Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/7-9/06 - Folsom, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Nyerin              3M                       13.65   0.9
  2 Hurley, Tera                 City Track               13.74   0.9
  3 Jenkins, Chloe               3M                       14.47   0.9
  4 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valley            15.19   0.9
  5 Reed, Lauren                 Hill Top Speed           15.26   0.9
  6 Jones, Brittany              Polk School              15.28   0.9
  7 McCoy, Donni                 3M                       15.54   0.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Nyerin              3M                       28.85q  1.1
  2 Hurley, Tera                 City Track               29.11q  1.1
  3 Gash, Miesha                 Hill Top Speed           30.44q  1.1
  4 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valley            30.64q  1.1
  5 Betson, Malaziah             3M                       31.50q  1.1
  6 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valley            32.19q  1.1
  7 Blumm, Megan                 Roseville Expres         32.34q  1.1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, Nyerin              3M                       28.85   NWI
  2 Hurley, Tera                 City Track               29.11   NWI
  3 Gash, Miesha                 Hill Top Speed           30.44   NWI
  4 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valley            30.64   NWI
  5 Betson, Malaziah             3M                       31.50   NWI
  6 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valley            32.19   NWI
  7 Blumm, Megan                 Roseville Expres         32.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valley          1:09.32Q  1
  2 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw               1:18.26Q  2
  3 Pacini, Ariel                Hill Top Speed         1:10.06Q  1
  4 Jackmon, Jazmon              MP Striders            1:10.95Q  1
  5 Gash, Miesha                 Hill Top Speed         1:12.22q  1
  6 Maxwell, Hailey              MP Striders            1:14.06q  1
  7 Olivero, Caroline            Fox Athletics          1:15.53q  1
  8 Hines, Ashari                MP Striders            1:19.78q  1
  9 Bryant, Bianca               Umoja                  1:19.96   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valley          1:09.32   1
  2 Pacini, Ariel                Hill Top Speed         1:10.06   1
  3 Jackmon, Jazmon              MP Striders            1:10.95   1
  4 Gash, Miesha                 Hill Top Speed         1:12.22   1
  5 Maxwell, Hailey              MP Striders            1:14.06   1
  6 Olivero, Caroline            Fox Athletics          1:15.53   1
  7 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw               1:18.26   1
  8 Hines, Ashari                MP Striders            1:19.78   1
  9 Bryant, Bianca               Umoja                  1:19.96   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA               
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M                     2:39.59Q
  2 Adam, Samia                  Umoja                  2:39.78Q
  3 Hardy, Jade                  3M                     2:45.93Q
  4 Raffin, Giovanna             Umoja                  2:50.92q
  5 Cunanan, Emily               Salinas Valley         2:51.89q
  6 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Light        3:05.91q
 -- Garcia, Valeria              Yellow Jackets              NT
 -- Gracely, Brenna              Diablo Valley               NT

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA               
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M                     2:39.59
  2 Adam, Samia                  Umoja                  2:39.78
  3 Hardy, Jade                  3M                     2:45.93
  4 Raffin, Giovanna             Umoja                  2:50.92
  5 Cunanan, Emily               Salinas Valley         2:51.89
  6 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Light        3:05.91

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA     
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sarah              Fox Athletics          5:18.38
  2 Adam, Samia                  Umoja                  5:23.49
  3 Julien, Aida                 3M                     5:25.89
  4 Aguilar, Sydne               San Luis Distanc       5:56.83
  5 Orders, Mary                 Humboldt               6:13.22
  6 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Light        6:16.90

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beck, Briana                 Vallejo Pal           11:00.95
  2 Kelley, Alexxis              3M                    11:04.36

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club  'B'                                  1:00.44q
     1) Johnson, Ashanti                2) Cade, Nyela                  
     3) Hill, Jowhari                   4) Jones, Nyela                 
  2 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  1:00.87q
     1) Palmer, Branea                  2) Pacini, Ariel                
     3) Gash, Miesha                    4) Reed, Lauren                 
  3 Polk School  'A'                                    1:00.94q
     1) Barrels, Jessika                2) Jones, Brittany              
     3) Nomellini, Alison               4) Sutton, Shawnice             
  4 MP Striders  'A'                                    1:01.10q
     1) Bradley, Regan                  2) Culp, Javoni                 
     3) Maxwell, Hailey                 4) Jackson, Niani               
 -- 3M Track Club  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Julien, Aida                 
     3) Buckley, Nyerin                 4) Jenkins, Chloe               

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                    57.50
  2 3M Track Club  'B'                                  1:00.44
  3 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  1:00.87
  4 Polk School  'A'                                    1:00.94
  5 MP Striders  'A'                                    1:01.10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                             
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA         
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  4:48.81q
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Julien, Aida                 
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Hardy, Jasmine               
  2 MP Striders  'A'                                    4:58.12q
     1) Culp, Javoni                    2) Maxwell, Hailey              
     3) Jackson, Niani                  4) Jackmon, Jazmon              
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               5:03.50q
     1) Palacio, Caitlin                2) Bryant, Bianca               
     3) Raffin, Giovanna                4) Adam, Samia                  
  4 3M Track Club  'B'                                  5:05.78q
     1) Johnson, Ashanti                2) Cade, Nyela                  
     3) Hill, Jowhari                   4) Jones, Nyela                 
  5 Umoja Track Club  'B'                               5:53.51q
     1) Marshall, Tessa                 2) Parker, Raelene              
     3) Phillips, Hannah                4) Pirritano, Antigone          
  6 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                         5:56.70q
     1) Ford, Tehya                     2) James, Breyonna              
     3) Blackshell, Julia               4) Ford, Kayla                  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                             
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA         
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  4:48.81
  2 MP Striders  'A'                                    4:58.12
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               5:03.50
  4 3M Track Club  'B'                                  5:05.78
  5 Umoja Track Club  'B'                               5:53.51
  6 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                         5:56.70

High Jump Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                              
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley, Regan               MP Striders              1.05m
  2 Knight, Jacqueline           Silver State Str        J1.05m
  3 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw                J1.05m
  4 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja                    0.95m
 -- Friesen, Courtney            unattached                  NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC            
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Tera                 City Track               4.21m  +0.0
  2 Ingram, Alexus               Roadrunners              4.06m  +0.0
  3 Jackmon, Jazmon              MP Striders              3.74m  +0.0
  4 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valley            3.61m  +0.0
  5 Barqee, Aleah                3M                       3.60m  +0.0
  6 Hardy, Jasmine               3M                       3.46m  +0.0
  7 Pacini, Ariel                Hill Top Speed           3.45m  +0.0
  8 Richardson, Emily            Team Raw                 3.27m  +0.0
  9 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valley           J3.27m  +0.0
 10 Buettner, Jennifer           Ustc                     2.32m  +0.0
 -- Giuliano, Natalia            Kfal                        ND   NWI
 -- Millard, Morrgan             unattached                  ND   NWI
 -- McCullum, Alexandra          Team Raw                    ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canty, Kara                  3M                       7.81m
  2 Rodriguez, Stephanie         unattached               7.56m
  3 Blansett, Alyssa             unattached               7.12m
  4 Powell, Janise               Mission Valley           6.93m
  5 Lane, Sydney                 Deer Valley              5.69m
  6 Smith, Addyson               Ustc                     4.95m
  7 Johnson, Bryce               Fresno Flames            4.72m
  8 Davis, Zaire                 Classic Track            4.61m
 -- Norrise, Saudea              Club Respect                ND
 -- Garrick, Adora               Tony Williams               ND
 -- Giuliano, Natalia            Kfal                        ND
 -- Yassa, Justina               Roseville Expres            ND

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                            
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Jacqueline           Silver State Str        24.81m
  2 Canty, Kara                  3M                      24.16m
  3 Powell, Janise               Mission Valley          17.66m
  4 Hawthrone, Shayne            MP Striders             14.48m
  5 Lingenfelder, Madison        Pleasanton Heat         14.21m
  6 Barqee, Aleah                3M                      14.09m
  7 Johnson, Bryce               Fresno Flames           13.24m
  8 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja                   13.22m
  9 Johnson, Orynn               Castro Valley           11.50m
 10 Smith, Addyson               Ustc                    10.42m
 11 Buettner, Jennifer           Ustc                     9.31m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley           12.63Q  1.0  2
  2 Morris, Alexa                Cheetahs Bay             13.08Q  1.1  1
  3 Herring, Kortney             Grayhounds               13.18Q  1.1  1
  4 White, Essence               Northwest Expres         13.41Q  1.0  2
  5 Gridiron, Jade               Grayhounds               13.44Q  1.0  2
  6 Woods, Kameela               Stockton B-Fast          13.55Q  1.1  1
  7 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride              13.54q  1.0  2
  8 Pollard, Emerald             Hill Top Speed           13.68q  1.1  1
  9 Davis, Ziel                  Pacesetters              13.74q  1.1  1
 10 Amadi, Kimber                Polk School              13.76   1.0  2
 11 Robinson, Ronieka            Stockton B-Fast          13.77   1.0  2
 12 Archie, Sharessa             Ustc                     14.54   1.1  1
 13 Strong, Whitney              Grayhounds               14.57   1.0  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley           12.52   1.4
  2 Morris, Alexa                Cheetahs Bay             12.99   1.4
  3 Herring, Kortney             Grayhounds               13.11   1.4
  4 Gridiron, Jade               Grayhounds               13.34   1.4
  5 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride              13.36   1.4
  6 White, Essence               Northwest Expres         13.40   1.4
  7 Woods, Kameela               Stockton B-Fast          13.62   1.4
  8 Davis, Ziel                  Pacesetters              13.63   1.4
  9 Pollard, Emerald             Hill Top Speed           13.77   1.4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley           25.82Q -0.2  2
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Cheetahs Bay             26.78Q  0.2  1
  3 Andrews, Brena               Grayhounds               27.29Q -0.2  2
  4 Herring, Kortney             Grayhounds               27.46Q  0.2  1
  5 Wallace, Sasha               3M                       27.77Q  0.2  1
  6 White, Essence               Northwest Expres         27.95Q -0.2  2
  7 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride              28.18q  0.2  1
  8 Amadi, Kimber                Polk School              28.72q -0.2  2
  9 Strong, Whitney              Grayhounds               29.62q -0.2  2
 10 Von Berg, Aubrey             Ustc                     32.43   0.2  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley           26.34   0.7
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Cheetahs Bay             26.84   0.7
  3 Herring, Kortney             Grayhounds               27.47   0.7
  4 White, Essence               Northwest Expres         27.48   0.7
  5 Andrews, Brena               Grayhounds               27.70   0.7
  6 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride              28.51   0.7
  7 Amadi, Kimber                Polk School              28.67   0.7

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley           59.01q
  2 Hardiman, Iesha              Cheetahs Bay             59.76q
  3 Pacini, Daniela              Hill Top Speed         1:03.71q
  4 Munson, Jelexus              3M                     1:04.18q
  5 Andrews, Brena               Grayhounds             1:04.85q
  6 Harvel, Jacqueline           Roseville Expres       1:07.82q
  7 Williams, Auset              3M                     1:08.13q
  8 Wendel, Andrea               Pleasanton Heat        1:13.71q

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley           59.01
  2 Hardiman, Iesha              Cheetahs Bay             59.76
  3 Pacini, Daniela              Hill Top Speed         1:03.71
  4 Munson, Jelexus              3M                     1:04.18
  5 Andrews, Brena               Grayhounds             1:04.85
  6 Harvel, Jacqueline           Roseville Expres       1:07.82
  7 Williams, Auset              3M                     1:08.13
  8 Wendel, Andrea               Pleasanton Heat        1:13.71

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardiman, Iesha              Cheetahs Bay           2:23.13Q
  2 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Light        2:24.71Q
  3 Jones, Nijae                 3M                     2:26.20Q
  4 Connell, Isabelle            Umoja                  2:27.02q
  5 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders            2:35.15q
  6 Maxwell, Cheyenne            MP Striders            2:36.35q
  7 Cortez, Vanessa              unattached             2:36.91q
  8 Smith, Theresa               MP Striders            2:36.95q
 -- Goforth, Allyson             Beale Afb                   NT

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardiman, Iesha              Cheetahs Bay           2:23.13
  2 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Light        2:24.71
  3 Jones, Nijae                 3M                     2:26.20
  4 Connell, Isabelle            Umoja                  2:27.02
  5 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders            2:35.15
  6 Maxwell, Cheyenne            MP Striders            2:36.35
  7 Cortez, Vanessa              unattached             2:36.91
  8 Smith, Theresa               MP Striders            2:36.95

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Light        4:56.84
  2 Moore, Spencer               3M                     5:11.97
  3 Walker, Mariah               Una 38                 5:12.19
  4 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders            5:13.86
  5 Aiuto, Kyla                  Diablo Valley          5:14.58
  6 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valley          5:16.48
  7 Cortez, Vanessa              unattached             5:20.00
  8 Smith, Theresa               MP Striders            5:25.94
  9 Chen, Jessica                Pleasanton Heat        5:27.20
 10 Powless, Shayna              Roseville Expres       5:35.02

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                      
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Spencer               3M                    11:15.44
  2 Aiuto, Kyla                  Diablo Valley         11:24.76
  3 Walker, Mariah               Una 38                11:36.31
  4 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valley         11:41.81
  5 Chen, Jessica                Pleasanton Heat       12:07.61
  6 Powless, Shayna              Roseville Expres      12:43.20
  7 Jelstrom, Rachael            San Luis Distanc      13:03.26

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                         
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valley          8:24.08
  2 Wilcox, Caroline             Diablo Valley          8:30.67
  3 Vidal, Sydney                Hill Top Speed         9:50.46
  4 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja                  9:54.73
 -- Smyers-Jones, Kortin         3M                          DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 wilson, Trinity              3M                     J 12.20q -1.5
  2 Williams, Auset              3M                       13.72q -1.5
  3 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M                       13.73q -1.5
  4 Baaqee, Inayah               3M                       13.79q -1.5
  5 Gooden, Jenee                Pacesetters              14.26q -1.5
  6 Cheng, Jessica               Fox Athletics            14.93q -1.5
  7 Archie, Caressa              Ustc                     15.60q -1.5
  8 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley            16.37q -1.5
  9 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valley            17.66q -1.5

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 wilson, Trinity              3M                       12.20J  NWI
  2 Williams, Auset              3M                       13.72   NWI
  3 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M                       13.73   NWI
  4 Baaqee, Inayah               3M                       13.79   NWI
  5 Gooden, Jenee                Pacesetters              14.26   NWI
  6 Cheng, Jessica               Fox Athletics            14.93   NWI
  7 Archie, Caressa              Ustc                     15.60   NWI
  8 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley            16.37   NWI
  9 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valley            17.66   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           51.56q
     1) Shannon, Alyssa                 2) Herring, Kortney             
     3) Smith, Sontraya                 4) Andrews, Brena               
  2 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   51.73q
     1) McPhearson, Shayla              2) LaBrie, Vanessa              
     3) Pugh, Daje                      4) Morris, Alexa                
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 53.93q
     1) Palacio, Kylie                  2) Leath, Cydney                
     3) Diaz, Alexandra                 4) Connell, Isabelle            
  4 Umoja Track Club  'B'                                 57.53q
     1) Phillips, Leah                  2) Stone, Ruth                  
     3) Agu, Cecily                     4) Bryant, Ellisa               
  5 Ultimate Speed Club Throws  'A'                       58.01q
     1) Archie, Sharessa                2) Archie, Caressa              
     3) Von Berg, Aubrey                4) Jenkins, Jasmine             
  6 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                         58.08q
     1) Lugman, Aminah                  2) Johnson, Orianna             
     3) Watson, Camille                 4) Martore, Celeste             

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           51.56
  2 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   51.73
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 53.93
  4 Umoja Track Club  'B'                                 57.53
  5 Ultimate Speed Club Throws  'A'                       58.01
  6 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                         58.08

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA        
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer     
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  4:05.19q
     1) Godfrey-Woods-Burnet, Amira     2) Munson, Jelexus              
     3) Wallace, Sasha                  4) wilson, Trinity              
  2 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 4:07.21q
     1) Hardiman, Iesha                 2) McPhearson, Shayla           
     3) LaBrie, Vanessa                 4) Pugh, Daje                   
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:20.54q
     1) Leath, Cydney                   2) Diaz, Alexandra              
     3) Connell, Isabelle               4) Palacio, Kylie               
  4 3M Track Club  'B'                                  4:21.26q
     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Williams, Auset              
     3) Jones, Nijae                    4) Goodspeed, Orianne           
  5 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  4:41.26q
     1) Spinks, Michelea                2) Pollard, Emerald             
     3) Vidal, Sydney                   4) Pacini, Daniela              
  6 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:54.03q
     1) Martore, Celeste                2) Johnson, Orianna             
     3) Watson, Camille                 4) LaPonte, Michelle            
  7 Umoja Track Club  'B'                               4:56.36q
     1) Stone, Ruth                     2) Agu, Cecily                  
     3) Bryant, Ellisa                  4) Stanberry, Sharai            

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA        
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  4:05.19
  2 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 4:07.21
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:20.54
  4 3M Track Club  'B'                                  4:21.26
  5 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  4:41.26
  6 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:54.03
  7 Umoja Track Club  'B'                               4:56.36

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets               
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea    
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                 10:23.17
     1) Moore, Spencer                  2) Godfrey-Woods-Burnet, Amira  
     3) Munson, Jelexus                 4) Wallace, Sasha               
  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                              10:51.31
     1) Leath, Cydney                   2) Palacio, Kylie               
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Diaz, Alexandra              
  3 MP Striders  'A'                                   10:58.79
     1) Maxwell, Cheyenne               2) Smith, Theresa               
     3) Hawthrone, Keirnan              4) Lewis, Taylor                
  4 Umoja Track Club  'B'                              11:49.51
     1) Agu, Cecily                     2) Bryant, Ellisa               
     3) Stanberry, Sharai               4) Cleveland, Kylie             

High Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                        
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggioncalda, Julia          Joy's Jackrabbit         1.43m
  2 Gooden, Jenee                Pacesetters              1.38m
  3 Husted, Olivia               Napa Track Club          1.33m
  4 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley           J1.33m
  5 Speech, Melanie              City Track               1.28m
  6 Mostardi, Sandra             Pleasanton Heat          1.18m
  7 Phillips, Leah               Umoja                    1.13m
  8 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley            1.08m
 -- Smith, Sontraya              Grayhounds                  NH
 -- McDonald, Taryn              Una 38                      NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Runels, Tessa                Mission Valley           4.71m  -1.0
  2 White, Essence               Northwest Expres         4.68m  +0.0
  3 wilson, Trinity              3M                       4.64m   1.0
  4 Gridiron, Jade               Grayhounds               4.62m   0.2
  5 Speech, Melanie              City Track               4.46m  +0.0
  6 Pratt, Makaela               Northwest Expres         4.39m   1.3
  7 Strong, Whitney              Grayhounds               4.35m   1.4
  8 Archie, Sharessa             Ustc                     4.30m   1.5
  9 Maggioncalda, Julia          Joy's Jackrabbit         4.27m   1.1
 -- McBride, Melissa             Kfal                        ND   NWI
 -- Huddleston, Felicia          Diablo Valley               ND   NWI
 -- Smith, Sontraya              Grayhounds                  ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                          
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Alicia               unattached              11.58m
  2 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valley            7.86m
  3 McBride, Melissa             Kfal                     7.19m
  4 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track               6.75m
  5 Brown, Stephie               Roadrunners              5.65m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valley           17.01m
  2 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M                      16.70m
  3 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track              16.06m
 -- Brown, Stephie               Roadrunners                 ND

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M                      29.79m
  2 Schmidt, Heather             unattached              29.47m
  3 Speech, Melanie              City Track              25.95m
  4 Lamont, Fiona                Pleasanton Heat         22.16m
  5 Phillips, Leah               Umoja                   18.71m
  6 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track              17.52m
  7 Smyers-Jones, Kortin         3M                      14.66m
  8 McBride, Melissa             Kfal                    14.39m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hill Top Speed           12.60Q -0.9  2
  2 Kelly, Tiana                 Hill Top Speed           12.67Q  1.3  1
  3 Lewis, Nadia                 Hill Top Speed           12.90Q -0.9  2
  4 Prandini, Jenna              Ustc                     12.98Q  1.3  1
  5 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley              13.13Q  1.3  1
  6 Alexander-Thacker, Domin     Grayhounds               13.67Q -0.9  2
  7 Brown, Nettie                Cheetahs Bay             13.27Q  1.3  1
  8 Buis, Jazmyne                Kfal                     14.17q  1.3  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hill Top Speed           12.34   0.2
  2 Kelly, Tiana                 Hill Top Speed           12.58   0.2
  3 Prandini, Jenna              Ustc                     12.69   0.2
  4 Lewis, Nadia                 Hill Top Speed           12.91   0.2
  5 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley              13.06   0.2
  6 Brown, Nettie                Cheetahs Bay             13.37   0.2
  7 Alexander-Thacker, Domin     Grayhounds               13.50   0.2
  8 Buis, Jazmyne                Kfal                     13.93   0.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Malikah              Una 38                   26.39q -0.6  1
  2 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley              26.58q -1.6  2
  3 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds               27.44q -0.6  1
  4 Brown, Nettie                Cheetahs Bay             27.48q -1.6  2
  5 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track               27.60q -0.6  1
  6 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Expres         27.62q -1.6  2
  7 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track Club          27.64q -1.6  2
  8 Alexander-Thacker, Domin     Grayhounds               27.67q -1.6  2
  9 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetahs Bay             27.99q -0.6  1
 10 Buis, Jazmyne                Kfal                     29.72  -0.6  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Malikah              Una 38                   26.41   0.6
  2 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley              26.87   0.6
  3 Brown, Nettie                Cheetahs Bay             27.30   0.6
  4 Alexander-Thacker, Domin     Grayhounds               27.39   0.6
  5 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Expres         27.59   0.6
  6 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetahs Bay             27.60   0.6
  7 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track               28.03   0.6
  8 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track Club          28.56   0.6

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Breonna           3M                     1:00.39q  2
  2 Rose, Lauren                 3M                     1:00.43q  1
  3 Goudeau, Maya                Hill Top Speed         1:00.46q  2
  4 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             1:00.79q  2
  5 Woods, Deidre                Peninsula Stride       1:01.32q  1
  6 Nelms, Katie                 Umoja                  1:02.07q  1
  7 Wilson, Malikah              Una 38                 1:03.12q  2
  8 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetahs Bay           1:04.08q  1
  9 Ball, Jelisa                 Ustc                   1:10.05   1
 10 Buis, Jazmyne                Kfal                   1:15.93   2
 11 Heffner, Laura               Kfal                   1:20.69   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Breonna           3M                     1:00.39
  2 Rose, Lauren                 3M                     1:00.43
  3 Goudeau, Maya                Hill Top Speed         1:00.46
  4 Anderson, Jenise             Grayhounds             1:00.79
  5 Woods, Deidre                Peninsula Stride       1:01.32
  6 Nelms, Katie                 Umoja                  1:02.07
  7 Wilson, Malikah              Una 38                 1:03.12
  8 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetahs Bay           1:04.08

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                            
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Jacqueline            Joy's Jackrabbit       2:20.36Q
  2 Alexander, Breonna           3M                     2:21.94Q
  3 Woods, Deidre                Peninsula Stride       2:23.18Q
  4 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetahs Bay           2:24.60q
  5 Romero, Adriana              Los Gatos AA           2:30.35q
  6 Heflin, Tiffany              Silver State Str       2:30.80q
  7 Urman, Kasey                 San Luis Distanc       2:42.22q

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                            
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Jacqueline            Joy's Jackrabbit       2:20.36
  2 Alexander, Breonna           3M                     2:21.94
  3 Woods, Deidre                Peninsula Stride       2:23.18
  4 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetahs Bay           2:24.60
  5 Romero, Adriana              Los Gatos AA           2:30.35
  6 Heflin, Tiffany              Silver State Str       2:30.80
  7 Urman, Kasey                 San Luis Distanc       2:42.22

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                            
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Jacqueline            Joy's Jackrabbit       4:54.09Q
  2 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetahs Bay           4:57.08Q
  3 Robinson, Erin               Fox Athletics          4:58.82Q
  4 Heflin, Tiffany              Silver State Str       4:59.57Q
  5 Orders, Grace                Humboldt               5:16.01Q
  6 Romero, Adriana              Los Gatos AA           5:16.45Q
  7 Urman, Kasey                 San Luis Distanc       5:30.12Q
  8 Buettner, Megan              Ustc                   6:00.89Q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                            
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Jacqueline            Joy's Jackrabbit       4:54.09
  2 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetahs Bay           4:57.08
  3 Robinson, Erin               Fox Athletics          4:58.82
  4 Heflin, Tiffany              Silver State Str       4:59.57
  5 Orders, Grace                Humboldt               5:16.01
  6 Romero, Adriana              Los Gatos AA           5:16.45
  7 Urman, Kasey                 San Luis Distanc       5:30.12
  8 Buettner, Megan              Ustc                   6:00.89

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heflin, Tiffany              Silver State Str      11:17.19
  2 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetahs Bay          11:24.26
  3 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja                 11:43.01
  4 Orders, Grace                Humboldt              11:47.41
  5 McVay, Elaine                Castro Valley         12:18.99

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                       
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolfgram, Kelsey             Umoja                 19:44.31
  2 Palacios, Chelsea            Umoja                 19:46.06
  3 Bensidi, Yasmine             Umoja                 19:55.67
  4 Ramirez, Jessica             Club Respect          20:09.27

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Victoria            3M                       15.09Q  1.2  1
  2 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   15.19Q +0.0  2
  3 King, Amelia                 City Track               17.01Q  1.2  1
  4 Olivero, Kathryn             unattached               17.59Q +0.0  2
  5 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Expres         17.84Q +0.0  2
  6 Caris, Haley                 Una 38                   18.66Q  1.2  1
  7 Schellenberg, Laura          unattached               18.09q +0.0  2
  8 Benefield, Jasmine           Pacesetters              20.17q +0.0  2
  9 Heffner, Laura               Kfal                     20.61q  1.2  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Victoria            3M                       14.80   0.3
  2 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   14.83   0.3
  3 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Expres         16.41   0.3
  4 King, Amelia                 City Track               16.85   0.3
  5 Olivero, Kathryn             unattached               16.88   0.3
  6 Schellenberg, Laura          unattached               18.70   0.3
  7 Benefield, Jasmine           Pacesetters              21.06   0.3
  8 Heffner, Laura               Kfal                     21.93   0.3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   28.43q -0.1
  2 Johnson, Victoria            3M                       29.35q -0.1
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Umoja                    30.01q -0.1
  4 Thompson, Sylvonna           MP Striders              30.04q -0.1
  5 Olivero, Kathryn             unattached               30.67q -0.1
  6 Blumm, Stephanie             Roseville Expres         31.42q -0.1
  7 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Expres         31.51q -0.1
  8 Corley, Dominique            3M                       31.86q -0.1
  9 Schellenberg, Laura          unattached               32.08q -0.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   28.43   NWI
  2 Johnson, Victoria            3M                       29.35   NWI
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Umoja                    30.01   NWI
  4 Thompson, Sylvonna           MP Striders              30.04   NWI
  5 Olivero, Kathryn             unattached               30.67   NWI
  6 Blumm, Stephanie             Roseville Expres         31.42   NWI
  7 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Expres         31.51   NWI
  8 Corley, Dominique            3M                       31.86   NWI
  9 Schellenberg, Laura          unattached               32.08   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                    49.00q
     1) Lewis, Nadia                    2) Campbell, Strangenea         
     3) Kelly, Tiana                    4) Lacy, Tyler Paige            
  2 3M Track Club  'A'                                    49.92q
     1) Johnson, Victoria               2) Rose, Lauren                 
     3) Alexander, Breonna              4) Johnson, Erin                
  3 Roseville Express Track  'A'                          51.76q
     1) Keller, Tiara                   2) Blumm, Stephanie             
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Bearden, Rosemary            
  4 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                              53.06q
     1) Lay, Domonique                  2) McNeal, Naiesha              
     3) Parker, Marissa                 4) Stewart, Ellesia             
  5 Hilltop Speed  'B'                                    54.39q
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Kelly, Akilah                
     3) Simler, Carlie                  4) Goudeau, Maya                
 -- City Track Club  'A'                                     DQ
     1) Kittrell, Sharmila              2) Chan, Cheri                  
     3) Brand-Thomas, Itai              4) McElory, Aloha               

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                    49.00
  2 3M Track Club  'A'                                    49.92
  3 Roseville Express Track  'A'                          51.76
  4 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                              53.06
  5 Hilltop Speed  'B'                                    54.39
 -- City Track Club  'A'                                     DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                       
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA   
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  4:02.59q
     1) Rose, Lauren                    2) Alexander, Breonna           
     3) Johnson, Erin                   4) Corley, Dominique            
  2 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  4:03.94q
     1) Lewis, Nadia                    2) Campbell, Strangenea         
     3) Kelly, Tiana                    4) Goudeau, Maya                
  3 Roseville Express Track  'A'                        4:16.96q
     1) Keller, Tiara                   2) Blumm, Stephanie             
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Bearden, Rosemary            
  4 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 4:26.67q
     1) Ryan, Chavariana                2) Huang, Cindy                 
     3) Conley, Tiana                   4) Chalaka, Sonya               
  5 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            4:28.79q
     1) Lay, Domonique                  2) McNeal, Naiesha              
     3) Parker, Marissa                 4) Stewart, Ellesia             
  6 City Track Club  'A'                                4:33.67q
     1) Kittrell, Sharmila              2) Chan, Cheri                  
     3) Brand-Thomas, Itai              4) McElory, Aloha               
  7 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:39.94q
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Phillips, Rachel             
     3) Bakin, Rachel                   4) Nelms, Katie                 

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                       
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA   
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  4:02.59
  2 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  4:03.94
  3 Roseville Express Track  'A'                        4:16.96
  4 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 4:26.67
  5 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            4:28.79
  6 City Track Club  'A'                                4:33.67
  7 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:39.94

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                              10:53.25
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Palacios, Chelsea            
     3) Bensidi, Yasmine                4) Phillips, Rachel             
  2 City Track Club  'A'                               11:02.15
     1) King, Amelia                    2) Kittrell, Sharmila           
     3) Chan, Cheri                     4) Brand-Thomas, Itai           
  3 Peninsula Striders  'A'                            11:10.10
     1) Koester, Jennyh                 2) Baker, Danielle              
     3) Hansan, Vanessa                 4) Lewin, Katie                 
  4 Roseville Express Track  'A'                       11:26.62
     1) Pollard, Katherine              2) Herrera, Angelica            
     3) Estes, Janelle                  4) DeVriend, Ashley             

High Jump Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                             
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track Club          1.37m
  2 Mixon, Jessica               Sierra Foothill         J1.37m
  3 King, Amelia                 City Track              J1.37m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green                               
     JO Meet: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont Track C         2.90m
  2 Doggett, Alexis              Tri-Valley Vault         2.45m
 -- Giuliano, Gabby              Kfal                       DNF

Long Jump Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                             
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ciarra, Brewer               Mission Valley           5.61m   1.8
  2 Prandini, Jenna              Ustc                     5.23m   1.0
  3 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   4.93m   0.9
  4 Enakaya, Nyesa               Best OF SC               4.92m   1.1
  5 Wells, Lauren                Diablo Valley            4.83m   1.7
  6 Paskell, Alexandria          Joy's Jackrabbit         4.75m  +0.0
  7 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track Club          4.62m  +0.0
  8 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track Club          4.17m   1.7
 -- Giuliano, Gabby              Kfal                        ND   NWI
 -- Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets              ND   NWI
 -- Bearden, Rosemary            Roseville Expres            ND   NWI
 -- Ogundare, Victoria           Yellow Jackets              ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                            
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ciarra, Brewer               Mission Valley          11.39m  +0.0
  2 Olivero, Kathryn             unattached              10.43m  +0.0
  3 Prandini, Jenna              Ustc                    10.25m  +0.0
  4 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track Club          9.26m  +0.0
  5 Chalaka, Sonya               Cheetahs Bay             8.92m  +0.0
  6 Olson, Olivia                Napa Track Club          8.86m  +0.0
  7 Preusse, Kyla                Peninsula Stride         7.79m  +0.0
 -- Johnson, Erin                3M                          ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Heather          unattached              11.35m
  2 Ayala-McKeller, Arianna      Hill Top Speed          10.55m
  3 Hill, Rayne                  unattached              10.46m
  4 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride              8.61m
  5 Valdez, Monique              Pride Track              8.23m
  6 DeLoza, Jocelyn              Club Respect             7.92m
 -- Williams, Lydia              Castro Valley               ND
 -- Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont Track C            ND

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Heather          unattached              31.21m
  2 Ayala-McKeller, Arianna      Hill Top Speed          22.05m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                          
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chan, Cheri                  City Track              23.57m
  2 Watson, Chantel              Castro Valley           16.73m
 -- Giuliano, Gabby              Kfal                        ND

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               MP Striders              12.32q -0.8
  2 Reed, Leslie                 Classic Track            12.56q -0.8
  3 Brown, Marshay               Classic Track            12.71q -0.8
  4 Payton, Malaina              Classic Track            12.77q -0.8
  5 George, Sanmisola            MP Striders              12.81q -0.8
  6 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetahs Bay             13.25q -0.8
  7 Torres, Felisa               Grayhounds               13.54q -0.8

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               MP Striders              12.32   NWI
  2 Reed, Leslie                 Classic Track            12.56   NWI
  3 Brown, Marshay               Classic Track            12.71   NWI
  4 Payton, Malaina              Classic Track            12.77   NWI
  5 George, Sanmisola            MP Striders              12.81   NWI
  6 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetahs Bay             13.25   NWI
  7 Torres, Felisa               Grayhounds               13.54   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Marshay               Classic Track            25.66Q -1.5  2
  2 Jones, Shapprice             Stockton B-Fast          25.70Q  0.7  1
  3 Reed, Leslie                 Classic Track            25.67Q -1.5  2
  4 Powell, Donise               Mission Valley           25.71Q  0.7  1
  5 Rodgers, Kasey               MP Striders              25.94Q  0.7  1
  6 Roach, Lindsay               Classic Track            26.12Q -1.5  2
  7 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds               26.39q -1.5  2
  8 Llorin, Kristina             Classic Track            26.58q  0.7  1
  9 Epps, Shanesha               Team Raw                 27.32q  0.7  1
 10 Torres, Felisa               Grayhounds               27.85  -1.5  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Marshay               Classic Track            25.76   1.3
  2 Jones, Shapprice             Stockton B-Fast          25.85   1.3
  3 Rodgers, Kasey               MP Striders              25.87   1.3
  4 Powell, Donise               Mission Valley           25.95   1.3
  5 Roach, Lindsay               Classic Track            26.28   1.3
  6 Llorin, Kristina             Classic Track            26.84   1.3
  7 Epps, Shanesha               Team Raw                 27.70   1.3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M                       56.05q  1
  2 Powell, Donise               Mission Valley           57.96q  2
  3 Crosby, Dominique            3M                       58.45q  2
  4 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds               59.95q  1
  5 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetahs Bay           1:00.01q  1
  6 Roach, Lindsay               Classic Track          1:00.21q  2
  7 Carey, Jennifer              Peninsula Stride       1:00.37q  1
  8 Brown, Simone                Roadrunners            1:06.46q  1
  9 Ripepi, Angelina             Grayhounds             1:07.49   2
 10 Richardson, Amy              Team Raw               1:10.16   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M                       56.05
  2 Powell, Donise               Mission Valley           57.96
  3 Crosby, Dominique            3M                       58.45
  4 Anderson, Shanea             Grayhounds               59.95
  5 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetahs Bay           1:00.01
  6 Roach, Lindsay               Classic Track          1:00.21
  7 Carey, Jennifer              Peninsula Stride       1:00.37
  8 Brown, Simone                Roadrunners            1:06.46

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M                     2:12.29Q
  2 Hardy, Jami                  3M                     2:14.97Q
  3 Clarke, Brazile              3M                     2:15.53Q
  4 Llorin, Kristina             Classic Track          2:23.66q
  5 Batis, Haley                 Tony Williams          2:29.47q
  6 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay Jag       2:40.59q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M                     2:12.29
  2 Hardy, Jami                  3M                     2:14.97
  3 Clarke, Brazile              3M                     2:15.53
  4 Llorin, Kristina             Classic Track          2:23.66
  5 Batis, Haley                 Tony Williams          2:29.47
  6 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay Jag       2:40.59

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                              
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jacque               Santa Rosa Expre       4:55.43Q
  2 Allen, Chloe                 unattached             5:15.19Q
  3 Rodriguez, Jordan            Lodi Stockton TC       5:34.92Q
  4 Sosa, Gloria                 Silver State Str       5:52.90Q
  5 Aguilar, Marissa             Pride Track            6:20.22Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacque               Santa Rosa Expre      10:45.13
  2 Bedell, Loryn                San Luis Youth T      11:25.59
  3 Perez, Blanca                Kfal                  12:39.80
  4 Wing, Briana                 Tnt Track Club        12:44.77

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley           14.90q  1.1
  2 Gibbs, Jordan                3M                       15.82q  1.1
  3 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay Jag         16.35q  1.1
  4 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Expres         17.18q  1.1
  5 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track Club          18.01q  1.1
  6 Richardson, Amy              Team Raw                 18.02q  1.1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley           14.90   NWI
  2 Gibbs, Jordan                3M                       15.82   NWI
  3 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay Jag         16.35   NWI
  4 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Expres         17.18   NWI
  5 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track Club          18.01   NWI
  6 Richardson, Amy              Team Raw                 18.02   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pennewell, Amelia            Classic Track          1:08.63q
  2 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay Jag       1:10.39q
  3 Knowles, Dominique           V-Towne                1:14.12q
  4 Levy, Julianna               Classic Track          1:15.11q
  5 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Expres       1:18.12q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pennewell, Amelia            Classic Track          1:08.63
  2 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay Jag       1:10.39
  3 Knowles, Dominique           V-Towne                1:14.12
  4 Levy, Julianna               Classic Track          1:15.11
  5 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Expres       1:18.12

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                         
     JO Meet: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja                  8:39.40
  2 pearce, jackie               Fox Athletics         10:24.10
 -- Perez, Blanca                Kfal                        NT

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   47.99q
     1) Sykes, Dayna                    2) Roach, Lindsay               
     3) Reed, Leslie                    4) Payton, Malaina              
  2 MP Striders  'A'                                      50.49q
     1) Randall, Shaniah                2) Phillips, Anamarie           
     3) Rodgers, Kasey                  4) George, Sanmisola            
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'B'                   50.51q
     1) Sample, Dalila                  2) Sykes, Dayna                 
     3) Kamson, Chelsey                 4) Clark, Sharonda              
  4 Roseville Express Track  'A'                          51.60q
     1) Kamaka, Kayla                   2) Torrence, Brianna            
     3) Morrison, Jennifer              4) Dixon, Arianna               
  5 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   51.66q
     1) Sakellar, Natasha               2) Laitenen, Molly              
     3) Leung, Elise                    4) Crmlin, Anita                
  6 Team Raw Track Club  'A'                              51.75q
     1) Richardson, Amy                 2) Gonder, Sharena              
     3) Forsythe, Amber                 4) Epps, Shanesha               
  7 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           51.81q
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Dawkins, Danielle            
     3) Ripepi, Angelina                4) Torres, Felisa               

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   47.99
  2 MP Striders  'A'                                      50.49
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'B'                   50.51
  4 Roseville Express Track  'A'                          51.60
  5 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   51.66
  6 Team Raw Track Club  'A'                              51.75
  7 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           51.81

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  3:52.32q
     1) Clarke, Brazile                 2) Crosby, Dominique            
     3) Hardy, Jami                     4) Stewart, Thandi              
  2 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 4:15.43q
     1) Roach, Lindsay                  2) Brown, Marshay               
     3) Llorin, Kristina                4) Reed, Leslie                 
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'B'                         4:32.58q
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Dawkins, Danielle            
     3) Ripepi, Angelina                4) Torres, Felisa               

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  3:52.32
  2 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 4:15.43
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'B'                         4:32.58

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings           
                         T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart     
     JO Meet: J 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings          
                         T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  9:53.14
     1) Clarke, Brazile                 2) Crosby, Dominique            
     3) Hardy, Jami                     4) Stewart, Thandi              

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track Club          1.42m
  2 Boone, Tiffani               unattached              J1.42m
  3 Boyd, Alitta                 Una 38                  J1.42m
  4 Bagsby, Andrea               Team Raw                 1.32m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hintz, Kelsy                 Una 38                   3.50m
  2 Fung, Lotus                  Piedmont Track C         3.20m
  3 Lewis, Azaria                Hill Top Speed           3.05m
  3 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Expres         3.05m
  5 McLean, Cheri                Soul Air                 2.60m
  6 Jessick, Brittany            Tri-Valley Vault         2.30m
 -- Franco, Amanda               Soul Air                   DNF

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 Una 38                   5.48m  -4.3
  2 Payton, Malaina              Classic Track            5.35m  -4.1
  3 McGlory, Nicole              Mission Valley           5.33m   3.2
  4 Miller, Michelle             Una 38                   5.13m  -4.1
  5 Pennewell, Amelia            Classic Track            5.12m   0.2
  6 McGlory, Lauren              Mission Valley           4.86m  -1.5
  7 Dubose, Damajeria            3M                       4.68m  -0.9
 -- Forsythe, Amber              Team Raw                    ND   NWI
 -- Epps, Shanesha               Team Raw                    ND   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                            
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley          11.72m   NWI
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Una 38                  11.62m   NWI
  3 McGlory, Nicole              Mission Valley          11.29m   NWI
  4 Pennewell, Amelia            Classic Track           11.10m   NWI
  5 McGlory, Lauren              Mission Valley          10.74m   NWI
  6 Dubose, Damajeria            3M                       9.85m   NWI
  7 Boone, Tiffani               unattached               9.76m   NWI
 -- Gibbs, Jordan                3M                          ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lear, Ambeer                 Ustc                    10.30m
  2 White, Breanna               Classic Track            9.21m
  3 Prothro, Janelle             Mission Valley           8.92m
  4 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill          8.53m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                      
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prothro, Janelle             Mission Valley          29.10m
  2 Lear, Ambeer                 Ustc                    27.19m
  3 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill         24.15m
  4 White, Breanna               Classic Track           19.28m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill         27.00m

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                            
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Blanca                Kfal                    26.03m
  2 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Foothill         22.98m
  3 White, Breanna               Classic Track           16.79m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track            11.85Q  0.6  1
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               11.96Q  1.1  2
  3 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               12.15Q  0.6  1
  4 Fogarty, Kelly               Classic Track            12.26Q  1.1  2
  5 Hunte, Robyn                 Classic Track            12.50Q  0.6  1
  6 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            12.54Q  1.1  2
  7 Nelson, Maria                Cheetahs Bay             12.61Q  1.1  2
  8 Padua, Irina                 Cheetahs Bay             12.75Q  0.6  1
  9 Louis, Qwatina               Lodi Stockton TC         12.68q  1.1  2
 10 Cooper, Sheena               Grayhounds               12.77   0.6  1
 11 Anthony, Melisa              Classic Track            13.10   0.6  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track            11.65   0.4
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               12.01   0.4
  3 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               12.18   0.4
  4 Fogarty, Kelly               Classic Track            12.34   0.4
  5 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            12.51   0.4
  6 Hunte, Robyn                 Classic Track            12.58   0.4
  7 Nelson, Maria                Cheetahs Bay             12.81   0.4
  8 Padua, Irina                 Cheetahs Bay             12.86   0.4

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               24.53Q  0.6  2
  2 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track            24.71Q -0.6  1
  3 Fogarty, Kelly               Classic Track            25.09Q -0.6  1
  4 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               25.09Q  0.6  2
  5 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            25.40Q  0.6  2
  6 Hunte, Robyn                 Classic Track            25.53Q -0.6  1
  7 Humphrey, Victoria           3M                       25.52q  0.6  2
  8 Louis, Qwatina               Lodi Stockton TC         26.18q -0.6  1
  9 Cooper, Sheena               Grayhounds               26.25q  0.6  2
 10 Adams, Bronze                Classic Track            26.46  -0.6  1
 11 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay Jag         26.56   0.6  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track            24.37   0.9
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Grayhounds               24.78   0.9
  3 Anderson, Romesha            Grayhounds               24.96   0.9
  4 Fogarty, Kelly               Classic Track            25.09   0.9
  5 Hunte, Robyn                 Classic Track            25.50   0.9
  6 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            25.61   0.9

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           3M                       56.90q
  2 Thomas, Kyanna               Grayhounds               58.12q
  3 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay Jag         58.16q
  4 Nguyen, Eileen               Cheetahs Bay             58.78q
  5 Nelson, Maria                Cheetahs Bay           1:00.16q
  6 Stetkevich, Anna             Cheetahs Bay           1:03.09q
  7 Mitchell, Shana              Classic Track          1:06.89q
  8 Chavous, Bianca              Umoja                  1:08.63q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           3M                       56.90
  2 Thomas, Kyanna               Grayhounds               58.12
  3 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay Jag         58.16
  4 Nguyen, Eileen               Cheetahs Bay             58.78
  5 Nelson, Maria                Cheetahs Bay           1:00.16
  6 Stetkevich, Anna             Cheetahs Bay           1:03.09
  7 Mitchell, Shana              Classic Track          1:06.89
  8 Chavous, Bianca              Umoja                  1:08.63

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Kaneesha             Tnt Track Club         2:32.55Q
  2 Chavous, Bianca              Umoja                  2:35.81Q

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Kaneesha             Tnt Track Club         2:32.55
  2 Chavous, Bianca              Umoja                  2:35.81

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag         15.82q  1.1
  2 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley           15.84q  1.1
  3 King, Eve                    City Track               16.61q  1.1
  4 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          16.90q  1.1
 -- Richardson, Ashley           Team Raw                    DQ   1.1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag         15.82   NWI
  2 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley           15.84   NWI
  3 King, Eve                    City Track               16.61   NWI
  4 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          16.90   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                              
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track          1:04.81q
  2 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       1:06.77q
  3 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill        1:08.76q
  4 Richardson, Ashley           Team Raw               1:12.91q
  5 Terrell, Lauren              Deer Valley            1:14.54q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                              
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track          1:04.81
  2 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       1:06.77
  3 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill        1:08.76
  4 Richardson, Ashley           Team Raw               1:12.91
  5 Terrell, Lauren              Deer Valley            1:14.54

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   46.68q
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Garrett, Cherrelle           
     3) Fogarty, Kelly                  4) Youngblood, Jamesha          
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.12q
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Cooper, Sheena               
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Nichols, Taylor              
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'B'                   48.45q
     1) Hunte, Robyn                    2) Mitchell, Shana              
     3) Parker, Kamilah                 4) Anthony, Melisa              
  4 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   49.02q
     1) Co, Julia                       2) Nguyen, Eileen               
     3) Nelson, Maria                   4) Padua, Irina                 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   46.68
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.12
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'B'                   48.45
  4 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   49.02

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA      
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 4:01.20q
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Fogarty, Kelly               
     3) Youngblood, Jamesha             4) Hunte, Robyn                 
  2 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 4:03.68q
     1) Padua, Irina                    2) Nguyen, Eileen               
     3) Nelson, Maria                   4) Stetkevich, Anna             
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'B'                 4:11.45q
     1) Adams, Bronze                   2) Anthony, Melisa              
     3) Doan, Brienne                   4) Mitchell, Shana              

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA      
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 4:01.20
  2 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 4:03.68
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'B'                 4:11.45

High Jump Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                             
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track Club          1.79m
  2 King, Eve                    City Track               1.63m
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          1.63m

Pole Vault Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Rachel              Roseville Expres         3.65m
  2 Greenman, Andrea             unattached               3.50m
  3 Vo, Katie                    Acalanes Vault C         3.35m
  4 Boyle, Kerry                 Tri-Valley Vault         3.05m
  5 Hobson, Erin                 Tri-Valley Vault         2.90m
  6 Winkler, Mia                 Soul Air                J2.90m
  7 Ruiz, Diana                  Soul Air                 2.75m
 -- Homes, Jenna                 Acalanes Vault C            NH
 -- Gleason, Kylee               Reno Tahoe                 DNF

Long Jump Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                               
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Classic Track            5.85m   2.1
  2 Co, Julia                    Cheetahs Bay             5.43m  -1.2
  3 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds               5.33m  -4.0
  4 King, Eve                    City Track               5.19m   NWI
  5 Leary, Seana                 Una 38                   5.16m  -3.5
  6 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill         J5.16m   2.1
  7 Nguyen, Doanh                Una 38                   4.86m   2.6
  8 Padua, Irina                 Cheetahs Bay             4.81m  -2.2

Triple Jump Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                         
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Classic Track           12.06m   NWI
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds              11.56m   NWI
  3 Co, Julia                    Cheetahs Bay            10.77m   NWI
  4 Leary, Seana                 Una 38                  10.52m   NWI
  5 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley          10.28m   NWI
  6 Stetkevich, Anna             Cheetahs Bay            10.25m   NWI
 -- Uwadiale, Tisha              Castro Valley               ND   NWI
 -- Gleason, Kylee               Reno Tahoe                  ND   NWI
 -- Iroko, Ayobami               Deer Valley                 ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaney, Erin                San Luis Youth T        12.50m
  2 De Leon, Elisha              Team Raw                11.30m
  3 Hames, Joanna                Ustc                    10.44m
  4 Friels, Brittney             Speed Force              9.90m
  5 Palacio, Brittany            Umoja                    7.82m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaney, Erin                San Luis Youth T        37.81m
  2 De Leon, Elisha              Team Raw                34.34m
  3 Hames, Joanna                Ustc                    33.02m
  4 Friels, Brittney             Speed Force             24.02m

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                             
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Eve                    City Track              28.51m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Valley           13.51Q  1.3  2
  2 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja                    13.77Q  0.8  1
  3 Battle, Tadario              Stockton B-Fast          14.31Q  0.8  1
  4 Jones, Zachary               Ustc                     14.52Q  1.3  2
  5 Alexander, Dwight            City Track               14.64Q  0.8  1
  6 Bland, Reggie                Roadrunners              14.67Q  1.3  2
  7 Bland, Montel                Roadrunners              14.79Q  0.8  1
  8 Owens, Diamond               unattached               14.90Q  1.3  2
  9 Cole, Desmond                Ustc                     15.39q  0.8  1
 10 Pasquini, Luca               Ustc                     15.50   1.3  2
 11 Prince, Braxton              Grayhounds               15.97   1.3  2
 12 Cole, Brandon                Ustc                     16.00   0.8  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Valley           13.47   0.7
  2 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja                    13.77   0.7
  3 Battle, Tadario              Stockton B-Fast          14.48   0.7
  4 Alexander, Dwight            City Track               14.55   0.7
  5 Bland, Reggie                Roadrunners              14.64   0.7
  6 Bland, Montel                Roadrunners              14.65   0.7
  7 Owens, Diamond               unattached               14.80   0.7

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canada, Bryant               Umoja                    29.24Q -1.1  1
  2 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric     Stockton B-Fast          29.53Q  0.1  2
  3 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou                    29.60Q -1.1  1
  4 Gordon-Huggins, Bryce        Grayhounds               29.74Q  0.1  2
  5 Bland, Reggie                Roadrunners              30.10Q -1.1  1
  6 Jones, Zachary               Ustc                     30.21Q  0.1  2
  7 Rowel, Adarius               Grayhounds               30.45q -1.1  1
  8 Alexander, Dwight            City Track               30.63q  0.1  2
  9 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley              30.64q -1.1  1
 10 Miclean, Mark                Faultline                31.47   0.1  2
 11 Suggs, Zacary                Grayhounds               36.11  -1.1  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Canada, Bryant               Umoja                    28.97   1.9
  2 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric     Stockton B-Fast          29.24   1.9
  3 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou                    29.64   1.9
  4 Gordon-Huggins, Bryce        Grayhounds               30.29   1.9
  5 Bland, Reggie                Roadrunners              30.54   1.9
  6 Jones, Zachary               Ustc                     30.55   1.9
  7 Rowel, Adarius               Grayhounds               30.82   1.9
  8 Alexander, Dwight            City Track               30.94   1.9
  9 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley              31.16   1.9

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou                  1:07.85q  2
  2 Canada, Bryant               Umoja                  1:07.94q  1
  3 Battle, Tadario              Stockton B-Fast        1:08.63q  1
  4 Meszaros, Cameron            Umoja                  1:08.91q  1
  5 Taylor, Rodney               Aeiou                  1:09.22q  2
  6 Rowel, Adarius               Grayhounds             1:09.25q  1
  7 Presley-Moore, Thomas        Roadrunners            1:11.80q  1
  8 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley            1:12.45q  2
  9 James, Shaun                 Full Stride            1:13.37   2
 10 Jones, Kobie                 Ustc                   1:20.97   2
 11 Richardson, Daniel           Team Raw               1:21.91   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou                  1:07.85
  2 Canada, Bryant               Umoja                  1:07.94
  3 Battle, Tadario              Stockton B-Fast        1:08.63
  4 Meszaros, Cameron            Umoja                  1:08.91
  5 Taylor, Rodney               Aeiou                  1:09.22
  6 Rowel, Adarius               Grayhounds             1:09.25
  7 Presley-Moore, Thomas        Roadrunners            1:11.80
  8 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley            1:12.45

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Bryan                3M                     2:36.90Q
  2 Egberuare, Malik             Umoja                  2:39.42Q
  3 Meszaros, Cameron            Umoja                  2:42.31Q
  4 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou                  2:45.31q
  5 Hill, Tyson                  Umoja                  2:46.99q
  6 Powless, Neilson             Roseville Expres       2:48.80q
  7 Valles, Tommy                unattached             2:55.91q
  8 Robertson, Travis            3M                     2:59.78q
 -- Lehman, Adam                 unattached                  NT

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Bryan                3M                     2:36.90
  2 Egberuare, Malik             Umoja                  2:39.42
  3 Meszaros, Cameron            Umoja                  2:42.31
  4 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou                  2:45.31
  5 Hill, Tyson                  Umoja                  2:46.99
  6 Powless, Neilson             Roseville Expres       2:48.80
  7 Valles, Tommy                unattached             2:55.91
  8 Robertson, Travis            3M                     2:59.78

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rodney               Aeiou                  5:15.54
  2 Rayner, Davante              Una 38                 5:23.96
  3 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja                  5:25.37
  4 Powless, Neilson             Roseville Expres       5:28.70
  5 Fisher, Zaven                unattached             5:31.57
  6 Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton Heat        5:41.28
  7 Keirouz, Daniel              Una 38                 5:43.13
  8 Valles, Tommy                unattached             5:43.56

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja                  9:06.55
  2 Smith, Keenan                Umoja                 11:02.63
  3 Vanoorkeak, Cody             Full Stride           11:32.86

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 55.57q
     1) Lux, Blajon                     2) Hill, Tyson                  
     3) Canada, Bryant                  4) Johnson, Kirk                
  2 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                        57.13q
     1) Sanchez, Antonio                2) Moore, Nathaniel             
     3) Davis, Na-Jee                   4) Miller, Aaron                
  3 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                         57.70q
     1) Jones, Julian                   2) Mays, Hakeem                 
     3) Hesz, Vayshon                   4) McCollumm, Marcus            
  4 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           58.24q
     1) Gordon-Huggins, Bryce           2) Rowel, Adarius               
     3) Suggs, Zacary                   4) Prince, Braxton              
  5 3M Track Club  'A'                                    58.52q
     1) Norman, Daniel                  2) Morris, Bryan                
     3) Session, Jr., Kenneth           4) Shyne, Armand                
  6 Stockton B-Fast  'A'                                1:00.19q
     1) Ruprin, Daniel                  2) Somsack-Phillips, Cedrick    
     3) Battle, Quimane                 4) Battle, Tadario              
  7 Ultimate Speed Club Throws  'A'                     1:00.95q
     1) Pasquini, Luca                  2) Jones, Zachary               
     3) Jones, Kobie                    4) Cole, Brandon                
  8 Deer Valley Youth Track Club  'A'                   1:05.38q
     1) Newt, Jordan                    2) Carter, Kwan                 
     3) Newt, Robert                    4) Threatt, Jamari              

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 55.57
  2 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                        57.13
  3 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                         57.70
  4 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           58.24
  5 3M Track Club  'A'                                    58.52
  6 Stockton B-Fast  'A'                                1:00.19
  7 Ultimate Speed Club Throws  'A'                     1:00.95
  8 Deer Valley Youth Track Club  'A'                   1:05.38

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                              
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:45.68q
     1) Meszaros, Cameron               2) Egberuare, Malik             
     3) Johnson, Kirk                   4) Lux, Blajon                  
  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                     4:49.17q
     1) McCoy, Kent                     2) Presley-Moore, Thomas        
     3) Bland, Reggie                   4) Andrade, Chase               
  3 Deer Valley Youth Track Club  'A'                   4:57.09q
     1) Newt, Robert                    2) Threatt, Jamari              
     3) Arvizu, Clayton                 4) Wilson, Kenneth              
  4 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       5:11.18q
     1) Jones, Julian                   2) Mays, Hakeem                 
     3) Hesz, Vayshon                   4) McCollumm, Marcus            

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                              
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:45.68
  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                     4:49.17
  3 Deer Valley Youth Track Club  'A'                   4:57.09
  4 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       5:11.18

High Jump Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Egberuare, Malik             Umoja                    1.17m
  2 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Valley           1.12m
  3 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valley           J1.12m
  4 Johnson, Ares                Umoja                    1.07m
 -- Lehman, Adam                 unattached                  NH
 -- Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton Heat             NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Valley           4.62m   1.7
  2 Alexander, Dwight            City Track               4.01m  +0.0
  3 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Valley           3.98m   1.1
  4 Davis, Na-Jee                Mission Valley           3.80m  +0.0
  5 McArn, Taylor                Una 38                   3.76m  +0.0
  6 Miller, Aaron                Mission Valley           3.61m   1.6
  7 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Expres         3.60m   0.8
  8 Suggs, Zacary                Grayhounds               3.30m  +0.0
  9 Gordon-Huggins, Bryce        Grayhounds               3.24m  +0.0
 -- Richardson, Daniel           Team Raw                    ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Keenan                Umoja                    9.20m
  2 Shyne, Armand                3M                       9.10m
  3 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valley            7.93m
  4 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja                    6.96m
  5 Johnson, Ares                Umoja                    6.62m
  6 Levy, Kaelen                 Deer Valley              6.52m
  7 Statum, Otis                 3M                       6.36m
  8 Perry, Jordan                Vallejo Pal              5.41m

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M                      31.48m
  2 Smith, Keenan                Umoja                   26.97m
  3 Norman, Daniel               3M                      25.59m
  4 Brown, Devon                 Pacesetters             25.45m
  5 Johnson, Ares                Umoja                   20.36m
  6 Perry, Jordan                Vallejo Pal             19.41m
  7 Harris, Joseph               Pacesetters             18.45m
  8 Filling, James               Roadrunners             14.29m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  12.70q  2.3  2
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  12.73q  0.5  1
  3 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal              12.77q  0.5  1
  4 Jones, Silas                 Grayhounds               13.07q  2.3  2
  5 Knight, Kermit               Stockton B-Fast          13.32q  2.3  2
  6 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds               13.45q  0.5  1
  7 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton Heat          13.55q  2.3  2
  8 Brown, Austin                B Sharp                  13.65q  0.5  1
  9 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Valley           13.69q  0.5  1
 10 Shumate, Fredrick            City Track               14.27   2.3  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  12.58  -0.2
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  12.73  -0.2
  3 Jones, Silas                 Grayhounds               13.06  -0.2
  4 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal              13.12  -0.2
  5 Knight, Kermit               Stockton B-Fast          13.40  -0.2
  6 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds               13.42  -0.2
  7 Brown, Austin                B Sharp                  13.97  -0.2
  8 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton Heat          13.99  -0.2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  26.23q  0.1  1
  2 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal              26.38q  0.1  1
  3 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  26.68q -1.3  2
  4 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp                  26.71q -1.3  2
  5 Grimes, Thomas               Grayhounds               27.24q  0.1  1
  6 Jones, Silas                 Grayhounds               27.94q -1.3  2
  7 Gum, Evan                    Pleasanton Heat          28.37q -1.3  2
  8 McCollumn, Devon             Vallejo Pal              28.79q -1.3  2
  9 Duren, Kye                   Hill Top Speed           28.87q  0.1  1
 10 Grimes, Efrem                Roadrunners              29.03  -1.3  2
 11 Rose, Marcus                 Ustc                     29.08   0.1  1
 12 Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)         Grayhounds               29.45  -1.3  2
 13 Bookout, Jared               unattached               30.38   0.1  1
 14 Davis, Jakell                Grayhounds               30.77   0.1  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  25.75   1.1
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  26.04   1.1
  3 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal              26.55   1.1
  4 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp                  26.58   1.1
  5 Grimes, Thomas               Grayhounds               27.24   1.1
  6 Jones, Silas                 Grayhounds               28.11   1.1
  7 Gum, Evan                    Pleasanton Heat          28.72   1.1
  8 McCollumn, Devon             Vallejo Pal              29.72   1.1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)         Grayhounds             1:03.51q  1
  2 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay              1:03.81q  1
  3 Gayles, Isaiah               Umoja                  1:04.22q  2
  4 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp                1:04.25q  1
  5 Lee, Donnie                  Aeiou                  1:05.64q  2
  6 Grimes, Efrem                Roadrunners            1:07.87q  2
  7 Bookout, Jared               unattached             1:08.24q  1
  8 Hendon, Shawn                Stockton B-Fast        1:08.26q  2
  9 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton Heat        1:09.10   2
 10 Davis, Jakell                Grayhounds             1:15.24   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)         Grayhounds             1:03.51
  2 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay              1:03.81
  3 Gayles, Isaiah               Umoja                  1:04.22
  4 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp                1:04.25
  5 Lee, Donnie                  Aeiou                  1:05.64
  6 Grimes, Efrem                Roadrunners            1:07.87
  7 Bookout, Jared               unattached             1:08.24
  8 Hendon, Shawn                Stockton B-Fast        1:08.26

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles               
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amick, Robert                Una 38                 2:19.26Q
  2 Coleman, Andrian             Vallejo Pal            2:20.09Q
  3 Owens, Garrett               San Luis Distanc       2:23.28Q
  4 Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Pal            2:27.30q
  5 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp                2:33.39q
  6 Gaertner, Ryan               Peninsula Stride       2:36.27q
  7 Serna-Perez, Ty              Aeiou                  2:39.18q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles               
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amick, Robert                Una 38                 2:19.26
  2 Coleman, Andrian             Vallejo Pal            2:20.09
  3 Owens, Garrett               San Luis Distanc       2:23.28
  4 Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Pal            2:27.30
  5 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp                2:33.39
  6 Gaertner, Ryan               Peninsula Stride       2:36.27
  7 Serna-Perez, Ty              Aeiou                  2:39.18

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                              
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat        4:51.37
  2 Deuel, Parker                Pleasanton Heat        4:51.77
  3 Coleman, Andrian             Vallejo Pal            4:54.24
  4 Burgess, Nigel               Aeiou                  4:56.41
  5 Llamas, Daniel               unattached             4:56.49
  6 Owens, Garrett               San Luis Distanc       5:02.67
  7 sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valley          5:10.65
  8 Sargent, Brynn               Roseville Expres       5:12.32
  9 Arbouz, Nabil                Umoja                  5:22.20

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                           
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat       10:25.33
  2 Llamas, Daniel               unattached            10:25.36
  3 Arbouz, Nabil                Umoja                 10:42.49
  4 sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valley         10:47.85
  5 Sargent, Brynn               Roseville Expres      11:24.51
  6 Osgood, Andrew               Roadrunners           11:36.58
  7 Sommerville, John            Diablo Valley         11:57.46

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valley          8:30.53
  2 Miller, Escaria              3M                     9:40.56

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp                  13.01q -0.6  1
  2 Eggenberg, Evan              unattached               13.15q  1.1  2
  3 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja                    13.75q  1.1  2
  4 Bookout, Jacob               unattached               13.94q  1.1  2
  5 Marcotte, Michael            Tri-Valley Vault         14.15q -0.6  1
  6 Rose, Marcus                 Ustc                     14.87q  1.1  2
  7 Betson, Clifford             3M                       15.06q -0.6  1
  8 Kiles, August                City Track               15.36q  1.1  2
  9 Zwahlen, Aaron               Roadrunners              16.64q -0.6  1
 10 McKenzie, Ryan               Umoja                    17.27  -0.6  1
 11 Hogan, Robert                Kfal                     18.23  -0.6  1
 -- Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders                 NT   1.1  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp                  12.76   0.4
  2 Eggenberg, Evan              unattached               13.15   0.4
  3 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja                    13.46   0.4
  4 Marcotte, Michael            Tri-Valley Vault         13.54   0.4
  5 Rose, Marcus                 Ustc                     13.87   0.4
  6 Bookout, Jacob               unattached               14.00   0.4
  7 Betson, Clifford             3M                       15.41   0.4
  8 Kiles, August                City Track               15.55   0.4
  9 Zwahlen, Aaron               Roadrunners              16.44   0.4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                         51.43q
     1) Riggins, Jordan                 2) Johnson, Nicholas            
     3) McCollumn, Devon                4) Beck, Deon                   
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           51.77q
     1) Jones, Silas                    2) Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)         
     3) Grimes, Thomas                  4) Edwards, Shannon             
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 54.71q
     1) McKenzie, Rodney                2) Marshall, Trent              
     3) Gayles, Isaiah                  4) Booker, Norel                
  4 Delta Bay Athletic Assoc  'A'                         55.21q
     1) Jenkins, Joshua                 2) Alexander, Korey             
     3) Coats, Earl                     4) Carter, Daniel               

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                         51.43
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           51.77
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 54.71
  4 Delta Bay Athletic Assoc  'A'                         55.21

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                            
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD        
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 B Sharp Track Club  'A'                             4:07.34q
     1) Edokpayi, Ime                   2) Hamlin, Lavalle              
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker, Kenneth              
  2 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       4:24.08q
     1) Johnson, Nicholas               2) McCollumn, Devon             
     3) Beck, Deon                      4) Coleman, Andrian             
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:29.60q
     1) McKenzie, Rodney                2) Arbouz, Nabil                
     3) Booker, Norel                   4) Gayles, Isaiah               

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                            
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD        
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 B Sharp Track Club  'A'                             4:07.34
  2 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       4:24.08
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               4:29.60

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Valley Eagles  
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi          
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC                           
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aeiou  'A'                                         10:23.08
     1) Burgess, Nigel                  2) Serna-Perez, Ty              
     3) Lee, Donnie                     4) Phillips, Roman              
  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                    10:50.77
     1) Stevens, Ronnie                 2) Garcia, Anthony              
     3) Kahler, Casey                   4) Osgood, Andrew               

High Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Valley           1.52m
  2 Aubert, Lexington            MP Striders              1.47m
  3 Eggenberg, Evan              unattached               1.32m
  4 Williams, Jeremy             Tri-Valley Vault         1.27m
  5 Olivas, Zack                 Salinas Valley          J1.27m
  6 Prothro, Jeffery             Mission Valley           1.22m
  7 Stelly, Major                Mission Valley          J1.22m
 -- Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track Club             NH
 -- Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track Club             NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rose, Marcus                 Ustc                     4.74m   0.7
  2 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Valley           4.73m   1.1
  3 Grimes, Thomas               Grayhounds               4.66m   1.8
  4 Edwards, Shannon             Grayhounds               4.64m  +0.0
  5 Johnson, Nicholas            Vallejo Pal              4.54m   2.1
  6 Viter, Swift                 Santa Rosa Expre         4.53m   1.7
  7 Ingram, Jaron                Roadrunners              4.38m   0.9
  8 Knight, Kermit               Stockton B-Fast          4.30m  +0.0
  9 Prothro, Jeffery             Mission Valley           4.22m   1.3
 10 Bookout, Jacob               unattached               4.13m   1.4
 11 Bookout, Jared               unattached               3.58m   1.4
 12 Moore, Austin                Roseville Expres         3.56m   1.9
 13 Kiles, August                City Track               3.37m   0.9

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                              
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M                      13.92m
  2 Shahbazian, Jared            unattached              13.42m
  3 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride             10.79m
  4 Canty, Jalen                 3M                      10.19m
  5 Bravo-Rojas, Steven          Club Respect             8.64m
  6 Garcia, Jesus                Roadrunners              8.39m
  7 Torres, Aron                 Roadrunners              8.32m
  8 Nagengast, Ben               San Luis Youth T         7.95m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                     
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M                      34.67m
  2 Shahbazian, Jared            unattached              29.47m
  3 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valley           20.89m
  4 Canty, Jalen                 3M                      19.70m
  5 Bravo-Rojas, Steven          Club Respect            19.52m
  6 Nelson, Brett                Una 38                  19.35m
  7 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride             18.03m
  8 Frazier, Nigel               Pacesetters             17.12m
 -- Gray, P. Malachi             Polk School                 ND

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                             
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xiong, Mong                  unattached              44.67m
  2 Hill, Brandon                3M                      43.60m
  3 Canty, Jalen                 3M                      37.87m
  4 Stelly, Major                Mission Valley          37.48m
  5 Moore, Austin                Roseville Expres        27.31m
  6 Yassa, Timothouse            Roseville Expres        27.30m
  7 Walsh, Tyler                 Roadrunners             26.60m
  8 Frazier, Nigel               Pacesetters             26.03m
  9 Hogan, Robert                Kfal                    24.96m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal              11.31Q  0.8  1
  2 Orr, Rajee                   Pacesetters              11.81Q -0.6  2
  3 Jock, Jalill                 Vallejo Pal              11.89Q  0.8  1
  4 Smith, Charles               559 TC                   11.97Q -0.6  2
  5 Mendoza, Carlos              unattached               12.13Q  0.8  1
  6 Gibson, Jordan               Cheetahs Bay             12.28Q -0.6  2
  7 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetahs Bay             12.16q  0.8  1
  8 Peterson, Aubray             Grayhounds               12.31q  0.8  1
  9 Banuelos, Samuel             Grayhounds               12.32q -0.6  2
 10 Carlisle, Amir               Umoja                    12.36  -0.6  2
 11 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw                 13.01  -0.6  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal              11.29   0.1
  2 Mendoza, Carlos              unattached               11.82   0.1
  3 Jock, Jalill                 Vallejo Pal              11.95   0.1
  4 Orr, Rajee                   Pacesetters              11.96   0.1
  5 Smith, Charles               559 TC                   11.99   0.1
  6 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetahs Bay             12.18   0.1
  7 Gibson, Jordan               Cheetahs Bay             12.26   0.1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal              22.89Q -1.3  2
  2 Mendoza, Carlos              unattached               24.24Q  NWI  1
  3 Hobbs, Corey                 Grayhounds               24.46Q -1.3  2
  4 Orr, Rajee                   Pacesetters              24.50Q  NWI  1
  5 Carlyle, Garrick             Tony Williams            24.51Q -1.3  2
  6 Banuelos, Samuel             Grayhounds               24.60Q  NWI  1
  7 Coles, Idarre                Team Jedi                24.70q -1.3  2
  8 Bailey, Craig                Vallejo Pal              25.17q -1.3  2
  9 Smith, Aubrey                Grayhounds               25.24q -1.3  2
 10 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton Heat          25.35   NWI  1
 11 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetahs Bay             25.41   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal              22.96   1.3
  2 Orr, Rajee                   Pacesetters              24.15   1.3
  3 Mendoza, Carlos              unattached               24.22   1.3
  4 Banuelos, Samuel             Grayhounds               24.90   1.3
  5 Bailey, Craig                Vallejo Pal              25.20   1.3
  6 Hobbs, Corey                 Grayhounds               25.24   1.3
  7 Carlyle, Garrick             Tony Williams            25.31   1.3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton Heat          55.16q
  2 Bridges, Romon               Stockton B-Fast          55.67q
  3 Hobbs, Corey                 Grayhounds               56.55q
  4 Bailey, Craig                Vallejo Pal              56.92q
  5 Moses, Chance                Castro Valley            58.46q
  6 Weideman, Jacob              unattached               58.98q
  7 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw               1:04.63q

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton Heat          55.16
  2 Bridges, Romon               Stockton B-Fast          55.67
  3 Hobbs, Corey                 Grayhounds               56.55
  4 Bailey, Craig                Vallejo Pal              56.92
  5 Moses, Chance                Castro Valley            58.46
  6 Weideman, Jacob              unattached               58.98
  7 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw               1:04.63

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Stephen               Kfal                   2:06.77Q
  2 Hartwell, Mason              Tony Williams          2:09.98Q
  3 Wallace, Trevell             3M                     2:10.74Q
  4 Sausedo, Estevan             Team Jedi              2:10.81q
  5 Weideman, Jacob              unattached             2:11.27q
  6 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA           2:13.42q
  7 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride            2:14.78q
  8 Meszaros, Shawn              Umoja                  2:21.81q
  9 Ross, Rickey                 Roseville Expres       2:24.16

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Stephen               Kfal                   2:06.77
  2 Hartwell, Mason              Tony Williams          2:09.98
  3 Wallace, Trevell             3M                     2:10.74
  4 Sausedo, Estevan             Team Jedi              2:10.81
  5 Weideman, Jacob              unattached             2:11.27
  6 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA           2:13.42
  7 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride            2:14.78
  8 Meszaros, Shawn              Umoja                  2:21.81

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                            
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton Heat        4:33.70Q
  2 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride            4:34.44Q
  3 Burke, Stephen               Kfal                   4:35.60Q
  4 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA           4:36.70Q
  5 Kaylor, Zach                 Una 38                 4:40.34Q
  6 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valley          4:42.55Q
  7 Schlager, Nicholas           Una 38                 4:43.30Q
  8 D'Arrigo, Chris              Salinas Valley         5:03.40Q
  9 Cain, Bobby                  Kfal                   5:23.06Q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                            
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton Heat        4:33.70
  2 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride            4:34.44
  3 Burke, Stephen               Kfal                   4:35.60
  4 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA           4:36.70
  5 Kaylor, Zach                 Una 38                 4:40.34
  6 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valley          4:42.55
  7 Schlager, Nicholas           Una 38                 4:43.30
  8 D'Arrigo, Chris              Salinas Valley         5:03.40
  9 Cain, Bobby                  Kfal                   5:23.06

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                            
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton Heat       10:01.03
  2 Ghelfi, Eric                 Una 38                10:03.90
  3 Olsen, Nick                  Los Gatos AA          10:06.13
  4 Schlager, Nicholas           Una 38                10:41.25
  5 Zimmer-Wilder, William       Club Respect          10:55.09
  6 D'Arrigo, Chris              Salinas Valley        11:09.52
 -- Cain, Bobby                  Kfal                       DNF

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Joseph                Club Respect          26:49.32

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley           14.35q -0.1
  2 Johnson, Sean                unattached               14.42q -0.1
  3 Johnson, Victor              3M                       15.16q -0.1
  4 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track              19.18q -0.1
  5 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valley            21.67q -0.1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley           14.35   NWI
  2 Johnson, Sean                unattached               14.42   NWI
  3 Johnson, Victor              3M                       15.16   NWI
  4 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track              19.18   NWI
  5 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valley            21.67   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Trevell             3M                       26.84q +0.0
  2 Johnson, Sean                unattached               27.22q +0.0
  3 Jock, Jalill                 Vallejo Pal              28.86q +0.0
  4 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track              29.17q +0.0
  5 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Expres         33.38q +0.0
  6 McKone, Camden               Roseville Expres         33.76q +0.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Trevell             3M                       26.84   NWI
  2 Johnson, Sean                unattached               27.22   NWI
  3 Jock, Jalill                 Vallejo Pal              28.86   NWI
  4 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track              29.17   NWI
  5 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Expres         33.38   NWI
  6 McKone, Camden               Roseville Expres         33.76   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                         45.91q
     1) Bailey, Craig                   2) Riggins, Anthony             
     3) Jock, Jalill                    4) Lincoln, Charles             
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.83q
     1) Hobbs, Corey                    2) Brown, Jacob                 
     3) Banuelos, Samuel                4) Peterson, Aubray             
  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                              48.12q
     1) Lay, Tristan                    2) Orr, Rajee                   
     3) Hilliard, Lovi                  4) Edwards, Dorian              
  4 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                         49.34q
     1) Batis, Robert                   2) Hartwell, Mason              
     3) Murray, Brandon                 4) Carlyle, Garrick             
  5 Stockton Track Club  'A'                              49.77q
     1) Saunders, Jalen                 2) Piggee, Haran                
     3) Piggee, Abram                   4) Greenlee, Jaycob             
  6 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 52.08q
     1) Meszaros, Shawn                 2) Wade, Davonte                
     3) Dunn, Conor                     4) Leath, Marcel                

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                         45.91
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           47.83
  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                              48.12
  4 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                         49.34
  5 Stockton Track Club  'A'                              49.77
  6 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 52.08

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles           
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       3:49.96q
     1) Bailey, Craig                   2) Riggins, Anthony             
     3) Jock, Jalill                    4) Lincoln, Charles             
  2 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       3:52.06q
     1) Murray, Brandon                 2) Hartwell, Mason              
     3) Carlyle, Garrick                4) Diomande, Suhyman            
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               3:58.89q
     1) Meszaros, Shawn                 2) Dunn, Conor                  
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Adam, Ismail                 
  4 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            4:03.06q
     1) Lay, Tristan                    2) Orr, Rajee                   
     3) Hilliard, Lovi                  4) Edwards, Dorian              
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:15.79q
     1) Cheung, Stevy                   2) Hamilton, Christopher        
     3) Hamada, Jacob                   4) Moses, Chance                

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles           
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       3:49.96
  2 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       3:52.06
  3 Umoja Track Club  'A'                               3:58.89
  4 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            4:03.06
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:15.79

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                      10:13.03
     1) Martore, Anthony                2) Coulter, Erich               
     3) Hamilton, Christopher           4) Eversole, Benjamin           
  2 Umoja Track Club  'A'                              10:26.71
     1) Dunn, Conor                     2) Wade, Davonte                
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Carlisle, Amir               

High Jump Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                         
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track Club          1.57m
  2 herger, brendan              Castro Valley            1.52m
  3 Saunders, Jalen              Stockton Track          J1.52m
  4 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valley            1.47m
  5 Moses, Chance                Castro Valley            1.37m
 -- Ogundare, Michael            Yellow Jackets              NH
 -- Welz, Zachary                Sierra Foothill             NH
 -- McCullum, Phillip            Team Raw                    NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fraley, Kyle                 unattached               3.05m
  2 Svetik, Michael              Tri-Valley Vault         1.98m
  3 Flores, Gabriel              Una 38                   1.83m
  4 Patterson, Patrick           Tri-Valley Vault         1.68m

Long Jump Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Amir               Umoja                    5.85m   NWI
  2 Wallace, Trevell             3M                       5.80m   NWI
  3 Coles, Idarre                Team Jedi                5.73m   1.3
  4 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Track           5.52m   NWI
  5 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton Heat          5.46m   0.4
  6 Johnson, Victor              3M                       5.23m   NWI
  7 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetahs Bay             5.19m   0.8
  8 Avery, Jaelin                559 TC                   5.09m  +0.0
  9 Carter, Johnny               Team Raw                 4.91m   NWI
 -- McCullum, Phillip            Team Raw                    ND   NWI
 -- Welz, Zachary                Sierra Foothill             ND   NWI
 -- Marquez, Joseph              Team Jedi                   ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Victor              3M                      12.18m   NWI
  2 Wallace, Trevell             3M                      12.17m   NWI
  3 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley          11.78m   NWI
  4 Coles, Idarre                Team Jedi               11.65m   NWI
  5 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track Club          9.81m   NWI
 -- Lay, Tristan                 Pacesetters                 ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                            
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzales, John               Ustc                    14.39m
  2 McBride, Tim                 Kfal                    13.11m
  3 Brown, Alex                  Roadrunners             13.00m
  4 Johnson, Victor              3M                      11.98m
  5 Grady, Dwayne                Roadrunners             10.71m
  6 Martinez-Ramos, Kenneth      Una 38                   9.98m
  7 Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames            9.73m
  8 James, Kristopher            Full Stride              8.49m
 -- Stoeckle, Joshua             Ustc                        ND
 -- Post, Zachary                Sierra Foothill             ND
 -- Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valley               ND
 -- Hamm, Connor                 Cheetahs Bay                ND
 -- Hansen, Joshua               Ustc                        ND

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                            
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darr, Matt                   Kfal                    41.84m
  2 Brown, Alex                  Roadrunners             41.37m
  3 Gonzales, John               Ustc                    41.36m
  4 McBride, Tim                 Kfal                    35.32m
  5 Hansen, Joshua               Ustc                    35.00m
  6 Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames           30.85m
  7 Stoeber, Alex                Pride Track             26.39m
  8 Hamm, Connor                 Cheetahs Bay            25.18m
  9 Post, Zachary                Sierra Foothill         21.70m
 10 Carrasco, Sean               Roadrunners             15.94m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hansen, Joshua               Ustc                    36.05m
  2 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valley           34.05m
  3 Brown, Alex                  Roadrunners             33.69m
  4 Gonzales, John               Ustc                    32.62m
  5 McBride, Tim                 Kfal                    32.36m
  6 Wilcox, John                 Diablo Valley           30.21m
  7 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valley           28.75m
  8 Grady, Dwayne                Roadrunners             28.08m
 -- Post, Zachary                Sierra Foothill             ND
 -- Archuleta, Joseph            Fresno Flames               ND

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 11.24Q -0.2  1
  2 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valley            11.27Q  1.0  2
  3 Gaston, Alexandre            OaklandPAL               11.37Q  1.0  2
  4 Combs-Johnson, Shawn         Deer Valley              11.44Q -0.2  1
  5 Oliver, Dashell              OaklandPAL               11.39Q  1.0  2
  6 Isles, Ronald                Umoja                    11.53Q -0.2  1
  7 Dacres, Jeron                Classic Track            11.47Q  1.0  2
  8 Bourbon, Richard             unattached               11.56Q -0.2  1
  9 Winfield, Joshua             Deer Valley              11.89q -0.2  1
 10 Hill, Kyle                   Kfal                     12.31  -0.2  1
 11 Bayona, Michael              Kfal                     12.69   1.0  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valley            11.13   2.0
  2 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 11.14   2.0
  3 Gaston, Alexandre            OaklandPAL               11.32   2.0
  4 Combs-Johnson, Shawn         Deer Valley              11.35   2.0
  5 Oliver, Dashell              OaklandPAL               11.38   2.0
  6 Bourbon, Richard             unattached               11.48   2.0
  7 Isles, Ronald                Umoja                    11.48   2.0
  8 Dacres, Jeron                Classic Track            11.49   2.0
  9 Winfield, Joshua             Deer Valley              11.58   2.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 22.88Q -0.8  2
  2 Flemons, Alan                Senators                 23.27Q -0.1  1
  3 Gaston, Alexandre            OaklandPAL               23.24Q -0.8  2
  4 Combs-Johnson, Shawn         Deer Valley              23.43Q -0.1  1
  5 Dacres, Jeron                Classic Track            23.48Q -0.8  2
  6 De Leon, Eli                 Team Raw                 23.49Q -0.1  1
  7 Bourbon, Richard             unattached               23.57q -0.1  1
  8 Guss, Jerome                 Classic Track            23.68q -0.8  2
  9 Winfield, Joshua             Deer Valley              23.83q -0.8  2
 10 Smith, Andre                 Grayhounds               23.85  -0.1  1
 11 Steward, Michael             unattached               24.60  -0.1  1
 12 Hill, Kyle                   Kfal                     24.80  -0.8  2
 13 Bayona, Michael              Kfal                     26.99  -0.8  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 22.54   1.2
  2 Gaston, Alexandre            OaklandPAL               22.91   1.2
  3 Flemons, Alan                Senators                 23.14   1.2
  4 Dacres, Jeron                Classic Track            23.21   1.2
  5 Combs-Johnson, Shawn         Deer Valley              23.37   1.2
  6 Winfield, Joshua             Deer Valley              23.39   1.2
  7 De Leon, Eli                 Team Raw                 23.49   1.2
  8 Bourbon, Richard             unattached               23.65   1.2
  9 Guss, Jerome                 Classic Track            23.86   1.2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guss, Jerome                 Classic Track            50.76q  1
  2 Tucker, Wesley               Monterey Bay Jag         50.77q  1
  3 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetahs Bay             50.81q  1
  4 De Leon, Eli                 Team Raw                 50.84q  1
  5 Charles, Pharohl             Roadrunners              51.61q  1
  6 Patterson, Avery             OaklandPAL               52.94q  1
  7 Delfani, Sean                Diablo Valley            53.73q  1
  8 Domino, Jeremiah             Roseville Expres         53.86q  1
  9 Steward, Michael             unattached               58.72   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guss, Jerome                 Classic Track            50.76
  2 Tucker, Wesley               Monterey Bay Jag         50.77
  3 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetahs Bay             50.81
  4 De Leon, Eli                 Team Raw                 50.84
  5 Charles, Pharohl             Roadrunners              51.61
  6 Patterson, Avery             OaklandPAL               52.94
  7 Delfani, Sean                Diablo Valley            53.73
  8 Domino, Jeremiah             Roseville Expres         53.86

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                       
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetahs Bay           2:01.25Q
  2 Terry, Darius                Classic Track          2:03.49Q
  3 Johnson, Karreem             Salinas Valley         2:05.84Q
  4 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Una 38                 2:06.15Q
  5 Shutes, Shawn                Mission Valley         2:06.81Q
  6 Cousan, Garrett              Una 38                 2:06.87Q
  7 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Valley         2:12.46Q
  8 Clevenger, Joseph            Kfal                   2:19.16Q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                       
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetahs Bay           2:01.25
  2 Terry, Darius                Classic Track          2:03.49
  3 Johnson, Karreem             Salinas Valley         2:05.84
  4 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Una 38                 2:06.15
  5 Shutes, Shawn                Mission Valley         2:06.81
  6 Cousan, Garrett              Una 38                 2:06.87
  7 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Valley         2:12.46
  8 Clevenger, Joseph            Kfal                   2:19.16

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                            
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Darius                Classic Track          4:18.10Q
  2 Kislyuk, Dimitry             Classic Track          4:20.14Q
  3 Cousan, Garrett              Una 38                 4:20.88Q
  4 Johnson, Karreem             Salinas Valley         4:21.33Q
  5 Castanon, Taylor             San Luis Distanc       4:24.58Q
  6 Gragg, Cody                  Kfal                   4:34.72Q
  7 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton Heat        4:41.69Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                            
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gragg, Cody                  Kfal                   9:35.19
  2 Macquitty, Philip            Una 38                 9:36.06
  3 Castanon, Taylor             San Luis Distanc       9:47.31
  4 Meek, Luke                   San Luis Distanc      10:13.90
  5 Shipe, James                 San Luis Distanc      10:28.57
  6 Borjon, Agustin              Tri-Valley Vault      10:30.07

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valentine, Maurice           OaklandPAL               15.42q  0.6
  2 Spence, Kyle                 Una 38                   15.46q  0.6
  3 Swift, William               Classic Track            15.92q  0.6
  4 Gnepa, Nea                   Pride Track              17.02q  0.6
  5 Archie, Corvaughn            Ustc                     17.07q  0.6
  6 Miller, Justin               Classic Track            17.35q  0.6
  7 Carter, Deleon               Grayhounds               17.68q  0.6

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Valentine, Maurice           OaklandPAL               15.42   NWI
  2 Spence, Kyle                 Una 38                   15.46   NWI
  3 Swift, William               Classic Track            15.92   NWI
  4 Gnepa, Nea                   Pride Track              17.02   NWI
  5 Archie, Corvaughn            Ustc                     17.07   NWI
  6 Miller, Justin               Classic Track            17.35   NWI
  7 Carter, Deleon               Grayhounds               17.68   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steward, Michael             unattached               59.64q
  2 Carter, Deleon               Grayhounds             1:03.34q
  3 Vasquez, Mark                Salinas Valley         1:03.66q
  4 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Pride Track            1:05.43q
  5 Ibarra, Tim                  Stockton Track         1:05.94q
  6 Schopner, Patrick            Roseville Expres       1:13.37q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steward, Michael             unattached               59.64
  2 Carter, Deleon               Grayhounds             1:03.34
  3 Vasquez, Mark                Salinas Valley         1:03.66
  4 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Pride Track            1:05.43
  5 Ibarra, Tim                  Stockton Track         1:05.94
  6 Schopner, Patrick            Roseville Expres       1:13.37

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                             
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Joseph            Kfal                   7:29.90
  2 Shutes, Nick                 Mission Valley         7:39.10
  3 Shipe, James                 San Luis Distanc       7:43.10
  4 Shutes, Shawn                Mission Valley         7:50.80
  5 Pacheco, Christopher         Kfal                   8:47.50
 -- Hernandez, Hector            Mission Valley              NT
 -- Solis, Victor                Kfal                        NT

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Francisco Senators  'A'                           43.38q
     1) Flemons, Alan                   2) Peters, Michael              
     3) Parker, DeAndre                 4) Matthews, Aaron              
  2 Oakland Pal  'A'                                      43.99q
     1) Gaston, Alexandre               2) Patterson, Avery             
     3) Oliver, Dashell                 4) Valentine, Maurice           
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   44.57q
     1) Guss, Jerome                    2) Scott, Maraca                
     3) Swift, William                  4) Dacres, Jeron                
  4 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           44.79q
     1) Ojeriakhi, Emmanuel             2) Silva, Stephen               
     3) Smith, Andre                    4) Lozano, Daniel               
  5 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 45.46q
     1) Isles, Ronald                   2) Parker, Cameron              
     3) Stone, Alex                     4) Henry, Quincy                
  6 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   45.72q
     1) Sam, Sebastian                  2) Carmichael, Brian            
     3) Brown, Dale                     4) Williams, Nicholas           
  7 City Track Club  'A'                                  46.21q
     1) Marshall, Leon                  2) McElory, Charles             
     3) David, Ly                       4) Davis, Louis                 
 -- Deer Valley Youth Track Club  'A'                       DNF
     1) Combs-Johnson, Shawn            2) Winfield, Joshua             
     3) Burks, Mark                     4) Crenshaw, Timothy            

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 San Francisco Senators  'A'                           43.38
  2 Oakland Pal  'A'                                      43.99
  3 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                   44.57
  4 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           44.79
  5 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 45.46
  6 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   45.72
  7 City Track Club  'A'                                  46.21

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakland Pal  'A'                                    3:34.02q
     1) Wheeler, Chase                  2) Gaston, Alexandre            
     3) Patterson, Avery                4) Oliver, Dashell              
  2 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         3:36.15q
     1) Flemons, Alan                   2) Peters, Michael              
     3) Parker, DeAndre                 4) Matthews, Aaron              
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:36.38q
     1) Ojeriakhi, Emmanuel             2) Silva, Stephen               
     3) Smith, Andre                    4) Lozano, Daniel               
  4 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      3:38.11q
     1) Brown, Kwin                     2) Gaines, John                 
     3) Turner, Michael                 4) Burns, Aaron                 
  5 Deer Valley Youth Track Club  'A'                   3:41.75q
     1) Combs-Johnson, Shawn            2) Winfield, Joshua             
     3) Burks, Mark                     4) Crenshaw, Timothy            
  6 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 3:42.48q
     1) Norman, Tarea                   2) Guss, Jerome                 
     3) Scott, Maraca                   4) Dacres, Jeron                
  7 City Track Club  'A'                                3:49.86q
     1) Marshall, Leon                  2) McElory, Charles             
     3) Ramirez, David                  4) Eng, Kevin                   
  8 Pride Track Club  'A'                               4:00.38q
     1) Gnepa, Nea                      2) Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          
     3) Larson, Adam                    4) Cabral, Mason                

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 City Track Club  'A'                                3:34.02
  2 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         3:36.15
  3 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:36.38
  4 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      3:38.11
  5 Deer Valley Youth Track Club  'A'                   3:41.75
  6 Hampton Phillips Classic Track  'A'                 3:42.48
  7 Oakland Pal  'A'                                    3:49.86
  8 Pride Track Club  'A'                               4:00.38

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peninsula Striders  'A'                             8:57.76
     1) Innes, Greg                     2) Licudine, Andre              
     3) Ruiz, Kyle                      4) Reher, Mike                  
  2 Kern Firefighters Athletic Lea  'A'                 9:07.21
     1) Solis, Victor                   2) Gragg, Cody                  
     3) Clevenger, Joseph               4) Pacheco, Christopher         
  3 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      9:26.50
     1) Singh, Simranjeet               2) Shutes, Nick                 
     3) Singh, Sunny                    4) Shutes, Shawn                
  4 Pride Track Club  'A'                              10:18.65
     1) Lee, Steven                     2) Brown, Joe                   
     3) Cortes, Daniel                  4) Dantay, Vince                

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                               
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valentine, Maurice           OaklandPAL               2.01m
  2 Carmichael, Brian            Cheetahs Bay             1.93m
  3 Williams, David              Tri-Valley Vault         1.78m
  4 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track Club         J1.78m
  5 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track Club          1.73m
  6 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres        J1.73m
  7 Pfeiffer, Nicholas           Mission Valley           1.68m
  8 Gnepa, Nea                   Pride Track             J1.68m
  9 Hill, Kyle                   Kfal                     1.48m
 -- Orozco, David                Ustc                        NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                               
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Justin               Classic Track            4.60m
  2 Simmons, Cale                Roseville Expres         3.95m
  3 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres        J3.95m
  4 Creighton, Chris             Christian Team M         3.80m
  5 Simmons, Rob                 Roseville Expres         3.65m
  6 Alves, Cody                  unattached               3.50m
  7 Arnold, Mike                 Reno Tahoe               3.35m
  8 Darling, Steven              unattached               3.20m
  9 Bussell, Jack                Tri-Valley Vault         2.90m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sutter, Justin               Una 38                   6.31m   4.4
  2 Brown, Matthew               Una 38                   6.25m   2.8
  3 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track Club          6.08m   2.4
  4 Charles, Pharohl             Roadrunners             J6.08m   2.1
  5 Wheeler, Chase               OaklandPAL               6.04m   3.3
  6 David, Ly                    City Track               5.80m   4.0
  7 Rios, Adam                   Salinas Valley           5.78m   3.1
  8 Pfeiffer, Nicholas           Mission Valley           5.74m   1.9
  9 Piggee, Micah                Stockton Track           5.70m   2.4
 10 Archie, Corvaughn            Ustc                     5.58m   3.5
 11 Joy, Rickey                  Grayhounds               5.32m   NWI
 -- Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw                    ND   NWI
 -- Orozco, David                Ustc                        ND   NWI
 -- Silva, Stephen               Grayhounds                  ND   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                           
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sutter, Justin               Una 38                  12.90m   NWI
  2 Archie, Corvaughn            Ustc                    12.53m   NWI
  3 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track Club         12.01m   NWI
  4 Carter, Deleon               Grayhounds              11.78m   NWI
  5 Piggee, Micah                Stockton Track          11.63m   NWI
  6 Williams, Jeffrey            Roadrunners             11.60m   NWI
  7 Ferrer, John                 Full Stride            J11.60m   NWI
  8 Rios, Adam                   Salinas Valley          11.55m   NWI
  9 Tyson, Corinthian            Team Raw                11.32m   NWI
 10 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track             11.12m   NWI
 11 Joy, Rickey                  Grayhounds              10.36m   NWI
 -- Pfeiffer, Nicholas           Mission Valley              ND   NWI
 -- Harbin, Joshua               Yellow Jackets              ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quirke, Colin                Los Gatos AA            16.54m
  2 Smith, Travis                Ustc                    13.79m
  3 Miller, Nathan               Ustc                    13.09m
  4 McLinden, Christopher        Una 38                  11.46m
  5 Post, Matthew                Sierra Foothill         10.73m
  6 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley           10.07m
  7 Nagengastg, Zach             San Luis Youth T         9.71m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                           
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Travis                Ustc                    40.48m
  2 Gomes, Nikolas               Ustc                    37.24m
  3 Antonie, Ronald              Una 38                  29.81m
  4 Post, Matthew                Sierra Foothill         29.41m
  5 Nagengastg, Zach             San Luis Youth T        29.37m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Post, Matthew                Sierra Foothill         28.59m
  2 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley           20.67m
 -- Endler, Matthew              unattached                  ND

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johns, Bill                  Kfal                    44.10m
  2 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres        39.20m
  3 Johns, Kevin                 Kfal                    37.17m
  4 Solis, Victor                Kfal                    35.84m
  5 Post, Matthew                Sierra Foothill         35.30m
  6 Hill, Kyle                   Kfal                    35.16m
  7 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Valley          31.83m
  8 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track             31.74m
 -- Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley               ND
 -- Bayona, Michael              Kfal                        ND

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waters, DeSean               Acc Track                10.80Q -0.3  1
  2 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal              10.89Q  0.5  2
  3 Gooden, Jamar                Acc Track                10.89Q -0.3  1
  4 Proctor, Carlos              Acc Track                10.92Q  0.5  2
  5 Mayo, Justin                 Acc Track                10.98Q  0.5  2
  6 Ikeno, Jeff                  unattached               11.32Q -0.3  1
  7 Alston, Kyle                 Team Raw                 11.09Q  0.5  2
  8 Webber, Edward               Grayhounds               11.55Q -0.3  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Waters, DeSean               Acc Track                10.74  -0.9
  2 Gooden, Jamar                Acc Track                10.89  -0.9
  3 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal              10.92  -0.9
  4 Mayo, Justin                 Acc Track                11.04  -0.9
  5 Proctor, Carlos              Acc Track                11.07  -0.9
  6 Alston, Kyle                 Team Raw                 11.16  -0.9
  7 Ikeno, Jeff                  unattached               11.39  -0.9

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mays, Devin                  Acc Track                21.96Q -0.9  1
  2 Waters, DeSean               Acc Track                22.13Q -0.2  2
  3 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               22.17Q -0.9  1
  4 Gooden, Jamar                Acc Track                22.18Q -0.2  2
  5 Klech, David                 Classic Track            22.24Q -0.2  2
  6 Crichlow, Pearson            Mission Valley           22.41Q -0.9  1
  7 Proctor, Carlos              Acc Track                22.42q -0.2  2
  8 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay Jag         22.50q -0.9  1
  9 Owens, Brandon               Team Raw                 22.77q -0.9  1
 10 Nolan, Deon                  Roseville Expres         22.79  -0.2  2
 11 Bowens, Brandon              Grayhounds               22.84  -0.2  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mays, Devin                  Acc Track                21.52  +0.0
  2 Gooden, Jamar                Acc Track                21.90  +0.0
  3 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               21.96  +0.0
  4 Crichlow, Pearson            Mission Valley           22.13  +0.0
  5 Waters, DeSean               Acc Track                22.17  +0.0
  6 Klech, David                 Classic Track            22.43  +0.0
  7 Owens, Brandon               Team Raw                 23.06  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Quentin              Mission Valley           48.11q  1
  2 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay Jag         48.51q  1
  3 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               49.03q  1
  4 Gutson, Andre                Acc Track                49.13q  1
  5 Haswell, Tobias              Una 38                   49.88q  1
  6 Banks, Eric                  Lodi Stockton TC         50.68q  1
  7 Blue, Alexander              Athenian Athleti         50.84q  1
  8 Waller, Brandon              Acc Track                51.48q  1
  9 Pippins, Anthony             Classic Track            53.26   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Quentin              Mission Valley           48.11
  2 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay Jag         48.51
  3 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               49.03
  4 Gutson, Andre                Acc Track                49.13
  5 Haswell, Tobias              Una 38                   49.88
  6 Banks, Eric                  Lodi Stockton TC         50.68
  7 Blue, Alexander              Athenian Athleti         50.84
  8 Waller, Brandon              Acc Track                51.48

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                          
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       1:53.87q
  2 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            1:54.22q
  3 Wolken, Geoffrey             Vallejo Pal            2:01.36q
  4 Villasenor, Jose             Una 38                 2:04.33q
  5 Yonas, Alex                  Mission Valley         2:06.09q
  6 Dawson, Cameron              V-Towne                2:06.58q
  7 Perry, Joseph                Pride Track            2:07.75q

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                          
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       1:53.87
  2 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            1:54.22
  3 Wolken, Geoffrey             Vallejo Pal            2:01.36
  4 Villasenor, Jose             Una 38                 2:04.33
  5 Yonas, Alex                  Mission Valley         2:06.09
  6 Dawson, Cameron              V-Towne                2:06.58
  7 Perry, Joseph                Pride Track            2:07.75

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                              
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       4:01.14Q
  2 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley         4:08.46Q
  3 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            4:10.65Q
  4 Smith, Colie                 City Track             4:23.33Q
  5 Dawson, Cameron              V-Towne                4:23.72Q
  6 Vashnaiv, Abhi               Cheetahs Bay           4:26.52Q
  7 Straube, Kramer              Faultline              4:35.93Q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                              
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       4:01.14
  2 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley         4:08.46
  3 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            4:10.65
  4 Smith, Colie                 City Track             4:23.33
  5 Dawson, Cameron              V-Towne                4:23.72
  6 Vashnaiv, Abhi               Cheetahs Bay           4:26.52
  7 Straube, Kramer              Faultline              4:35.93

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                         
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Colie                 City Track            15:36.52
  2 Lopez, Eduardo               Classic Track         15:36.77
  3 Bond, Eric                   Pride Track           16:52.73

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klech, David                 Classic Track            14.12q  1.1  2
  2 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           14.20q  1.1  2
  3 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track            14.61q -1.6  1
  4 Mitchell, Ryan               Roadrunners              15.08q  1.1  2
  5 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         15.15q  1.1  2
  6 Frazier, Nolan               V-Towne                  15.50q -1.6  1
  7 Davidson, Johnathan          V-Towne                  15.56q -1.6  1
  8 Phillips, Thomas             Cheetahs Bay             15.59q -1.6  1
  9 Wilson, Jermaine             V-Towne                  15.78q  1.1  2
 10 Morrow, Eddie                Grayhounds               16.28   1.1  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track            13.96   1.4
  2 Klech, David                 Classic Track            14.08   1.4
  3 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           14.94   1.4
  4 Mitchell, Ryan               Roadrunners              15.14   1.4
  5 Frazier, Nolan               V-Towne                  15.22   1.4
  6 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         15.26   1.4
  7 Davidson, Johnathan          V-Towne                  15.58   1.4
  8 Wilson, Jermaine             V-Towne                  15.91   1.4

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klech, David                 Classic Track            53.25q  1
  2 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           54.18q  2
  3 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track            54.84q  1
  4 Wilson, Jermaine             V-Towne                  55.16q  1
  5 Haswell, Tobias              Una 38                   55.75q  2
  6 Phillips, Thomas             Cheetahs Bay             56.71q  1
  7 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         57.02q  2
  8 Frazier, Nolan               V-Towne                  57.27q  1
  9 Mullen, Ben                  Una 38                   57.34q  2
 10 Morrow, Eddie                Grayhounds               58.82   2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Klech, David                 Classic Track            53.25
  2 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           54.18
  3 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track            54.84
  4 Wilson, Jermaine             V-Towne                  55.16
  5 Haswell, Tobias              Una 38                   55.75
  6 Phillips, Thomas             Cheetahs Bay             56.71
  7 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         57.02
  8 Frazier, Nolan               V-Towne                  57.27
  9 Mullen, Ben                  Una 38                   57.34

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                           
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley         6:23.00
  2 Fazzio, James                Castro Valley          6:44.30
  3 Amaro, Michael               Pride Track            6:44.70
  4 Yonas, Alex                  Mission Valley         6:54.00
  5 Perry, Joseph                Pride Track            7:11.40

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alemeda Contra Costa County Tr  'B'                   41.31q
     1) Mayo, Justin                    2) Arukew, Stanley              
     3) Proctor, Carlos                 4) Waller, Brandon              
  2 Alemeda Contra Costa County Tr  'A'                   41.54q
     1) Gooden, Jamar                   2) Waters, DeSean               
     3) Best, Jahvid                    4) Mays, Devin                  
  3 V-Towne Track Club  'A'                               42.90q
     1) Price, Marcus                   2) Green, LaVonte               
     3) Wilson, Jermaine                4) Terrell, James               
  4 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           43.23q
     1) Nichols, Ryan                   2) Webber, Edward               
     3) Bowens, Brandon                 4) Ward, Jason                  
  5 Team Raw Track Club  'A'                              43.73q
     1) Vanderpoel, John                2) Owens, Brandon               
     3) Alston, Kyle                    4) McCullum, Adrian             
  6 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   44.33q
     1) Guthrie, William                2) Lee, Patrick                 
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Hopkins, Jonathan            

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alemeda Contra Costa County Tr  'B'                   41.31
  2 Alemeda Contra Costa County Tr  'A'                   41.54
  3 V-Towne Track Club  'A'                               42.90
     1) Cooper, Alan                    2)                              
  4 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           43.23
  5 Team Raw Track Club  'A'                              43.73
  6 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                   44.33

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                            
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA            
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      3:18.15q
     1) Liu, Lucas                      2) Crichlow, Pearson            
     3) Powell, Quentin                 4) Wilwright, Alex              
  2 Alemeda Contra Costa County Tr  'A'                 3:19.25q
     1) Mays, Devin                     2) Gooden, Jamar                
     3) Goldberg, Alex                  4) Gutson, Andre                
  3 V-Towne Track Club  'A'                             3:23.23q
     1) Wilson, Jermaine                2) Terrell, James               
     3) Frazier, Nolan                  4) Fant, Antonio                
  4 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       3:25.51q
     1) Jones, Richard                  2) Guillory, Bobby              
     3) Wolken, Geoffrey                4) Marcuse, Cameron             
  5 Athenian Athletics  'A'                             3:27.92q
     1) Ballenger, Che                  2) Blue, Alexander              
     3) McCain, Anthony                 4) Gusha, James                 
  6 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:31.08q
     1) Morrow, Eddie                   2) Bowens, Brandon              
     3) Webber, Edward                  4) Ward, Jason                  
  7 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 3:47.77q
     1) Vashnaiv, Abhi                  2) Lee, Patrick                 
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Hopkins, Jonathan            

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                            
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA            
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      3:18.15
  2 Alemeda Contra Costa County Tr  'A'                 3:19.25
  3 V-Towne Track Club  'A'                             3:23.23
  4 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                       3:25.51
  5 Athenian Athletics  'A'                             3:27.92
  6 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:31.08
  7 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed City S  'A'                 3:47.77

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                      
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                      8:31.82
     1) Yonas, Alex                     2) Mogadeddi, Belal             
     3) Cobette, Matt                   4) Liu, Lucas                   

High Jump Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                            
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertucci, Ryan               Una 38                   1.98m
  2 Clark, Jeff                  Una 38                  J1.98m
  3 Charleston, David            Grayhounds               1.88m
  4 McCain, Anthony              Athenian Athleti         1.83m
  5 Lee, Patrick                 Cheetahs Bay            J1.83m
  6 Jumping Bull, Henry          Roadrunners              1.78m
 -- Guthrie, William             Cheetahs Bay                NH
 -- Vanderpoel, John             Team Raw                    NH
 -- Felder, Willie               V-Towne                     NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                   
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roche, Casey                 Una 38                   5.11m
  2 Gatti, Jordan                Acalanes Vault C         4.40m
  3 Shin, Matthew                Roseville Expres         4.25m
  4 Riddell, Taylor              Metro Track Club         4.10m
  5 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley          J4.10m
  6 Pecson, Marc                 Mission Valley          J4.10m
  7 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Expres         3.95m
 -- Winstead, Anthony            Una 38                      NH
 -- Orozco, Anthony              Mission Valley              NH

Long Jump Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Klech, David                 Classic Track            6.77m   1.9
  2 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Track           6.76m   2.9
  3 Mullen, Ben                  Una 38                   6.74m   3.3
  4 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           6.69m   2.6
  5 Nichols, Ryan                Grayhounds               6.64m   2.9
  6 Clark, Jeff                  Una 38                   6.54m   1.9
  7 Charleston, David            Grayhounds               6.38m   2.8
 -- Felder, Willie               V-Towne                     ND   NWI
 -- Fremd, Eric                  Mission Valley              ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                             
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phouminavong, Bouakeo        Una 38                  13.96m   NWI
  2 Fremd, Eric                  Mission Valley          13.69m   NWI
  3 Clark, Jeff                  Una 38                  13.53m   NWI
  4 Charleston, David            Grayhounds              13.19m   NWI
  5 Ferrara, Elliot              City Track              13.15m   NWI
 -- Guthrie, William             Cheetahs Bay                ND   NWI
 -- Corbin, Brian                Acc Track                   ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramos, Matthew               Una 38                  15.54m
  2 Horn, Randall                Los Gatos AA            15.29m
  3 Weldon, Taylor               Una 38                  15.25m
  4 Anderson, Jonathan           Pride Track             15.16m
  5 Nagengast, Thomas            San Luis Youth T        13.80m
 -- Glorioso, Justin             Tri-Valley Vault            ND
 -- Knapp, Douglas               Kfal                        ND
 -- Prandini, Mark               Ustc                        ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tsai, William                Una 38                  55.75m
  2 Singh, Kamalpreet            Ustc                    50.64m
  3 Nagengast, Thomas            San Luis Youth T        46.40m
  4 Weldon, Taylor               Una 38                  45.05m
  5 Williamson, Robert           MP Striders             35.86m

Hammer Throw Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m  2005        Buck Sullivan, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 58.30m  2005        Buck Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Singh, Kamalpreet            Ustc                    60.32mN
  2 Anderson, Jonathan           Pride Track             35.33m
  3 Willamson, Robert            MP Striders             33.62m
  4 Weldon, Taylor               Una 38                  26.88m
  5 Mundo, Michael               Pride Track             26.50m
 -- Spangle, Mitchell            Ustc                        ND

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                             
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jonathan           Pride Track             49.54m
  2 Spangle, Mitchell            Ustc                    42.21m
  3 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley          39.86m
  4 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Expres        34.26m
  5 Mundo, Michael               Pride Track             31.75m
 -- Knapp, Douglas               Kfal                        ND  
 Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit                              
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja                      231
  2 Moren, Cerah                 Pride Track                 66

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3346  2004        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Speech, Melanie              City Track                2036
  2 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valley             1867
  3 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valley             1566
  4 Williams, Jasmine            East Palo Alto G          1543
  5 Phillips, Leah               Umoja                     1361
  6 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Foothill            927
  7 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track                 816

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                             
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 King, Amelia                 City Track                2294
  2 Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont Track C          2200
  3 Pollard, Katherine           Roseville Expres          1569
  4 Merrill, Melissa             Yellow Jackets             864

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                               
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley            3837
  2 Daly, Hannah                 Una 38                    3598
  3 Allston, LaTasha             City Track                2882
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Expres          2500
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja                     2151

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                             
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 King, Eve                    City Track                4213
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill           4052
  3 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track             3853
  4 Clancey, Kelly               Modesto Harriers          3504
  5 Nolet, Sarah                 fox athletics             3280
  6 Mitchell, Shana              Classic Track             2088

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                         
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Dwight            City Track                 532
  2 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valley              486
  3 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja                      410
  4 Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton Heat            305
  5 Lay, Nicholas                Roseville Expres           219
  6 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Pal                120

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars          
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bookout, Jacob               unattached                1778
  2 Kiles, August                City Track                1615
  3 Bookout, Jared               unattached                1566
  4 Wolfley, Logan               Roadrunners               1329

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                            
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jalen              Stockton Track            1759
  2 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valley             1596
  2 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valley             1596
  4 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Expres          1487
  5 Stoeber, Alex                Pride Track               1159

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                 
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres          4991
  2 Scott, Maurice               Classic Track             3391
  3 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track               3241
  4 Judish, Micah                Pride Track               3187
  5 Johns, Kevin                 Kfal                      2879
  6 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track               2490
  7 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley             1702

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                            
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            Una 38                    5899
  2 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley            5808
  3 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley            5547
  4 Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley            5307
  5 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T          4986
  6 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley            4856
  7 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley            4674
  8 Marciel, Kirk                Castro Valley             4369
  9 Pankey, Randy                Una 38                    4181
 10 Yonas, Alexander             Mission Valley            3712
 11 Parker, Taven                Una 38                    2925
 12 Tracy, Robert                Classic Track             2708
 13 Mogadeddi, Belal             Mission Valley            1769

Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja                    42.07   NWI    1
  2 Moren, Cerah                 Pride Track              44.41   NWI

Triathlon: #3 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja                    1.00m   141
  2 Moren, Cerah                 Pride Track              0.75m

Triathlon: #2 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja                    3.06m    89
  2 Moren, Cerah                 Pride Track              2.68m    66

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley           26.19   NWI  781
  2 Daly, Hannah                 Una 38                   27.74   NWI  651
  3 Allston, LaTasha             City Track               28.41   NWI  599
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Expres         31.10   NWI  408
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja                    32.18   NWI  341

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley           14.84   NWI  2  863
  2 Daly, Hannah                 Una 38                   17.64   NWI  1  526
  3 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Expres         19.84   NWI  1  316
  4 Allston, LaTasha             City Track               20.44   NWI  2  267
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja                    23.74   NWI  1   67

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, Hannah                 Una 38                   1.55m   678
  2 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley           1.45m   566
  3 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Expres         1.35m   460
  4 Allston, LaTasha             City Track               1.25m   359
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja                    1.20m   312

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              Mission Valley           9.55m   500
  2 Daly, Hannah                 Una 38                   9.48m   495
  3 Allston, LaTasha             City Track               7.24m   350
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Expres         5.26m   225
  5 Phillips, Rebekah            Umoja                    5.06m   212

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            25.62   NWI  831
  2 King, Eve                    City Track               27.27   NWI  690
  3 Clancey, Kelly               Modesto Harriers         28.18   NWI  617
  4 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          28.22   NWI  614
  5 Mitchell, Shana              Classic Track            28.83   NWI  567
  6 Nolet, Sarah                 fox athletics            30.26   NWI  464

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            16.34   NWI  1  673
  2 King, Eve                    City Track               16.44   NWI  1  661
  3 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          17.04   NWI  1  592
  4 Clancey, Kelly               Modesto Harriers         18.44   NWI  2  444
  5 Nolet, Sarah                 fox athletics            18.64   NWI  2  424
  6 Mitchell, Shana              Classic Track            20.64   NWI  2  251

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          1.65m   795
  2 King, Eve                    City Track               1.60m   736
  3 Nolet, Sarah                 fox athletics            1.45m   566
  4 Clancey, Kelly               Modesto Harriers         1.40m   512
  5 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            1.35m   460
  5 Mitchell, Shana              Classic Track            1.35m   460

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Eve                    City Track              10.07m   534
  2 Nolet, Sarah                 fox athletics            9.18m   476
  3 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          8.77m   449
  4 Motley, Cameo                Classic Track            8.62m   440
  5 Clancey, Kelly               Modesto Harriers         8.22m   414
  6 Mitchell, Shana              Classic Track            6.87m   327

Triathlon: #1 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Dwight            City Track             1:09.38   151
  2 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja                  1:14.11    64
  3 Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton Heat        1:16.10    38
  4 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Pal            1:18.44    15
  5 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valley          1:19.22     9
  6 Lay, Nicholas                Roseville Expres       1:29.75

Triathlon: #3 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valley            1.15m   159
  2 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja                    1.10m   131
  3 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Pal              1.05m   105
  3 Alexander, Dwight            City Track               1.05m   105
  5 Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton Heat          1.00m    81
  6 Lay, Nicholas                Roseville Expres         0.95m    59

Triathlon: #2 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valley            7.18m   318
  2 Alexander, Dwight            City Track               6.46m   276
  3 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja                    5.42m   215
  4 Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton Heat          4.92m   186
  5 Lay, Nicholas                Roseville Expres         4.46m   160

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scott, Maurice               Classic Track            12.24   NWI  605
  2 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track              12.44   NWI  567
  3 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres         12.54   NWI  549
  4 Judish, Micah                Pride Track              13.04   NWI  461
  5 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley            13.74   NWI  350
  5 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track              13.74   NWI  350
  7 Johns, Kevin                 Kfal                     14.74   NWI  215

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Maurice               Classic Track            57.11   517
  2 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres         58.37   470
  3 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track              59.67   424
  4 Judish, Micah                Pride Track            1:03.70   296
  5 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track            1:03.83   292
  6 Johns, Kevin                 Kfal                   1:07.50   194
  7 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley          1:08.21   177

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres         1.85m   670
  2 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track              1.65m   504
  3 Scott, Maurice               Classic Track            1.55m   426
  4 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley            1.45m   352
  4 Judish, Micah                Pride Track              1.45m   352
  6 Johns, Kevin                 Kfal                     1.40m   317
  7 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track              1.30m   250

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres         5.82m   NWI  548
  2 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track              5.57m   NWI  496
  3 Judish, Micah                Pride Track              4.95m   NWI  373
  4 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley            4.92m   NWI  367
  5 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track              4.70m   NWI  326
  6 Scott, Maurice               Classic Track            4.67m   NWI  321
  7 Johns, Kevin                 Kfal                     4.58m   NWI  304

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallingford, Blair           Roseville Expres        10.26m   501
  2 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valley            9.50m   456
  3 Judish, Micah                Pride Track              8.19m   378
  4 Scott, Maurice               Classic Track            7.80m   354
  5 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track              7.66m   346
  6 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track              7.52m   338
  7 Johns, Kevin                 Kfal                     7.17m   317

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           11.34   NWI  2  786
  2 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           11.64   NWI  1  723
  3 Parker, Taven                Una 38                   11.74   NWI  1  703
  4 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            Una 38                   11.84   NWI  2  683
  5 Pankey, Randy                Una 38                   11.94   NWI  1  663
  5 Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley           11.94   NWI  1  663
  7 Marciel, Kirk                Castro Valley            12.04   NWI  1  643
  8 Tracy, Robert                Classic Track            12.14   NWI  2  624
  9 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         12.34   NWI  2  586
 10 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley           12.54   NWI  2  549
 10 Mogadeddi, Belal             Mission Valley           12.54   NWI  2  549
 12 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley           12.84   NWI  1  495
 13 Yonas, Alexander             Mission Valley           13.34   NWI  1  412

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           49.58   2  834
  2 Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley           51.21   2  760
  3 Parker, Taven                Una 38                   51.89   2  730
  4 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley           53.70   1  652
  5 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         54.10   2  635
  6 Pankey, Randy                Una 38                   55.53   1  578
  7 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley           55.74   2  569
  8 Yonas, Alexander             Mission Valley           56.63   1  535
  9 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            Una 38                   56.65   2  534
 10 Marciel, Kirk                Castro Valley            57.76   1  493
 11 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           58.56   2  463
 12 Tracy, Robert                Classic Track          1:02.15   1  343

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            Una 38                   1.90m   714
  2 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           1.85m   670
  3 Marciel, Kirk                Castro Valley            1.80m   627
  4 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley           1.75m   585
  5 Parker, Taven                Una 38                   1.70m   544
  5 Pankey, Randy                Una 38                   1.70m   544
  7 Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley           1.65m   504
  7 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           1.65m   504
  7 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley           1.65m   504
 10 Yonas, Alexander             Mission Valley           1.60m   464
 10 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         1.60m   464
 12 Tracy, Robert                Classic Track            1.45m   352
 12 Mogadeddi, Belal             Mission Valley           1.45m   352

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           6.80m   NWI  767
  2 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           6.70m   NWI  743
  3 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            Una 38                   6.38m   NWI  670
  4 Pankey, Randy                Una 38                   6.15m   NWI  619
  5 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley           6.10m   NWI  608
  6 Yonas, Alexander             Mission Valley           5.90m   NWI  565
  7 Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley           5.89m   NWI  563
  8 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley           5.85m   NWI  554
  9 Parker, Taven                Una 38                   5.82m   NWI  548
 10 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T         5.66m   NWI  514
 11 Mogadeddi, Belal             Mission Valley           5.55m   NWI  492
 12 Tracy, Robert                Classic Track            4.49m   NWI  288

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marciel, Kirk                Castro Valley           11.82m   595
  2 Mills-Bunje, Kyle            Una 38                  11.76m   592
  3 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley          11.14m   554
  4 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley          10.79m   533
  4 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley          10.79m   533
  6 Keating, Michael             San Luis Youth T        10.57m   520
  7 Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley          10.24m   500
  8 Pankey, Randy                Una 38                   9.94m   482
  9 Tracy, Robert                Classic Track            9.82m   475
 10 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley           9.01m   426
 11 Parker, Taven                Una 38                   8.57m   400
 12 Mogadeddi, Belal             Mission Valley           8.16m   376
 13 Yonas, Alexander             Mission Valley           7.49m   336
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec