Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-17/06 - Miami, FL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Alexis              Metro Dade             14.37      14.05  -0.5
  2 Williams, Dania              Metro Dade             15.12      14.75  -0.5
  3 Whitney, Kaylin              Break Away T           14.83      14.79  -0.5
  4 Lovette, Keyosha             Metro Dade             14.93      14.85  -0.5
  5 Parrish, Deja                Ft Lauderdal           14.83      15.01  -0.5
  6 Gilbert, Jamaria             Miami Northw           15.04      15.20  -0.5
  7 Ballard, Joi                 Pompano Xpre           15.33      15.35  -0.5
  8 McGee, Brittany              Seffner Trac           15.12      15.53  -0.5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harrell, Alexis              Metro Dade             28.85      28.40  -3.1
  2 Morgan, Melody               Metro Dade             28.78      28.61  -3.1
  3 Parrish, Deja                Ft Lauderdal           30.50      29.84  -3.1
  4 Lovette, Keyosha             Metro Dade             30.79      30.16  -3.1
  5 Williams, Dania              Metro Dade             31.63      30.89  -3.1
  6 Lewis, Demeria               Flytaf Track           31.30      30.94  -3.1
  7 Gilbert, Jamaria             Miami Northw           31.13      31.47  -3.1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Melody               Metro Dade           1:09.66    1:04.38 
  2 Parrish, Deja                Ft Lauderdal         1:13.33    1:05.18 
  3 Austin-Reese, Kamani         Miami Northw         1:07.99    1:05.49 
  4 Cooney, Sophony              Metro Dade           1:10.77    1:09.10 
  5 Lewis, Demeria               Flytaf Track         1:13.27    1:10.16 
  6 de la Guarda, Stephanie      Miami Milers         1:17.65    1:15.30 
  7 Hopkins, Amber               Unattached           1:16.04    1:15.66 
  8 Hall, Sydney                 Unattached           1:17.32    1:24.83 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cooney, Sophony              Metro Dade                      2:44.43 
  2 Austin-Reese, Kimani         Northwest Ex                    2:46.34 
  3 Rogers, Daesha               Metro Dade                      2:48.44 
  4 Payne, Brianna               Metro Dade                      2:51.75 
  5 Lewis, Demeria               Flytaf Track                    2:55.22 
  6 de la Guarda, Stephanie      Miami Milers                    2:57.01 
  7 Byrd, Destiny                City of Laud                    3:11.20 
  8 Sullivan, Valencia           Metro Dade                      3:21.16 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Daesha               Metro Dade                      5:44.82 
  2 Payne, Brianna               Metro Dade                      6:06.22 
  3 de la Guarda, Stephanie      Miami Milers                    6:13.01 
  4 Sullivan, Valencia           Metro Dade                      6:40.30 
  5 Robinson, Tara               Unattached                      6:43.80 
  6 Ortega, Calyope              Miami Milers                    7:51.59 

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Arielle             Twin Cities                    11:50.97 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                56.19 

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      5:53.62 

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Austin-Reese, Kimani         Northwest Ex                      1.26m    4-01.50
  2 Whitney, Kaylin              Break Away T                      1.06m    3-05.75
  3 McCoy, Mia                   Seffner Trac                      0.96m    3-01.75
  3 Cameron, Llpydricia          Miami Northw                      0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Whitney, Kaylin              Break Away T                      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  2 McGee, Brittany              Seffner Trac                      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  3 Damron, Gracee               Striders Clu                      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
  4 Crawford, Tyra               City of Laud                      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  5 Hall, Sydney                 Unattached                        3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
  6 Valencia, Antonella          Naples Track                      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  7 Powell, Angelic              Unattached                        3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
  8 Haddad, Taylor               Florida Express                   2.98m   NWI   9-09.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Llpydricia          Miami Northw                      8.75m   28-08.50
  2 Richard, Kristen             City of Miami                     6.69m   21-11.50
  3 Edwards, Kayla               Metro Dade                        5.70m   18-08.50
  4 Powell, Angelic              Unattached                        4.40m   14-05.25
  5 Sullivan, Valtice            Metro Dade                        4.37m   14-04.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Llpydricia          Miami Northw                     14.38m      47-02
  2 Powell, Angelic              Unattached                       11.97m      39-03
  3 Sullivan, Valtice            Metro Dade                       11.73m      38-06
  4 Edwards, Kayla               Metro Dade                       11.28m      37-00
  5 Carney, Kelsey               Break Away T                      9.77m      32-01
  6 Johnson, Jatasia             City of Laud                      9.51m      31-02
  7 Crawford, Tyra               City of Laud                      7.97m      26-02
  8 Scott, Alazial               City of Laud                      6.88m      22-07

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McGee, Brittany              Seffner Trac                        771 
  2 McCoy, Mia                   Seffner Trac                        466 
  3 Valencia, Antonella          Naples Track                        301 
  4 Powell, Angelic              Unattached                          266 
  5 Carney, Kelsey               Break Away T                        250 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Ebony              Twin Cities            13.57      13.19  -0.7
  2 Gage, Ravontranice           Metro Dade             13.68      13.35  -0.7
  3 Newton, Roneisha             Dash Track C           13.28      13.36  -0.7
  4 Gunder, Versie               Metro Dade             14.07      14.02  -0.7
  5 Abraham, Kenora              Metro Dade             13.91      14.04  -0.7
  6 Wilson, Cherice              Metro Dade             14.08      14.16  -0.7
  7 Thompson, Latifah            Metro Dade             14.12      14.26  -0.7
  8 Saundres, Amina              Miami Northw           14.86      15.01  -0.7

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           26.52      26.91   NWI
  2 Gage, Ravontranice           Metro Dade             27.20      27.16   NWI
  3 Richmond, Allison            Flytaf Track           28.45      27.66   NWI
  4 Thomas, Byronnisha           Metro Dade             28.04      27.83   NWI
  5 Newton, Roneisha             Dash Track C           28.08      27.88   NWI
  6 Pierce, Camaya               Metro Dade             29.69      28.39   NWI
  7 Gunder, Versie               Metro Dade             29.28      28.54   NWI
  8 Thompson, Latifah            Metro Dade             30.11      29.49   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw           57.86      55.91 
  2 Richmond, Allison            Flytaf Track         1:01.22    1:00.84 
  3 Horne, Caroline              Metro Dade           1:07.06    1:01.74 
  4 Thomas, Byronnisha           Metro Dade           1:04.79    1:04.48 
  5 Jacobs, Alexus               Miami Northw         1:04.55    1:04.79 
  6 Saundres, Amina              Miami Northw         1:07.59    1:09.00 
  7 Pierce, Camaya               Metro Dade           1:07.45    1:09.20 

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw                    2:21.34 
  2 Jacobs, Alexus               Miami Northw                    2:30.14 
  3 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers                    2:30.19 
  4 Dooling, Khadeeja            City of Laud                    2:36.57 
  5 Kelly, Shelene               Flytaf Track                    2:43.90 
  6 Villarnovo, Victoria         Miami Milers                    2:44.31 
  7 Horne, Caroline              Metro Dade                      2:53.38 
  8 Morris, Ranisha              Metro Dade                      3:09.18 

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers                    4:59.58 
  2 Carpio, Nicole               Unattached                      5:00.23 
  3 White, Mallory               Lakeland Tra                    5:13.72 
  4 Brown, Mary                  Striders Clu                    5:25.09 
  5 Barbosa, Kelly               Miami Milers                    5:38.86 
  6 Jacobs, Alexus               Miami Northw                    6:00.35 
  7 Kelly, Shelene               Flytaf Track                    6:31.47 

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carpio, Nicole               Unattached                     10:52.05 
  2 White, Mallory               Lakeland Tra                   11:15.01 
  3 Brown, Mary                  Striders Clu                   11:18.44 
  4 Filliben, Courtney           Miami Milers                   11:33.36 
  5 Villarnovo, Victoria         Miami Milers                   12:01.93 
  6 Barbosa, Kelly               Miami Milers                   12:40.41 

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moscoso, Maite               Break Away T                    8:29.76 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Jasmine         Miami Northw                      14.29   1.2
  2 Thomas, Kaeisha              Metro Dade                        16.56   1.2
  3 Smith, Tiaona                Space Coast                       16.72   1.2
  4 Montero, Alexander           Alpha Omega                       16.89   1.2
  5 Stratton, Taylor             Tri County T                      17.12   1.2
  6 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega                       17.76   1.2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                53.51 

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              4:37.17 

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 White, Mallory               Lakeland Tra                      1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Smith, Tiaona                Space Coast                       1.17m    3-10.00
  2 Leatherbury, Katie           Naples Track                      1.17m    3-10.00
  4 Stratton, Taylor             Tri County T                      1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Ebony              Twin Cities                       4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  2 Desimoni, Marisa             Unattached                        3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  3 Butterfield, Jasmine         Miami Northw                      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  4 Montero, Alexander           Alpha Omega                       3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  5 Abraham, Kenora              Metro Dade                        3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
  6 Thomas, Kaeisha              Metro Dade                        3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
  7 Leatherbury, Katie           Naples Track                      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  8 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega                       3.24m   NWI  10-07.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Estimphil, Joanna            Metro Dade                        6.50m   21-04.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Estimphil, Joanna            Metro Dade                       12.28m      40-03
  2 Robinson, Ciara              Metro Dade                       11.25m      36-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Victoria            Unattached                       15.81m      51-10
  2 Leatherbury, Katie           Naples Track                     14.40m      47-03
  3 Brown, Shairvetta            City of Laud                     10.90m      35-09
  4 Estimphil, Joanna            Metro Dade                       10.04m      32-11
  5 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn           Metro Dade                        9.89m      32-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Bridgette             Boynton Beac                       2535 
  2 White, Mallory               Lakeland Tra                       2214 
  3 Huff, Denisha                Boynton Beac                       1417 
  4 Stratton, Taylor             Tri County T                       1218 
  5 Leatherbury, Katie           Naples Track                       1188 
  6 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega                         965 
  7 Montero, Alexander           Alpha Omega                         915 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spence, Shannon              Metro Dade             12.79      12.80  -0.7
  2 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Tra           12.97      12.86  -0.7
  3 Robbins, Tuskia              Metro Dade             12.88      12.87  -0.7
  4 Wallace, Ebony               Young Achiev           13.03      12.96  -0.7
  5 Lewis, Tabriah               Young Achiev           12.96      13.06  -0.7
  6 Robinson, Diamond            Metro Dade             12.92      13.07  -0.7
  7 Florence, Rashelle           Miami Northw           12.80      13.09  -0.7
  8 Sims, Daria                  Miami Northw           13.10      13.14  -0.7

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Frazier, Alexis              Young Achiev           25.63      25.40  +0.0
  2 Robbins, Tuskia              Metro Dade             25.79      25.53  +0.0
  3 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Tra           25.77      25.78  +0.0
  4 Robinson, Diamond            Metro Dade             26.59      26.21  +0.0
  5 Florence, Rashelle           Miami Northw           26.07      26.29  +0.0
  6 Woods, S'Kaylah              Pompano Xpre           26.87      26.73  +0.0
  7 Middleton, Kededra           Metro Dade             27.22      26.79  +0.0
  8 Smith, Brennisha             Metro Dade             27.19      27.48  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Tra           58.42      56.77 
  2 Streeter, Brianna            Metro Dade             58.38      57.94 
  3 Florence, Rashelle           Miami Northw         1:00.48      57.96 
  4 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner Trac           58.06      58.23 
  5 Wallace, Ebony               Young Achiev         1:02.29    1:01.59 
  6 Poole, Shynice               Metro Dade           1:01.30    1:02.80 
  7 Jackson, Markeisha           Metro Dade           1:00.63    1:07.14 

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Streeter, Brianna            Metro Dade                      2:21.79 
  2 Richburg, Keisha             Miami Northw                    2:26.30 
  3 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner Trac                    2:26.31 
  4 Poole, Shynice               Metro Dade                      2:26.42 
  5 Humphrey, Marquia            Young Achiev                    2:27.78 
  6 McCall, Chenique             Twin Cities                     2:35.00 
  7 Collins, Jillian             Unattached                      2:36.91 
  8 Smith, Brennisha             Metro Dade                      2:36.96 

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Van De Grift, Grace          Unattached                      5:07.86 
  2 Maconi, Kristi               Striders Clu                    5:21.30 
  3 Ventura, Catherine           Miami Milers                    5:26.74 
  4 Williams, Ciera              Orlando Road                    5:40.70 
  5 Hernandez, Melody            Miami Milers                    5:46.32 
  6 Paul, Etta                   Metro Dade                      5:46.34 
  7 Gabrielle, Lisa              Unattached                      6:21.64 
  8 Astor, Stephanie             Twin Cities                     6:28.89 

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carney, Kali                 Break Away T                   11:43.65 
  2 Maconi, Kristi               Striders Clu                   11:55.68 
  3 Ventura, Catherine           Miami Milers                   11:57.29 
  4 Hernandez, Melody            Miami Milers                   12:51.66 

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sabrina             Twin Cities                    27:39.11 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wrigt, Jatavia               Miami Northw                      15.19   1.3
  2 Kearse, Jasmine              Metro Dade                        19.31   1.3
  3 Umoh, Emy                    Metro Dade                        19.84   1.3
  4 Clark, Jessica               Alpha Omega                       21.71   1.3

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wrigt, Jatavia               Miami Northw                      29.92  -1.6
  2 Paul, Etta                   Metro Dade                        31.38  -1.6
  3 Vieux, Krystelle             Alpha Omega                       33.00  -1.6
  4 McCall, Chenique             Twin Cities                       34.08  -1.6
  5 Kearse, Jasmine              Metro Dade                        36.08  -1.6

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                49.21 
  2 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                               50.00 
  3 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                                        53.46 

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              4:01.14 
  2 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                 4:04.15 
  3 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             4:12.20 
  4 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                          4:33.43 

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                             10:37.63 
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                         11:37.38 

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Wrigt, Jatavia               Miami Northw                      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Schiaupitz, Alexis           Naples Track                      1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Richburg, Keisha             Miami Northw                      1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner Trac                      1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Carney, Kali                 Break Away T                      1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Vieux, Krystelle             Alpha Omega                       1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Smith, Nicole                Bclubreak Aw                      1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Wrigt, Jatavia               Miami Northw                      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  2 Spence, Shannon              Metro Dade                        5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  3 Kearse, Jasmine              Metro Dade                        4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  4 Stokes, Crystal              Miami Northw                      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  5 Sims, Daria                  Miami Northw                      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  6 Black, Jasmyene              Seffner Trac                      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  7 Davis, Briana                Panhandle TC                      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
  8 Middleton, Kededra           Metro Dade                        3.75m   NWI  12-03.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 William, Maya                Pompano Xpre                     11.77m   38-07.50
  2 Williams, Delashay           Unattached                       11.43m   37-06.00
  3 Schiaupitz, Alexis           Naples Track                     10.73m   35-02.50
  4 Figueroa, Diandra            Saint Thomas                      9.79m   32-01.50
  5 Grier, Lena                  Metro Dade                        9.60m   31-06.00
  6 Hill, Jasmine                Metro Dade                        9.21m   30-02.75
  7 Johnson, Sabrina             Twin Cities                       8.37m   27-05.50
  8 Gunder, Anita                Metro Dade                        7.63m   25-00.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Delashay           Unattached                       31.19m     102-04
  2 William, Maya                Pompano Xpre                     27.99m      91-10
  3 Figueroa, Diandra            Saint Thomas                     19.45m      63-10
  4 Schiaupitz, Alexis           Naples Track                     19.12m      62-09
  5 Johnson, Sabrina             Twin Cities                      19.02m      62-05
  6 Smith, Nicole                Bclubreak Aw                     17.18m      56-04
  7 Gunder, Anita                Metro Dade                       15.49m      50-10
  8 Edwards, Michele             Metro Dade                       12.30m      40-04

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Schiaupitz, Alexis           Naples Track                     35.42m     116-02
  2 Williams, Delashay           Unattached                       22.55m      74-00
  3 William, Maya                Pompano Xpre                     21.13m      69-04
  4 Johnson, Sabrina             Twin Cities                      16.89m      55-05
  5 Smith, Nicole                Bclubreak Aw                     16.35m      53-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carney, Kali                 Break Away T                       1980 
  2 Vieux, Krystelle             Alpha Omega                        1744 
  3 Clark, Jessica               Alpha Omega                        1043 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolton, Danielle             Miami Northw           13.08      12.54  +0.0
  2 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           12.87      12.63  +0.0
  3 Aromashodu, Danielle         Miami Northw           13.22      13.05  +0.0
  4 Foster, Destny               Unattached             13.12      13.11  +0.0
  5 Scott, Symone                City of Laud           13.20      13.13  +0.0
  6 Story, Tomika                Dominion Tra           13.22      13.27  +0.0
  7 Williams, Alexandria         Fla Heat TC            13.45      13.61  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McDuffie, Danielle           Miami Northw           25.75      25.23  -0.4
  2 Scott, Symone                City of Laud           26.62      25.85  -0.4
  3 Nolton, Danielle             Miami Northw           27.29      25.90  -0.4
  4 Cummings, Cierra             Fla Heat TC            26.79      26.25  -0.4
  5 Foster, Destny               Unattached             27.04      26.80  -0.4
  6 Blue, Thesha                 Fla Heat TC            27.63      27.05  -0.4
  7 Davis, alexis                Bita                   27.67      27.50  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Larie              Miami Northw                    1:00.53 
  2 Whyte, Onika                 Fla Heat TC                     1:07.63 
  3 maher, megan                 Unattached                      1:10.45 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wade, Alexis                 Fla Heat TC                     2:30.46 
  2 Poderman, Brittany           Medfitness                      2:39.30 
  3 Gillezeau, Patricia          Unattached                      2:45.43 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Poderman, Brittany           Medfitness                      5:08.14 
  2 Wade, Alexis                 Fla Heat TC                     5:14.03 
  3 Gillezeau, Patricia          Unattached                      5:26.77 
  4 Abadia, Raquel               Unattached                      5:30.98 
  5 Barbosa, Jennifer            Miami Milers                    6:38.64 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Melissa               Space Coast                    12:48.66 

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harris, Monique              Miami Northw                      16.32  -0.3
  2 bridgess, andrea             Seffner Trac                      17.33  -0.3
  3 Cameron, Lavernia            Miami Northw                      18.06  -0.3
  4 Baxley, Kimberly             Unattached                        18.54  -0.3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Monique              Miami Northw                    1:11.65 
  2 Aromashodu, Danielle         Miami Northw                    1:11.97 
  3 Cameron, Lavernia            Miami Northw                    1:12.84 
  4 Hitsman, Raquel              Seffner Trac                    1:20.79 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                   49.32 
  2 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                               50.14 
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        55.06 

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                 4:03.77 
  2 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                             4:17.95 

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Schade, Krystle              City of Laud                      1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Pressley, Maya               City of Laud                      1.68m    5-06.00
  3 bridgess, andrea             Seffner Trac                      1.47m    4-09.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Schade, Krystle              City of Laud                      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  2 bridgess, andrea             Seffner Trac                      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  3 Pressley, Maya               City of Laud                      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  4 Story, Tomika                Dominion Tra                      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  5 Goodwin, NaTasha             Unattached                        4.10m   NWI  13-05.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Story, Tomika                Dominion Tra                     10.96m   NWI  35-11.50
  2 Jones, Dominique             Fla Heat TC                      10.86m   NWI  35-07.75
  3 Goodwin, NaTasha             Unattached                        9.21m   NWI  30-02.75
  4 Reeder, Chantel              Fla Heat TC                       8.50m   NWI  27-10.75
  5 maher, megan                 Unattached                        8.25m   NWI  27-01.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Mickens, Janee               Metro Dade                       11.03m   36-02.25
  2 Mobley, Kayla                Unattached                       10.49m   34-05.00
  3 Perigord, Kensisha           City of Laud                      8.63m   28-03.75
  4 Walkington, Catherine        Alpha Omega                       8.19m   26-10.50
  5 McFarland, Jessica           City of Laud                      6.61m   21-08.25
  6 Georges, Jessica             City of Miami                     6.30m   20-08.00
  7 Hitsman, Raquel              Seffner Trac                      0.73m    2-04.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Mickens, Janee               Metro Dade                       30.02m      98-06
  2 Mobley, Kayla                Unattached                       28.18m      92-05
  3 Cameron, Lavernia            Miami Northw                     24.76m      81-03
  4 Walkington, Catherine        Alpha Omega                      23.67m      77-08
  5 McFarland, Jessica           City of Laud                     21.44m      70-04
  6 Perigord, Kensisha           City of Laud                     21.41m      70-03
  7 Georges, Jessica             City of Miami                    20.08m      65-10
  8 Hitsman, Raquel              Seffner Trac                     19.44m      63-09

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Hitsman, Raquel              Seffner Trac                     22.31m      73-02
  2 Mickens, Janee               Metro Dade                       21.80m      71-06
  3 Hitsman, Alexsandrea         Seffner Trac                     21.10m      69-03

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 bridgess, andrea             Seffner Trac                       3245 
  2 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away T                       3155 

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendricks, Shataya           City of Laud           12.05      12.15  -1.6
  2 Parkinson, Latoya            Unattached             12.43      12.41  -1.6
  3 Wilcox, Tiffany              Young Achiev           12.44      12.60  -1.6
  4 Smith, Lauren                Young Achiev           12.71      12.67  -1.6
  5 Forbes, Dominique            Miami Northw           12.90      12.83  -1.6
  6 Sparks, Tianna               Dominion Tra           12.84      13.06  -1.6
  7 Evans, Courtney              Fla Heat TC            13.00      13.17  -1.6
  8 White, Amber                 Winter Park            13.01      13.30  -1.6

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Shataya           City of Laud           24.48      24.32  +0.0
  2 Clark, Louella               Young Achiev           25.37      25.21  +0.0
  3 Williams, Danielle           Young Achiev           26.08      25.35  +0.0
  4 Wilcox, Tiffany              Young Achiev           25.71      25.36  +0.0
  5 Smith, Lauren                Young Achiev           25.81      25.61  +0.0
  6 Forbes, Dominique            Miami Northw           26.10      25.83  +0.0
  7 Mobley, Kyra                 Non Applicab           26.06      25.85  +0.0
  8 Mills, Sevon                 Panhandle TC           26.19      25.87  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Louella               Young Achiev           57.39      56.98 
  2 Williams, Danielle           Young Achiev         1:00.46      57.22 
  3 Bellamy, Danielle            Young Achiev           58.10      57.32 
  4 Mobley, Kyra                 Non Applicab           57.90      57.35 
  5 Sparks, Tianna               Dominion Tra         1:01.10    1:00.30 
  6 Flowers, Tanika              Fla Heat TC          1:04.06    1:02.55 
  7 Wisniewski, Sydni            Winter Park          1:02.32    1:03.82 
  8 Ware, Alexis                 Young Achiev         1:03.20    1:05.89 

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mobley, Kyra                 Non Applicab                    2:18.87 
  2 Estime, Jennifer             Metro Dade                      2:20.26 
  3 Tate, Janey                  Metro Dade                      2:21.76 
  4 Rolle, J'Zotta               Dinasty Spor                    2:26.59 
  5 mascaro, andrea              Medfitness                      2:26.83 
  6 Flowers, Tanika              Fla Heat TC                     2:34.43 
  7 Williams, Shannelle          Young Achiev                    2:37.76 
  8 Addison, Ashley              Miami Northw                    2:41.40 

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle, Michelle          Unattached                      5:08.22 
  2 Addison, Ashley              Miami Northw                    5:35.30 

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kasprzyk, Marie              Unattached                     38:24.40 

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Briana              Winter Park                       14.78   0.1
  2 Parkinson, Latoya            Unattached                        15.01   0.1
  3 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached                        16.34   0.1
  4 Brown, Tanekka               Unattached                        16.35   0.1
  5 fowler, portia               Unattached                        17.93   0.1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Latoya            Unattached                      1:04.35 
  2 Bardge, Crystal              Young Achiev                    1:04.89 
  3 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached                      1:11.66 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                               47.54 
  2 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        48.68 
  3 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                                        49.34 
  4 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                               49.95 

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             3:58.42 
  2 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      4:06.82 
  3 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                             4:10.60 

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Carney, Monica               Break Away T                      1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Davis, Racine                City of Laud                      1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Bowne, Caitlin               Unattached                        1.47m    4-09.75

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Meagan               Florida Elite                  11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Serra, Raquel                Unattached                      9-00.00      2.74m

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Estime, Jennifer             Metro Dade                        5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  2 Collins, Courtney            Break Away T                      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  3 Griffin, Kayla               Winter Park                       5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
  4 Ford, Alexandria             Unattached                        4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  5 Key, Dominque                Winter Park                       4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  5 David, Shawna                City of Laud                      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  7 Davis, Racine                City of Laud                      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  8 Flowers, Jacqunnee           Fla Heat TC                       4.66m   NWI  15-03.50

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Estime, Jennifer             Metro Dade                       10.69m   NWI  35-01.00
  2 Collins, Courtney            Break Away T                     10.31m   NWI  33-10.00
  3 Flowers, Jacqunnee           Fla Heat TC                       9.68m   NWI  31-09.25

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Moss, Christina              Unattached                        9.01m   29-06.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Trugillo, Michelle           Seffner Trac                     30.10m      98-09

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Trugillo, Michelle           Seffner Trac                     23.08m      75-09

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Tanekka               Unattached                         3498 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dean, Jamel                  Space Coast            14.15      14.09  -0.7
  2 Stanley, Patrick             Metro Dade             14.06      14.13  -0.7
  3 Hill, Darnell                Metro Dade             14.65      14.24  -0.7
  4 Tracey, Joshua               Flytaf Track           14.45      14.30  -0.7
  5 Taylor, Anthony              Miami Northw           14.50      14.54  -0.7
  6 Roundtree, Dominque          Miami Northw           14.61      14.80  -0.7
  7 Crapps, Justin               Space Coast            14.72      14.81  -0.7
  8 Anderson, Malcolm            Metro Dade             14.40      14.89  -0.7

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Patrick             Metro Dade             29.08      28.54  -1.0
  2 Dean, Jamel                  Space Coast            28.87      28.83  -1.0
  3 Robinson, Tanares            Miami Northw           29.09      29.10  -1.0
  4 Tracey, Joshua               Flytaf Track           29.16      29.16  -1.0
  5 Hill, Darnell                Metro Dade             29.58      29.96  -1.0
  6 Chatfield, Christopher       Seffner Trac           29.90      30.97  -1.0
  7 Anderson, Malcolm            Metro Dade             30.03      31.08  -1.0
  8 Taylor, Anthony              Miami Northw           29.52      31.20  -1.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw         1:05.73    1:04.97 
  2 Tracey, Joshua               Flytaf Track         1:07.19    1:07.01 
  3 Nealy, Christopher           Metro Dade           1:07.57    1:07.27 
  4 Cogdell, Ari                 Flytaf Track         1:13.33    1:09.05 
  5 Dyer, Ron                    Metro Dade           1:11.85    1:10.20 
  6 Snead, Adrian                Unattached           1:09.77    1:10.55 
  7 Brown, McKinnley             Miami Northw         1:15.10    1:10.87 
  8 Brown, Leon                  Miami Northw         1:15.28    1:17.07 

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw                    2:37.04 
  2 Snead, Adrian                Unattached                      2:40.58 
  3 Vance, Romello               Metro Dade                      2:41.57 
  4 Cogdell, Ari                 Flytaf Track                    2:41.66 
  5 Brown, McKinnley             Miami Northw                    2:50.87 
  6 Hooker, Deshea               Metro Dade                      2:51.79 
  7 De Pawlikowski, Victor       Miami Milers                    3:05.98 
  8 Chatfield, Christopher       Seffner Trac                    3:11.36 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Snead, Adrian                Unattached                      5:33.75 
  2 Hooker, Deshea               Metro Dade                      5:40.37 
  3 runge, peter                 Unattached                      5:41.17 
  4 Vance, Romello               Metro Dade                      5:53.47 
  5 De Pawlikowski, Victor       Miami Milers                    6:03.39 
  6 Abadia, JR, Edson            Unattached                      6:20.03 
  7 Baggett, James               Gulf Winds T                    8:28.14 

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Bryan              City of Laud                   14:40.33 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                56.16 
  2 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                   56.50 

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                 4:46.87 
  2 Metro Dade  'A'                                              4:56.54 

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 runge, peter                 Unattached                        1.21m    3-11.50
  2 Mccoy, Marc                  Seffner Trac                      1.16m    3-09.50
  3 Brown, Leon                  Miami Northw                      1.01m    3-03.75
  4 Bonds, Terrell               Miami Northw                      1.01m    3-03.75

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Chatfield, Christopher       Seffner Trac                      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
  2 Mccoy, Marc                  Seffner Trac                      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
  3 Houston, Mark                Pompano Xpre                      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
  4 Brown, Leon                  Miami Northw                      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  5 Smith, Antwon                Break Away T                      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
  6 Bonds, Terrell               Miami Northw                      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
  7 Goodwin, Jeffrey             Unattached                        3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
  8 Haddad, Cole                 Florida Express                   2.32m   NWI   7-07.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamari              Unattached                        8.87m   29-01.25
  2 May, David                   Striders Clu                      8.38m   27-06.00
  2 Hanna, Aaron                 Metro Dade                        8.38m   27-06.00
  4 Goodman, Darius              City of Laud                      7.41m   24-03.75
  5 Sheppard, Dominic            Metro Dade                        7.15m   23-05.50
  6 McGee, Dontae'               Seffner Trac                      7.09m   23-03.25
  7 Smith, Antwon                Break Away T                      4.90m   16-01.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Aaron                 Metro Dade                       31.62m     103-09
  2 Johnson, Jamari              Unattached                       29.53m      96-10
  3 Goodman, Darius              City of Laud                     19.71m      64-08
  4 Sheppard, Dominic            Metro Dade                       17.92m      58-09
  5 Goodwin, Jeffrey             Unattached                       17.59m      57-08
  6 Smith, Antwon                Break Away T                     17.36m      56-11
  7 McGee, Dontae'               Seffner Trac                     15.36m      50-05
  8 Crawford, Bryan              City of Laud                     10.42m      34-02

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chatfield, Christopher       Seffner Trac                        640 
  2 Mccoy, Marc                  Seffner Trac                        351 
  3 Bonds, Terrell               Miami Northw                        299 

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Jordan               City of Laud           13.07      13.25  -1.9
  2 George, Darius               City of Laud           13.81      13.72  -1.9
  3 Tucker II, Walter            City of Laud           13.83      13.79  -1.9
  4 whigham, nicco               Unattached             14.20      14.09  -1.9
  5 Allen, John                  Miami Northw           14.33      14.39  -1.9
  6 Ballard, Jhani               Pompano Xpre           14.44      14.54  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 simmons, Leo                 Metro Dade             27.36      26.74   0.5
  2 Brown, Keith                 Metro Dade             27.78      27.00   0.5
  3 Edwards-Marsh, Richaun       Metro Dade             28.78      27.13   0.5
  4 Ward, Trashaun               Metro Dade             28.33      27.29   0.5
  5 whigham, nicco               Unattached             29.55      28.15   0.5
  6 George, Darius               City of Laud           29.52      29.34   0.5
  7 Ballard, Jhani               Pompano Xpre           30.76      29.94   0.5

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Devonte              Metro Dade             59.35      58.26 
  2 Green, Paul                  Metro Dade           1:02.57      59.40 
  3 Nelson-Perriman, Brandon     Miami Northw         1:01.97      59.94 
  4 Harvey, Jermaine             Twin Cities          1:01.64    1:00.34 
  5 Ward, Trashaun               Metro Dade           1:03.07    1:01.62 
  6 Green, Jeffrey               Miami Northw         1:06.23    1:03.86 
  7 Thompson, Don                Miami Northw         1:08.23    1:09.33 
  8 Smith, Kenneth               Space Coast          1:12.84    1:11.07 

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Chris                  Metro Dade                      2:14.63 
  2 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega                     2:25.14 
  3 Harvey, Jermaine             Twin Cities                     2:25.74 
  4 burns, artie                 Miami Northw                    2:31.52 
  5 Robinson, Tyler              Unattached                      2:32.21 
  6 Fernandez, Livio             Alpha Omega                     2:38.30 
  7 Licari, Peter                Central Flor                    2:39.80 
  8 Castro, Kenneth              Miami Milers                    2:42.51 

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega                     5:04.30 
  2 Licari, Peter                Central Flor                    5:14.73 
  3 Green, Paul                  Metro Dade                      5:18.92 
  4 Castro, Kenneth              Miami Milers                    5:20.08 
  5 Fernandez, Livio             Alpha Omega                     5:24.61 
  6 Jackson, Anthony             Metro Dade                      5:28.92 
  7 Cabrera, Patrick             Miami Milers                    5:42.62 
  8 Grant, Ray                   Miami Northw                    5:47.55 

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega                    11:02.51 
  2 Castro, Kenneth              Miami Milers                   11:37.98 
  3 Cabrera, Patrick             Miami Milers                   11:58.70 
  4 Fernandez, Livio             Alpha Omega                    12:09.66 
  5 Smith, Semar                 City of Laud                   13:39.99 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell, Sean                Miami Northw           13.28      13.16  -0.1
  2 Tucker II, Walter            City of Laud           15.12      13.66  -0.1
  3 Robinson, Tyler              Unattached             14.22      13.69  -0.1
  4 Smith, Kenneth               Space Coast            15.94      15.36  -0.1
  5 Mellerson, Dorian            Miami Northw           16.13      15.91  -0.1
  6 Foster, Devric               Metro Dade             15.13      17.18  -0.1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                51.95 
  2 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                   53.61 

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              3:59.89 
  2 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                 4:06.80 

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                11:32.26 

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Leon              Running Sole                      1.46m    4-09.50
  2 Edwards-Marsh, Richaun       Metro Dade                        1.41m    4-07.50
  3 Grant, James                 Miami Northw                      1.31m    4-03.50
  3 Johnson, Tony                Break Away T                      1.31m    4-03.50
  5 Grant, Ray                   Miami Northw                      1.31m    4-03.50
  6 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega                       1.26m    4-01.50
  7 Smith, Kenneth               Space Coast                       1.16m    3-09.50
  7 Fineberg, Drew               Unattached                        1.16m    3-09.50
  7 Mellerson, Dorian            Miami Northw                      1.16m    3-09.50

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Ward, Trashaun               Metro Dade                        4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  2 Fields, Jordan               City of Laud                      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  3 Foster, Devric               Metro Dade                        4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  4 Harvey, Jermaine             Twin Cities                       4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  5 burns, artie                 Miami Northw                      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  6 whigham, nicco               Unattached                        4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  7 Edwards-Marsh, Richaun       Metro Dade                        4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
  8 Miller, Niegel               City of Laud                      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Keith                 Metro Dade                       10.80m   35-05.25
  2 Tomlinson, Leon              Running Sole                      9.40m   30-10.25
  3 Roundtree, Edward            Miami Northw                      8.20m   26-11.00
  4 Scott, Jerome                Twin Cities                       8.00m   26-03.00
  5 Jacques, Kevin               Miami Northw                      7.10m   23-03.50
  6 Fineberg, Drew               Unattached                        5.90m   19-04.25
  7 Brown, William               City of Laud                      5.00m   16-05.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Roundtree, Edward            Miami Northw                     19.22m      63-01
  2 Scott, Jerome                Twin Cities                      18.20m      59-08
  3 Olan, Julius                 Break Away T                     15.86m      52-00
  4 Jacques, Kevin               Miami Northw                     15.62m      51-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jerome                Twin Cities                      28.17m      92-05
  2 Olan, Julius                 Break Away T                     21.86m      71-09
  3 Jacques, Kevin               Miami Northw                     14.01m      45-11
  4 Stewart, Sharrod             Miami Northw                     11.66m      38-03
  5 Brown, William               City of Laud                     10.74m      35-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Kolby                  Flytaf Track                       2175 
  2 Robinson, Tyler              Unattached                         1831 
  3 Johnson, Tony                Break Away T                       1497 
  4 Dix, Maurice                 Ft Lauderdal                       1438 
  5 Grant, Ray                   Miami Northw                       1358 
  6 Grant, James                 Miami Northw                       1333 
  7 Mellerson, Dorian            Miami Northw                       1287 
  8 Parrott, Michael             Alpha Omega                         927 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 marvin, ford                 Florida Elite          12.03      11.62  -0.7
  2 Krause, Jonathan             City of Laud           11.85      11.65  -0.7
  3 pruitt, jimmy                Florida Elite          12.24      11.95  -0.7
  4 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achiev           12.38      12.10  -0.7
  5 Hall, Rannell                Metro Dade             12.41      12.22  -0.7
  6 Davis, James                 Metro Dade             12.52      12.62  -0.7
  7 Smith, Seitu                 City of Laud           12.73      12.72  -0.7
  8 Brown, Antonio               Metro Dade             12.67      12.86  -0.7

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 thompson, raphael            Florida Elite          24.06      23.70  -0.4
  3 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achiev           25.07      24.75  -0.4
  4 Hall, Aaron                  Miami Northw           26.67      25.46  -0.4
  4 Davis, James                 Metro Dade             25.19      25.46  -0.4
  6 Brown, Reggie                Miami Northw           26.96      26.45  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  2 thompson, raphael            Florida Elite          52.23      52.55 
  3 Kearse, Shaquille            Metro Dade             56.69      54.96 
  4 Smith, Roy                   Miami Northw           58.02      55.71 
  5 McClendon, Jermal            Miami Northw           56.72      56.90 
  6 Hall, Aaron                  Miami Northw           59.65      57.34 
  7 Brown, Reggie                Miami Northw           59.69    1:00.63 

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McClendon, Jermal            Miami Northw                    2:17.91 
  2 Hope, Larry                  Metro Dade                      2:20.54 
  3 Baudinet, Matthias           Naples Track                    2:23.33 
  4 Gutierrez, John-Paul         Alpha Omega                     2:30.46 
  5 Pinder, Derrick              Metro Dade                      2:40.87 

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hope, Larry                  Metro Dade                      4:50.29 
  2 Johnson, Joshua              Unattached                      4:51.45 
  3 Baudinet, Matthias           Naples Track                    4:54.08 
  4 Albers, Austin               Unattached                      4:58.08 
  5 McClendon, Jermal            Miami Northw                    5:03.95 
  6 Clemente, Elliot             Alpha Omega                     5:05.93 
  7 Stokes, Zachary              Miami Northw                    5:11.76 
  8 Walkington, Patrick          Alpha Omega                     5:21.61 

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joshua              Unattached                     10:36.34 
  2 Albers, Austin               Unattached                     10:44.34 
  3 Baudinet, Matthias           Naples Track                   10:44.45 
  4 Clemente, Elliot             Alpha Omega                    10:56.40 
  5 Stokes, Zachary              Miami Northw                   11:26.47 
  6 Buxton, Shawn                Central Flor                   11:28.22 
  7 Walkington, Patrick          Alpha Omega                    11:58.88 

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kasprzyk, Caleb              Unattached                     22:48.89 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ponton, Edward               Hallandale B                      14.73   1.8
  2 Smith, Roy                   Miami Northw                      14.77   1.8
  3 Hall, Rannell                Metro Dade                        15.09   1.8
  4 hicks, xavier                Florida Elite                     15.35   1.8
  5 Smith, Seitu                 City of Laud                      17.33   1.8
  6 Brown, Darryl                Metro Dade                        17.35   1.8
  7 McBeth, Caylin               Metro Dade                        17.41   1.8
  8 Leatherbury, Shain           Naples Track                      18.98   1.8

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Roy                   Miami Northw                      27.60  -1.4
  2 Brown, Darryl                Metro Dade                        28.05  -1.4
  3 Smith, Seitu                 City of Laud                      29.19  -1.4
  4 Ponton, Edward               Hallandale B                      30.05  -1.4
  5 McBeth, Caylin               Metro Dade                        31.28  -1.4

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                                  44.95 
     1) Miller, James                   2)                               
  2 Metro Dade  'A'                                                47.35 
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        48.13 

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                                3:54.87 
     1) Miller, James                   2)                               
  2 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                 4:09.49 

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alpha Omega  'A'                                            10:46.41 

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Leatherbury, Shain           Naples Track                      1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Kinsley, Walter              Miami Northw                      1.27m    4-02.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Norton, Alexander            Unattached                        1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Rannell                Metro Dade                        4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
  2 Peterson, Antwan             Metro Dade                        4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  3 Robinson, Blake              Unattached                        4.34m   NWI  14-03.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Hood, Alex                   Unattached                       10.28m   NWI  33-08.75
  2 Peterson, Antwan             Metro Dade                       10.07m   NWI  33-00.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Osking, Justin               Seffner Trac                     12.62m   41-05.00
  2 Lott, Eugene                 Metro Dade                       12.37m   40-07.00
  3 Montero, Michael             Alpha Omega                      10.49m   34-05.00
  4 Hood, Alex                   Unattached                       10.45m   34-03.50
  5 Mackey, Xavier               Metro Dade                        9.62m   31-06.75
  6 Kinsley, Walter              Miami Northw                      7.18m   23-06.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Osking, Justin               Seffner Trac                     43.81m     143-09
  2 Montero, Michael             Alpha Omega                      34.86m     114-04
  3 Hood, Alex                   Unattached                       33.84m     111-00
  4 Lott, Eugene                 Metro Dade                       31.17m     102-03
  5 Mackey, Xavier               Metro Dade                       26.43m      86-08
  6 Kinsley, Walter              Miami Northw                     23.60m      77-05

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Osking, Justin               Seffner Trac                     33.26m     109-01
  2 Leatherbury, Shain           Naples Track                     32.43m     106-05
  3 Norton, Alexander            Unattached                       26.45m      86-09
  4 Hood, Alex                   Unattached                       24.19m      79-04
  5 Lott, Eugene                 Metro Dade                       21.64m      71-00
  6 Kinsley, Walter              Miami Northw                     19.47m      63-10
  7 Mackey, Xavier               Metro Dade                       17.67m      58-00
  8 Bell, Shaquille              Metro Dade                       11.62m      38-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dorsett, Phillip             Unattached                         1942 
  2 Leatherbury, Shain           Naples Track                       1076 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Demps, Jeff                  Break Away T           10.75      10.67  -0.2
  2 dante, sales                 Florida Elite          10.97      10.91  -0.2
  3 Woodbine, Jonathan           Metro Dade             11.08      10.97  -0.2
  4 Farlow, Larry                Metro Dade             11.09      10.98  -0.2
  5 Williams, Darion             Space Coast            11.28      11.07  -0.2
  6 Morgan, Bentrez              Unattached             11.23      11.13  -0.2
  7 weekes, ricky                Florida Elite          11.35      11.38  -0.2
  8 peeples, embry               Florida Elite          10.94      11.57  -0.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Farlow, Larry                Metro Dade             22.36      22.25  -1.7
  2 mcduffie, quincy             Florida Elite          22.91      22.54  -1.7
  3 McKenzie, Kenneth            Metro Dade             23.19      22.60  -1.7
  4 Williams, Darion             Space Coast            23.36      22.66  -1.7
  5 Williams, Austin             Fla Heat TC            23.62      23.37  -1.7
  6 McFarland, Nolan             City of Laud           23.59      23.61  -1.7
  7 Watson, Christopher          Trailblazers           23.61      23.67  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Keyon                 Trailblazers           51.92      51.06 
  2 Reynolds, Antonio            Orlando Road           52.47      51.40 
  3 McCray, Tyrone               Young Achiev           51.95      51.47 
  4 Glover, Horace               Dominion Tra           52.82      51.90 
  5 Watson, Christopher          Trailblazers           52.98      52.12 
  6 Jeremy, Feacher              Young Achiev           53.23      52.60 
  7 Pamilton, Stephan            Fla Heat TC            53.03      52.63 
  8 Knight, Brian                Metro Dade             52.50      54.37 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rusley, Lekiem               Metro Dade                      2:03.14 
  2 Pamilton, Stephan            Fla Heat TC                     2:03.47 
  3 McCray, Tyrell               Young Achiev                    2:07.02 
  4 Edmonds, Joshua              Young Achiev                    2:08.64 
  5 Bailey, Alonzo               Ft Lauderdal                    2:11.97 
  6 Delallana, Patrick           Alpha Omega                     2:13.18 
  7 Hew, Sean                    Alpha Omega                     2:19.20 
  8 McIntyre, Marcus             Metro Dade                      2:19.62 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Alonzo               Ft Lauderdal                    4:38.19 
  2 Rusley, Lekiem               Metro Dade                      4:40.99 
  3 Toruissant, Josh             Pompano Xpre                    4:41.75 
  4 Napier, Stefon               Flytaf Track                    4:45.91 
  5 Estrada, Joshua              Metro Dade                      4:48.30 
  6 Guevara, Louis               Metro Dade                      4:56.28 
  7 Hew, Sean                    Alpha Omega                     5:04.34 
  8 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega                     5:10.32 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Alonzo               Ft Lauderdal                    9:59.20 
  2 Napier, Stefon               Flytaf Track                   10:16.05 
  3 Estrada, Joshua              Metro Dade                     10:23.61 
  4 Guevara, Louis               Metro Dade                     10:38.28 
  5 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega                    11:07.08 

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie, Kenneth            Metro Dade             17.22      15.08  -0.4
  2 McFarland, Nolan             City of Laud           15.77      15.17  -0.4
  3 Clements, Eduardo            Miami Northw           16.57      16.33  -0.4
  4 Cottman, Eric                Trailblazers           16.90      16.45  -0.4
  5 Butler, Catrell              Unattached             17.50      16.63  -0.4
  6 Barr Tarnok, Laszlo          Metro Dade             19.00      16.93  -0.4
  7 Johnson, Reginald            Fla Heat TC            18.11      17.54  -0.4

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Kenneth            Metro Dade                        56.63 
  2 Clements, Eduardo            Miami Northw                      59.68 
  3 Barr Tarnok, Laszlo          Metro Dade                      1:00.40 
  4 Cottman, Eric                Trailblazers                    1:02.74 
  5 McFarland, Nolan             City of Laud                    1:07.19 
  6 Huaranga, Diego              Central Flor                    1:08.79 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                                43.46 
  2 Space Coast Flyers  'A'                                        45.29 
  3 Striders Club  'A'                                             45.77 
  4 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                               46.52 
  5 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                                  48.59 

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              3:25.51 
  2 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             3:26.79 
  3 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                                3:27.97 
  4 Trailblazers Ministries  'A'                                 3:36.03 
  5 Space Coast Flyers  'A'                                      3:37.16 
  6 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                             3:42.78 
  7 Striders Club  'A'                                           3:43.69 
  8 Dominion Track Club  'A'                                     3:49.07 

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                             8:51.76 
  2 Metro Dade  'A'                                             10:01.96 

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Antron              Miami Northw                      1.87m    6-01.50
  2 Knight, Brian                Metro Dade                        1.87m    6-01.50
  3 Davis, Jeffrey               Space Coast                       1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Butler, Catrell              Unattached                        1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Grant              Lake Mary TC                   10-06.00      3.20m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 weekes, ricky                Florida Elite                     6.50m   NWI  21-04.00
  2 Mitchell, Terrance           Trailblazers                      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
  3 Knight, Brian                Metro Dade                        5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  4 Jones, Keyon                 Trailblazers                      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
  5 Clements, Eduardo            Miami Northw                      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00
  6 Jackson, Antron              Miami Northw                      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Knight, Brian                Metro Dade                       13.19m   NWI  43-03.25
  2 Barr Tarnok, Laszlo          Metro Dade                       12.53m   NWI  41-01.50
  3 Jackson, Antron              Miami Northw                      9.88m   NWI  32-05.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Frett, Vernon                Break Away T                     12.79m   41-11.50
  2 Clements, Eduardo            Miami Northw                     11.95m   39-02.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Frett, Vernon                Break Away T                     33.16m     108-09

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Antron              Miami Northw                     21.52m      70-07

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wise, Neamen                 Central Flor                       4690 

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McClary, Jeffery             City of Laud           11.16      10.98  -2.2
  2 Bailey, Jacey                City of Laud           11.18      11.01  -2.2
  3 Johnson, Hakeem              Fla Heat TC            11.34      11.29  -2.2
  4 Pierre-Louis, Philip         Miami Northw           11.35      11.35  -2.2
  5 Wilburn, Jarva               Metro Dade             11.28      11.45  -2.2
  6 Price, Josh                  Fla Heat TC            11.44      11.47  -2.2
  7 Carter, Dredame              Miami Northw           11.50      12.18  -2.2
  8 Davis Jr., Eddie             Trailblazers           11.17      12.58  -2.2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Calvin                Trailblazers           21.76      21.19  -0.6
  2 McClary, Jeffery             City of Laud           22.31      21.47  -0.6
  3 Wimbley, Joshua              City of Laud           22.03      21.62  -0.6
  4 ward, chris                  Florida Elite          22.01      21.95  -0.6
  5 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro Dade             22.36      22.27  -0.6
  6 picketts, mario              Florida Elite          22.45      22.45  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Byas, Jordon                 Panhandle TC           48.93      47.49 
  2 Smith, Calvin                Trailblazers           48.23      47.74 
  3 ward, chris                  Florida Elite          48.74      48.15 
  4 Carter, Dredame              Miami Northw           49.42      48.31 
  5 Clasen, Hunter               Trailblazers           49.53      48.68 
  6 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro Dade             49.61      48.83 
  7 fraser, samdi                Florida Elite          48.51      49.00 
  8 charles, terri               Florida Elite          50.25      49.59 

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 charles, terri               Florida Elite                   1:59.02 
  2 Ford, Edward                 Young Achiev                    2:04.42 
  3 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      Central Flor                    2:04.93 
  4 Smilie, Andrew               City of Laud                    2:09.06 
  5 Tolbert, Justin              City of Laud                    2:14.83 
  6 Shim, Jamil                  City of Laud                    2:27.64 

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      Central Flor                    4:32.23 
  2 Romero, Miguel               Metro Dade                      4:37.14 
  3 Smilie, Andrew               City of Laud                    4:49.72 

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Romero, Miguel               Metro Dade                     18:32.54 

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jeremy                Unattached                     31:30.22 

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 West, Willis                 Metro Dade                        14.40   1.2
  2 Cooper, Jarius               T                                 14.79   1.2
  3 Jean, Patrick                Miami Northw                      15.20   1.2
  4 Singletary, Christopher      Striders Clu                      16.32   1.2
  5 Gibson, Jordan               Panhandle TC                      16.99   1.2
  6 Newell, Antonio              Trailblazers                      17.29   1.2
  7 Benjarro, Michael            Fla Heat TC                       20.88   1.2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West, Willis                 Metro Dade                        53.39   1
  2 Manchester, Justin           Panhandle TC                      54.29   1
  3 Benjarro, Michael            Fla Heat TC                       56.10   2
  4 ponder, durante'             City of Laud                      58.03   2
  5 Jean, Patrick                Miami Northw                    1:00.00   1
  6 Singletary, Christopher      Striders Clu                    1:00.70   2
  7 Pryor, Darrell               Miami Northw                    1:00.82   2
  8 Newell, Antonio              Trailblazers                    1:03.21   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                        42.07 
  2 Trailblazers Ministries  'A'                                   42.67 
  3 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                                  42.81 
  4 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                               43.69 

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                                3:17.23 
  2 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                                 3:18.42 
  3 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      3:26.76 
  4 Metro Dade  'A'                                              3:27.26 
  5 Fla Heat TC  'A'                                             3:32.30 
  6 Pompano Xpress Track Club  'A'                               3:49.55 

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro Dade  'A'                                              8:56.26 
  2 City of Lauderhill  'A'                                      9:20.72 

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Dalton               Unattached                        2.13m    6-11.75
  2 Atkins, Taveres              Unattached                        1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Burns, Marquis               Bita                              1.78m    5-10.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Daniel             Florida Athletic               14-07.00      4.44m
  2 Ye, Dehua                    Metro Dade                     12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Buckley, Robert              Lyman HS                       12-00.00      3.65m
  4 Rakov, Benjamin              Unattached                     11-06.00      3.50m
  5 Elliot, Gregory              Unattached                     10-06.00      3.20m

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Morse, Mikese                Trailblazers                      6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
  2 Thomas, Javares              Miami Northw                      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
  3 Burns, Marquis               Bita                              6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
  4 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro Dade                        6.31m   NWI  20-08.50
  5 Dawson, Bernard              Fla Heat TC                       6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
  6 ponder, durante'             City of Laud                      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
  7 Pryor, Darrell               Miami Northw                      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00
  8 Ye, Dehua                    Metro Dade                        5.82m   NWI  19-01.25

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind         
========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Javares              Miami Northw                     14.25m   NWI  46-09.00
  2 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro Dade                       14.06m   NWI  46-01.50
  3 Morse, Mikese                Trailblazers                     13.47m   NWI  44-02.50
  4 Washington, BJ               T                                13.38m   NWI  43-10.75
  5 Pryor, Darrell               Miami Northw                     12.91m   NWI  42-04.25
  6 Bully, Roslen                Metro Dade                       12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
  7 Monroe, Ali                  Fla Heat TC                      11.75m   NWI  38-06.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Piccirilli, David            Seffner Trac                     14.43m   47-04.25
  2 Edwards, Matthew             Club Chuck I                     13.32m   43-08.50
  3 Coste, Philip                Seffner Trac                     12.31m   40-04.75
  4 Hallman, Shawn               Miami Northw                     11.82m   38-09.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Sabedra, Decarlo             Winter Park                      40.17m     131-09
  2 Edwards, Matthew             Club Chuck I                     38.73m     127-01
  3 Coste, Philip                Seffner Trac                     37.88m     124-03
  4 Piccirilli, David            Seffner Trac                     29.15m      95-08

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals          
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Matthew             Club Chuck I                     46.10m     151-03
  2 Hallman, Shawn               Miami Northw                     45.00m     147-08
  3 Coste, Philip                Seffner Trac                     44.56m     146-02
  4 Piccirilli, David            Seffner Trac                     32.80m     107-07
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec