Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/4-8/06 - Houston, TX

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached               14.92q  2.1  4
  2 Davis, Morgan                Track Houston Tr         15.28q  2.1  4
  3 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              15.60q  0.5  3
  4 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    15.64q -0.3  2
  5 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         15.66q  2.1  4
  6 Andrews, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn         15.68q  1.0  1
  7 Brown, Madison               Elite of Mesquit         15.70q  2.1  4
  8 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         15.91q  0.5  3
  9 Berry, Sheree                Texas Storm Trac         15.94   1.0  1
 10 James-Salter, Nkhiyah        Lancaster Lightn         16.20  -0.3  2
 11 Peavie, Breayna              The Robots of Ce         16.33   2.1  4
 12 Martin, Courtney             The Robots of Ce         16.59   0.5  3
 13 Stenix, Tysley               Elite Track Club         17.31   0.5  3

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached               15.03  -0.9
  2 Davis, Morgan                Track Houston Tr         15.66  -0.9
  3 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              15.77  -0.9
  4 Andrews, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn         15.80  -0.9
  5 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    15.93  -0.9
  6 Brown, Madison               Elite of Mesquit         16.27  -0.9
  7 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         16.43  -0.9

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kaylah                Heavenly Track C         33.15q  0.4  5
  2 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              33.61q  1.0  4
  3 Jordan, Alexis               Stealth Track Cl         33.66q  0.7  1
  4 Kimble, Paige                unattached               33.73q  0.3  3
  5 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    33.99q  0.7  1
  6 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    34.89q  1.0  4
  7 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         34.99q  0.3  3
  8 Lewis, Nia                   So Swift Track C         35.07q  1.0  4
  9 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         35.24   0.6  2
 10 Brown, Madison               Elite of Mesquit         35.66   0.4  5
 11 Peavie, Breayna              The Robots of Ce         36.59   0.3  3
 12 Stenix, Tysley               Elite Track Club         36.71   0.4  5
 13 Martin, Courtney             The Robots of Ce         36.80   0.7  1
 14 Brown, Delleana              Elite Track Club         39.83   0.6  2

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached               31.03  -1.3
  2 Brown, Kaylah                Heavenly Track C         33.06  -1.3
  3 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    33.73  -1.3
  4 Jordan, Alexis               Stealth Track Cl         33.76  -1.3
  5 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              33.77  -1.3
  6 Lewis, Nia                   So Swift Track C         34.19  -1.3
  7 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         34.35  -1.3
  8 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    36.04  -1.3

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached             1:10.40q  1
  2 Davis, Morgan                Track Houston Tr       1:13.57q  2
  3 Davis, Kristian              Elite of Mesquit       1:16.47q  2
  4 Jordan, Alexis               Stealth Track Cl       1:17.68q  2
  5 Conover, Emani               jamerican flyers       1:18.12q  1
  6 Brown, Kaylah                Heavenly Track C       1:20.40q  1
  7 Webb, Paula                  The Robots of Ce       1:20.90q  2
  8 Aganekwu, Uzo                Track Houston Tr       1:22.85q  1
  9 Curlin, Kyndall              Lancaster Lightn       1:23.79   2
 10 Lee, Telani                  Houston Heat Tra       1:23.80   1
 11 Mitchell, Jada               Rising Stars Tra       1:28.17   2
 12 Brown, Delleana              Elite Track Club       1:28.29   2
 13 Martinez, Brittany           Unattached             1:32.03   1
 14 Edison, Nicole               Wings                  1:41.07   1

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached             1:09.84
  2 Davis, Morgan                Track Houston Tr       1:13.49
  3 Jordan, Alexis               Stealth Track Cl       1:14.05
  4 Davis, Kristian              Elite of Mesquit       1:15.74
  5 Brown, Kaylah                Heavenly Track C       1:15.93
  6 Conover, Emani               jamerican flyers       1:19.67
  7 Webb, Paula                  The Robots of Ce       1:23.10
  8 Aganekwu, Uzo                Track Houston Tr       1:24.60

800 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Stealth Track Cl       2:58.19
  2 Edwards, G'Auna              unattached             3:01.01
  3 Bullocks, Daysha             Mesquite Friends       3:03.35
  4 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       3:09.16
  5 Carr, Nakiya                 Houston Heat Tra       3:10.08
  6 Martinez, Brittany           Unattached             3:12.59
  7 Lee, Telani                  Houston Heat Tra       3:12.61
  8 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       3:12.62
  9 Conover, Emani               jamerican flyers       3:13.19
 10 Silverberg, Lexi             Northwest Flyers       3:15.16
 11 Ross, Jadan                  Fury Track Club        3:24.24
 12 Record, Kelsi                Elite of Mesquit       3:35.33

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      1:04.80q  1
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        1:05.20q  2
  3 jamerican flyers track club                         1:06.33q  1
  4 Track Houston Track                                 1:07.82q  2
     1) Davis, Morgan                   2)                              
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:08.51q  2
     1) Booker, Destinee                2) Morris, Jillian              
     3) Aganekwu, Uzo                   4)                              
  6 Wings                                               1:08.72q  1
     1) Edison, Nicole                  2) Lane, Marlaesha              
     3) Hodrick, Taylor                 4)                              
  7 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:08.96q  2
  8 Northwest Flyers                                    1:09.61q  1
     1) Robinson, Mallory               2) Gregurek, Ryland             
     3) Bradford, Holly                 4)                              
  9 Mainland Jaguars                                    1:12.41   2
     1) Benefield, Kelsey               2) Shinette, Aisha              
     3) Thompson, Davion                4) Williams, Chazz              
 10 Texas Storm Track Club                              1:14.57   1
     1) Strayhorn, Konnor               2) Lloyd, Mya                   
     3) Lloyd, Mia                      4) Jones, Dymeria               
 11 Lancaster Lightning Track Club  'B'                 1:18.21   1
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:18.74   2

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      1:04.02
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        1:04.64
  3 Track Houston Track                                 1:04.84
     1) Davis, Morgan                   2)                              
  4 jamerican flyers track club                         1:07.03
  5 Northwest Flyers                                    1:08.88
     1) Robinson, Mallory               2) Gregurek, Ryland             
     3) Bradford, Holly                 4)                              
  6 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:11.66
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:11.77
     1) Booker, Destinee                2) Morris, Jillian              
     3) Aganekwu, Uzo                   4)                              

Long Jump Primary Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrews, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn         3.15m   NWI
  2 Smith, Karrington            Elite of Mesquit         3.11m   NWI
  3 Davis, Tara                  Wylie Flyers Tra         3.10m   NWI
  3 Berry, Sheree                Texas Storm Trac         3.10m   NWI
  5 Bradford, Holly              Northwest Flyers         3.08m   NWI
  6 Jurden, Kelly                Brenham Track Cl         2.73m   NWI
  7 Stenix, Tysley               Elite Track Club         2.61m   NWI
  8 Gregurek, Ryland             Northwest Flyers         2.58m   NWI
  9 Mann, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn         2.56m   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pegram, Taylor               North Texas Jagu         13.79q -0.6  3
  2 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr         13.99q -1.3  4
  3 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    14.01q +0.0  1
  4 Lewis, Jade                  Illusions Track          14.13q -0.6  3
  5 Richardson, Deanna           Unattached               14.38q -1.7  2
  6 Sanders, Adriuna             dallas blaze             14.41q +0.0  1
  7 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              14.45q -1.3  4
  8 Omoniyi, Tayo                West Texastrac           14.71q -0.6  3
  9 Foreman, Chandler            My Stars Track C         14.80  -1.7  2
 10 Rose, Gakira                 License To Speed         14.88  -0.6  3
 11 Holt, Brandy                 So Swift Track C         15.04  -0.6  3
 12 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston Tr         15.11  -1.3  4
 13 Thorn, Zatavia               Wings                    15.29  +0.0  1
 14 Padilla, Miranda             Elite Track Club         15.61  -1.7  2
 15 Driver, Tana                 Midland Crusader         16.01  +0.0  1
 16 Barnhill, Bayli              Elite Track Club         16.26  -0.6  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    13.71  -0.3
  2 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr         13.90  -0.3
  3 Pegram, Taylor               North Texas Jagu         14.07  -0.3
  4 Lewis, Jade                  Illusions Track          14.38  -0.3
  5 Richardson, Deanna           Unattached               14.41  -0.3
  6 Sanders, Adriuna             dallas blaze            J14.58  -0.3  14.574
  7 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown             J14.58  -0.3  14.576
  8 Omoniyi, Tayo                West Texastrac           15.28  -0.3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         28.06q  0.8  2
  2 Pegram, Taylor               North Texas Jagu         28.68q  0.8  2
  3 Boyd, Bria                   Mainland Jaguars         29.24q  0.8  2
  4 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         29.34q  0.8  1
  5 Beatty, Ada                  So Swift Track C         29.35q  0.8  1
  6 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              29.52q  0.5  3
  7 Grace, Jasmine               Track Houston Tr         29.60q  0.5  3
  8 Sanders, Adriuna             dallas blaze             29.90q  0.5  3
  9 Satterfield, Jaala           Northwest Flyers         30.29   0.8  2
 10 Richardson, Deanna           Unattached               30.79   0.8  2
 11 Thomas, Jessica              Desoto Roadrunne         30.80   0.5  3
 12 Omoniyi, Tayo                West Texastrac           31.24   0.5  3
 13 O'Conner, Chanell            My Stars Track C         31.47   0.8  2
 14 Padilla, Miranda             Elite Track Club         32.89   0.8  1
 15 Driver, Tana                 Midland Crusader         33.95   0.5  3
 16 Barnhill, Bayli              Elite Track Club         35.09   0.8  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         27.75  -1.2
  2 Pegram, Taylor               North Texas Jagu         29.00  -1.2
  3 Boyd, Bria                   Mainland Jaguars         29.02  -1.2
  4 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         29.15  -1.2
  5 Grace, Jasmine               Track Houston Tr         29.60  -1.2
  6 Beatty, Ada                  So Swift Track C         29.67  -1.2
  7 Sanders, Adriuna             dallas blaze             29.76  -1.2
  8 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              29.99  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr       1:04.31q  1
  2 Owens, Jarra                 My Stars Track C       1:06.27q  3
  3 Grigsby, Camry               Desoto Roadrunne       1:06.92q  2
  4 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers       1:07.56q  3
  5 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                  1:07.66q  3
  6 Ilis, Shammai                Track Houston Tr       1:10.41q  2
  7 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       1:10.94q  3
  8 Richardson, Deanna           Unattached             1:13.32q  1
  9 Nasheed, Tajah               Illusions Track        1:13.95   1
 10 Padilla, Miranda             Elite Track Club       1:14.42   2
 11 Chism, Telor                 A. W. Brown            1:15.69   1
 12 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Christ       1:18.18   3
 13 Bosquez, Ashley              Elite Track Club       1:18.65   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr       1:02.41
  2 Owens, Jarra                 My Stars Track C       1:04.73
  3 Grigsby, Camry               Desoto Roadrunne       1:05.14
  4 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers       1:07.93
  5 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                  1:09.20
  6 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       1:09.31
  7 Ilis, Shammai                Track Houston Tr       1:11.23
  8 Richardson, Deanna           Unattached             1:13.21

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  2:29.76
  2 Grigsby, Camry               Desoto Roadrunne       2:39.22
  3 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr       2:43.24
  4 Montgomery, Sha'porria       Desoto Roadrunne       2:47.58
  5 Najera, Marina               Brenham Track Cl       2:47.74
  6 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr       2:51.48
  7 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       2:51.87
  8 Nelson, Miah                 Tall City Christ       2:52.03
  9 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       2:53.95
 10 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       3:02.52

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr       5:30.30
  2 Jacobs, Ashley               Heavenly Track C       5:36.59
  3 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       5:43.78
  4 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       5:57.85
  5 Burks, Brianna               Illusions Track        6:04.23
  6 Cisneros, Valeri             North Texas Chee       6:15.47
  7 Broesche, Emma               Brenham Track Cl       6:19.50
  8 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       6:37.44

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Josephine            South Texas Walk       9:16.07
  2 Vargas, Jennifer             South Texas Walk       9:40.05
  3 Jacobs, Ashley               Heavenly Track C      10:10.65
  4 Benns, MiCole                Stealth Track Cl      11:31.75
  5 Martin, Tyler                Elite of Mesquit      11:31.89
  6 Johnson, Nia                 Track Houston Tr      11:34.40
  7 Stewart, Kyndhal             Track Houston Tr      12:02.89
  8 Browning, Gabriel            Rockwall Mustang      13:04.94

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                   54.53q  1
     1) Bennett, Taylor                 2) Davis, Farrin                
     3) Grace, Jasmine                  4) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           
  2 Wings                                                 55.80q  2
     1) Thorn, Zatavia                  2) Rogers, Raevyn               
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Barkley, Regan               
  3 My Stars Track Club                                   58.55q  1
     1) Owens, Jarra                    2) Foreman, Chandler            
     3) Rogers, Reagan                  4) O'Conner, Chanell            
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              58.64q  1
     1) Horton, Kiana                   2) Ilis, Shammai                
     3) Davis, Tyana                    4) Lane, Aaliyah                
  5 License To Speed                                      59.54q  2
  6 A. W. Brown                                           59.62q  2
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                              59.86q  2
     1)                                 2) Burroughs, Krista            
     3) Barnes, Ajah                    4) Cossey, Haley                
  8 So Swift Track Club WF                              1:01.58q  1
  9 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        1:02.21   2
 10 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      1:02.23   1
 11 Illusions Track Club                                1:02.26   2
 12 Southern Eagles                                     1:08.12   1
     1) Roy, Tytianna                   2) Manning, Chasity             
     3) Thomas, LaTyra                  4) Franklin, Eytravia           

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                   54.89
     1) Brown, Alexandria               2) Laday, Adriana               
     3) Gray, Shaudae                   4)                              
  2 Wings                                                 55.21
     1) Mason, Jaraelia                 2) Davis, Elizabeth             
  3 A. W. Brown                                           57.64
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              58.16
     1) Earls, Taylor                   2) Frances, Zahra               
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                              59.57
     1) Cassey, Haley                   2) Scott, Brieanna              
  6 My Stars Track Club                                 1:00.09
  7 License To Speed                                    1:00.36

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wings                                               4:35.23q  2
     1) Campbell, Daphney               2) Rogers, Raevyn               
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Barkley, Regan               
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:43.87q  1
     1) Davis, Tyana                    2) Scott, Brieanna              
     3) Ilis, Shammai                   4) Grace, Jasmine               
  3 My Stars Track Club                                 4:50.62q  2
     1) Owens, Jarra                    2) O'Conner, Chanell            
     3) Foreman, Chandler               4) Rogers, Reagan               
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:51.65q  2
     1) Grigsby, Camry                  2) Crawford, Mariah             
     3) Thomas, Jessica                 4) Montgomery, Sha'porria       
  5 Illusions Track Club                                4:52.62q  1
     1) Nasheed, Tajah                  2) Lewis, Jade                  
     3) Pitts, Anessa                   4) Ellington, Rhanelle          
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:01.88q  2
     1) Barnes, Ajah                    2) Gantt, Hannah                
     3) Lane, Aaliyah                   4) Henderson, Eriana            
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:08.57q  2
     1)                                 2) Pollard, Jada                
     3) Gray, Shawniecia                4) Cossey, Haley                
  8 So Swift Track Club WF                              5:10.70q  1
     1) Beatty, Ada                     2) Beaver, Chariti              
     3) Hervey, Eche                    4) Jeffrey, Chadaya             
  9 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      5:21.58   1
     1) Strong, Destiny                 2) Jackson-Warren, Chanterria   
     3) Moore, Zharia                   4) Medlock, Trena               
 10 License To Speed                                    5:25.69   2
     1) Spaulding, Diamond              2) Williams, Taylor             
     3) Black, Jasmine                  4) Cobb, Codie                  
 11 Hallmark Track Club                                 5:27.56   1
     1) Cross, Shabria                  2) Kilgore, Trenicia            
     3) Koontz, Sharde                  4) Spencer, Dezarai             
 12 Just In Time Track club                             5:29.45   1
     1) Williams, Alexis                2) Porter, Briaun               
     3) Nathaniel, Keturah              4) Rollings, Rianna             

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:35.93
     1) Gray, Shawniecia                2)                              
  2 Wings                                               4:40.42
     1) Thorn, Zatavia                  2)                              
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:49.24
     1) Grace, Jasmine                  2)                              
  4 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:50.01
  5 Illusions Track Club                                4:59.43
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:07.38
     1) Cassey, Haley                   2) Scruggs, Nia                 
     3) Henderson, Eriana               4) Gantt, Hannah                
  7 So Swift Track Club WF                              5:09.05
  8 My Stars Track Club                                 5:18.26

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston Tr         1.09m
  2 Rhea, Kallie                 Northwest Flyers         0.99m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scruggs, Nia                 Track Houston Tr         3.93m   NWI
  2 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers         3.67m   NWI
  3 Omoniyi, Tayo                West Texastrac           3.56m   NWI
  4 Najera, Marina               Brenham Track Cl         3.51m   NWI
  5 Driver, Tana                 Midland Crusader        J3.51m   NWI
  6 Johnson, Michaela            unattached               3.48m   NWI
  7 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr         3.22m   NWI
  8 Barnhill, Bayli              Elite Track Club         3.19m   NWI
  9 Derosier, Tamia              Track Dallas             3.18m   NWI
 10 Hall, Alexis                 Elite of Mesquit         3.00m   NWI
 11 Boyd, Hollie                 Hallmark Track C        J3.00m   NWI
 12 Aaron, Destiny               Track Houston Tr         2.92m   NWI
 13 Bass, Domonique              License To Speed         2.88m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks         9.34m
  2 Woodard, Jada                Mainland Jaguars         6.78m
  3 White, Alexis                Stealth Track Cl         6.15m
  4 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston Tr         6.13m
  5 Conley, Simone               Houston Heat Tra         5.98m
  6 Martin, Tyler                Elite of Mesquit         5.85m
  7 Davis, Kynese                Elite of Mesquit         5.27m
  8 Wilson, Camrie               Hallmark Track C         4.91m
  9 Chambers, Gabrielle          Track Houston Tr         4.51m
 10 Stewart, Kyndhal             Track Houston Tr         4.04m
 11 Satterfield, Jenna           Northwest Flyers         3.65m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers        20.72m
  2 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        15.30m
  3 Wilson, Camrie               Hallmark Track C        12.70m
  4 Giles, Sierra                Tigers Track Clu        12.47m
  5 Davis, Kynese                Elite of Mesquit        11.10m
  6 Conley, Simone               Houston Heat Tra        10.45m
  7 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                   10.40m
  8 Martin, Tyler                Elite of Mesquit         9.60m
  9 Browning, Gabriel            Rockwall Mustang         9.40m
 10 Chambers, Gabrielle          Track Houston Tr         8.30m
 11 Robinson, Raquel             Just In Time Tra         7.30m

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers          1065
  2 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston Tr           650
  3 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston Tr           636
  4 Rhea, Kallie                 Northwest Flyers           449

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, DaiJonae              My Stars Track C         13.00q +0.0  1
  2 Sanders, Tayler              Grand Prairie            13.14q +0.0  2
  3 Epps, Ameena                 Elite of Mesquit         13.22q +0.0  1
  3 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         13.22q +0.0  2
  5 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         13.23q +0.0  1
  6 Williams, Rhenique           Just In Time Tra         13.24q +0.0  2
  7 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston Tr         13.34q +0.0  2
  8 Boyd, Breunna                Illusions Track          13.40q +0.0  2
  9 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn         13.52  +0.0  1
 10 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         13.73  +0.0  1
 11 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra         13.94  +0.0  1
 12 Miller, Adrienne             C.L. Atheltic St         13.99  +0.0  1
 13 Earls, Mariah                Track Houston Tr         14.22  +0.0  2
 14 Murillo, Marilyn             Elite Track Club         17.05  +0.0  2
 15 Frazier, Shauntta            Tall City Christ         17.41  +0.0  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, DaiJonae              My Stars Track C         13.27  -3.2
  2 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         13.32  -3.2
  3 Williams, Rhenique           Just In Time Tra         13.42  -3.2
  4 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         13.46  -3.2
  5 Epps, Ameena                 Elite of Mesquit         13.62  -3.2
  6 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston Tr         13.85  -3.2
  6 Sanders, Tayler              Grand Prairie            13.85  -3.2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Beloved               C.L. Atheltic St         26.61q  1.1  1
  2 Epps, Ameena                 Elite of Mesquit         27.16q  1.1  1
  3 Sanders, Tayler              Grand Prairie            27.34q  1.1  1
  4 Threatt, Tericka             C.L. Atheltic St         27.46q  1.1  1
  5 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         27.80q  0.8  2
  6 Cain, Ariel                  Desoto Roadrunne         27.83q  0.8  2
  7 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston Tr         27.87q  1.1  1
  8 Simien, Jasline              Mainland Jaguars         27.99q  0.8  2
  9 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         28.00   1.1  1
 10 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         28.38   1.1  1
 11 Thompson, Meagan             North Texas Chee         28.51   0.8  2
 12 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         29.73   0.8  2
 13 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra         29.97   1.1  1
 14 Murillo, Marilyn             Elite Track Club         36.04   0.8  2
 15 Frazier, Shauntta            Tall City Christ         41.22   0.8  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Beloved               C.L. Atheltic St         26.91  -0.8
  2 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         27.06  -0.8
  3 Threatt, Tericka             C.L. Atheltic St         27.09  -0.8
  4 Sanders, Tayler              Grand Prairie            27.11  -0.8
  5 Epps, Ameena                 Elite of Mesquit         27.15  -0.8
  6 Cain, Ariel                  Desoto Roadrunne         27.22  -0.8
  7 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston Tr         27.74  -0.8
  8 Simien, Jasline              Mainland Jaguars         28.21  -0.8

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kaitlyn            Just In Time Tra       1:00.51q  1
  2 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra       1:01.50q  2
  3 Shaw, Verlencia              License To Speed       1:01.89q  2
  4 Curry, Angela                Track Houston Tr       1:02.83q  1
  5 Smith, Asia                  License To Speed       1:03.38q  1
  6 Simien, Jasline              Mainland Jaguars       1:03.87q  2
  7 Taylor, Bria                 License To Speed       1:04.34q  2
  8 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       1:04.35q  1
  9 Thomas, Alexus               C.L. Atheltic St       1:04.82   2
 10 Johnson, Candace             Track Houston Tr       1:04.86   2
 11 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Atheltic St       1:06.58   1
 12 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn       1:08.47   1
 13 Murillo, Marilyn             Elite Track Club       1:21.18   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rollings, Rhya               Just In Time Tra       1:01.73
  2 Curry, Angela                Track Houston Tr       1:02.29
  3 Shaw, Verlencia              License To Speed       1:02.60
  4 Simien, Jasline              Mainland Jaguars       1:02.66
  5 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       1:03.85
  6 Smith, Asia                  License To Speed       1:03.92
  7 Taylor, Bria                 License To Speed       1:04.21
  8 Williams, Kaitlyn            Just In Time Tra       1:07.14

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Just In Time Tra       2:21.50
  2 Owens, Jalana                My Stars Track C       2:22.85
  3 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C       2:23.00
  4 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee       2:23.04
  5 Brooks, Tayiyah              North Texas Chee       2:37.24
  6 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee       2:44.25
  7 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr       2:45.81
  8 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       2:46.83
  9 Etter, Marissa-Eiena         Houston Heat Tra       2:51.68
 10 Williams, Khiara             Just In Time Tra       3:10.01
 11 Woodard, Mya                 C.L. Atheltic St       3:20.08

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jasmine              North Texas Chee       5:25.75
  2 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra       5:28.95
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        5:29.40
  4 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       5:29.54
  5 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr       5:51.61
  6 Wyne, Kate                   Plano Sports Aut       6:52.74

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra      11:27.96
  2 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers      11:51.32
  3 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr      12:43.09
  4 Wyne, Kate                   Plano Sports Aut      14:46.27
  5 Bishop, Tarah                Illusions Track       16:14.77

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guzman, Ariana               South Texas Walk       8:35.24
  2 Mejia, Diana                 South Texas Walk       8:51.49
  3 Flores, Diana                South Texas Walk       9:00.53
  4 Gallegos, Reyna              South Texas Walk       9:04.31
  5 Taylor, Aleah                Rising Stars Tra       9:07.86
  6 Rhea, Laura                  Northwest Flyers      10:08.96
  7 Valadez, Carolina            South Texas Walk      10:12.60
  8 Bass, KeAndra                License To Speed      14:03.09
  9 Black, Shunvellia            Stealth Track Cl      14:04.57
 10 Thomas, Tafaria              Stealth Track Cl      14:16.35

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                13.76q  0.3  1
  2 Smith, Bria                  Southern Eagles          14.84q  0.2  2
  3 Brannon, Dominique           unattached               14.85q  0.3  1
  4 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift Track C         14.86q  0.3  1
  5 Hackworth, Nakadia           Dallas Flyers            14.89q  0.2  2
  6 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         15.35q  0.3  1
  7 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee         15.77q  0.2  2
  8 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         16.14q  0.2  2
  9 Covington, Brittany          North Texas Chee         16.86   0.3  1
 10 Silverberg, Haley            Northwest Flyers         17.30   0.2  2
 11 Jurden, Kara                 Brenham Track Cl         18.34   0.3  1
 12 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         19.56   0.3  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                13.86  -1.4
  2 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee         14.73  -1.4
  3 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         14.78  -1.4
  4 Hackworth, Nakadia           Dallas Flyers            14.81  -1.4
  5 Smith, Bria                  Southern Eagles          15.11  -1.4
  6 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift Track C         15.40  -1.4
  7 Brannon, Dominique           unattached               15.61  -1.4
  8 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         17.27  -1.4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars Track Club                                   51.87q  2
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Miles, DaiJonae              
     3) Shelby, Devann                  4) Young, Mayorca               
  2 License To Speed                                      52.48q  2
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          52.70q  1
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   52.93q  1
     1) Hill, Eboni                     2) Miller, Adrienne             
     3) Brown, Beloved                  4) Threatt, Tericka             
  5 Track Houston Track                                   53.18q  2
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Jefferson, Brandi            
     3) Johnson, Candace                4) Daniels, Shekera             
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             53.31q  1
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                           54.16q  1
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              54.91q  1
     1) Phillips, Tyre                  2) Thomas, Alexus               
     3) Moore, Charity                  4) Woodard, Mya                 
  9 Illusions Track Club                                  55.02   2
 10 North Texas Cheetahs                                  55.03   2
 11 Track Houston Track  'B'                              55.55   1
     1) Brooks, Brandi                  2) Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        
     3) Williams, Kalian                4) Earls, Mariah                
 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                              57.49   1
     1) Miller, Kirby                   2) Francis, Alexandrea          
     3) Malveaux, Kaylin                4) Freeman, Kiara               

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars Track Club                                   51.55
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   51.88
  3 License To Speed                                      52.31
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          52.53
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             52.79
  6 Track Houston Track                                   52.80
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                           53.88
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              57.67

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 My Stars Track Club                                 4:13.15q  2
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Young, Mayorca               
     3) Owens, Jalana                   4) Miles, DaiJonae              
  2 Just In Time Track club                             4:14.47q  1
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:17.34q  1
     1) Thomas, Alexus                  2) Threatt, Tericka             
     3) Phillips, Tyre                  4) Brown, Beloved               
  4 North Texas Cheetahs                                4:18.65q  1
  5 License To Speed                                    4:19.63q  2
  6 Track Houston Track                                 4:31.94q  2
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Johnson, Candace             
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Daniels, Shekera             
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:39.60q  2
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:40.76q  2
     1) Johnson, Deanna                 2) Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        
     3) Williams, Kalian                4) Ahmad, Mahasin               
  9 Wings                                               4:46.08   1
     1) Johnson, Tiara                  2) Lucas, Chauntal              
     3) McGowen, Courtney               4) Barnett, Arica               
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            5:00.83   1
     1) Woodard, Mya                    2) Evans, Aryanna               
     3) Moore, Charity                  4) Hill, Eboni                  
 11 Hallmark Track Club                                 5:01.04   2
     1) Spencer, Kelsha                 2) Jones, Danielle              

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars Track Club                                 4:13.37
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:14.25
     1) Brown, Beloved                  2)                              
  3 North Texas Cheetahs                                4:15.91
  4 License To Speed                                    4:20.63
  5 Track Houston Track                                 4:30.44
     1) Earls, Mariah                   2)                              
  6 Just In Time Track club                             4:32.55
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:42.08
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:53.07
     1) Smith, Bria                     2) Ahmad, Mahasin               

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs                               10:16.84
     1) Adams, Briana                   2) Brooks, Tayiyah              
     3) Prevot, Shaniece                4) Brooks, Jasmine              
  2 My Stars Track Club                                10:53.27
     1) Owens, Jalana                   2) John, Dynay                  
     3) Webber, Ashley                  4) McKinney, Kenshon            
  3 Track Houston Track                                10:56.77
     1) Johnson, Brielle                2) Johnson, Candace             
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Belton, Reeka                
  4 Southern Eagles                                    11:09.09
     1) Chapel, Jaleesa                 2) Thomas, Jasmine              
     3) Bethea, Leslie                  4) Smith, Bria                  
  5 Houston Heat Track Team                            11:32.46
     1) Oviawe, Etinosa                 2) Kinnard, Brittney            
     3) Etter, Marissa-Eiena            4) Gobert, Shanysa              
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                           11:41.24
  7 Wings                                              11:46.17
     1) Lucas, Chauntal                 2) Barnett, Arica               
     3) Johnson, Tiara                  4) McGowen, Courtney            
  8 Hallmark Track Club                                13:57.50
     1) Peoples, Chakeva                2) Rahmia, Carina               
     3) Theus, Whitney                  4) Young, Melissa               
  9 License To Speed                                   14:12.03
     1) Rand, Jessica                   2) Brooks, Jamia                
     3) Harper, Jamesia                 4) Banks, Robbie                

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brannon, Dominique           unattached               1.32m
  2 Brooks, Jasmine              North Texas Chee         1.27m
  3 Derosier, Abigail            Track Dallas             1.22m
  4 Webb, Ashley                 Dallas TC                1.17m
  5 Stegall, Kanyonn             North Texas Chee        J1.17m
  6 Burke, Anabel                Rockwall Mustang        J1.17m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Rhenique           Just In Time Tra         4.56m   NWI
  2 Robinson, Anna               Just In Time Tra         4.49m   NWI
  3 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                4.26m   NWI
  4 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         4.05m   NWI
  5 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr         4.00m   NWI
  6 Covington, Brooks            North Texas Chee         3.92m   NWI
  7 Kimble, Ceterian             Track Houston Tr         3.88m   NWI
  8 Lewis, Whitney               Hallmark Track C         3.87m   NWI
  9 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra         3.75m   NWI
 10 Brannon, Dominique           unattached              J3.75m   NWI
 11 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         3.66m   NWI
 12 Derosier, Abigail            Track Dallas             3.32m   NWI
 13 Drew, Jazmin                 jamerican flyers         3.14m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Comet         9.39m
  2 Bradley, Jasmine             Wings                    8.92m
  3 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars         8.91m
  4 Poole, Arian                 Junior Speedste          8.34m
  5 Patton, Bre'Onna             jamerican flyers         8.21m
  6 Kimble, Ceterian             Track Houston Tr         7.95m
  7 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark Track C         7.88m
  8 Bass, KeAndra                License To Speed         7.85m
  9 Hall, Monica                 Tioga Track Club         7.46m
 10 Frazier, Shauntta            Tall City Christ         7.14m
 11 Pete, Alexa                  Track Houston Tr         6.18m
 12 Robertson, Chanquis          Track Houston Tr         6.14m
 13 Rhea, Laura                  Northwest Flyers         5.84m
 14 Driver, Tara                 Midland Crusader         4.61m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        21.90m
  2 Pete, Alexa                  Track Houston Tr        19.59m
  3 Ortiz, Gabriella             Unattached              19.14m
  4 Darthard, Loryn              Grand Prairie           18.36m
  5 Green, Thenesha              North Texas Chee        18.16m
  6 Colbert, Jessica             East Texas Comet        17.74m
  7 Kimble, Ceterian             Track Houston Tr        16.05m
  8 Hall, Monica                 Tioga Track Club        15.96m
  9 Driver, Tara                 Midland Crusader         8.35m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        28.74m
  2 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        26.91m
  3 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift Track C        25.38m
  4 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars        21.99m
  5 Ortiz, Gabriella             Unattached              19.61m
  6 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr        18.16m
  7 Bradley, Jasmine             Wings                   17.56m
  8 Hall, Monica                 Tioga Track Club        14.81m
  9 Rhea, Laura                  Northwest Flyers        14.44m
 10 Hawthorne, Nuvia             Hallmark Track C        13.88m
 11 Patton, Bre'Onna             jamerican flyers         9.65m

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Love, Bria                   Dallas TC                 2342
  2 Brannon, Dominique           unattached                1858
  3 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr          1757
  4 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars          1380
  5 Webb, Ashley                 Dallas TC                 1268
  6 Lindsey, Alexis              Junior Speedste            944
  7 Poole, Arian                 Junior Speedste            758

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         12.28q +0.0  2
  2 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    12.38q +0.0  2
  3 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         12.40q  1.3  1
  4 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         12.58q -0.9  3
  5 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         12.59q  1.3  1
  6 Young, Destiny               dallas blaze             12.60q  1.3  1
  7 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         12.65q -0.9  3
  8 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn         12.71q -0.9  3
  9 Hardman, Anquenesha          dallas blaze             12.77   1.3  1
 10 Fleeks, Shakevia             Southern Eagles          12.99  +0.0  2
 11 Hurrington, Christal         Track Houston Tr         13.22  +0.0  2
 12 Richardson, Cherrelle        Unattached               13.25  +0.0  2
 13 Roseberry, Antonea           Elite Track Club         13.85  -0.9  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         12.43  -1.9
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         12.53  -1.9
  3 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    12.64  -1.9
  4 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         12.70  -1.9
  5 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         12.76  -1.9
  6 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn         12.80  -1.9
  7 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         12.89  -1.9
  8 Young, Destiny               dallas blaze             13.23  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         25.16q  1.2  1
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         25.66q  0.9  2
  3 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         25.77q  0.9  2
  4 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         25.89q  1.2  1
  5 Collins, Ashley              Wings                    25.96q  1.2  1
  6 Haynes, Kearra               dallas blaze             26.04q  0.9  2
  7 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Mesquite Friends         26.17q  0.9  2
  8 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         26.24q  1.2  1
  9 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         26.49   0.9  2
 10 Fleeks, Shakevia             Southern Eagles          26.55   0.9  2
 11 Hurrington, Christal         Track Houston Tr         27.46   1.2  1
 12 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         27.75   1.2  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         25.26  -1.6
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         25.29  -1.6
  3 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         25.58  -1.6
  4 Hooker, Taylor               Mesquite Friends         25.64  -1.6
  5 Collins, Ashley              Wings                    26.02  -1.6
  6 Haynes, Kearra               dallas blaze             26.92  -1.6
  7 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Mesquite Friends         27.06  -1.6

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Fluker Unattache         56.78q  1
  2 Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibuk     Wings                    57.63q  2
  3 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         57.97q  1
  4 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston Tr         58.48q  2
  5 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         59.02q  2
  6 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn         59.11q  2
  7 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr       1:00.55q  2
  8 Hardman, Anquenesha          dallas blaze           1:01.33q  1
  9 DeVaughn, Jade               Track Houston Tr       1:01.43   1
 10 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends       1:02.96   1
 11 Cowan, Meagan                dallas blaze           1:04.29   1
 12 Richardson, Cherrelle        Unattached             1:04.32   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibuk     Wings                    56.16
  2 Fluker, Nia                  Fluker Unattache         56.42
  3 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         57.27
  4 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston Tr         57.35
  5 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn         58.32
  6 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         59.75
  7 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C       1:02.66

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends       2:21.64
  2 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T       2:21.82
  3 Coleman, Shelby              Heavenly Track C       2:25.32
  4 Fluker, Nia                  Fluker Unattache       2:25.64
  5 Curry, Monique               Track Houston Tr       2:26.00
  6 Hamilton, Kierra             Desoto Roadrunne       2:29.31
  7 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:29.99
  8 Perry, Jade                  Track Houston Tr       2:30.09
  9 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       2:30.16
 10 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston Tr       2:32.13
 11 Cowan, Meagan                dallas blaze           2:34.35
 12 Keen, Natalie                Unattached             2:34.62

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       5:14.16
  2 Sloan, Kyra                  Crosbyton Warrio       5:15.58
  3 Harper, Paris                Track Houston Tr       5:17.52
  4 Bustamante, Martha           Unattached             5:21.34
  5 Pena, Alsia                  Unattached             5:21.39
  6 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston Tr       5:23.54
  7 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers       5:25.02
  8 Menifee, Ci'ara              Southern Eagles        5:42.94
  9 Brown, Jesssica              Plano Sports Aut       5:43.23
 10 Lopez, Emile                 Infinity Track C       5:46.71
 11 Arceneaux, Aimee             Mesquite Friends       5:47.86
 12 Fry, Kierra                  My Stars Track C       5:50.98
 13 Two Crow, Morgan             Speed By Choice        5:57.97

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sloan, Kyra                  Crosbyton Warrio      11:14.59
  2 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr      11:21.42
  3 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers      12:03.30
  4 Two Crow, Morgan             Speed By Choice       12:32.33
  5 Pevehouse, Madison           Unattached            12:44.28
  6 Harper, Paris                Track Houston Tr      13:02.45
  7 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers      13:03.29
  8 Arnold, Lauren               Brenham Track Cl      13:09.56
  9 Arceneaux, Aimee             Mesquite Friends      13:31.82
 10 Gonzalez, Noemhi             Warp Speed track      13:55.37

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reybal, Jessica              South Texas Walk      17:09.56
  2 Gomez, Nicole                South Texas Walk      17:19.78
  3 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac      18:53.60
  4 Mejia, Gloria                South Texas Walk      20:33.76
  5 Emanuel, Brin                Houston Showstop      22:26.16

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               14.93q  NWI  1
  2 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         15.55q  NWI  2
  3 Butler, Sharla               unattached               16.46q  NWI  2
  4 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         16.74q  NWI  1
  5 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends         17.16q  NWI  1
  6 Walker, Adrianna             Northwest Flyers         17.32q  NWI  2
  7 Anderson, Meagan             Mesquite Friends         19.37q  NWI  2
  8 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         19.78q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               15.11  -2.3
  2 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         15.79  -2.3
  3 Butler, Sharla               unattached               16.34  -2.3
  4 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         16.50  -2.3
  5 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends         17.26  -2.3
  6 Walker, Adrianna             Northwest Flyers         17.37  -2.3
  7 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         19.66  -2.3
  8 Anderson, Meagan             Mesquite Friends         19.99  -2.3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers         28.85q -1.5  2
  2 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               29.28q -2.3  1
  3 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         29.65q -2.3  1
  4 Butler, Sharla               unattached               29.96q -1.5  2
  5 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         30.17q -2.3  1
  6 Hampton, Ugnasha             Texas Heat               30.78q -2.3  1
  7 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         30.84q -1.5  2
  8 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         30.89q -1.5  2
  9 Sigler, Allison              Plano Sports Aut         32.53  -1.5  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               28.50   0.4
  2 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers         28.54   0.4
  3 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         28.89   0.4
  4 Butler, Sharla               unattached               30.18   0.4
  5 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         30.55   0.4
  6 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         30.58   0.4
  7 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         31.67   0.4
  8 Hampton, Ugnasha             Texas Heat               31.79   0.4

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        48.36q  2
  2 Wings                                                 48.49q  1
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Collins, Ashley              
     3) Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun)     4) Lockhart, Calvenika          
  3 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             48.84q  2
  4 dallas blaze                                          49.03q  1
  5 Track Houston Track                                   49.48q  1
     1) Hurrington, Christal            2) Henderson, Erial             
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Savoie, Kayla                
  6 My Stars Track Club                                   50.22q  2
     1) Simpson, Carnisha               2) Whigham, Ryesa               
     3) Haynes, Kenisha                 4) Handy, Gabrielle             
  7 Dallas Rollers Track Club                             50.52q  2
  8 East Texas Comets                                     50.94q  2
  9 Southern Eagles                                       51.39   1
     1) Thomas, Chrystal                2) Taylor, Brenisha             
     3) Smith, Emma                     4) Fleeks, Shakevia             
 10 Wings  'B'                                            52.30   2
     1) Lane, Normaria                  2) Juarez, Cassandra            
     3)                                 4) Hodrick, Bianca              
 11 License To Speed                                      52.45   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings                                                 48.15
     1) Alexander, Raven                2)                              
  2 dallas blaze                                          48.75
  3 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             48.99
  4 Dallas Rollers Track Club                             49.40
  5 My Stars Track Club                                   50.20
  6 East Texas Comets                                     50.93
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        52.80

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      3:57.53q  1
     1) Merguson, Jerneshia             2) Curlin, Brittney             
     3) Williams, Neshiera              4) Hines, Tiffany               
  2 Wings                                               3:59.98q  1
     1) Collins, Ashley                 2) Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun)  
     3) Houston, Taylor                 4) Hodrick, Bianca              
  3 Track Houston Track                                 4:01.56q  1
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Henderson, Erial             
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Perry, Jade                  
  4 dallas blaze                                        4:04.82q  2
     1) Cowan, Meagan                   2) Haynes, Kearra               
     3) Johnson, Krystal                4) Mills, Brianna               
  5 Dallas Rollers Track Club                           4:08.80q  2
     1) Lamb, Shunterrical              2) Richards, Barbara            
     3) kirby, kayla                    4) Tyson, Sha'reva              
  6 North Texas Cheetahs                                4:09.69q  2
     1) Mallard, Keondra                2) Echebelem, Chinedu           
     3) Roseman, Destiny                4) Williams, Chrishuna          
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:10.85q  1
     1) Gantt, Olivia                   2) Garlic, Darian               
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Dockery, Tiana               
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:14.27q  2
     1) Crawford, Sydnee                2) Hamilton, Kierra             
     3) Jackson, Rachel                 4)                              
  9 Southern Eagles                                     4:20.56   2
     1) Thomas, Chrystal                2) Smith, Emma                  
     3) Marshburn, Alivia               4) Menifee, Ci'ara              
 10 License To Speed                                    4:22.41   1
     1) Fahmi, Krysta                   2) Harris, Chassity             
     3) Pullins, Kendra                 4) Ricks, Tomishia              
 11 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:25.71   1
     1) Hearn, Myranda                  2) Bush, Jennifer               
     3) Smith, Bronte                   4) Savoie, Kayla                
 12 Wings  'B'                                          4:40.75   1
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Lockhart, Calvenika          
     3) Jones, Asia                     4) Lamb, Sydney                 

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      3:56.28
  2 Track Houston Track                                 4:01.29
  3 Wings                                               4:01.34
  4 dallas blaze                                        4:04.81
  5 North Texas Cheetahs                                4:07.94
  6 Dallas Rollers Track Club                           4:11.86
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:13.45
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:14.02
     1) DeVaughn, Jade                  2)                              

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                10:05.82
     1) Curry, Monique                  2)                              
     3)                                 4) Gantt, Olivia                
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:26.21
     1) Dockery, Tiana                  2) Henderson, Erial             
     3) DeVaughn, Jade                  4) Garlic, Darian               
  3 Wings                                              11:17.03
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Wright, Leslie               
     3) Lane, Normaria                  4) Hodrick, Bianca              
  4 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                          11:39.64
     1) Pippin, China                   2) Wilson, Jamie                
     3) Arceneaux, Aimee                4) Wilson, Jordan               
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                12:32.06
     1) Reynolds, Taytiona              2) Mitchell, T'I'C              
     3) Gardner, Shakeitha              4) Smith, Anjelica              

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers         1.72m
  2 Bush, Jennifer               Track Houston Tr         1.62m
  3 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               1.52m
  4 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         1.37m
  5 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac        J1.37m
  6 Phipps, Keira                Quantum Athletic         1.32m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nowell, Danielle             unattached               3.28m
  2 Rapp, Austyn                 Tejas Vaulters T         3.12m
  3 Sturrock, Emily              Brenham Track Cl         2.67m
  4 Janke, Alicia                unattached               2.51m
  5 Callaghan, Taylor            Unattached               2.36m
  6 Perez, Rebecca               unattached              J2.36m
  6 Watson, MACY                 unattached              J2.36m
  8 Sinyard, Francie             Unattached               2.21m
  8 McFarland, Ashleigh          unattached               2.21m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               5.20m   NWI
  2 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Comet         5.06m   NWI
  3 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn         4.74m   NWI
  4 McGee, Danielle              Stealth Track Cl         4.56m   NWI
  5 Payne, Dominique             Junior Speedste          4.42m   NWI
  6 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston Tr         4.32m   NWI
  7 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         4.01m   NWI
  8 Horton, LaPorsha             East Texas Comet         3.91m   NWI
  9 Roseman, Destiny             North Texas Chee         3.80m   NWI
 10 Roseberry, Antonea           Elite Track Club         3.79m   NWI
 11 Robbins, Jonel               Track Houston Tr         3.55m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mosby, Donishia              unattached              10.94m   NWI
  2 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn        10.77m   NWI
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Comet        10.76m   NWI
  4 Roseman, Destiny             North Texas Chee        10.22m   NWI
  5 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends         9.92m   NWI
  6 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers         9.88m   NWI
  7 Wilson, Jamie                Mesquite Friends         9.75m   NWI
  8 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         9.18m   NWI
  9 Menifee, Ci'ara              Southern Eagles          8.38m   NWI
 10 Pryor, Allison               Southern Eagles          8.24m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers        13.37m
  2 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        11.34m
  3 Griffin, LaTricia            Northwest Flyers        11.25m
  4 Long, Adrienne               unattached              10.73m
  5 Wariboko, Jasmine            Track Houston Tr        10.20m
  6 Washington, Kiera            Desoto Roadrunne        10.12m
  7 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac         9.16m
  8 Armstead, Jordan             A. W. Brown              8.80m
  9 Alexander, Tamara            East Texas Comet         8.39m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Long, Adrienne               unattached              31.64m
  2 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers        27.69m
  3 Griffin, LaTricia            Northwest Flyers        26.63m
  4 Lee, Aisha                   Track Houston Tr        24.92m
  5 Washington, Kiera            Desoto Roadrunne        24.48m
  6 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Atheltic St        23.47m
  7 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac        22.67m
  8 Wariboko, Jasmine            Track Houston Tr        19.98m
  9 Armstead, Jordan             A. W. Brown             17.52m
 10 Alexander, Tamara            East Texas Comet        16.82m
 11 Richardson, Whitney          jamerican flyers        13.92m
 12 Jarabek, Elizabeth           unattached              13.71m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        24.98m
  2 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra        24.88m
  3 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac        19.46m
  4 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        18.25m
  5 Best, Katie                  Rising Stars Tra        14.47m
  6 Hudson, Raven                Mainland Jaguars        13.22m
  7 Jarabek, Elizabeth           unattached              12.17m
  8 Alexander, Tamara            East Texas Comet         9.11m

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers          3327
  2 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers          2365
  3 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac          2147
  4 Safford, Cooper              Track Dallas              1940
  5 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                     1640
  6 Payne, Dominique             Junior Speedste           1522
  7 Banks, Jessica               Junior Speedste           1272

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           11.81q  1.7  1
  2 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Comet         12.13q  0.4  2
  3 Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC           12.19q  1.7  1
  4 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston Tr         12.29q  1.7  1
  5 Edwards, Dominique           dallas blaze             12.37q  0.4  2
  6 Cain, Brittney               Desoto Roadrunne         12.40q  1.7  1
  7 Gentle, Bianca               Mesquite Friends         12.55q  1.7  1
  8 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Atheltic St         12.57q  0.4  2
  9 Jackson, Candace             dallas blaze             12.58   0.4  2
 10 Yarbrogh, Brittany           unattached               12.60   1.7  1
 11 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         12.68   0.4  2
 12 Davis, Senerica              Track Houston Tr         12.71   0.4  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           12.04   NWI
  2 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Comet         12.43   NWI
  3 Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC           12.45   NWI
  4 Edwards, Dominique           dallas blaze             12.51   NWI
  5 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston Tr         12.61   NWI
  6 Cain, Brittney               Desoto Roadrunne         12.63   NWI
  7 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Atheltic St         12.68   NWI
  8 Gentle, Bianca               Mesquite Friends         12.74   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           24.05q  1.3  1
  2 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Atheltic St         24.78q  1.3  1
  3 Cain, Brittney               Desoto Roadrunne         25.05q  1.5  3
  4 Washington, April            Track Houston Tr         25.16q  1.5  3
  5 Jackson, Candace             dallas blaze             25.38q  1.4  2
  6 Richardson, Diamond          Desoto Roadrunne         25.52q  1.4  2
  7 Gipson, Whitney              unattached               25.68q  1.3  1
  8 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn         25.77q  1.5  3
  9 Nwokey, Precious             Tigers Track Clu         25.84   1.4  2
 10 Pratt, Lauren                Texas Storm Trac         25.87   1.5  3
 11 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Atheltic St         26.14   1.3  1
 12 Johnson, Christina           Wings                    26.17   1.3  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           24.24  -1.7
  2 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Atheltic St         25.10  -1.7
  3 Cain, Brittney               Desoto Roadrunne         25.37  -1.7
  4 Richardson, Diamond          Desoto Roadrunne         25.57  -1.7
  5 Gipson, Whitney              unattached               26.00  -1.7
  6 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn         26.22  -1.7
  7 Jackson, Candace             dallas blaze             26.30  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Diamond          Desoto Roadrunne         57.00q  2
  2 Charles, Quinterra           Track Houston Tr         57.31q  1
  3 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn         57.44q  2
  4 Toomer, Clarrisa             jamerican flyers         57.46q  1
  5 Johnson, Christina           Wings                    58.35q  1
  6 Richardson, Brianna          Wings                    59.08q  2
  7 Lockhart, Charaschiesa       dallas blaze             59.17q  1
  8 Richardson, Shelby           Mainland Jaguars         59.94q  1
  9 Epperson, Nia                Track Houston Tr       1:00.65   2
 10 Simmons, Racheal             Wings                  1:02.10   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Diamond          Desoto Roadrunne         56.71
  2 Johnson, Christina           Wings                    56.91
  3 Charles, Quinterra           Track Houston Tr         56.96
  4 Hill, Teegan                 Lancaster Lightn         57.21
  5 Toomer, Clarrisa             jamerican flyers         57.87
  6 Lockhart, Charaschiesa       dallas blaze             58.06
  7 Richardson, Shelby           Mainland Jaguars         59.44
  8 Richardson, Brianna          Wings                  1:00.92

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aghedo, Erica                Wildcats Athleti       2:16.58
  2 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr       2:19.04
  3 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                  2:19.82
  4 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston Tr       2:23.08
  5 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       2:23.64
  6 Winn, Jasmine                Track Houston Tr       2:24.98
  7 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       2:36.90
  8 Hicks-Clark, Chassiti        Desoto Roadrunne       2:37.23
  9 Rowley, Courtnee             Tall City Christ       2:41.80
 10 Bryant, Julizza              dallas blaze           2:43.49
 11 Ross, Epiphany               jamerican flyers       2:52.83
 12 Roberson, Dionne             unattached             2:56.08

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr       4:59.97
  2 Rozman, Megan                Plano Sports Aut       5:03.05
  3 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       5:05.07
  4 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       5:13.51
  5 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       5:18.10
  6 Pena, Brenda                 Unattached             5:19.15
  7 Bustamante, Guadalupe        Unattached             5:37.16
  8 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track       5:51.94
  9 Pace, Demetria               Ellison Track Cl       5:55.69
 10 Loyd, Brittany               jamerican flyers       6:25.11

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rozman, Megan                Plano Sports Aut      10:55.09
  2 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr      10:58.98
  3 Pace, Demetria               Ellison Track Cl      12:13.19
  4 Willis, Laura                Wildcats Athleti      12:24.51
  5 Dominguez, Alicia            Illusions Track       13:09.33
  6 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track      13:47.75
  7 Rohrman, Aricka              Texas Storm Trac      14:01.79
  8 Gest, Kristyn                After Burner Tra      14:25.07
  9 Munoz, Ashley                unattached            15:16.59

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            Dallas Flyers            14.62q  NWI  1
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         14.90q  NWI  2
  3 Brown, Sojourner             C.L. Atheltic St         15.21q  NWI  1
  4 Welch, Michelle              unattached               15.40q  NWI  1
  5 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr         15.46q  NWI  1
  6 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         15.70q  NWI  1
  7 Rowley, Courtnee             Tall City Christ         16.32q  NWI  1
  8 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr         16.36q  NWI  2
  9 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                16.47   NWI  2
 10 Evans, Alexandria            C.L. Atheltic St         16.52   NWI  2
 11 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles          16.87   NWI  2
 12 McLain, Kelsey               Texas Express TC         16.94   NWI  2
 13 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice          19.22   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            Dallas Flyers            14.88  -0.8
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         14.95  -0.8
  3 Brown, Sojourner             C.L. Atheltic St         15.95  -0.8
  4 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr         16.26  -0.8
  5 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr         16.32  -0.8
  6 Welch, Michelle              unattached               16.48  -0.8
  7 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         17.13  -0.8
  8 Rowley, Courtnee             Tall City Christ         19.81  -0.8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston Tr       1:05.13q  2
  2 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:05.18q  1
  3 Montgomery, Ursula Canda     unattached             1:05.27q  2
  4 Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti       1:05.34q  1
  5 Blackburn, Lauren            Dallas Flyers          1:07.06q  1
  6 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr       1:07.25q  1
  7 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr       1:08.03q  2
  8 Butler, Shira                unattached             1:08.84q  1
  9 Norman, Leah                 Lancaster Lightn       1:10.37   2
 10 Dao, Tram Rosallie           Track Houston Tr       1:10.68   1
 11 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles        1:12.44   2
 12 Rowley, Courtnee             Tall City Christ       1:15.79   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:03.55
  2 Blackburn, Lauren            Dallas Flyers          1:04.42
  3 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston Tr       1:04.46
  4 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr       1:05.18
  5 Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti       1:06.95
  6 Butler, Shira                unattached             1:07.42
  7 Montgomery, Ursula Canda     unattached             1:08.73
  8 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr       1:17.13

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pace, Demetria               Ellison Track Cl       9:22.10
  2 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track       9:31.86

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club                                47.12q  1
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                                47.29q  2
     1) Pratt, Lauren                   2) Alexander, Erica             
     3) Rozier, Amber                   4) Johnson, Eboni               
  3 Track Houston Track                                   47.41q  2
     1) Davis, Senerica                 2) Foster, Chasity              
     3) Johnson, LaRoya                 4) Gaines, Brittan'e            
  4 dallas blaze                                          47.95q  1
     1) White, Sharquala                2)                              
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   48.12q  1
     1) Jenkins, Amber                  2) Thomas, Nicquel              
     3) Mothershed, Victoria            4) Frank, Alexia                
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             48.40q  2
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        48.67q  1
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.75q  1
     1) Epperson, Nia                   2) Brown, Ebony                 
     3) Stewart, Sri Lanka              4)                              
  9 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                           49.32   2
 10 Wings                                                 49.60   2
     1) Richardson, Brianna             2) January, Kiera               
     3) Kotun, Angelica                 4) Johnson, Christina           
 11 Track Houston Track  'C'                              50.09   2
     1) Springer, Candance              2)                              
     3) Charles, Quinterra              4) Byers, Ashley                
 12 Hallmark Track Club                                   50.31   1
     1) Faggett, Sierra                 2)                              

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club                                46.74
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                                47.00
     1) Pratt, Lauren                   2) Alexander, Erica             
     3) Rozier, Amber                   4) Johnson, Eboni               
  3 Track Houston Track                                   47.51
     1) Washington, April               2)                              
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   48.06
     1) Brown, Sojourner                2)                              
  5 dallas blaze                                          48.09
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.39
     1) Wells, Ashley                   2)                              
  7 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             48.43
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        48.70

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                 3:51.10q  1
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Washington, April            
     3) Davis, Senerica                 4) Whitney, Elizabeth           
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                              3:51.73q  2
     1) Flax, Jessica                   2) Johnson, Eboni               
     3) Pratt, Lauren                   4) Simon, Myah                  
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      3:51.81q  2
  4 Wings                                               3:53.85q  1
     1) Johnson, Christina              2) Richardson, Brianna          
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4) Simmons, Racheal             
  5 Dallas Gold Track Club                              3:58.04q  2
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            3:59.35q  2
     1) Richards, DeNeyesya             2) Dao, Tram Rosallie           
     3) Brown, Ebony                    4) Wilson, Paulina              
  7 dallas blaze                                        3:59.97q  1
     1) White, Sharquala                2)                              
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:02.61q  2
  9 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         4:05.12   1
     1) Alexander, Erica                2) Thomas, Briyanni             
     3) Clements, Jordan                4) Rozier, Amber                
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:09.55   2
     1) Brown, Sojourner                2) Jenkins, Amber               
     3) Mothershed, Victoria            4) Thomas, Nicquel              
 11 Wildcats Athletic Association                       4:14.85   1
     1) Stafford, DE Ona                2)                              
 12 jamerican flyers track club                         4:25.97   1

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Storm Track Club                              3:49.39
     1) Cooper, Rubeneisha              2)                              
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      3:51.35
  3 Wings                                               3:52.74
     1) Evans, Devin                    2)                              
  4 Track Houston Track                                 3:54.11
     1) Miller, Tatiana                 2)                              
  5 dallas blaze                                        3:54.68
  6 Dallas Gold Track Club                              3:59.16
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:00.29
     1) Brown, Ebony                    2) Casnel, Jasmine              
     3) Davis, Alexis                   4) Epperson, Nia                
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:03.64

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 9:45.43
     1) Davis, Alexis                   2) Miller, Tatiana              
     3) Whitney, Elizabeth              4) Winn, Jasmine                
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                              9:50.11
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Tellison, Meiah              
     3) Simon, Myah                     4) Rose, Whitney                
  3 Wings                                               9:54.65
     1)                                 2) Mason, Chantell              
     3) Evans, Devin                    4) Simmons, Racheal             
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:03.39
     1) Aganekwu, Lauren                2) Francois, Piaget             
     3) Wilson, Paulina                 4) Metoyer, Taylor              
  5 Wings  'B'                                         11:52.74
     1) Roberts, Jessica                2) Hall, Ariel                  
     3) Hayden, Sheneria                4) Harris, Autumn               
  6 Hallmark Track Club                                12:39.05
     1) Aguilar, Toni                   2) Alvarez, Elizabeth           
     3) Watkins, Jasmine                4) Washington, Bianca           

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nwokey, Precious             Tigers Track Clu         1.72m
  2 Carrie, Maresha              Track Dallas             1.52m
  3 Hayden, Sheneria             Wings                    1.42m
  4 Urbina, Asseneth             Mainland Jaguars        J1.42m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kennard, Shelby              unattached            11-03.00
  2 Toone, Morgan                Texas Elite Pole      10-09.00
  3 Holmes, Bailey               Unattached           J10-09.00
  4 Baumbach, Taylor             unattached             9-09.00
  5 Dickerson, Chandler          Unattached            J9-09.00
  6 McFarland, Lauren            unattached             9-03.00
  7 Demny, Rachael               unattached            J9-03.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gipson, Whitney              unattached               5.71m   NWI
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston Tr         5.64m   NWI
  3 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Comet         5.59m   NWI
  4 Foster, Chasity              Track Houston Tr         5.43m   NWI
  5 Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedste          5.18m   NWI
  6 Dockery, Dana                Elite of Mesquit         5.07m   NWI
  7 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Atheltic St         5.06m   NWI
  8 Carrie, Maresha              Track Dallas             4.93m   NWI
  9 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr         4.85m   NWI
 10 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston Tr         4.74m   NWI
 11 Narcisse, Jamie              Beaumont TC TX           4.31m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gipson, Whitney              unattached              11.65m   NWI
  2 Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedste         11.05m   NWI
  3 Evans, Alexandria            C.L. Atheltic St        10.93m   NWI
  4 Norman, Leah                 Lancaster Lightn        10.50m   NWI
  5 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston Tr        10.40m   NWI
  6 Narcisse, Jamie              Beaumont TC TX          10.31m   NWI
  7 White, Aisha                 unattached              10.24m   NWI
  8 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr         9.95m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McClanahan, Zaquita          Texas Throwbacks        13.18m
  2 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks        12.83m
  3 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        10.34m
  4 Underwood, Tamera            Texas Throwbacks        10.00m
  5 Namey, Taylor                Texas Throwbacks         9.83m
  6 Cheatham, Whitney            Texas Throwbacks         9.56m
  7 Moore, Kristin               Texas Throwbacks         9.49m
  8 Best, Haley                  Rising Stars Tra         9.21m
  9 White, Tamera                Texas Storm Trac         8.30m
 10 Roberts, Jimishia            Tigers Track Clu         8.28m
 11 Kaufman, Rosaline            Beaumont TC TX           7.43m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks        40.59m
  2 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        38.27m
  3 Tullia, Caitlin              unattached              33.18m
  4 Best, Haley                  Rising Stars Tra        32.68m
  5 Namey, Taylor                Texas Throwbacks        32.37m
  6 Underwood, Tamera            Texas Throwbacks        29.16m
  7 Cheatham, Whitney            Texas Throwbacks        28.68m
  8 McClanahan, Zaquita          Texas Throwbacks        28.36m
  9 Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                   25.76m
 10 Gest, Kristyn                After Burner Tra        23.55m
 11 Frank, Kendra                C.L. Atheltic St        22.82m
 12 Sanders, Reigna              Grand Prairie            7.35m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        21.56m
  2 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   16.90m
  3 Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                   15.81m
  4 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   14.24m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        25.37m
  2 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers        24.24m
  3 Ortiz, Alexandra             Unattached              23.79m
  4 Best, Haley                  Rising Stars Tra        23.20m
  5 Reed, Kennetha               So Swift Track C        19.32m
  6 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   18.73m
  7 Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                   17.20m
  8 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   15.02m
  9 Poitier, Natasha             Track Houston Tr        13.70m

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston Tr          3521
  2 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac          3448
  3 Carrie, Maresha              Track Dallas              3358
  4 Walker, Crystal              Junior Speedste           3221
  5 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice           3089
  6 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                 2627
  7 Payne, Diamond               Junior Speedste           2463
  8 Jackson, Chelsea             Houston Heat Tra          2455
  9 Reese, Lauren                Houston Heat Tra          2409
 10 White, Tamera                Texas Storm Trac          1809

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Jessica             unattached               11.72q  2.5  2
  2 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           11.84q  4.1  1
  3 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         11.89q  2.5  2
  4 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           12.14q  2.5  2
  5 Jones, Christi               Wings                    12.20q  4.1  1
  6 Juarez, Kristal              Texas Heat               12.26q  4.1  1
  7 Wright, LaShawn              Mesquite Friends         12.27q  4.1  1
  8 Thomas, Brittany             Tigers Track Clu         12.33q  4.1  1
  9 Goff, Nathalyn               C.L. Atheltic St         12.35   4.1  1
 10 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Atheltic St         12.40   2.5  2
 11 Coleman, Chasmine            Mesquite Friends         12.44   4.1  1
 11 Woodard, Shewaunda           Wings                    12.44   2.5  2
 13 Smith, Whitney               Desoto Roadrunne         12.49   2.5  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Jessica             unattached               11.97  -0.9
  2 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           12.00  -0.9
  3 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         12.16  -0.9
  4 Jones, Christi               Wings                    12.50  -0.9
  5 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           12.62  -0.9
  6 Wright, LaShawn              Mesquite Friends         12.63  -0.9
  7 Juarez, Kristal              Texas Heat               12.70  -0.9
  8 Thomas, Brittany             Tigers Track Clu         12.72  -0.9

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Jessica             unattached               24.52q  1.2  2
  2 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         24.61q  0.2  1
  3 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           24.90q  1.2  2
  4 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           25.10q  0.2  1
  5 Bishop, Ke'Undra             Track Houston Tr         25.26q  1.2  2
  6 Juarez, Kristal              Texas Heat               25.27q  1.2  2
  7 Woodard, Shewaunda           Wings                    25.37q  1.2  2
  8 Jones, Christi               Wings                    25.41q  0.2  1
  9 Reed, Jerremesha             Speed By Choice          25.51   0.2  1
 10 Wright-Roberson, Keiyana     C.L. Atheltic St         25.76   1.2  2
 11 Jones, Kennetra              C.L. Atheltic St         25.95   0.2  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Jessica             unattached               24.34  -1.7
  2 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         24.40  -1.7
  3 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           24.91  -1.7
  4 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           24.94  -1.7
  5 Bishop, Ke'Undra             Track Houston Tr         25.23  -1.7
  6 Juarez, Kristal              Texas Heat               25.73  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           54.52q  1
  2 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           56.48q  2
  3 Machacek, Brittany           After Burner Tra         56.95q  1
  4 Floyd, Kalyn                 Track Houston Tr         57.44q  2
  5 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston Tr         57.55q  1
  6 Hamilton, Lolitha            Dallas Flyers            57.95q  2
  7 Brooks, Edina                Track Houston Tr         58.14q  1
  8 Bolds, Brandy                Tigers Track Clu         58.19q  2
  9 Reed, Jerremesha             Speed By Choice          58.28   2
 10 Bailey, Devin                Mercury Track Cl         58.87   1
 11 Finley, Diona                Wings                  1:00.15   2
 12 Evans, Amber                 Track Houston Tr       1:00.81   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           54.35
  2 Machacek, Brittany           After Burner Tra         56.21
  3 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           56.76
  4 Hamilton, Lolitha            Dallas Flyers            57.72
  5 Brooks, Edina                Track Houston Tr         58.38
  6 Bolds, Brandy                Tigers Track Clu       1:00.66
  7 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston Tr       1:02.17

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Devin                Mercury Track Cl       2:18.98
  2 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        2:22.29
  3 Walpool, T'Iara              Texas Express TC       2:25.60
  4 Achieng, Esther              jamerican flyers       2:25.62
  5 Biggers, Rachel              Texas Heat             2:28.35
  6 Jones, Taylor                Desoto Roadrunne       2:32.41
  7 Gardner, Whitney             After Burner Tra       2:34.45
  8 Kemei, Yvonne                After Burner Tra       2:42.16

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        4:53.70
  2 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       5:11.97
  3 Davis, Tamara                Southern Eagles        5:22.94
  4 Howard, Alona                After Burner Tra       5:36.77
  5 Gemeny, Victoria             Hallmark Track C       5:39.86

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hohlt, Kayla                 Brenham Track Cl      11:07.12
  2 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers      11:13.37
  3 Howard, Alona                After Burner Tra      12:00.27
  4 Gemeny, Victoria             Hallmark Track C      12:21.28

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars Tra      33:20.09

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              unattached               13.62q  NWI  1
  2 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                    14.19q  NWI  1
  3 Simpson, Tayanna             Tigers Track Clu         14.30q  NWI  1
  4 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         14.45q  NWI  2
  5 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    14.49q  NWI  2
  6 Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Flyers            14.63q  NWI  2
  7 Thomas, Tamela               Mesquite Friends         15.36q  NWI  1
  8 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                    15.47q  NWI  2
  9 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Atheltic St         15.53   NWI  2
 10 Stallworth, Brittany         Texas Express TC         16.41   NWI  1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              unattached               13.69  -1.6
  2 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                    14.18  -1.6
  3 Simpson, Tayanna             Tigers Track Clu         14.31  -1.6
  4 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         14.48  -1.6
  5 Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Flyers            14.53  -1.6
  6 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    14.74  -1.6
  7 Thomas, Tamela               Mesquite Friends         14.95  -1.6
  8 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                    15.68  -1.6

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              unattached             1:03.87q  2
  2 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee       1:03.90q  1
  3 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                  1:04.87q  1
  4 Windham, Tian En'            North Texas Chee       1:05.14q  1
  5 Davis, Sunncearay            Heavenly Track C       1:05.42q  2
  6 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                  1:07.14q  2
  7 Jones, Jessica               Wings                  1:07.67q  2
  8 Johnson, Nikia               Wings                  1:08.30q  2
  9 Two Crow, Khirsten           Speed By Choice        1:08.52   1
 10 Francino, Betania            Tall City Christ       1:15.35   2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              unattached             1:01.90
  2 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee       1:02.68
  3 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                  1:03.05
  4 Windham, Tian En'            North Texas Chee       1:03.11
  5 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                  1:04.55
  6 Jones, Jessica               Wings                  1:05.18
  7 Johnson, Nikia               Wings                  1:06.40
  8 Davis, Sunncearay            Heavenly Track C       1:11.74

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       8:05.73

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club                                44.76q  2
  2 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                           46.17q  1
  3 Track Houston Track                                   46.22q  2
     1) LeBan, Teih                     2) Kizzee, Olivia               
     3) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn       4) Bishop, Ke'Undra             
  4 Wings                                                 46.65q  1
     1) Jones, Jessica                  2) Woodard, Shewaunda           
     3) LaCour, Karyn                   4) Jones, Christina             
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              46.94q  2
     1) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        2) James, Chelsea               
     3) Goff, Nathalyn                  4) Fisher, Jessica              
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             47.20q  1
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.36q  1
     1) Bishop, Ke'Undra                2) Parks, Chenelle              
     3) Floyd, Kalyn                    4) Brooks, Edina                
  8 jamerican flyers track club                           48.52q  2
  9 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                           48.58   1
 10 Speed By Choice T.C.                                  48.96   1
     1) Burse, Natasha                  2) Bassett, Angel               
     3) Holloman, A'Miria               4) Jones, Destiney              
 11 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   50.27   2
     1)                                 2) Jones, Kennetra              
 12 Hallmark Track Club                                   50.29   2
     1) Taylor, Raven                   2)                              

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                           45.93
  2 Track Houston Track                                   46.25
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              46.83
     1) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        2) Goff, Nathalyn               
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Adams, Alysha                
  4 Wings                                                 46.97
     1) St. Romain, Valyncia            2) Sterns, Arteria              
     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Jones, Christi               
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                             47.53
  6 jamerican flyers track club                           48.17
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.21

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:46.42q  1
     1) Brooks, Edina                   2) Evans, Amber                 
     3) Floyd, Kalyn                    4) Bishop, Ke'Undra             
  2 Dallas Gold Track Club                              3:46.65q  1
     1) Tucker, Charae                  2) Stewart, LaKeidra            
     3) Kroll, Samitriya                4) Wooten, Sandy                
  3 Wings                                               3:49.67q  2
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Jones, Jessica               
     3) Woodard, Shewaunda              4) LaCour, Karyn                
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            3:51.99q  2
     1) Haberman, Heather               2) James, Chelsea               
     3) Jones, Kennetra                 4) Iseah, Talisha               
  5 Speed By Choice T.C.                                3:52.28q  2
     1) Bassett, Angel                  2) Jones, Sharde                
     3) Two Crow, Khirsten              4) Jones, Destiney              
  6 Tigers Track Club                                   3:53.98q  1
     1) Iheanacho, Phyllis              2) Simpson, Tayanna             
     3) Bolds, Brandy                   4) Nwokey, Precious             
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         3:57.79q  1
     1) Dunn, Monica                    2) Igbokwe, Oluchi              
     3) Jones, Taylor                   4) Robinson, Constance          
  8 Wings  'B'                                          3:59.56q  1
     1) Finley, Diona                   2) Hatfield, Crystyne           
     3) Pulliam, Khanna                 4) Tyler, Morgan                
  9 jamerican flyers track club                         3:59.96   1
     1) Dudley, Markeisha               2) Clark, Ashley                
     3) Mcknight, Laken                 4) Achieng, Esther              
 10 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.                           4:04.63   2
     1) Royal, Timberly                 2) Drake, LaToyka               
     3) Shaw, Alexandria                4) Wilson, Lindsay              
 11 Track Houston Track                                 4:06.89   2
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) Mitchell, Carmen             
     3) Washington, Brittany            4) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn    

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club                              3:40.70
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:43.81
     1) Bishop, Ke'Undra                2)                              
  3 Wings                                               3:47.55
     1) Cross, Brandi                   2) Roper, Lauren                
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            3:48.29
     1) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        2) Goff, Nathalyn               
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Adams, Alysha                
  5 Tigers Track Club                                   3:51.11
     1) Bergeron, Allante               2)                              
  6 Speed By Choice T.C.                                3:55.71
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         3:56.60

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 9:30.23
     1) Washington, Brittany            2) Jackson, Shannon             
     3) Jones, Nichole                  4) Leblanc, Bianca              
  2 After Burner Track Club                            10:10.16
     1) Lux, Crystal                    2) Foster, Amberlynn            
     3) Gardner, Whitney                4) Howard, Alona                
  3 Wings                                              10:11.20
     1) Hatfield, Crystyne              2) Johnson, Nikia               
     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Finley, Diona                
  4 Wings  'B'                                         10:54.34
     1) Johnson, Aundrea                2) Osagie, Aisha                
     3) Wilhite, JaQueenett             4)                              

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers         1.57m
  2 Stanford, Tiara              Desoto Roadrunne         1.42m
  3 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr        J1.42m

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arnold, Shannan              Wtex Pole Vault          3.43m
  2 Ruiz, Michelle               unattached               3.28m
  3 Lancaster, Morgan            Texas Pole Vault         3.13m
  4 Harris, Courtney             unattached              J3.13m
  5 Guerrero, Nina               Dfw Elite                2.98m

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston Tr         5.42m   NWI
  2 Holloman, A'Miria            Speed By Choice          5.26m   NWI
  3 Ray, Richelle                Desoto Roadrunne         5.03m   NWI
  4 Blodget, Britney             unattached               4.98m   NWI
  5 Onokala, Meagan              Track Houston Tr        J4.98m   NWI
  6 McCuin, Amber                Lancaster Lightn         4.88m   NWI
  7 Boulard, Cortenee'           Beaumont TC TX           4.78m   NWI
  8 Parks, Chanel                jamerican flyers         4.56m   NWI
  9 Goff, Nathalyn               C.L. Atheltic St         4.19m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston Tr        11.97m   NWI
  2 Bishop, Ke'Undra             Track Houston Tr        11.50m   NWI
  3 Ray, Richelle                Desoto Roadrunne        11.35m   NWI
  4 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                   11.28m   NWI
  5 McCuin, Amber                Lancaster Lightn        11.27m   NWI
  6 Holloman, A'Miria            Speed By Choice         11.26m   NWI
  7 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr        10.95m   NWI
  8 Roach, Lindsay               Northwest Flyers        10.61m   NWI
  9 Roquemore, Ranique           unattached              10.58m   NWI
 10 Mitchell, Jasmine            Rising Stars Tra        10.44m   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks        12.41m
  2 Chambers, Andrea             Wings                   11.56m
  3 Miller, Daniella             Texas Throwbacks        11.47m
  4 Persinger, Meredeth          unattached              11.07m
  5 Nnokwam, Emily               My Stars Track C        10.86m
  6 Frazier, Michelle            Track Houston Tr        10.72m
  7 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   10.40m
  8 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra         9.49m
  9 Graves, Rachel               unattached               8.52m
 10 Brown, Jocelyn               Plano Sports Aut         7.63m

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nnokwam, Emily               My Stars Track C        40.02m
  2 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks        38.89m
  3 Orieukwu, Davina             unattached              36.16m
  4 Gerich, Elizabeth            Track Houston Tr        35.82m
  5 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   35.57m
  6 Harper, Catherine            Hallmark Track C        34.61m
  7 Frazier, Michelle            Track Houston Tr        32.17m
  8 Miller, Daniella             Texas Throwbacks        29.80m
  9 Graves, Rachel               unattached              29.38m
 10 Brown, Jocelyn               Plano Sports Aut        23.98m

Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Andrea             Wings                   26.36m
  2 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   18.55m

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittani           Wings                   38.12m
  2 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   29.76m
  3 Gerich, Elizabeth            Track Houston Tr        28.47m
  4 Bogert, Kirsten              Northwest Flyers        28.42m
  5 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra        28.18m

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brittani           Wings                     4362
  2 Onokala, Meagan              Track Houston Tr          4221
  3 Windham, Tian En'            North Texas Chee          3598
  4 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr          3548
  5 James, Chelsea               C.L. Atheltic St          3098
  6 Chambers, Bryttany           Houston Heat Tra          2465

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         14.88q -0.9  1
  2 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr         14.90q +0.0  3
  3 Burney, Ladarrian            dallas blaze             14.96q -0.5  2
  4 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         15.06q -0.5  2
  5 Oliver, Roylan               Warp Speed track         15.09q -0.9  4
  6 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              15.10q -0.9  1
  7 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra         15.31q -0.9  4
  8 Nebott, Dexter               West Texastrac           15.47q +0.0  3
  9 Simmons, Blake               East Texas Comet         15.70  +0.0  3
 10 Calvin, Chism                A. W. Brown              16.11  -1.6  5
 11 Pryor, Cameron               Southern Eagles          16.54  -0.9  1
 12 Ramsey, Preston              Elite Track Club         18.88  -0.5  2

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Roylan               Warp Speed track         14.92  -1.6
  2 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              14.98  -1.6
  3 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr         15.01  -1.6
  4 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         15.05  -1.6
  5 Burney, Ladarrian            dallas blaze             15.15  -1.6
  6 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         15.16  -1.6
  7 Nebott, Dexter               West Texastrac           15.64  -1.6
  8 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra         15.70  -1.6

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              31.06q  0.6  2
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         31.14q  1.4  1
  3 McNac, Kaleb                 Wmtc Stampede            31.31q  0.6  2
  4 Oliver, Roylan               Warp Speed track         31.64q  0.4  3
  5 Smith, Zhaire                Elite of Mesquit         32.19q  1.4  1
  6 Massinburg, Jordan           License To Speed         32.29q  0.4  3
  7 Brown, Derrick               Northwest Flyers         32.78q  0.4  3
  8 Walker, Zachary              Track Houston Tr         33.15q  0.6  4
  9 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr         33.44   0.6  4
 10 Nebott, Dexter               West Texastrac           34.70   1.4  1
 11 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite Track Club         36.35   1.4  1
 12 Ramsey, Preston              Elite Track Club         40.83   1.4  1

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         30.99  -1.7
  2 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              31.11  -1.7
  3 McNac, Kaleb                 Wmtc Stampede            31.35  -1.7
  4 Smith, Zhaire                Elite of Mesquit         31.44  -1.7
  5 Brown, Derrick               Northwest Flyers         32.56  -1.7
  6 Oliver, Roylan               Warp Speed track         32.88  -1.7
  7 Massinburg, Jordan           License To Speed         33.21  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor III, Larry            Team S.W.I.F.T.        1:10.71q  4
  2 Burney, Ladarrian            dallas blaze           1:13.39q  2
  3 Maston, Robert               A. W. Brown            1:13.83q  3
  4 Brown, Derrick               Northwest Flyers       1:15.04q  2
  5 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra       1:15.42q  1
  6 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr       1:20.51q  2
  7 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr       1:20.55q  1
  8 Ve'An, Michael               Tigers Track Clu       1:22.47q  1
  9 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite Track Club       1:23.68   3
 10 Ramsey, Preston              Elite Track Club       1:32.53   4

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burney, Ladarrian            dallas blaze           1:09.35
  2 Taylor III, Larry            Team S.W.I.F.T.        1:10.79
  3 Maston, Robert               A. W. Brown            1:14.87
  4 Brown, Derrick               Northwest Flyers       1:15.37
  5 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra       1:16.70
  6 Ve'An, Michael               Tigers Track Clu       1:20.60
  7 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr       1:22.63
  8 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr       1:25.37

800 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor III, Larry            Team S.W.I.F.T.        2:50.28
  2 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       2:50.29
  3 Burney, Ladarrian            dallas blaze           2:50.47
  4 Desilva, Devan               Warp Speed track       2:56.43
  5 Fahmi, Tariq                 License To Speed       3:02.27
  6 Ve'An, Michael               Tigers Track Clu       3:05.35
  7 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       3:06.95
  8 Wilson, Nigel                Just In Time Tra       3:08.07
  9 Washington, Jimmie           Wings                  3:12.39
 10 Brown, Kameron               Heavenly Track C       3:12.59
 11 Nelson, Gregory              Tall City Christ       3:16.80
 12 Rion, Dakota                 Elite of Mesquit       3:21.41
 13 Franklin, Antonio            Stealth Track Cl       3:31.95
 14 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       3:38.05

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                   59.92q  1
     1) Guice, Jeremiah                 2) Walker, Zachary              
     3) Senegal, Ryon                   4) Taylor, Trevon               
  2 Wmtc Stampede                                       1:01.54q  1
  3 Houston Heat Track Team                             1:01.62q  2
     1) Miles, Evan                     2) Smith, Lyneh                 
     3) Davis, Ernest                   4) Harrell, Nikalos             
  4 A. W. Brown                                         1:01.71q  2
  5 Warp Speed Track Club                               1:02.57q  1
     1) Allen, Isaiah                   2) Jolivette, Caleb             
     3) Desilva, Devan                  4) Oliver, Roylan               
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      1:03.51q  2
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 1:03.97q  2
     1) Thompson, KeVeyaun              2) Rose, Jeremiah               
     3) Levine, DeVonte                 4) Jones, Richard               
  8 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:04.60q  1
     1) Hatfield, Corey                 2) Kemp, Waylon                 
     3) Kindles, Dezsek                 4)                              
  9 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        1:05.64   2
 10 Rising Stars Track Club                             1:06.79   1
     1) Ugochukwu, Clinton              2) Leonard, Verek               
     3) Henry, Xavian                   4) Roland, Gavin                
 11 Stealth Track Club                                  1:07.05   2
 12 Mainland Jaguars                                    1:09.53   1
     1) Young, Leland                   2) Williams, Chazz              
     3) Thompson, Davion                4) Hypolite, Kameron            

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                   59.20
     1) Guice, Jeremiah                 2) Walker, Zachary              
     3) Senegal, Ryon                   4) Taylor, Trevon               
  2 A. W. Brown                                         1:01.00
  3 Houston Heat Track Team                             1:02.92
     1) Miles, Evan                     2) Smith, Lyneh                 
     3) Davis, Ernest                   4) Harrell, Nikalos             
  4 Warp Speed Track Club                               1:03.04
     1) Allen, Isaiah                   2) Jolivette, Caleb             
     3) Desilva, Devan                  4) Oliver, Roylan               
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 1:03.23
     1) Thompson, KeVeyaun              2) Rose, Jeremiah               
     3) Levine, DeVonte                 4) Jones, Richard               
  6 Hallmark Track Club                                 1:04.74
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      1:06.77

Long Jump Primary Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jabori              unattached               3.44m   NWI
  2 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         3.32m   NWI
  3 Henry, Xavian                Rising Stars Tra        J3.32m   NWI
  4 Burton, Desni                Northwest Flyers         3.27m   NWI
  5 Roland, Gavin                Rising Stars Tra         3.25m   NWI
  6 Hobson, Tilyr                Hallmark Track C         3.20m   NWI
  7 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr         3.10m   NWI
  8 Strambler, Dedrick           Elite Track Club         3.09m   NWI
  9 Kennedy, Kristopher          Hallmark Track C         2.72m   NWI
 10 Cuellar, Christian           Vom Track Team           2.49m   NWI
 11 Byars, Lane                  Elite Track Club         2.11m   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston Tr         13.33q -0.3  1
  2 McCray, Trelan               Track Houston Tr         13.45q -0.3  3
  3 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Atheltic St         13.88q -0.3  3
  4 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston Tr         13.95q -1.3  2
  5 Morrissatte, Jamarcus        Houston Heat Tra         14.04q -1.3  2
  6 Wooley, Jared                Grand Prairie            14.06q -1.3  2
  7 Michell, Ke'Vaughn           Dallas Flyers            14.22q -0.3  1
  8 Willis, Justin               Rockwall Mustang         14.27q -0.3  3
  9 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              14.29  -0.3  1
 10 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit         14.38  -0.3  3
 11 Jones, Jamarcus              C.L. Atheltic St         14.90  -1.3  2
 12 Johnson, Va'Shondrick        Houston Showstop         16.49  -1.3  2
 13 Omonyi, Ife                  West Texastrac           17.98  -0.3  3
 14 Ramsey, Powers               Elite Track Club         20.54  -0.3  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McCray, Trelan               Track Houston Tr         13.55  -2.1
  2 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston Tr         13.67  -2.1
  3 Morrissatte, Jamarcus        Houston Heat Tra         14.08  -2.1
  4 Michell, Ke'Vaughn           Dallas Flyers            14.12  -2.1
  5 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston Tr         14.27  -2.1
  6 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Atheltic St         14.33  -2.1
  7 Wooley, Jared                Grand Prairie            14.36  -2.1
  8 Willis, Justin               Rockwall Mustang         14.39  -2.1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Atheltic St         28.13q  1.2  1
  2 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra         28.23q  1.2  1
  2 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit         28.23q  0.8  2
  4 Michell, Ke'Vaughn           Dallas Flyers            28.33q  0.7  3
  5 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         28.36q  0.8  2
  6 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         28.47q  0.7  3
  7 Taylor, Tre'                 Wmtc Stampede            29.41q  0.7  3
  8 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit         29.47q  0.8  2
  9 Wooley, Jared                Grand Prairie            29.55   1.2  1
 10 Barre', Mark                 Track Houston Tr         29.62   1.2  1
 11 Ford, Deante                 unattached               30.49   1.2  1
 12 Johnson, Va'Shondrick        Houston Showstop         35.90   0.7  3
 13 Ramsey, Powers               Elite Track Club         44.93   1.2  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra         27.89  -2.0
  2 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Atheltic St         27.90  -2.0
  3 Michell, Ke'Vaughn           Dallas Flyers            28.36  -2.0  28.354
  4 Hart, Trae                   Elite of Mesquit         28.36  -2.0  28.360
  5 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         28.37  -2.0
  6 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         28.70  -2.0
  7 Taylor, Tre'                 Wmtc Stampede            29.54  -2.0
  8 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit         29.69  -2.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra       1:03.24q  1
  2 Washington, Alex             Track Houston Tr       1:05.04q  1
  3 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:05.62q  1
  4 Taylor, Tre'                 Wmtc Stampede          1:06.05q  2
  5 Marks, Torin                 Houston Heat Tra       1:06.54q  2
  5 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       1:06.54q  1
  7 Williams, Jr, Tyrome         Just In Time Tra       1:06.71q  2
  8 Kerr, Joshua                 My Stars Track C       1:07.43q  2
  9 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit       1:07.95   2
 10 Seales, Adriane              License To Speed       1:08.08   2
 11 Stambler, Darius             Elite Track Club       1:08.12   2
 12 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac       1:09.68   1
 13 Jones,II, Quizon             Just In Time Tra       1:16.45   1
 14 Garcia, Hiram                Unattached             1:17.62   2
 15 Ramsey, Powers               Elite Track Club       1:30.52   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra       1:02.64
  2 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:03.48
  3 Washington, Alex             Track Houston Tr       1:03.62
  4 Taylor, Tre'                 Wmtc Stampede          1:04.39
  5 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       1:06.31
  6 Williams, Jr, Tyrome         Just In Time Tra       1:06.80
  7 Marks, Torin                 Houston Heat Tra       1:13.72

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ford, Deante                 unattached             2:35.64
  2 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       2:37.25
  3 Williams, Jr, Tyrome         Just In Time Tra       2:37.83
  4 Jones, II, Eric              Mesquite Friends       2:38.40
  5 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       2:38.44
  6 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       2:39.48
  7 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac       2:41.90
  8 Garcia, Hiram                Unattached             2:45.87
  9 Tate, Carter                 Elite Track Club       2:58.55
 10 Vitela, Nico                 Unattached             3:04.25
 11 Striclkin, Jaylen            Tall City Christ       3:22.27

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       5:23.45
  2 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       5:24.35
  3 Jones, II, Eric              Mesquite Friends       5:30.69
  4 Garcia, Hiram                Unattached             5:34.58
  5 Weiss, Shawn                 Brenham Track Cl       5:45.62
  6 Tate, Carter                 Elite Track Club       5:45.98
  7 Sanders, Jeffrey             Wings                  6:00.56
  8 Sears, Michael               Just In Time Tra       6:07.03
  9 Coleman, Tyrone              Track Houston Tr       6:09.58
 10 Webb, Malik                  Mesquite Friends       6:10.26
 11 Strait, Justin               Stealth Track Cl       7:19.19

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Flores, Geraldo              South Texas Walk      11:09.30
  2 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars      12:33.21
  3 Cox, JeVeon                  Stealth Track Cl      14:37.09

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                   53.30q  1
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) McCray, Trelan               
     3) Siverand, Yakemah               4) Sheffield, Cecil             
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   54.24q  2
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi             
     3) DeLeon, Kevian                  4) Washington, Sydney           
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          55.21q  2
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              55.95q  1
     1) Barre', Mark                    2) Washington, Alex             
     3) Jones, Tahiri                   4) Jones, Daraya                
  5 A. W. Brown                                           56.62q  2
  6 Rockwall Mustangs Track Club                          56.75q  2
  7 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                     57.13q  1
  8 Houston Heat Track Team                               57.28q  1
     1) Marks, Torin                    2) Morrissatte, Jamarcus        
     3) Khan, Anthony                   4) Guidry, Tylen                
  9 Hallmark Track Club                                   58.14   1
 10 Track Houston Track  'C'                              59.70   2
     1) Booker III, Charlie             2) Wilkins, Jacob               
     3) Alcorn II, Craig                4) Jackson-Simon, Jared         
 11 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      1:00.48   2
 12 Wings                                               1:01.60   1
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Butler, Jacolbie             
     3) Lemon, Gabriel                  4) Anderson, Deontay            

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                   52.47
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   53.38
     1) Fulton, Sterling                2)                              
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                          55.00
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              55.81
     1) Hubbard, Camerson               2)                              
  5 A. W. Brown                                           56.69
  6 Rockwall Mustangs Track Club                          56.73
  7 Houston Heat Track Team                               57.12
     1) Mitchell, D'Undre               2) Green, Kelton                
     3) Carr, Frederick                 4)                              
  8 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                     57.25

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                 4:26.81q  1
     1) Hobley, DaShawn                 2) Washington, Alex             
     3) Sheffield, Cecil                4) McCray, Trelan               
  2 Just In Time Track club                             4:26.82q  1
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:29.04q  2
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi             
     3) Washington, Sydney              4) DeLeon, Kevian               
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        4:29.56q  2
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:43.33q  2
     1) Siverand, Yakemah               2) Barre', Mark                 
     3) Hearn, Marshall                 4) Deadmon, Bryce               
  6 Houston Heat Track Team                             4:49.27q  2
     1) Carr, Frederick                 2) Payton, Larry                
     3) Marks, Torin                    4)                              
  7 Texas Storm Track Club                              4:52.28q  1
     1) Hill, Holton                    2) Reece, Justice               
     3) Owens, Kevin                    4) Mose, Cory                   
  8 A. W. Brown                                         5:01.59q  1
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            5:03.75   1
     1) Hardeman, Christopher           2) Richard, Dy'Trell            
     3) Lewis, Kaheel                   4) Warren, Terrell              
 10 Hallmark Track Club                                 5:18.98   2
     1) McLendon, Jordan                2) Lewis, Jermaine              
     3) Austin, Byron                   4) Lewis, Quentin               
 11 Just In Time Track club  'B'                        5:32.99   2
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            5:41.63   1

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                 4:28.86
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:30.98
     1) Fulton, Sterling                2)                              
  3 Just In Time Track club                             4:34.24
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:38.07
     1) Hubbard, Camerson               2)                              
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club                        4:38.77
  6 Houston Heat Track Team                             4:51.00
     1) Carr, Frederick                 2) Payton, Larry                
     3) Marks, Torin                    4)                              
  7 Texas Storm Track Club                              4:51.47
     1) Micheaux, Elijah                2)                              
  8 A. W. Brown                                         5:20.51

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stambler, Darius             Elite Track Club         1.12m
  2 Owns, Craig JR               Unattached               1.07m
  3 Gardner, Dilland             Just In Time Tra        J1.07m
  4 Woodard Jr, Micheal          Hallmark Track C         1.02m
  5 Jarabek, Joshua              unattached               0.92m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Kevian               C.L. Atheltic St         4.52m   NWI
  2 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit         4.36m   NWI
  3 Taylor, Tre'                 Wmtc Stampede            4.27m   NWI
  4 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Atheltic St         4.15m   NWI
  5 Taylor, Marwin               A. W. Brown              4.00m   NWI
  6 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track         3.99m   NWI
  7 Fulton, Sterling             C.L. Atheltic St         3.86m   NWI
  8 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         3.81m   NWI
  9 Jeter, Jordan                Rockwall Mustang         3.51m   NWI
 10 Jordan, Ross                 Junior Speedste          3.34m   NWI
 11 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston Tr         3.10m   NWI
 12 Omonyi, Ife                  West Texastrac           2.89m   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burrell, Ivan                unattached               8.27m
  2 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Atheltic St         8.02m
  3 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks         7.36m
  4 Chillis, Dominique           Warp Speed track         7.24m
  5 Lee, Prince                  Houston Heat Tra         7.00m
  5 Galloway, Alan               Wings                    7.00m
  7 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr         6.70m
  8 Rayford, Nigel               Warp Speed track         6.67m
  9 Turner, III, Cleophus        Just In Time Tra         6.09m
 10 Alcorn, Jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks         5.65m
 11 Owns, Craig JR               Unattached               4.31m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Camerson            Track Houston Tr        26.92m
  2 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        25.43m
  3 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars        24.67m
  4 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        24.50m
  5 Jarabek, Joshua              unattached              21.97m
  6 Jackson, Isaac               Track Houston Tr        19.15m
  7 Colbert, William             East Texas Comet        17.78m
  8 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown             14.08m
  9 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks        12.97m
 10 Wilmore, Antonio             Hallmark Track C        12.64m
 11 Lee, Prince                  Houston Heat Tra        11.76m
 12 Alcorn, Jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks         8.33m

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac           672
  2 Stambler, Darius             Elite Track Club           614
  3 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac           600
  4 Galloway, Alan               Wings                      399
  5 Ross, Marcus                 Fury Track Club            394
  6 Jordan, Ross                 Junior Speedste            377
  7 Woodard, Brad                Mainland Jaguars           278
  8 Gray, Anthony                Mainland Jaguars           206

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         12.61q  1.2  2
  2 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         12.62q  0.9  1
  3 Johnson, Thomas              Start 2 Finish           12.81q  0.9  1
  4 Albert, David                A. W. Brown              12.93q  1.2  2
  5 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         12.95q  1.2  2
  6 Catalon, Donald              Track Houston Tr         13.02q  0.9  1
  7 Nebott, Richard              West Texastrac           13.04q  0.9  1
  8 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C         13.13q  0.9  1
  9 Harris-Scott, Jaylon         License To Speed         13.16   1.2  2
 10 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Atheltic St         13.17   1.2  2
 11 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr         13.37   0.9  1
 12 Acy, Tremayne                A. W. Brown              13.41   0.9  1
 13 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston Tr         13.52   1.2  2
 14 McAfee, Jason                Elite Track Club         14.26   1.2  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         12.72  -1.6
  2 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         13.11  -1.6
  3 Nebott, Richard              West Texastrac           13.20  -1.6  13.192
  4 Catalon, Donald              Track Houston Tr         13.20  -1.6  13.198
  5 Johnson, Thomas              Start 2 Finish           13.21  -1.6
  6 Albert, David                A. W. Brown              13.25  -1.6
  7 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         13.39  -1.6
  8 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C         13.41  -1.6

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         25.59q  1.1  2
  2 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown              26.43q  1.1  2
  3 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne         26.62q  0.8  1
  4 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         26.76q  1.1  2
  5 Johnson, Thomas              Start 2 Finish           26.83q  1.1  2
  6 Thomas, D'Arrie              License To Speed         27.01q  1.1  2
  7 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         27.23q  0.8  1
  8 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C         27.25q  0.8  1
  9 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit         27.69   0.8  1
 10 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Atheltic St         28.17   1.1  2
 11 Catalon, Donald              Track Houston Tr         28.28   1.1  2
 12 McAfee, Jason                Elite Track Club         29.88   1.1  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         25.87  -1.0
  2 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne         26.42  -1.0
  3 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown              26.53  -1.0
  4 Johnson, Thomas              Start 2 Finish           26.90  -1.0
  5 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C         27.00  -1.0
  6 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         27.22  -1.0
  7 Thomas, D'Arrie              License To Speed         27.46  -1.0
  8 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         29.23  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         56.91q  2
  2 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne       1:00.58q  1
  3 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C       1:00.59q  2
  4 Akintunde, Jerome            Junior Speedste        1:01.79q  1
  5 Smith, Deshawn               Texas Heat             1:01.88q  2
  6 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra       1:02.05q  2
  7 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Comet       1:03.50q  1
  8 Gentry, Jalon                The Robots of Ce       1:04.53q  1
  9 Moore, Darius                Track Houston Tr       1:04.55   1
 10 White, Trevian               License To Speed       1:05.08   1
 11 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       1:07.39   2
 12 Morris, Kendrick             C.L. Atheltic St       1:11.01   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         57.01
  2 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne         58.39
  3 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C         59.57
  4 Smith, Deshawn               Texas Heat             1:02.00
  5 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Comet       1:03.51
  6 Akintunde, Jerome            Junior Speedste        1:04.40
  7 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra       1:05.50
  8 Gentry, Jalon                The Robots of Ce       1:05.53

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr       2:27.42
  2 Allen, Darwin                unattached             2:28.21
  3 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:28.23
  4 Gray, Cory                   Just In Time Tra       2:28.58
  5 Shatwell, Luke               Just In Time Tra       2:29.77
  6 Dozier, Sh'mar               Desoto Roadrunne       2:37.82
  7 Moore, Darius                Track Houston Tr       2:41.06
  8 Boone, Todd                  Hallmark Track C       2:42.03
  9 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       2:42.11
 10 Martinez, Aaron              Unattached             2:44.44
 11 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr       2:45.02
 12 Gary II, Richard             Junior Speedste        2:48.15

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       4:51.46
  2 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr       4:54.85
  3 Allen, Darwin                unattached             4:56.54
  4 Swate, Jordan                Unattached             5:01.53
  5 Gaona, Mykel                 Elite Track Club       5:08.70
  6 Mehmen, Colby                Plano Sports Aut       5:16.50
  7 Petrakovitz, Joel            Southern Eagles        5:21.65
  8 Adair, Kenneth               Just In Time Tra       5:22.72
  9 Martinez, Aaron              Unattached             5:28.56
 10 Willis, Malik                Just In Time Tra       5:58.40
 11 Willis, Jamal                Just In Time Tra       5:58.84
 12 Johnson, Malik               Stealth Track Cl       5:59.96
 13 Martinez, Ryan               Unattached             6:09.92

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr      10:23.02
  2 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr      10:43.30
  3 Swate, Jordan                Unattached            11:05.57
  4 Adair, Kenneth               Just In Time Tra      11:16.10
  5 Petrakovitz, Joel            Southern Eagles       11:16.36
  6 Mehmen, Colby                Plano Sports Aut      11:23.54
  7 Martinez, Aaron              Unattached            11:23.85
  8 Arnold, Jeremy               Brenham Track Cl      12:42.80
  9 Moore, Tyler                 C.L. Atheltic St      12:53.08
 10 Willis, Jamal                Just In Time Tra      12:57.94
 11 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra      13:12.07
 12 Martinez, Ryan               Unattached            13:26.44

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valadez, Steven              South Texas Walk       8:41.70
  2 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                 11:37.83

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         12.97q -0.7  1
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          13.09q -0.7  2
  3 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         13.34q -0.7  1
  4 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         14.06q -0.7  1
  5 Woods, Joshua                Just In Time Tra         14.18q -0.7  2
  6 Sargent, Broderick           Illusions Track          14.30q -0.7  1
  7 Frank, Brian                 Warp Speed track         14.87q -0.7  2
  8 Bush, Eliot                  Plano Sports Aut         15.52q -0.7  2
  9 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham Track Cl         15.58  -0.7  2
 10 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston Tr         15.64  -0.7  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          13.10  -2.0
  2 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         13.17  -2.0
  3 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         13.72  -2.0
  4 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         14.05  -2.0
  5 Sargent, Broderick           Illusions Track          14.75  -2.0
  6 Frank, Brian                 Warp Speed track         14.85  -2.0
  7 Woods, Joshua                Just In Time Tra         15.12  -2.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                   51.04q  2
  2 Track Houston Track                                   51.18q  1
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Catalon, Donald              
     3) Achelus, Exilien                4) Burroughs, Aaron             
  3 A. W. Brown                                           51.52q  2
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   51.71q  1
     1) Morris, Kalon                   2) Amushie, Kelechi             
     3) Burrell, Cameron                4) Brown, Tony                  
  5 License To Speed                                      51.85q  2
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.01q  1
     1) Wilson, O'Shea                  2) Woods III, Brass             
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Hall-Mays, Alex              
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              53.32q  2
     1) Hogan, Gregory                  2) Smith, Maurice               
     3) Giles, Joseph                   4) Brown, Curtis                
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        54.48q  1
  9 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      54.58   1
 10 Warp Speed Track Club                                 54.72   2
     1) Christian, Marqui               2) Rayford, Justin              
     3) Johnson, Frank                  4) Jackson, Blake               
 11 Southern Eagles                                       57.74   2
     1) Winchester, Jeremy              2) Dukes, DeKwan                
     3) Brown, Chris                    4) Thomas, Derrick              

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                   50.41
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                   50.51
  3 A. W. Brown                                           51.18
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   51.30
     1) Rummels, Juwan                  2)                              
  5 License To Speed                                      51.67
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.01
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              53.38
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        57.80

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                 4:04.66q  1
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Burroughs, Aaron             
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Hall-Mays, Alex              
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:15.09q  1
     1) Davis, Cavian                   2) Wiggins, Johnathan           
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Perkins, Jeffrey             
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:16.24q  2
  4 License To Speed                                    4:16.42q  2
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:19.87q  2
     1) Watkins, Jaztin                 2) Tatum, Deandre               
     3) Keys, Malcolm                   4)                              
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:23.25q  1
     1) Morris, Kalon                   2) Giles, Joseph                
     3) Burrell, Cameron                4) Morris, Kendrick             
  7 A. W. Brown                                         4:26.57q  1
  8 Warp Speed Track Club                               4:35.61q  2
     1) Johnson, Frank                  2) Rayford, Justin              
     3) Frank, Brian                    4) Seals, Patrick               
  9 Just In Time Track club                             4:39.42   1
     1) Rollings, Ryan                  2)                              
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:46.78   2
     1) Brown, Curtis                   2) Hogan, Gregory               
     3) Rice, Marqis                    4) Allen, Javelle               
 11 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      4:50.51   2

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                 4:05.46
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:09.91
     1) Moore, Darius                   2)                              
  3 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         4:14.28
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                 4:18.56
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 4:20.97
     1) Rummels, Juwan                  2) Amushie, Kelechi             
  6 License To Speed                                    4:22.76
  7 A. W. Brown                                         4:25.78
  8 Warp Speed Track Club                               4:37.79

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                10:00.51
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Burroughs, Aaron             
     3) Perkins, Jeffrey                4) Woods III, Brass             
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:05.38
     1) Maggi, Richard                  2) Hall-Mays, Alex              
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Wiggins, Johnathan           
  3 Tigers Track Club                                  10:28.94
     1) Gilbert, Alvin                  2) Garcia, Raymond              
     3) Cowan, Kenneth                  4) Rivers, Quorum               
  4 Just In Time Track club                            10:34.17
     1) Gray, Cory                      2) Adair, Kenneth               
     3) Willis, Malik                   4) Willis, Jamal                
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                11:11.21
     1) Ceasor, Jacoby                  2) Manuel, Gerry                
     3) Morris, Kendrick                4) Threatt-Ray, JeVaughn        
  6 Warp Speed Track Club                              11:19.74
     1) Johnson, Frank                  2) Rayford, Justin              
     3) Seals, Patrick                  4) Frank, Brian                 
  7 Hallmark Track Club                                11:58.66
     1) Boone, Todd                     2) Hawkins, Jesse               
     3) Rice, Marquis                   4) Keys, Malcolm                

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham Track Cl         1.52m
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          1.37m
  3 Woods, Joshua                Just In Time Tra        J1.37m
  4 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         1.27m
  5 Williams, Steven             Just In Time Tra         1.22m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Start 2 Finish           5.49m   NWI
  2 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown              5.42m   NWI
  3 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit         5.26m   NWI
  4 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr         4.96m   NWI
  5 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          4.75m   NWI
  6 Strong, Travaine             Lancaster Lightn         4.69m   NWI
  7 Berry, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac         4.58m   NWI
  8 Turner III, Leroy            Tigers Track Clu         4.56m   NWI
  9 Gordon, Daylon               License To Speed         4.51m   NWI
 10 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston Tr         4.45m   NWI
 11 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Comet         4.24m   NWI
 12 Berry, Andrew                Texas Storm Trac         4.23m   NWI
 13 McAfee, Jason                Elite Track Club         3.56m   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Atheltic St        13.28m
  2 Riser II, Curtis             Desoto Roadrunne        12.86m
  3 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra        10.78m
  4 Gatlin, Paden                unattached              10.26m
  5 Melugin, Trevor              unattached               9.72m
  6 Collins, DeAndre             Start 2 Finish           9.25m
  7 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         8.87m
  8 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Atheltic St         8.61m
  9 Hyatt, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         8.54m
 10 Riley, Prana                 Tigers Track Clu         8.39m
 11 White, Oshea                 Stealth Track Cl         8.31m
 12 Baeza, Johnny                Elite Track Club         8.13m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Atheltic St        34.32m
  2 Riser II, Curtis             Desoto Roadrunne        28.24m
  3 Gatlin, Paden                unattached              27.74m
  4 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Atheltic St        25.44m
  5 Collins, DeAndre             Start 2 Finish          24.70m
  6 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        21.97m
  7 Hyatt, Jordan                Northwest Flyers        18.22m
  8 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        17.42m
  9 Baeza, Johnny                Elite Track Club        17.13m
 10 White, Oshea                 Stealth Track Cl        14.62m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra        34.55m
  2 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        34.01m
  3 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang        33.43m
  4 Colbert Jr., Benny           East Texas Comet        32.76m
  5 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Atheltic St        31.89m
  6 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars        29.69m
  7 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra        29.04m
  8 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        24.86m
  9 Johnson, Alan                Hallmark Track C        18.00m
 10 Walker, Devin                Hallmark Track C        17.90m
 11 Climons, Demarcuse           Hallmark Track C        14.80m
 12 Browning, D                  Rockwall Mustang        13.24m
 13 Baeza, Johnny                Elite Track Club        12.52m

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles           1822
  2 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C          1426
  3 Woods, Joshua                Just In Time Tra          1382
  4 Gary II, Richard             Junior Speedste           1254
  5 Akintunde, Jerome            Junior Speedste           1055
  6 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars           629

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malena, Benjamin             dallas blaze             11.38q  0.2  1
  2 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         11.44q  1.0  3
  3 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          11.76q  1.0  3
  3 Fletcher, Ruben              Hallmark Track C         11.76q  0.2  1
  5 Leeks, Thearon               North Texas Jagu         11.77q  1.0  3
  6 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.78q -0.8  2
  7 Jimmerson, Antoinne          License To Speed         11.82q -0.8  2
  8 Bostic, Drew                 C.L. Atheltic St         11.86q  1.0  3
  9 Rickard, Austin              North Texas Jagu         12.03   0.2  1
 10 Marquez, Ronnie              West Texastrac           12.13   1.0  3
 11 Threat, Marcel               Track Houston Tr         12.22   0.2  1
 12 Wingate, Scott               Southern Eagles          12.26  -0.8  2
 13 Taylor, Chase                C.L. Atheltic St         12.31   0.2  1
 14 Nebott, Felix                West Texastrac           12.32   1.0  3
 15 Clifton, Kenzy               West Texastrac           12.62  -0.8  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         11.53  -1.2
  2 Malena, Benjamin             dallas blaze             11.55  -1.2
  3 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.80  -1.2
  4 Leeks, Thearon               North Texas Jagu         11.87  -1.2
  5 Jimmerson, Antoinne          License To Speed         11.89  -1.2
  6 Fletcher, Ruben              Hallmark Track C         11.90  -1.2
  7 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          12.11  -1.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         23.02q  0.5  3
  2 Malena, Benjamin             dallas blaze             23.19q  0.8  1
  3 Hayes, Mason                 dallas blaze             23.43q  1.5  2
  4 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         23.72q  1.5  2
  5 Jimmerson, Antoinne          License To Speed         23.75q  0.5  3
  6 Abron, Corey                 Track Houston Tr         24.77q  0.5  3
  7 Burnett, Kevin               C.L. Atheltic St         24.85q  0.5  3
  8 Marquez, Ronnie              West Texastrac           24.87q  0.8  1
  9 Nebott, Felix                West Texastrac           25.07   1.5  2
 10 Brown, Xavion                Tigers Track Clu         25.27   1.5  2
 11 Perry, Matthew               Warp Speed track         25.37   0.8  1
 12 Threat, Marcel               Track Houston Tr         25.40   0.8  1
 13 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark Track C         25.46   0.8  1
 14 Clifton, Kenzy               West Texastrac           26.44   0.8  1
 15 MACKEY, Patric               West Texastrac           27.14   1.5  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         23.19   NWI
  2 Malena, Benjamin             dallas blaze             23.45   NWI
  3 Hayes, Mason                 dallas blaze             23.52   NWI
  4 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         24.01   NWI
  5 Jimmerson, Antoinne          License To Speed         24.10   NWI
  6 Marquez, Ronnie              West Texastrac           24.98   NWI
  7 Abron, Corey                 Track Houston Tr         24.99   NWI
  8 Burnett, Kevin               C.L. Atheltic St         25.18   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Domonique         dallas blaze             52.48q  1
  2 Foreman, Dexter              My Stars Track C         52.52q  2
  3 Thompson, Darius             dallas blaze             53.00q  2
  4 Hamilton, Frederick          Track Houston Tr         54.21q  1
  5 Payne, Trey                  Track Houston Tr         54.47q  1
  6 Reed Jr, Reginald            Junior Speedste          54.83q  2
  7 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Christ         55.31q  1
  8 Criss, Deon                  License To Speed         55.85q  1
  9 Morrissette, Johnathan       Houston Heat Tra         56.40   1
 10 Jones, Quincy                jamerican flyers         57.26   2
 11 Jones, Rykan                 C.L. Atheltic St         57.88   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Domonique         dallas blaze             51.80
  2 Foreman, Dexter              My Stars Track C         51.96
  3 Thompson, Darius             dallas blaze             53.14
  4 Hamilton, Frederick          Track Houston Tr         53.52
  5 Reed Jr, Reginald            Junior Speedste          55.00
  6 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Christ         56.30
  7 Payne, Trey                  Track Houston Tr         56.67

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       2:08.00
  2 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra       2:08.01
  3 Payne, Kourtney              unattached             2:08.15
  4 Felder, Davonta'             My Stars Track C       2:08.40
  5 Batiste, Jalan               Wings                  2:08.99
  6 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl       2:09.74
  7 Spaulding, Seth              Northwest Flyers       2:10.61
  8 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac       2:13.09
  9 Johnson, Bryant              LE Lightning Tra       2:21.16
 10 Payne, Trey                  Track Houston Tr       2:24.60
 11 Smith, Quashawn              Tall City Christ       2:45.65

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Antkowiak, Will              Brenham Track Cl       4:22.04
  2 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       4:28.14
  3 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl       4:30.96
  4 Stovall, William             Just In Time Tra       4:33.11
  5 Spaulding, Seth              Northwest Flyers       4:36.54
  6 Adair, Johnny                Southern Eagles        4:38.69
  7 Adair, Joey                  Southern Eagles        4:41.29
  8 Hernandez, Matthew           Northwest Flyers       4:42.44
  9 Webb, Matthew                Desoto Roadrunne       4:48.22
 10 Lozano, Zachary              Just In Time Tra       5:13.85
 11 Pipak, Jr., Daniel           East Texas Comet       5:16.21

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Antkowiak, Will              Brenham Track Cl       9:48.62
  2 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl      10:05.92
  3 Adair, Joey                  Southern Eagles       10:06.84
  4 Webb, Matthew                Desoto Roadrunne      10:14.21
  5 Adair, Johnny                Southern Eagles       10:25.69
  6 Hernandez, Matthew           Northwest Flyers      10:39.19
  7 Graham, Derwin               unattached            10:44.00
  8 Pipak, Jr., Daniel           East Texas Comet      11:36.10

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro            South Texas Walk      16:45.51

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 So Swift Track C         14.28  -3.0  2
  2 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         14.50  -3.0  2
  3 Johnson Jr, David            unattached               14.56  -3.0  2
  4 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice          14.85  -3.0  2
  5 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          14.98  -3.0  2
  6 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         15.43  -1.8  1
  7 January, Brandon             Texas Express TC         15.59  -3.0  2
  8 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles          15.93  -1.8  1
  9 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers         16.12  -1.8  1
 10 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra         17.41  -1.8  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 So Swift Track C         27.13q -2.3  3
  2 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         27.20q -1.5  2
  3 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         27.24q -1.5  2
  4 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice          27.41q -1.8  1
  5 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat               27.76q -1.5  2
  6 Nebott, Felix                West Texastrac           27.91q -1.5  2
  7 Dennison, Logan              North Texas Jagu         28.15q -1.8  1
  8 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          28.54q -2.3  3
  9 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         28.88  -1.5  2
 10 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                    28.94  -2.3  3
 11 Peden, Jamal                 North Texas Jagu         29.97  -2.3  3
 12 Bowles, Micah                Unattached               30.06  -2.3  3
 13 Bowles, Malcom               Unattached               32.95  -1.5  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         25.87   0.5
  2 Lee, Adrian                  Texas Heat               26.16   0.5
  3 Reed, Jeylin                 So Swift Track C         26.27   0.5
  4 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice          26.48   0.5
  5 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          26.76   0.5
  6 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         26.88   0.5
  7 Nebott, Felix                West Texastrac           28.10   0.5
  8 Dennison, Logan              North Texas Jagu         28.14   0.5

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 dallas blaze                                          44.39q  1
  2 Track Houston Track                                   45.57q  2
     1) Sampson, Jordan                 2) Sanderson, Eric              
     3) Hamilton, Frederick             4) Abron, Corey                 
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   45.75q  2
     1) Branch, Cadarriane              2) Jones, Rykan                 
     3)                                 4) Burnett, Kevin               
  4 North Texas Jaguar's                                  45.97q  1
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                   47.04q  1
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              47.38q  2
     1) Taylor, Chase                   2) Washington, Jordan           
     3) Washington, DeAndre'            4) Buckner, Cameron             
  7 West Texas Track Club                                 47.90q  1
     1) Nebott, Felix                   2) MACKEY, Patric               
     3) Clifton, Kenzy                  4) Marquez, Ronnie              
  8 Warp Speed Track Club                                 48.57q  1
     1) Boyd, Demarcus                  2) Anderson, Martise            
     3) Boyd, Devonte                   4) Elliot, Deandre              
  9 Junior Speedster Track Club                           50.16   2
 10 Grand Prairie                                         54.51   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 dallas blaze                                          44.26
  2 Track Houston Track                                   45.05
     1) Sampson, Jordan                 2) Sanderson, Eric              
     3) Hamilton, Frederick             4) Abron, Corey                 
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   45.36
     1) Garcia, Christopher             2) Bostic, Drew                 
  4 North Texas Jaguar's                                  45.40
  5 Hallmark Track Club                                   47.04
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              47.08
     1) White, Tyler                    2)                              
  7 Warp Speed Track Club                                 47.81
  8 West Texas Track Club                                 48.89
     1) Nebott, Felix                   2) MACKEY, Patric               
     3) Clifton, Kenzy                  4) Marquez, Ronnie              

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 dallas blaze                                        3:34.06q  1
     1) Thompson, Darius                2) Malena, Benjamin             
     3) Patterson, Domonique            4) Hayes, Mason                 
  2 Track Houston Track                                 3:38.82q  2
     1) Johnson, Jaymil                 2) Johnson, Jaymil              
     3) Johnson, Jaymil                 4) Meeks, Michael               
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 3:40.32q  2
     1) Buckner, Cameron                2) Branch, Cadarriane           
     3)                                 4) Jones, Rykan                 
  4 My Stars Track Club                                 3:40.40q  1
     1) Paul, Tremaine                  2) Lewis, Zacharias             
     3) Harris, Courtney                4) Rhine, Fredrick              
  5 License To Speed                                    3:45.07q  1
     1) Criss, Deon                     2) Jimmerson, Antoinne          
     3) Perry Jr., Baron                4) White, X'Zavian              
  6 Wings                                               3:47.20q  2
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Berry, Jacolby               
     3) Bogues, Mathew                  4) Jones, Tonee                 
  7 North Texas Jaguar's                                3:47.23q  2
     1) Alaniz, Christopher             2) Ballard, Sean                
     3) Peden, Jamal                    4) Hartfield, Braylon           
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:48.21q  1
     1) Scruggs, Jared                  2) Augustine, Darrell           
     3) Jones, Johnathan                4) Abron, Corey                 
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:55.77   2
     1) Thompson, Joshua                2) Payne, Trey                  
     3) Threat, Marcel                  4)                              
 10 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:57.29   1
     1) Chappell, Atterest              2) Fletcher, Ruben              
     3) Collins, Joston                 4) Saddler, Torrin              
 11 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:00.68   1
     1) White, Tyler                    2)                              
 12 Junior Speedster Track Club                         4:01.98   2
     1) Anderson, Andre                 2) Reed Jr, Reginald            
     3) Turner, Jacore                  4) Davis, Demante               
 13 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            4:17.76   1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 dallas blaze                                        3:30.61
  2 Track Houston Track                                 3:34.32
     1) Johnson, Jaymil                 2) Johnson, Jaymil              
     3) Johnson, Jaymil                 4) Meeks, Michael               
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 3:42.27
     1) Bostic, Drew                    2)                              
  4 My Stars Track Club                                 3:43.82
     1) Felder, Davonta'                2) Foreman, Dexter              
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:48.52
     1) Scruggs, Jared                  2) Augustine, Darrell           
     3) Jones, Johnathan                4) Abron, Corey                 
  6 License To Speed                                    3:48.74
  7 North Texas Jaguar's                                3:51.06
  8 Wings                                               3:53.64
     1) Simmons, Rondell                2)                              
     3) Coleman, Albert                 4)                              

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 8:44.42
     1) Augustine, Darrell              2) Johnson, Jaymil              
     3) Payne, Trey                     4) Hamilton, Frederick          
  2 Southern Eagles                                     8:49.46
     1) Emesih, Christopher             2) Pace, Christian              
     3) Adair, Johnny                   4) Adair, Joey                  
  3 My Stars Track Club                                 8:55.71
     1) Paul, Tremaine                  2) Rhine, Fredrick              
     3) Young, Joseph                   4) Foreman, Dexter              
  4 Texas Storm Track Club                              9:03.19
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Jones, DeAndre'              
     3) Lanier, Eddie                   4) Thibodeaux, Maury            
  5 Wings                                               9:11.27
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Berry, Jacolby               
     3) Jones, Tonee                    4)                              
  6 North Texas Jaguar's                                9:33.30
     1) Ballard, Sean                   2) Alaniz, Christopher          
     3) Dennison, Logan                 4) Hartfield, Braylon           
  7 Just In Time Track club                             9:33.65
     1) Gardner, Daymond                2) Jackson, Patrick             
     3) Robinson, Garrett               4) Stovall, William             
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:35.15
     1) McFarland, Jarell               2) Meeks, Michael               
     3) Abron, Corey                    4)                              
  9 Hallmark Track Club                                10:59.49
     1) Young, Jared                    2) Peoples, Demetric            
     3) Ray, Zach                       4) Braziel, Karrington          

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Garrett            Just In Time Tra         1.62m
  2 Jones, Quincy                jamerican flyers         1.57m
  3 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston Tr        J1.57m
  4 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Christ        J1.57m
  5 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         1.52m
  6 Johnson Jr, David            unattached               1.47m
  7 Gardner, Daymond             Just In Time Tra        J1.47m
  8 Leonard, Vance               Rising Stars Tra         1.42m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arnold, Seth                 unattached               3.51m
  2 Johnson, Jonathan            Unattached               3.36m
  3 Kolan, Bradley               Unattached              J3.36m
  4 Harrison, Chase              Texasfliers              3.21m
  5 Leamon, Casey                Dfw Elite               J3.21m
  6 Miller, Scott                Dfw Elite                3.06m
  7 Winston, Eric                Dfw Elite                2.91m
  8 Pittman, Kyle                Brenham Track Cl         1.98m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson Jr, David            unattached               5.70m   NWI
  2 Wingate, Scott               Southern Eagles          5.61m   NWI
  3 Ransom, Anthony              Wildcats Athleti         5.59m   NWI
  4 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         5.52m   NWI
  5 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice          5.46m   NWI
  6 Usen, Johnny                 Track Houston Tr         5.36m   NWI
  7 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Christ         5.32m   NWI
  8 Boyd, Demarcus               Warp Speed track         5.28m   NWI
  9 Boyd, Devonte                Warp Speed track         5.06m   NWI
 10 Robinson, Garrett            Just In Time Tra        J5.06m   NWI
 11 Bowles, Micah                Unattached               4.91m   NWI
 12 Peoples, Demetric            Hallmark Track C         4.84m   NWI
 13 Jefferson, Tris              East Texas Comet         4.77m   NWI
 14 Webb, Matthew                Desoto Roadrunne         4.68m   NWI
 15 Bowles, Malcom               Unattached               4.45m   NWI
 16 Sanders, Jarvara             Elite Track Club         4.38m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr        12.42m   NWI
  2 Peden, Jamal                 North Texas Jagu        12.27m   NWI
  3 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice         12.09m   NWI
  4 Jones, Tonee                 Wings                   12.05m   NWI
  5 Roberts, Ray                 Northwest Flyers        11.91m   NWI
  6 Bowles, Micah                Unattached              11.27m   NWI
  7 Barnes, Omar                 Tall City Christ        11.17m   NWI
  8 Wingate, Scott               Southern Eagles         11.11m   NWI
  9 Bowles, Malcom               Unattached              10.59m   NWI
 10 Wickman, Andrew              Northwest Flyers         9.97m   NWI
 11 Ross, Nigel                  East Texas Comet         9.20m   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   14.17m
  2 Schaffer, Justin             Unattached              13.72m
  3 Endsley, James               C.L. Atheltic St        12.99m
  4 Smithers, Samuel             Tioga Track Club        12.96m
  5 Cochran, Joshua              East Texas Comet        12.28m
  6 Loggins, Patrick             Wildcats Athleti        12.19m
  7 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift Track C        12.00m
  8 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Comet        11.92m
  9 Peeples, Jarvier             Southern Eagles         10.70m
 10 Byars, Zach                  Elite Track Club        10.37m
 11 Harrell, Charles             unattached              10.13m
 12 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        10.04m
 13 Nichols, Marachi             Tall City Christ         9.49m
 14 Lewis, Darius                Start 2 Finish           9.09m
 15 Roos, Jordan                 Tioga Track Club         8.78m
 16 Pastor, Inaki                Elite Track Club         6.71m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Justin             Unattached              45.76m
  2 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Comet        43.14m
  3 Endsley, James               C.L. Atheltic St        40.50m
  4 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   40.22m
  5 Peeples, Jarvier             Southern Eagles         39.53m
  6 Swate, Christian             Unattached              33.62m
  7 Byars, Zach                  Elite Track Club        32.56m
  8 Craft, Ethan                 Junior Speedste         29.69m
  9 Smithers, Samuel             Tioga Track Club        28.60m
 10 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track        28.16m
 11 Thompson, Miles              Track Houston Tr        26.80m
 12 Lewis, Darius                Start 2 Finish          26.02m
 13 Carter, John                 Warp Speed track        23.09m
 14 Pastor, Inaki                Elite Track Club        20.36m
 15 Marvel, Marcus               A. W. Brown             17.33m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Justin             Unattached              46.60m
  2 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Comet        43.56m
  3 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Flyers        38.07m
  4 Endsley, James               C.L. Atheltic St        35.85m
  5 Roos, Jordan                 Tioga Track Club        35.35m
  6 Plante, Hunter               Northwest Flyers        35.26m
  7 Harrell, Charles             unattached              30.81m
  8 Smithers, Samuel             Tioga Track Club        30.62m
  9 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift Track C        28.78m
 10 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        25.47m
 11 Johnson, Jaron               Wildcats Athleti        22.52m
 12 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish          21.80m
 13 Peeples, Jarvier             Southern Eagles         19.78m

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac          2772
  2 Reed, Jeylin                 So Swift Track C          2330
  3 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr          2093
  4 Craft, Ethan                 Junior Speedste           1608
  5 Anderson, Andre              Junior Speedste           1426
  6 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Finish             774

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         10.85q  0.8  1
  2 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         10.91q  2.3  3
  3 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Houston Tr         10.93q  0.8  1
  4 Sellers, D' Jerrien          Dallas Greyhound         11.03q  2.3  3
  5 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C         11.08q  2.3  3
  6 Evans, Daniel                Lancaster Lightn         11.19q  0.9  2
  7 Jackson, Michael             Garland GT One          J11.28q  0.8  1  11.272
  8 Francis, Alex                C.L. Atheltic St        J11.28q  0.9  2  11.273
  9 Spikes, Victor               C.L. Atheltic St        J11.28   0.9  2  11.276
 10 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles          11.30   2.3  3
 11 Gloston, Joshua              Beaumont TC TX           11.46   2.3  3
 12 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Christ         11.51   0.9  2
 13 Saddler, Jacory              Elite Track Club         11.74   0.8  1
 14 Anderson, Monte              Tall City Christ         11.88   2.3  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         10.93  -2.0
  2 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Houston Tr         11.01  -2.0
  3 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         11.16  -2.0  11.151
  4 Sellers, D' Jerrien          Dallas Greyhound        J11.16  -2.0  11.157
  5 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C         11.25  -2.0
  6 Evans, Daniel                Lancaster Lightn         11.33  -2.0
  7 Francis, Alex                C.L. Atheltic St         11.59  -2.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         21.75q  0.7  1
  2 Fortson, Danzell             Team Xtreme              21.85q  1.1  2
  3 Henderson, Christopher       Dallas Greyhound         22.13q  0.7  1
  4 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         22.27q  0.7  1
  5 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    22.32q  0.7  1
  6 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         22.54q  1.1  2
  7 Sellers, D' Jerrien          Dallas Greyhound         22.94q  1.1  2
  8 Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti         23.05q  1.1  2  23.043
  9 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles         J23.05   0.7  1  23.044
 10 Browder, Kenny               Unattached               23.29   1.1  2
 11 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Christ         23.53   1.1  2
 12 Saddler, Jacory              Elite Track Club         23.82   0.7  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         21.87  -1.8
  2 Fortson, Danzell             Team Xtreme              21.98  -1.8
  3 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    22.38  -1.8
  4 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         22.39  -1.8
  5 Henderson, Christopher       Dallas Greyhound         22.68  -1.8
  6 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         22.73  -1.8
  7 Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti         23.72  -1.8

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fortson, Danzell             Team Xtreme              47.74q  2
  2 Akarolo, Scott               Hallmark Track C         49.13q  3
  3 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         49.18q  3
  4 Hales, DeSean                Track Houston Tr         49.22q  2
  5 Henderson, Christopher       Dallas Greyhound         49.79q  1
  6 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac         49.84q  3
  7 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    49.96q  3
  8 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         50.88q  2
  9 Whaley, Monroe               Speed By Choice          51.03   2
 10 Williams, Michael            Beaumont TC TX           51.09   2
 11 Raglon, Josha                Tigers Track Clu         51.41   1
 12 Browder, Kenny               Unattached               52.04   1
 13 Thompson, Jordan             C.L. Atheltic St         52.90   1
 14 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Christ         54.16   3
 15 Martinez, Jesus              West Texastrac           54.65   3
 16 Doherty, Ethan               Unattached               55.94   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortson, Danzell             Team Xtreme              47.66
  2 Hales, DeSean                Track Houston Tr         48.32
  3 Henderson, Christopher       Dallas Greyhound         48.46
  4 Akarolo, Scott               Hallmark Track C         49.69
  5 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    49.94
  6 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         50.22
  7 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac         52.81

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac       1:55.57
  2 Shaw, Blake                  After Burner Tra       1:55.72
  3 Burkley, Jodale              Texas Stars Trac       1:57.20
  4 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       1:59.06
  5 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       1:59.41
  6 Neboh, Eugene                West Texastrac         2:01.58
  7 Robinson, Patrick            Just In Time Tra       2:01.97
  8 Davis, Emmanuel              Heavenly Track C       2:02.04
  9 Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti       2:02.49
 10 Dixon, DeJuna                Southern Eagles        2:02.81
 11 Sellers, Jordan              Vom Track Team         2:02.95
 12 Faulstich, John              unattached             2:03.36
 13 Martinez, Jesus              West Texastrac         2:07.56
 14 Nunez, Brian                 West Texastrac         2:13.70
 14 Doherty, Ethan               Unattached             2:13.70
 16 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston Tr       2:14.47

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  After Burner Tra       4:18.23
  2 Perri, Matthew               unattached             4:19.35
  3 Ziesk, Jorge                 Mesquite Friends       4:19.51
  4 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston Tr       4:19.63
  5 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac       4:20.83
  6 Sellers, Jordan              Vom Track Team         4:27.05
  7 Jessett, Christopher         unattached             4:27.50
  8 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       4:29.25
  9 Billett, Nicholas            Mercury Track Cl       4:42.22
 10 Cobbin, Antwone              Junior Speedste        4:43.48
 11 Hammond, Jack                Mesquite Friends       4:46.72
 12 Almager, John                Elite Track Club       4:48.62

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Munoz, Richard               unattached             9:33.18
  2 Jessett, Christopher         unattached             9:36.18
  3 Ziesk, Jorge                 Mesquite Friends       9:41.27
  4 Smith, David                 Southern Eagles        9:41.89
  5 Williams, Terry              unattached             9:53.55
  6 Widener, Cody                Track Houston Tr      10:10.62
  7 Cobbin, Antwone              Junior Speedste       10:18.16
  8 Allen, Benjamin              Dallas Gold TC        10:18.77
  9 Hammond, Jack                Mesquite Friends      10:19.80
 10 Hime, Brock                  unattached            10:22.54
 11 Almager, John                Elite Track Club      10:35.52
 12 Eperson, Andrew              After Burner Tra      10:41.51

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Villarreal, Abraham          South Texas Walk      27:07.60

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Donovan              Beaumont TC TX           15.19q  NWI  2
  2 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston Tr         15.35q -1.9  1
  3 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice          15.47q  NWI  2
  4 William, David               Stealth Track Cl         15.68q  NWI  2
  5 Roberts, Josh                Lancaster Lightn         15.83q -1.9  1
  6 Stephens, III, Harry         Mesquite Friends         15.90q  NWI  2
  7 Grisby, Joseph               Lancaster Lightn         15.94q -1.9  1
  8 Washington, James            Tigers Track Clu         16.02q  NWI  2
  9 Branford, Earnest            Southern Eagles          16.33   NWI  2
 10 Sementelli, Alexander        Track Dallas             17.80  -1.9  1

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Donovan              Beaumont TC TX           15.51  -1.9
  2 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston Tr         15.55  -1.9
  3 Stephens, III, Harry         Mesquite Friends         15.80  -1.9
  4 Washington, James            Tigers Track Clu         16.23  -1.9
  5 William, David               Stealth Track Cl         16.34  -1.9
  6 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice          16.51  -1.9
  7 Grisby, Joseph               Lancaster Lightn         16.64  -1.9
  8 Roberts, Josh                Lancaster Lightn         16.98  -1.9

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         57.21q  2
  2 Daughtery, Kennedy           Junior Speedste          57.29q  2
  3 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr         58.36q  1
  4 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    58.68q  2
  5 Neboh, Eugene                West Texastrac           59.21q  1
  6 Grisby, Joseph               Lancaster Lightn         59.26q  1
  7 Collins, LaVon               Wings                  1:00.56q  1
  8 Roberts, Josh                Lancaster Lightn       1:01.73q  2
  9 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles        1:03.50   1
 10 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice        1:04.44   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr         56.25
  2 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         57.80
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           Junior Speedste          57.81
  4 Neboh, Eugene                West Texastrac           57.88
  5 Collins, LaVon               Wings                    58.35
  6 Grisby, Joseph               Lancaster Lightn       1:00.68
  7 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                  1:02.26

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessett, Christopher         unattached             7:02.88
  2 Robinson, Patrick            Just In Time Tra       7:14.06
  3 Cobbin, Antwone              Junior Speedste        7:16.62
  4 Allen, Benjamin              Dallas Gold TC         7:42.34
  5 Almager, John                Elite Track Club       7:47.21
  6 Widener, Cody                Track Houston Tr       7:50.81
  7 Lara, Joshua                 Infinity Track C       8:48.85

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.                          42.34q  1
  2 Dallas Greyhounds                                     42.42q  2
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                   42.47q  1
     1) Walker, Everett                 2)                              
  4 Track Houston Track                                   42.49q  2
     1) Jackson, Dedrick                2) Brown, Brodrick              
     3) Hales, DeSean                   4) Jones, Milton                
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   43.04q  1
     1) Patterson, Lance                2) Robins, Luis                 
     3)                                 4) Spikes, Victor               
  6 Garland GT One                                        43.23q  2
     1) Goodwin, Marquise               2)                              
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                              43.37q  1
     1) Mikel, Jarrod                   2) Robinson, Terrence           
     3) Sweeney, Isaiah                 4)                              
  8 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        43.77q  2
  9 Warp Speed Track Club                                 43.94   1
     1) Boyd, Brandon                   2) Phillips, Anthony            
     3) Cobbs, Toni                     4) White, Jacobe                
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              43.99   2
     1) Francis, Alex                   2) Thomas, Charles              
     3) Thompson, Jalon                 4) Prevost, Lee                 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                   42.04
     1) Jackson, Dedrick                2) Brown, Brodrick              
     3) Hales, DeSean                   4) Jones, Milton                
  2 Dallas Greyhounds                                     42.05
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                   42.42
  4 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.                          42.66
  5 Garland GT One                                        42.79
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   43.46
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                        44.27
  8 Track Houston Track  'B'                              44.51
     1) Mikel, Jarrod                   2) Robinson, Terrence           
     3) Sweeney, Isaiah                 4)                              

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                 3:21.03q  1
     1) Jackson, Dedrick                2) Brown, Brodrick              
     3) Hales, DeSean                   4) Jones, Milton                
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.                        3:22.45q  2
     1) Shepard, Howard                 2) Hurst, Demontre              
     3) Oladeji, Philip                 4) Caldwell, Jacques            
  3 Dallas Greyhounds                                   3:22.53q  2
     1) Rainey, Cedric                  2) Hatton Jr., Bruce            
     3) Sellers, D' Jerrien             4) Henderson, Christopher       
  4 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:22.65q  1
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Kevin                
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Hobson, Mitch                
  5 North Texas Jaguar's                                3:29.28q  1
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Douglas, Kirk                
     3) Gilliam, Malcolm                4) Thomas, Hanford              
  6 Southern Eagles                                     3:29.56q  2
     1) Veazie, Allen                   2) Tolivour, Jeffery            
     3) Lewis, Vernon                   4) Dixon, DeJuna                
  7 Tigers Track Club                                   3:30.11q  2
     1) Raglon, Josha                   2) Viera, Tyler                 
     3) Lewis, Jeffery                  4) Kelly, Dominick              
  8 After Burner Track Club                             3:31.46q  1
     1) Crawford, Quentian              2) Willaimson, Tyler            
     3) Thomas, Kenneth                 4) Fanning, Travis              
  9 Lancaster Lightning Track Club                      3:32.88   2
 10 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:34.14   2
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Johnson, Jared               
     3) Lee, Khiry                      4)                              
 11 Junior Speedster Track Club                         3:36.42   1
     1) Rolls, Chistian                 2) Banks, Akeem                 
     3) Rachal, Taylor                  4) Daughtery, Kennedy           
 12 Wildcats Athletic Association                       3:39.40   2
     1) Edwards, Karrance               2) Shearin, Ricky               
     3) Ortiz, Michael                  4) Wingfield, Aaron             

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Greyhounds                                   3:19.27
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:19.38
  3 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.                        3:19.39
  4 Track Houston Track                                 3:19.42
     1) Jackson, Dedrick                2) Brown, Brodrick              
     3) Hales, DeSean                   4) Jones, Milton                
  5 Southern Eagles                                     3:27.98   3:27.973
     1) Veazie, Allen                   2) Tolivour, Jeffery            
     3) Lewis, Vernon                   4) Dixon, DeJuna                
  6 North Texas Jaguar's                                3:27.98   3:27.978
  7 Tigers Track Club                                   3:29.06
     1) Reed, Jeremiah                  2) Woodard, Christopher         
  8 After Burner Track Club                             3:31.19

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.                        8:05.74
     1) Burkley, Jodale                 2) Faulstich, John              
     3) Shepard, Howard                 4) Hurst, Demontre              
  2 Track Houston Track                                 8:06.11
     1) Jackson, Dedrick                2) Hales, DeSean                
     3) Johnson, Jared                  4) Lee, Khiry                   
  3 Texas Storm Track Club                              8:18.94
     1) Petty, Aaron                    2) Lopez, Martin                
     3) Lawrence, Kerwin                4) Mitchell, Karlton            
  4 Tigers Track Club                                   8:23.68
     1) Raglon, Josha                   2) Lewis, Jeffery               
     3) Woodard, Christopher            4)                              
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:24.49
     1) Ilis, Jeremy                    2) Perkins, Derrick             
     3) Bliss, Chris                    4)                              
  6 After Burner Track Club                             8:38.91
     1) Shaw, Blake                     2) Jordon, Julian               
     3) Fanning, Travis                 4) Davis, Timothy               
  7 Southern Eagles                                     8:40.74
     1) Veazie, Allen                   2) Tolivour, Jeffery            
     3) Smith, David                    4) Dixon, DeJuna                
  8 North Texas Jaguar's                                9:01.56
     1) Douglas, Kirk                   2) Gilliam, Malcolm             
     3) Thomas, Hanford                 4) Robinson, Reginald           
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 9:20.01
     1) Renis, Jamal                    2) Prevost, Lee                 
     3) Thompson, Jordan                4) Thompson, Jalon              

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tryels, Demetrius            unattached               1.93m
  2 Davis, Emmanuel              Heavenly Track C         1.83m
  3 Johnson, Chad                Wings                    1.78m
  4 Williams, Taylor             Fury Track Club          1.73m
  5 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles          1.68m
  6 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr        J1.68m
  7 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          1.63m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jeff              Texas Pole Vault          4.25
  2 Tomasini, Kyle               Unattached               J4.25
  3 Timm, Travis                 unattached                4.00
  4 Riley, Chase                 Unattached                3.75
  5 Smith, Daniel  Alex          Texasfliers               3.75
  6 Creel, Jeremy                unattached                3.50
  7 Hughes, Ryan                 unattached               J3.50
  8 Turner, Joshua               unattached                3.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C         6.66m   NWI
  2 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston Tr         6.28m   NWI
  3 Bennett, Xavier              Fury Track Club          6.25m   NWI
  4 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr         6.15m   NWI
  5 Willaimson, Tyler            After Burner Tra         6.13m   NWI
  6 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         6.08m   NWI
  7 Hayes, Quentin               Dallaszoom              J6.08m   NWI
  8 Roseman, Kenith              Vom Track Team           5.97m   NWI
  9 Turner, Kenneth              Tall City Christ         5.89m   NWI
 10 Harper, Christopher          Illusions Track          5.84m   NWI
 11 Martinez, Jesus              West Texastrac          J5.84m   NWI
 12 Davis, Emmanuel              Heavenly Track C         5.81m   NWI
 13 Flato, Wiiliam               Houston Heat Tra        J5.81m   NWI
 14 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          5.66m   NWI
 15 Saddler, Jacory              Elite Track Club         5.64m   NWI
 16 Jones, Jacobi                Texas Stars Trac         5.56m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr        12.66m   NWI
  2 Roseman, Kenith              Vom Track Team          12.57m   NWI
  3 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles         12.01m   NWI
  4 Stevens, Kiante              C.L. Atheltic St        11.89m   NWI
  5 Powell, Jeremey              Track Houston Tr        11.83m   NWI
  6 Johnson, Chad                Wings                   11.75m   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        17.44m
  2 Washington, Tyler            Desoto Roadrunne        16.16m
  3 Carter Jr., Michael          Texas Throwbacks        15.21m
  4 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        14.49m
  5 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks        14.15m
  6 Sanders, Preston             Texas Throwbacks        13.59m
  7 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   13.35m
  8 Wesley, Thaddeus             Northwest Flyers        12.53m
  9 Bann, Scott                  East Texas Comet        12.13m
 10 Cornett, Martez              unattached              11.61m
 11 Evans, Johnny                Unattached              10.93m
 12 Washington, James            Tigers Track Clu        10.65m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        48.56m
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr        47.88m
  3 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   46.71m
  4 Grisby, Joseph               Lancaster Lightn        43.46m
  5 Washington, Tyler            Desoto Roadrunne        39.69m
  6 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks        38.75m
  7 Sanders, Preston             Texas Throwbacks        38.20m
  8 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        35.21m
  9 Pack, Chris                  East Texas Comet        34.59m
 10 Cornett, Martez              unattached              33.82m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yarmey, Erik                 North Texas Jagu        38.82m
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   25.20m
  3 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr        21.22m
  4 Evans, Johnny                Unattached              19.88m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr        49.05m
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   34.96m
  3 Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers        34.68m
  4 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars        27.19m
  5 Evans, Johnny                Unattached              24.73m
  6 Kennedy, Dylan               East Texas Comet        24.70m
  7 Walker, Demorick             Hallmark Track C        23.91m

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra          5350
  2 Sementelli, Alexander        Track Dallas              4859
  3 James, Christopher           Junior Speedste           3605
  4 Adkinson Jr., Anthony        Junior Speedste           3012

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Derrick                C.L. Atheltic St         10.33q  4.2  2
  2 Walker, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         10.40q  4.0  3
  3 Stafford, Dominique          Wildcats Athleti         10.41q  4.2  1
  4 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          10.43q  4.2  1
  5 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         10.44q  4.2  1
  6 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         10.56q  4.2  2
  7 Harris, Darrell              Vom Track Team           10.60q  4.2  2
  8 Aje, Kevin                   Garland GT One           10.61q  4.0  3
  9 Monroe, Donald               C.L. Atheltic St         10.64   4.2  2
  9 Frank, Rocket                Dallas Mustang           10.64   4.0  3
 11 McCarther, Reginald          Vom Track Team           10.73   4.2  2
 12 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti         10.77   4.2  1
 13 Scott, Themistores           Houston Heat Tra         10.79   4.0  3
 14 McNeal, Shawnbrey            Dallas Mustang           10.86   4.2  2
 15 Redrick, Philip              Wildcats Athleti         10.96   4.0  3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Derrick                C.L. Atheltic St         10.70  -2.3  10.699
  2 Walker, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         10.71  -2.3  10.704
  3 Stafford, Dominique          Wildcats Athleti         10.76  -2.3
  4 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         10.81  -2.3
  5 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          10.85  -2.3
  6 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         10.89  -2.3
  7 Aje, Kevin                   Garland GT One           10.98  -2.3

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C         21.18q  1.8  2
  2 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         21.42q  1.0  1
  3 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          21.46q  1.0  1
  4 Walker, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         21.49q  1.8  2
  5 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         21.77q  1.0  1
  6 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         21.78q  1.0  1
  7 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston Tr         21.78q  1.8  2
  7 Blaylock, Romie              The Robots of Ce         21.78q  1.0  1
  9 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti         21.80   1.0  1
 10 Evans, Ryne                  Track Houston Tr         21.80   1.0  1
 11 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         22.13   1.8  2
 12 Gray, Jarryd                 jamerican flyers         22.24   1.8  2
 13 Donley, Ruby                 C.L. Atheltic St         22.63   1.8  2
 14 Fields Jr, Joe               Desoto Roadrunne         22.68   1.8  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C         21.40   NWI
  2 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         21.66   NWI
  3 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         21.89   NWI
  4 Walker, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         21.92   NWI
  5 Blaylock, Romie              The Robots of Ce         22.27   NWI
  6 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          23.00   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Robert              Wings                    47.66q  1
  2 Jones, Laderek               Tigers Track Clu         47.67q  1
  3 Blaylock, Romie              The Robots of Ce         48.48q  2
  4 Collins, Johnathan           Hallmark Track C         48.81q  2
  5 Washington, Douglas          Desoto Roadrunne         48.93q  2
  6 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          49.37q  1
  7 Smith, Brentson              Lancaster Lightn         49.63q  2
  8 Bailey, Jamarkus             C.L. Atheltic St         50.27q  1
  9 Fields Jr, Joe               Desoto Roadrunne         51.59   2
 10 Nollsch, Travis              Northwest Flyers         52.14   1
 11 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu         54.91   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Robert              Wings                    48.41
  2 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          48.47
  3 Jones, Laderek               Tigers Track Clu         48.52
  4 Blaylock, Romie              The Robots of Ce         48.62
  5 Collins, Johnathan           Hallmark Track C         48.74
  6 Washington, Douglas          Desoto Roadrunne         49.56
  7 Smith, Brentson              Lancaster Lightn         50.30

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       1:54.27
  2 Isham, Aaron                 Desoto Roadrunne       1:56.10
  2 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston Tr       1:56.10
  4 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       1:56.43
  5 Reed, Alan                   Dallas Mustang         1:57.87
  6 Micheal, Julius              Wings                  1:57.99
  7 Mitchell, Lorenzo            Dallas Mustang         1:59.62
  8 Childress, Qualon            Desoto Roadrunne       1:59.85
  9 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti       2:00.89
 10 Davis, Brandon               Team Xtreme            2:01.19
 11 Davidson, Matt               unattached             2:01.34
 12 Washington, Michael          Track Houston Tr       2:04.92
 13 Young, Ashton                Hallmark Track C       2:06.81
 14 Slade, Caesar JR             Track Houston Tr       2:07.37

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       4:03.99
  2 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:04.77
  3 Hulse, Sam                   unattached             4:05.85
  4 Micheal, Julius              Wings                  4:05.93
  5 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC              4:26.41
  6 Salgado, David Hector        Track Houston Tr       4:28.23
  7 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra       4:29.05
  8 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedste        4:42.58
  9 McGowan, Stephan             unattached             4:47.58
 10 Jimenez, Jose                Junior Speedste        4:48.68

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Maximo              Rising Stars Tra      16:39.73
  2 Hulse, Sam                   unattached            16:50.43
  3 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac      17:22.54
  4 Campo, Vincent Joseph        Rising Stars Tra      17:46.28
  5 Cross III, James             After Burner Tra      17:59.20

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vergara, Ernesto             South Texas Walk      28:54.94
  2 Chilis, Garrin               Warp Speed track      31:48.52

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          14.24q  NWI  2
  2 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         14.32q  NWI  2
  3 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         14.43q  NWI  2
  4 Stewart, Glenford            Mesquite Friends         14.60q  NWI  2
  5 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang           14.62q -1.7  1
  6 McCloud, Nicholas            East Texas Comet         14.79q -1.7  1
  7 Johnson, Timothy             Garland GT One           14.93q -1.7  1
  8 Oyeku, Chris                 Houston Heat Tra         15.00  -1.7  1
  9 Ekwu, Chido                  Speed By Choice          15.07  -1.7  1
  9 Simmons, Douglas             Tigers Track Clu         15.07   NWI  2
 11 Freeman, Willie              C.L. Atheltic St         15.12   NWI  2
 12 Johnson, Chaston             Junior Speedste          15.18   NWI  2
 13 O'Connor, Thomas             unattached               15.50   NWI  2
 -- Jenkins, Cordera             unattached                  DVq       1

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         14.36  -1.7
  2 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         14.69  -1.7
  3 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang           14.87  -1.7
  4 McCloud, Nicholas            East Texas Comet         15.29  -1.7
  5 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          15.52  -1.7
  5 Johnson, Timothy             Garland GT One           15.52  -1.7
  7 Stewart, Glenford            Mesquite Friends         15.56  -1.7

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Marcelles          Desoto Roadrunne         55.09q  1
  2 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         55.72q  1
  3 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         56.01q  2
  4 Cloud, Darryl                Rising Stars Tra         56.45q  2
  5 Richardson, Alvin            Desoto Roadrunne         57.54q  2
  6 Hoang, Jimmy                 Wings                    59.21q  2
  7 Rodriguez, Mario             Track Houston Tr         59.98q  1
  8 Wade, Taron                  Junior Speedste        1:01.49q  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         55.08
  2 Atkinson, Marcelles          Desoto Roadrunne         55.42
  3 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         56.25
  4 Wade, Taron                  Junior Speedste          58.29
  5 Richardson, Alvin            Desoto Roadrunne       1:01.65

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC              6:46.53
  2 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac       7:00.17
  3 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedste        7:04.98
  4 Wade, Taron                  Junior Speedste        7:22.90
  5 Banks, Joshua                Junior Speedste        7:43.51
  6 Jimenez, Jose                Junior Speedste        7:57.08
  7 Bell III, Charles            Junior Speedste        8:07.11

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   40.88q  2
     1) Hall, Derrick                   2) Monroe, Donald               
     3) Prevost, Whitney                4) Walker, Julius               
  2 Track Houston Track                                   41.14q  1
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Woolfolk, Troy               
     3) Evans, Ryne                     4) Tindle, Chris                
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                   41.43q  1
     1) Henson, Desmon                  2) Holmes, Chazzedon            
     3) Young, Ashton                   4)                              
  4 Garland GT One                                        41.50q  2
  5 Wildcats Athletic Association                         41.59q  2
     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Gray, Cordero                
     3) Mooney, Corey                   4) Redrick, Philip              
  6 Tigers Track Club                                     41.63q  2
     1) Carrier, Tyrone                 2) Jones, Laderek               
     3)                                 4) Brooks, Cedric               
  7 Dallas Mustang  'B'                                   41.68q  1
     1) Fuller, Stacey                  2) Cartwright, Steven           
     3) Frank, Rocket                   4) Blair, Cornelious            
  8 Wings                                                 41.95q  2
     1) Whittaker, Foswhitt             2) Asumnu, Richard              
     3) Collins, Arte                   4) Simmons, Robert              
  9 Texas Heat                                            42.14   1
     1) Tanner, Phillip                 2) Madison, Isaac               
     3) Houston, Roderick               4) Bryant, Jarvous              
 10 Track Houston Track  'B'                              42.36   1
     1) Montague, Ryan                  2) Turner, Edward               
     3) Forker, Anthony                 4) Sampson, Nickolas            
 11 Houston Showstoppers                                  42.59   2
     1) Rayford, Nick                   2) O'Neal, Kenrick              
     3) Johnson, Tremaine               4) Hickman, Jarriod             
 12 Dallas Mustang                                        44.49   2
     1) Lester, Keiland                 2) McNeal, Shawnbrey            
     3) Mitchell, Lorenzo               4) Porter, Demarcus             

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                   40.38
     1) Banks, David                    2)                              
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                   40.54
     1) Thomas, Morris                  2) Donley, Ruby                 
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                   41.18
  4 Garland GT One                                        41.22
  5 Wings                                                 41.59
     1) Montano, Erik                   2) Cavness, Trevor              
     3) Cavness, Jamarion               4)                              
  6 Dallas Mustang  'B'                                   41.65
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association                         41.74
  8 Tigers Track Club                                     41.80

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                 3:13.32q  2
     1) Washington, Brandon             2)                              
     3) Price, Anthony                  4) Miller, Bryan                
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:13.46q  1
     1) Boyd, Marcus                    2) Parks, John                  
     3) Collins, Johnathan              4) Young, Ashton                
  3 Dallas Mustang  'B'                                 3:16.00q  1
     1) Reed, Alan                      2) Allen, Alonzo                
     3) Blair, Cornelious               4) Porter, Demarcus             
  4 Tigers Track Club                                   3:16.07q  2
     1) Brooks, Cedric                  2) Carrier, Tyrone              
     3) Jones, Laderek                  4) Smith, Chadrick              
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:16.35q  2
     1) Woolfolk, Troy                  2)                              
     3) Makukutu, Nicholas              4) Caesar, Kelsey               
  6 Wings                                               3:16.49q  2
     1) Adeniji, Joseph                 2) Asumnu, Richard              
     3) Simmons, Robert                 4) Collins, Arte                
  7 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         3:17.68q  2
     1) Atkinson, Marcelles             2) Childress, Qualon            
     3) Fields Jr, Joe                  4) Isham, Aaron                 
  8 Wildcats Athletic Association                       3:18.30q  1
     1) Gray, Cordero                   2) Mooney, Corey                
     3) Davis, Michael                  4) Redrick, Philip              
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:18.50   1
     1) Thompson, DeAndre               2) Bufford, Demarcus            
     3) Sampson, Nickolas               4) Hubert, Courtney             
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars                                 3:18.54   1
     1) Sterling, Adante                2) Bailey, Jamarkus             
     3) Thomas, Morris                  4) Prevost, Whitney             
 11 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club  'B'                    3:21.32   2
     1) Chatman, Joshua                 2) Donelson, William            
     3) Thornton, Cairo                 4) Washington, Douglas          
 12 Junior Speedster Track Club                         3:29.06   2

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club                                 3:10.93
  2 Track Houston Track                                 3:12.40
     1) Hmaldan, Jordan                 2)                              
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:14.24
     1) Bray, Wesley                    2) Makukutu, Nicholas           
     3) Washington, Michael             4)                              
  4 Wings                                               3:16.16
     1) Taylor, Corey                   2) Montano, Erik                
     3) Cavness, Jamarion               4)                              
  5 Tigers Track Club                                   3:17.17
  6 Dallas Mustang  'B'                                 3:17.80
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association                       3:17.94
  8 Desoto Roadrunners T&F Club                         3:20.12

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track                                 7:58.43
     1) Makukutu, Nicholas              2) Washington, Brandon          
     3) Price, Anthony                  4) Miller, Bryan                
  2 Dallas Mustang                                      7:59.81
     1) Fuller, Stacey                  2) Blair, Cornelious            
     3) Reed, Alan                      4) Mitchell, Lorenzo            
  3 Wings                                               8:02.98
     1) Jewett, Chris                   2) Alford, Greg                 
     3) Montano, Erik                   4) Micheal, Julius              
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            8:07.39
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:13.19
     1) Bray, Wesley                    2) Foster, Tim                  
  6 Rising Stars Track Club                             8:24.48
     1) Conces, Kyle                    2) Campo, Vincent Joseph        
     3) Haist, Brandon                  4) Ugochukwu, Bryan             
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club                              8:30.57
     1) Rossi, Brandon                  2) Hardy, Austin                
     3) McGruder, Blake                 4) Leggins, Lamar               
  8 After Burner Track Club                             8:55.91
     1) Diaz, Justin                    2) Roberts, Dylan               
     3) Cross III, James                4)                              

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Cedric               Tigers Track Clu         1.87m
  2 Wright, Julius               unattached               1.82m
  3 Harris, Rod                  Elite of Mesquit         1.77m
  4 Wade, Taron                  Junior Speedste          1.72m
  5 Schmidt, Chance              East Texas Comet         1.67m
  6 Johnson, Chaston             Junior Speedste          1.32m

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Maston              Texasfliers              5.11m
  2 Calle, Jason                 Texas Pole Vault         4.57m
  3 Farley, Joseph               unattached               4.42m
  4 Finley, Alec Blaine          unattached               4.27m
  5 Warren, Dustin               unattached              J4.27m
  6 Bassler, Blaine              Texas Elite Pole        J4.27m
  7 Glass, Dillard               Unattached               4.12m

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bell, Stefan                 unattached               7.03m   NWI
  2 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang           6.95m   NWI
  3 Johnson, Franklin            Dallas Gold TC           6.72m   NWI
  4 McCarther, Reginald          Vom Track Team           6.62m   NWI
  5 Simmons, Douglas             Tigers Track Clu         6.57m   NWI
  6 Washington, Mark             Vom Track Team           6.56m   NWI
  7 Short, Wendell               Texas Express TC         6.41m   NWI
  8 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St         6.29m   NWI
  9 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr         6.28m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, David                 Track Houston Tr        14.15m   NWI
  2 Stewart, Tyron               Desoto Roadrunne        13.90m   NWI
  3 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr        13.81m   NWI
  4 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang          13.68m   NWI
  5 Johnson, Chaston             Junior Speedste         13.67m   NWI
  6 Simmons, Douglas             Tigers Track Clu        13.41m   NWI
  7 Pitocco, Vincent             Northwest Flyers        13.21m   NWI
  8 Washington, Mark             Vom Track Team          12.88m   NWI
  9 Oyeku, Chris                 Houston Heat Tra        12.77m   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guillory, Jason              Texas Throwbacks        18.36m
  2 Agoes, Martin                unattached              16.20m
  3 Quan, Tony                   unattached              16.06m
  4 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks        15.37m
  5 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers        15.08m
  6 Reed, Warren                 Tigers Track Clu        14.33m
  7 Watkins, Willie              Desoto Roadrunne        14.20m
  8 Griffin, William             Northwest Flyers        13.68m
  9 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston Tr        13.67m
 10 Hughes III, James            unattached              13.23m
 11 Piggee, Johnny               Desoto Roadrunne        13.13m

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks        50.11m
  2 Guillory, Jason              Texas Throwbacks        49.06m
  3 Agoes, Martin                unattached              48.16m
  4 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish          48.10m
  5 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston Tr        45.08m
  6 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers        44.35m
  7 Griffin, William             Northwest Flyers        42.80m
  8 Kaho, Joseph                 Team Xtreme             40.67m
  9 Piggee, Johnny               Desoto Roadrunne        40.16m
 10 Hughes III, James            unattached              39.67m
 11 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   33.71m

Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Agoes, Martin                unattached              46.92m
  2 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish          31.27m
  3 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   27.07m
  4 Gilbert, Joshua              Wings                   23.17m

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish          47.70m
  2 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra        45.16m
  3 Piggee, Johnny               Desoto Roadrunne        43.77m
  4 Cardenas, Lou                unattached              43.68m
  5 Wright, Julius               unattached              40.08m
  6 Hurst, Marcus                Desoto Roadrunne        39.57m
  7 Schmidt, Chance              East Texas Comet        37.21m
  8 Short, Wendell               Texas Express TC        37.01m
  9 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   35.42m
 10 Walker, Davetrian            Hallmark Track C        33.80m

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet          5582
  2 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St          5287
  3 Johnson, Dominique           unattached                5209
  4 Wade, Taron                  Junior Speedste           4913
  5 Rhodes, Brandon              Junior Speedste           4566
  6 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC          3824
  7 Jacobs, Jonathon             Junior Speedste           2982
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec