                   Flo-Jo Inter           30.34      30.33         NWI  1
 12 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars         29.66      30.59         NWI  1
 13 Swanger, Matthew             Team San Die           30.85      30.99         NWI  1
 14 Landry, Michael              San Diego Go           31.79      31.33         NWI  1
 15 Jones, London                Flo-Jo Inter           37.79      34.42         NWI  1
 16 Davis, Jerron                San Diego Tr           31.56      34.58         NWI  1
 17 Stewart, Elvis               San Diego Tr           35.98      35.85         NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                46.75  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  46.75
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            46.13      46.13qJO S           
     1) Bragg, Jerome                   2) Stone, Jerry                 
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Harris, Cameron              
  1 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 46.13      46.13qJO S           
     1) Carroll, Chris                  2) Johnson, Dupriece            
     3) Poole, James                    4) Rimmey, Deavin               
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               46.15      46.15qJO S           
     1) Banks, Darrington               2) Selmon, Jahari               
     3) Blake, Tyrone                   4) Schexnayder, Emery           
  4 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             46.22      46.22qJO S           
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Mance, Ronell Joshua         
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 46.37      46.37qJO S           
     1) Abron, Donte                    2) Anderson, Andrew             
     3) Hewitt, Cameron                 4) Potts, Caleb                 
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    49.22      49.22q               
  7 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                   50.05      50.05q               
     1) Davis, Gerran                   2)                              
  8 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                      50.23      50.23q               
     1) Collins, Kelvin                 2)                              
  9 N C Stallions TC  'A'                               53.71      53.71q               
     1) Daniel, Drey                    2) Palmore, Demetrius           
     3) Sanders, Avery                  4) Seabrook, Myron              

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                46.75  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  46.75
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            46.13      44.64 JO S           
     1) Bragg, Jerome                   2) Stone, Jerry                 
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Harris, Cameron              
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             46.22      45.89 JO S           
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Mance, Ronell Joshua         
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               46.15      46.33 JO S           
     1) Banks, Darrington               2) Selmon, Jahari               
     3) Blake, Tyrone                   4) Schexnayder, Emery           
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    49.22      47.55                
  5 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                      50.23      50.62                
  6 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                   50.05      51.54                
  7 N C Stallions TC  'A'                               53.71      53.02                
  8 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 46.37      54.12                
     1) Abron, Donte                    2) Anderson, Andrew             
     3) Hewitt, Cameron                 4) Potts, Caleb                 
  9 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 46.13    1:06.53                

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles           
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3:45.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           3:39.92    3:35.36 JO S              2
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Brown, Damani                
     3) Harris, Aaron                   4) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                          3:47.47    3:36.06 JO S              2
     1) Harris, Cameron                 2) Bragg, Jerome                
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Bradford, Marcus             
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          3:37.52    3:36.80 JO S              2
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony               
     3) Ducre, Gregory                  4) Jones, Karrington            
  4 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             3:37.93    3:41.39 JO S              2
     1) Selmon, Jahari                  2) Blake, Tyrone                
     3) Schexnayder, Emery              4) Brown, Malik                 
  5 Team Hurricane  'A'                               3:36.32    3:42.23 JO S              2
     1) Carroll, Chris                  2) Johnson, Dupriece            
     3) Poole, James                    4) Rimmey, Deavin               
  6 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               3:45.55    3:42.44 JO S              2
     1) Lawrence, Michael               2) Abron, Donte                 
     3) Anderson, Andrew                4) Hewitt, Cameron              
  7 15-Ca Rising Stars  'B'                           3:56.38    3:57.66                   2
  8 15-Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                  3:57.37    4:02.91                   1
     1) Beilin, Ben                     2) Mayeda, Andrew               
     3) Nelson, Alexander               4) O'Neil, Austin               
  9 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         4:17.38    4:26.84                   1
     1) Braggs, Edwin                   2)                              

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
                9:07.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  9:07.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                     9:06.55    9:04.98 JO S           
     1) Gedyon, Elias                   2) Wright, Ricardo              
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Franklin, Andre              
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          9:32.16    9:05.00 JO S           
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony               
     3) Jones, Karrington               4) Allen, Dayvon                
  3 15-Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                  9:28.20    9:18.57                
     1) Beilin, Ben                     2) Mayeda, Andrew               
     3) Nelson, Alexander               4) O'Neil, Austin               
  4 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'               9:24.01    9:22.10                
     1) Brooks, Jesse                   2) Vildosola, Henry             
     3) Showalter, David                4) Rivas, Stephen               
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               9:35.05    9:35.39                
     1) Luevanu, Devon                  2) Anderson, Andrew             
     3) Rahn, Kevin                     4) Barnes, Daniel               
  6 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           9:57.79    9:46.90                
     1) Brown, Damani                   2) Scott, Jordan                
     3) Washington, Tyler               4) Jackson, Dante               
  7 15-Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                       9:48.83    9:47.47                
     1) Carrasco, Andres                2) Lucas, Richard               
     3) Kostelnik, Philip               4) Campos, David                
  8 Team Hurricane  'B'                              10:00.00   10:05.86                
     1) Haynes, Jamil                   2) Phyfer, Jordan               
 -- Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 9:45.00         DQ                   Banton tosting unspr
     1) Blocks, Josiah                  2) Wilson, John                 
     3) Williams, Nathan                4) Hall, Jontrell               

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                         
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC             
                1.70m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.70m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jamison              Free Spirit            1.65m      1.60m          5-03.00
  2 Kho, Kevin                   SC Cheetahs            1.55m      1.55m          5-01.00
  2 Sanders, Anthony             team hurricane         1.35m      1.55m          5-01.00
  4 Banks, Darrington            p s vegas flyers       1.60m      1.50m          4-11.00
  5 Nash, Matthew                Unattached             1.42m      1.40m          4-07.00
  5 Stewart, Elvis               San Diego Tr           1.37m      1.40m          4-07.00
  7 Clark, Nicolas               Team Bionix            1.35m      1.35m          4-05.00
  7 Campbell, Alex               Millennium E           1.47m      1.35m          4-05.00
  7 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars         1.45m      1.35m          4-05.00
 10 Robinbson, Ray               Cal Heat               1.35m      1.30m          4-03.25
 11 Landry, Michael              San Diego Go           1.21m      1.20m          3-11.25
 -- Harris, Aaron                33RS                   1.40m         NH                

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                
                3.05m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3.05m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Langwasser, Charlie          Chino Pumas            1.82m      2.28m          7-05.75
  2 Van Dieren, Cameron          Victory Athletic       2.13m      1.98m          6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                  
                5.82m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  5.82m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     33RS                   5.94m      5.95m JO S    NWI  19-06.25
  2 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        5.61m      5.75m         NWI  18-10.50
  3 Dean, Victor                 N Step                 5.13m      5.71m         NWI  18-09.00
  4 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats               5.28m      5.50m         NWI  18-00.50
  5 Harris, Cameron              Imani Track Club       5.20m      5.30m         NWI  17-04.75
  6 Banks, Darrington            p s vegas flyers       5.42m      5.21m         NWI  17-01.25
  7 Sanders, Anthony             team hurricane         5.13m      5.11m         NWI  16-09.25
  8 Simon, Jonathan              Valley United TC       5.11m      4.99m         NWI  16-04.50
  9 Brown, Malik                 p s vegas flyers       4.62m      4.96m         NWI  16-03.25
 10 Hood, Adrian                 Mlk Blasters           4.37m      4.61m         NWI  15-01.50
 11 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers       4.40m      4.60m         NWI  15-01.25
 12 Smith, Nicholas              Alexanders L           4.64m      4.56m         NWI  14-11.50
 13 Hagstrom, Sage               Alexanders L           4.63m      4.43m         NWI  14-06.50
 14 Williams, Joshua             Una                    5.06m      4.40m         NWI  14-05.25
 15 Stewart, Elvis               San Diego Tr           4.67m      4.39m         NWI  14-05.00
 -- Price, Norman                team hurricane         3.64m       FOUL         NWI         

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE          
                11.60m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.60m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Banks, Darrington            p s vegas flyers      10.96m     11.59m         NWI  38-00.25
  2 Vildosola, Henry             Swift                 10.82m     10.85m         NWI  35-07.25
  3 Williams, Joshua             Una                   10.77m     10.74m         NWI  35-03.00
  4 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats              10.73m     10.73m         NWI  35-02.50
  5 Jordan, Jamison              Free Spirit            9.80m     10.62m         NWI  34-10.25
  6 Simon, Jonathan              Valley United TC      10.24m     10.17m         NWI  33-04.50
  7 Clark, Nicolas               Team Bionix            8.91m      9.21m         NWI  30-02.75
  8 Nash, Matthew                Unattached             9.50m      8.83m         NWI  28-11.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                            
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA              
                13.77m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.77m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              p s vegas flyers      11.83m     12.61m         41-04.50
  2 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club      12.71m     12.56m         41-02.50
  3 Grantling, Deandre           Mlk Blasters          11.12m     12.49m         40-11.75
  3 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats              12.03m     12.49m         40-11.75
  5 Johnson, Milton              Scrc                  11.33m     11.23m         36-10.25
  6 Collins, Kelvin              Alexanders L          10.66m     11.03m         36-02.25
  7 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire Track      10.80m     10.31m         33-10.00
  8 Davis, Gerran                Mlk Blasters           9.80m     10.10m         33-01.75
  9 Martin, Geramy               Prr                   10.21m      9.80m         32-02.00
 10 Burks, Devontre              33RS                   9.78m      9.28m         30-05.50
 11 Young, Gregory               Mlk Blasters           8.47m      9.25m         30-04.25
 12 Dease, Nicholas              Alexanders L          10.06m      8.93m         29-03.75
 13 Calhoun, Andrew              team hurricane         8.48m      8.65m         28-04.50
 13 Porter, Troy                 Alexanders L           7.60m      8.65m         28-04.50
 15 Norris, Jaycee               Flo-Jo Inter           8.07m      7.89m         25-10.75
 16 Norris, Arrion               team hurricane         8.35m      7.76m         25-05.50
 17 Braggs, Edwin                Flo-Jo Inter           7.33m      7.04m         23-01.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                            
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                 
                44.27m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  44.27m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats              41.99m     42.39m           139-01
  2 Nunya, Ryan                  Una                              36.95m           121-03
  3 Johnson, Jeremy              p s vegas flyers      34.04m     34.75m           114-00
  4 Davis, Gerran                Mlk Blasters          33.50m     32.55m           106-09
  5 Dease, Nicholas              Alexanders L          33.45m     31.73m           104-01
  6 Collins, Kelvin              Alexanders L          32.41m     31.18m           102-03
  7 Grantling, Deandre           Mlk Blasters          32.96m     31.10m           102-00
  8 Martin, Geramy               Prr                   27.03m     28.87m            94-09
  9 Valdez, Vidal                Team San Die          27.12m     28.84m            94-07
 10 Young, Gregory               Mlk Blasters          25.05m     26.65m            87-05
 11 Norris, Arrion               team hurricane        24.60m     25.20m            82-08
 12 Calhoun, Andrew              team hurricane        20.19m     22.93m            75-03
 13 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire Track      24.78m     20.85m            68-05

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
                40.72m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  40.72m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Sandoval-Flores, Paulo       Una                   47.39m     51.34m JO S      168-05
  2 Brown, Damani                33RS                  42.99m     47.12m JO S      154-07
  3 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats              43.07m     43.12m JO S      141-06
  4 Darien, Dazhon               LA Jets               36.69m     39.88m           130-10
  5 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire Track      34.42m     39.31m           129-00
  6 Vildosola, Henry             Swift                 37.09m     38.15m           125-02
  7 Johnson, Jeremy              p s vegas flyers      33.80m     33.31m           109-03
  8 Moore, Ian                   Wildcats              33.18m     31.23m           102-05
  9 Nash, Matthew                Unattached            27.40m     29.26m            96-00
 10 Swanger, Matthew             Team San Die          32.67m     26.90m            88-03
 11 Valdez, Vidal                Team San Die          25.55m     25.58m            83-11
 12 Norris, Arrion               team hurricane        22.35m     21.49m            70-06
 13 Calhoun, Andrew              team hurricane        17.99m     19.81m            65-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                            
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV             
                 2672  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2672
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     33RS                            3058.00 JO S           
  2 Vildosola, Henry             Swift                           2482.00                
  3 Kho, Kevin                   SC Cheetahs                     2233.00                
  4 Sloan, Kerry                 Una                             1960.00                
  5 Harris, Aaron                33RS                            1753.00                
  6 Barbello, Casey              Una                             1501.00                

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
                11.77  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.77
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   11.23      10.94qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Orange, Evant                Una                    11.23      11.06qJO S    NWI  3
  3 Wharton, Garic               p s vegas flyers       11.10      11.15qJO S    NWI  2
  4 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                11.07      11.18qJO S    NWI  1
  5 King, Michael                Una                    11.03      11.34qJO S    NWI  3
  6 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane         11.22      11.38qJO S    NWI  2
  7 Brison, Terence              team hurricane         12.10      11.39qJO S    NWI  1
  8 Woods, Deandre               Mlk Blasters           11.41      11.40qJO S    NWI  3
  9 Orange, Ellon                Una                    11.56      11.42qJO S    NWI  2
 10 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC       11.58      11.56 JO S    NWI  2
 11 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             11.51      11.58 JO S    NWI  1
 12 Brown, Keyandrea             blazinz onze           11.59      11.65 JO S    NWI  1
 13 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze           12.03      11.78         NWI  3
 14 sanders, van                 blazinz onze           11.84      11.83         NWI  2
 15 Crutchfield Jr, Tony         33RS                   11.69      11.95         NWI  1
 16 Glenn, Marquis               Alexanders L           11.61      11.97         NWI  3
 16 Holloway, Dion               Valley United TC       11.59      11.97         NWI  3
 18 Haslerig, Alfred             CV San Diego           11.83      12.00         NWI  2
 19 Milton, V'Son                Vegas Heat             11.88      12.04         NWI  1
 20 Pratt, Robert                Vegas Stealth          12.15      12.86         NWI  2
 21 Hardy, Mark                  Flo-Jo Inter           14.46      13.90         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
                11.77  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.77
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   10.94      10.97 JO S    NWI
  2 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                11.18      11.23 JO S    NWI
  3 Brison, Terence              team hurricane         11.39      11.38 JO S    NWI
  4 Orange, Evant                Una                    11.06      11.44 JO S    NWI
  5 Wharton, Garic               p s vegas flyers       11.15      11.65 JO S    NWI
  6 Woods, Deandre               Mlk Blasters           11.40      11.68 JO S    NWI
  7 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane         11.38      11.76 JO S    NWI
  8 Orange, Ellon                Una                    11.42      11.87         NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                22.40  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  22.40
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orange, Evant                Una                    22.37      22.55Q        NWI  1
  2 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   22.08      22.58Q        NWI  3
  3 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   22.38      22.61Q        NWI  2
  4 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                22.58      22.90Q        NWI  1
  5 Phillips, Christopher        Alexanders L           23.65      23.11Q        NWI  2
  6 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             23.88      23.64Q        NWI  3
  7 Brison, Terence              team hurricane         24.20      23.22q        NWI  2
  8 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning        23.00      23.65q        NWI  3
  9 Woods, Deandre               Mlk Blasters           23.86      23.79q        NWI  1
 10 Lay, Corey                   N C Stallion           24.37      23.87         NWI  3
 11 Crutchfield Jr, Tony         33RS                   23.69      24.17         NWI  2
 12 Haslerig, Alfred             CV San Diego           24.33      24.52         NWI  3
 13 Jackson, Coreyoun            team hurricane         24.00      24.80         NWI  3
 14 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze           23.10      24.83         NWI  3
 15 sanders, van                 blazinz onze           23.50      24.87         NWI  1
 16 Durant, Chad                 Hawaii Elite Tra                  25.03         NWI  2
 17 Williams, Deandre            Alexanders L           24.54      25.28         NWI  2
 18 hicks, robert                team hurricane         24.30      25.43         NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                22.40  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  22.40
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   22.58      22.30 JO S    NWI
  2 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   22.61      22.51         NWI
  3 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                22.90      22.77         NWI
  4 Brison, Terence              team hurricane         23.22      23.20         NWI
  5 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning        23.65      23.46         NWI
  6 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             23.64      23.72         NWI
  7 Woods, Deandre               Mlk Blasters           23.79      23.75         NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                50.81  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  50.81
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scudder, William             15-West Coast Ga       49.89      50.68qJO S              2
  2 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane         50.58      50.78qJO S              1
  3 Phillips, Christopher        Alexanders L           51.32      50.79qJO S              2
  4 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                50.87      50.80qJO S              1
  5 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   49.07      51.37q                  3
  6 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             51.36      51.86q                  3
  7 Orange, Ellon                Una                    53.11      52.32q                  2
  8 Haslerig, Alfred             CV San Diego           53.81      52.36q                  2
  9 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC       54.69      53.09q                  1
 10 Irving, Brandon              Valley United TC       53.22      53.21                   1
 11 Cannon, Isaac                Alexanders L           54.00      53.23                   3
 12 Marable, Malcolm             LA Jets                54.15      53.60                   3
 13 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached             54.16      54.14                   2
 14 Capshaw, Brian               Team San Die           55.51      54.24                   2
 15 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning        55.41      54.54                   3
 16 Hill, Zakary                 blazinz onze           53.31      54.79                   1
 17 Adkins, Aaron                vegas lightning        54.16      55.00                   1
 18 Durant, Chad                 Hawaii Elite Tra                  56.10                   3
 19 hicks, robert                team hurricane         56.53      56.70                   1
 20 Williams, Kevin              Vegas Heat             57.88      56.99                   2
 21 Williams, Deandre            Alexanders L           54.79      57.11                   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                50.81  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  50.81
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   51.37      48.23 JO S           
  2 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                50.80      49.84 JO S           
  3 Scudder, William             15-West Coast Ga       50.68      49.94 JO S           
  4 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane         50.78      50.46 JO S           
  5 Phillips, Christopher        Alexanders L           50.79      50.95                
  6 Morgan, Ryan                 Unattached             51.86      51.22                
  7 Orange, Ellon                Una                    52.32      51.87                
  8 Haslerig, Alfred             CV San Diego           52.36      53.12                
  9 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC       53.09      54.57                

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                       
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA       
                2:05.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Josh                 N C Stallion         2:03.56    1:59.60 JO S           
  2 Villasin, Mikey              Una                  2:01.11    2:03.09 JO S           
  3 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat             2:02.35    2:04.14 JO S           
  4 Adkins, Aaron                vegas lightning      2:13.62    2:04.83 JO S           
  5 Fullmer, Austin              Valley United TC     2:09.11    2:06.47                
  6 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached           2:06.20    2:06.79                
  7 Ramsey, Chris                Foorthill Flyers     2:07.56    2:09.92                
  8 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC     2:05.94    2:10.33                
  9 Rollins, Quentin             Alexanders L         2:13.28    2:17.31                
 10 Capshaw, Brian               Team San Die         2:10.26    2:18.50                
 11 Davis, Jerrell               San Diego Tr         2:23.11    2:25.67                
 12 Kelleher, Jon                N C Stallion         2:26.66    2:27.24                
 13 Harter, Kevin                N C Stallion         2:30.73    2:27.70                
 -- Amescua, Joey                Valley Isle          1:57.67   X2:01.21                

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                            
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN           
                4:09.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:09.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Oldham, Josh                 N C Stallion         4:17.93    4:21.66                
  2 Jarvis, Collin               SanDiegoSoCal RR     4:22.35    4:23.05                
  3 Villasin, Mikey              Una                  4:23.42    4:23.21                
  4 Armas, Aaron                 Una                  4:25.25    4:26.28                
  5 West, Billy                  SanDiegoSoCal RR     4:35.41    4:39.00                
  6 Esparza, Alejandro           Una                  4:34.05    4:40.39                
  7 Knauer, Daniel               TV Time Machine      4:37.94    4:42.03                
  8 Campana, Alex                Equalizers           4:36.89    4:45.46                
  9 Hettinger, Graham            SanDiegoSoCal RR     4:46.30    4:51.79                
 10 Harter, Kevin                N C Stallion         5:04.48    5:04.43                

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                            
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR             
                9:14.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  9:14.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Collin               SanDiegoSoCal RR     9:51.66    9:36.83                
  2 Knauer, Daniel               TV Time Machine      9:45.81    9:42.78                
  3 Soon, Jemerald               Una                 10:07.76    9:54.01                
  4 Thornell, Jacob              Unattached          11:40.00   10:02.02                
  5 Reveriano, Francisco         Southern Cal Roa    10:13.96   10:05.24                
  6 Hettinger, Graham            SanDiegoSoCal RR    10:02.01   10:06.18                
  7 Morgan, Austin               Equalizers          10:17.17   10:07.09                
  8 Downer, Josiah               Una                 10:09.47   10:20.52                
  9 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats            10:28.98   11:11.66                

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
                15.74  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  15.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Walker, De'Vron              Imani Track Club       14.92      14.82 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    15.01      15.09 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Young, Reggie                Prr                    16.94      16.32         NWI  2
  4 Benson, Terry                p s vegas flyers       16.94      16.46         NWI  2
  5 banks, brandon               p s vegas flyers       17.53      17.11         NWI  2
  6 Norris, Anthony              team hurricane         17.31      17.46         NWI  2
  7 Martin-Walls, Gregory        Prr                    17.35      17.54         NWI  2
  8 Bailey, Devin                Valley United TC       17.59      18.18         NWI  2
  9 Washington, Gabriel          p s vegas flyers       19.19      18.55         NWI  1
 10 Carter, Maurice              Flo-Jo Inter           20.55      20.29         NWI  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
                58.63  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  58.63
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Reggie                15-West Coast Ga       55.90      54.60 JO S              2
  2 Stepney, Cameron             Southern Cal Roa       58.12      56.89 JO S              2
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    57.81      57.16 JO S              2
  4 Benson, Terry                p s vegas flyers     1:02.53    1:01.72                   2
  5 Shoulders, Johnathan         Una                  1:01.54    1:02.33                   1
  6 banks, brandon               p s vegas flyers     1:06.38    1:04.13                   2
  7 Martin-Walls, Gregory        Prr                  1:04.67    1:04.86                   2
  8 Bailey, Devin                Valley United TC     1:06.45    1:05.90                   1
  9 Mills, Tyree                 Valley United TC     1:05.47    1:06.20                   2
 10 Norris, Anthony              team hurricane       1:15.00    1:08.97                   1
 11 Young, Reggie                Prr                  1:01.00    1:11.17                   2
 12 Carter, Maurice              Flo-Jo Inter         1:09.85    1:11.57                   1
 13 Washington, Gabriel          p s vegas flyers     1:15.19    1:15.60                   1
 14 Latham, Shawn                Flo-Jo Inter         1:16.65    1:20.28                   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                             
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                  
                7:31.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  7:31.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Soon, Jemerald               Una                             7:16.61 JO S           
  2 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats                        7:26.81 JO S           
  3 Allport, JP                  Wildcats                        7:35.24                
  4 To, Thien-Nam                Una                             7:43.93                
  5 Shropshire, Claudius         LA Jets                         7:48.87                
  6 Carter, Maurice              Flo-Jo Inter                    8:15.06                

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                48.08  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  48.08
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 43.33      43.33qJO S           
     1) Neizer, Emanuel                 2) Scudder, Mark                
     3) Scudder, William                4) Wyatt, Reggie                
  2 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 44.13      44.13qJO S           
     1) Brison, Terence                 2) Jackson, Coreyoun            
     3) sullivan, marcus                4) hicks, robert                
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      44.14      44.14qJO S           
     1) Lard, Kyle                      2) Hughes, Joey                 
     3) Carroll, Randall                4) White, John                  
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    44.66      44.66qJO S           
  5 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   44.81      44.81qJO S           
     1) johnson, anthony                2) Brown, Keyandrea             
     3) sanders, van                    4) Brown, Keyandrea             
  6 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               44.84      44.84qJO S           
     1) Wharton, Garic                  2) Brown, Adrian                
     3) white, plaire                   4) Cammack, James               
  7 Vegas Heat  'A'                                     46.44      46.44qJO S           
     1) Milton, V'Son                   2) Williams, Kevin              
     3) Lane, Donavan                   4) Carr, Ernest                 
  8 15-Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                      46.79      46.79qJO S           
     1) Choi, Immanuyel                 2) Souza, Tieler                
     3) Richards, Steven                4) Aslan, Daniel                
  9 Mlk Blasters  'A'                                   48.92      48.92q               
     1) Clay, Brennan                   2) Hampton, Brendyn             
     3) Woods, Deandre                  4) Patterson, Keith             

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                48.08  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  48.08
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 43.33      43.38 JO S           
     1) Neizer, Emanuel                 2) Scudder, Mark                
     3) Scudder, William                4) Wyatt, Reggie                
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      44.14      43.88 JO S           
     1) Lard, Kyle                      2) Hughes, Joey                 
     3) Carroll, Randall                4) White, John                  
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   44.81      44.61 JO S           
     1) johnson, anthony                2) Brown, Keyandrea             
     3) sanders, van                    4) Brown, Keyandrea             
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    44.66      44.70 JO S           
  5 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 44.13      45.47 JO S           
  6 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               44.84      46.02 JO S           
  7 Vegas Heat  'A'                                     46.44      47.26 JO S           

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:42.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3:42.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               3:26.96    3:28.33 JO S           
     1) Scudder, Mark                   2) Scudder, William             
     3) Wyatt, Reggie                   4) Austin, Marcellus            
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    3:46.07    3:29.38 JO S           
     1) Hughes, Joey                    2) Carroll, Randall             
     3) Lard, Kyle                      4) Paulings, Qwentell           
  3 Alexanders Lightn Express  'A'                    3:38.67    3:33.71 JO S           
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                  3:35.37    3:40.21 JO S           
  5 Team Hurricane  'A'                               3:46.78    3:47.20                
     1) Brison, Terence                 2) hicks, robert                
     3) Jackson, Coreyoun               4) sullivan, marcus             
  6 N C Stallions TC  'A'                             3:46.72    3:48.37                
     1) Harter, Kevin                   2) Kelleher, Jon                
     3) Lay, Corey                      4) Oldham, Josh                 
  7 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 3:41.63    3:54.65                
     1) johnson, anthony                2) Hill, Zakary                 
     3) sanders, van                    4) Brown, Keyandrea             
  8 Flo-Jo International  'A'                         4:19.54    4:19.65                

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
                8:28.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  8:28.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                  9:43.06    8:53.37                
     1) Fullmer, Austin                 2) Weathers, Robert             
     3) Mills, Tyree                    4) Tabora, Harold               

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                               
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
                1.86m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.86m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats               1.37m      1.58m          5-02.25
  2 White, John                  Scrc                   1.73m      1.53m          5-00.25
  2 Cammack, James               p s vegas flyers       1.16m      1.53m          5-00.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                               
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX         
                4.15m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4.15m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Masterson, Nick              Victory Athletic       3.81m      3.80m         12-05.50
  2 Velasco, Anthony             Una                    3.65m      3.35m         10-11.75
  3 Simms, Eric                  Victory Athletic       3.04m      3.05m         10-00.00
  4 Macias, Jorge                Chino Pumas            2.89m     J3.05m         10-00.00
  5 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats               2.28m      2.90m          9-06.25
  6 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats               2.43m      2.15m          7-00.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ           
                6.51m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  6.51m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Neizer, Emanuel              15-West Coast Ga       6.43m      6.90m JO S    NWI  22-07.75
  2 Scudder, Mark                15-West Coast Ga       6.62m      6.34m         NWI  20-09.75
  3 Bolous, Blaine               Scrc                   6.25m      6.20m         NWI  20-04.25
  4 White, John                  Scrc                   6.21m      6.16m         NWI  20-02.50
  5 Cammack, James               p s vegas flyers       5.68m      5.95m         NWI  19-06.25
  6 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats               5.67m      5.86m         NWI  19-02.75
  7 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning        5.90m      5.75m         NWI  18-10.50
  8 Querin, Joshua               Unattached             5.78m      5.65m         NWI  18-06.50
  9 Banks, Jerred                Valley United TC       5.87m      5.62m         NWI  18-05.25
 10 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Inter           5.54m      5.44m         NWI  17-10.25
 11 Benson, Terry                p s vegas flyers       5.92m      5.30m         NWI  17-04.75
 12 Latham, Shawn                Flo-Jo Inter           4.81m      4.69m         NWI  15-04.75
 13 white, plaire                p s vegas flyers       5.01m      4.47m         NWI  14-08.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                           
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
                13.39m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  13.39m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Neizer, Emanuel              15-West Coast Ga      13.86m     13.75m JO S    NWI  45-01.50
  2 Bolous, Blaine               Scrc                  13.48m     13.05m         NWI  42-09.75
  3 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats              12.65m     12.07m         NWI  39-07.25
  4 Martin-Walls, Gregory        Prr                   11.80m     11.85m         NWI  38-10.50
  5 Querin, Joshua               Unattached            11.80m     11.84m         NWI  38-10.25
  6 Souza, Tieler                Free Spirit           10.10m     11.37m         NWI  37-03.75
  7 White, Antonio               Flo-Jo Inter          11.04m     11.36m         NWI  37-03.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                 
                14.91m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.91m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Shane                Wildcats              14.24m     13.31m         43-08.00
  2 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire Track      12.67m     12.02m         39-05.25
  3 Miller, Jordan               p s vegas flyers       9.72m      9.46m         31-00.50
  4 Cooper, Zachary              15-West Coast Ga       8.71m      8.70m         28-06.50
  5 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas            7.30m      7.34m         24-01.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                           
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC               
                45.17m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  45.17m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Shane                Wildcats              39.67m     38.80m           127-03
  2 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire Track      31.86m     32.14m           105-05
  3 Clark, Jarred                Southern Cal Roa      30.72m     29.80m            97-09
  4 Miller, Jordan               p s vegas flyers      23.00m     25.49m            83-07
  5 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas           18.64m     22.25m            73-00

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Connor           Una                              64.92mJ    213-00

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                  
                44.20m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  44.20m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire Track      47.57m     50.55m JO S      165-10
  2 Debarrows, Anthony           Unattached            46.15m     43.35m           142-03
  3 Capshaw, Brian               Team San Die          41.10m     38.22m           125-05
  4 Miller, Jordan               p s vegas flyers      33.61m     36.41m           119-05
  5 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas           27.98m     25.30m            83-00

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                 
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                  
                 5195  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  5195
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                             5636.00 JO S           
  2 Kokinakes, Andrew            Wildcats                        3008.00                
  3 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas                     1416.00                

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
                11.13  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.13
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                   10.87      10.73qJO S    NWI  2
  2 Brady, Mack                  p s vegas flyers       12.00      10.90qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers       10.99      11.00qJO S    NWI  1
  4 Marks, Marcen                Quiet Fire Track       11.03      11.14q        NWI  3
  5 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat               11.33      11.17q        NWI  1
  6 Reaves, Nico                 San Diego Tr           11.37      11.20q        NWI  1
  7 Robertson, Paris             blazinz onze           10.88      11.22q        NWI  3
  8 Smith, Deondre               Prr                    11.39      11.25q        NWI  2
  9 Calvin, Chris                Quiet Fire Track       11.09      11.35q        NWI  2
 10 Roby, Tyler                  Valley United TC       11.38      11.36         NWI  3
 11 Myers, Tarynn                Una                    11.60      11.37         NWI  2
 12 Bolden, Robert               blazinz onze           11.92      11.48         NWI  1
 13 van Niekerk, Ryan            Unattached             11.97      11.49         NWI  2
 13 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat             11.06      11.49         NWI  2
 15 Taylor, Elliot               San Diego Tr           11.82      11.64         NWI  1
 16 Anderson, Marcus             Prr                    11.62      11.73         NWI  3
 17 Jackson, Deonte              blazinz onze           11.00      11.84         NWI  1
 18 Ranada, Rolando              Unattached             12.22      12.31         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
                11.13  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  11.13
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                   10.73      10.78 JO S    NWI
  2 Brady, Mack                  p s vegas flyers       10.90      10.91 JO S    NWI
  3 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat               11.17      11.13 JO S    NWI
  4 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers       11.00      11.17         NWI
  5 Robertson, Paris             blazinz onze           11.22      11.26         NWI
  6 Marks, Marcen                Quiet Fire Track       11.14      11.37         NWI
  7 Smith, Deondre               Prr                    11.25      11.43         NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
                22.03  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  22.03
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                   21.82      21.97QJO S    NWI  1
  2 Jones, Ennis                 Scrc                   21.50      22.17Q        NWI  2
  3 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers       22.51      22.14Q        NWI  1
  4 Reaves, Nico                 San Diego Tr           22.48      22.77Q        NWI  2
  5 Reed, Derrick                Bcu                               22.17Q        NWI  1
  6 Cooper, Nicholas             SC Cheetahs            22.27      22.86Q        NWI  2
  7 Brady, Mack                  p s vegas flyers       22.50      22.88q        NWI  1
  8 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat             22.69      22.98q        NWI  1
  9 Jackson, Deonte              blazinz onze           23.12      23.32q        NWI  1
 10 Taylor, Elliot               San Diego Tr           23.47      23.68         NWI  1
 11 van Niekerk, Ryan            Unattached             22.65      24.06         NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
                22.03  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  22.03
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                   21.97      21.60 JO S    NWI
  2 Jones, Ennis                 Scrc                   22.17      21.74 JO S    NWI
  3 Reed, Derrick                Bcu                    22.17      21.81 JO S    NWI
  4 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers       22.14      22.11         NWI
  5 Reaves, Nico                 San Diego Tr           22.77      22.83         NWI
  6 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat             22.98      23.45         NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
                49.78  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  49.78
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barton, Christopher          Valley United TC       50.02      49.11qJO S              1
  2 Gutteriez, Nevin             Scrc                   48.55      50.02q                  2
  3 Reed, Derrick                Bcu                    49.51      50.23q                  1
  3 Reaves, Nico                 San Diego Tr           51.32      50.23q                  2
  5 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire Track       49.62      50.29q                  2
  6 Hayes, Donnie                Vegas Heat             49.00      51.04q                  1
  7 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat             50.02      52.35q                  2
  8 Smith, Deondre               Prr                    53.16      53.01q                  1
  9 Green, Leo                   Vegas Heat             50.00      53.47q                  2
 10 Taylor, Elliot               San Diego Tr           56.44      55.93                   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
                49.78  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  49.78
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Scrc                   50.02      48.53 JO S           
  2 Barton, Christopher          Valley United TC       49.11      48.81 JO S           
  3 Reed, Derrick                Bcu                    50.23      49.05 JO S           
  4 Hayes, Donnie                Vegas Heat             51.04      49.22 JO S           
  5 Reaves, Nico                 San Diego Tr           50.23      51.02                
  6 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire Track       50.29      51.28                
  7 Smith, Deondre               Prr                    53.01      53.54                

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                          
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                   
                1:58.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Zurko, Sean                  blazinz onze         1:57.00    1:58.47                
  2 Chaney-Waller, Sean          Scrc                 2:09.10    2:02.15                
  3 Green, Leo                   Vegas Heat           2:05.58    2:02.79                
  4 Brown, Ralton                Scrc                 2:10.51    2:04.95                
  5 Thompson, Ronnie             Vegas Heat           2:06.66    2:07.37                
  6 Panteau, Francis             Quicksilver          2:14.47    2:07.47                
  7 Strange, Jake                Una                  2:12.65    2:08.34                

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                              
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC             
                4:06.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4:06.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Zurko, Sean                  blazinz onze         5:05.00    4:06.22                
  2 Davila, Jr., Albert          Bring the Hammer     4:11.59    4:10.14                
  3 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                  4:11.12    4:12.41                
  4 Pintor, Christopher          Una                  4:15.40    4:17.36                
  5 Vettel, Matthew              N C Stallion         4:26.52    4:24.40                
  6 Mercer, Andrew               Una                  4:32.92    4:39.04                

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                         
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA        
                15:57.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  15:57.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                 16:01.22   16:17.62                

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
                14.77  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.77
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Andrew             Una                    14.80      14.62 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Sung, Brain                  Una                    15.03      15.12         NWI  2
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats               15.44      15.30         NWI  2
  4 Douglas, Shawn               Scrc                   15.70      15.37         NWI  1
  5 Dumas, Donte                 blazinz onze           15.28      15.52         NWI  2
  6 Manning, Ronald              team hurricane         16.13      15.59         NWI  1
  7 Douglas, Tremario            p s vegas flyers       15.39      15.98         NWI  2
  8 Thompson, Marcus             Valley United TC       16.22      16.08         NWI  1
  9 Curry, Rashad                p s vegas flyers       15.87      16.16         NWI  2
 10 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer       16.28      16.22         NWI  1
 11 Brooks, Jabril               team hurricane         16.12      16.27         NWI  1
 12 Freeman, Rickey              Quicksilver            17.53      17.49         NWI  1
 -- Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs            13.80     X14.19         NWI  2  YOUTH NATIONAL COMPE

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
                57.20  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  57.20
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Andrew             Una                    56.64      55.68 JO S              2
  2 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC       57.63      56.97 JO S              2
  3 Douglas, Shawn               Scrc                 1:01.05      57.77                   2
  4 Go, Alvin                    Una                    59.46      58.30                   2
  5 Brooks, Jabril               team hurricane       1:06.00      59.10                   1
  6 Andrade, Roger               CV San Diego         1:01.01    1:00.21                   2
  7 Sung, Brain                  Una                  1:00.29    1:00.44                   2
  8 Dumas, Donte                 blazinz onze         1:05.06    1:01.35                   1
  9 Gladney, Freddie             Bring the Hammer     1:02.36    1:01.71                   2
 10 Curry, Rashad                p s vegas flyers       59.37    1:02.18                   2
 11 Freeman, Rickey              Quicksilver          1:03.67    1:02.50                   1
 12 Thompson, Marcus             Valley United TC     1:00.88    1:02.65                   2
 13 Douglas, Tremario            p s vegas flyers     1:02.90    1:03.01                   1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                           
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY           
                6:31.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  6:31.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                             6:24.86 JO S           
  2 Lindstrom, Joseph            Southern Cal Roa                6:56.91                
  3 Ullmer, Kameron              Southern Cal Roa                7:00.30                
  4 Patel, Vishal                Una                             7:28.93                
  5 Horng, Wesley                Una                             7:28.96                
  6 Vettel, Matthew              N C Stallion                    7:33.62                
  7 Lee, Sung-Ling               Una                             7:43.43                

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
                41.96  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  41.96
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       42.61      42.61q               
     1) Marks, Marcen                   2) Calvin, Chris                
     3) Kennedy, Tojsh                  4) Trice, Lawrence              
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   42.72      42.72q               
     1) Bolden, Robert                  2) Jackson, Deonte              
     3) Robertson, Paris                4) Jordan, Eric                 
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               43.47      43.47q               
     1) Douglas, Tremario               2) Gordon, Chris                
     3) Johnson, Andre                  4) Brady, Mack                  
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    44.05      44.05q               
     1) Thompson, Marcus                2) Youngblood, Willie           
     3) Barton, Christopher             4) Habberstad, Trevor           
  5 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                        46.21      46.21q               
     1) Cooper, John                    2) Cooper, Nicholas             
     3) Green, Christian                4) McCall, Reginald             

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
                41.96  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  41.96
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                                 42.56                
     1) Jones, Ennis                    2) Gutteriez, Nevin             
     3) Sebasian, Timothy               4) Green, Isaiah                
  2 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       42.61      42.87                
     1) Marks, Marcen                   2) Calvin, Chris                
     3) Kennedy, Tojsh                  4) Trice, Lawrence              
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   42.72      42.91                
     1) Bolden, Robert                  2) Jackson, Deonte              
     3) Robertson, Paris                4) Jordan, Eric                 
  4 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               43.47      43.32                
     1) Douglas, Tremario               2) Gordon, Chris                
     3) Johnson, Andre                  4) Brady, Mack                  
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    44.05      43.33                
     1) Thompson, Marcus                2) Youngblood, Willie           
     3) Barton, Christopher             4) Habberstad, Trevor           

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                            
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA            
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:20.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  3:20.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    3:40.72    3:24.10                
     1) Jones, Ennis                    2) Green, Isaiah                
     3) Gutteriez, Nevin                4) Nellum, Bryshon              
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                    3:40.84    3:24.19                
     1) Campbell, Reginald              2) Chaney-Waller, Sean          
     3) Byers, Mazeratti                4) Baker, Antwun                
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:26.39                
     1) Zurko, Sean                     2) Robertson, Paris             
     3) Bolden, Robert                  4) Jackson, Deonte              
  4 Vegas Heat  'A'                                   3:25.00    3:31.79                
     1) pate, jeramy                    2) Green, Leo                   
     3) Hayes, Donnie                   4) Thompson, Ronnie             
  5 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                             3:28.00    3:42.42                
     1) Douglas, Tremario               2) Guy, Del                     
     3) Gordon, Chris                   4) Curry, Rashad                

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                      
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE        
                8:06.00  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  8:06.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Bring the Hammer  'A'                          9:17.10    7:59.50 JO S           
     1) Davila, Jr., Albert             2) Gamboa, Ryan                 
     3) Spicer, Arteze                  4) Torres, Robert               

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                            
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                    
                1.99m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  1.99m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Nicholas          Long Beach Sprin       1.50m      2.03m JO S     6-08.00
  2 Kirkpatric, Daniel           Una                    2.03m      1.98m          6-06.00
  3 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire Track       1.93m      1.93m          6-04.00
  4 Berube, Ryan                 Wildcats               1.82m      1.88m          6-02.00
  4 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer       1.98m      1.88m          6-02.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                   
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                 
                4.50m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  4.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Todd, Matt                   Una                    4.41m      4.40m         14-05.25
 -- Bernhard, Shayne             Una                    4.26m         NH                

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX               
                6.96m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  6.96m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Cole, Reindell               Vegas Stealth          7.26m      7.40m JO S    NWI  24-03.50
  2 Stewart, Karlin              San Diego Tr           6.23m      6.94m         NWI  22-09.25
  3 Rogers, Daunte               Team San Die           5.51m      6.54m         NWI  21-05.50
  4 Bisera, Jason                Hawaii Elite Tra                  6.40m         NWI  21-00.00
  5 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats               5.68m      6.39m         NWI  20-11.75
  6 Campos, Pedro                Team San Die           6.36m      6.36m         NWI  20-10.50
  7 Green, Christian             SC Cheetahs            6.44m      6.33m         NWI  20-09.25
  8 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer       6.37m      6.27m         NWI  20-07.00
  9 Webb, Ray                    Quiet Fire Track       6.40m      6.18m         NWI  20-03.50
 10 Sung, Brain                  Una                    6.08m      5.97m         NWI  19-07.00
 11 Ranada, Rolando              Unattached             5.65m      5.46m         NWI  17-11.00
 12 Delesley, Shamira            Alexanders L           5.26m      5.04m         NWI  16-06.50
 -- Gray, Matthew                vegas lightning        5.56m       FOUL         NWI         

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                             
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
                14.57m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  14.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Karlin              San Diego Tr          11.58m     14.42m         NWI  47-03.75
  2 Townsend, Jr., Xavier        Southern Cal Roa      14.13m     13.69m         NWI  44-11.00
  3 Russell, Terrance            Bcu                   13.60m     13.62m         NWI  44-08.25
  4 Webb, Ray                    Quiet Fire Track      13.55m     13.53m         NWI  44-04.75
  5 Green, Christian             SC Cheetahs           13.54m     13.52m         NWI  44-04.25
  6 Cole, Reindell               Vegas Stealth         13.21m     13.46m         NWI  44-02.00
  7 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire Track      13.00m     12.93m         NWI  42-05.25
  8 Adams, Brandon               Una                   13.17m     12.82m         NWI  42-00.75
  9 Campos, Pedro                Team San Die          12.55m     12.75m         NWI  41-10.00
 10 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer      12.57m     12.40m         NWI  40-08.25
 11 Gray, Matthew                vegas lightning       13.28m     12.28m         NWI  40-03.50
 12 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats              12.44m     12.24m         NWI  40-02.00
 13 Rogers, Daunte               Team San Die          11.01m     12.04m         NWI  39-06.00
 14 Bisera, Jason                Hawaii Elite Tra                 11.25m         NWI  36-11.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
                16.39m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  16.39m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Morcilio, Joshua             Una                   15.08m     15.45m         50-08.25
  2 Currier, Patrick             Una                   12.55m     11.24m         36-10.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS         
                48.63m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  48.63m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Morcilio, Joshua             Una                   49.36m     47.03m           154-03
  2 Rossini, Andros              Una                   46.24m     45.81m           150-03

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m  2005        Buck Sullivan, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 58.30m  2005        Buck Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  3 Gonzalez, Raul               Una                              57.61m     189-00
  4 Nunya, Ian                   Una                              54.18m     177-09

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                             
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA             
                52.55m  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  52.55m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Colin               Una                   40.03m     42.03m           137-11
  2 Jenkins, Jon                 Wildcats                         40.84m           134-00
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats              39.92m     38.63m           126-09
  4 Fox, David                   Team Bionix           30.91m     34.90m           114-06

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                            
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID           
                 6072  JO S
 Meet Qualifying:  6072
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC                5604.00                
  3 Johnston, Andrew             Una                             5262.00                
  4 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats                        5168.00                
  5 Freeman, Joey                Chino Pumas                     5031.00                
  6 Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas                     5026.00                
  7 Ingles, Jonathan             Wildcats                        4619.00                
  8 McGregor, Brett              Una                             3727.00                
  2 Dillingham, Chris            Hi Speed Track                    X5425                
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec