Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/6-9/06 - El Paso, Texas

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                    Flyers                   13.80Q -0.9  2
  2 Tope Williams                AZ Cheetahs              14.20Q -1.2  1
  3 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports          14.19Q -0.9  2
  4 Takerra Waters               AZ Cheetahs              14.65Q -1.2  1
  5 Ashley Johnson               TX ShootingStars         15.04q -0.9  2
  6 Ayomikun Olowe               EP Youth Sports          15.07q -0.9  2
  7 Janie Kearl                  Lake City Ch             15.11q -1.2  1
  8 Chyna Ries                   Jaguars                  15.19q -1.2  1
  9 Alison Mady                  Albuquerque Trac         15.71  -1.2  1
 10 Jessica Tipton               Albuquerque Athl         15.73  -0.9  2
 11 Angelica Alarcon             Albuquerque West         16.56  -1.2  1
 12 Makayla Thompson             Unattached               16.72  -0.9  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                    Flyers                   13.79   1.0
  2 Tope Williams                AZ Cheetahs              14.08   1.0
  3 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports          14.13   1.0
  4 Takerra Waters               AZ Cheetahs              14.57   1.0
  5 Chyna Ries                   Jaguars                  15.01   1.0
  6 Ayomikun Olowe               EP Youth Sports          15.09   1.0
  7 Janie Kearl                  Lake City Ch             15.25   1.0
  8 Ashley Johnson               TX ShootingStars         15.46   1.0

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                    Flyers                   28.46Q  0.4  1
  2 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports          29.13Q  1.6  2
  3 Ciera Morgan                 Steppers                 29.87Q  0.4  1
  4 Tope Williams                AZ Cheetahs              30.03Q  1.6  2
  5 Jasmyne Graham               DoRight                  29.88q  0.4  1
  6 Janie Kearl                  Lake City Ch             30.48q  1.6  2
  7 Savannah Bowen               Rising Sun               30.96q  1.6  2
  8 Alexa Romano                 Albuquerque Athl         31.80q  0.4  1
  9 Eriqa Caldwell               Albuquerque Trac         32.24   0.4  1
 10 Ashley Johnson               TX ShootingStars         32.51   0.4  1
 11 Ayomikun Olowe               EP Youth Sports          36.73   0.4  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                    Flyers                   28.21   1.8
  2 Tope Williams                AZ Cheetahs              29.19   1.8
  2 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports          29.19   1.8
  4 Jasmyne Graham               DoRight                  29.69   1.8
  5 Ciera Morgan                 Steppers                 30.07   1.8
  6 Janie Kearl                  Lake City Ch             30.90   1.8
  7 Savannah Bowen               Rising Sun               31.00   1.8

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janie Kearl                  Lake City Ch           1:09.85Q  2
  2 Ciera Morgan                 Steppers               1:10.58Q  1
  3 Kianna Hardwick              Rising Sun             1:10.62Q  1
  4 Jasmyne Graham               DoRight                1:11.39Q  2
  5 Jamie Williams               Zoom                   1:11.23q  1
  6 Tori Kruger                  Northwest Xpress       1:12.72q  1
  7 Alexa Romano                 Albuquerque Athl       1:13.71q  2
  8 Chakia Grate                 TX ShootingStars       1:14.39q  2
  9 Sierra Mc Junkin             TX ShootingStars       1:14.64   2
 10 Mickaela Kirkland            TX ShootingStars       1:14.83   2
 11 Jayla Balman                 Zoom                   1:15.84   1
 12 Sage Waukazoo                Unattached             1:24.58   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmyne Graham               DoRight                1:09.23
  2 Janie Kearl                  Lake City Ch           1:10.29
  3 Jamie Williams               Zoom                   1:10.48
  4 Kianna Hardwick              Rising Sun             1:10.49
  5 Ciera Morgan                 Steppers               1:11.05
  6 Tori Kruger                  Northwest Xpress       1:11.51
  7 Alexa Romano                 Albuquerque Athl       1:11.54
  8 Chakia Grate                 TX ShootingStars       1:14.77

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sierra Mc Junkin             TX ShootingStars       2:50.67
  2 Alexa Romano                 Albuquerque Athl       2:52.48
  3 Taleisha Thompson            DoRight                2:53.79
  4 Annie Sanchez                Albuquerque West       2:59.05
  5 Cherokee Davis               Eternal Flame          2:59.78
  6 Sage Waukazoo                Unattached             2:59.79
  7 Jessica Williams             Arizona Flames         3:03.51
  8 Kate Burgess                 Journey                3:04.75
  9 Olivia Buckaloo              TX ShootingStars       3:10.36
 10 Maria Medina                 EP Team Bliss-TX       3:10.70

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brianna Loughram             TCM Rez Runners        5:53.18
  2 Sage Waukazoo                Unattached             5:59.55
  3 Jessica Williams             Arizona Flames         6:02.64
  4 Maria Medina                 EP Team Bliss-TX       6:18.59
  5 Olivia Buckaloo              TX ShootingStars       6:24.68
  6 Ayuna Porth                  Zoom                   6:25.77
  7 Rebecca Filetti              Wings - TX             6:35.06
  8 Lia Stefanovich              Albuquerque Athl       6:37.37
  9 Angelica Fernandez           LC Sun Dragons         7:51.58

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Olivia Buckaloo              TX ShootingStars       9:58.07
  2 Taylor McIntyre              AZ Titans              9:59.96
  3 Kierra Robinson              TX ShootingStars      10:12.68
  4 Annette Pena                 Wings - TX            10:33.25
  5 Amara Cato                   AZ Cheetahs           11:51.60

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C                
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden    
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            56.66Q  1
  2 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          58.32Q  2
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                        59.26Q  2
     1) Chakia Grate 9                  2) Ashley Johnson 10            
     3) Regina Maloney 10               4) Amare Sumpter 10             
  4 Zoom Track Club- CO  'A'                            1:02.33Q  1
  5 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:04.48q  2
     1) Melissa Cossio 10               2) Adeola Akomolafe 9           
     3) Ayomikun Olowe 9                4) Mia Garcia 8                 
  6 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                    1:05.01q  1
     1) Eriqa Caldwell 8                2) Alison Mady 10               
     3) Abigail Perkins 10              4) Emily Perkins 7              
  7 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  1:05.57q  2
     1) Jessica Tipton 9                2) Kiersten Huitt 8             
     3) Caroline Andrews 10             4) Eryka Robinson 7             
  8 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      1:06.23q  1
     1) Candace Baity 8                 2) Mickaela Kirkland 10         
     3) Alyssa Martinez 9               4) Naomi Moriel 10              
  9 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'B'                    1:11.42   2
     1) Abigail Mace 9                  2) Marisa Trujillo 8            
     3) Alicia Williams 9               4) Dani Rae Wascher 9           
 10 Zoom Track Club- CO  'B'                            1:12.07   2

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C                
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            56.34
     1) India Broom 8                   2) Imani Adams 9                
     3) Takerra Waters 9                4) Tope Williams 9              
  2 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          58.65
     1) Kianna Hardwick 9               2) Savannah Bowen 9             
     3) Taira Miles 9                   4) Jasmine Rand 7               
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                        59.60
  4 Zoom Track Club- CO  'A'                            1:01.60
  5 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:04.44
  6 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                    1:04.50
  7 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  1:04.63

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC                          
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                          5:00.33
     1) India Broom 8                   2) Imani Adams 9                
     3) Takerra Waters 9                4) Kennedy Broom 8              
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                      5:07.17
  3 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        5:14.87
  4 Arizona Flames - AZ  'A'                            5:27.11
     1) Jalissa Smith 8                 2) Asha Bramwell 9              
     3) Amy West 9                      4) Jessica Williams 9           
  5 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      5:46.10
  6 Journey Track Club  - CO  'A'                       5:53.10
  7 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  5:58.13
  8 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'B'                  6:35.05

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell                Arizona Flames           1.20m    3-11.25
  2 Jamie Williams               Zoom                     0.95m    3-01.25
  2 Jene' Price                  AZ Panthers              0.95m    3-01.25
  3 Acajai Hunter                Bobcats                  0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Dior Hall                    Flyers                   4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
  2 Ciera Morgan                 Steppers                 3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  3 Jasmyne Graham               DoRight                  3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  4 Alexandra Weil               Zoom                     3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  5 Asha Bramwell                Arizona Flames           3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
  6 Taleisha Thompson            DoRight                  3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  7 Jayleen Macias               Wings - TX               3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
  8 Alicia Williams              Albuquerque Trac         2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
  9 Angelica Alarcon             Albuquerque West         2.80m   NWI   9-02.25
 10 Brianna Escobar              EP Elite -TX             2.65m   NWI   8-08.50
 11 Adriana Compean              EP Comets - TX           2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
 12 Mia Garcia                   EP Youth Sports          2.54m   NWI   8-04.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson            DoRight                  6.18m   20-03.50
  2 Jaden Ortiz                  Albuquerque Athl         6.18m   20-03.50
  3 Janika Grimlund              Colorado Speed           5.00m   16-05.00
  4 Jene' Price                  AZ Panthers              4.89m   16-00.50
  5 Danielle Craft               Albuquerque Athl         4.79m   15-08.75
  6 Jacqueline Medici            Unattached               4.72m   15-06.00
  7 Amara Cato                   AZ Cheetahs              4.48m   14-08.50
  8 Tana Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           4.25m   13-11.50
  9 Devin Cade                   EP Eagles - TX           3.36m   11-00.25
 10 Sophia Reynolds              Zoom                     2.86m    9-04.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Jaden Ortiz                  Albuquerque Athl        23.53m      77-02
  2 Grace Imhoff                 Journey                 15.74m      51-08
  3 Danielle Craft               Albuquerque Athl        14.15m      46-05
  4 Sophia Gracia                LC Sun Dragons          12.57m      41-03
  5 Adriana Compean              EP Comets - TX          12.56m      41-02
  6 Arabella Delgado             EP Wildcats - TX        12.09m      39-08
  7 Kate Burgess                 Journey                 11.91m      39-01
  8 Kendall Williams             Arizona Flames           9.50m      31-02

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Takerra Waters               AZ Cheetahs                984
  2 Asha Bramwell                Arizona Flames             977
  3 Acajai Hunter                Bobcats                    696
  4 Janika Grimlund              Colorado Speed             568
  5 Victoria Holloway            Journey                    416
  6 Angelica Alarcon             Albuquerque West           348
  7 Catalina Garcia              Albuquerque West           156

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaszmyne Smith               Rising Sun               13.10Q -0.7  1
  2 Vanessa Gillespie            Flyers                   13.33Q  0.7  2
  3 Taylor Primous               DoRight                  13.45Q  0.7  2
  4 Brianna Rodriquez            T Elite                  13.46Q -0.7  1
  5 Jalen McGee                  Albuquerque West         13.58q -0.7  1
  6 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          13.62q  0.7  2
  7 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         13.71q  0.7  2
  8 Kordeja Ware                 Steppers                 14.19q -0.7  1
  9 Lauren Henn                  Unattached               14.22  -0.7  1
 10 Eileen Edwards               Wings - TX               14.29  -0.7  1
 11 Amanda Babicke               Northern New Mex         14.41   0.7  2
 12 Josey Gardner                Mercury TC               15.97  -0.7  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaszmyne Smith               Rising Sun               12.71   2.1
  2 Vanessa Gillespie            Flyers                   13.07   2.1
  3 Jalen McGee                  Albuquerque West         13.15   2.1
  4 Brianna Rodriquez            T Elite                  13.25   2.1
  5 Taylor Primous               DoRight                  13.31   2.1
  6 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         13.66   2.1
  7 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          13.69   2.1
  8 Kordeja Ware                 Steppers                 13.92   2.1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GinAsia Hamilton             JGTT                     25.67Q  1.0  1
  2 Jalen McGee                  Albuquerque West         27.38Q  1.2  2
  3 Jasmin Pratt                 Rising Sun               26.15Q  1.0  1
  4 Joyelle Dancy                AZ Panthers              27.63Q  1.2  2
  4 Delana Moore                 Rising Sun               27.63Q  1.2  2
  6 Chelsie Horton               JGTT                     28.13q  1.0  1
  7 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          28.16q  1.0  1
  8 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         28.71q  1.2  2
  9 Eileen Edwards               Wings - TX               29.00   1.0  1
 10 Lauren Henn                  Unattached               30.17   1.2  2
 11 Amanda Babicke               Northern New Mex         30.44   1.2  2
 12 Josey Gardner                Mercury TC               32.58   1.2  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton             JGTT                     25.83   1.8
  2 Jasmin Pratt                 Rising Sun               26.70   1.8
  3 Jalen McGee                  Albuquerque West         27.52   1.8
  4 Joyelle Dancy                AZ Panthers              27.79   1.8
  5 Chelsie Horton               JGTT                     28.17   1.8
  6 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         28.77   1.8
  7 Delana Moore                 Rising Sun               28.94   1.8
  8 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          29.01   1.8

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GinAsia Hamilton             JGTT                     59.91Q  1
  2 Jade Dean                    DoRight                1:04.39Q  2
  3 Chelsie Horton               JGTT                   1:03.83Q  1
  4 Jasmine Wilson               Rising Sun             1:04.55Q  2
  5 Delana Moore                 Rising Sun             1:04.68q  1
  6 Tiana Bonner                 TX ShootingStars       1:05.41q  1
  7 Katherine Ruvalcaba          Pacesetters-TX         1:08.13q  1
  8 Liliana Gallardo             TX ShootingStars       1:12.70q  1
  9 Maggie Sabik                 Albuquerque Trac       1:14.58   2
 10 Jackie Katzman               Albuquerque Trac       1:16.69   2
 11 Josey Gardner                Mercury TC             1:18.69   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton             JGTT                   1:00.53
  2 Jade Dean                    DoRight                1:01.99
  3 Jasmine Wilson               Rising Sun             1:02.50
  4 Chelsie Horton               JGTT                   1:03.35
  5 Tiana Bonner                 TX ShootingStars       1:05.50
  6 Delana Moore                 Rising Sun             1:07.14
  7 Katherine Ruvalcaba          Pacesetters-TX         1:07.66
  8 Liliana Gallardo             TX ShootingStars       1:12.02

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Pinkney               Rising Sun             2:24.17
  2 Jade Dean                    DoRight                2:29.51
  3 Tiana Bonner                 TX ShootingStars       2:29.55
  4 Shannon Luevano              Wings - TX             2:29.61
  5 Brittany Jones               Pops                   2:34.88
  6 Maggie Sabik                 Albuquerque Trac       2:37.34
  7 Chelsea Gibas                Speed T&F              2:46.02
  8 Carly Browning               Albuquerque Trac       2:50.72
  9 Jackie Katzman               Albuquerque Trac       2:52.66
 10 Brianna Munoz                TX ShootingStars       2:56.12
 11 India Phadnis                Mercury TC             3:03.01

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shannon Luevano              Wings - TX             5:12.95
  2 Jade Dean                    DoRight                5:40.20
  3 Carly Browning               Albuquerque Trac       5:41.17
  4 Chelsey Luker                T Elite                5:41.69
  5 Arlete Ortega-Perea          Big Red Express        6:07.86
  6 Cassidy Kammerman            Arizona Flames         6:26.10

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alana Littleford             Albuquerque Trac      12:33.13
  2 India Phadnis                Mercury TC            12:33.15
  3 Cassandra Hardy              Zoom                  12:38.86
  4 Cassidy Kammerman            Arizona Flames        13:56.14

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Reichlin           Albuquerque Trac       8:52.06
  2 Kayla Alba                   Pacesetters-TX         9:33.22
  3 India Phadnis                Mercury TC             9:37.34
  4 Cherish DeLaney              TX ShootingStars       9:42.99
  5 Emma Power                   Northwest Xpress      10:39.42
 -- Lauren Seelig                EP Wildcats - TX            DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           14.06   1.1
  2 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetahs              14.97   1.1
  3 Canada Smith                 AZ Panthers              15.01   1.1
  4 Sarah Marquez                Wings - TX               16.89   1.1
  5 Kimberly Lugo                Albuquerque Olym         18.43   1.1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat                                
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          50.34
     1) Ashley Pinkney 11               2) Jaszmyne Smith 11            
     3) Jasmin Pratt 11                 4) Jasmine Wilson 11            
  2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            55.57
     1) Cheyenne Thompson 10            2) Sherrelle Jordan 10          
     3) Dominique Jackson 11            4) Kaliya Johnson 11            
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      1:00.21
  4 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:01.99
 -- Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                           DQ   1st exchange out of
 -- Arizona Panthers - AZ  'A'                               DQ   3rd exchange handoff
     1) Joyelle Dancy 11                2) Canada Smith 11              
     3) Treniese Sylve 11               4) Olivia Villasenor 11         

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC                         
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        4:18.86
     1) Ashley Pinkney 11               2) Jaszmyne Smith 11            
     3) Jasmin Pratt 11                 4) Jasmine Wilson 11            
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                      4:41.99
  3 Phoenix Bobcats - AZ  'A'                           4:51.96
     1) Lizabeth Dyson 10               2) McKenna Gaffney 11           
     3) Abby Moskowitz 11               4) Renee Dyson 10               
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       5:12.00
  5 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                    5:19.06
     1) Carly Browning 11               2) Bailey Dugan 10              
     3) Alana Littleford 10             4) Janna Van der Hoven 11       
  6 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      5:19.09
  7 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                          5:19.49
     1) Cheyenne Thompson 10            2) Devin Hoston 10              
     3) Dominique Jackson 11            4)                              

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets                                 
                         T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca 
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Phoenix Bobcats - AZ  'A'                          11:36.26
     1) Krisa Duff 11                   2) Lizabeth Dyson 10            
     3) Jessica Gettleman 11            4) McKenna Gaffney 11           
  2 Journey Track Club  - CO  'A'                      12:00.11
     1) Mackenzie Douglass 12           2) Sidney Fleecs 11             
     3) Ty Strimbu 11                   4) Rachel Sweeney 11            
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                     12:04.73
     1) Gabriela Briones 11             2) Samantha Jackson 10          
     3) Sydney Johnson 10               4) Brianna Munoz 11             

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones               Pops                     1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Shannon Luevano              Wings - TX               1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetahs              1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Lauren Henn                  Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Ty Strimbu                   Journey                  1.20m    3-11.25
 -- Brisa Parra                  EP Eagles - TX              NH          

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Brianna Rodriquez            T Elite                  4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  2 Treniese Sylve               AZ Panthers              4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  3 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  4 Amanda Babicke               Northern New Mex         4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  4 Jalen McGee                  Albuquerque West         4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  6 Natalia Font                 EP Team Bliss-TX         4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  7 Katherine Ruvalcaba          Pacesetters-TX           3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  8 Gabbe Puentes                LC Sun Dragons           3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  9 Alejandia Adame              EP Elite -TX             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
 10 Markayla Julian              Jaguars                  3.73m   NWI  12-03.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Weber                   Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00
  2 Chantelle Cross              Albuquerque West         9.21m   30-02.75
  3 Breshea Pitts                Rising Sun               7.79m   25-06.75
  4 Rachel Orosz                 Unattached               7.77m   25-06.00
  5 Savannah Meador              DoRight                  7.71m   25-03.50
  6 Keriden Brown                Albuquerque Trac         7.60m   24-11.25
  7 Clarissa Chacon              EP Youth Sports          7.38m   24-02.50
  8 Imani Marshall               Colorado Speed           7.25m   23-09.50
  9 Adebola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          6.15m   20-02.25
 10 Jazmyn Bartee                Arizona Flames           5.95m   19-06.25
 11 Tara Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           4.81m   15-09.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Weber                   Unattached              23.51m      77-01
  2 Breshea Pitts                Rising Sun              20.08m      65-10
  3 Keriden Brown                Albuquerque Trac        18.13m      59-06
  4 Devanie Marquez              Albuquerque Olym        16.72m      54-10
  5 Megan Kark                   Unattached              13.96m      45-10
  6 Shaquiniesha Mack            UNATTACHED              10.89m      35-09
  7 Tara Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX          10.09m      33-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Felicia Chavez               Albuquerque Athl        30.33m      99-06
  2 Emilia Davies                Albuquerque West        30.26m      99-03
  3 Chantelle Cross              Albuquerque West        22.72m      74-06
  4 Renee Dyson                  Bobcats                 22.60m      74-02
  5 Sheyenne Davis               UNATTACHED              20.84m      68-04
  6 Jazmyn Bartee                Arizona Flames          18.19m      59-08
  7 Adebola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports         11.99m      39-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones               Pops                      2705
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames            2443
  3 Abby Moskowitz               Bobcats                   1717
  4 Shannon Smythe               Albuquerque Trac          1640
  5 Mackenzie Douglass           Journey                   1490
  6 Ty Strimbu                   Journey                   1369
  7 Imani Marshall               Colorado Speed             987

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              12.42Q  0.7  2
  2 Chinequa Lee                 AZ Cheetahs              12.87Q -0.3  1
  3 Isis Wilson                  Albuquerque Trac         12.45Q  0.7  2
  4 Hannah Williams              TX ShootingStars         12.89Q -0.3  1
  5 Dominique Thompson           Unattached               12.82q  0.7  2
  6 Hayley Hughes                Zoom                     13.11q -0.3  1
  7 Kimberly Babicke             Northern New Mex         13.14q -0.3  1
  8 LaShay McNulty               Steppers                 13.27q  0.7  2
  9 Brittany Byrd                Albuquerque Trac         13.46   0.7  2
 10 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         13.65  -0.3  1
 11 Alisha Smith                 Mercury TC               13.86   0.7  2
 12 Hadiya Jones                 EP Youth Sports          14.07  -0.3  1
 13 Rene Harwell                 Mercury TC               14.33  -0.3  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              12.34   2.4
  2 Isis Wilson                  Albuquerque Trac         12.36   2.4
  3 Dominique Thompson           Unattached               12.57   2.4
  4 Chinequa Lee                 AZ Cheetahs              12.70   2.4
  5 Hayley Hughes                Zoom                     12.76   2.4
  6 Hannah Williams              TX ShootingStars         12.93   2.4
  6 Kimberly Babicke             Northern New Mex         12.93   2.4
  8 LaShay McNulty               Steppers                 12.99   2.4

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              25.37Q  1.4  1
  2 Dominique Thompson           Unattached               26.25Q  1.2  2
  3 Isis Wilson                  Albuquerque Trac         25.74Q  1.4  1
  4 LaShay McNulty               Steppers                 26.86Q  1.2  2
  5 Chinequa Lee                 AZ Cheetahs              26.18q  1.4  1
  6 Emily Boldt                  Unattached               27.07q  1.4  1
  7 Kimberly Babicke             Northern New Mex         27.08q  1.4  1
  8 Alyssa Atkins                Wings - TX               27.54q  1.4  1
  9 Alexa Hampton                New Mexico Stars         27.79   1.2  2
 10 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         27.87   1.2  2
 11 Diana Gonzalez               Wings - TX               28.55   1.4  1
 12 Alisha Smith                 Mercury TC               28.93   1.2  2
 13 Rene Harwell                 Mercury TC               29.83   1.2  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              25.50   1.2
  2 Isis Wilson                  Albuquerque Trac         25.83   1.2
  3 Dominique Thompson           Unattached               26.08   1.2
  4 Chinequa Lee                 AZ Cheetahs              26.45   1.2
  5 LaShay McNulty               Steppers                 26.54   1.2
  6 Kimberly Babicke             Northern New Mex         27.09   1.2
  7 Emily Boldt                  Unattached               27.41   1.2
  8 Alyssa Atkins                Wings - TX               28.25   1.2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydnee Freeman               AZ Elite                 59.26Q  2
  2 Tia Gamble                   TX ShootingStars       1:00.34Q  1
  3 Brittany Lewis               Steppers               1:00.81Q  1
  4 Stephanie Gerber             Zoom                   1:01.72Q  2
  5 Brittany Palencia            Otownsports            1:02.74q  1
  6 Nina Herrera                 EP Youth Sports        1:02.95q  1
  7 Melanie Stires               Wings - TX             1:03.68q  2
  8 Kelsi Chuven                 Gold Rush              1:03.99q  2
  9 Alexa Hampton                New Mexico Stars       1:04.55   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Lewis               Steppers                 59.40
  2 Sydnee Freeman               AZ Elite                 59.69
  3 Tia Gamble                   TX ShootingStars       1:00.86
  4 Nina Herrera                 EP Youth Sports        1:01.76
  5 Kelsi Chuven                 Gold Rush              1:03.24
  6 Stephanie Gerber             Zoom                   1:03.92
  7 Melanie Stires               Wings - TX             1:04.82

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tia Gamble                   TX ShootingStars       2:24.10
  2 Nina Herrera                 EP Youth Sports        2:24.48
  3 Julia Foster                 Albuquerque Trac       2:25.60
  4 Adrianna Jimenez             Albuquerque Trac       2:32.14
  5 Kassandra Pallares           Wings - TX             2:34.29
  6 Breana Ruiz                  AZ Elite               2:34.32
  7 April Steward                Pops                   2:39.25
  8 Allie Alderete               Albuquerque Trac       2:41.48

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Menlove             Mercury TC             4:51.29
  2 Julia Foster                 Albuquerque Trac       5:05.45
  3 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom                   5:09.26
  4 April Steward                Pops                   5:16.21
  5 Adrianna Jimenez             Albuquerque Trac       5:17.32
  6 Lisa Peterkin                Albuquerque Athl       5:29.92
  7 Nicole Medina                EP Thunderbirds        6:09.45
  8 Alezandra Soto               Wings - TX             6:10.37
  9 Bailey Tooke                 EP Team Bliss-TX       6:20.54

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Menlove             Mercury TC            10:36.56
  2 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom                  10:57.96
  3 Lisa Peterkin                Albuquerque Athl      11:26.55
  4 Kassandra Pallares           Wings - TX            11:43.23
  5 Tailor Brown                 Unattached            11:54.17
  6 Jill Magnuson                UNATTACHED            12:00.12
  7 Aviana Moreno                Pops                  12:06.25
  8 Amanda Sayer                 Albuquerque Trac      12:34.86
  9 Alezandra Soto               Wings - TX            13:56.03
 10 Sarah Shepherd               No Limits-TX          14:47.38

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Woelper               Pacesetters-TX        19:05.68
  2 Olivia Stefanovich           Albuquerque Athl      19:05.73
  3 Abby Magnus                  Albuquerque Trac      19:57.40
  4 Tori Papp                    AZ Cheetahs           22:15.32
  5 Katie Huch                   AZ Cheetahs           22:15.45

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Riggins              Flyers                   15.34Q -0.7  1
  2 Kita Alvares                 Speed T&F                15.35Q  0.4  2
  3 Cadijah Caldwell             AZ Cheetahs              15.79Q -0.7  1
  4 Takara Reed                  Flyers                   15.98Q  0.4  2
  5 Kayla Thornton               TX ShootingStars         16.46q -0.7  1
  6 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flames           17.23q  0.4  2
  7 Sarah Madrid                 Wings - TX               17.61q  0.4  2
  8 Cassidy Browning             Albuquerque Trac         17.98q -0.7  1
  9 Alexandria Dudley            TX ShootingStars         18.78  -0.7  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kita Alvares                 Speed T&F                15.17   0.6
  2 Takara Reed                  Flyers                   15.54   0.6
  3 Cadijah Caldwell             AZ Cheetahs              15.55   0.6
  4 Kayla Thornton               TX ShootingStars         16.33   0.6
  5 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flames           17.42   0.6
  6 Sarah Madrid                 Wings - TX               17.47   0.6
  7 Madison Riggins              Flyers                   18.05   0.6

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster                               
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kita Alvares                 Speed T&F                28.33Q  NWI  2
  2 Cadijah Caldwell             AZ Cheetahs              29.00Q  NWI  1
  3 Madison Riggins              Flyers                   29.29Q  NWI  1
  4 Stephanie Gerber             Zoom                     29.47Q  NWI  2
  5 Kayla Thornton               TX ShootingStars         30.04q  NWI  2
  6 Grecia Felix                 Wings - TX               30.45q  NWI  1
  7 Nicole Dudley                TX ShootingStars         30.66q  NWI  1
  8 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flames           33.44q  NWI  2
  9 Cassidy Browning             Albuquerque Trac         33.59   NWI  1
 -- Kylie Hirschi                Mercury TC                  NT   NWI  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kita Alvares                 Speed T&F                28.32   NWI  2
  2 Stephanie Gerber             Zoom                     28.77   NWI  2
  3 Cadijah Caldwell             AZ Cheetahs              29.04   NWI  2
  4 Grecia Felix                 Wings - TX               30.17   NWI  1
  5 Madison Riggins              Flyers                   30.20   NWI  2
  6 Kayla Thornton               TX ShootingStars         30.39   NWI  2
  7 Cassidy Browning             Albuquerque Trac         31.16   NWI  1
  8 Nicole Dudley                TX ShootingStars         31.55   NWI  1
  9 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flames           32.57   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club                     
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            49.12Q  1
  2 Colorado Steppers - CO  'A'                           52.03Q  2
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        50.72Q  1
     1) Nicole Dudley 13                2) Jaquita Jones 13             
     3) Kayla Thornton 13               4) Hannah Williams 13           
  4 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                      52.12Q  2
     1) Brittany Byrd 12                2) Caitlyn Reichlin 14          
     3) Maggie Waring 14                4) Isis Wilson 13               
  5 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                    52.75q  2
  6 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'B'                            52.96q  1
  7 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               53.31q  2
     1) Briana Meneses 12               2) Kayla Nolan 14               
     3) Morgan Patterson 14             4) Celina Torres 12             
  8 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'B'                      55.05q  2
     1) Michaela Brown 13               2) Cassidy Browning 13          
     3) Emma Sabik 13                   4) Katrina Williams 13          
  9 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                               55.47   1
     1) Alyssa Atkins 13                2) Grecia Felix 13              
     3) Diana Gonzalez 13               4) Sarah Madrid 13              
 10 Northern New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                     57.56   2
     1) Victoria Trujillo 13            2) Kimberly Babicke 13          
     3) Tamarra Vigil 13                4) Cherice Gonzales 13          

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club                     
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            48.63
     1) Bryanna Smythe 13               2) Chinequa Lee 13              
     3) Hannah Carson 12                4) Alexis Clay 12               
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        51.25
  3 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                      51.78
  4 Colorado Steppers - CO  'A'                           52.17
  5 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'B'                            53.09
     1) Prasana Polite 13               2) Steffanie Jordan 13          
     3) Cadijah Caldwell 12             4) Arielle Allen 13             
  6 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                    53.73
     1) Diamin Dean 13                  2) Khadijah McClain 12          
     3) Tyerra Wheaton 12               4) Tianna Wheaton 12            
  7 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               53.80
  8 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'B'                      54.23

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club                   
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne   
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Arizona Elite - AZ  'A'                             4:09.84
     1) Sydnee Freeman 12               2) Natalie Melkonoff 12         
     3) Courtney Clark 13               4) Breana Ruiz 12               
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      4:10.33
  3 Colorado Steppers - CO  'A'                         4:14.87
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             4:21.76
  5 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                    4:28.91
  6 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'B'                    4:29.59
  7 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                  4:30.35
     1) Diamin Dean 13                  2) Khadijah McClain 12          
     3) Tyerra Wheaton 12               4) Tianna Wheaton 12            
  8 Pops Track Club - AZ  'A'                           4:40.13
     1) Emily Ellis 13                  2)                              
     3) Aviana Moreno 13                4) Adrianna Chrite 12           

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club                 
                         L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                     10:21.74
     1) Nicole Dudley 13                2) Tia Gamble 12                
     3) Evanay Lopez 14                 4) Kayla Thornton 13            
  2 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                   10:24.14
     1) Allie Alderete 13               2) Julia Foster 13              
     3) Adrianna Jimenez 14             4) Riley Kemper 13              
  3 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         11:25.73
     1) Arielle Allen 13                2) Katie Huch 13                
     3) Taylor Tegtmeyer 13             4) Tori Papp 13                 
  4 Journey Track Club  - CO  'A'                      11:43.93
     1) Katie Imhoff 13                 2) Lisanne McDonald 13          
     3) Lindsay McGetrick 13            4) Madisan Strimbu 13           

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Adrianna Chrite              Pops                     1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Hannah Williams              TX ShootingStars         1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Lauren Crockett              Mercury TC               1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Ashley Dickerson             Northwest Xpress         1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Jasmine Morris               AZ Cheetahs              1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Shealeene Coe                Zoom                     1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Adrianna Jimenez             Albuquerque Trac         1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Julia Foster                 Albuquerque Trac         1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F                1.35m    4-05.00
 10 Kayla Nolan                  Wings - TX               1.35m    4-05.00
 11 Jenna Doddridge              EP Thunderbirds          1.25m    4-01.25
 12 Nicole Woelper               Pacesetters-TX           1.20m    3-11.25
 13 Lisanne McDonald             Journey                  1.20m    3-11.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson              Ultimate                 3.15m   10-04.00
  2 Aarika Young                 Mercury TC               2.45m    8-00.50

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Clay                  AZ Cheetahs              4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  2 Brittany Lewis               Steppers                 4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  3 Takara Reed                  Flyers                   4.82m   NWI  15-09.75
  4 Cadijah Caldwell             AZ Cheetahs              4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  5 Adrianna Chrite              Pops                     4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  6 Caitlyn Reichlin             Albuquerque Trac         4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  7 Kimberly Babicke             Northern New Mex         4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  8 Lauren Crockett              Mercury TC               4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  9 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
 10 Mya Telles                   EP Thunderbirds          4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
 11 Alisha Smith                 Mercury TC               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
 12 Cierra Smith                 TX ShootingStars         4.23m   NWI  13-10.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Kara Brewer                  Gold Rush                9.76m   NWI  32-00.25
  2 Jasmine Morris               AZ Cheetahs              9.52m   NWI  31-03.00
  3 Kayla Nolan                  Wings - TX               9.03m   NWI  29-07.50
  4 Hilary Yeh                   FCTC                     8.73m   NWI  28-07.75
  5 Amanda Howard                EP Team Bliss-TX         8.29m   NWI  27-02.50
  6 Aarika Young                 Mercury TC               8.19m   NWI  26-10.50
  7 Amethyst Boyd                AZ Cheetahs              8.07m   NWI  26-05.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetahs             13.13m   43-01.00
  2 Jamesse Evans                DoRight                 11.43m   37-06.00
  3 Edwina Peele                 Taylor Ranch Cou        11.08m   36-04.25
  4 Jessica Lira                 No Limits-TX             9.50m   31-02.00
  5 Frances Lucero               Casa Grande              9.50m   31-02.00
  6 Sabrina Almajer              Albuquerque West         9.04m   29-08.00
  7 Chantel Marquez              Albuquerque Olym         8.08m   26-06.25
  8 Shealeene Coe                Zoom                     7.68m   25-02.50
  9 Becky Smart                  Mercury TC               6.54m   21-05.50
 10 Katie Imhoff                 Journey                  6.47m   21-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetahs             33.19m     108-11
  2 Jamesse Evans                DoRight                 30.72m     100-09
  3 Roxana Garcia                EP Elite -TX            26.84m      88-01
  4 Frances Lucero               Casa Grande             25.42m      83-05
  5 Jessica Lira                 No Limits-TX            25.16m      82-06
  6 Alexandria Dudley            TX ShootingStars        24.87m      81-07
  7 Edwina Peele                 Taylor Ranch Cou        20.89m      68-06
  8 Victoria Tapia               Northern New Mex        19.06m      62-06
  9 Becky Smart                  Mercury TC              15.40m      50-06
 10 Miranda Thoutt               Journey                 10.33m      33-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetahs             40.00m     131-03
  2 Amethyst Boyd                AZ Cheetahs             33.96m     111-05
  3 Sabrina Almajer              Albuquerque West        28.42m      93-03
  4 Louisa Herrera               Albuquerque Olym        23.77m      78-00
  5 Makenna Pohle                AZ Elite                23.45m      76-11
  6 Victoria Tapia               Northern New Mex        19.30m      63-04
  7 Becky Smart                  Mercury TC              14.37m      47-02
  8 Beth Burns                   Unattached              12.81m      42-00
  9 Christal Ponce               EP Eagles - TX          11.70m      38-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zoe Meade                    LC Sun Dragons            3045
  2 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flames            2100
  3 Madisan Strimbu              Journey                   1602
  4 Nicole Woelper               Pacesetters-TX            1265
  5 Shealeene Coe                Zoom                      1186

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serene Williams              Rising Sun               12.29Q -0.9  1
  2 Deven Hamlet                 Flyers                   12.61Q  0.4  2
  3 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              12.62Q  0.4  2
  4 Emily Blok                   Unattached               12.63Q -0.9  1
  5 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           12.88q  0.4  2
  6 Lauren McDaniel              New Mexico Stars         13.07q -0.9  1
  7 Kalie Kirk                   Speed T&F                13.23q  0.4  2
  8 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            AZ Titans                13.42q -0.9  1
  9 Tara Dewitt                  New Mexico Stars         13.54   0.4  2
 10 Amanda Trujillo              Northern New Mex         13.68  -0.9  1
 11 Shelby Covey                 Wings - TX               13.72   0.4  2
 12 Aisha Russell                EP Youth Sports          14.44  -0.9  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Serene Williams              Rising Sun               12.13   0.9
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              12.43   0.9
  3 Emily Blok                   Unattached               12.45   0.9
  4 Deven Hamlet                 Flyers                   12.49   0.9
  5 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           12.90   0.9
  6 Kalie Kirk                   Speed T&F                13.12   0.9
  7 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            AZ Titans                13.14   0.9
  8 Lauren McDaniel              New Mexico Stars         13.16   0.9

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars            
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deven Hamlet                 Flyers                   25.43Q  1.2  2
  2 Serene Williams              Rising Sun               25.62Q -0.4  1
  3 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         25.47Q  1.2  2
  4 Tacole Williams              BLAZERS                  26.33Q -0.4  1
  5 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           26.49q  1.2  2
  6 Lauren McDaniel              New Mexico Stars         26.55q -0.4  1
  7 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            AZ Titans                27.22q  1.2  2
  8 Tara Dewitt                  New Mexico Stars         27.38q -0.4  1
  9 Alexis Easley                DoRight                  27.64  -0.4  1
 10 Kessie Walsh                 Albuquerque Trac         28.18  -0.4  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Serene Williams              Rising Sun               24.78   1.5
  2 Deven Hamlet                 Flyers                   25.48   1.5
  3 Tacole Williams              BLAZERS                  25.70   1.5
  4 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         25.92   1.5
  5 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            AZ Titans                26.65   1.5
  6 Lauren McDaniel              New Mexico Stars         26.68   1.5
  7 Tara Dewitt                  New Mexico Stars         26.75   1.5

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         57.51Q  2
  2 Ashly Lester                 FCTC                   1:00.03Q  1
  3 Lauren Bowers                FCTC                     59.82Q  2
  4 Kelsy Williamson             Mile Hi Superfly       1:00.47Q  1
  5 Dawn Eckert                  AZ Cheetahs            1:00.07q  2
  6 Rebecca Crain                EP Comets - TX         1:02.92q  1
  7 Kessie Walsh                 Albuquerque Trac       1:05.06q  2
  8 Whitney Wilcock              Mercury TC             1:05.90q  2
  9 Deserae Cota                 EP Comets - TX         1:07.70   1
 10 Eugenia Woods                Albuquerque Athl       1:14.77   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         57.04
  2 Kelsy Williamson             Mile Hi Superfly         58.56
  3 Ashly Lester                 FCTC                     58.71
  4 Lauren Bowers                FCTC                     59.85
  5 Dawn Eckert                  AZ Cheetahs            1:00.39
  6 Kessie Walsh                 Albuquerque Trac       1:03.75
  7 Rebecca Crain                EP Comets - TX         1:08.00

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynnea Sjoerdsma             Gold Rush              2:19.85
  2 Quiana Jackson               AZ Cheetahs            2:22.78
  3 Kala Stepter                 Pops                   2:26.32
  4 Rachel Whitford              Arizona Flames         2:28.84
  5 Jacquelyn Rojas              TX ShootingStars       2:39.53
  6 Sandra Walker                EP LifeSports-TX       2:45.87

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynnea Sjoerdsma             Gold Rush              5:07.52
  2 Madison Pohle                AZ Elite               5:09.32
  3 Mia Herrera                  LC Sun Dragons         5:10.82
  4 Rachel Whitford              Arizona Flames         5:10.94
  5 Laura Ramos                  EP Flames-TX           5:48.51
  6 Shelby Bennett               Wings - TX             5:50.76
  7 Jannet Jacobo                EP Flames-TX           6:00.09
  8 Britney Pinkley              Rising Sun             6:06.52

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mia Herrera                  LC Sun Dragons        11:42.67
  2 Sandra Walker                EP LifeSports-TX      11:50.88
  3 Shideen Mike                 AZ Heat               13:37.74
  4 Arriana Garcia               Casa Grande           16:16.44

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Silvanna Francescutti        EP Comets - TX        37:08.29

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              15.37Q -0.6  1
  2 Brandi Wade                  TX ShootingStars         15.82Q -1.5  2
  3 Jaquia Respass               Kryptonite               15.67Q -0.6  1
  4 Katie Bonneau                Kryptonite               16.53Q -1.5  2
  5 Elizabeth Stover             High Altitude            16.90q -0.6  1
  6 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           17.01q -1.5  2
  7 Katie Biernacki              Albuquerque Trac         18.00q -0.6  1
  8 Natalie Galan                Pacesetters-TX           18.05q -0.6  1
  9 Melody Bennett               Pops                     18.06  -1.5  2
 10 Nicole Garcia                Albuquerque West         19.46  -1.5  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              14.97   0.8
  2 Brandi Wade                  TX ShootingStars         15.66   0.8
  3 Jaquia Respass               Kryptonite               15.81   0.8
  4 Katie Bonneau                Kryptonite               16.04   0.8
  5 Elizabeth Stover             High Altitude            16.28   0.8
  6 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           16.33   0.8
  7 Katie Biernacki              Albuquerque Trac         17.78   0.8
  8 Natalie Galan                Pacesetters-TX           18.34   0.8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquia Respass               Kryptonite             1:05.10Q
  2 Brandi Wade                  TX ShootingStars       1:07.70Q
  3 Kala Stepter                 Pops                   1:07.74q
  4 Katie Bonneau                Kryptonite             1:10.09q
  5 Shavanna Jackson             TX ShootingStars       1:12.42q
  6 Melody Bennett               Pops                   1:12.97q
  7 Natalie Galan                Pacesetters-TX         1:13.07q
  8 Katie Biernacki              Albuquerque Trac       1:13.20q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kala Stepter                 Pops                   1:06.17
  2 Brandi Wade                  TX ShootingStars       1:08.09
  3 Katie Bonneau                Kryptonite             1:09.40
  4 Shavanna Jackson             TX ShootingStars       1:11.29
  5 Katie Biernacki              Albuquerque Trac       1:11.45
  6 Natalie Galan                Pacesetters-TX         1:12.54
  7 Melody Bennett               Pops                   1:19.55
  8 Jaquia Respass               Kryptonite             1:23.22

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Bennett               Wings - TX             9:08.37

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F                               
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall  
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Heat- AZ  'A'                                 48.49Q  2
  2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            50.00Q  1
  3 Fort Collins Track Club - CO  'A'                     50.98Q  2
  4 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                        53.56Q  1
     1) Channelle Chacon 14             2) Christina Ortiz 14           
     3) Diane Hoefner 16                4) Aisha Russell 15             
  5 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        51.25q  2
     1) Kendra Chambers 15              2) Shavanna Jackson 15          
     3) Jacquelyn Rojas 15              4) Brandi Wade 15               
  6 Colorado Springs Striders - CO  'A'                   54.45q  1
     1) Kia Logan 16                    2) Erika Karsh 16               
     3) Kanisha Frazier 14              4) Shannon Reachard 15          
  7 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        1:00.00q  2
 -- Mercury Track Club - UT  'A'                             NT   2
     1) Madison Young 15                2) Aubrey Hale 15               
     3) Whitney Wilcock 16              4) Candace Sampson 15           
 -- El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                                 NT   1
     1) Rachael Mack 15                 2) Jessica Richie 16            
     3) Rebecca Crain 16                4) Deserae Cota 15              

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F                               
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall  
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          49.28
     1)                                 2) Ayshia Gray 14               
     3) Denevia Pratt 14                4) Serene Williams 14           
  2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            49.34
     1) Angela Reyes 14                 2) Khadejah Muhammad 15         
     3) Larissa Matthews 14             4) Quiana Jackson 15            
  3 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                              50.22
  4 Fort Collins Track Club - CO  'A'                     50.50
  5 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        50.99
  6 Arizona Heat- AZ  'A'                                 53.22
     1) Julissa Lewis 15                2) Symone Johnson 15            
     3) Lauren Capello 15               4) Lacey Palmer 14              
  7 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                        53.28
  8 Colorado Springs Striders - CO  'A'                   53.95

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars                            
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                          4:04.05
     1) Khadejah Muhammad 15            2) Larissa Matthews 14          
     3) Quiana Jackson 15               4) Dawn Eckert 15               
  2 Fort Collins Track Club - CO  'A'                   4:04.43
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      4:07.75
  4 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        4:15.38
     1) Serene Williams 14              2) Ayshia Gray 14               
     3) Britney Pinkley 15              4) Denevia Pratt 14             
  5 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                  4:18.59
     1) Charnay Mothershed 15           2) Alexis Easley 14             
     3) Charnise Mothershed 15          4) Tinacchi Carmen 14           
  6 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       4:22.79
  7 Colorado Springs Striders - CO  'A'                 4:29.26
     1) Kia Logan 16                    2) Erika Karsh 16               
     3) Kanisha Frazier 14              4) Shannon Reachard 15          

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Frenz                    Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Summer Winters               Gold Rush                1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames           1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Amy Medina                   FCTC                     1.52m    4-11.75
 -- Nicole Garcia                Albuquerque West            NH          

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stover             High Altitude            3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Lauren Mitchell              Ultimate                    NH          

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Deserae Cota                 EP Comets - TX           5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  2 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  3 Kristina Mossberg            Unattached               4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  4 Summer Winters               Gold Rush                4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  5 Sierra Amway                 Pops                     4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  6 Michelle Chea                EP Comets - TX           4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  7 Amy Medina                   FCTC                     4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  8 Sara Benson                  Speed T&F                4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  9 Angela Reyes                 AZ Cheetahs              4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
 10 Kessie Walsh                 Albuquerque Trac         4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 11 Madison Young                Mercury TC               4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
 12 Brittany Walashek            AZ Puma                  3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
 13 Amanda Trujillo              Northern New Mex         3.54m   NWI  11-07.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames          11.02m   NWI  36-02.00
  2 Deserae Cota                 EP Comets - TX          10.24m   NWI  33-07.25
  3 Michelle Chea                EP Comets - TX          10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
  4 Amy Medina                   FCTC                    10.11m   NWI  33-02.00
  5 Summer Winters               Gold Rush                9.83m   NWI  32-03.00
  6 Christina Lira               No Limits-TX             9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
  7 Sara Benson                  Speed T&F                9.11m   NWI  29-10.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Karen Wyatt                  Unattached              10.69m   35-01.00
  2 Larissa Bookout              Unattached              10.49m   34-05.00
  3 Eshaunna Robinson            Pops                     9.58m   31-05.25
  4 Lynette Rincon               EP Thunderbirds          8.93m   29-03.75
  5 Kayla Kroto                  T Elite                  8.58m   28-01.75
  6 Jasmine Mascarenas           Unattached               8.56m   28-01.00
  7 Candace Sampson              Mercury TC               8.15m   26-09.00
  8 Monica Lira                  No Limits-TX             7.70m   25-03.25
  9 Marina Tasti                 EP Eagles - TX           6.30m   20-08.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Eshaunna Robinson            Pops                    39.90m     130-11
  2 Karen Wyatt                  Unattached              36.80m     120-09
  3 Christina Lira               No Limits-TX            28.25m      92-08
  4 Lynette Rincon               EP Thunderbirds         27.26m      89-05
  5 Jasmine Mascarenas           Unattached              26.87m      88-02
  6 Monica Lira                  No Limits-TX            24.50m      80-04
  7 Kayla Kroto                  T Elite                 18.45m      60-06

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Mascarenas           Unattached              31.00m     101-08
  2 Asia Easley                  DoRight                 30.98m     101-08
  3 Lynette Rincon               EP Thunderbirds         29.02m      95-02
  4 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames          26.19m      85-11
  5 Teresa Love                  EP Flames-TX            24.37m      79-11
  6 Madison Young                Mercury TC              20.85m      68-05
  7 Summer Winters               Gold Rush               19.13m      62-09

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames            3946
  2 Michelle Chea                EP Comets - TX            2719
  3 Shelby Covey                 Wings - TX                2467
  4 Nicole Garcia                Albuquerque West          2398
  5 Teresa Love                  EP Flames-TX              1999

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyanna Wilson              Rising Sun               11.30Q  NWI  1
  2 Jasmine Williams             DoRight                  12.50Q  NWI  2
  3 Tyisha Washington            T Elite                  12.90Q  NWI  1
  4 Lauren Nichols               Speed T&F                12.91Q  NWI  2
  5 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX           13.24q  NWI  2
  6 Amanda Osikilo               EP Youth Sports          13.38q  NWI  1
  7 Abigail Wolberg              Socorro Track Cl         13.76q  NWI  1
  8 Cydney Mitchell              Big Red Express          14.62q  NWI  2
 -- Tara LaFerrara               Kryptonite                  NT   NWI  2
 -- Isabel Chea                  EP Comets - TX              NT   NWI  1
 -- Alexa Young                  Mercury TC                  NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenyanna Wilson              Rising Sun               11.41   0.4
  2 Tyisha Washington            T Elite                  12.46   0.4
  3 Jasmine Williams             DoRight                  12.83   0.4
  4 Lauren Nichols               Speed T&F                12.94   0.4
  5 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX           13.34   0.4
  6 Amanda Osikilo               EP Youth Sports          13.59   0.4
  7 Abigail Wolberg              Socorro Track Cl         13.69   0.4
  8 Cydney Mitchell              Big Red Express          14.66   0.4

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kenyanna Wilson              Rising Sun               23.61   0.4
  2 Tyisha Washington            T Elite                  25.78   0.4
  3 Kim Perkins                  New Mexico Stars         26.01   0.4
  4 Ashley King                  T Elite                  27.74   0.4

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrea Menhennet             Rising Sun               57.14
  2 Lindsay Kaye                 Kryptonite               59.90

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allie Abdouch                Striders               2:15.47
  2 Ariel Curtis                 FCTC                   2:17.62
  3 Andrea Menhennet             Rising Sun             2:18.07
  4 Christina Rogers             Quantum                2:21.08
  5 Marie Ortega                 Pacesetters-TX         2:35.11
  6 Nicole Spindler              Pacesetters-TX         2:36.12

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristen McGlynn              Unattached             4:46.95
  2 Rebecca Huffman              Speed T&F              5:09.37
  3 Cassie Desalvo               AZ Cheetahs            5:29.66
  4 Hilda Holguin                LC Sun Dragons         5:34.99
  5 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX         5:59.81

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristen McGlynn              Unattached            10:12.47
  2 Rebecca Huffman              Speed T&F             11:31.73
  3 Hilda Holguin                LC Sun Dragons        12:16.99
  4 Cristal Chuca                EP Elite -TX          12:49.87
  5 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX        13:51.70

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robyn Stevens                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars      38:10.55

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmine Williams             DoRight                  14.93   0.4
  2 Deanne Emig                  Mile Hi Superfly         16.00   0.4
  3 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              16.57   0.4
  4 Bianca Hampton               New Mexico Stars         16.94   0.4
  5 Crystal Torres               LC Sun Dragons           16.96   0.4

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bianca Hampton               New Mexico Stars       1:04.42Q  1
  2 Jasmine Williams             DoRight                1:05.10Q  2
  3 Sara Price                   FCTC                   1:04.60Q  1
  4 Kim Perkins                  New Mexico Stars       1:05.15Q  2
  5 Jasmine Rollins              Striders               1:06.36q  1
  6 Crystal Torres               LC Sun Dragons         1:21.82q  1
 -- Cindy West                   AZ Elite                    NT   2
 -- Nakita Eades                 Kryptonite                  NT   2
 -- Hannah Jackson               AZ Panthers                 NT   2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Price                   FCTC                   1:05.06
  2 Kim Perkins                  New Mexico Stars       1:05.07
  3 Jasmine Rollins              Striders               1:06.50
  4 Jasmine Williams             DoRight                1:09.34
  5 Bianca Hampton               New Mexico Stars       1:14.25
  6 Crystal Torres               LC Sun Dragons         1:18.62

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Track City TC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Desalvo               AZ Cheetahs            9:04.52

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC                           
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Collins Track Club - CO  'A'                     49.15

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC                         
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown         
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Collins Track Club - CO  'A'                   4:00.25
  2 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'B'                     4:05.78
  3 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       4:15.38

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars                            
                         D. Rogers, T. Abney, J. Davis, E. Dwyer         
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                    10:12.76
     1) Leigh Ganzar 16                 2) Lindsay Schaefer 16          
     3) Dani Rodriguez 18               4) Bethany Praska 17            
  2 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                      10:59.94
     1) Marie Ortega 17                 2) Nicole Spindler 18           
     3) Noel Shaheen 16                 4) Zayna Shaheen 17             

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgette Gilliland          T Elite                  1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Sophia Tekel                 T Elite                  1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Keitta Torres                New Mexico Stars         1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Briana Suppes                JGTT                     1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Airrie Robinson              Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Alejandra Cano               EP Thunderbirds          3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Sarah Preslar                EP Thunderbirds          2.60m    8-06.25
 -- Erica Littleford             Albuquerque Trac            NH          

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Isabel Chea                  EP Comets - TX           5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
  2 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  3 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F                5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  4 Victoria Ochoa               T Elite                  4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  5 Abigail Wolberg              Socorro Track Cl         4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
  6 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX           4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  7 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX           3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
  8 Cydney Mitchell              Big Red Express          3.72m   NWI  12-02.50

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Isabel Chea                  EP Comets - TX          11.47m   NWI  37-07.75
  2 Ariel Curtis                 FCTC                    11.44m   NWI  37-06.50
  3 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs             11.26m   NWI  36-11.50
  4 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F               10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
  5 Victoria Ochoa               T Elite                  9.87m   NWI  32-04.75
  6 Sophia Tekel                 T Elite                  9.86m   NWI  32-04.25
  7 Keitta Torres                New Mexico Stars         9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
  8 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX           9.75m   NWI  32-00.00
  9 Abigail Wolberg              Socorro Track Cl         9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
 10 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX           8.93m   NWI  29-03.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Kyla Motz                    Speed T&F               11.29m   37-00.50
  2 Kaitlin Kark                 Unattached              11.20m   36-09.00
  3 Ana Alvarado                 Unattached - TX         10.31m   33-10.00
  4 Fernanda Falcon              TX ShootingStars         9.57m   31-04.75
  5 Sadella Grace                UNATTACHED               9.11m   29-10.75
  6 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars         8.24m   27-00.50
  7 Kindall Begay                Tonto                    6.87m   22-06.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Kark                 Unattached              39.36m     129-02
  2 Victoria Dominguez           Bluebird Track          37.17m     121-11
  3 Ana Alvarado                 Unattached - TX         34.05m     111-08
  4 Kyla Motz                    Speed T&F               30.30m      99-05
  5 Alexandra Sniegowski         Unattached              30.01m      98-05
  6 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars        27.02m      88-08
  7 Kindall Begay                Tonto                   23.47m      77-00
  8 Fernanda Falcon              TX ShootingStars        20.55m      67-05

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Myra Brown                   Rising Sun              28.36m      93-00
  2 Crystal Torres               LC Sun Dragons          23.94m      78-06
  3 Fernanda Falcon              TX ShootingStars        18.23m      59-10
  4 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars        16.23m      53-03

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Burgeson            Kryptonite                4124
  2 Isabel Chea                  EP Comets - TX            4087
  3 Lexie Spiranac               Striders                  4050
  4 Briana Suppes                JGTT                      3240
  5 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX            3157

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                   DoRight                  13.98Q -1.0  2
  2 Jalen Williams               Unattached               14.32Q -1.1  1
  3 Deantae Fuller               AZ Titans                14.19Q -1.0  2
  4 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         14.35Q -1.1  1
  5 Malcolm Thomas               AZ Titans                14.68q -1.0  2
  6 Reuel Isaac                  Jaguars                  14.71q -1.0  2
  7 Todd Countee                 Albuquerque Olym         14.96q -1.1  1
  8 Elmando McCoy                Taylor Ranch Cou         15.00q -1.1  1
  9 Collin Bailey                TX ShootingStars         15.15  -1.0  2
 10 Colby Johnson                Track Lightning          15.24  -1.1  1
 11 Kwame Anane-Poku             EP Youth Sports          15.32  -1.0  2
 12 Jaylen Harris                New Mexico Stars         15.49  -1.0  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                   DoRight                  13.26   2.4
  2 Deantae Fuller               AZ Titans                13.41   2.4
  3 Jalen Williams               Unattached               13.67   2.4
  4 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         13.91   2.4
  5 Reuel Isaac                  Jaguars                  14.13   2.4
  6 Malcolm Thomas               AZ Titans                14.18   2.4
  7 Elmando McCoy                Taylor Ranch Cou         14.48   2.4
  8 Todd Countee                 Albuquerque Olym         14.58   2.4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                   DoRight                  27.66Q  2.1  1
  2 Jalen Williams               Unattached               28.85Q  0.7  2
  3 Jazon Love                   Unattached               28.40Q  2.1  1
  4 Muhammad Oliver              AZ Panthers              28.88Q  0.7  2
  5 Deantae Fuller               AZ Titans                28.65q  2.1  1
  6 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         29.68q  2.1  1
  7 Colby Johnson                Track Lightning          29.94q  2.1  1
  8 Elmando McCoy                Taylor Ranch Cou         30.31q  0.7  2
  9 Collin Bailey                TX ShootingStars         31.05   0.7  2
 10 Kwame Anane-Poku             EP Youth Sports          31.12   0.7  2
 11 Matthew Hudson               Albuquerque Trac         31.77   2.1  1
 12 Isaiah McIntyre              LC Sun Dragons           31.87   0.7  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                   DoRight                  27.76   1.8
  2 Jazon Love                   Unattached               28.31   1.8
  3 Jalen Williams               Unattached               29.14   1.8
  4 Colby Johnson                Track Lightning          30.01   1.8
  5 Deantae Fuller               AZ Titans                30.21   1.8
  6 Elmando McCoy                Taylor Ranch Cou         30.34   1.8
  7 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         30.54   1.8

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazon Love                   Unattached             1:05.86Q  1
  2 Muhammad Oliver              AZ Panthers            1:06.68Q  2
  3 Luke Rubenzer                AZ Elite               1:05.91Q  1
  4 Jose Alvarez                 Pacesetters-TX         1:11.47Q  2
  5 Brandon Singleton            Steppers               1:11.23q  1
  6 Isaiah Cooper                AZ Panthers            1:12.17q  2
  7 Gabriel Lucero               Albuquerque Olym       1:12.23q  2
  8 Brennan Schall               Rio Rancho Runni       1:12.54q  1
  9 Eli Oftedal                  Lake City Ch           1:13.43   2
 10 Mikel Gonzalez               Albuquerque Athl       1:17.64   2
 11 Sean Leeper                  EP Wildcats - TX       1:18.16   1
 12 Nicholas Montes              EP Wildcats - TX       1:18.88   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazon Love                   Unattached             1:04.46
  2 Luke Rubenzer                AZ Elite               1:06.23
  3 Jose Alvarez                 Pacesetters-TX         1:09.17
  4 Brandon Singleton            Steppers               1:09.20
  5 Isaiah Cooper                AZ Panthers            1:12.69
  6 Gabriel Lucero               Albuquerque Olym       1:15.15

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eli Oftedal                  Lake City Ch           2:39.36
  2 Brooks Cannell               AZ Blaze               2:41.48
  3 Julius Mack                  Steppers               2:41.63
  4 Mikel Gonzalez               Albuquerque Athl       2:41.74
  5 Sean Leeper                  EP Wildcats - TX       2:46.94
  6 Corey Beck                   Big Red Express        2:47.37
  7 Michael Sargent              Rio Rancho Runni       2:48.36
  8 Truman Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX       2:54.13
  9 William Mayhew               Speed T&F              3:02.10
 10 Nicholas Montes              EP Wildcats - TX       3:07.89

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eli Oftedal                  Lake City Ch           5:23.26
  2 Julius Mack                  Steppers               5:33.04
  3 Mufasa Cavazos               Cold Water Expre       5:35.91
  4 Brandon Dorr                 T Elite                5:36.34
  5 Corey Beck                   Big Red Express        5:45.60
  6 Truman Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX       6:04.72
  7 William Mayhew               Speed T&F              6:20.36
  8 Deric Martinez               EP Flames-TX           6:29.01
  9 Matt Fort                    Albuquerque Athl       6:31.13

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mufasa Cavazos               Cold Water Expre      10:00.97
  2 Paul Davis                   UNATTACHED            10:42.30
 -- Hunter Littleford            Albuquerque Trac            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade                          
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall        
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colorado Jaguars - CO  'A'                            57.42Q  2
  2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            58.24Q  1
  3 Taylor Ranch Cougar TC - NM  'A'                    1:00.50Q  2
  4 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      1:01.50Q  1
     1) Donovan DecQuir 8               2) Collin Bailey 10             
     3) Patrick Hart 10                 4) Meshach Thornton 7           
  5 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:04.17q  2
     1) Brandon LeMone 9                2) Adan Vasquez 9               
     3) Kwame Anane-Poku 10             4) Adedamola Akomolafe 6        
  6 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                    1:04.52q  1
     1) Jordan Byrd 6                   2) Matthew Hudson 9             
     3) Nicholas Jordan 9               4) Gavin Sleeter 8              
  7 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                    1:05.12q  2
     1) Miguel Barreras 9               2) Brady Schall 8               
     3) Jeremiah Mitchell 8             4) Alejandro Velarde 9          
  8 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       1:05.50q  2
     1) Marco Nigaglioni 7              2) Abraham Rangel 8             
     3) Derrick Alba 9                  4) Kyle Swall 9                 
 -- Arizona Panthers - AZ  'A'                               DQ   2  3rd exchange - befor

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade                          
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            57.64
     1) Wesley Sutton 9                 2) Israel Simpson 9             
     3) Tevin Mayfield 9                4) Bryce Perkins 9              
  2 Colorado Jaguars - CO  'A'                            58.32
  3 Taylor Ranch Cougar TC - NM  'A'                    1:00.10
  4 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      1:00.81
  5 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                    1:02.01
  6 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:04.09
  7 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                    1:06.76

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                    5:00.30Q  2
     1) Brennan Schall 9                2) Michael Sargent 10           
     3) Patel Satyam 10                 4) Miguel Barreras 9            
  2 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                  5:06.00Q  1
  3 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  5:10.11Q  1
     1) Mikel Gonzalez 9                2) Gabriel Crouther 9           
     3) Matt Fort 8                     4) Dallas Petersen 10           
  4 Big Red Express-NM  'A'                             5:16.81Q  2
     1) Jesus Banuelos 9                2) Nick Slade 9                 
     3) Corey Beck 10                   4) Barazal Broussard 8          
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       5:25.52q  2
     1) Marco Nigaglioni 7              2) Jose Alvarez 10              
     3) Luis Ruvalcaba 10               4) Abraham Rangel 8             
  6 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        5:27.00q  1
  7 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      5:27.77q  1
     1) Annthony Dudley 10              2) Donovan DecQuir 8            
     3) Meshach Thornton 7              4) Troy Thomas 9                
  8 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                          5:50.00q  2
 -- El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'B'                            NT   2
     1) Derrick Alba 9                  2) Michael Flores 7             
     3) Joseph Valenzuela 9             4) Marco Soto 9                 

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings   
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                    4:46.71
  2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                          4:56.53
     1) Israel Simpson 9                2) Eric Harriston 9             
     3) Bryce Perkins 9                 4) Renard Roberts 9             
  3 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                  4:58.57
     1) Jamaree Johnson 9               2) Jerome Green 7               
     3) Fredrick Hawkins 8              4) Paul Lucas 8                 
  4 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        5:02.22
     1) Vic Conyer 8                    2) Travis Titsworth 8           
     3) Jarius Moore 9                  4) Aryan Rojas 9                
  5 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  5:16.71
  6 Big Red Express-NM  'A'                             5:19.73
  7 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       5:20.09
  8 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      5:21.59

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 James Turner                 Casa Grande              1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Isaiah McIntyre              LC Sun Dragons           1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Rico Tipton Jr               Arizona Flames           1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Wesley Sutton                AZ Cheetahs              1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Canyon Smith                 Journey                  1.10m    3-07.25
  6 Erik Schlinke                EP Comets - TX           1.00m    3-03.25
  7 Jeremiah Mitchell            Rio Rancho Runni         0.95m    3-01.25
  8 Paulo Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Jazon Love                   Unattached               4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  2 Malcolm Thomas               AZ Titans                4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  3 Reuel Isaac                  Jaguars                  3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  4 Patel Satyam                 Rio Rancho Runni         3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
  5 Anthony Wynn                 AZ Panthers              3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
  6 Jalen Williams               Unattached               3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
  7 Brennan Schall               Rio Rancho Runni         3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
  8 Wesley Sutton                AZ Cheetahs              3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  9 Ivan Cornelius               Albuquerque West         3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
 10 Nicholas Montes              EP Wildcats - TX         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
 11 Nicholas Hamilton            EP Elite -TX             2.68m   NWI   8-09.50
 12 Eric Apodaca                 EP Wildcats - TX         2.65m   NWI   8-08.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Nikaeus Mercer               DoRight                  9.16m   30-00.75
  2 Annthony Dudley              TX ShootingStars         8.64m   28-04.25
  3 Hunter Doka                  Tonto                    8.22m   26-11.75
  4 James Turner                 Casa Grande              7.96m   26-01.50
  5 Vegas Trujillo               Taylor Ranch Cou         7.55m   24-09.25
  6 Marcos Delgado               EP Wildcats - TX         6.99m   22-11.25
  7 Noah Madrid                  Taylor Ranch Cou         6.72m   22-00.75
  8 Todd Countee                 Albuquerque Olym         6.63m   21-09.00
  9 Canyon Smith                 Journey                  6.15m   20-02.25
 10 Anfernee Alvarado            EP Elite -TX             5.69m   18-08.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Davis                   UNATTACHED              29.37m      96-04
  2 Cedric Jacobs-Jones          Bobcats                 27.28m      89-06
  3 Gabriel Lucero               Albuquerque Olym        27.19m      89-02
  4 Austin Walashek              AZ Puma                 25.76m      84-06
  5 Marcos Delgado               EP Wildcats - TX        25.58m      83-11
  6 Abran Ramos                  Los Amigos Track        25.00m      82-00
  7 Manual Padilla               Los Amigos Track        24.91m      81-09
  8 Erik Schlinke                EP Comets - TX          20.67m      67-10
  9 Cole Smith                   Journey                 14.40m      47-03

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Muhammad Oliver              AZ Panthers                819
  2 Austin Walashek              AZ Puma                    566
  3 Christopher Cofield          Mustangs Track C           514
  4 Canyon Smith                 Journey                    438
  5 Gavin Sleeter                Albuquerque Trac           293

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyler Miles                  Track Lightning          12.75Q -1.4  2
  2 Kordell Deffebaugh           Steppers                 12.82Q  0.7  1
  3 Devon Allen                  Rising Sun               12.88Q  0.7  1
  4 Marcus Harris Jr             Steppers                 13.03Q -1.4  2
  5 Quintin Kime                 AZ Puma                  13.40q -1.4  2
  6 Ryan Pierce                  Rising Sun               13.47q  0.7  1
  7 Cheyne Ford                  Albuquerque West         13.52q -1.4  2
  8 Deshun Brown                 Albuquerque West         14.24q -1.4  2
  9 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               14.29   0.7  1
 10 Bryton Emerson               Utah Flames              14.32   0.7  1
 11 Ben Windle                   Pacesetters-TX           14.65  -1.4  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kordell Deffebaugh           Steppers                 12.49   1.5
  2 Cyler Miles                  Track Lightning          12.50   1.5
  3 Marcus Harris Jr             Steppers                 12.70   1.5
  4 Devon Allen                  Rising Sun               12.79   1.5
  5 Ryan Pierce                  Rising Sun               13.09   1.5
  6 Quintin Kime                 AZ Puma                  13.14   1.5
  7 Cheyne Ford                  Albuquerque West         13.25   1.5
  8 Deshun Brown                 Albuquerque West         13.74   1.5

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kordell Deffebaugh           Steppers                 26.04Q -0.3  2
  2 Cyler Miles                  Track Lightning          26.24Q  1.2  1
  3 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars         26.31Q -0.3  2
  4 Devontay Titsworth           Rising Sun               26.71Q  1.2  1
  5 Thomas Singleton             Track Lightning          26.71q -0.3  2
  6 Giovinni Pascascio           Rising Sun               27.02q -0.3  2
  7 Cheyne Ford                  Albuquerque West         27.16q  1.2  1
  8 Justin Flores                TX ShootingStars         27.37q  1.2  1
  9 Bryton Emerson               Utah Flames              30.46   1.2  1
 10 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               31.27  -0.3  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyler Miles                  Track Lightning          25.47  -1.3
  2 Kordell Deffebaugh           Steppers                 25.99  -1.3
  3 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars         26.30  -1.3
  4 Devontay Titsworth           Rising Sun               26.64  -1.3
  5 Thomas Singleton             Track Lightning          26.92  -1.3
  6 Giovinni Pascascio           Rising Sun               27.35  -1.3
  7 Cheyne Ford                  Albuquerque West         27.93  -1.3
  8 Justin Flores                TX ShootingStars         28.00  -1.3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kordell Deffebaugh           Steppers                 59.18Q  1
  2 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars       1:00.36Q  2
  3 Shaquille James              M'Za                     59.75Q  1
  4 Javon Williams               AZ Cheetahs            1:02.88Q  2
  5 Braxton Nickerson            DoRight                1:01.67q  1
  5 Gabriel Martell              TX ShootingStars       1:01.67q  1
  7 Joe Mitchem                  Colorado Sun           1:03.12q  2
  8 Trevor Perkins               Albuquerque Trac       1:03.94q  2
  9 Chad Williford               Rising Sun             1:05.96   2
 10 Jalane Jackson               Taylor Ranch Cou       1:08.60   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kordell Deffebaugh           Steppers                 59.27
  2 Shaquille James              M'Za                   1:00.38
  3 Braxton Nickerson            DoRight                1:01.35
  4 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars       1:01.43
  5 Javon Williams               AZ Cheetahs            1:02.11
  6 Gabriel Martell              TX ShootingStars       1:02.22
  7 Trevor Perkins               Albuquerque Trac       1:02.32
  8 Joe Mitchem                  Colorado Sun           1:02.76

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Martell              TX ShootingStars       2:18.14
  2 Trevor Perkins               Albuquerque Trac       2:27.03
  3 Jorge Aragon-Sierra          Arizona Flames         2:28.09
  4 Nate Phillips                AZ Cheetahs            2:29.66
  5 Jordan Farrell               Albuquerque Trac       2:30.54
  6 Chad Williford               Rising Sun             2:32.42
  7 Tyler Baron                  Journey                2:35.73
  8 Manuel Lopez                 EP Team Bliss-TX       2:36.08
  9 Rolando Fernandez            LC Sun Dragons         2:36.99
 10 Brian Barraza                Pacesetters-TX         2:37.49
 11 Micah Aragon                 Mercury                2:40.00

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Chavez                EP LifeSports-TX       4:57.00
  2 Clinton Hodge                DoRight                5:05.40
  3 John Reynolds                Zoom                   5:07.02
  4 Brian Barraza                Pacesetters-TX         5:16.41
  5 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flames         5:18.47
  6 Manuel Lopez                 EP Team Bliss-TX       5:18.84
  7 Kyle Toledo                  Albuquerque Athl       5:20.09
  8 Jordan Farrell               Albuquerque Trac       5:20.47
  9 Rolando Fernandez            LC Sun Dragons         5:30.70
 10 Sam Payne                    Zoom                   5:39.88

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Chavez                EP LifeSports-TX      10:30.72
  2 John Reynolds                Zoom                  10:47.30
  3 Jordan Hellebuyck            UNATTACHED            11:01.07
  4 Kyle Toledo                  Albuquerque Athl      11:23.32
  5 Sam Payne                    Zoom                  11:50.23
  6 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flames        12:06.71
  7 Rene Pena                    Wings - TX            12:21.02
  8 Reid Longley                 Albuquerque Athl      12:48.51
  9 Zachary Crow                 Albuquerque Athl      13:11.37
 10 Kaleb Johnson                EP Comets - TX        14:13.19

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Steinbach               Albuquerque Athl       8:55.59
  2 Alan Beach                   Albuquerque Trac       9:29.57
  3 Andrew Ritterbush            Albuquerque Athl       9:48.08

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe                               
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neil Kimberlien              UNATTACHED               13.09Q  0.4  2
  2 Paul Perkins                 AZ Cheetahs              14.38Q  1.0  1
  3 Garet Krohn                  High Altitude            14.52Q  0.4  2
  4 Tyler Baron                  Journey                  15.20Q  1.0  1
  5 Cole Luke                    AZ Cheetahs              14.55q  0.4  2
  6 Roger Velasquez              Wings - TX               16.35q  1.0  1
  7 Toby Merritt                 Wings - TX               16.46q  1.0  1
  8 Seth Warfield                Albuquerque Trac         18.07q  0.4  2
  9 Jimmy Mitchell               Rio Rancho Runni         18.27   1.0  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Neil Kimberlien              UNATTACHED               13.13   2.1
  2 Cole Luke                    AZ Cheetahs              13.80   2.1
  3 Tyler Baron                  Journey                  13.98   2.1
  4 Paul Perkins                 AZ Cheetahs              14.01   2.1
  5 Garet Krohn                  High Altitude            14.53   2.1
  6 Roger Velasquez              Wings - TX               16.14   2.1
  7 Toby Merritt                 Wings - TX               16.90   2.1
  8 Seth Warfield                Albuquerque Trac         17.38   2.1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                              
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          50.84Q  2
  2 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            53.33Q  1
  3 Track Lightning   - CO  'A'                           52.85Q  2
  4 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        56.79Q  1
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               57.32q  2
     1) Antonio Avalos 12               2) Joshua Castorena 10          
     3) Andre Cueto 12                  4) Roger Velasquez 11           
  6 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                      58.90q  2
     1) Ben Garcia 11                   2) Cody Kasten 11               
     3) Jimmy Mitchell 11               4) Isaac Romero 12              
  7 Big Red Express-NM  'A'                               59.21q  1
     1) Raawban Broussand 11            2) Vincent Gallegos 11          
     3) Daizhon Pritchett 11            4) Patrick Gonzales 12          
  8 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  1:05.50q  1
     1) Nick Dillavou 11                2) Zachary Crow 12              
     3) Ben Tipton 11                   4) Adam Hoke 11                 
 -- Mustangs Track Club- AZ  'A'                             DQ   1  2nd exchange - out o

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                              
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          50.33
     1) Ryan Pierce 11                  2)                              
     3)                                 4) Nathan Simpson 10            
  2 Track Lightning   - CO  'A'                           51.82
  3 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            52.57
     1) Javon Williams 11               2)                              
     3) Tajae White 11                  4) Marcus Beaver 11             
  4 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                      57.83
  5 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  1:05.18
 -- Big Red Express-NM  'A'                                  DQ   2nd exc. out of zone

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                            
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        4:10.98
     1) Giovinni Pascascio 11           2) Devontay Titsworth 11        
     3) Nathan Simpson 10               4) Chad Williford 10            
  2 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                  4:13.22
     1) Braxton Nickerson 10            2) Robert Relf 10               
     3) Clinton Hodge 11                4) Deselle Dean 11              
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                      4:15.66
  4 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                          4:25.81
     1) Nate Phillips 10                2) Tajae White 11               
     3) Paul Perkins 11                 4) Marcus Beaver 11             
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             4:50.84
  6 Northern New Mexico Paisanos  'A'                   4:58.70
  7 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                  5:13.44

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles                      
                         C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi         
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                 10:29.04
     1) Braxton Nickerson 10            2) Clinton Hodge 11             
     3) Tony Dean 11                    4) Deselle Dean 11              
  2 El Paso Team Bliss - TX  'A'                       10:44.49
     1) Andrew M Adams 11               2) Cody Hildreth 12             
     3) Manuel Lopez 12                 4) Jesus Medina 12              
  3 Arizona Flames - AZ  'A'                           10:46.05
  4 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                   11:23.76
     1) Jordan Farrell 11               2) Timoteo Vasquez 11           
     3) Seth Warfield 11                4) Miles Wascher 11             
  5 Albuquerque AthleticsTrack-NM  'A'                 11:46.34

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew McDonald              AZ Puma                  1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               1.35m    4-05.00
  2 John Reynolds                Zoom                     1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Joe Mitchem                  Colorado Sun             1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Stockton Davis               T Elite                  1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Andre Frigyes                Wings - TX               1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Corban Larsen                EP Comets - TX           1.20m    3-11.25
  8 Bryton Emerson               Utah Flames              1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Miles Wascher                Albuquerque Trac         1.10m    3-07.25
 -- Jimmy Mitchell               Rio Rancho Runni            NH          
 -- Travis Colby                 UNATTACHED                  NH          

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Quintin Kime                 AZ Puma                  4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
  2 Cheyne Ford                  Albuquerque West         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  3 Trevor Perkins               Albuquerque Trac         4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  4 Justin Flores                TX ShootingStars         4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  5 Ryan Metz                    TX ShootingStars         4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  6 Brad Schlagel                Journey                  4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  7 Tyler Baron                  Journey                  4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  8 Andre Frigyes                Wings - TX               3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  9 Ryan Walker                  Journey                  3.83m   NWI  12-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones                 Bobcats                 12.01m   39-05.00
  2 Travis Colby                 UNATTACHED              11.97m   39-03.25
  3 Ethan Karp                   FCTC                    11.23m   36-10.25
  4 Christopher Fierro           Wings - TX              10.47m   34-04.25
  5 Shawn Collins                UNATTACHED              10.44m   34-03.00
  6 Frankie Ramirez              FCTC                     9.52m   31-03.00
  7 Levi Lucero                  Albuquerque Olym         7.06m   23-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Frankie Ramirez              FCTC                    32.42m     106-04
  2 Christopher Fierro           Wings - TX              31.26m     102-07
  3 Ethan Karp                   FCTC                    31.12m     102-01
  4 Jamaal Jones                 Bobcats                 29.33m      96-03
  5 Shawn Collins                UNATTACHED              28.92m      94-10
  6 Mike Budick                  Albuquerque West        22.20m      72-10
  7 Dominic Nappe                AZ Cheetahs             21.09m      69-02
  8 Patrick Cooke                Rio Rancho Runni        20.95m      68-09
  9 Oswaldo Salazar              EP Elite -TX            17.38m      57-00
 10 George Martinez              EP Elite -TX            16.81m      55-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby                 UNATTACHED              39.97m     131-02
  2 Jamaal Jones                 Bobcats                 38.95m     127-09
  3 Joey Medina                  EP Elite -TX            32.28m     105-11
  4 George Martinez              EP Elite -TX            31.03m     101-10
  5 Tyler Burns                  Unattached              30.38m      99-08
  6 Deselle Dean                 DoRight                 29.19m      95-09
  7 Timoteo Vasquez              Albuquerque Trac        28.90m      94-10
  8 Brandon McGlynn              Unattached              28.20m      92-06
  9 Oswaldo Salazar              EP Elite -TX            23.60m      77-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  2707  7/29/2003   Marcus Davis                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones                 Bobcats                   2212
  2 Neil Kimberlien              UNATTACHED                2035
  3 Tyler Baron                  Journey                   1826
  4 John Reynolds                Zoom                      1801
  5 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flames            1677
  6 Gabriel Martell              TX ShootingStars          1524
  7 Ryan Morningstar             Zoom                      1211
  8 Wesley Myery                 TX ShootingStars           980

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Daniels               Albuquerque Trac         12.01Q  0.4  2
  2 Christopher Rodriquez        T Elite                  12.15Q -1.5  1
  3 Jose Gracia                  LC Sun Dragons           12.15Q  0.4  2
  4 Anders Battle                AZ Elite                 12.22Q -1.5  1
  5 Wynton El                    Big Red Express          12.23q  0.4  2
  6 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           12.24q  0.4  2
  7 Daniel Funk                  Speed T&F                12.34q -1.5  1
  8 Spencer Larsen               Mercury TC               12.35q  0.4  2
  9 Robert Matthews              AZ Cheetahs              12.40  -1.5  1
 10 Christian Barbiero           Mercury TC               12.52  -1.5  1
 11 Joshua Larkins               JGTT                     12.53   0.4  2
 12 Taylor Burnett               Jaguars                  12.56  -1.5  1
 13 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               12.88  -1.5  1
 14 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               12.89   0.4  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Daniels               Albuquerque Trac         11.86   0.6
  2 Anders Battle                AZ Elite                 11.87   0.6
  3 Christopher Rodriquez        T Elite                  11.98   0.6
  4 Daniel Funk                  Speed T&F                12.08   0.6
  5 Jose Gracia                  LC Sun Dragons           12.09   0.6
  6 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           12.15   0.6
  7 Wynton El                    Big Red Express          12.27   0.6
  8 Spencer Larsen               Mercury TC               12.28   0.6

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Barbiero           Mercury TC               24.32Q  1.9  1
  2 Christopher Rodriquez        T Elite                  24.56Q  1.4  2
  3 Spencer Larsen               Mercury TC               24.37Q  1.9  1
  4 Keith Bowen Jr               Rising Sun               24.70Q  1.4  2
  5 DeAnthony Easley             Rising Sun               24.84q  1.4  2
  6 Taylor Burnett               Jaguars                  25.12q  1.9  1
  7 Wynton El                    Big Red Express          25.18q  1.9  1
  8 Joseph Damian                Pacesetters-TX           25.45q  1.4  2
  9 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               25.66   1.9  1
 10 James Thorton                Socorro Track Cl         25.69   1.9  1
 10 Matthew Roberts-Martinez     EP Comets - TX           25.69   1.4  2
 12 Jerome Ballard               Steppers                 26.34   1.4  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Barbiero           Mercury TC               24.02   1.0
  2 Christopher Rodriquez        T Elite                  24.60   1.0
  3 Spencer Larsen               Mercury TC               24.72   1.0
  4 Keith Bowen Jr               Rising Sun               24.78   1.0
  5 DeAnthony Easley             Rising Sun               24.88   1.0
  6 Wynton El                    Big Red Express          25.30   1.0
  7 Joseph Damian                Pacesetters-TX           25.89   1.0

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Larsen               Mercury TC               55.17Q  2
  2 Bronson Duran                Albuquerque Trac         56.30Q  1
  3 Keith Bowen Jr               Rising Sun               55.56Q  2
  4 Joseph Damian                Pacesetters-TX           56.83Q  1
  5 William Gray                 Big Red Express          56.92q  2
  6 Jerome Ballard               Steppers                 57.34q  1
  7 DeAnthony Easley             Rising Sun               58.37q  2
  8 Aaron Russell                EP Youth Sports          58.78q  2
  9 Luis Salcido                 DATAC                    59.00   1
 10 Chris Sterling               JGTT                     59.31   1
 11 Caleb Moore                  TX ShootingStars       1:00.14   1
 12 James Thorton                Socorro Track Cl       1:01.53   2
 13 Cody Lotz                    Rising Sun             1:03.17   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bronson Duran                Albuquerque Trac         54.28
  2 Spencer Larsen               Mercury TC               55.13
  3 Keith Bowen Jr               Rising Sun               55.23
  4 William Gray                 Big Red Express          57.34
  5 Joseph Damian                Pacesetters-TX           57.78
  6 Jerome Ballard               Steppers                 59.29
  7 Aaron Russell                EP Youth Sports          59.67

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roblet Muhudin               BLAZERS                2:05.98
  2 Alex Paul                    Ric Rojas              2:06.07
  3 James Sablan                 M'Za                   2:12.49
  4 Matt Whitlatch               AZ Cheetahs            2:19.52
  5 Clinton Good                 EP Team Bliss-TX       2:26.00
  6 Santiago Munoz               Pacesetters-TX         2:26.56
  7 Gerardo Rodriguez            EP Youth Sports        2:27.22
  8 Mitch Waring                 Albuquerque Trac       2:27.72
  9 Ricky Thompson               DoRight                2:29.80
 10 Zach Fort                    Albuquerque Athl       2:31.57
 11 Joshua Haertel               Unattached             2:48.83

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roblet Muhudin               BLAZERS                4:19.13
  2 Alex Paul                    Ric Rojas              4:19.50
  3 Andy Lacy                    UNATTACHED             4:44.33
  4 Matt Whitlatch               AZ Cheetahs            4:48.49
  5 Clinton Good                 EP Team Bliss-TX       5:03.45
  6 John Mazzei                  Albuquerque Trac       5:03.52
  7 Eric Yatko                   Arizona Flames         5:07.99
  8 Jadon Rankins                Wings - TX             5:10.13
  9 Zach Fort                    Albuquerque Athl       5:14.94
 10 Aaron Zapf                   Pacesetters-TX         5:22.33
 11 Matt West                    Arizona Flames         5:33.65

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roblet Muhudin               BLAZERS                9:47.69
  2 Andy Lacy                    UNATTACHED            10:16.45
  3 Matt Whitlatch               AZ Cheetahs           10:16.55
  4 Danny Nicolls                Unattached            10:20.43
  5 Eric Brannick                AZ Puma               10:46.40
  6 Christian Villalobos         EP Elite -TX          10:48.23
  7 Jadon Rankins                Wings - TX            10:51.20
  8 Michael O'Neal               Zoom                  10:52.94
  9 Amilcar Galindo              No Limits-TX          10:54.93
 10 Dylan Villescas              LC Sun Dragons        11:18.73
 11 Joshua Haertel               Unattached            12:20.73

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Ebling                UNATTACHED            19:59.07
  2 Joshua Haertel               Unattached            19:59.60

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erwin Jones Jr               Bobcats                  14.20Q  NWI
  2 Yusuf Muhammad               AZ Cheetahs              15.16Q  NWI
  3 Joshua Larkins               JGTT                     15.26q  NWI
  4 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           15.53q  NWI
  5 Jose Gracia                  LC Sun Dragons           15.56q  NWI
  6 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               15.88q  NWI
  7 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               18.60q  NWI
  8 Cody Titsworth               Rising Sun               20.00q  NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Erwin Jones Jr               Bobcats                  14.58   0.9
  2 Yusuf Muhammad               AZ Cheetahs              14.86   0.9
  3 Joshua Larkins               JGTT                     15.35   0.9
  4 Jose Gracia                  LC Sun Dragons           15.41   0.9
  5 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               15.96   0.9
  6 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           16.30   0.9
  7 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               17.19   0.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yusuf Muhammad               AZ Cheetahs              26.71   NWI
  2 Joshua Larkins               JGTT                     27.24   NWI
  3 Anders Battle                AZ Elite                 27.56   NWI
  4 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               28.72   NWI
  5 Cody Titsworth               Rising Sun               28.80   NWI
  6 Derek Baca                   Albuquerque Trac         30.11   NWI
  7 Jesus Beltron                Wings - TX               32.64   NWI
 -- Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX              DQ   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC                          
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'B'                          46.98
     1) Keith Bowen Jr 13               2) DeAnthony Easley 12          
     3) Desann Hardwick 13              4) Cody Lotz 13                 
  2 Big Red Express-NM  'A'                               47.92
  3 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            48.23
     1) Yusuf Muhammad 13               2) Trey Waters 13               
     3) Robert Matthews 13              4) Michael Jordan 13            
  4 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                      49.62
  5 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                              53.14
  6 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'B'                      55.06

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets                                 
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Track Club - NM  'A'                    4:18.52
  2 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                            4:22.07

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston                           
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                      10:32.73
     1) Aaron Zapf 13                   2) Santiago Munoz 14            
     3) Victor Gonzalez 13              4) Marshall Clark 13            
  2 Zoom Track Club- CO  'A'                           10:38.43
     1) Colin Best 14                   2) Ben Boudra 14                
     3) Steven Hardy 13                 4) Michael O'Neal 13            

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Tevin Blaylark               AZ Panthers              1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Joshua Larkins               JGTT                     1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Grant Winters                Gold Rush                1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Ryan Scott                   Mercury TC               1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Isaac Mancha                 EP Elite -TX             1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Branden Duchene              EP Comets - TX           1.30m    4-03.25
  8 Martin Lozano                EP Eagles - TX           1.25m    4-01.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Douglass             Journey                  2.59m    8-06.00
 -- Jacob Schlinke               EP Comets - TX              NH          

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Rodriquez        T Elite                  5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
  2 Anders Battle                AZ Elite                 5.82m   NWI  19-01.25
  3 Bronson Duran                Albuquerque Trac         5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  4 Tevin Blaylark               AZ Panthers              5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
  4 Jose Gracia                  LC Sun Dragons           5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
  6 James Thorton                Socorro Track Cl         5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  7 Matthew Roberts-Martinez     EP Comets - TX           5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  8 Caleb Sjoerdsma              Unattached               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  9 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
 10 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Funk                  Speed T&F               12.19m   NWI  40-00.00
  2 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX            11.30m   NWI  37-01.00
  3 Erwin Jones Jr               Bobcats                 11.17m   NWI  36-07.75
  4 Caleb Sjoerdsma              Unattached              11.12m   NWI  36-05.75
  5 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX              10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
  6 Joshua Kamrass               Zoom                    10.12m   NWI  33-02.50
  7 Ben Kmetz                    Bobcats                  9.26m   NWI  30-04.75
  8 Jason Martinez               Northern New Mex         9.13m   NWI  29-11.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Jabril Gibson                DoRight                 14.04m   46-00.75
  2 Tyler Hunt                   Unattached              12.66m   41-06.50
  3 Val Doka                     Tonto                   12.34m   40-06.00
  4 Adrian Truillo               Unattached              10.59m   34-09.00
  5 Charles Velasquez            Wings - TX              10.33m   33-10.75
  6 Tyler VanCampen              Unattached              10.29m   33-09.25
  7 Justin Rogers                EP Eagles - TX           7.77m   25-06.00
  8 Michael Johnson              TX ShootingStars         7.27m   23-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Hunt                   Unattached              40.41m     132-07
  2 Jabril Gibson                DoRight                 40.09m     131-06
  3 Jeremy Tuttle                UNATTACHED              36.93m     121-02
  4 Tyler VanCampen              Unattached              34.93m     114-07
  5 Charles Velasquez            Wings - TX              33.46m     109-09
  6 Val Doka                     Tonto                   32.20m     105-08
  7 Louie Hernando               EP Youth Sports         28.61m      93-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Rodriquez        T Elite                 51.51m     169-00
  2 Erwin Jones Jr               Bobcats                 42.64m     139-11
  3 William Gray                 Big Red Express         40.49m     132-10
  4 Jeremy Tuttle                UNATTACHED              36.40m     119-05
  5 Bryan Baker                  Rio Rancho Runni        32.09m     105-03
  6 Freddie Keith                Big Red Express         28.03m      91-11
  7 Richard Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX          23.90m      78-05
  8 Grant Winters                Gold Rush               22.16m      72-08
  9 Patrick Kark                 Unattached              21.18m      69-06
 10 Jacob Schlinke               EP Comets - TX          21.05m      69-01
 11 Erasmo Compean               EP Comets - TX          21.04m      69-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1987    Ryan Theriault                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Larkins               JGTT                      2725
  2 Erwin Jones Jr               Bobcats                   2633
  3 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                   1240

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Rankin                Unattached               10.75Q -1.3  2
  2 Geoff Yeh                    FCTC                     11.40Q -1.2  1
  3 Steven Jackson               AZ Cheetahs              11.26Q -1.3  2
  4 Miles Disabella              AZ Heat                  11.62Q -1.2  1
  5 John Hall                    Striders                 11.56q -1.3  2
  6 Isaac Trujillo               Wings - TX               11.76q -1.2  1
  7 Chris Hearn                  Big Red Express          11.79q -1.2  1
  8 Marcus Martin                Big Red Express          11.89q -1.2  1
  9 Clint Wheaton                DoRight                  11.93  -1.3  2
 10 Franco Montes                Unattached               11.97  -1.3  2
 11 Domingo Torres               EP Youth Sports          12.07  -1.3  2
 12 Greg Cotton                  TX ShootingStars         12.10  -1.2  1
 13 Forrest Dabb                 Unattached               12.26  -1.2  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Rankin                Unattached               10.59   0.9
  2 Steven Jackson               AZ Cheetahs              11.10   0.9
  3 Geoff Yeh                    FCTC                     11.17   0.9
  4 John Hall                    Striders                 11.43   0.9
  5 Miles Disabella              AZ Heat                  11.56   0.9
  6 Chris Hearn                  Big Red Express          11.66   0.9
  7 Marcus Martin                Big Red Express          11.82   0.9

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominick Roberts             M'Za                     21.74Q  4.1  1
  2 Jeremy Rankin                Unattached               22.12Q  1.6  2
  3 Matthew Butcher              High Altitude            22.41Q  4.1  1
  4 Anthony Hooks Jr             DoRight                  22.59Q  1.6  2
  5 Phillip Primous              DoRight                  22.85q  4.1  1
  6 Jeff Daw                     Unattached               22.91q  1.6  2
  7 Matthew Valenzuela           Albuquerque Athl         23.03q  1.6  2
  8 Chris Hearn                  Big Red Express          23.06q  4.1  1
  9 Stefan Mills                 New Mexico Stars         23.31   1.6  2
 10 Miles Disabella              AZ Heat                  23.39   4.1  1
 11 Brandon Barrs                TX ShootingStars         23.76   4.1  1
 12 Steven Lara                  Pacesetters-TX           23.80   1.6  2
 13 Domingo Torres               EP Youth Sports          24.23   4.1  1
 14 Karis Wash                   Albuquerque West         26.38   1.6  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Rankin                Unattached               21.43  -0.6
  2 Dominick Roberts             M'Za                     21.67  -0.6
  3 Matthew Butcher              High Altitude            22.60  -0.6
  4 Jeff Daw                     Unattached               22.97  -0.6
  5 Phillip Primous              DoRight                  23.02  -0.6
  6 Chris Hearn                  Big Red Express          23.42  -0.6
  7 Matthew Valenzuela           Albuquerque Athl         23.59  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominick Roberts             M'Za                     48.66Q  1
  2 Matthew Butcher              High Altitude            49.94Q  2
  3 Patrick Richards             Striders                 49.15Q  1
  4 Anthony Hooks Jr             DoRight                  50.22Q  2
  5 Jeff Daw                     Unattached               51.58q  1
  6 Franco Montes                Unattached               51.80q  1
  7 Adetola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          53.04q  2
  8 Matthew Valenzuela           Albuquerque Athl         53.17q  2
  9 Phillip Guthrie              Unattached               53.40   1
 10 Dylan Hail                   Rising Sun               53.52   2
 11 Forrest Dabb                 Unattached               53.65   2
 12 Stefan Mills                 New Mexico Stars         53.83   1
 13 Brandon Parameter            T Elite                  55.01   1
 14 Houston Dowell               TX ShootingStars         56.07   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominick Roberts             M'Za                     48.52
  2 Matthew Butcher              High Altitude            48.97
  3 Patrick Richards             Striders                 49.00
  4 Jeff Daw                     Unattached               50.52
  5 Franco Montes                Unattached               51.60
  6 Matthew Valenzuela           Albuquerque Athl         51.76
  7 Adetola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          52.46

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Erchberger             T Elite                1:57.11
  2 Roberto Castanon             TX ShootingStars       1:59.98
  3 Joshua Walker                AZ Cheetahs            2:01.93
  4 Taylor Murray                Albuquerque Trac       2:02.64
  5 Dan Gerloc                   M'Za                   2:05.56
  6 Jamil Chehade                Wings - TX             2:06.20
  7 John Alarcon                 Wings - TX             2:06.65
  8 Benjamin Velasquez           Colorado Speed         2:07.92
  9 Troy Kellers                 AZ Elite               2:09.80
 10 Dain Kahn                    Ric Rojas              2:10.22
 11 Kaleob Palmer                Utah Flames            2:11.29
 12 William Romano               Albuquerque Athl       2:16.45

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberto Castanon             TX ShootingStars       4:16.80
  2 Bobby Nicolls                Unattached             4:19.87
  3 Joshua Walker                AZ Cheetahs            4:21.88
  4 Garrett Wilson               Kryptonite             4:26.44
  5 Troy Kellers                 AZ Elite               4:26.77
  6 Jeffrey Warren               Zoom                   4:33.15
  7 Ryan Fenton                  Albuquerque Trac       4:35.76
  8 Raul Reyes                   Wings - TX             4:41.62
  9 Xavier Armitage              LC Sun Dragons         5:10.39
 10 Braden Emerson               Unattached             5:18.00
 11 Ian Van der Hoven            Albuquerque Trac       5:31.22
 -- Manuel Hernandez             No Limits-TX                DQ

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bobby Nicolls                Unattached             9:25.79
  2 Garrett Wilson               Kryptonite             9:43.62
  3 Ryan Fenton                  Albuquerque Trac       9:51.50
  4 Manuel Hernandez             No Limits-TX           9:52.92
  5 Jeffrey Warren               Zoom                   9:58.63
  6 Justin Garcia                Casa Grande           10:28.66
  7 Aaron Granados               No Limits-TX          10:40.03
  8 Braden Emerson               Unattached            11:23.05
  9 James Glover                 Mercury TC            12:00.35

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dion Jordan                  AZ Cheetahs              14.20q  NWI
  2 Bryce Wood                   DoRight                  15.24q  NWI
  3 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flames           15.40q  NWI
  4 Kyle MacIntosh               Kryptonite               16.08q  NWI
  5 Fernando Roque               Wings - TX               16.51q  NWI
  6 Devin Thaxton                Kryptonite               16.80q  NWI
  7 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds          17.28q  NWI

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dion Jordan                  AZ Cheetahs              15.27  -0.7
  2 Bryce Wood                   DoRight                  15.91  -0.7
  3 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flames           15.96  -0.7
  4 Kyle MacIntosh               Kryptonite               16.53  -0.7
  5 Fernando Roque               Wings - TX               17.11  -0.7
  6 Devin Thaxton                Kryptonite               17.17  -0.7
  7 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds          17.69  -0.7

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fernando Roque               Wings - TX               57.58Q
  2 Elliott Beski                Flyers                   59.71Q
  3 Kyle MacIntosh               Kryptonite             1:00.07q
  4 Devin Thaxton                Kryptonite             1:01.43q
  5 Gabriel Perez                EP Thunderbirds        1:03.16q
  6 Jose Reyes                   Wings - TX             1:07.15q
  7 Jesse Beaver                 AZ Cheetahs            1:10.00q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle MacIntosh               Kryptonite               57.35
  2 Fernando Roque               Wings - TX               57.40
  3 Devin Thaxton                Kryptonite               59.34
  4 Elliott Beski                Flyers                   59.85
  5 Gabriel Perez                EP Thunderbirds        1:03.08
  6 Jesse Beaver                 AZ Cheetahs            1:08.04
  7 Jose Reyes                   Wings - TX             1:08.14

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Granados               No Limits-TX           7:01.75
  2 Garrett Wilson               Kryptonite             7:02.97
  3 Raul Reyes                   Wings - TX             7:36.41
  4 Justin Garcia                Casa Grande            7:58.41
  5 James Glover                 Mercury TC             8:09.88

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets                                   
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel  
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Colorado Springs Striders - CO  'A'                   43.50
     1) John Hall 15                    2) Patrick Richards 15          
     3) Keenan Ballage 16               4) Michael Downs 15             
  2 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                    43.63
     1) Anthony Hooks Jr 15             2) Jamil Hines 15               
     3) Phillip Primous 15              4) Clint Wheaton 15             
  3 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               44.80
 -- Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                          DNF
 -- El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                           DQ   1st exc. out of zone

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A                           
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                     3:31.84
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             3:34.09
  3 Colorado Springs Striders - CO  'A'                 3:37.85
     1) John Hall 15                    2) Patrick Richards 15          
     3) Jonathan Lopez 14               4) Keenan Ballage 16            
  4 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      3:38.44
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       3:42.33
  6 Do Right - AZ  'A'                                  3:46.73
     1) Anthony Hooks Jr 15             2) Phillip Primous 15           
     3) Bryce Wood 14                   4) Clint Wheaton 15             
  7 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        3:50.11
     1) Donald McGruder 15              2) Dylan Hail 15                
     3) Orlando Soto 16                 4) Sergio Argueta 16            

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A                             
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             8:58.74
     1) John Alarcon 15                 2) Jamil Chehade 16             
     3) Antonio Loya 15                 4) Raul Reyes 16                
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      9:07.40
     1) Roberto Castanon 16             2) Houston Dowell 16            
     3) Ben Gil 16                      4) Anthony Marcial 15           
  3 El Paso Mercury - TX  'A'                           9:12.82
     1) CM April 15                     2) Christian Lepure 15          
     3) Justin Tasker 14                4) John Gatewood 14             

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Sterling                JGTT                     1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Erik Sutterfield             ATB                      1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds          1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Jayanta Majumdar             Socorro Track Cl         1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Jeremy Doddridge             EP Thunderbirds          1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Chris Matthias               Casa Grande              1.70m    5-07.00
  7 Brandon Barrs                TX ShootingStars         1.65m    5-05.00
  8 David Saunders               AZ Puma                  1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Matthew Walker               Journey                  1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Tim Jones                    TX ShootingStars         1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Antonio Romero               Albuquerque Olym         1.50m    4-11.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Sutterfield             ATB                      4.11m   13-05.75
  2 Andrew Schall                FCTC                     3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Alex Hsu                     Ultimate                 3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Jeremy Doddridge             EP Thunderbirds          3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Gabriel Perez                EP Thunderbirds          3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Nicholas Carrillo            Wings - TX               3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Chris Matthias               Casa Grande              2.89m    9-05.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                   AZ Cheetahs              6.82m   NWI  22-04.50
  2 John Hall                    Striders                 6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
  3 Greg Cotton                  TX ShootingStars         6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  4 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flames           6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  5 Tevin Bonner                 TX ShootingStars         5.82m   NWI  19-01.25
  6 Brandon Parameter            T Elite                  5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  7 Phillip Guthrie              Unattached               5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
  8 Jayanta Majumdar             Socorro Track Cl         5.71m   NWI  18-09.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                   AZ Cheetahs             14.98m   NWI  49-01.75
  2 Greg Cotton                  TX ShootingStars        13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
  3 Tevin Bonner                 TX ShootingStars        12.89m   NWI  42-03.50
  4 Jayanta Majumdar             Socorro Track Cl        12.34m   NWI  40-06.00
  5 Mark Hoffman                 Journey                 12.04m   NWI  39-06.00
  6 Miles Disabella              AZ Heat                 11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
  7 Clark Parra                  Zoom                    11.72m   NWI  38-05.50
  8 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds         11.68m   NWI  38-04.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Finley                 FCTC                    15.08m   49-05.75
  2 Mark Sparks                  Unattached              12.98m   42-07.00
  3 Justin Mathewson             Big Red Express         11.64m   38-02.25
  4 Jesse Garcia                 Casa Grande             11.45m   37-06.75
  5 Alexander Perales            Pacesetters-TX          11.36m   37-03.25
  6 Jose Yzaguirre               TX ShootingStars        11.16m   36-07.50
  7 Daniel Tipton                Arizona Flames          11.10m   36-05.00
  8 Mathew Donovan               Pacesetters-TX          11.09m   36-04.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Finley                 FCTC                    48.03m     157-07
  2 Mark Sparks                  Unattached              42.45m     139-03
  3 Alex Smyth                   Arizona Flames          40.55m     133-00
  4 Toby Marquez                 Albuquerque Olym        37.07m     121-07
  5 Brandon Rodriguez            Wings - TX              36.66m     120-03
  6 Jarred Begay                 Tonto                   35.43m     116-03
  7 Jose Yzaguirre               TX ShootingStars        33.88m     111-02
  8 Justin Mathewson             Big Red Express         32.13m     105-05
  9 Jesse Garcia                 Casa Grande             31.31m     102-09
 10 Mathew Donovan               Pacesetters-TX          23.96m      78-07

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Jonah Chinman                High Altitude           45.90m     150-07
  2 Jonathan Kolstad             Unattached - TX         40.40m     132-06
  3 Christopher Baker            Rio Rancho Runni        37.90m     124-04
  4 Justin Mathewson             Big Red Express         35.63m     116-11
  5 Mathew Donovan               Pacesetters-TX          34.76m     114-00
  6 Antonio Romero               Albuquerque Olym        29.66m      97-04
  7 Kirk Noaker                  EP Youth Sports         29.39m      96-05
  8 Kolby Davidson               Colorado Speed          27.58m      90-06
  9 Justin Tasker                EP Team Bliss-TX        20.36m      66-09

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Walker               Journey                   3728
  2 Aaron Gonsher                Elite Athletics           3715
  3 Chris Matthias               Casa Grande               3299
  4 Matthew Orozco               TX ShootingStars          3270
  5 Ben Gil                      TX ShootingStars          2906

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allante Battle               AZ Elite                 10.50Q  NWI  1
  2 Jory Babers                  TX ShootingStars         10.87Q  NWI  2
  3 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX           10.97Q  NWI  2
  4 Malek Hennix                 Cold Water Expre         10.99Q  NWI  1
  5 Silas Pimentel               Mercury TC               11.00q  NWI  1
  6 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          11.21q  NWI  2
 -- Carlo Marino                 Unattached                  NT   NWI  1
 -- Phillip Williams             New Mexico Stars            NT   NWI  1
 -- Brandon Ford                 Quantum                     NT   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Pimentel               Mercury TC               10.54   2.2
  2 Jory Babers                  TX ShootingStars         10.80   2.2
  3 Allante Battle               AZ Elite                 10.81   2.2
  4 Malek Hennix                 Cold Water Expre         11.11   2.2
  5 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX           11.14   2.2
  6 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          11.54   2.2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allante Battle               AZ Elite                 21.20Q  NWI  2
  2 Bobby Aragon                 Kryptonite               21.71Q  NWI  1
  3 Aaron Engel                  M'Za                     21.92Q  NWI  2
  4 Jory Babers                  TX ShootingStars         22.56Q  NWI  1
  5 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          22.68q  NWI  1
  6 Kenyatta Carter              New Mexico Stars         23.07q  NWI  2
  7 Silas Pimentel               Mercury TC               23.12q  NWI  1
  8 JT Scheuerman                Kryptonite               30.00q  NWI  1
 -- Tanner Fickling              New Mexico Stars            NT   NWI  1
 -- Carlo Marino                 Unattached                  NT   NWI  2
 -- Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX              NT   NWI  2
 -- Brandon Hunt                 Rising Sun                  NT   NWI  2
 -- Tyler Arnold                 AZ Heat                     NT   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 JT Scheuerman                Kryptonite               21.33  -1.0
  2 Silas Pimentel               Mercury TC               21.67  -1.0
  3 Bobby Aragon                 Kryptonite               22.01  -1.0
  4 Allante Battle               AZ Elite                 22.40  -1.0
  5 Aaron Engel                  M'Za                     22.50  -1.0
  6 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          22.93  -1.0
  7 Jory Babers                  TX ShootingStars         23.41  -1.0
  8 Kenyatta Carter              New Mexico Stars         24.32  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Ancell                  Kryptonite               49.24Q  2
  2 Bobby Aragon                 Kryptonite               50.64Q  1
  3 Brandon Hunt                 Rising Sun               49.28Q  2
  4 Aaron Engel                  M'Za                     51.03Q  1
  5 Shane Hamm                   EP Comets - TX           51.85q  2
  6 Clark Coyle                  AZ Heat                  52.01q  1
  7 Charles Moon                 New Mexico Stars         52.86q  1
  8 Brandon Walsh                EP Youth Sports          53.15q  2
  9 Anthony Ruvalcaba            Wings - TX               55.14   1
 10 David Weaver                 LC Sun Dragons           57.68   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobby Aragon                 Kryptonite               48.10
  2 Zach Ancell                  Kryptonite               48.95
  3 Brandon Hunt                 Rising Sun               49.31
  4 Aaron Engel                  M'Za                     50.04
  5 Clark Coyle                  AZ Heat                  51.90
  6 Brandon Walsh                EP Youth Sports          52.07
  7 Charles Moon                 New Mexico Stars         52.62
  8 Shane Hamm                   EP Comets - TX           52.71

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carl Arnold                  Unattached             1:57.66
  2 Anthony Ruvalcaba            Wings - TX             1:59.77
  3 Ryan Peterson                Kryptonite             2:00.24
  4 Hector Font                  EP Team Bliss-TX       2:06.13
  5 David Weaver                 LC Sun Dragons         2:06.26
  6 Adam Mesta                   T Elite                2:18.31

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cameron Carter               Kryptonite             4:09.22
  2 Steven Weeks                 High Altitude          4:09.91
  3 Max Cowen                    Kryptonite             4:17.50
  4 Hector Font                  EP Team Bliss-TX       4:36.90
  5 Tim O'Connell                AZ Cheetahs            4:39.13
  6 Patrick Hernandez            Unattached             4:43.23
  7 Daniel Fort                  Albuquerque Athl       4:54.96
  8 Victor Toquinto              EP Thunderbirds        5:02.29

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steven Weeks                 High Altitude         15:39.47
  2 Brandon Reed                 Peak Distance         16:15.02
  3 Cameron Carter               Kryptonite            16:22.26
  4 Wesley Walker                EP LifeSports-TX      16:46.39
  5 Patrick Hernandez            Unattached            17:55.26
  6 Tim O'Connell                AZ Cheetahs           18:21.64
  7 Daniel Fort                  Albuquerque Athl      19:09.10
  8 Terrence Dixon               Rising Sun            20:11.81
  9 Andrew Noaker                EP Youth Sports       20:55.54

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 21:58.40  7/25/2001   Matt Boyles                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terrence Dixon               Rising Sun            35:07.95

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darius Reed                  Flyers                   13.81   0.5
  2 Ben Yeh                      FCTC                     14.30   0.5
  3 Ashtyn Lamb                  AZ Cheetahs              14.89   0.5
  4 Pillip Gonzalez              TX ShootingStars         15.87   0.5
  5 CJ Glover                    Mercury TC               16.53   0.5
  6 Daniel Morales               EP Comets - TX           22.11   0.5

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben Yeh                      FCTC                     55.29
  2 DJ Miller                    JGTT                     56.39
  3 Marty Wittmer                FCTC                     56.66
  4 Tony Wheaton                 Rising Sun               57.76
  5 Pillip Gonzalez              TX ShootingStars         58.18
  6 Labriel Leach                T Elite                1:02.47

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 William Michael              Journey                7:03.44
  2 Patrick Hernandez            Unattached             7:18.31
  3 Tim O'Connell                AZ Cheetahs            7:33.34
  4 Andrew Noaker                EP Youth Sports        8:54.87

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston                             
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Collins Track Club - CO  'A'                     42.95
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        43.62
  3 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          43.95
     1) Miguel Gonzeles 18              2) Brandon Hunt 17              
     3) Tyrese McGruder 17              4) Tony Wheaton 17              
  4 Tucson Elite AC - AZ  'A'                             45.00
     1) Sean Apperson 16                2) Alex Brueggeman 17           
     3) Andy Phan 17                    4) Labriel Leach 17             
  5 New Mexico Stars - NM  'A'                            45.17

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC                         
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                     3:18.61
  2 Fort Collins Track Club - CO  'A'                   3:26.10
  3 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'B'                     3:30.67
  4 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                        3:30.68
     1) Brandon Hunt 17                 2) Miguel Gonzeles 18           
     3) Tyrese McGruder 17              4) Tony Wheaton 17              
  5 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      3:34.11
  6 Arizona Heat- AZ  'A'                               3:51.96
     1) Keelan Johnson 16               2) Tyler Arnold 17              
     3) Clark Coyle 16                  4) Cory Grant 18                

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic                      
                         (names not available)                           
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                     8:12.92
     1) Ryan Peterson 17                2) Scott Boren 18               
     3) Max Cowen 17                    4) Aaron Schmitt 17             

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Jones                 New Mexico Stars         2.00m    6-06.75
  2 CJ Glover                    Mercury TC               1.90m    6-02.75
  3 Tyrese McGruder              Rising Sun               1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Brett Garner                 New Mexico Stars         1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Nam Vu                       T Elite                  1.75m    5-08.75
  6 Dylan Baumgarten             Mile Hi Superfly         1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Martin Nevarez               Casa Grande              4.57m   15-00.00
  2 Parker Smith                 Mile Hi Superfly         4.41m   14-05.50
  3 Noah Munoz                   Unattached - TX          3.81m   12-06.00
  4 Danny Zacher                 EP Thunderbirds          3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Brock Ungvarsky              Ultimate                 3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX           6.75m   NWI  22-01.75
  2 Alex Brueggeman              T Elite                  6.65m   NWI  21-10.00
  3 Miguel Gonzeles              Rising Sun               6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
  4 Daniel Blackledge            Unattached               6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
  5 Allante Battle               AZ Elite                 6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
  6 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          6.48m   NWI  21-03.25
  7 Antoine Borden               Unattached               6.47m   NWI  21-02.75
  8 Richard Estrada              EP Comets - TX           5.42m   NWI  17-09.50

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyatta Carter              New Mexico Stars        13.96m   NWI  45-09.75
  2 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX          13.93m   NWI  45-08.50
  3 Antoine Borden               Unattached              13.72m   NWI  45-00.25
  4 Marcus Jones                 New Mexico Stars        13.58m   NWI  44-06.75
  5 Tyrese McGruder              Rising Sun              12.62m   NWI  41-05.00
  6 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds         12.24m   NWI  40-02.00
  7 Brett Garner                 New Mexico Stars        11.92m   NWI  39-01.25
 -- Julian Islas                 T Elite                   FOUL   NWI         
 -- Luis Monrreal                EP Comets - TX            FOUL   NWI         
 -- Daniel Blackledge            Unattached                FOUL   NWI         

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Lettow                   Platte River            17.13m   56-02.50
  2 Brady Schreibrogel           Platte River            13.24m   43-05.25
  3 Victor Chavez                AZ Heat                 13.14m   43-01.50
  4 Darick Holden                AZ Heat                 12.96m   42-06.25
  5 Andres Hernandez             Wings - TX              10.96m   35-11.50
  6 Justin Johnson               Tonto                   10.48m   34-04.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Lettow                   Platte River            54.87m     180-00
  2 Jarred Jonovich              UNATTACHED              53.38m     175-01
  3 Andres Hernandez             Wings - TX              39.28m     128-10
  4 Victor Chavez                AZ Heat                 37.92m     124-05
  5 Brady Schreibrogel           Platte River            36.78m     120-08
  6 Gerardo Lira                 No Limits-TX            34.63m     113-07

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Lee Holguin                  LC Sun Dragons          47.23m     154-11
  2 Mark Fuselier                EP Thunderbirds         39.64m     130-01
  3 Danny Zacher                 EP Thunderbirds         36.13m     118-06
  4 Jarred Jonovich              UNATTACHED              31.58m     103-07
  5 Kittrick Davidson            Colorado Speed          29.94m      98-03

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adam Salzmann                Crown Hill                5520
  2 Martin Nevarez               Casa Grande               5411
  3 Adam Thayer                  AZ Elite                  3901
  4 Andrew Noaker                EP Youth Sports           2730

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec