Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/6-9/06 - Lisle, IL

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
========================================================================
    Region 7: R 15.34  1994        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  8995 Samantha Lee        98 Indiana Elite            16.33q  3.1  2
  2  9083 Kiana Hunter        99 Indiana Storm TC         16.83q  3.1  2
  3  9134 Kaira Ballard       98 LV's Cheetah             16.88q  3.7  1
  4  8736 Rachel Lewis        98 Evansivlle Speed         17.03q  3.7  1
  5  9244 Janae Killion       98 Sprngfld Strider         17.52q  3.7  1
  6  8990 Alexis Johnson      98 Indiana Elite            17.69q  3.7  1
  7  9290 Dava Masterson      98 Summit City AA           17.92q  3.1  2
  8  8970 Adrienne Ash        98 Indiana Elite            18.50q  3.1  2
  9  9197 Alex Henselman      98 Naperville T             18.88q  3.7  1
 10  8939 Ananiyah Okunuga    00 IL Stlth Bombers         19.22   3.7  1

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
============================================================================
    Region 7: R 15.34  1994        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  8995 Samantha Lee        98 Indiana Elite            16.29   2.3   10
  2  8736 Rachel Lewis        98 Evansivlle Speed         16.68   2.3    8
  3  9083 Kiana Hunter        99 Indiana Storm TC         16.72   2.3    6
  4  9244 Janae Killion       98 Sprngfld Strider         17.37   2.3    4
  5  9290 Dava Masterson      98 Summit City AA           17.53   2.3    2
  6  9134 Kaira Ballard       98 LV's Cheetah             17.66   2.3    1
  7  8990 Alexis Johnson      98 Indiana Elite            17.78   2.3
  8  8970 Adrienne Ash        98 Indiana Elite            18.56   2.3

200 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 7: R 32.05  1992        Angela Thomas, UN-Chicago, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  8995 Samantha Lee        98 Indiana Elite            34.74   1.9  2   10
  2  9134 Kaira Ballard       98 LV's Cheetah             34.76   1.9  2    8
  3  9083 Kiana Hunter        99 Indiana Storm TC         35.12   1.9  2    6
  4  9222 Aaliyah Elmore      98 Trac-Tactics             35.16   1.9  2    4
  5  9290 Dava Masterson      98 Summit City AA           37.60   1.9  2    2
  6  9244 Janae Killion       98 Sprngfld Strider         38.37   1.9  2    1
  7  8990 Alexis Johnson      98 Indiana Elite            39.02   1.9  2
  8  8939 Ananiyah Okunuga    00 IL Stlth Bombers         41.54   1.9  2
  9  8802 Abby Zenger         98 Heart of Ill             43.75   1.9  2

400 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 7: R 1:14.14  1998        Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC, IL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  9222 Aaliyah Elmore      98 Trac-Tactics           1:22.85   2   10
  2  9491 Aolanis Jusino      98 Waukegan Invader       1:24.38   2    8
  3  8620 Violette Girard     98 Central IL             1:26.31   2    6
  4  9197 Alex Henselman      98 Naperville T           1:29.48   2    4
  5  8871 Kaitlin Lewis       99  Illini Heat           1:32.88   2    2
  6  9432 Taylor Bebout       98 Unattached (IN)        1:34.68   2    1
  7  9293 Ginesha Robinson    99 Summit City AA         1:50.29   2

800 Meter Run Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
    Region 7: R 2:42.78  1996        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8871 Kaitlin Lewis       99  Illini Heat           3:33.98    10

Long Jump Peewee Girls
======================================================================================
    Region 7: R 3.50m  2000        Alexander Harden, Springfield Striders TC,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8995 Samantha Lee        98 Indiana Elite            3.45m   NWI  11-04.00   10
  2  8990 Alexis Johnson      98 Indiana Elite            3.36m   NWI  11-00.25    8
  3  9244 Janae Killion       98 Sprngfld Strider         3.19m   NWI  10-05.75    6
  4  8620 Violette Girard     98 Central IL               3.05m   NWI  10-00.25    4
  5  9083 Kiana Hunter        99 Indiana Storm TC         2.80m   NWI   9-02.25    2
  6  8757 Valerie Stoffer     98 Fast Feat                2.50m   NWI   8-02.50    1
  7  8871 Kaitlin Lewis       99  Illini Heat             2.46m   NWI   8-01.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Region 7: R 13.82  1989        April Jackson, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9228 Ladaisha Yates      96 Trac-Tactics             13.68   3.9   10
  2  8942 Christin Salley     96 IL Stlth Bombers         14.07   3.9    8
  3  8981 Brianna Garrison    96 Indiana Elite            14.86   3.9    6
  4  8519 Maya Neal           96 Aurora Flyers            14.87   3.9    4
  5  9009 Dariah Norwood      96 Indiana Elite            15.26   3.9    2
  6  8993 Jasmyne Jordan      97 Indiana Elite            15.50   3.9    1
  7  9005 Taryn Milton        97 Indiana Elite            16.08   3.9
  8  9029 Lindsey Wilkerson   97 Indiana Elite            16.81   3.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
    Region 7: R 28.94  1986        Monique Collins, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9487 Brittny Ellis       97 Waukegan Invader         27.84   6.7  2   10
  2  9228 Ladaisha Yates      96 Trac-Tactics             28.36   6.7  2    8
  3  8942 Christin Salley     96 IL Stlth Bombers         28.91   6.7  2    6
  4  9371 Lindsay Welker      97 Terre Haute TC           30.60   6.7  2    4
  5  9009 Dariah Norwood      96 Indiana Elite            31.11   6.7  2    2
  6  9024 Dalancee Trabue     97 Indiana Elite            34.32   6.7  2    1
  7  9029 Lindsey Wilkerson   97 Indiana Elite            34.80   6.7  2
  8  9285 Tiana Hampton       97 Summit City AA           38.80   6.7  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA         
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA        
    Region 7: R 1:06.65  1997        Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Trackers TC,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9487 Brittny Ellis       97 Waukegan Invader       1:03.47R   10
  2  8942 Christin Salley     96 IL Stlth Bombers       1:09.04     8
  3  9371 Lindsay Welker      97 Terre Haute TC         1:10.05     6
  4  8981 Brianna Garrison    96 Indiana Elite          1:14.37     4
  5  8901 Keshonna Hubert     96 IL Gold                1:14.52     2
  6  9080 Danielle Campbell   97 Indiana Storm TC       1:19.71     1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA               
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX        
    Region 7: R 2:38.02  2000        Elizabeth Tewolde, Elgin Sharks TC, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8901 Keshonna Hubert     96 IL Gold                2:54.50    10
  2  8756 Mary Fundenberger   96 Fast Feat              2:57.77     8
  3  9490 Dashayla Hopkinsba  97 Waukegan Invader       2:59.22     6
  4  9080 Danielle Campbell   97 Indiana Storm TC       2:59.54     4
  5  8547 Addie Crocker       97 Belvidere              3:00.71     2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA     
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA             
    Region 7: R 5:09.91  2001        Victoria Castaneda, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8756 Mary Fundenberger   96 Fast Feat              6:01.59    10
  2  8547 Addie Crocker       97 Belvidere              6:04.59     8
  3  9355 Cendra Deardorf     96 Team Bird              6:38.59     6
  4  8521 Cassie Schmidt      96 Aurora Flyers          6:51.37     4

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
    Region 7: R 9:04.30  2001        Stephanie Martinez, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8719 Jocelyn Salinas     96 Elgin Sharks          10:14.31    10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
    Region 7: R 58.0h  1989        , Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite                                       1:01.06    10
  2 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            1:04.84     8
  3 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                         1:16.89     6

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                             
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA         
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 7: R 5:03.64  1998        , Evanston Eagles TC, IL                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            5:37.86    10

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                              
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA             
    Region 7: R 1.30m  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8875 Madeline Morris     96  Illini Heat             1.10m    3-07.25   10
  2  9395 Allie McNamara      96 Unattached (IL)          1.05m    3-05.25    8
  3  8521 Cassie Schmidt      96 Aurora Flyers            0.95m    3-01.25    6

Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC            
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA           
    Region 7: R 4.19m  1997        Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Trackers TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9228 Ladaisha Yates      96 Trac-Tactics             4.24mR  NWI  13-11.00   10
  2  9005 Taryn Milton        97 Indiana Elite            3.71m   NWI  12-02.25    8
  3  8519 Maya Neal           96 Aurora Flyers            3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    6
  4  9371 Lindsay Welker      97 Terre Haute TC           3.63m   NWI  11-11.00    4
  5  9383 Miranda Fulton      96 Unattached (IL)          3.54m   NWI  11-07.50    2
  6  8993 Jasmyne Jordan      97 Indiana Elite            3.40m   NWI  11-02.00    1
  7  8856 Paige Wogon         97 Huskies                  3.37m   NWI  11-00.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Region 7: R  7.57m  2002        Jennifer Milroy, Huskie TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8875 Madeline Morris     96  Illini Heat             5.57m   18-03.25   10
  2  9265 Gabrielle Willet    96 Sterling                 5.28m   17-04.00    8
  3  8628 Angel Patton        97 Central IL               5.20m   17-00.75    6
  4  9276 Tamara Boykin       96 Summit City AA           4.45m   14-07.25    4
  5  8903 Joshlyn Jefferson   97 IL Gold                  4.17m   13-08.25    2
  6  8516 Holly Julifs        96 Aurora Flyers            4.10m   13-05.50    1
  7  8970 Adrienne Ash        98 Indiana Elite            3.99m   13-01.25
  8  9380 Irene Carlquist     97 Unattached (IL)          3.66m   12-00.25

Javelin Throw Mini 300g Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                            
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                  
    Region 7: R 20.90m  2004        Akilah Sims, Summit City TC, IN          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9265 Gabrielle Willet    96 Sterling                17.66m      57-11   10
  2  9276 Tamara Boykin       96 Summit City AA          13.33m      43-09    8
  3  9380 Irene Carlquist     97 Unattached (IL)         10.54m      34-07    6
  4  8903 Joshlyn Jefferson   97 IL Gold                  8.50m      27-11    4
  5  9140 Tatyanah Cross      99 LV's Cheetah             6.01m      19-09    2

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit                              
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
    Region 7: R   976  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8938 Madinah Muhammad    96 IL Stlth Bombers           879    10
  2  8519 Maya Neal           96 Aurora Flyers              823     8
  3  8856 Paige Wogon         97 Huskies                    723     6
  4  8875 Madeline Morris     96  Illini Heat               721     4
  5   101 Barbara Arrington   97 LV's Cheetah               549     2
  6   102 Alexis Cephus       97 IL Gold                    444     1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
    Region 7: R 12.80  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9082 Neshea Highbaugh    95 Indiana Storm TC         13.72   4.1   10
  2  9297 Akilah Sims         94 Summit City AA           13.72   4.1    8
  3  9196 Savannah Carson     95 Naperville T             13.86   4.1    6
  4  8940 Melanie Ransom      95 IL Stlth Bombers         13.97   4.1    4
  5  8514 Cessily Jones       94 Aurora Flyers            14.01   4.1    2
  6  8948 Alexus Williams     94 IL Stlth Bombers         14.08   4.1    1
  7  9152 Shayna Nwokenkwo    94 LV's Cheetah             14.26   4.1
  8  8738 Caitlyn McMiller    95 Evansivlle Speed         15.05   4.1
  9  9280 Christine Coley     95 Summit City AA           16.66   4.1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Region 7: R 25.64  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9494 Megan Paul          94 Waukegan Invader         26.46   4.6  2   10
  2  9297 Akilah Sims         94 Summit City AA           27.40   4.6  2    8
  3  9468 Surya Chionesu      94 UCTC                     27.75   4.6  2    6
  4  9082 Neshea Highbaugh    95 Indiana Storm TC         27.80   4.6  2    4
  5  9015 Alexis Scott        95 Indiana Elite            27.92   4.6  2    2
  6  8978 DeLisa Cooper       94 Indiana Elite            28.94   4.6  2    1
  7  8948 Alexus Williams     94 IL Stlth Bombers         29.01   4.6  2
  8  9107 Ariel Tourner       94 Indiana TC               29.04   2.7  1
  9  8514 Cessily Jones       94 Aurora Flyers            29.20   2.7  1
 10  8738 Caitlyn McMiller    95 Evansivlle Speed         31.07   2.7  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region 7: R 59.61  1996        Angela Thomas, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9494 Megan Paul          94 Waukegan Invader       1:00.96    10
  2  9015 Alexis Scott        95 Indiana Elite          1:04.34     8
  3  9486 Dominique Devost    94 Waukegan Invader       1:06.05     6
  4  9006 Emma Mirwaldt       94 Indiana Elite          1:07.93     4
  5  9011 Kira Perkins        95 Indiana Elite          1:11.79     2
  6  9107 Ariel Tourner       94 Indiana TC             1:12.16     1
  7  9025 Mackenzie Tromble   95 Indiana Elite          1:12.69
  8  9283 Kalisha Goree       95 Summit City AA         1:15.16

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Region 7: R 2:26.77  1996        Sara Stevenson, SICA West TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9334 Ashley Revord       94 SW Sub. Cheetahs       2:35.50    10
  2  9486 Dominique Devost    94 Waukegan Invader       2:38.26     8
  3  9495 Maria Pettis        94 Waukegan Invader       2:38.71     6
  4  9381 Michelle Dobbs      94 Unattached (IL)        2:40.05     4
  5  9011 Kira Perkins        95 Indiana Elite          2:49.34     2
  6  9349 Rachel Kacer        95 Anaerobia              2:53.95     1
  7  8929 Cortney Cross       95 IL Stlth Bombers       2:56.12

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Region 7: R 5:04.1h  1994        Rebecca Mitchell, UN-Geneva, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9334 Ashley Revord       94 SW Sub. Cheetahs       5:23.12    10
  2  9349 Rachel Kacer        95 Anaerobia              5:32.63     8
  3  8872 Nikki Lewis         94  Illini Heat           5:44.37     6
  4  9532 Emily Strack        94 Personal Feat          5:46.60     4

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                      
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution        
    Region 7: R 10:45.14  2001        Amy Hamilton, TerreHaute TrailblazerIN 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9532 Emily Strack        94 Personal Feat         12:15.35    10
  2  8872 Nikki Lewis         94  Illini Heat          12:30.88     8

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
    Region 7: R 13.00  1989        Molly Hayes, Northview TC, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9399 Madison Oschwald    94 Unattached (IL)          14.62   2.4   10
  2  9156 Natasha Seymor      95 LV's Cheetah             14.83   2.4    8
  3  9107 Ariel Tourner       94 Indiana TC               15.31   2.4    6
  4  9100 Sydney Hall         95 Indiana TC               15.47   2.4    4
  5  8943 Courtney Salley     95 IL Stlth Bombers         15.68   2.4    2
  6  9372 Rachel Welker       94 Terre Haute TC           16.72   2.4    1
  7  9261 Rhonda Payne        94 Sterling                 16.80   2.4
  8  8787 Logan Tillmon       95 Golden Eagle             18.14   2.4
  9  8852 Stephanie Milroy    95 Huskies                  18.15   2.4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
    Region 7: R 52.7h  1990        , Aurora Sundowners TC, IL                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders                                     52.88    10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA        
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer     
    Region 7: R 4:25.3h  1995        , Univ. of Chicago TC, IL               
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ. of Chicago TC                                 4:41.04    10

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                        
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ               
    Region 7: R 1.48m  1998        Nicole Williams, Sterling TC, IL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9372 Rachel Welker       94 Terre Haute TC           1.35m    4-05.00   10
  2  9260 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 1.30m    4-03.25    7
  2  9100 Sydney Hall         95 Indiana TC               1.30m    4-03.25    7
  4  9399 Madison Oschwald    94 Unattached (IL)          1.20m    3-11.25    4
  5  8621 Ashley Hill         94 Central IL               1.10m    3-07.25    2
 --  8508 Taylor Grisson      94 Aurora Flyers               NH          

Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA              
    Region 7: R 5.05m  2000        Erica Moore, Brazilians TC, IN            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9196 Savannah Carson     95 Naperville T             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75   10
  2  9283 Kalisha Goree       95 Summit City AA           4.17m   NWI  13-08.25    8
  3  8793 Cailia Brander      94 Heart of Ill             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    6
  4  8978 DeLisa Cooper       94 Indiana Elite            4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    4
  5  9100 Sydney Hall         95 Indiana TC               3.95m   NWI  12-11.50    2
  6  9260 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    1
  7  9264 Mariza Trancoso     94 Sterling                 3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  8  9032 Chelsea Yeadon      94 Indiana Elite            3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  9  9025 Mackenzie Tromble   95 Indiana Elite            3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 10  9006 Emma Mirwaldt       94 Indiana Elite            3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
 11  8940 Melanie Ransom      95 IL Stlth Bombers         3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 12  9152 Shayna Nwokenkwo    94 LV's Cheetah             2.65m   NWI   8-08.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                          
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO              
    Region 7: R 11.96m  1990        Rachel Honeggar, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9263 Autumn Smith        94 Sterling                 8.67m   28-05.50   10
  2  8625 Katie Lane          94 Central IL               7.16m   23-06.00    8
  3  8786 Miracle Powell      94 Golden Eagle             7.01m   23-00.00    6
  4  8852 Stephanie Milroy    95 Huskies                  6.60m   21-08.00    4
  5  8751 Faith Lloyd         95 Fast & Fit T             6.41m   21-00.50    2
  6  9283 Kalisha Goree       95 Summit City AA           6.30m   20-08.00    1

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Region 7: R 29.10m  2002        Rachel Deloney, Indiana TC, IN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9263 Autumn Smith        94 Sterling                18.45m      60-06   10
  2  8786 Miracle Powell      94 Golden Eagle            17.38m      57-00    8
  3  9032 Chelsea Yeadon      94 Indiana Elite           16.06m      52-08    6
  4  9146 Klenisha Hicks      95 LV's Cheetah            12.28m      40-03    4

Javelin Throw Mini 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
    Region 7: R 25.18m  2004        Jennifer Milroy, Huskie TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8852 Stephanie Milroy    95 Huskies                 26.63mR     87-04   10
  2  9297 Akilah Sims         94 Summit City AA          20.36m      66-09    8
  3  9146 Klenisha Hicks      95 LV's Cheetah            18.22m      59-09    6
  4  8751 Faith Lloyd         95 Fast & Fit T            13.46m      44-02    4
  5  8752 LaQuinna Rodriguez  94 Fast & Fit T            12.20m      40-00    2
  6  8750 Gabrielle Cole      94 Fast & Fit T            12.12m      39-09    1

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3346  2004        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
    Region 7: R  2952  2003        Shakeia Pinnick, Aurora Flyers TC, IL     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9260 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                  1974    10
  2   104 Mickeya Calvin      95 IL Gold                   1206     8
  3   103 Anto'nia Bland      94 N Shore Breeze            1157     6

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Region 7: R 12.27  1992        Candice Greene, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9000 Whitney McDonald    93 Indiana Elite            12.59   0.5   10
  2  9246 Ayanna Scott        93 Sprngfld Strider         12.76   0.5    8
  3  8870 Kaitlin Knowles     93  Illini Heat             12.90   0.5    6
  4  9291 Carmen Perry        92 Summit City AA           12.91   0.5    4
  5  9223 Kyvierra Hawkins    93 Trac-Tactics             12.96   0.5    2
  6  8928 Christina Creed     93 IL Stlth Bombers         13.00   0.5    1
  7  9366 Teoria Brooks       92 Terre Haute TC           13.22   0.5
  8  9081 Camille Hayes       92 Indiana Storm TC         13.35   0.5
  9  9001 Jasmine McFadden    93 Indiana Elite            13.37   0.5

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Region 7: R 25.57  1999        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9000 Whitney McDonald    93 Indiana Elite            25.51   2.7  2   10
  2  9246 Ayanna Scott        93 Sprngfld Strider         25.87   2.7  2    8
  3  8870 Kaitlin Knowles     93  Illini Heat             26.29   2.7  2    6
  4  9291 Carmen Perry        92 Summit City AA           26.34   2.7  2    4
  5  9084 Kristina Lilly      92 Indiana Storm TC         26.67   2.7  2    2
  6  9081 Camille Hayes       92 Indiana Storm TC         26.85   2.7  2    1
  7  8928 Christina Creed     93 IL Stlth Bombers         27.13   2.7  2
  8  9033 Morgan Yeadon       93 Indiana Elite            27.26   2.7  2
  9  8740 Micah McMiller      92 Evansivlle Speed         27.83   2.7  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
    Region 7: R 57.13  2000        Shautel Elcock, Summit City Ath Assn, IN  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  9000 Whitney McDonald    93 Indiana Elite            58.17   2   10
  2  8870 Kaitlin Knowles     93  Illini Heat           1:01.34   2    8
  3  9084 Kristina Lilly      92 Indiana Storm TC       1:01.82   2    6
  4  8941 Morgan Ransom       93 IL Stlth Bombers       1:03.54   2    4
  5  9439 Tenaugrie Malone    92 Unattached (IN)        1:03.97   2    2
  6  9404 Taylor Wickware     93 Unattached (IL)        1:04.19   2    1
  7  9003 Geralin Noelle McG  93 Indiana Elite          1:05.07   2
  8  9234 Ciera Woods         93 BN/Rockford            1:05.50   2
  9  9284 Larissa Hampton     93 Summit City AA         1:06.16   1
 10  8928 Christina Creed     93 IL Stlth Bombers       1:06.30   2
 11  8794 Emily Clay          92 Heart of Ill           1:06.94   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                            
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA           
    Region 7: R 2:19.25  2001        Sequoia McKinney, UN-Robbins, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8522 Mckinzie Schulz     92 Aurora Flyers          2:23.51    10
  2  9435 Tiffany Cange       92 Unattached (IN)        2:30.04     8
  3  8794 Emily Clay          92 Heart of Ill           2:34.89     6
  4  9367 Emily Cotterman-Re  93 Terre Haute TC         2:38.38     4
  5  9014 Carley Scheumann    93 Indiana Elite          2:39.21     2
  6  8700 Kaylisha Smith      92 Chicago Zephyrs        2:43.06     1
  7  9369 Erin Richards       93 Terre Haute TC         2:44.14
  8  9008 Madison Neuenschwa  92 Indiana Elite          2:44.26
  9  8985 Elizabeth Herron    92 Indiana Elite          2:54.33

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                            
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance        
    Region 7: R 4:38.13  1996        Rebecca Mitchell, IL Teen Runner TC, IL 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8522 Mckinzie Schulz     92 Aurora Flyers          4:53.53    10
  2  8581 Katherin Rehn       92 CASA                   5:01.05     8
  3  9433 Meg Bowles          92 Unattached (IN)        5:01.55     6
  4  8717 Aylla Lashaway-Mue  92 Elgin Sharks           5:09.45     4
  5  9348 Alex Kacer          92 Anaerobia              5:18.73     2
  6  9445 Amanda Wolfe        92 Unattached (IN)        5:28.77     1
  7  9367 Emily Cotterman-Re  93 Terre Haute TC         5:32.67
  8  8880 Kara Wallace        92  Illini Heat           5:40.65
  9  9369 Erin Richards       93 Terre Haute TC         5:49.55

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
    Region 7: R 9:54.55  1991        Elizabeth Kampfe, Staley Striders TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9007 Waverly Neer        92 Indiana Elite         10:05.02    10
  2  8717 Aylla Lashaway-Mue  92 Elgin Sharks          10:49.93     8
  3  8581 Katherin Rehn       92 CASA                  10:51.63     6
  4  9433 Meg Bowles          92 Unattached (IN)       11:00.30     4
  5  9348 Alex Kacer          92 Anaerobia             11:30.80     2
  6  9257 Emilie Barton       93 Sterling              11:42.87     1
  7  8980 Cara Fisher         93 Indiana Elite         12:16.57

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
    Region 7: R 14.78  1991        Vanessa Johnson, N. Chicago Gazelles, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  8874 Lydia Mitchell      93  Illini Heat             16.75   2.9   10
  2  9012 Shayla Porter       92 Indiana Elite            17.26   2.9    8
  3  8985 Elizabeth Herron    92 Indiana Elite            17.40   2.9    6
  4  9439 Tenaugrie Malone    92 Unattached (IN)          17.41   2.9    4
  5  9382 Meghan Flanagan     92 Unattached (IL)          17.61   2.9    2
  6  8878 Emily Sur           92  Illini Heat             17.79   2.9    1
  7  8614 Sierra Burris       93 Central IL               17.81   2.9
  8  9373 Abigail Zindren     93 Terre Haute TC           18.05   2.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
    Region 7: R 25.06  2000        Tomique Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  8522 Mckinzie Schulz     92 Aurora Flyers            31.11   2.4   10
  2  9382 Meghan Flanagan     92 Unattached (IL)          31.57   2.4    8
  3  8874 Lydia Mitchell      93  Illini Heat             32.43   2.4    6
  4  9373 Abigail Zindren     93 Terre Haute TC           33.16   2.4    4
  5  8571 Kathryn Harris      93 CASA                     33.68   2.4    2
  6  8854 Amanda Truckenbrod  93 Huskies                  33.86   2.4    1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 7: R 50.71  1999        , Aurora Flyers TC, IL                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield Striders                                  51.84    10
  2 Indiana Elite                                         52.29     8
  3 Waukegan Invaders                                     52.96     6
  4 Chicago Striders                                      53.67     4
  5 Central IllinoisTC                                    56.19     2
 -- Summit City Athletic Assoc.                              DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                       
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA   
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 7: R 4:09.61  2000        , Summit City Ath Assn, IN              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terre Haute TC                                      4:51.07    10
  2 Univ. of Chicago TC                                 4:59.12     8

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 7: R 9:55.2h  1994        , Northview TC, IL                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite                                      10:41.69    10

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                             
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA              
    Region 7: R 1.65m  1991        Stacey Chipman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9243 Alexandria Harden   93 Sprngfld Strider         1.45m    4-09.00   10
  2  8874 Lydia Mitchell      93  Illini Heat             1.45m    4-09.00    7
  2  9225 Andrea Porch        92 Trac-Tactics             1.45m    4-09.00    7
  4  8971 Lauren Bailey       92 Indiana Elite            1.45m    4-09.00    4
  5  9102 Basharaa Harris     93 Indiana TC               1.40m    4-07.00    2
  6  9249 Kyle Wright         93 Sprngfld Strider         1.30m    4-03.25    0.5
  6  8614 Sierra Burris       93 Central IL               1.30m    4-03.25    0.5

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green                               
     JO Meet: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY             
    Region 7: R 2.45m  2004        Megan Emmons, Flying Dragon PVault, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8794 Emily Clay          92 Heart of Ill             2.75mR   9-00.25   10
  2  8798 Jessica Wanthal     92 Heart of Ill             2.44m    8-00.00    8
  3  8985 Elizabeth Herron    92 Indiana Elite            1.98m    6-06.00    6

Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                             
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint               
    Region 7: R 5.37m  2004        Leigha Tolliver, Indy's Racing Cheetah,IN 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9246 Ayanna Scott        93 Sprngfld Strider         5.21m   NWI  17-01.25   10
  2  9084 Kristina Lilly      92 Indiana Storm TC         5.19m   NWI  17-00.50    8
  3  9000 Whitney McDonald    93 Indiana Elite            5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    6
  4  9243 Alexandria Harden   93 Sprngfld Strider         5.13m   NWI  16-10.00    4
  5  9225 Andrea Porch        92 Trac-Tactics             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    2
  6  9002 Samantha McGaha     92 Indiana Elite            4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    1
  7  9221 RaShida Alston      93 Trac-Tactics             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  8  8991 Joeya Johnson       93 Indiana Elite            4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  9  8614 Sierra Burris       93 Central IL               4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 10  8732 India Helm          92 Evansivlle Speed         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
 11  9366 Teoria Brooks       92 Terre Haute TC           4.29m   NWI  14-01.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                            
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y          
    Region 7: R 10.38m  1999        Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8848 Katie Browder       92 Huskies                  9.33m   NWI  30-07.50   10
  2  8876 Elizabeth Russell   93  Illini Heat             9.22m   NWI  30-03.00    8
  3  8854 Amanda Truckenbrod  93 Huskies                  8.60m   NWI  28-02.75    6

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                    
    Region 7: R 14.39m  2004        Rachel Deloney, Indiana TC, IN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8971 Lauren Bailey       92 Indiana Elite           11.95m   39-02.50   10
  2  8632 Kirsten Thompson    92 Central IL              11.37m   37-03.75    8
  3  9018 Sidra Sherrill      93 Indiana Elite           10.86m   35-07.75    6
  4  9402 Ashley Roller       92 Unattached (IL)         10.39m   34-01.25    4
  5  9186 Ashley Webb         92 Marion Swamp Fox        10.39m   34-01.25    2
  6  8627 Lauren Painter      92 Central IL              10.24m   33-07.25    1
  7  8851 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskies                 10.03m   32-11.00
  8  8849 Alana Dean          93 Huskies                  9.98m   32-09.00
  9  9278 Ashley Byers        92 Summit City AA           8.69m   28-06.25
 10  9299 Darian Tanner       93 Summit City AA           8.47m   27-09.50
 11  9104 Tayler McGlocklin   93 Indiana TC               8.38m   27-06.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                 
    Region 7: R 41.36m  2004        Rachel Deloney, Indiana TC, IN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9186 Ashley Webb         92 Marion Swamp Fox        33.24m     109-01   10
  2  8632 Kirsten Thompson    92 Central IL              31.55m     103-06    8
  3  8627 Lauren Painter      92 Central IL              25.26m      82-10    6
  4  8851 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskies                 23.89m      78-04    4
  5  9018 Sidra Sherrill      93 Indiana Elite           23.61m      77-05    2
  6  9368 Kelsey McKillip     93 Terre Haute TC          22.77m      74-08    1
  7  9278 Ashley Byers        92 Summit City AA          17.00m      55-09
  8  8971 Lauren Bailey       92 Indiana Elite           16.63m      54-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                          
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI            
    Region 7: R 28.60m  2000        Nicole Brohue, Indiana TC, IN            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8851 Jennifer Milroy     92 Huskies                 22.69m      74-05   10
  2  9278 Ashley Byers        92 Summit City AA          21.86m      71-09    8
  3  8627 Lauren Painter      92 Central IL              21.16m      69-05    6
  4  9145 Jasmine Godfrey     93 LV's Cheetah            19.67m      64-06    4
  5  9303 Precious White      92 Summit City AA          18.11m      59-05    2
  6  8904 Tashanna Williams   93 IL Gold                 16.18m      53-01    1
  7  9138 Tempest Burt        92 LV's Cheetah            13.72m      45-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                             
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY          
    Region 7: R  2798  2000        Nicole Williams, UN-Sterling, IL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8522 Mckinzie Schulz     92 Aurora Flyers             2258    10
  2  8874 Lydia Mitchell      93  Illini Heat              2223     8
  3  8614 Sierra Burris       93 Central IL                2213     6
  4  8848 Katie Browder       92 Huskies                   1950     4
  5  8849 Alana Dean          93 Huskies                   1935     2
  6   106 Tracey Tiernon      92 Unattached (IN)           1676     1
  7  8854 Amanda Truckenbrod  93 Huskies                   1589
  8   107 Diona Poe           92 IL Gold                    982
  9   108 Debrina Poe         93 IL Gold                    640

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Region 7: R 11.8h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  9378 Olivia Allen        91 Unattached (IL)          12.35q  3.4  2
  2  8934 Anisha Johnson      90 IL Stlth Bombers         12.55q  2.6  1
  3  8982 Brittney Givens     90 Indiana Elite            12.70q  3.4  2
  4  9203 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shore Breeze           12.76q  3.4  2
  5  8501 Tyler Burke         91 Angelic Flyers           12.92q  2.6  1
  6  8765 Tiffany Edwards     91 Firestarters             12.93q  2.6  1
  7  9023 Teranisha Townes-J  90 Indiana Elite            13.05q  3.4  2
  8  9020 Ronesha Taylor      90 Indiana Elite            13.18q  2.6  1
  9  9027 Whitney Washington  90 Indiana Elite            13.30q  2.6  1
 10  9286 Victoria Hardy      91 Summit City AA           13.66   2.6  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Region 7: R 11.8h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  9378 Olivia Allen        91 Unattached (IL)          12.22   4.5   10
  2  8934 Anisha Johnson      90 IL Stlth Bombers         12.29   4.5    8
  3  8982 Brittney Givens     90 Indiana Elite            12.64   4.5    6
  4  9203 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shore Breeze           12.67   4.5    4
  5  8501 Tyler Burke         91 Angelic Flyers           12.68   4.5    2
  6  8765 Tiffany Edwards     91 Firestarters             12.71   4.5    1
  7  9020 Ronesha Taylor      90 Indiana Elite            12.96   4.5
  8  9023 Teranisha Townes-J  90 Indiana Elite            13.10   4.5
  9  9027 Whitney Washington  90 Indiana Elite            13.14   4.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
    Region 7: R 23.8h  1984        Marcel Malone, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  8692 Coryn Marzejon      90 Chicago Zephyrs          25.23   2.9  2   10
  2  8934 Anisha Johnson      90 IL Stlth Bombers         25.43   2.9  2    8
  3  8977 Erica Campbell      90 Indiana Elite            25.51   2.9  2    6
  4  9378 Olivia Allen        91 Unattached (IL)          25.57   2.9  2    4
  5  9019 Kelsey Stephens     90 Indiana Elite            25.92   2.9  2    2
  6  9203 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shore Breeze           25.98   2.9  2    1
  7  8982 Brittney Givens     90 Indiana Elite            26.63   2.9  2
  8  9155 Shantika Sewell     90 LV's Cheetah             26.94   2.9  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
    Region 7: R 55.68  2003        Shauntel Elcock, Fort Wayne Express, IN   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  8692 Coryn Marzejon      90 Chicago Zephyrs          56.35   2   10
  2  8696 Kinda Perkins       90 Chicago Zephyrs          57.31   2    8
  3  9019 Kelsey Stephens     90 Indiana Elite            58.16   2    6
  4  8785 Kemi Okwumabua      91 Golden Eagle             59.02   2    4
  5  9205 Ryan McMurtry       90 N Shore Breeze           59.84   2    2
  6  8977 Erica Campbell      90 Indiana Elite          1:00.09   2    1
  7  9233 Channelle Whitting  91 BN/Rockford            1:00.26   2
  8  9016 Sabra Shade         90 Indiana Elite          1:02.73   2
  9  8989 Jessica James       90 Indiana Elite          1:03.26   1
 10  8698 Brittaney Robbins   90 Chicago Zephyrs        1:03.80   2
 11  9305 LaKeisha Williams   91 Summit City AA         1:12.47   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
    Region 7: R 2:17.79  2004        Sequoia McKinney, IL Stealth Bombers TC,IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8850 Grace Millhorn      91 Huskies                2:24.52    10
  2  9202 Ariel Butzine       91 N Shore Breeze         2:24.61     8
  3  8785 Kemi Okwumabua      91 Golden Eagle           2:25.02     6
  4  9434 Taylor Bowles       90 Unattached (IN)        2:25.41     4
  5  9396 Elizabeth Meier     91 Unattached (IL)        2:28.68     2
  6  8791 Elisabeth Staab     91 Hancock County         2:33.56     1
  7  9305 LaKeisha Williams   91 Summit City AA         3:01.15

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                              
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI           
    Region 7: R 4:33.3h  1984        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9434 Taylor Bowles       90 Unattached (IN)        4:58.51    10
  2  8585 Nicole Thate        90 CASA                   5:04.44     8
  3  9229 Sarah Higgens       90 Personal Feat          5:04.92     6
  4  8850 Grace Millhorn      91 Huskies                5:05.02     4
  5  8877 Hannah Schaap       90  Illini Heat           5:25.06     2

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1             
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1             
    Region 7: R 10:11.80  2000        Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9229 Sarah Higgens       90 Personal Feat         10:50.77    10
  2  8877 Hannah Schaap       90  Illini Heat          11:37.19     8
  3  9262 Jessica Schnaiter   90 Sterling              11:56.44     6
  4  9149 Lisa Kuersten       91 LV's Cheetah          12:15.55     4
  5  8873 Rory Mills          91  Illini Heat          13:33.09     2

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered                             
     JO Meet: J 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered, Paramus, CA                
    Region 7: R 29:55.18  2003        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8718 Stephanie Martinez  91 Elgin Sharks          33:24.20    10

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
    Region 7: R 14.73  2004        Tamara Adams, Fort Wayne Express, IN      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  8560 Valencia Anderson   90 CASA                     15.81   2.8   10
  2  9013 Fredericka Rogers   91 Indiana Elite            16.28   2.8    8
  3  8976 Asia Cammack        91 Indiana Elite            16.96   2.8    6
  4  8792 Alexis Atkins       91 Heart of Ill             16.98   2.8    4
  5  9385 Morgan Govig        90 Unattached (IL)          18.16   2.8    2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire               
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire               
    Region 7: R 1:03.38  2003        Taylor Sefranka, Fort Wayne Express, IN 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9151 Rachel Luehrs       90 LV's Cheetah           1:09.44    10
  2  9013 Fredericka Rogers   91 Indiana Elite          1:09.57     8
  3  8672 Imari Mason         90 Chicago Striders       1:10.79     6
  4  8686 Alyssa Durkin       90 Chicago Zephyrs        1:15.54     4

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                         
     JO Meet: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9229 Sarah Higgens       90 Personal Feat          7:18.95J   10
  2  9396 Elizabeth Meier     91 Unattached (IL)        7:42.76     8
  3  9434 Taylor Bowles       90 Unattached (IN)        7:47.23     6
  4  8877 Hannah Schaap       90  Illini Heat           8:02.46     4
  5  9157 Danielle Smith      90 LV's Cheetah           8:23.72     2
  6  9149 Lisa Kuersten       91 LV's Cheetah           8:55.40     1
  7  8675 Fulani Thrasher     90 Chicago Striders       9:09.08

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Region 7: R 45.05  1987        , Danville Windrunners, IL                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                48.51    10
  2 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              49.31     8
  3 Indiana Elite                                         49.40     6
  4 CASA                                                  49.87     4
  5 LV's Cheetahs                                         50.20     2
  6 Indiana Elite  'B'                                    50.66     1
  7 Firestarters TC                                       51.09

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Region 7: R 3:53.79  2003        , Fort Wayne Express, IN                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:57.77    10
  2 Indiana Elite                                       4:01.80     8
  3 CASA                                                4:02.74     6
  4 Indiana Elite  'B'                                  4:04.75     4
  5 North Shore Breeze                                  4:05.26     2
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                         4:08.60     1
  7 Firestarters TC                                     4:12.81
  8 LV's Cheetahs                                       4:16.26

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings           
                         T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart     
     JO Meet: J 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings          
                         T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart   
    Region 7: R 9:51.35  1997        , Old School TC, IL                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LV's Cheetahs                                      10:42.25    10

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                
    Region 7: R 1.69m  2003        Laura Morris, Illini Heat TC, IL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9437 Evie Lehman         90 Unattached (IN)          1.71mR   5-07.25   10
  2  9184 Mallory Dreyer      90 Marion Swamp Fox         1.55m    5-01.00    8
  3  8853 Rikki Schramm       91 Huskies                  1.50m    4-11.00    6
  4  8792 Alexis Atkins       91 Heart of Ill             1.50m    4-11.00    4
  5  8511 Aura Jakutyte       91 Aurora Flyers            1.50m    4-11.00    2
  6  8566 Suzanne Cooper      90 CASA                     1.45m    4-09.00    1
  7  8548 Courtney McKibben   91 Belvidere                1.40m    4-07.00
  8  8976 Asia Cammack        91 Indiana Elite            1.40m    4-07.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
    Region 7: R 3.35m  2004        Katie Veith, Bruin TC, IN                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8775 Cortney Fisher      90 Flying Dragon PV         2.90m    9-06.25   10
  2  9431 Brittany Austin     91 Unattached (IN)          2.90m    9-06.25    8
  3  8613 Erica Bertrand      91 Central IL               2.75m    9-00.25    6
  4  9443 Julie Richards      91 Unattached (IN)          2.29m    7-06.00    4
  5  8617 Kellie Eckmann      91 Central IL               2.14m    7-00.25    2
 --  9336 Jenna Wexter        90 SW Sub. Cheetahs            NH          

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA            
    Region 7: R 6.08m  1986        Melissa Stone, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8934 Anisha Johnson      90 IL Stlth Bombers         5.09m   NWI  16-08.50   10
  2  9259 Ceara Campos        91 Sterling                 4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    8
  3  9030 Erika Williams      91 Indiana Elite            4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    6
  4  9305 LaKeisha Williams   91 Summit City AA           3.62m   NWI  11-10.50    4

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                            
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL              
    Region 7: R 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons, Staley Striders TC, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8666 Kawanna Brooks      91 Chicago Striders        10.46m   NWI  34-04.00   10
  2  8686 Alyssa Durkin       90 Chicago Zephyrs         10.40m   NWI  34-01.50    8
  3  8502 Danielle Gilbert    90 Angelic Flyers           9.96m   NWI  32-08.25    6
  4  9259 Ceara Campos        91 Sterling                 9.87m   NWI  32-04.75    4
  5  8936 Paulette Magee      90 IL Stlth Bombers         9.82m   NWI  32-02.75    2
  6  9135 Teresa Banks        91 LV's Cheetah             9.80m   NWI  32-02.00    1

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX             
    Region 7: R 12.57m  1984        Amy Werkowski, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8790 Samantha Gable      90 Hancock County          11.79m   38-08.25   10
  2  9405 Erin Wykoff         90 Unattached (IL)         11.13m   36-06.25    8
  3  8902 Jasmine Jefferson   91 IL Gold                 10.02m   32-10.50    6
  4  9406 Kristin Wykoff      90 Unattached (IL)          9.95m   32-07.75    4
  5  9098 Kate Burgoun        91 Indiana TC               9.63m   31-07.25    2
  6  9224 Whitney Patton      91 Trac-Tactics             9.61m   31-06.50    1
  7  9298 Danielle Tanner     90 Summit City AA           9.58m   31-05.25
  8  9438 Charlene Lingo      91 Unattached (IN)          8.90m   29-02.50
  9  9182 Hannah Baker        91 Marion Swamp Fox         8.51m   27-11.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                      
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA             
    Region 7: R 44.35m  1996        Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9405 Erin Wykoff         90 Unattached (IL)         39.69m     130-02   10
  2  9182 Hannah Baker        91 Marion Swamp Fox        35.62m     116-10    8
  3  8790 Samantha Gable      90 Hancock County          33.18m     108-10    6
  4  9406 Kristin Wykoff      90 Unattached (IL)         32.75m     107-05    4
  5  9098 Kate Burgoun        91 Indiana TC              29.84m      97-11    2
  6  8902 Jasmine Jefferson   91 IL Gold                 27.47m      90-01    1
  7  9183 Amanda Crump        91 Marion Swamp Fox        26.08m      85-07
  8  9298 Danielle Tanner     90 Summit City AA          25.46m      83-06
  9  9438 Charlene Lingo      91 Unattached (IN)         23.33m      76-06
 10  8900 Taylor Hines        90 IL Gold                 22.61m      74-02

Hammer Throw Exhibition Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1  9182 Hannah Baker        91 Marion Swamp Fox        25.66m      84-02

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                            
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
    Region 7: R 35.74m  1996        Joni Fringer, Trailblazers TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9184 Mallory Dreyer      90 Marion Swamp Fox        31.10m     102-00   10
  2  8902 Jasmine Jefferson   91 IL Gold                 21.74m      71-04    8
  3  9157 Danielle Smith      90 LV's Cheetah            21.00m      68-11    6
  4  8869 Torrie Cox          90  Illini Heat            20.47m      67-02    4
  5  8900 Taylor Hines        90 IL Gold                 15.69m      51-06    2

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                               
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA               
    Region 7: R  4439  2003        Hillary Werth, Chatham Cheetahs TC, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8672 Imari Mason         90 Chicago Striders          3296    10
  2   114 Alana Risatti       91 Huskies                   3205     8
  3   115 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 Huskies                   2784     6
  4  8869 Torrie Cox          90  Illini Heat              2461     4
  5   116 Elisabeth Bloom     90 Indiana TC                2270     2
  6   117 Julie Campanare     91 Five Alive                2161     1
  7  9201 La'Taja Bland       90 N Shore Breeze            1583
  8   118 Deirdre Chocianows  90 N Shore Breeze            1539
  9   119 Alyscia Vincent     90 Five Alive                1269

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Region 7: R 11.45  1997        Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  8770 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters             12.16q  3.3  2
  2  9389 Demeca Hill         88 Unattached (IL)          12.21q  1.7  1
  3  8661 Leslie Washington   88 Charger TC               12.34q  3.3  2
  4  9199 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shore Breeze           12.54q  3.3  2
  5  8688 Keshauna Franklin   89 Chicago Zephyrs          12.65q  3.3  2
  6  8562 Krissy Brown        89 CASA                     12.67q  1.7  1
  7  8523 Amber Triner        88 Aurora Flyers            12.71q  1.7  1
  8  8969 Tamara Adams        88 Indiana Elite            12.78q  1.7  1
  9  9031 Brittany Wright     89 Indiana Elite            13.20q  3.3  2
 10  8992 Portia Jones        89 Indiana Elite            13.40   1.7  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Region 7: R 11.45  1997        Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  9389 Demeca Hill         88 Unattached (IL)          11.84   3.0   10
  2  8770 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters             12.01   3.0    8
  3  8661 Leslie Washington   88 Charger TC               12.20   3.0    6
  4  9199 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shore Breeze           12.50   3.0    4
  5  8562 Krissy Brown        89 CASA                     12.55   3.0    2
  6  8523 Amber Triner        88 Aurora Flyers            12.56   3.0    1
  7  8688 Keshauna Franklin   89 Chicago Zephyrs          12.57   3.0
  8  9031 Brittany Wright     89 Indiana Elite            13.23   3.0

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 7: R 24.09  2000        Consuella Moore, Uni Uni TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  8770 Tamika Robinson     89 Firestarters             25.00   2.6  2   10
  2  9199 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shore Breeze           25.48   2.6  2    8
  3  9242 Jasmine Burton      88 Sprngfld Strider         25.83   2.6  2    6
  4  8999 Kristin McCoy       88 Indiana Elite            26.08   2.6  2    4
  5  8661 Leslie Washington   88 Charger TC               26.31   2.6  2    2
  6  9390 Chelsea Hosey       87 Unattached (IL)          26.35   2.6  2    1
  7  8684 Sade Christopher    89 Chicago Zephyrs          26.67   2.6  2
  8  9031 Brittany Wright     89 Indiana Elite            28.00   2.6  2
  9  8992 Portia Jones        89 Indiana Elite            28.71   2.6  2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
    Region 7: R 54.76  2001        Jessica Fouche, Univ. of Chicago TC, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8771 Tierra Russell      89 Firestarters             57.72    10
  2  8769 Brandi Robinson     88 Firestarters             58.97     8
  3  8766 Britny Mathis       89 Firestarters             59.75     6
  4  8504 Candace Weisinger   89 Angelic Flyers         1:01.88     4
  5  8684 Sade Christopher    89 Chicago Zephyrs        1:02.86     2
  6  8735 Lavonia Lewis       89 Evansivlle Speed       1:06.06     1

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY              
    Region 7: R 2:14.21  1991        Kristin Beck, Belvidere TC, IL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8703 Michelle Teague     89 Chicago Zephyrs        2:17.87    10
  2  8898 Corsica Campbell    87 IL Gold                2:24.61     8
  3  9240 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Sprngfld Strider       2:36.18     6
  4  9277 Millicent Burson    88 Summit City AA         2:40.59     4
  5  9333 Troyah Reddick      89 SW Sub. Cheetahs       2:47.14     2

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                            
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT              
    Region 7: R 4:44.68  2002        Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9444 Lorna Whaley        89 Unattached (IN)        4:55.63    10
  2  9143 Dana Eppley         89 LV's Cheetah           4:59.34     8
  3  9391 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached (IL)        5:03.91     6
  4  9160 Katy Thomson        88 LV's Cheetah           5:25.55     4
  5  8664 Chaz Hodges         89 Chicago Flig           5:59.16     2

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle                             
     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO             
    Region 7: R 10:24.11  1997        Jenny Arnold, Old School TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9444 Lorna Whaley        89 Unattached (IN)       10:35.75    10
  2  9391 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached (IL)       10:49.53     8
  3  9143 Dana Eppley         89 LV's Cheetah          10:55.00     6
  4  9160 Katy Thomson        88 LV's Cheetah          11:39.46     4
  5  9148 Katie Korzeniewski  88 LV's Cheetah          12:11.87     2

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Region 7: R 14.16  2001        Shanna Pickett, Firestarters TC, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  8969 Tamara Adams        88 Indiana Elite            15.08Q  2.4  1
  2  8584 Egle Staisiunaite   88 CASA                     15.13Q  3.6  2
  3  8523 Amber Triner        88 Aurora Flyers            15.49Q  3.6  2
  4  8503 Breanna Sanner      89 Angelic Flyers           15.60Q  2.4  1
  5  9136 Jasmine Benson      88 LV's Cheetah             15.65Q  2.4  1
  6  9384 Katherine Futrell   88 Unattached (IL)          15.77Q  3.6  2
  7  8695 Nia Muhammad        89 Chicago Zephyrs          15.69q  2.4  1
  8  8728 Brittney Clark      88 Evansivlle Speed         16.27q  3.6  2
  9  8655 Holly Vinson        89 Champaign-Urbana         17.97q  2.4  1

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Region 7: R 14.16  2001        Shanna Pickett, Firestarters TC, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  8969 Tamara Adams        88 Indiana Elite            14.42  -0.3   10
  2  8584 Egle Staisiunaite   88 CASA                     14.82  -0.3    8
  3  8523 Amber Triner        88 Aurora Flyers            15.24  -0.3    6
  4  8503 Breanna Sanner      89 Angelic Flyers           15.58  -0.3    4
  5  8695 Nia Muhammad        89 Chicago Zephyrs          15.62  -0.3    2
  6  9136 Jasmine Benson      88 LV's Cheetah             15.90  -0.3    1
  7  9384 Katherine Futrell   88 Unattached (IL)          16.11  -0.3
  8  8728 Brittney Clark      88 Evansivlle Speed         16.47  -0.3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                            
     JO Meet: J   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                 
    Region 7: R 1:02.17  2003        Leah Kinkaid, Springfield Striders, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8707 Nefeteri Williams   88 Chicago Zephyrs        1:04.02    10
  2  8584 Egle Staisiunaite   88 CASA                   1:04.92     8
  3  8586 Jenna Urbanski      89 CASA                   1:06.23     6
  4  8728 Brittney Clark      88 Evansivlle Speed       1:08.39     4
  5  8520 Jaquise Pinnick     89 Aurora Flyers          1:08.59     2
  6  8568 Shavonn Damper      89 CASA                   1:10.72     1
  7  8671 Jasmine Kidd        89 Chicago Striders       1:14.13

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97  2004        Erin Gray                               
     JO Meet: J 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8707 Nefeteri Williams   88 Chicago Zephyrs        7:05.14J   10
  2  9160 Katy Thomson        88 LV's Cheetah           8:06.65     8
  3  9256 Froelich Aprille    89 Sterling               8:33.68     6

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Region 7: R 46.55  1997        , Kankakee TC, IL                         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                       48.20    10
  2 CASA                                                  48.51     8
  3 Indiana Elite                                         48.71     6
  4 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                50.38     4

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA      
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 7: R 3:49.33  2003        , Fort Wayne Express, IN                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                     3:54.51    10
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:57.91     8
  3 CASA                                                4:07.06     6
  4 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                         4:34.71     4

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
    Region 7: R 9:34.55  1997        , Univ. of Chicago TC, IL               
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              9:55.74    10
  2 LV's Cheetahs                                      10:30.92     8
  3 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                        11:33.74     6

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                             
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC            
    Region 7: R 1.78m  1995        Erin Anderson, UN-Herscher, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8512 Monica Jakutyte     89 Aurora Flyers            1.65m    5-05.00   10
  2  9390 Chelsea Hosey       87 Unattached (IL)          1.60m    5-03.00    8
  3  9397 Stephanie Moy       89 Unattached (IL)          1.55m    5-01.00    6
  4  8619 Melissa Fairley     89 Central IL               1.50m    4-11.00    3
  4  9103 Betsy Head          89 Indiana TC               1.50m    4-11.00    3
  6  9141 Megan Dennis        88 LV's Cheetah             1.45m    4-09.00    1

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                 
    Region 7: R 3.20m  2003        Nicolene Galas, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9144 Melissa Gergel      89 LV's Cheetah             4.02mJ  13-02.25   10
  2  8558 Abby Kimball        88 Carroll TC               3.51mR  11-06.25    8
  3  9099 Stephanie Chin      88 Indiana TC               3.36mR  11-00.25    6
  4  8777 Jennifer Smothers   87 Flying Dragon PV         3.20mR  10-06.00    4
  5  9388 Meriel Harwood      89 Unattached (IL)          3.20mR  10-06.00    2
  6  9185 Katherine Hendrick  89 Marion Swamp Fox         3.20mR  10-06.00    1
  7  8559 Stefanie Ponte      88 Carroll TC               3.20mR  10-06.00
  8  9397 Stephanie Moy       89 Unattached (IL)          3.05m   10-00.00
  9  8776 Paige Martin        89 Flying Dragon PV         2.90m    9-06.25

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                               
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                   
    Region 7: R 6.15m  1999        Crystal Riley, Firestarters TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9394 Deidra McIntosh     89 Unattached (IL)          5.36m   NWI  17-07.00   10
  2  9393 Arielle McAlpin     88 Unattached (IL)          5.18m   NWI  17-00.00    8
  3  9390 Chelsea Hosey       87 Unattached (IL)          5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    6
  4  8984 Jassica Harms       89 Indiana Elite            5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    4
  5  8587 Tenika Waldroup     89 CASA                     4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    2
  6  8695 Nia Muhammad        89 Chicago Zephyrs          4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    1
  7  9289 Sarah Lockrdige     87 Summit City AA           3.72m   NWI  12-02.50

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                         
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
    Region 7: R 12.87m  1996        Deana Simmons, Aurora Flyers TC, IL      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8503 Breanna Sanner      89 Angelic Flyers          11.55m   NWI  37-10.75   10
  2  9141 Megan Dennis        88 LV's Cheetah            11.03m   NWI  36-02.25    8
  3  8562 Krissy Brown        89 CASA                    10.93m   NWI  35-10.50    6
  4  9390 Chelsea Hosey       87 Unattached (IL)         10.66m   NWI  34-11.75    4
  5  8587 Tenika Waldroup     89 CASA                    10.52m   NWI  34-06.25    2
  6  8855 Anna Wince          89 Huskies                 10.35m   NWI  33-11.50    1

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX              
    Region 7: R 13.09m  1990        Kimberly Gendron, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9017 Faith Sherrill      88 Indiana Elite           12.88m   42-03.25   10
  2  9398 Taylor Murray       89 Unattached (IL)         11.76m   38-07.00    8
  3  9105 Kristen Ness        88 Indiana TC              11.27m   36-11.75    6
  4  8570 Anna Grybas         88 CASA                    10.83m   35-06.50    4
  5  9127 Jenny Savickas      89 Let it Fly              10.32m   33-10.25    2
  6  9108 Meagan Williams     88 Indiana TC              10.25m   33-07.50    1

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                  
    Region 7: R 44.92m  1997        Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9017 Faith Sherrill      88 Indiana Elite           36.86m     120-11   10
  2  9127 Jenny Savickas      89 Let it Fly              34.70m     113-10    8
  3  8899 Alexandria Hines    88 IL Gold                 33.91m     111-03    6
  4  9379 Ashley Brink        89 Unattached (IL)         33.26m     109-01    4
  5  9108 Meagan Williams     88 Indiana TC              30.55m     100-03    2
  6  8654 Jess Meyer          89 Champaign-Urbana        29.66m      97-04    1
  7  9105 Kristen Ness        88 Indiana TC              29.33m      96-03
  8  8570 Anna Grybas         88 CASA                    28.54m      93-08
  9  9125 Katie Finck         89 Let it Fly              27.63m      90-08

Hammer Throw Exhibition Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1  9108 Meagan Williams     88 Indiana TC              34.64m     113-08
  2  9398 Taylor Murray       89 Unattached (IL)         23.39m      76-09

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                             
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT               
    Region 7: R 35.76m  1992        Jenny Folz, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9441 Emma McCartney      89 Unattached (IN)         32.32m     106-00   10
  2  9185 Katherine Hendrick  89 Marion Swamp Fox        27.50m      90-03    8
  3  9148 Katie Korzeniewski  88 LV's Cheetah            23.72m      77-10    6
  4  8570 Anna Grybas         88 CASA                    21.84m      71-08    4

Heptathlon Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                             
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                  
    Region 7: R  4497  1998        Laura Valldeperas, UN-Woodstock, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Morgan Schaefer     88 Unattached (IN)           3766    10
  2  8587 Tenika Waldroup     89 CASA                      3641     8
  3  9390 Chelsea Hosey       87 Unattached (IL)           3620     6

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
============================================================================
    Region 7: R 14.67  2002        John Nelson, Fort Wayne Express TC,IN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9090 Khalid Hunter       99 Indiana Storm TC         15.01   2.6   10
  2  8868 Jeremiah Wright     98 Huskies                  16.26   2.6    8
  3  9040 Alex Cooley         99 Indiana Elite            16.34   2.6    6
  4  8789 DuWayne (Patriq) J  98 Golden Eagle             16.71   2.6    4
  5  9515 DeShawn Wilson      98 Waukegan Invader         17.11   2.6    2
  6  9512 Melvin Pettis       99 Waukegan Invader         17.12   2.6    1
  7  8649 Darius Simple       98 Central IL               17.16   2.6
  8  9179 Mahqueese McMillia  98 LV's Cheetah             17.31   2.6

200 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 7: R 30.55  1989        Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9090 Khalid Hunter       99 Indiana Storm TC         30.59   4.5  2   10
  2  9376 Logan Grim          98 Terre Haute TC           32.76   4.5  2    8
  3  9503 Branden Ellis       99 Waukegan Invader         33.19   4.5  2    6
  4  9515 DeShawn Wilson      98 Waukegan Invader         34.75   4.5  2    4
  5  8868 Jeremiah Wright     98 Huskies                  35.05   4.5  2    2
  6  9512 Melvin Pettis       99 Waukegan Invader         35.31   4.5  2    1
  7  8789 DuWayne (Patriq) J  98 Golden Eagle             35.69   4.5  2
 --  9454 Rogeno Malone       98 Unattached (IN)             DQ   4.5  2

400 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 7: R 1:06.63  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  9090 Khalid Hunter       99 Indiana Storm TC       1:12.34   2   10
  2  9376 Logan Grim          98 Terre Haute TC         1:12.46   2    8
  3  9503 Branden Ellis       99 Waukegan Invader       1:16.84   2    6
  4  9094 Mychal Vinson       98 Indiana Storm TC       1:19.17   2    4
  5  8908 Jakiya Calvin       99 IL Gold                1:25.37   2    2
  6  8841 Blake Stine         99 Heart of Ill           1:29.01   1    1
  7  8789 DuWayne (Patriq) J  98 Golden Eagle           1:31.56   2
  8  8966 Jarel Powell        99 IL Stlth Bombers       1:34.30   2
  9  9501 Dai'Leon Bryant     00 Waukegan Invader       1:35.98   1
 10  9059 Christian Nicholas  00 Indiana Elite          1:46.44   1

800 Meter Run Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
    Region 7: R 2:39.49  1999        Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9376 Logan Grim          98 Terre Haute TC         2:54.96    10
  2  9094 Mychal Vinson       98 Indiana Storm TC       2:56.23     8
  3  8841 Blake Stine         99 Heart of Ill           3:28.64     6

1500 Meter Run Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
    Region 7: R 5:30.94  1999        Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8762 Tucker Whitten      98 Fast Feat              5:55.79    10

Long Jump Peewee Boys
======================================================================================
    Region 7: R 3.80m  2001        Kyle Harris, Belvidere TC, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8868 Jeremiah Wright     98 Huskies                  3.45m   NWI  11-04.00   10
  2  9512 Melvin Pettis       99 Waukegan Invader         3.33m   NWI  10-11.25    8
  3  9454 Rogeno Malone       98 Unattached (IN)          3.31m   NWI  10-10.50    6
  4  8820 Jaxon Heffner       98 Heart of Ill             3.30m   NWI  10-10.00    4
  5  9503 Branden Ellis       99 Waukegan Invader         3.29m   NWI  10-09.50    2
  6  8925 Kevin Wright        98 IL Gold                  3.28m   NWI  10-09.25    1
  7  9501 Dai'Leon Bryant     00 Waukegan Invader         2.92m   NWI   9-07.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
    Region 7: R 13.33  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9068 Nicholas Rogers     96 Indiana Elite            14.08   1.9   10
  2  9480 Joseph Toye         97 UCTC                     14.18   1.9    8
  3  9271 Draque Penaflor     96 Sterling                 14.59   1.9    6
  4  9321 Kameron Joyner      96 Summit City AA           14.94   1.9    4
  5  9255 Kyren Reynolds      97 Sprngfld Strider         15.51   1.9    2
  6  9272 Jesse Sigel         97 Sterling                 15.54   1.9    1
  7  9429 Jacob Wayda         97 Unattached (IL)          15.63   1.9
  8  9088 Patrick Chavis      96 Indiana Storm TC         15.85   1.9
  9  9318 Jy Quel Jemison     96 Summit City AA           16.15   1.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
    Region 7: R 27.69  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9480 Joseph Toye         97 UCTC                     29.39   4.0  2   10
  2  9325 Ambrose Marbury     96 Summit City AA           30.93   4.0  2    8
  3  9321 Kameron Joyner      96 Summit City AA           31.22   4.0  2    6
  4  8804 Patrick Althoff     97 Heart of Ill             31.36   4.0  2    4
  5  9092 Andrew Marr         96 Indiana Storm TC         32.33   4.0  2    2
  6  9088 Patrick Chavis      96 Indiana Storm TC         32.95   4.0  2    1
  7  9255 Kyren Reynolds      97 Sprngfld Strider         33.02   4.0  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL           
    Region 7: R 1:06.01  1991        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  8530 Michael Boatright-  96 Aurora Flyers          1:07.76   2   10
  2  9096 Eric Ways           96 Indiana Storm TC       1:08.35   2    8
  3  9325 Ambrose Marbury     96 Summit City AA         1:09.10   2    6
  4  9273 Micah Trancoso      96 Sterling               1:10.40   2    4
  5  9092 Andrew Marr         96 Indiana Storm TC       1:14.28   2    2
  6  9198 Ryan Henselman      96 Naperville T           1:15.25   2    1
  7  9326 Korrean Moore       96 Summit City AA         1:20.69   2
  8  9072 Bijay Stephens      97 Indiana Elite          1:23.93   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Region 7: R 2:29.97  1996        Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8537 Noah Kauppila       96 Aurora Flyers          2:29.43R   10
  2  9452 Matthew Grider      96 Unattached (IN)        2:37.09     8
  3  9096 Eric Ways           96 Indiana Storm TC       2:38.40     6
  4  8543 Trevor Scarlett     96 Aurora Flyers          2:40.56     4
  5  8536 Kevin Grahovec      96 Aurora Flyers          2:46.22     2
  6  9479 Harrison Mohr       96 UCTC                   2:47.75     1
  7  8530 Michael Boatright-  96 Aurora Flyers          2:47.81
  8  9072 Bijay Stephens      97 Indiana Elite          3:12.32

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Region 7: R 5:06.65  1997        Dane Zeiler, UN-Metroplis, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8537 Noah Kauppila       96 Aurora Flyers          4:55.64R   10
  2  8543 Trevor Scarlett     96 Aurora Flyers          5:22.63     8
  3  9452 Matthew Grider      96 Unattached (IN)        5:24.43     6
  4  9479 Harrison Mohr       96 UCTC                   5:34.93     4
  5  9230 Costa James         97 Purdue Area TC         5:54.01     2
  6  8536 Kevin Grahovec      96 Aurora Flyers          6:11.19     1
  7  8906 Albert Braxton      96 IL Gold                6:49.01

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR        
    Region 7: R 7:48.00  1999        Eric Lawson, Elgin Sharks TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8721 Emilio Mancha       96 Elgin Sharks           9:27.30    10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 7: R 56.62  2001        , Kankakee TC, IL                         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders                                   1:03.39    10
  2 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                         1:03.41     8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                              
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 7: R 4:45.62  2001        , Heroh TC, IL                          
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers                                       4:51.87    10
  2 Heart of Illinois TC                                5:28.67     8

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
    Region 7: R 1.42m  1997        Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9271 Draque Penaflor     96 Sterling                 1.20m    3-11.25   10
  2  9429 Jacob Wayda         97 Unattached (IL)          1.15m    3-09.25    8
  3  9452 Matthew Grider      96 Unattached (IN)          1.15m    3-09.25    6
  4  8536 Kevin Grahovec      96 Aurora Flyers            1.10m    3-07.25    4
  5  8532 Kaelan Conley       97 Aurora Flyers            1.05m    3-05.25    2

Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                
    Region 7: R 4.42m  1996        Jeremy Gathing, Kankakee TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9480 Joseph Toye         97 UCTC                     4.36m   NWI  14-03.75   10
  2  9068 Nicholas Rogers     96 Indiana Elite            4.17m   NWI  13-08.25    8
  3  8884 Conner Diedrich     96  Illini Heat             3.76m   NWI  12-04.00    6
  4  9429 Jacob Wayda         97 Unattached (IL)          3.53m   NWI  11-07.00    4
  5  8804 Patrick Althoff     97 Heart of Ill             3.46m   NWI  11-04.25    2
  6  9072 Bijay Stephens      97 Indiana Elite            3.24m   NWI  10-07.75    1
  7  9374 Bryson Bishop       97 Terre Haute TC           2.91m   NWI   9-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                    
    Region 7: R  8.59m  1995        Dave Wolfram, UN-South Bend, IN          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8884 Conner Diedrich     96  Illini Heat             7.58m   24-10.50   10
  2  9088 Patrick Chavis      96 Indiana Storm TC         6.91m   22-08.00    8
  3  9450 Nas Buie            97 Unattached (IN)          6.84m   22-05.25    6
  4  8887 Kordell Mitchell    96  Illini Heat             6.71m   22-00.25    4
  5  8863 Joshua Snead        96 Huskies                  6.66m   21-10.25    2
  6  8647 Jerry Patton        96 Central IL               6.53m   21-05.25    1
  7  8857 James Daniels       97 Huskies                  5.72m   18-09.25
  8  9060 Kalin Nicholas      96 Indiana Elite            5.10m   16-08.75
  9  8762 Tucker Whitten      98 Fast Feat                4.55m   14-11.25

Javelin Throw Mini 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                     
    Region 7: R 24.90m  2004        Jonathan Hamman, Sterling TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9271 Draque Penaflor     96 Sterling                29.68mR     97-04   10
  2  8534 Andrew Grahovec     96 Aurora Flyers           19.15m      62-10    8

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                         
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA      
    Region 7: R   714  1996        Erik Phillips, Twin Cities TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9271 Draque Penaflor     96 Sterling                   565    10
  2  8530 Michael Boatright-  96 Aurora Flyers              517     8
  3  8884 Conner Diedrich     96  Illini Heat               502     6
  4  8543 Trevor Scarlett     96 Aurora Flyers              284     4
  5  8534 Andrew Grahovec     96 Aurora Flyers              216     2
  6  8532 Kaelan Conley       97 Aurora Flyers              183     1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Region 7: R 12.50  1999        Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC, IL     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  8544 Miles Simelton      95 Aurora Flyers            13.48q  3.4  1
  2  9061 Lavonte Paige       94 Indiana Elite            13.56q  1.9  2
  3  9086 Jonathan Barnes     94 Indiana Storm TC         13.58q  3.4  1
  4  8958 Julian Hylton       95 IL Stlth Bombers         13.59q  1.9  2
  5  9115 Sterlin Jones       94 Indiana TC               13.71q  1.9  2
  6  9500 Stefan Banks        94 Waukegan Invader         13.73q  3.4  1
  7  9414 Kerry Dean          94 Unattached (IL)          13.82q  3.4  1
  8  9078 Derrick Wilkerson   95 Indiana Elite            13.84q  3.4  1
  9  8595 Matthew Harris      95 CASA                     14.10q  3.4  1
 10  8753 Girard Jenkins      94 Fast & Fit T             14.18   1.9  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Region 7: R 12.50  1999        Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC, IL     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  8958 Julian Hylton       95 IL Stlth Bombers         13.24   4.5   10
  2  8544 Miles Simelton      95 Aurora Flyers            13.24   4.5    8
  3  9061 Lavonte Paige       94 Indiana Elite            13.48   4.5    6
  4  9078 Derrick Wilkerson   95 Indiana Elite            13.62   4.5    4
  5  9500 Stefan Banks        94 Waukegan Invader         13.70   4.5    2
  6  8595 Matthew Harris      95 CASA                     13.89   4.5    1
  7  9414 Kerry Dean          94 Unattached (IL)          13.89   4.5
  8  9115 Sterlin Jones       94 Indiana TC               14.27   4.5
  9  9086 Jonathan Barnes     94 Indiana Storm TC         14.45   4.5

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
    Region 7: R 25.3h  1992        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9057 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indiana Elite            26.23   4.6  2   10
  2  9115 Sterlin Jones       94 Indiana TC               27.38   4.6  2    8
  3  9052 Aaron Killebrew     94 Indiana Elite            27.61   4.6  2    6
  4  8958 Julian Hylton       95 IL Stlth Bombers         27.90   4.6  2    4
  5  9078 Derrick Wilkerson   95 Indiana Elite            28.05   4.6  2    2
  6  8753 Girard Jenkins      94 Fast & Fit T             28.26   4.6  2    1
  7  9414 Kerry Dean          94 Unattached (IL)          28.38   4.6  2
  8  9212 Gerald Wade         95 N Shore Breeze           28.75   3.3  1
  9  9121 Robert Vance        95 Indiana TC               28.82   3.3  1
 10  8545 Jalen Watkins       95 Aurora Flyers            29.81   3.3  1
 11  9086 Jonathan Barnes     94 Indiana Storm TC         31.18   4.6  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 7: R 58.6h  1992        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  9052 Aaron Killebrew     94 Indiana Elite          1:01.80   2   10
  2  9086 Jonathan Barnes     94 Indiana Storm TC       1:01.92   2    8
  3  9115 Sterlin Jones       94 Indiana TC             1:03.11   2    6
  4  9428 George Wayda        94 Unattached (IL)        1:04.19   2    4
  5  8958 Julian Hylton       95 IL Stlth Bombers       1:06.09   2    2
  6  9500 Stefan Banks        94 Waukegan Invader       1:06.82   2    1
  7  8552 Austin Perez        95 Belvidere              1:10.19   2
  8  8545 Jalen Watkins       95 Aurora Flyers          1:10.21   2
  9  9319 Ty Vel Jemison      95 Summit City AA         1:12.04   1
 10  9322 Wayne Kelly         94 Summit City AA         1:18.67   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles               
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Region 7: R 2:11.3h  1993        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8554 Tyler Yunk          94 Belvidere              2:31.85    10
  2  9109 Andrew Carmin       94 Indiana TC             2:35.14     8
  3  8637 Austin Butorac      94 Central IL             2:37.31     6
  4  8552 Austin Perez        95 Belvidere              2:37.53     4
  5  9170 Matthew Hall        94 LV's Cheetah           2:41.65     2
  6  9075 Adam Turner         94 Indiana Elite          2:42.96     1
  7  9319 Ty Vel Jemison      95 Summit City AA         2:51.25

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                              
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Region 7: R 4:40.9h  1995        John Nay, UN-Indiana                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8758 Tate Schienbein     94 Fast Feat              4:38.65R   10
  2  8890 Jonathan Schaap     94  Illini Heat           5:15.39     8
  3  9170 Matthew Hall        94 LV's Cheetah           5:15.94     6
  4  9231 Dimitri James       95 Purdue Area TC         5:33.91     4
  5  9075 Adam Turner         94 Indiana Elite          5:39.58     2

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                           
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA          
    Region 7: R 9:50.2h  1995        John Nay, UN-Indiana                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8758 Tate Schienbein     94 Fast Feat              9:59.85    10
  2  8554 Tyler Yunk          94 Belvidere             10:49.65     8
  3  9109 Andrew Carmin       94 Indiana TC            11:00.55     6
  4  9170 Matthew Hall        94 LV's Cheetah          11:06.02     4
  5  8760 Mack Whitten        95 Fast Feat             12:26.45     2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
    Region 7: R 12.35  1997        Alex Morel, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  8595 Matthew Harris      95 CASA                     13.84   3.4   10
  2  9428 George Wayda        94 Unattached (IL)          14.01   3.4    8
  3  8883 Chase Diedrich      94  Illini Heat             14.80   3.4    6
  4  9077 Tyler Whitfield     94 Indiana Elite            17.44   3.4    4

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region 7: R 41.60  1991        , Staley Striders TC, IL                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite                                         53.65    10
  2 Waukegan Invaders                                     54.08     8
 -- Chicago Striders                                         DQ

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA               
    Region 7: R 1.57m  1993        Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9428 George Wayda        94 Unattached (IL)          1.35m    4-05.00   10
  2  8552 Austin Perez        95 Belvidere                1.30m    4-03.25    8
  3  8544 Miles Simelton      95 Aurora Flyers            1.30m    4-03.25    6
  4  8890 Jonathan Schaap     94  Illini Heat             1.15m    3-09.25    4

Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                 
    Region 7: R 5.55m  2002        Vernon George, North Shore Breeze, IL     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9057 Trevor Meriwether   94 Indiana Elite            4.93m   NWI  16-02.25   10
  2  8544 Miles Simelton      95 Aurora Flyers            4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    8
  3  8595 Matthew Harris      95 CASA                     4.76m   NWI  15-07.50    6
  4  9055 Gerald McGee        95 Indiana Elite            4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    4
  5  8753 Girard Jenkins      94 Fast & Fit T             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    2
  6  9414 Kerry Dean          94 Unattached (IL)          4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    1
  7  9041 Garrett Cooley      95 Indiana Elite            4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  8  9121 Robert Vance        95 Indiana TC               3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
  9  9212 Gerald Wade         95 N Shore Breeze           3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
 10  9077 Tyler Whitfield     94 Indiana Elite            3.70m   NWI  12-01.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                              
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL        
    Region 7: R 14.04m  2003        Zachary Ochs, Illini Heat TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8881 Derek Bunch         94  Illini Heat             9.54m   31-03.75   10
  2  9427 William Sroka       94 Unattached (IL)          9.17m   30-01.00    8
  3  8883 Chase Diedrich      94  Illini Heat             9.10m   29-10.25    6
  4  8659 Adrian Rochelle     95 Champaign-Urbana         9.06m   29-08.75    4
  5  9426 John Roller         94 Unattached (IL)          8.37m   27-05.50    2
  6  9116 Will McMillian      95 Indiana TC               8.19m   26-10.50    1

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                     
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK              
    Region 7: R 31.97m  2002        Steven Wu, Grassroots TC, IN             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8881 Derek Bunch         94  Illini Heat            25.31m      83-00   10
  2  9426 John Roller         94 Unattached (IL)         19.55m      64-02    8
  3  9424 Jeremy Raupp        95 Unattached (IL)         17.86m      58-07    6
  4  9111 Tyler Crohn         95 Indiana TC              17.15m      56-03    4
  5  8659 Adrian Rochelle     95 Champaign-Urbana        17.08m      56-00    2
  6  9413 Paul Carlquist      94 Unattached (IL)         12.52m      41-01    1

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                             
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                
    Region 7: R 41.76m  2003        Zachary Ochs, Illini Heat TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8893 Luke Zimmerman      94  Illini Heat            28.40m      93-02   10
  2  9424 Jeremy Raupp        95 Unattached (IL)         27.63m      90-08    8
  3  9413 Paul Carlquist      94 Unattached (IL)         25.78m      84-07    6
  4  8889 Kyle Ozier          94  Illini Heat            25.55m      83-10    4
  5  8883 Chase Diedrich      94  Illini Heat            24.53m      80-06    2
  6  9449 Benjamin Bowles     94 Unattached (IN)         24.48m      80-04    1
  7  8881 Derek Bunch         94  Illini Heat            24.39m      80-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars          
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars           
    Region 7: R  2659  1986        Marcus Phillips, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8883 Chase Diedrich      94  Illini Heat              1589    10
  2   105 Vaylan George       94 N Shore Breeze             967     8

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
    Region 7: R 11.30  1986        Tim Smith, Illinois                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9194 Terranius Stanley   92 Marion Swamp Fox         11.53   1.5   10
  2  9070 Roderick Smith      92 Indiana Elite            11.72   1.5    8
  3  8662 Denzil Clemons      92 Charger TC               12.00   1.5    6
  4  9207 Todd Bland          92 N Shore Breeze           12.32   1.5    4
  5  8528 Dondre Adams        92 Aurora Flyers            12.36   1.5    2
  6  9508 Eric Miles          93 Waukegan Invader         12.51   1.5    1
  7  9058 Todd Nibbs          93 Indiana Elite            13.40   1.5
  8  9324 JaQuan King         92 Summit City AA           13.52   1.5
  9  9375 Tony Bishop         93 Terre Haute TC           13.69   1.5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
    Region 7: R 22.97  2000        Theus Bailey, Aurora Flyers TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9194 Terranius Stanley   92 Marion Swamp Fox         22.66   5.1  2   10
  2  9070 Roderick Smith      92 Indiana Elite            23.68   5.1  2    8
  3  8662 Denzil Clemons      92 Charger TC               23.98   5.1  2    6
  4  9207 Todd Bland          92 N Shore Breeze           24.51   5.1  2    4
  5  8710 Marc Jones Jr       92 Chicago Zephyrs          25.07   5.1  2    2
  6  9058 Todd Nibbs          93 Indiana Elite            26.35   5.1  2    1
  7  9191 Brandon Jones       92 Marion Swamp Fox         26.59   5.1  2
  8  9232 Donte Stevenson     92 Purdue Area TC           26.60   5.3  1
  9  9095 Aubrey Ways         92 Indiana Storm TC         26.78   5.1  2
 10  9375 Tony Bishop         93 Terre Haute TC           28.91   5.3  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 7: R 52.33  1991        Jauron Pigg, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  8745 Dyris Haywood       92 Evansivlle Speed         57.05   2   10
  2  8716 William Wright      92 Staley Striders          58.04   2    8
  3  9311 Tyris Ford          92 Summit City AA           58.42   2    6
  4  8950 Brian Barney        92 IL Stlth Bombers         58.55   2    4
  5  8542 Charles Pool        93 Aurora Flyers            58.83   2    2
  6  9232 Donte Stevenson     92 Purdue Area TC         1:00.32   2    1
  7  9095 Aubrey Ways         92 Indiana Storm TC       1:01.83   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM            
    Region 7: R 2:07.2h  1994        Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9191 Brandon Jones       92 Marion Swamp Fox       2:11.92    10
  2  9044 Bradford Firrie-Da  92 Indiana Elite          2:12.40     8
  3  9352 Michael Greiner     92 Anaerobia              2:17.87     6
  4  8710 Marc Jones Jr       92 Chicago Zephyrs        2:18.84     4
  5  9232 Donte Stevenson     92 Purdue Area TC         2:19.68     2
  6  9311 Tyris Ford          92 Summit City AA         2:20.22     1
  7  9087 Omavi Caesar        92 Indiana Storm TC       2:20.75
  8  9095 Aubrey Ways         92 Indiana Storm TC       2:23.58
  9  9412 Payton Campbell     92 Unattached (IL)        2:30.27

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                            
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream         
    Region 7: R 4:24.13  2000        Willima McCann, Staley Striders TC, IL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9364 Carson Roberts      92 Team Bird              4:29.33    10
  2  9351 Collin Ginebaugh    92 Anaerobia              4:38.50     8
  3  9353 Cody Marowski       92 Anaerobia              4:38.85     6
  4  8761 Nicholas Whitten    93 Fast Feat              4:51.78     4
  5  8551 Alex Gomez          92 Belvidere              4:56.70     2
  6  8550 Will Crocker        93 Belvidere              5:15.76     1

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                            
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA            
    Region 7: R 9:19.5h  1995        Juan Ortega, Elgin Sharkes TC, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9351 Collin Ginebaugh    92 Anaerobia              9:45.66    10
  2  8761 Nicholas Whitten    93 Fast Feat              9:46.55     8
  3  9364 Carson Roberts      92 Team Bird              9:58.62     6
  4  8955 Cahron Cross        93 IL Stlth Bombers      10:51.97     4
  5  8553 Bruyn Yunk          92 Belvidere             11:05.37     2
  6  9350 Christian Bowers    93 Anaerobia             11:05.49     1

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
    Region 7: R 14:49.73  2002        Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8724 Leonardo Salinas    93 Elgin Sharks          19:31.41    10

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
    Region 7: R 14.04  2002        Tony Dellavalle, UN-Lincoln, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9044 Bradford Firrie-Da  92 Indiana Elite            14.81   1.0   10
  2  8745 Dyris Haywood       92 Evansivlle Speed         16.33   1.0    8
  3  9308 David Coley         92 Summit City AA           17.61   1.0    6
  4  9421 McNamara Jake       93 Unattached (IL)          17.87   1.0    4
  5  9122 Joel Whittington    92 Indiana TC               17.92   1.0    2
  6  8891 Matthew Schaap      93  Illini Heat             18.46   1.0    1
  7  9063 Kyron Perkins       92 Indiana Elite            18.58   1.0
  8  8713 Micka Doris         93 Staley Striders          23.96   1.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
    Region 7: R 26.08  1999        Lorenzo Swanson, UN-South Bend, IN        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9044 Bradford Firrie-Da  92 Indiana Elite            26.98   0.9   10
  2  9122 Joel Whittington    92 Indiana TC               30.56   0.9    8
  3  8891 Matthew Schaap      93  Illini Heat             31.23   0.9    6
  4  9063 Kyron Perkins       92 Indiana Elite            31.45   0.9    4
  5  8535 Eddy Grahovec       93 Aurora Flyers            31.85   0.9    2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 7: R 47.00  1994        , Aurora Flyers TC, IL                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                           51.16    10
  2 Waukegan Invaders                                     52.26     8
  3 Huskie TC                                             52.64     6
  4 Sterling TC                                           53.35     4

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles           
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 7: R 3:50.01  2000        , Evanston Eagles TC, IL                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                         4:01.79    10
  2 Illinois Gold                                       4:15.96     8

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                         
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC             
    Region 7: R 1.85m  1995        James Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8542 Charles Pool        93 Aurora Flyers            1.70m    5-07.00   10
  2  9270 Max Meacham         92 Sterling                 1.65m    5-05.00    8
  3  9044 Bradford Firrie-Da  92 Indiana Elite            1.65m    5-05.00    6
  4  8529 Ryan Boatright      92 Aurora Flyers            1.60m    5-03.00    4
  5  8551 Alex Gomez          92 Belvidere                1.60m    5-03.00    2
  6  9268 Preston Lumzy       92 Sterling                 1.55m    5-01.00    1

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                
    Region 7: R 3.35m  1993        Adam Wittman, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9191 Brandon Jones       92 Marion Swamp Fox         2.59m    8-06.00   10
  2  8844 Joseph Vanvaley     93 Heart of Ill             2.29m    7-06.00    8

Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                  
    Region 7: R 6.81m  1991        Jauron Pigg, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9070 Roderick Smith      92 Indiana Elite            6.20m   NWI  20-04.25   10
  2  9270 Max Meacham         92 Sterling                 5.80m   NWI  19-00.50    8
  3  8542 Charles Pool        93 Aurora Flyers            5.53m   NWI  18-01.75    6
  4  8528 Dondre Adams        92 Aurora Flyers            5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    4
  5  8823 Dean Jordan         93 Heart of Ill             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    2
  6  9114 Idris Harris        92 Indiana TC               5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    1
  7  8867 Zach Willard        93 Huskies                  5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
  8  8710 Marc Jones Jr       92 Chicago Zephyrs          5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  9  9309 KC Corey            93 Summit City AA           4.09m   NWI  13-05.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE          
    Region 7: R 12.16m  1991        John Cliff, Staley Striders TC, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8891 Matthew Schaap      93  Illini Heat             9.74m   NWI  31-11.50   10
  2  8803 Kevin Althoff       92 Heart of Ill             9.51m   NWI  31-02.50    8
  3  8882 Jarad Cox           92  Illini Heat             9.47m   NWI  31-01.00    6

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                            
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA              
    Region 7: R 15.94m  2003        Jim Theologes, UN-Huntley, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9207 Todd Bland          92 N Shore Breeze          13.79m   45-03.00   10
  2  9210 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shore Breeze          10.63m   34-10.50    8
  3  8905 Tercel Barfield     92 IL Gold                 10.51m   34-05.75    6
  4  9129 Douglas Breuckman   92 Let it Fly              10.51m   34-05.75    4
  5  9268 Preston Lumzy       92 Sterling                10.50m   34-05.50    2
  6  9110 Justin Crohn        93 Indiana TC               9.89m   32-05.50    1

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                            
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                 
    Region 7: R 49.40m  2002        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9207 Todd Bland          92 N Shore Breeze          39.22m     128-08   10
  2  9268 Preston Lumzy       92 Sterling                36.53m     119-10    8
  3  9210 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shore Breeze          32.76m     107-06    6
  4  9110 Justin Crohn        93 Indiana TC              31.07m     101-11    4
  5  9129 Douglas Breuckman   92 Let it Fly              30.91m     101-05    2
  6  9132 Steven Lecafo       92 Let it Fly              29.83m      97-10    1
  7  9423 John Parrish        93 Unattached (IL)         28.73m      94-03
  8  9411 Steve Brink         92 Unattached (IL)         24.64m      80-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
    Region 7: R 45.48m  2002        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8710 Marc Jones Jr       92 Chicago Zephyrs         33.83m     111-00   10
  2  9174 Conor Kingery       93 LV's Cheetah            29.88m      98-00    8
  3  9114 Idris Harris        92 Indiana TC              29.63m      97-02    6
  4  8891 Matthew Schaap      93  Illini Heat            24.70m      81-00    4

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                            
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV             
    Region 7: R  3199  2002        Tony Dellavalle, UN-Lincoln, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8529 Ryan Boatright      92 Aurora Flyers             2072    10
  2   109 Marc Jones          92 Chicago Zephyrs           2062     8
  3  8542 Charles Pool        93 Aurora Flyers             1892     6
  4  8535 Eddy Grahovec       93 Aurora Flyers             1620     4
  5   110 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shore Breeze            1281     2
  6  1111 Jack Becker         93 N Shore Breeze             737     1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
    Region 7: R 10.39  1986        James Burtin, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  8953 Imani Carey         90 IL Stlth Bombers         11.13   2.2   10
  2  9312 Emerald Guillet     90 Summit City AA           11.15   2.2    8
  3  9074 Mathew Terrell      91 Indiana Elite            11.17   2.2    6
  4  8754 Brian White         90 Fast & Fit T             11.45   2.2    4
  5  8915 Jeremy Jordan       90 IL Gold                  11.53   2.2    2
  6  9050 Kadeem Hunter       90 Indiana Elite            11.54   2.2    1
  7  8922 Tony Thompson       90 IL Gold                  11.71   2.2
  8  9051 Bryron Hutchins     91 Indiana Elite            11.72   2.2
  9  9315 DeShaun Harris      90 Summit City AA           11.77   2.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 7: R 21.7h  1984        Kevin Oglesby, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  8953 Imani Carey         90 IL Stlth Bombers         21.87   1.2  2   10
  2  9074 Mathew Terrell      91 Indiana Elite            22.25   1.2  2    8
  3  9312 Emerald Guillet     90 Summit City AA           22.27   1.2  2    6
  4  9208 Vernon George       90 N Shore Breeze           22.59   1.2  2    4
  5  9209 Airrius Hunt        90 N Shore Breeze           22.90   1.2  2    2
  6  9050 Kadeem Hunter       90 Indiana Elite            22.91   1.2  2    1
  7  8915 Jeremy Jordan       90 IL Gold                  23.05   2.4  1
  8  8605 Darrell Owens       90 CASA                     23.13   1.2  2
  9  9529 Marlan Hicks        90 Angelic Flyers           23.26   2.4  1
 10  8754 Brian White         90 Fast & Fit T             23.34   1.2  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 7: R 48.23  1990        Ben Beyers, Champaign TC, IL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  8915 Jeremy Jordan       90 IL Gold                  50.76   2   10
  2  9209 Airrius Hunt        90 N Shore Breeze           51.06   2    8
  3  8834 Greg Patton         91 Heart of Ill             52.16   2    6
  4  9528 Barber Marsallis    90 Unattached (IN)          52.41   2    4
  5  9217 Charles Nunnally    90 O.F.F.                   53.04   2    2
  6  9097 Barry Wilkins, Jr.  91 Indiana Storm TC         53.12   2    1
  7  9235 Anthony Sago jr     90 BN/Rockford              53.37   2
  8  9354 Peter Sackers       90 Anaerobia                54.03   2
  9  9306 Joquel Anderson     90 Summit City AA           55.67   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                       
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA       
    Region 7: R 1:55.95  1986        Aaron Rogers, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9097 Barry Wilkins, Jr.  91 Indiana Storm TC       2:04.37    10
  2  9209 Airrius Hunt        90 N Shore Breeze         2:04.61     8
  3  8951 Elliot Barney       91 IL Stlth Bombers       2:05.84     6
  4  9171 Raghib Hannah       90 LV's Cheetah           2:06.42     4
  5  8556 Michael Ruyle       90 Carlinville            2:07.03     2

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                            
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN           
    Region 7: R 4:06.6h  1993        David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8824 Jonathan Kaufman    90 Heart of Ill           4:19.36    10
  2  8816 Kevin Forde         90 Heart of Ill           4:20.96     8
  3  8951 Elliot Barney       91 IL Stlth Bombers       4:34.11     6
  4  9251 Ariel Burns         91 Sprngfld Strider       4:34.98     4
  5  9252 Justin Lee          91 Sprngfld Strider       4:48.33     2
  6  8862 Kevin Smith         90 Huskies                4:53.50     1

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                            
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR             
    Region 7: R 8:56.6h  1994        David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8816 Kevin Forde         90 Heart of Ill           9:23.07    10
  2  8824 Jonathan Kaufman    90 Heart of Ill           9:35.48     8
  3  8812 Logan Campbell      90 Heart of Ill          10:17.71     6

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23:15.46  2002        Zachary Pollinger                      
     JO Meet: J 23:30.93  7/30/2003   Jared Swehosky, Salem, OR              
    Region 7: R 25:58.98  2004        Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC, IL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8722 Kyle Regul          91 Elgin Sharks          39:58.20    10

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Region 7: R 14.7h  1985        Nate Turner, Chi Town Smokers TC, IL      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9459 D'Juan Richardson   90 Unattached (IN)          14.14   4.5   10
  2  8961 William Lindsey     91 IL Stlth Bombers         14.81   4.5    8
  3  8650 Tyler Sipes         90 Central IL               15.12   4.5    6
  4  8555 Greg Davis          90 Carlinville              15.69   4.5    4
  5  9211 Marcel Kirkman      91 N Shore Breeze           15.96   4.5    2
  6  9039 Xavier Carr, Jr.    90 Indiana Elite            16.25   4.5    1
  7  8709 Donell Bluford Jr   90 Chicago Zephyrs          17.84   4.5

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
    Region 7: R 57.41  1987        Tim Johnson, Winged Foot TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9459 D'Juan Richardson   90 Unattached (IN)          55.04R   10
  2  8961 William Lindsey     91 IL Stlth Bombers         56.04R    8
  3  8834 Greg Patton         91 Heart of Ill             59.32     6
  4  8949 Salahudin Abdullah  91 IL Stlth Bombers       1:00.88     4
  5  9208 Vernon George       90 N Shore Breeze         1:04.98     2
  6  8709 Donell Bluford Jr   90 Chicago Zephyrs        1:05.15     1

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                             
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                  
    Region 7: R 6:17.57  2003        Chris Cebula, Huskie TC, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9407 Mahmoud Bahrani     90 Unattached (IL)        6:31.59    10
  2  9341 John Glass          90 SW Sub. Cheetahs       6:54.85     8
  3  8865 Will Stafstrom      90 Huskies                7:09.41     6

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 7: R 43.31  1999        , Chicago Striders TC, IL                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              43.61    10
  2 Indiana Elite                                         44.15     8
  3 Illinois Gold                                         44.33     6
  4 CASA                                                  44.35     4
 -- Summit City Athletic Assoc.                              DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 7: R 3:28.77  1996        , Aurora Flyers TC, IL                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            3:30.65    10
  2 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                         3:37.55     8
  3 Illinois Gold                                       3:39.50     6
  4 CASA                                                3:41.65     4

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
    Region 7: R 8:19.27  1999        , Evanston Eagles TC, IL                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heart of Illinois TC                                8:38.95    10

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                               
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
    Region 7: R 2.05m  1993        Damon Lampley, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9039 Xavier Carr, Jr.    90 Indiana Elite            1.95m    6-04.75   10
  2  8646 Ikechi Nnamani      90 Central IL               1.85m    6-00.75    8
  3  8635 Sodiq Alliu         90 Central IL               1.75m    5-08.75    6
  4  8556 Michael Ruyle       90 Carlinville              1.70m    5-07.00    4
  5  9457 Cory Ramsey         90 Unattached (IN)          1.65m    5-05.00    2
  6  8866 Steven Voris        91 Huskies                  1.60m    5-03.00    1
  7  8714 Bradley Forbes      91 Staley Striders          1.60m    5-03.00
 --  9211 Marcel Kirkman      91 N Shore Breeze              NH          

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                               
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX         
    Region 7: R 4.67m  1994        Jim Stack, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9189 Cody Doerflein      90 Marion Swamp Fox         4.42m   14-06.00   10
  2  9168 Mitchell Erickson   90 LV's Cheetah             4.12m   13-06.25    8
  3  8779 Alex Freshour       90 Flying Dragon PV         3.97m   13-00.25    6
  4  8778 T. J. Bouillion     90 Flying Dragon PV         3.86m   12-08.00    4
  5  8781 Logan Pflibsen      91 Flying Dragon PV         3.66m   12-00.00    2
 --  8782 Logan Ruder         91 Flying Dragon PV            NH          

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ           
    Region 7: R 6.88m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park District TC,IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9208 Vernon George       90 N Shore Breeze           6.68m   NWI  21-11.00   10
  2  8964 Joshua Moore        90 IL Stlth Bombers         6.28m   NWI  20-07.25    8
  3  9312 Emerald Guillet     90 Summit City AA           6.23m   NWI  20-05.25    6
  4  8962 Sean Martin         91 IL Stlth Bombers         6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    4
  5  9051 Bryron Hutchins     91 Indiana Elite            6.01m   NWI  19-08.75    2
  6  9457 Cory Ramsey         90 Unattached (IN)          5.84m   NWI  19-02.00    1
  7  8921 Edward Smith        90 IL Gold                  5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
  8  8635 Sodiq Alliu         90 Central IL               5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  9  9314 Jenaqua Hairston    90 Summit City AA           5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
 10  9217 Charles Nunnally    90 O.F.F.                   5.06m   NWI  16-07.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                           
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
    Region 7: R 14.63m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park District TC,I
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9267 Wayland Froelich    90 Sterling                12.79m   NWI  41-11.50   10
  2  8635 Sodiq Alliu         90 Central IL              12.78m   NWI  41-11.25    8
  3  8967 Antonio Robinson    90 IL Stlth Bombers        12.48m   NWI  40-11.50    6
  4  8646 Ikechi Nnamani      90 Central IL              12.43m   NWI  40-09.50    4

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                 
    Region 7: R 16.88m  1992        Rocky Simms, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9419 Paul Hames          90 Unattached (IL)         14.94m   49-00.25   10
  2  9408 Daniel Block        91 Unattached (IL)         14.56m   47-09.25    8
  3  9119 Ben Stancombe       90 Indiana TC              14.30m   46-11.00    6
  4  9466 Mathew Webster      90 Unattached (IN)         12.27m   40-03.25    4
  5  9327 Jeremiah Porter     90 Summit City AA           9.35m   30-08.25    2
  6  9313 Adrian Hairston     91 Summit City AA           7.94m   26-00.75    1

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                           
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC               
    Region 7: R 48.74m  1995        Darren Moser, UN-Oregon, IL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9408 Daniel Block        91 Unattached (IL)         44.00m     144-04   10
  2  9419 Paul Hames          90 Unattached (IL)         43.60m     143-00    8
  3  8557 Mark Woods          90 Carlinville             41.23m     135-03    6
  4  9253 Jolli Odele         91 Sprngfld Strider        36.87m     120-11    4
  5  9133 Mark Passine        91 Let it Fly              35.55m     116-08    2
  6  9466 Mathew Webster      90 Unattached (IN)         35.21m     115-06    1
  7  9327 Jeremiah Porter     90 Summit City AA          29.04m      95-03
  8  9119 Ben Stancombe       90 Indiana TC              27.88m      91-06
  9  9313 Adrian Hairston     91 Summit City AA          17.46m      57-03

Hammer Throw Exhibition Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1  9119 Ben Stancombe       90 Indiana TC              38.96m     127-10
  2  9327 Jeremiah Porter     90 Summit City AA          17.28m      56-08
  3  9313 Adrian Hairston     91 Summit City AA          12.57m      41-03

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                  
    Region 7: R 50.97m  2004        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban TC, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  8641 Tim Glover          90 Central IL              49.25m     161-07   10
  2  8540 Dan Newhouse        90 Aurora Flyers           49.10m     161-01    8
  3  9463 J.D. Smith          90 Unattached (IN)         42.71m     140-01    6
  4  9253 Jolli Odele         91 Sprngfld Strider        27.67m      90-09    4
  5  9327 Jeremiah Porter     90 Summit City AA          23.60m      77-05    2
  6  9313 Adrian Hairston     91 Summit City AA          21.34m      70-00    1

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                 
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                  
    Region 7: R  5897  1997        Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8779 Alex Freshour       90 Flying Dragon PV          4768    10
  2  9253 Jolli Odele         91 Sprngfld Strider          3456     8

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Region 7: R 10.1h  1984        Floyd Heard, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  9065 Devin Pipkin        89 Indiana Elite            10.50   2.5   10
  2  9042 Shane Crawford      88 Indiana Elite            10.53   2.5    8
  3  9038 Bryce Brown         88 Indiana Elite            10.71   2.5    6
  4  9250 DeMarcus Brooks     89 Sprngfld Strider         10.73   2.5    4
  5  9215 Darryl Jenkins      88 O.F.F.                   11.02   2.5    2
  6  8963 Brandon McCalliste  89 IL Stlth Bombers         11.13   2.5    1
  7  8748 Daylon Redding      88 Evansivlle Speed         11.20   2.5

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
    Region 7: R 20.7h  1984        Floyd Heard, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  9065 Devin Pipkin        89 Indiana Elite            21.67  -0.8  2   10
  2  9215 Darryl Jenkins      88 O.F.F.                   21.74  -0.8  2    8
  3  9250 DeMarcus Brooks     89 Sprngfld Strider         21.79  -0.8  2    6
  4  9042 Shane Crawford      88 Indiana Elite            22.21  -0.8  2    4
  5  8748 Daylon Redding      88 Evansivlle Speed         22.76  -0.8  2    2
  6  9214 Marvin Cosby        89 O.F.F.                   22.85  -0.8  2    1
  7  9049 Walter Hopkins      87 Indiana Elite            23.15  -0.8  2
  8  9320 Tywon Jones         89 Summit City AA           24.49  -0.8  2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
    Region 7: R 47.38  1989        Kenny Shedd, Dr Campbell Crusaders,IL     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  9067 Myles Robinson      87 Indiana Elite            48.37   2   10
  2  9219 Dante Prisby        88 O.F.F.                   48.43   2    8
  3  9214 Marvin Cosby        89 O.F.F.                   48.87   2    6
  4  8681 Lewis Willard       87 Chicago Striders         49.21   2    4
  5  9085 Phillip Anderson    88 Indiana Storm TC         49.81   2    2
  6  9091 Terrance Johnson    89 Indiana Storm TC         58.04   2    1
  7  9238 Ryan Reed           88 Speed XL                 58.96   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                          
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                   
    Region 7: R 1:54.8h  1984        Al Willis, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8807 Robert Barkulis     88 Heart of Ill           1:56.92    10
  2  8681 Lewis Willard       87 Chicago Striders       1:57.01     8
  3  9085 Phillip Anderson    88 Indiana Storm TC       1:58.26     6
  4  9188 Jeff Brown          88 Marion Swamp Fox       2:00.64     4
  5  9172 Terry Haynes        89 LV's Cheetah           2:00.99     2
  6  9307 Jason Chapman       87 Summit City AA         2:05.08     1
  7  8743 Cheize Brown        89 Evansivlle Speed       2:11.26
  8  9451 Jonathan Gardner    88 Unattached (IN)        2:11.32
  9  9317 Jimmie Hines        89 Summit City AA         2:30.39

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                              
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC             
    Region 7: R 4:01.0h  1984        Tony Bouquet, Unattached, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8807 Robert Barkulis     88 Heart of Ill           4:08.88    10
  2  9181 John Walter         88 LV's Cheetah           4:09.10     8
  3  8832 Benjamin Nathan     89 Heart of Ill           4:09.61     6
  4  8831 Cory Nanni          89 Heart of Ill           4:10.26     4
  5  9416 Matthew Feldhake    89 Unattached (IL)        4:20.12     2
  6  9365 Ryan Venderly       88 Team Bird              4:25.79     1
  7  9451 Jonathan Gardner    88 Unattached (IN)        4:35.65
  8  8743 Cheize Brown        89 Evansivlle Speed       4:48.67

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                         
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA        
    Region 7: R 15:29.0h  1984        Kurt Frazier, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8831 Cory Nanni          89 Heart of Ill          15:53.52    10
  2  9416 Matthew Feldhake    89 Unattached (IL)       16:22.40     8
  3  9177 Matthew Lindgren    88 LV's Cheetah          16:27.46     6
  4  9365 Ryan Venderly       88 Team Bird             16:35.22     4
  5  8774 Kevin Persaud       89 Five Alive            18:51.64     2
 --  8858 Stefan Hueber       89 Huskies                    DNF

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21:53.80  7/27/2005   Jared Swehosky, Salem TC               
     JO Meet: J 21:53.80  7/27/2005   Jared Swehosky, Salem TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8723 Paul Regul          88 Elgin Sharks          29:26.88    10

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Region 7: R 13.99  2000        Brandon Jordon, Firestarters TC, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  9038 Bryce Brown         88 Indiana Elite            14.11Q  2.5  1
  2  8506 Calvin Williams     88 Angelic Flyers           14.52Q  3.4  2
  3  9254 Tony Odele          88 Sprngfld Strider         14.91Q  2.5  1
  4  8596 Russell Harris      88 CASA                     14.99Q  3.4  2
  5  8505 Joshua Gist         88 Angelic Flyers           14.91Q  2.5  1
  6  8644 Alex Migit          88 Central IL               15.20Q  3.4  2
  7  9519 Ken Klein           89 West Chicago             15.46q  2.5  1
  8  9054 Patrick Lennon      89 Indiana Elite            15.94q  3.4  2
  9  9034 Andrew Alvarez      89 Indiana Elite            16.09q  2.5  1
 10  9236 DeJuan Mitchell     88 Speed XL                 17.54   3.4  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Region 7: R 13.99  2000        Brandon Jordon, Firestarters TC, IL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  9038 Bryce Brown         88 Indiana Elite            13.92R -0.7   10
  2  8506 Calvin Williams     88 Angelic Flyers           14.35  -0.7    8
  3  8505 Joshua Gist         88 Angelic Flyers           14.56  -0.7    6
  4  9254 Tony Odele          88 Sprngfld Strider         14.64  -0.7    4
  5  8596 Russell Harris      88 CASA                     15.13  -0.7    2
  6  8644 Alex Migit          88 Central IL               15.22  -0.7    1
  7  9034 Andrew Alvarez      89 Indiana Elite            15.71  -0.7
  8  9519 Ken Klein           89 West Chicago             15.78  -0.7
  9  9054 Patrick Lennon      89 Indiana Elite            16.35  -0.7

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
    Region 7: R 53.27  2001        Siddiqu Muhammad, LV's Cheetahs TC, IL    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8788 Viktorr Imani       89 Golden Eagle             55.38    10
  2  8644 Alex Migit          88 Central IL               55.84     8
  3  8840 Preston Smith       89 Heart of Ill             56.07     6
  4  9166 Mario Carroll       88 LV's Cheetah             58.39     4
  5  9236 DeJuan Mitchell     88 Speed XL                 58.80     2
  6  9530 Brad Schutte        89 Unattached (IL)        1:00.75     1
  7  9328 Patrick Saint-Pier  89 Summit City AA         1:02.63

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                           
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY           
    Region 7: R 6:17.67  2002        Eric Comiskey, Falcon Youth TC, IL      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8807 Robert Barkulis     88 Heart of Ill           6:10.84R   10
  2  9181 John Walter         88 LV's Cheetah           6:17.55R    8
  3  9358 Sam Bird            88 Team Bird              6:40.77     6
  4  8860 Jon Mascote         89 Huskies                6:45.81     4
  5  9446 Micah Aldrich       89 Unattached (IN)        6:53.59     2
  6  9420 Brian Hendrix       88 Unattached (IL)        6:54.90     1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
    Region 7: R 40.1h  1984        , Milwaukee Striders TC,WI                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite                                         41.19    10
  2 O.F.F.                                                42.09     8
  3 CASA                                                  42.13     6
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              42.41     4
  5 Illinois Gold                                         43.24     2
  6 Indiana Elite  'B'                                    44.13     1
 -- Summit City Athletic Assoc.                             DNF

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                            
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA            
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Region 7: R 3:14.6h  1984        , Milwaukee Striders TC,WI              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite                                       3:17.01    10
  2 O.F.F.                                              3:19.73     8
  3 CASA                                                3:22.96     6
  4 LV's Cheetahs                                       3:24.17     4
  5 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            3:27.47     2
  6 Marion Swamp Fox TC                                 3:32.31     1
  7 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                         3:36.48

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                      
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE        
    Region 7: R 7:43.9h  1984        , Univ. of Chicago TC, IL               
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heart of Illinois TC                                7:53.03    10
  2 LV's Cheetahs                                       8:07.49     8
  3 Summit City Athletic Assoc.                         9:15.89     6

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                            
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                    
    Region 7: R 2.18m  1984        Tom Smith, Unattached, IL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9195 Eric Thompson       88 Marion Swamp Fox         2.00m    6-06.75   10
  2  8715 Drew Holl           88 Staley Striders          1.95m    6-04.75    8
  3  8606 Scott Pauga         88 CASA                     1.95m    6-04.75    6
  4  9206 Jason Becker        88 N Shore Breeze           1.80m    5-10.75    4
  5  8596 Russell Harris      88 CASA                     1.75m    5-08.75    2
  6  9091 Terrance Johnson    89 Indiana Storm TC         1.75m    5-08.75    1

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                   
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                 
    Region 7: R 5.05m  1990        Mark Buse, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9462 Kevin Schipper      89 Unattached (IN)          4.73m   15-06.25   10
  2  9517 Jim Foreman         88 West Chicago             4.57m   15-00.00    8
  3  8658 Aaron Mathis        89 Champaign-Urbana         4.42m   14-06.00    6
  4  9344 Joseph Noonan       89 SW Sub. Cheetahs         4.42m   14-06.00    4
  5  9422 Sam Kranz           89 Unattached (IL)          4.27m   14-00.00    2
  6  9527 Derek Messmer       89 Unattached (IN)          3.81m   12-06.00    1
 --  8780 Alex Lambert        89 Flying Dragon PV            NH          

Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX               
    Region 7: R 7.27m  2004        Nicholas Brown, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  8919 Jared Randle        87 IL Gold                  7.04m   NWI  23-01.25   10
  2  9339 Troy Doris          89 SW Sub. Cheetahs         7.01m   NWI  23-00.00    8
  3  8963 Brandon McCalliste  89 IL Stlth Bombers         6.95m   NWI  22-09.75    6
  4  9338 Ryan Doris          87 SW Sub. Cheetahs         6.72m   NWI  22-00.75    4
  5  9071 Matt Snyder         89 Indiana Elite            5.25m   NWI  17-02.75    2

Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                             
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
    Region 7: R 15.19m  1992        Jonathan Jordan, Illinois                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  9339 Troy Doris          89 SW Sub. Cheetahs        15.25mR  NWI  50-00.50   10
  2  9338 Ryan Doris          87 SW Sub. Cheetahs        14.45m   NWI  47-05.00    8
  3  9337 Cortez Branch       87 SW Sub. Cheetahs        13.54m   NWI  44-05.25    6
  4  9430 Mookie Williams     89 Unattached (IL)         13.49m   NWI  44-03.25    4

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
    Region 7: R 18.97m  2004        Scott Block, UN-Hanover Park, IL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9118 Tommy Smith         88 Indiana TC              17.82m   58-05.75   10
  2  9362 Joe Kohut           87 Team Bird               16.60m   54-05.50    8
  3  9131 Jakob Engel         89 Let it Fly              15.78m   51-09.25    6
  4  9175 Richard Kingery     88 LV's Cheetah            15.18m   49-09.75    4
  5  9130 Ryan Chamness       88 Let it Fly              14.36m   47-01.50    2
  6  9113 Seth Galloway       88 Indiana TC              13.39m   43-11.25    1
  7  9193 Keegan Smith        89 Marion Swamp Fox        12.97m   42-06.75
  8  9128 Justin Barton       88 Let it Fly              12.86m   42-02.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS         
    Region 7: R 57.50m  1984        Mike Hintz, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9254 Tony Odele          88 Sprngfld Strider        49.73m     163-02   10
  2  9118 Tommy Smith         88 Indiana TC              43.58m     143-00    8
  3  9175 Richard Kingery     88 LV's Cheetah            42.35m     138-11    6
  4  9128 Justin Barton       88 Let it Fly              42.34m     138-11    4
  5  9425 Brad Reed           89 Unattached (IL)         41.08m     134-09    2
  6  9113 Seth Galloway       88 Indiana TC              40.46m     132-09    1
  7  9328 Patrick Saint-Pier  89 Summit City AA          38.00m     124-08

Hammer Throw Exhibition Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m  2005        Buck Sullivan, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 58.30m  2005        Buck Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1  9118 Tommy Smith         88 Indiana TC              50.96m     167-02
  2  9113 Seth Galloway       88 Indiana TC              26.86m      88-01

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                             
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA             
    Region 7: R 53.18m  1985        Tom Pukstys, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  9113 Seth Galloway       88 Indiana TC              51.69m     169-07   10
  2  9118 Tommy Smith         88 Indiana TC              50.54m     165-10    8
  3  9340 Alex Genseal        88 SW Sub. Cheetahs        49.55m     162-07    6
  4  9175 Richard Kingery     88 LV's Cheetah            43.25m     141-11    4
  5  9167 Erik Carter         89 LV's Cheetah            41.23m     135-03    2
  6  9176 Edward Lareau       89 LV's Cheetah            35.47m     116-04    1

Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                            
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID           
    Region 7: R  6654  1984        Derek Huff                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8919 Jared Randle        87 IL Gold                   5327    10
  2  9254 Tony Odele          88 Sprngfld Strider          5013     8
  3   123 Ben Bertoli         88 Unattached (IN)           4850     6
  4   124 Joe Roberts         89 Flying Dragon PV          4724     4
  5  8598 John Kotansky       88 CASA                      4696     2
  6  9163 Adam Brzeszkiewicz  88 LV's Cheetah              4671     1
  7   125 Zachary Milroy      89 Huskies                   4242
  8  9206 Jason Becker        88 N Shore Breeze            3619

                Women - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Elite               38        2) Peoria Trac-Tactics        14 
    2) Indiana Storm TC            14        4) Illini Heat TC             12 
    5) Springfield Striders        11        6) Central IllinoisTC         10 
    7) LV's Cheetahs                9        8) Waukegan Invaders           8 
    8) Evansville Speedsters TC     8       10) Naperville TC               4 
   10) Summit City Athletic Assoc   4       12) Fast Feat                   1 

               Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Stealth Bombers    50        2) Indiana Elite              35 
    3) Aurora Flyers               29        4) Peoria Trac-Tactics        28 
    5) Waukegan Invaders           26        6) Illini Heat TC             24 
    7) Illinois Gold               19        8) Summit City Athletic Asso  18 
    8) Sterling TC                 18        8) Fast Feat                  18 
   11) Terre Haute TC              14       12) Belvidere TC               10 
   12) Elgin Sharks TC             10       14) Central IllinoisTC          6 
   14) Team Bird                    6       14) Huskie TC                   6 
   17) Indiana Storm TC             5       18) LV's Cheetahs               4 

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waukegan Invaders           50        2) Sterling TC                38 
    3) Summit City Athletic Assoc  33        4) Indiana Elite              29 
    5) Indiana TC                  20        5) SW Suburban Cheetahs       20 
    7) LV's Cheetahs               18        8) Naperville TC              16 
    8) Univ. of Chicago TC         16       10) Illini Heat TC             14 
   10) Golden Eagles               14       10) Huskie TC                  14 
   10) Indiana Storm TC            14       10) Personal Feat              14 
   15) Terre Haute TC              11       16) Central IllinoisTC         10 
   17) Fast & Fit TC                9       17) Team Anaerobia (Noblesvil   9 
   19) Illinois Gold                8       20) Illinois Stealth Bombers    7 
   21) North Shore Breeze           6       21) Heart of Illinois TC        6 
   23) Aurora Flyers                2                                         

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Elite              109        2) Illini Heat TC             60 
    3) Springfield Striders        50.50     4) Aurora Flyers              40 
    5) Central IllinoisTC          37.50     6) Huskie TC                  37 
    7) Heart of Illinois TC        24        8) Terre Haute TC             19 
    9) Summit City Athletic Assoc  18       10) Indiana Storm TC           17 
   11) CASA                        16       12) Elgin Sharks TC            12 
   12) Marion Swamp Fox TC         12       14) Peoria Trac-Tactics        11 
   15) Univ. of Chicago TC          8       16) Waukegan Invaders           6 
   17) Illinois Stealth Bombers     5       18) LV's Cheetahs               4 
   18) Team Anaerobia (Noblesvill   4       18) Chicago Striders            4 
   21) Indiana TC                   2       22) Illinois Gold               1 
   22) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       1       22) Sterling TC                 1 

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Elite               68        2) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     61 
    3) Illinois Stealth Bombers    36        3) LV's Cheetahs              36 
    5) Huskie TC                   34        6) CASA                       29 
    7) Personal Feat               26        7) Chicago Striders           26 
    7) Marion Swamp Fox TC         26       10) Illini Heat TC             24 
   11) Sterling TC                 18       12) Illinois Gold              17 
   12) North Shore Breeze          17       12) Hancock County TC          17 
   15) Flying Dragon PVault        10       15) Elgin Sharks TC            10 
   15) Golden Eagles               10       18) Central IllinoisTC          8 
   18) Heart of Illinois TC         8       18) Angelic Flyers              8 
   21) Indiana TC                   6       22) Summit City Athletic Asso   4 
   23) Aurora Flyers                2       24) Peoria Trac-Tactics         1 
   24) Five Alive TC                1       24) Firestarters TC             1 

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LV's Cheetahs               66        2) CASA                       65 
    3) Firestarters TC             62        4) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     57 
    5) Indiana Elite               44        6) Aurora Flyers              19 
    7) Angelic Flyers              18        7) Indiana TC                 18 
    9) Illinois Gold               14        9) Summit City Athletic Asso  14 
   11) Springfield Striders        12       11) North Shore Breeze         12 
   13) Let It Fly Throwing         10       14) Marion Swamp Fox TC         9 
   15) Charger TC                   8       15) Carroll TC                  8 
   17) Sterling TC                  6       18) Evansville Speedsters TC    5 
   19) Flying Dragon PVault         4       20) Central IllinoisTC          3 
   21) SW Suburban Cheetahs         2       21) Chicago Flight              2 
   23) Champaign-Urbana             1       23) Huskie TC                   1 

                Men - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Storm TC            42        2) Waukegan Invaders          30 
    3) Terre Haute TC              26        4) Huskie TC                  20 
    5) Heart of Illinois TC        11        6) Fast Feat                  10 
    7) Indiana Elite                6        8) Golden Eagles               4 
    9) Illinois Gold                3                                         

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aurora Flyers               84        2) Sterling TC                41 
    3) Univ. of Chicago TC         33        4) Summit City Athletic Asso  32 
    5) Indiana Storm TC            27        6) Illini Heat TC             26 
    7) Indiana Elite               19        8) Heart of Illinois TC       14 
    9) Waukegan Invaders           10        9) Elgin Sharks TC            10 
   11) Huskie TC                    2       11) Springfield Striders        2 
   11) Purdue Area TC               2       14) Central IllinoisTC          1 
   14) Naperville TC                1                                         

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illini Heat TC              70        2) Indiana Elite              69 
    3) Indiana TC                  33        4) Belvidere TC               30 
    5) Aurora Flyers               22        5) Fast Feat                  22 
    7) CASA                        17        8) Illinois Stealth Bombers   16 
    9) LV's Cheetahs               12       10) Waukegan Invaders          11 
   11) North Shore Breeze           8       11) Indiana Storm TC            8 
   13) Central IllinoisTC           6       13) Champaign-Urbana            6 
   15) Purdue Area TC               4       16) Fast & Fit TC               3 

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Elite               65        2) Aurora Flyers              50 
    3) North Shore Breeze          45        4) Marion Swamp Fox TC        40 
    5) Summit City Athletic Assoc  33        6) Team Anaerobia (Noblesvil  31 
    6) Sterling TC                 31        8) Illini Heat TC             27 
    9) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      24       10) Indiana TC                 22 
   11) Heart of Illinois TC        18       11) Evansville Speedsters TC   18 
   13) Team Bird                   16       14) Illinois Gold              14 
   15) Charger TC                  12       15) Fast Feat                  12 
   17) Elgin Sharks TC             10       18) Waukegan Invaders           9 
   19) Decatur Staley Striders      8       19) LV's Cheetahs               8 
   19) Illinois Stealth Bombers     8       22) Let It Fly Throwing         7 
   22) Belvidere TC                 7       24) Huskie TC                   6 
   25) Purdue Area TC               3                                         

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Stealth Bombers    90        2) Heart of Illinois TC       64 
    3) Central IllinoisTC          42        4) Indiana Elite              37 
    5) North Shore Breeze          36        6) Summit City Athletic Asso  34 
    7) Illinois Gold               24        8) Flying Dragon PVault       22 
    8) Springfield Striders        22       10) Carlinville TC             16 
   11) LV's Cheetahs               12       12) Indiana Storm TC           11 
   13) Elgin Sharks TC             10       13) Sterling TC                10 
   13) Marion Swamp Fox TC         10       16) CASA                        8 
   16) Aurora Flyers                8       16) SW Suburban Cheetahs        8 
   16) Huskie TC                    8       20) Indiana TC                  6 
   21) Fast & Fit TC                4       22) Let It Fly Throwing         2 
   22) O.F.F.                       2       24) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      1 

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana Elite               81        2) Heart of Illinois TC       66 
    3) LV's Cheetahs               58        4) SW Suburban Cheetahs       46 
    5) O.F.F.                      41        6) Indiana TC                 38 
    7) Springfield Striders        32        8) CASA                       24 
    9) Illinois Gold               22       10) Team Bird                  19 
   11) Marion Swamp Fox TC         15       12) Angelic Flyers             14 
   13) Illinois Stealth Bombers    13       14) Chicago Striders           12 
   14) Let It Fly Throwing         12       16) Golden Eagles              10 
   16) Indiana Storm TC            10       16) Elgin Sharks TC            10 
   19) Central IllinoisTC           9       20) West Chicago Eagles         8 
   20) Decatur Staley Striders      8       22) Summit City Athletic Asso   7 
   23) Champaign-Urbana             6       24) Flying Dragon PVault        4 
   24) Huskie TC                    4       24) North Shore Breeze          4 
   27) Evansville Speedsters TC     2       27) Speed - XL TC               2 
   27) Five Alive TC                2                                           
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec