Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/6-9/06 - Hoschton, Ga.

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Region 3: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18059 Duggins, Amel          10 Glenarden           15.15      14.92Q  1.2  1
  2 18063 Magwood, Latrease      10 Glenarden           15.43      15.10Q  0.8  2
  3 18118 Hayes, Carmyn          10 Track Express       15.97      15.42Q  2.2  3
  4 18043 Harris, Deyonna        10 Ft. Belvoir         15.53      15.30q  0.8  2
  5 18480 Tate, Caitlin          45 Mark Trail F        15.41      15.44q  2.2  3
  6 18199 Evans, Shania          45 Boys & Girls        15.69      15.47q  2.2  3
  7 18867 White, De'Asha         45 Victory Thor        16.15      15.53q  0.8  2
  8 19951 Hicks, Tiara           13charlottefl          19.14      15.65q  2.2  3
  9 18119 Jacobs, Tamir          10 Track Express       16.16      15.73   2.2  3
 10 19875 Whitehead, Kelsie      13 Carolina Eagl       18.62      15.75   0.8  2
 11 18506 Smith, Jordan          45 Northside Re        15.96      15.82   1.2  1
 12 18907 Ridsdale, Kelsey       45 Woodstock Tr        15.96      15.84   1.2  1
 13 18136 Bolston, Jada          45 Baldwin Coun        16.07      15.87   0.8  2
 14 19096 Ward, Destiny          12indian River S       16.55      15.91   2.2  3
 15 20090 Saunders, Bryana       13durham Strid         19.00      16.23   0.8  2
 16 19576 Thomas, Naomi          55 SC Unattached       17.66      16.40   1.2  1
 17 19231 Edwards, Nia           Technique Track                   16.41   1.2  1
 18 19729 McAuley, Michaela      55 Summerville         17.41      16.65   2.2  3
 19 19650 Holland, Carisma       55 Seneca Glider       18.54      17.42   2.2  3
 -- 18520 Woolfolk, Nausia       45 Peach Valley        16.35        DNS   1.2  1
 -- 19344 Robertson, Alexis      55 Greer All Sta       18.24        DNS   1.2  1
 -- 19064 Holiday, Kenya         12freedom Stride       16.37        DNS   1.2  1
 -- 19711 Tate, Aria             55 Speed Elite         16.94        DNS   0.8  2
 -- 19645 Campbell, Chyna        55 Seneca Glider       16.87        DNS   0.8  2

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Region 3: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18059 Duggins, Amel          10 Glenarden           14.92      14.92   0.3
  2 18480 Tate, Caitlin          45 Mark Trail F        15.44      14.95   0.3
  3 18063 Magwood, Latrease      10 Glenarden           15.10      15.17   0.3
  4 18199 Evans, Shania          45 Boys & Girls        15.47      15.34   0.3
  5 18043 Harris, Deyonna        10 Ft. Belvoir         15.30      15.44   0.3
  6 18867 White, De'Asha         45 Victory Thor        15.53      15.50   0.3
  7 18118 Hayes, Carmyn          10 Track Express       15.42      15.65   0.3
  8 19951 Hicks, Tiara           13charlottefl          15.65      15.69   0.3

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18640 Walton, Mikayla        45 Running Pant        32.31      32.06Q  1.9  3
  2 18118 Hayes, Carmyn          10 Track Express       32.97      32.18Q  0.9  4
  3 18316 Frazier, Areale        45 Gazelle Trac        32.15      32.27Q  0.4  2
  4 18480 Tate, Caitlin          45 Mark Trail F        32.65      32.69Q  1.7  1
  5 18119 Jacobs, Tamir          10 Track Express       34.21      32.42q  0.9  4
  6 18652 Chappel, Atahja        45 Saca                33.70      32.45q  0.4  2
  7 18043 Harris, Deyonna        10 Ft. Belvoir         32.73      32.48q  0.9  4
  8 19875 Whitehead, Kelsie      13 Carolina Eagl       33.38      32.90q  1.9  3
  9 18199 Evans, Shania          45 Boys & Girls        33.23      32.97   1.7  1
 10 18104 Smith, Kaylah          10 Maryland Eagl       33.83      33.90   0.4  2
 11 19226 Brockington, Aysha     Technique Track        33.92      33.96   1.9  3
 12 18907 Ridsdale, Kelsey       45 Woodstock Tr        34.47      33.98   1.7  1
 13 18121 Perry, Lauren          10 Track Express       34.60      34.23   1.9  3
 14 19951 Hicks, Tiara           13charlottefl          35.26      34.42   1.7  1
 15 19235 Johnson, Ashley        Technique Track        35.11      34.65   1.9  3
 16 18066 Robbins, Kayla         10 Glenarden           35.07      34.75   0.4  2
 17 19096 Ward, Destiny          12indian River S       35.35      34.97   0.9  4
 18 19231 Edwards, Nia           Technique Track                   35.10   1.9  3
 19 20089 Rothwell, Chamia       13durham Strid         34.82      35.46   0.4  2
 20 19576 Thomas, Naomi          55 SC Unattached       36.46      35.91   0.9  4
 21 19729 McAuley, Michaela      55 Summerville         36.49      37.35   1.7  1
 22 19622 Walker, Destiny        55 Seneca Blazer       39.23      38.16   0.4  2
 23 19613 Grant, Alexus          55 Seneca Blazer       38.31      39.48   0.4  2
 24 19647 Dolly, Elizabeth       55 Seneca Glider       38.25      39.61   1.9  3
 -- 19064 Holiday, Kenya         12freedom Stride       34.28        DNS   0.9  4
 -- 19645 Campbell, Chyna        55 Seneca Glider       34.20        DNS   1.7  1

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Region 3: R 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18640 Walton, Mikayla        45 Running Pant        32.06      31.36   1.4
  2 18652 Chappel, Atahja        45 Saca                32.45      31.61   1.4
  3 18316 Frazier, Areale        45 Gazelle Trac        32.27      31.87   1.4
  4 19875 Whitehead, Kelsie      13 Carolina Eagl       32.90      32.23   1.4
  5 18480 Tate, Caitlin          45 Mark Trail F        32.69      32.27   1.4
  6 18043 Harris, Deyonna        10 Ft. Belvoir         32.48      32.46   1.4
  7 18118 Hayes, Carmyn          10 Track Express       32.18      32.47   1.4
  8 18119 Jacobs, Tamir          10 Track Express       32.42      33.64   1.4

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18316 Frazier, Areale        45 Gazelle Trac      1:09.46  R 1:10.69Q  4
  2 18820 Thomas, Antwonette     45 Track Phi Tr      1:12.88    1:14.59Q  3
  3 19985 Scott, Chanin          13charlottefl        1:16.19    1:15.75Q  1
  4 18123 Ward, Samaria          10 Track Express     1:13.75    1:18.20Q  2
  5 19849 Chapman, Shellbi       13 Carolina Eagl     1:19.85    1:17.57q  3
  6 18652 Chappel, Atahja        45 Saca              1:20.12    1:17.87q  4
  7 18094 Johnson, T'Reyah       10 Oxon Hill         1:16.00    1:19.35q  1
  8 18815 Lovett, Savoy          45 Track Phi Tr      1:21.00    1:20.79q  2
  9 19096 Ward, Destiny          12indian River S     1:27.95    1:20.83   2
 10 19850 Crutchfield, Kai       13 Carolina Eagl     1:23.43    1:22.06   4
 11 19184 Keith, Asia            12richmond Light     1:22.26    1:22.59   3
 12 20090 Saunders, Bryana       13durham Strid       1:21.77    1:22.74   1
 13 19226 Brockington, Aysha     Technique Track      1:17.30    1:23.18   2
 14 20085 Moore, Kayla           13durham Strid       1:20.53    1:23.54   3
 15 19723 Gluhosky, Annamari     55 Summerville       1:25.73    1:23.82   1
 16 18085 Pyles, Brionne         10 Titans            1:22.74    1:24.50   4
 17 18083 Bennett, Gabrielle     10 Titans            1:24.26    1:25.49   2
 18 19691 Moss, Khalia           55 Spart Strider     1:26.22    1:25.56   1
 19 18029 Gailliard, Ahzsa       10 Firebirds         1:19.98    1:26.25   4
 20 19047 Clarke, Indiana        12faith In Actio     1:38.26    1:29.25   3
 21 19399 Fairey, Kristin        55 Mptc              1:32.70    1:33.35   4
 22 19338 Mullins, Mikenzie      55 Greer All Sta     1:35.36    1:35.30   4
 -- 18392 Ways, Kamare           45 Georgia Heat      1:21.50        SCR   1
 -- 19645 Campbell, Chyna        55 Seneca Glider     1:21.98        DNS   2
 -- 18117 Hamilton, Allana       10 Track Express     1:23.61        DNS   3
 -- 19647 Dolly, Elizabeth       55 Seneca Glider     1:32.43        DNS   3

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18316 Frazier, Areale        45 Gazelle Trac      1:10.69    1:09.68R
  2 19985 Scott, Chanin          13charlottefl        1:15.75    1:13.28
  3 18820 Thomas, Antwonette     45 Track Phi Tr      1:14.59    1:13.61
  4 18652 Chappel, Atahja        45 Saca              1:17.87    1:17.53
  5 18094 Johnson, T'Reyah       10 Oxon Hill         1:19.35    1:17.84
  6 18123 Ward, Samaria          10 Track Express     1:18.20    1:17.90
  7 18815 Lovett, Savoy          45 Track Phi Tr      1:20.79    1:19.45
  8 19849 Chapman, Shellbi       13 Carolina Eagl     1:17.57    1:21.08

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Region 3: R 2:50.47  7/8/2005    Areale Frazier, 45 Gazelle              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 18324 Lewis, Marielle        45 Gazelle Trac      2:43.75    2:43.64R  3
  2 18820 Thomas, Antwonette     45 Track Phi Tr      2:51.37    2:45.35R  3
  3 19849 Chapman, Shellbi       13 Carolina Eagl     3:06.52    3:00.20   3
  4 18094 Johnson, T'Reyah       10 Oxon Hill         2:56.57    3:02.22   3
  5 18123 Ward, Samaria          10 Track Express     2:58.85    3:06.31   3
  6 19184 Keith, Asia            12richmond Light     3:14.29    3:06.75   2
  7 18405 Wilson, Matoaka        45 Georgia Star      3:10.22    3:07.72   3
  8 18083 Bennett, Gabrielle     10 Titans            3:14.50    3:14.77   2
  9 19235 Johnson, Ashley        Technique Track      3:20.85    3:15.03   1
 10 19691 Moss, Khalia           55 Spart Strider     3:15.44    3:15.43   2
 11 18522 Gibson, Kayla          45 Peachtree Ci      3:17.34    3:16.27   2
 12 18057 Collins, Monea         10 Glenarden         3:14.64    3:17.01   2
 13 19618 Keese, Yazmyn          55 Seneca Blazer     3:19.69    3:19.81   1
 14 19822 Floyd, Merkyia         13 Cape Fear Fl      3:17.50    3:22.68   2
 15 19396 DeJong, Sydney         55 Mptc              3:27.60    3:23.39   1
 16 19922 Palmer, Molly          CC Pacers            3:23.32    3:29.11   1
 17 19399 Fairey, Kristin        55 Mptc              3:33.16    3:33.90   1
 18 19731 Torgerson, Kathryn     55 Summerville       3:42.81    3:44.40   1
 19 20066 Bullock, Drew          13durham Strid       3:35.09    3:54.17   1
 -- 18001 Greene, Briana         10 Cavalier          3:15.94        DNS   2
 -- 19985 Scott, Chanin          13charlottefl        3:00.35        DNS   3
 -- 18355 Johnson, Ashlie        45 Georgia Favo      3:09.61        DNS   3
 -- 19391 Adams, Bianca          55 Mptc              3:45.63        SCR   
 -- 20388 Fisher, Emmeline       13 St. Egbert        3:29.07        SCR   
 -- 19074 Embe, Kimberly         12henrico Pacers     3:32.53        SCR   
 -- 19075 Hardy, Porchia         12henrico Pacers     3:41.28        SCR   

Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:38.00  7/10/2005   Marielle Lewis, 45 Gazelle              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18324 Lewis, Marielle        45 Gazelle Trac      5:35.88    5:39.28
  2 18820 Thomas, Antwonette     45 Track Phi Tr      5:36.68    5:39.33
  3 18405 Wilson, Matoaka        45 Georgia Star      6:24.50    6:30.10
  4 19396 DeJong, Sydney         55 Mptc              6:28.47    6:31.95
  5 19723 Gluhosky, Annamari     55 Summerville       6:28.03    6:34.63
  6 18007 Thomas, Breanna        10 Cavalier          6:26.98    6:37.23
  7 18001 Greene, Briana         10 Cavalier          6:47.54    6:43.90
  8 19399 Fairey, Kristin        55 Mptc              7:26.12    6:54.78
  9 19921 Barbee, Bethany        CC Pacers            7:18.45    7:06.08
 10 18885 Brown, Jocelyn         45 Walton Youth      7:07.03    7:10.45
 11 19391 Adams, Bianca          55 Mptc              7:45.94    7:15.66
 12 18330 Rice, Kylan            45 Gazelle Trac      8:10.80    7:21.04
 13 19407 Satzger, Chloe         55 Mptc              7:45.94    7:22.91
 14 18097 Wilson, Jaya           10 Rockville         7:18.15    7:38.77
 15 20066 Bullock, Drew          13durham Strid       8:09.62    7:41.77
 16 18008 Thomas, Deondra        10 Cavalier          7:18.15    7:46.16
 -- 19074 Embe, Kimberly         12henrico Pacers     7:30.00        DNS
 -- 20388 Fisher, Emmeline       13 St. Egbert        7:18.09        DNS
 -- 18002 Jones, Khyra           10 Cavalier          7:52.55        DNS

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 1:03.65  7/8/2005    45 Titans, Titans                       
                         S Henderson, Z Lewis, C Russell, K Felder       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  1:04.14  R 1:02.34q  2
     1) 18122 Savoy, Chynna             2) 18119 Jacobs, Tamir          
     3) 18118 Hayes, Carmyn             4) 18123 Ward, Samaria          
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      1:04.42    1:04.62q  1
     1) 18059 Duggins, Amel             2) 18061 Hightower, Alayah      
     3) 18063 Magwood, Latrease         4) 18067 Robinson, Christina    
  3 10 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   1:08.77    1:07.35q  2
     1) 18028 Davis, Stephanie          2) 18029 Gailliard, Ahzsa       
     3) 18030 Jackson, Asia             4) 18031 Mozie, Myra            
  4 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'               1:08.14    1:07.63q  2
     1) 18199 Evans, Shania             2) 18209 Pippins, Onajamh       
     3) 18205 McCullum, Cameryn         4) 18198 Drummond, Kamaria      
  5 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                      1:24.39    1:07.99q  2
     1) 19226 Brockington, Aysha        2) 19231 Edwards, Nia           
     3) 19235 Johnson, Ashley           4) 19232 Hill, Simone           
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      1:09.83    1:10.39q  1
     1) 18057 Collins, Monea            2) 18062 Johnson, Ayanna        
     3) 18066 Robbins, Kayla            4) 18068 Tyree, Kiera           
  7 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       1:05.91    1:10.76q  1
     1) 18150 Lumpkin, Natassja         2) 18140 Calhoun, Variah        
     3) 18136 Bolston, Jada             4) 18155 Reeves, Bria           
  8 10 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'               1:12.72    1:14.89q  2
     1) 18006 Roscoe-Dunton, Shalyn     2) 18007 Thomas, Breanna        
     3) 18008 Thomas, Deondra           4) 18004 Lucas-Weithers, Kennedy
  9 10 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                1:11.68    1:16.29   1
     1) 18019 Flowers-Walker, Tianna    2) 18020 Johnson, Courtney      
     3) 18021 Mills, Amber              4) 18022 Price, Taylor          
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               1:11.80        DNS   2
     1) 19931 Brown, Maiya              2) 19936 Cousins, Ashley        
     3) 19951 Hicks, Tiara              4) 19972 Mohammed, Ayanna       
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               1:14.00        DNS   1
     1) 19983 Roary, Samaya             2) 19985 Scott, Chanin          
     3) 19991 Torrence, Lauryn          4) 19993 Vaden, Olivia          
 -- 45 Georgia Favor  'A'                             1:24.37        DNS   2
     1) 18359 Pace, Makayla             2) 18356 Manuel, Leah           
     3) 18353 Gatson, Canye'            4) 18363 Taylor, Camryn         
 -- 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                            1:15.41        DNS   1
     1) 19613 Grant, Alexus             2) 19614 Holland, Jada          
     3) 19618 Keese, Yazmyn             4) 19622 Walker, Destiny        

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:03.65  7/8/2005    45 Titans, Titans                       
                         S Henderson, Z Lewis, C Russell, K Felder       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      1:04.62    1:02.36R
     1) 18059 Duggins, Amel             2) 18061 Hightower, Alayah      
     3) 18063 Magwood, Latrease         4) 18067 Robinson, Christina    
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  1:02.34    1:02.45R
     1) 18122 Savoy, Chynna             2) 18119 Jacobs, Tamir          
     3) 18118 Hayes, Carmyn             4) 18123 Ward, Samaria          
  3 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       1:10.76    1:07.12
     1) 18150 Lumpkin, Natassja         2) 18140 Calhoun, Variah        
     3) 18136 Bolston, Jada             4) 18155 Reeves, Bria           
  4 10 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   1:07.35    1:07.27
     1) 18028 Davis, Stephanie          2) 18029 Gailliard, Ahzsa       
     3) 18030 Jackson, Asia             4) 18031 Mozie, Myra            
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      1:10.39    1:08.78
     1) 18057 Collins, Monea            2) 18062 Johnson, Ayanna        
     3) 18066 Robbins, Kayla            4) 18068 Tyree, Kiera           
  6 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                      1:07.99    1:09.00
     1) 19226 Brockington, Aysha        2) 19231 Edwards, Nia           
     3) 19235 Johnson, Ashley           4) 19232 Hill, Simone           
  7 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'               1:07.63    1:09.48
     1) 18199 Evans, Shania             2) 18209 Pippins, Onajamh       
     3) 18205 McCullum, Cameryn         4) 18198 Drummond, Kamaria      
 -- 10 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'               1:14.89        DNS
     1) 18006 Roscoe-Dunton, Shalyn     2) 18007 Thomas, Breanna        
     3) 18008 Thomas, Deondra           4) 18004 Lucas-Weithers, Kennedy

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 5:08.19  7/8/2005    45 Gazelle Track Club, 45 Gazelle       
                         S Garnigan, M Lewis, K McDowell, A Frazier      
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                        5:42.48    5:42.48q
     1) 18324 Lewis, Marielle           2) 18311 Bailey, Halle          
     3) 18316 Frazier, Areale           4) 18330 Rice, Kylan            
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      5:49.30    5:49.30q
     1) 18057 Collins, Monea            2) 18059 Duggins, Amel          
     3) 18061 Hightower, Alayah         4) 18063 Magwood, Latrease      
  3 10 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   5:58.11    5:58.11q
     1) 18028 Davis, Stephanie          2) 18029 Gailliard, Ahzsa       
     3) 18031 Mozie, Myra               4) 18030 Jackson, Asia          
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      6:04.54    6:04.54q
     1) 18064 Matthews, Aliyah          2) 18067 Robinson, Christina    
     3) 18066 Robbins, Kayla            4) 18062 Johnson, Ayanna        
  5 10 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'               6:13.42    6:13.42q
     1) 18006 Roscoe-Dunton, Shalyn     2) 18007 Thomas, Breanna        
     3) 18008 Thomas, Deondra           4) 18005 Pegram, Mickiah        

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:08.19  7/8/2005    45 Gazelle Track Club, 45 Gazelle       
                         S Garnigan, M Lewis, K McDowell, A Frazier      
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                        5:42.48    5:16.24
     1) 18324 Lewis, Marielle           2) 18311 Bailey, Halle          
     3) 18316 Frazier, Areale           4) 18310 Bailey, Chloe          
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      6:04.54    5:32.71
     1) 18067 Robinson, Christina       2) 18066 Robbins, Kayla         
     3) 18062 Johnson, Ayanna           4) 18068 Tyree, Kiera           
  3 10 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   5:58.11    5:44.69
     1) 18028 Davis, Stephanie          2) 18029 Gailliard, Ahzsa       
     3) 18031 Mozie, Myra               4) 18030 Jackson, Asia          
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      5:49.30    5:54.00
     1) 18057 Collins, Monea            2) 18059 Duggins, Amel          
     3) 18061 Hightower, Alayah         4) 18063 Magwood, Latrease      
  5 10 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'               6:13.42    6:05.25
     1) 18006 Roscoe-Dunton, Shalyn     2) 18007 Thomas, Breanna        
     3) 18008 Thomas, Deondra           4) 18003 Lee, Kyara             
  6 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                             6:16.13
     1) 18087 Solomon, Chanel           2) 18083 Bennett, Gabrielle     
     3) 18085 Pyles, Brionne            4) 18084 Jean-Philippe, Baleigh 
  7 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                       6:31.21
     1) 19613 Grant, Alexus             2) 19614 Holland, Jada          
     3) 19618 Keese, Yazmyn             4) 19622 Walker, Destiny        
 -- 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                                   DNS
     1) 18043 Harris, Deyonna           2) 18041 Greene, Malise         
     3) 18044 Lane, Rosa                4) 18046 Winner, Lesleigh       

Event 9  Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Region 3: R 3.99m  7/9/2004    Amber Lewis, East Cobb                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18884 Amerein, Mary Leig     45 Walton Youth     10-03.25      3.23m   0.7
  2 18136 Bolston, Jada          45 Baldwin Coun     10-07.75      3.13m   1.3
  3 18121 Perry, Lauren          10 Track Express        2.25      3.04m   1.3  3.01
  4 19875 Whitehead, Kelsie      13 Carolina Eagl    10-03.25     J3.04m   1.3  2.95
  5 19849 Chapman, Shellbi       13 Carolina Eagl     9-04.75      3.00m   1.3
  6 18310 Bailey, Chloe          45 Gazelle Trac      9-11.25      2.93m   1.1
  7 19723 Gluhosky, Annamari     55 Summerville         2.62m      2.83m   1.6
  8 19729 McAuley, Michaela      55 Summerville         2.49m      2.79m   1.7
  9 19338 Mullins, Mikenzie      55 Greer All Sta       2.24m      2.65m   0.3
 10 19047 Clarke, Indiana        12faith In Actio     6-08.50      2.57m  -0.6
 11 18006 Roscoe-Dunton, Sha     10 Cavalier          8-08.50      2.54m   1.3
 12 18033 Young, Kayla           10 Firebirds            2.50      2.52m   2.3
 13 19850 Crutchfield, Kai       13 Carolina Eagl     9-00.00      2.51m   1.5
 14 18886 Johnson, Lacie         45 Walton Youth      9-00.00      2.24m   2.9
 15 18001 Greene, Briana         10 Cavalier          8-03.25      1.90m   1.8
 16 19407 Satzger, Chloe         55 Mptc                2.10m      1.58m   1.8
 -- 19838 Tate, Briana           13 Carolina All      8-06.00       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19691 Moss, Khalia           55 Spart Strider       2.39m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19783 McDowell, Kenzie       13 Asheville Li      8-09.25       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18120 Lawoyin, Titilayo      10 Track Express        2.25        DNS   NWI
 -- 18260 Robinson, Addison      45 D.C. Express      9-05.50        DNS   NWI
 -- 18114 Kiley, Kelsey          10 Sya               8-05.75        DNS   NWI
 -- 19064 Holiday, Kenya         12freedom Stride    10-02.00        DNS   NWI
 -- 19711 Tate, Aria             55 Speed Elite         2.94m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18520 Woolfolk, Nausia       45 Peach Valley      9-07.00        DNS   NWI

Event 10  Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 14.79m  7/9/2005    Kayla Hyatt, 13 Ashev Lgh                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18447 Luster, Alexis         45 Kennworth Tr     58-08.25     20.38mR
  2 18273 Brinson, Kamryn        45 East Cobb        40-01.25     13.19m
  3 18717 Samples, Brittany      45 Silver Sonic                  12.13m
  4 20358 Wells, Trinity         13rc Pacesette         8.05m     11.74m
  5 18698 Elliott, Meradeth      45 Sequoyah         33-02.75     11.54m
  6 18885 Brown, Jocelyn         45 Walton Youth     28-06.75     10.29m
  7 20484 Price, Tralen          45 Ruff Riders      23-00.75      6.14m
  8 18065 McKenzie, Sydnee       10 Glenarden           28-08      6.11m
  9 20516 Brim, Faith            13 Carolina Eagl                  4.87m
 10 19871 Morant, Miya           13 Carolina Eagl       5.50m      4.24m
 11 20299 Neufville, Daniell     13jacksonville        18.44m      3.38m
 -- 18042 Harper, Helena         10 Ft. Belvoir      24-07.50        DNS
 -- 18001 Greene, Briana         10 Cavalier         19-05.75        DNS
 -- 18004 Lucas-Weithers, Ke     10 Cavalier         20-06.25        DNS
 -- 18695 Boozer, Sydney         45 Sequoyah         28-11.50        SCR

Event 11  Shot Put Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20358 Wells, Trinity         13rc Pacesette         3.40m      4.44m
  2 18886 Johnson, Lacie         45 Walton Youth        3.85m      4.20m   4.14
  3 18273 Brinson, Kamryn        45 East Cobb           4.02m     J4.20m   3.99
  4 18475 Howard, Ta'lareah      45 Macon Stride        3.37m      4.06m
  5 19184 Keith, Asia            12richmond Light       3.25m      4.04m
  6 18884 Amerein, Mary Leig     45 Walton Youth        3.81m      4.00m
  7 18205 McCullum, Cameryn      45 Boys & Girls        3.83m      3.59m
  8 18116 Conner, Imani          10 Track Express       3.32m      3.45m
  9 19685 Cohen, Joleyah         55 Spart Strider       2.67m      2.99m
 10 19735 Wood, Bailey           55 Summerville         2.81m      2.96m
 11 18040 Daggett, Adrian        10 Ft. Belvoir         3.38m      2.49m
 -- 18019 Flowers-Walker, Ti     10 Ebenezer            3.08m        DNS
 -- 18115 Brown, Paige           10 Track Express       3.17m        DNS
 -- 18698 Elliott, Meradeth      45 Sequoyah            3.51m        DNS

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 13.90  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18025 Taylor, Kellon         10 Falcons             14.66      14.48Q -1.8  4
  2 18252 Lynch, Cedric          45 Cheetahs            14.59      14.49Q  2.0  2
  3 18781 Floyd, Chris           45 Titans              15.10      14.93Q  0.1  1
  4 18095 Hansford, Aaron        10 Pioneer             14.94      14.99Q  0.5  3
  5 18460 Render, Darrel         45 Kennworth Tr        15.31      14.65q -1.8  4
  6 19898 Hodge, Jayquon         13 Carolina Eagl       15.34      14.97q  2.0  2
  7 18080 Russell, Devine        10 Glenarden           15.16      15.17q  0.1  1
  7 19105 Smith, Tyain           12indian River S       15.46      15.17q  2.0  2
  9 20011 Carroll, Brent         13charlottefl          15.48      15.27  -1.8  4
 10 20012 Corpening, Miles       13charlottefl          15.62      15.32   0.5  3
 11 18521 Jackson, Kearis        45 Peach Valley        15.87      15.50  -1.8  4
 12 18110 Melvin, Roy            10 Maryland Eagl       15.86      15.51   2.0  2
 13 20007 Brown, Dyami           13charlottefl          15.85      15.64  -1.8  4
 14 19684 Thomas, Markel         55 Spar Panthers       15.94      15.71   0.5  3
 14 18240 Owensby, Demarius      45 Carrollton P        15.79      15.71   0.1  1
 16 19632 Harrison, Cameron      55 Seneca Blazer       16.35      15.73   0.1  1
 17 19701 Jackson, D'Marco       55 Spart Strider       16.50      15.97  -1.8  4
 18 18111 Randolph, Tyree        10 Maryland Eagl       15.85      16.04   2.0  2
 19 19913 Pittman, Jalen         13 Carolina Eagl       16.21      16.09   0.1  1
 20 19368 Ahnor, Ibn             55 Lowcountry          16.37      16.42   0.5  3
 21 19748 Hooks, Jourdain        55 Summerville         17.70      16.79   0.5  3
 22 19067 Blair, Allen           12freedom Stride       17.50      16.80   2.0  2
 23 19752 Lebby, Matthew         55 Summerville         17.61      17.64  -1.8  4
 24 19038 Drummond, Keon         12east End Flyer       18.02      18.36   0.1  1
 -- 18125 McFarland, Anthony     10 Track Express       15.19        DNS   0.5  3
 -- 20117 King Jr, Stanley       13durham Strid         15.81        DNS   0.5  3
 -- 19544 Adams, Eric            55 Quick Strider       17.51        DNS   2.0  2
 -- 18826 Hannah, Randell        45 Track Phi Tr        15.71        DNS   0.1  1

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Region 3: R 13.90  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18025 Taylor, Kellon         10 Falcons             14.48      14.21   2.0
  2 18252 Lynch, Cedric          45 Cheetahs            14.49      14.26   2.0
  3 18781 Floyd, Chris           45 Titans              14.93      14.47   2.0
  4 18460 Render, Darrel         45 Kennworth Tr        14.65      14.57   2.0
  5 18095 Hansford, Aaron        10 Pioneer             14.99      14.64   2.0
  6 19898 Hodge, Jayquon         13 Carolina Eagl       14.97      14.87   2.0
  7 18080 Russell, Devine        10 Glenarden           15.17      14.92   2.0
  8 19105 Smith, Tyain           12indian River S       15.17      15.09   2.0

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 29.65  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18252 Lynch, Cedric          45 Cheetahs            30.46      30.57Q  0.9  2
  2 18460 Render, Darrel         45 Kennworth Tr        32.21      31.75Q  0.5  4
  3 18781 Floyd, Chris           45 Titans              31.18      31.99Q  0.2  1
  4 18340 Jenkins, Devon         45 Gazelle Trac        33.48      32.02Q  1.4  3
  5 18095 Hansford, Aaron        10 Pioneer             31.67      32.21q  0.5  4
  6 19898 Hodge, Jayquon         13 Carolina Eagl       32.34      32.25q  0.2  1
  7 19105 Smith, Tyain           12indian River S       32.67      32.38q  0.9  2
  8 18105 Ervin, Lorenzo         10 Maryland Eagl       32.66      32.46q  1.4  3
  9 20454 Farley, Caleb          13western Pied         32.66      32.49   1.4  3
 10 18240 Owensby, Demarius      45 Carrollton P        33.37      33.10   1.4  3
 11 19684 Thomas, Markel         55 Spar Panthers       32.71      33.22   0.2  1
 12 18017 Anderson, Malik        10 Columbia Expr       32.94      33.27   0.5  4
 13 19623 Benson, Jacory         55 Seneca Blazer       33.28      33.33   0.2  1
 14 19840 Layton, Taylor         13 Carolina All        33.87      34.26   0.9  2
 15 18099 Campbell, Christia     10 Rockville           33.06      34.51   0.5  4
 16 19701 Jackson, D'Marco       55 Spart Strider       35.65      34.64   1.4  3
 17 19051 Crudup, Christophe     12faith In Actio       34.98      34.85   0.5  4
 18 19639 Simpson, Delonte       55 Seneca Blazer       34.98      35.23   0.2  1
 19 19368 Ahnor, Ibn             55 Lowcountry          35.51      36.28   1.4  3
 19 19913 Pittman, Jalen         13 Carolina Eagl       34.74      36.28   0.5  4
 21 19748 Hooks, Jourdain        55 Summerville         37.11      36.80   0.9  2
 22 19067 Blair, Allen           12freedom Stride       44.33      36.87   0.2  1
 -- 20382 Kelly, Tyrese          13sandhills TC         34.11        DNS   0.2  1
 -- 20117 King Jr, Stanley       13durham Strid         35.05        DNS   0.9  2
 -- 18125 McFarland, Anthony     10 Track Express       32.36        DNS   0.9  2
 -- 19008 Johnson III, Rober     12del-Five Track       27.80        DNS   1.4  3
 -- 18189 Carson, Eric           45 Blessed Trin        33.35        DNS   0.9  2

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Region 3: R 29.65  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18252 Lynch, Cedric          45 Cheetahs            30.57      30.44  -0.8
  2 18781 Floyd, Chris           45 Titans              31.99      31.62  -0.8
  3 18460 Render, Darrel         45 Kennworth Tr        31.75      32.03  -0.8
  4 18095 Hansford, Aaron        10 Pioneer             32.21      32.16  -0.8
  5 18340 Jenkins, Devon         45 Gazelle Trac        32.02      32.19  -0.8
  6 19898 Hodge, Jayquon         13 Carolina Eagl       32.25      32.59  -0.8
  7 19105 Smith, Tyain           12indian River S       32.38      33.02  -0.8
 -- 18105 Ervin, Lorenzo         10 Maryland Eagl       32.46        DNS  -0.8

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 1:08.40  7/10/2005   Micah Abernathy, 45 Light Speed         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19907 McArn, Trevon          13 Carolina Eagl     1:12.98    1:12.91Q  3
  2 18025 Taylor, Kellon         10 Falcons           1:11.39    1:12.94Q  2
  3 19893 Gibson, Brandon        13 Carolina Eagl     1:15.17    1:13.44Q  4
  4 18017 Anderson, Malik        10 Columbia Expr     1:16.99    1:16.67Q  1
  5 19051 Crudup, Christophe     12faith In Actio     1:31.39    1:14.94q  4
  6 18340 Jenkins, Devon         45 Gazelle Trac      1:17.33    1:15.04q  3
  7 19707 Smith, Kenneth         55 Spart Strider     1:17.87    1:15.83q  2
  8 19036 Disnew, Cleon          12east End Flyer     1:21.95    1:16.36q  4
  9 19684 Thomas, Markel         55 Spar Panthers     1:14.14    1:16.64   3
 10 19889 Dodds, Spencer         13 Carolina Eagl     1:17.38    1:17.02   3
 11 19743 Gillette Jr., Step     55 Summerville       1:21.29    1:17.26   1
 12 18189 Carson, Eric           45 Blessed Trin      1:12.22    1:17.87   4
 13 18512 Mangrum, Martin        45 Northside Re      1:15.63    1:17.94   2
 14 19623 Benson, Jacory         55 Seneca Blazer     1:17.77    1:18.11   2
 15 19639 Simpson, Delonte       55 Seneca Blazer     1:21.29    1:18.38   3
 16 19701 Jackson, D'Marco       55 Spart Strider     1:21.44    1:18.91   3
 17 18099 Campbell, Christia     10 Rockville         1:12.54    1:18.93   1
 18 18827 Mcnesse, Earenst       45 Track Phi Tr      1:21.93    1:22.33   1
 19 19123 Sessoms, Ta'Von        12n-Motion Track     1:27.62    1:28.84   2
 -- 18016 Murray, Camari         10 Charles Count     1:17.44        DNS   1
 -- 18092 Kinard, Julian         10 Titans            1:16.58        DNS   4
 -- 20382 Kelly, Tyrese          13sandhills TC       1:15.28        DNS   2
 -- 20165 Hill, Jacory           13fay. Flyers        1:20.76        DNS   4
 -- 19801 Isreal, Zach           13 Asheville Li      1:17.57        DNS   4
 -- 18781 Floyd, Chris           45 Titans            1:14.97        DNS   1
 -- 18378 Odom, Otis             45 Georgia Favo      1:24.47        DNS   2

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:08.40  7/10/2005   Micah Abernathy, 45 Light Speed         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18025 Taylor, Kellon         10 Falcons           1:12.94    1:09.95
  2 19893 Gibson, Brandon        13 Carolina Eagl     1:13.44    1:12.88
  3 19051 Crudup, Christophe     12faith In Actio     1:14.94    1:12.90
  4 19907 McArn, Trevon          13 Carolina Eagl     1:12.91    1:13.01
  5 18340 Jenkins, Devon         45 Gazelle Trac      1:15.04    1:15.55
  6 19036 Disnew, Cleon          12east End Flyer     1:16.36    1:17.86
  7 18017 Anderson, Malik        10 Columbia Expr     1:16.67    1:20.32
  8 19707 Smith, Kenneth         55 Spart Strider     1:15.83    1:21.96

Event 24  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Region 3: R 2:39.08  7/8/2005    Miles Robinson, 10 Hummingbird T        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 20112 Hunt, Nijel            13durham Strid       2:45.98    2:43.76   4
  2 19907 McArn, Trevon          13 Carolina Eagl     2:46.20    2:44.79   4
  3 19893 Gibson, Brandon        13 Carolina Eagl     2:58.50    2:52.79   4
  4 19743 Gillette Jr., Step     55 Summerville       3:06.52    2:53.33   3
  5 18827 Mcnesse, Earenst       45 Track Phi Tr      2:55.96    2:56.51   4
  6 18512 Mangrum, Martin        45 Northside Re      2:58.44    2:56.97   4
  7 18524 Nail, Parker           45 Peachtree Ci      2:52.23    2:57.00   4
  8 18494 Jenkins, Joseph        45 NewRoc Rocket     2:50.34    2:57.46   4
  9 19707 Smith, Kenneth         55 Spart Strider     3:06.31    2:58.65   3
 10 19036 Disnew, Cleon          12east End Flyer     3:05.54    2:58.98   3
 11 20005 Barrett, Joshua        13charlottefl        3:10.10    2:59.05   2
 12 19801 Isreal, Zach           13 Asheville Li      2:59.59    3:00.60   3
 13 19009 Jones, Christian       12del-Five Track     3:09.52    3:05.99   2
 14 20121 Mitchell, Coleman      13durham Strid       3:16.88    3:10.63   2
 15 18082 Scales, Christophe     10 McLean Youth      3:09.80    3:12.57   2
 16 19123 Sessoms, Ta'Von        12n-Motion Track     3:16.49    3:16.32   2
 17 19077 Collins, Christoph     12henrico Pacers     3:20.03    3:20.31   2
 18 19678 Foley, Colin           55 Spar Panthers     3:27.22    3:22.75   1
 19 19429 Kimbrell, Trevor       55 Mptc              3:35.74    3:27.98   1
 20 19040 Jones, Tarin           12east End Flyer     3:26.90    3:30.47   1
 21 19753 Lebby, Michael         55 Summerville       3:34.18    3:32.68   1
 -- 18493 Jenkins, Jonathan      45 NewRoc Rocket     2:51.33        DNF   4
 -- 18679 Taybron, Justin        45 Saca              3:05.78        DNS   3
 -- 19681 McAlister, Grayson     55 Spar Panthers     3:48.48        DNS   1
 -- 19041 Phillips, Benjamin     12east End Flyer     3:04.13        DNS   3

Event 25  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:23.97  7/13/2003   Josiah Jenkins, Boys & Girls            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20112 Hunt, Nijel            13durham Strid       5:36.09    5:31.97
  2 19889 Dodds, Spencer         13 Carolina Eagl     5:43.59    5:32.80
  3 19743 Gillette Jr., Step     55 Summerville       6:15.27    5:48.29
  4 18679 Taybron, Justin        45 Saca              5:55.33    5:49.17
  5 18493 Jenkins, Jonathan      45 NewRoc Rocket     5:51.31    5:49.72
  6 18524 Nail, Parker           45 Peachtree Ci      5:52.89    5:54.82
  7 18720 Ellis, Tobias          45 Silver Sonic      6:15.48    6:01.80
  8 20005 Barrett, Joshua        13charlottefl        6:37.20    6:10.67
  9 18218 Wilkerson, Cameo       45 Boys & Girls      6:25.30    6:21.92
 10 19009 Jones, Christian       12del-Five Track     6:26.11    6:22.12
 11 19749 Johnson, Robert        55 Summerville       6:44.22    6:22.43
 12 18013 Luckey, William        10 Cavalier          7:06.20    6:31.85
 13 18082 Scales, Christophe     10 McLean Youth      6:18.56    6:34.71
 14 19678 Foley, Colin           55 Spar Panthers     6:52.32    6:43.24
 15 20121 Mitchell, Coleman      13durham Strid       7:08.09    7:04.25
 16 19077 Collins, Christoph     12henrico Pacers     6:28.79    7:04.94
 17 18014 Marks, Jaylen          10 Cavalier          7:17.03    7:12.77
 18 19752 Lebby, Matthew         55 Summerville       7:10.97    7:23.97
 19 19424 Haigler, Palmer        55 Mptc              8:06.55    7:59.18
 -- 18494 Jenkins, Joseph        45 NewRoc Rocket     5:49.94        DNF
 -- 19123 Sessoms, Ta'Von        12n-Motion Track     6:25.02        DNS
 -- 18010 Jones, Krishon         10 Cavalier          6:51.95        DNS
 -- 19210 Newberry, Matthew      12special Forces     6:20.87        DNS

Event 27  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               1:03.63    1:03.63q  2
     1) 20048 Stowe, De'Angelo          2) 20012 Corpening, Miles       
     3) 20007 Brown, Dyami              4) 20011 Carroll, Brent         
  2 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  1:03.74    1:03.74q  1
     1) 18107 Jones, Abraham            2) 18110 Melvin, Roy            
     3) 18111 Randolph, Tyree           4) 18113 Washington, Carlos     
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      1:06.11    1:06.11q  2
     1) 18080 Russell, Devine           2) 18075 Henson, Lawrence       
     3) 18076 Hunter, Jordan            4) 18079 Proctor, Tyren         
  4 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                            1:09.69    1:09.69q  2
     1) 19623 Benson, Jacory            2) 19632 Harrison, Cameron      
     3) 19639 Simpson, Delonte          4) 19642 Wheeler, Deron         
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      1:09.73    1:09.73q  1
     1) 18070 Branch, Shareek           2) 18072 Davis, Justin          
     3) 18073 Dejan, Donyae             4) 18074 Downs, Brandon         
  6 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                    1:11.54    1:11.54q  1
     1) 18053 Rogers, Joshua            2) 18049 Fuqua, Bryce           
     3) 18048 Draughn, Tevon            4) 18052 Martin, Angelo         
  7 10 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'               1:13.17    1:13.17q  2
     1) 18012 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     2) 18013 Luckey, William        
     3) 18011 Jordan, Caleb             4) 18009 Crowell, Fred          
  8 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                               1:15.37    1:15.54q  1
     1) 18623 Ellis, Tyree              2) 18627 Price, Lennis          
     3) 18621 Clemons, Kedrick          4) 18625 Land, Dan              
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               1:03.64        SCR   
     1) 20045 Stevenson, Jordon         2) 20007 Brown, Dyami           
     3) 20012 Corpening, Miles          4) 20043 Sneed, JaShaun         
 -- 45 Georgia Favor  'A'                             1:13.52        SCR   
     1) 18376 Milner, Jonte'            2) 18368 Ali, Ziyadah           
     3) 18372 Davidson, Miles           4) 18371 Bullard, Kenneth       

Event 27  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               1:03.63    1:02.03
     1) 20048 Stowe, De'Angelo          2) 20005 Barrett, Joshua        
     3) 20006 Bert, Breyon              4) 20011 Carroll, Brent         
  2 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  1:03.74    1:03.37
     1) 18107 Jones, Abraham            2) 18110 Melvin, Roy            
     3) 18111 Randolph, Tyree           4) 18113 Washington, Carlos     
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      1:06.11    1:05.91
     1) 18071 Brown, Ellis              2) 18075 Henson, Lawrence       
     3) 18076 Hunter, Jordan            4) 18079 Proctor, Tyren         
  4 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                            1:09.69    1:05.92
     1) 19623 Benson, Jacory            2) 19632 Harrison, Cameron      
     3) 19639 Simpson, Delonte          4) 19642 Wheeler, Deron         
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      1:09.73    1:06.61
     1) 18070 Branch, Shareek           2) 18072 Davis, Justin          
     3) 18073 Dejan, Donyae             4) 18074 Downs, Brandon         
  6 10 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'               1:13.17    1:08.04
     1) 18012 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     2) 18013 Luckey, William        
     3) 18011 Jordan, Caleb             4) 18009 Crowell, Fred          
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                    1:11.54    1:15.45
     1) 18053 Rogers, Joshua            2) 18049 Fuqua, Bryce           
     3) 18048 Draughn, Tevon            4) 18051 Koss, Stefan           
  8 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                               1:15.54    1:16.93
     1) 18623 Ellis, Tyree              2) 18627 Price, Lennis          
     3) 18621 Clemons, Kedrick          4) 18625 Land, Dan              

Event 28  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 5:08.00  7/9/2004    10 Firebirds Athletics Club, Firebirds  
                         T Stott, D Howard, W Tearney, B Akbar           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           5:17.18    5:17.18q  2
     1) 19889 Dodds, Spencer            2) 19893 Gibson, Brandon        
     3) 19898 Hodge, Jayquon            4) 19907 McArn, Trevon          
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    5:30.65    5:30.65q  2
     1) 18565 Harper, Denzel            2) 18575 Michael, Jamal         
     3) 18564 Green, Khalfani           4) 18593 Simmons, Addae         
  3 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  5:37.00    5:37.00q  1
     1) 18108 King, Jeremiah            2) 18112 Russell, De'Saahn      
     3) 18113 Washington, Carlos        4) 18105 Ervin, Lorenzo         
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      5:46.10    5:46.10q  2
     1) 18070 Branch, Shareek           2) 18073 Dejan, Donyae          
     3) 18076 Hunter, Jordan            4) 18080 Russell, Devine        
  5 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                        5:54.48    5:54.48q  2
     1) 18098 Beasley, Saquown          2) 18099 Campbell, Christian    
     3) 18100 Kevin, Neal               4) 18101 Resnick, Andrew        
  6 10 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   6:00.62    6:00.62q  1
     1) 18034 Boykin, Corbin            2) 18035 Cole, Cedric           
     3) 18037 leonard, jaylon           4) 18038 Moten, Ayron           
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                    6:15.68    6:15.68q  2
     1) 18053 Rogers, Joshua            2) 18049 Fuqua, Bryce           
     3) 18050 Kohn, Corey               4) 18048 Draughn, Tevon         
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      6:15.68    6:15.68q  2
     1) 18072 Davis, Justin             2) 18074 Downs, Brandon         
     3) 18075 Henson, Lawrence          4) 18077 Jackson, Daniel        
 -- 10 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                  5:30.78        SCR   
     1) 18092 Kinard, Julian            2) 18091 Harris, Tarik          
     3) 18090 Garrison, Hassan          4) 18093 Viera, Eric            
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               5:17.18        SCR   
     1) 20045 Stevenson, Jordon         2) 20049 Talley, Marcus         
     3) 20006 Bert, Breyon              4) 20036 Overton-Purley, Daylon 
 -- 45 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                     5:59.99        SCR   
     1) 18827 Mcnesse, Earenst          2) 18826 Hannah, Randell        
     3) 18828 Sims, Nigle               4) 18822 Edwards, Jaysen        
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               6:17.26        SCR   

Event 28  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:08.00  7/9/2004    10 Firebirds Athletics Club, Firebirds  
                         T Stott, D Howard, W Tearney, B Akbar           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           5:17.18    5:08.89
     1) 19889 Dodds, Spencer            2) 19893 Gibson, Brandon        
     3) 19898 Hodge, Jayquon            4) 19907 McArn, Trevon          
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      5:46.10    5:31.45
     1) 18070 Branch, Shareek           2) 18073 Dejan, Donyae          
     3) 18076 Hunter, Jordan            4) 18080 Russell, Devine        
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    5:30.65    5:33.70
     1) 18565 Harper, Denzel            2) 18575 Michael, Jamal         
     3) 18564 Green, Khalfani           4) 18581 Nunn-Liddell, Jai      
  4 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                  5:37.00    5:43.39
     1) 18108 King, Jeremiah            2) 18112 Russell, De'Saahn      
     3) 18113 Washington, Carlos        4) 18105 Ervin, Lorenzo         
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                      6:15.68    5:57.66
     1) 18072 Davis, Justin             2) 18074 Downs, Brandon         
     3) 18075 Henson, Lawrence          4) 18079 Proctor, Tyren         
  6 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                        5:54.48    6:00.97
     1) 18098 Beasley, Saquown          2) 18099 Campbell, Christian    
     3) 18100 Kevin, Neal               4) 18101 Resnick, Andrew        
  7 10 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   6:00.62    6:02.74
     1) 18034 Boykin, Corbin            2) 18035 Cole, Cedric           
     3) 18038 Moten, Ayron              4) 18039 Wilson, Dean           
 -- 10 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                    6:15.68        DNS
     1) 18053 Rogers, Joshua            2) 18049 Fuqua, Bryce           
     3) 18050 Kohn, Corey               4) 18048 Draughn, Tevon         

Event 29  Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Region 3: R 3.85m  7/11/2003   Julien Baxter, BTTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18460 Render, Darrel         45 Kennworth Tr        4.04m      3.72m   1.3
  2 20012 Corpening, Miles       13charlottefl          3.26m      3.24m   0.7
  3 18565 Harper, Denzel         45 Quicksilver         3.42m      3.22m   0.9
  4 18454 Edmonds, Nolan         45 Kennworth Tr        3.30m      3.16m   2.0  3.13
  5 18575 Michael, Jamal         45 Quicksilver         3.38m     J3.16m   0.9  3.06
  6 18107 Jones, Abraham         10 Maryland Eagl       3.11m      3.10m   1.3
  7 19909 McClamb, Richmond      13 Carolina Eagl       3.04m      3.08m   1.4
  8 18340 Jenkins, Devon         45 Gazelle Trac        3.36m      3.06m   0.3
  9 19009 Jones, Christian       12del-Five Track       3.03m      2.77m   0.7
 10 19707 Smith, Kenneth         55 Spart Strider       2.78m      2.74m  +0.0
 11 20338 Crawford, Jaquon       13unattached           2.94m      2.67m   0.5
 12 19749 Johnson, Robert        55 Summerville         3.14m      2.63m   0.3
 13 18035 Cole, Cedric           10 Firebirds           2.43m      2.62m   0.3
 13 19036 Disnew, Cleon          12east End Flyer       2.60m      2.62m  -0.2
 15 20007 Brown, Dyami           13charlottefl          2.91m      2.56m   1.0
 16 19752 Lebby, Matthew         55 Summerville         2.72m      2.55m   0.3
 16 19681 McAlister, Grayson     55 Spar Panthers       2.63m      2.55m   0.5
 18 19051 Crudup, Christophe     12faith In Actio       2.53m      2.53m  +0.0
 19 19815 Reed, Wills            13 Asheville Li        2.97m      2.49m   1.0
 19 19363 Syphertt, Alexande     55 Greer All Sta       2.70m      2.49m  -0.1
 21 18012 Lucas-Roscoe, Greg     10 Cavalier            2.65m      2.41m   0.4
 -- 18036 Harris, Christophe     10 Firebirds           2.26m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 20382 Kelly, Tyrese          13sandhills TC         2.91m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19714 Bennett, Malik         55 Speed Elite         2.77m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18168 Fleming, Shakobe       45 Baldwin Coun        3.49m       FOUL   NWI

Event 30  Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 23.12m  7/12/2003   Jackson David, Cape Fear                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18713 Rakestraw, Derrion     45 Sequoyah           21.64m     23.67mR
  2 18234 Dye, Nicolas           45 Carrollton P       17.18m     22.03m
  3 19815 Reed, Wills            13 Asheville Li       14.48m     17.78m
  4 18709 Mitchell, Jake         45 Sequoyah           19.18m     16.90m
  5 18891 Tanasijevich, Dyla     45 Walton Youth       13.94m     15.38m
  6 19801 Isreal, Zach           13 Asheville Li       14.35m     13.20m
  7 18012 Lucas-Roscoe, Greg     10 Cavalier           10.14m     11.75m
  8 18623 Ellis, Tyree           45 Ruff Riders        13.86m     11.41m
  9 18009 Crowell, Fred          10 Cavalier            9.19m     10.82m
 10 19808 Mercer, Zachary        13 Asheville Li        7.77m      9.75m
 11 18015 Turner, Tyric          10 Cavalier           10.48m      8.90m
 12 18106 Ford, Michael          10 Maryland Eagl       9.23m      8.61m
 13 18034 Boykin, Corbin         10 Firebirds           6.30m      7.47m
 14 19439 Smalls, Scottie        55 Mptc                5.38m      6.12m
 -- 19914 Rodgers, Johnny        13 Carolina Eagl       8.23m       FOUL
 -- 19919 Wiggins, Corey         13 Carolina Eagl       7.78m       FOUL
 -- 18018 Mitchell, Jordan       10 Columbia Expr      11.10m        DNS
 -- 18498 Roth, Daniel           45 NewRoc Rocket      14.40m        DNS

Event 31  Shot Put Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Region 3: R 6.23m  7/12/2003   T. Jerrod Mustaf, GATC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18025 Taylor, Kellon         10 Falcons             5.82m      5.37m
  2 18189 Carson, Eric           45 Blessed Trin        5.36m      5.16m
  3 18890 Norman, William        45 Walton Youth        4.71m      4.74m
  4 19753 Lebby, Michael         55 Summerville         3.09m      4.47m
  5 19678 Foley, Colin           55 Spar Panthers       3.31m      3.94m
  6 18623 Ellis, Tyree           45 Ruff Riders         3.79m      3.93m
  7 19746 Hazel, Jack            55 Summerville         3.23m      3.83m
  8 19439 Smalls, Scottie        55 Mptc                2.27m      3.25m
  9 18106 Ford, Michael          10 Maryland Eagl       2.33m      2.15m
 10 19683 Roach, Bradly          55 Spar Panthers       1.49m      1.16m
 -- 18096 Johnson, Paul          10 Potomac Valle       4.24m        DNS
 -- 18124 Fogle, Ethan           10 Track Express       3.33m        DNS
 -- 18016 Murray, Camari         10 Charles Count       5.75m        DNS
 -- 18242 Strickland, Elijah     45 Carrollton P        4.16m        DNS
 -- 18525 Nickerson, David       45 Peachtree Ci        3.83m        DNS
 -- 18190 Hawkins, Andrew        45 Blessed Trin        3.59m        DNS

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Region 3: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18843 Pryor, Ariel           45 Una                 13.71      13.61q  0.8  1
  2 18284 Williams, Remel        45 East Cobb           14.27      13.85q  0.2  3
  3 18422 Greer, Deandra         45 Jaguar              14.14      14.17q  0.2  4
  3 18247 Bohler, Randi          45 Cheetahs            14.52      14.17q  1.1  2
  5 19929 Boulware, Khalia       13charlottefl          14.48      14.20q  1.1  2
  6 18276 Lewis, Amber           45 East Cobb           14.75      14.43q  0.8  1
  6 18547 Phillips, Mia          45 Quicksilver         14.53      14.43q  0.2  3
  8 19996 Wallace, Jada          13charlottefl          14.59      14.44q  0.8  1
  9 19139 Taliaferro, Briana     12norfolk Real D       15.00      14.59   1.1  2
  9 20078 Holland, Sydney        13durham Strid         14.56      14.59   0.2  4
 11 19569 Pressley, Brianna      55 SC Unattached       14.95      14.61   0.2  3
 12 19014 Arrington, Tearra      12east End Flyer       15.15      14.89   1.1  2
 13 19769 Walters, Autum         55 Track Masters       15.31      15.04   0.8  1
 14 19764 Jackson, Jessica       55 Track Masters       15.43      15.05   1.1  2
 15 19129 Coleman, Sydney        12norfolk Real D       16.44      15.06   0.2  3
 16 19766 Roberts, Brianna       55 Track Masters       15.38      15.07   0.2  3
 17 19063 Hanks, Micah           12freedom Stride       15.24      15.08   0.2  4
 18 19938 Crowder, Julice        13charlottefl          15.31      15.11   0.2  4
 19 20071 Council, Alexandra     13durham Strid         14.78      15.13   0.2  4
 20 20464 Jackson, Tia           12richmond Light                  15.76   0.8  1
 21 19227 Brockington, D'Asi     Technique Track        18.29      18.82   0.8  1
 -- 20312 Jones, Chanel          Jr. Striders           15.16        DNS   0.2  3
 -- 19477 Eaddy, Grei            55 Pee Dee             15.84        DNS   1.1  2
 -- 19076 Winfield, E'Shay       12henrico Pacers       15.27        DNS   0.8  1
 -- 19571 Richardson, Breann     55 SC Unattached       16.48        DNS   0.2  4

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Region 3: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18843 Pryor, Ariel           45 Una                 13.61      13.51   1.5
  2 18284 Williams, Remel        45 East Cobb           13.85      13.69   1.5
  3 18422 Greer, Deandra         45 Jaguar              14.17      13.71   1.5
  4 19929 Boulware, Khalia       13charlottefl          14.20      14.11   1.5
  5 18547 Phillips, Mia          45 Quicksilver         14.43      14.12   1.5
  6 19996 Wallace, Jada          13charlottefl          14.44      14.21   1.5
  7 18247 Bohler, Randi          45 Cheetahs            14.17      14.26   1.5
  8 18276 Lewis, Amber           45 East Cobb           14.43      14.28   1.5

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
    Region 3: R 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18843 Pryor, Ariel           45 Una                 27.66      27.77Q  0.3  1
  2 18284 Williams, Remel        45 East Cobb           29.13      29.05Q -0.7  3
  3 18247 Bohler, Randi          45 Cheetahs            29.12      29.20Q  1.1  2
  4 18761 Oliver, Darielle       45 Titans              29.71      29.75Q -0.2  4
  5 18754 Crayton, Chelsea       45 Titans              29.72      29.53q -0.7  3
  6 18766 Shoates, Nyambi        45 Titans              29.99      29.85q  0.3  1
  7 19958 Ingram, Shelby         13charlottefl          29.68      29.92q -0.2  4
  8 19033 Wesson, Talia          12east End Flyer       29.74      29.96q  1.1  2
  9 20312 Jones, Chanel          Jr. Striders           30.43      30.26  -0.7  3
 10 19569 Pressley, Brianna      55 SC Unattached       30.75      30.28  -0.2  4
 11 19924 Arrington, Paris       13charlottefl          31.24      30.81   1.1  2
 12 19766 Roberts, Brianna       55 Track Masters       31.95      30.99  -0.7  3
 13 19139 Taliaferro, Briana     12norfolk Real D       30.33      31.03   1.1  2
 14 20078 Holland, Sydney        13durham Strid         30.99      31.08  -0.7  3
 15 20150 Jackson, Qizeah        13fay. Flyers          30.05      31.09   0.3  1
 16 19097 Weaver, Taylor         12indian River S       31.74      31.16   1.1  2
 17 19995 Walker, Olivia         13charlottefl          30.73      31.66  -0.2  4
 18 19168 Torain, Maya           12phase II             32.46      31.83  -0.2  4
 19 19129 Coleman, Sydney        12norfolk Real D       31.64      32.08   0.3  1
 20 19541 Vance, Tee'asiah       55 Quick Strider       32.96      32.60  -0.2  4
 21 20464 Jackson, Tia           12richmond Light                  33.02   0.3  1
 22 19519 Fant, Courtney         55 Quick Strider       33.35      33.15  -0.7  3
 23 19621 Moss, Lexus            55 Seneca Blazer       34.69      34.75   0.3  1
 -- 19076 Winfield, E'Shay       12henrico Pacers       31.46        DNS   0.3  1
 -- 19530 Pinson, Monica         55 Quick Strider       34.00        DNS   1.1  2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
    Region 3: R 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18843 Pryor, Ariel           45 Una                 27.77      27.59R  1.5
  2 18284 Williams, Remel        45 East Cobb           29.05      28.45   1.5
  3 18247 Bohler, Randi          45 Cheetahs            29.20      28.79   1.5
  4 18766 Shoates, Nyambi        45 Titans              29.85      29.15   1.5
  5 18761 Oliver, Darielle       45 Titans              29.75      29.36   1.5
  6 19033 Wesson, Talia          12east End Flyer       29.96      29.45   1.5
  7 18754 Crayton, Chelsea       45 Titans              29.53      29.72   1.5
  8 19958 Ingram, Shelby         13charlottefl          29.92      30.32   1.5

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA         
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA        
    Region 3: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18843 Pryor, Ariel           45 Una               1:03.05    1:04.73Q  2
  2 18761 Oliver, Darielle       45 Titans            1:04.24    1:05.39Q  3
  3 18315 Dixon, Nitisha         45 Gazelle Trac      1:06.93    1:06.90Q  1
  4 18277 Lucas, Uryiah          45 East Cobb         1:08.23    1:07.74q  2
  5 19929 Boulware, Khalia       13charlottefl        1:07.66    1:08.69q  1
  6 19098 White, Ebony           12indian River S     1:11.89    1:09.94q  3
  7 18760 Jones, Elisea          45 Titans            1:07.90    1:10.15q  3
  8 18318 Garnigan, Sidney       45 Gazelle Trac      1:08.69    1:10.23q  3
  9 20312 Jones, Chanel          Jr. Striders         1:09.17    1:10.47   1
 10 19345 Sandusky, Kylie        55 Greer All Sta     1:12.38    1:11.20   2
 10 19996 Wallace, Jada          13charlottefl        1:09.12    1:11.20   1
 12 20429 Chandler, Khayani      13upper Room         1:12.56    1:11.99   2
 13 20088 Robinson, Daria        13durham Strid       1:13.28    1:12.63   3
 14 20150 Jackson, Qizeah        13fay. Flyers        1:08.25    1:13.36   2
 15 19168 Torain, Maya           12phase II           1:13.97    1:13.54   1
 16 19392 Blalock, Adele         55 Mptc              1:14.61    1:14.73   3
 17 19621 Moss, Lexus            55 Seneca Blazer     1:17.03    1:17.35   3
 18 19519 Fant, Courtney         55 Quick Strider     1:15.78    1:17.92   2
 19 19541 Vance, Tee'asiah       55 Quick Strider     1:17.11    1:19.41   1
 -- 19076 Winfield, E'Shay       12henrico Pacers     1:13.31        DNS   1
 -- 19073 Bond, Briah            12henrico Pacers     1:20.45        DNS   1
 -- 19216 McManus, Dakota        12team Flash         1:15.44        DNS   2

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA         
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA        
    Region 3: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18843 Pryor, Ariel           45 Una               1:04.73    1:02.91
  2 18761 Oliver, Darielle       45 Titans            1:05.39    1:05.06
  3 18315 Dixon, Nitisha         45 Gazelle Trac      1:06.90    1:06.71
  4 18277 Lucas, Uryiah          45 East Cobb         1:07.74    1:07.44
  5 18760 Jones, Elisea          45 Titans            1:10.15    1:09.24
  6 19098 White, Ebony           12indian River S     1:09.94    1:09.83
  7 19929 Boulware, Khalia       13charlottefl        1:08.69    1:10.44
  8 18318 Garnigan, Sidney       45 Gazelle Trac      1:10.23    1:10.63

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA               
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX        
    Region 3: R 2:29.58  7/9/2004    Nyna Cutler, Gazelle                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 20432 Jones, Dejah           13upper Room         2:49.06    2:37.36   3
  2 18315 Dixon, Nitisha         45 Gazelle Trac      2:41.35    2:41.87   3
  3 19098 White, Ebony           12indian River S     2:46.76    2:43.80   3
  4 18336 Turner, Siena          45 Gazelle Trac      2:47.11    2:44.02   3
  5 18318 Garnigan, Sidney       45 Gazelle Trac      2:42.70    2:45.83   3
  6 20075 Dekker, Eliza          13durham Strid       2:51.11    2:51.73   3
  7 20429 Chandler, Khayani      13upper Room         2:53.83    2:51.74   2
  8 19392 Blalock, Adele         55 Mptc              3:11.43    2:53.64   1
  9 19616 Jackson, Denitra       55 Seneca Blazer     2:51.31    2:53.81   2
 10 20360 Williams, Michaela     13rm P&R/Rm Sp       2:54.92    2:54.52   2
 11 20204 Davidson, Crystal      13greens. Cham       2:55.20    2:56.73   1
 12 19366 Mazyck, Saudah         55 Lowcountry        3:04.47    3:03.40   1
 13 18662 Starnes, Erin          45 Saca              2:50.15    3:03.54   3
 14 19676 Roach, Kaleigh         55 Spar Panthers     3:00.61    3:03.60   1
 15 19350 Wilds, Rebecca         55 Greer All Sta     2:59.21    3:13.00   1
 16 19337 Laws, Mykiya           55 Greer All Sta     3:03.24    3:21.41   1
 -- 18358 Nesbit, Alea           45 Georgia Favo      2:58.52        DNS   2
 -- 19073 Bond, Briah            12henrico Pacers     3:04.10        DNS   1
 -- 18135 Wimberly, Amie         45 Atomic Stars      2:55.04        DNS   2
 -- 19128 Clark, Niya            12norfolk Real D     2:50.96        DNS   3
 -- 19216 McManus, Dakota        12team Flash         2:54.62        DNS   2
 -- 20311 Jenkins, Ricole        Jr. Striders         2:56.04        DNS   2

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA     
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA             
    Region 3: R 5:09.03  7/1997      Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20432 Jones, Dejah           13upper Room         5:49.68    5:30.99
  2 20075 Dekker, Eliza          13durham Strid       5:44.25    5:33.19
  3 18336 Turner, Siena          45 Gazelle Trac      5:49.15    5:39.99
  4 18367 Willis, Alexis         45 Georgia Favo      5:53.71    5:58.23
  5 20360 Williams, Michaela     13rm P&R/Rm Sp       5:44.50    5:59.07
  6 20079 Hunt, Lauren           13durham Strid       6:04.09    6:06.22
  7 19186 Molloy, Jessica        12richmond Light     6:16.81    6:08.38
  8 19392 Blalock, Adele         55 Mptc              6:39.22    6:10.08
  9 18135 Wimberly, Amie         45 Atomic Stars      5:58.42    6:10.83
 10 19390 Adams, Amanda          55 Mptc              6:43.24    6:19.04
 11 18655 Griffin, Amy           45 Saca              6:24.13    6:25.86
 12 19023 Girona, Alexis         12east End Flyer     6:08.39    6:26.13
 13 19404 Mauldin, Claudia       55 Mptc              6:20.44    6:29.87
 14 19398 Fairey, Caitlyn        55 Mptc              6:33.95    6:39.49
 15 19675 Roach, Caralise        55 Spar Panthers     6:22.47    6:41.73
 16 19411 Wood, Courtney         55 Mptc              6:56.97    6:46.77
 -- 20389 Fisher, Madeline       13 St. Egbert        6:00.27        DNS
 -- 18391 Verden, Shamaya        45 Georgia Heat      6:17.75        DNS
 -- 18322 Lee, Hallie            45 Gazelle Trac      6:21.39        DNS
 -- 19216 McManus, Dakota        12team Flash         5:41.31        DNS
 -- 19189 Wibberly, Alaina       12richmond Light     6:12.74        DNS
 -- 20311 Jenkins, Ricole        Jr. Striders         5:55.58        DNS

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
    Region 3: R 9:01.60  7/1996      Tyrica Russell  New Wave TC          PV 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- 19227 Brockington, D'Asi     Technique Track                      DQ   bent knee
 -- 19348 Waite, Shanique        55 Greer All Sta    14:17.67        DNS

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
    Region 3: R 56.44  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"                   
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 East Cobb  'A'                                   56.27    R 55.52q  1
     1) 18274 Burr, Shanel              2) 18276 Lewis, Amber           
     3) 18281 Robinson, Crystin         4) 18284 Williams, Remel        
  2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 58.58    R 55.85q  1
     1) 19996 Wallace, Jada             2) 19929 Boulware, Khalia       
     3) 19924 Arrington, Paris          4) 19958 Ingram, Shelby         
  3 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   58.44      56.75q  2
     1) 20088 Robinson, Daria           2) 20071 Council, Alexandra     
     3) 20078 Holland, Sydney           4) 20065 Brown, Jordyn          
  4 45 Titans  'A'                                      58.45      57.56q  2
     1) 18751 Carpenter, Athena         2) 18766 Shoates, Nyambi        
     3) 18760 Jones, Elisea             4) 18754 Crayton, Chelsea       
  5 12 East End Flyers TC  'A'                          59.52      57.92q  2
     1) 19014 Arrington, Tearra         2) 19018 Bunch, Ashaila         
     3) 19026 Johnson, Nichele          4) 19029 Parks, Milan           
  6 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                                59.82      59.63q  2
     1) 18390 Swayne, Kendra            2) 18387 Maxwell, Destiny       
     3) 18384 King, Shimmaaya           4) 18383 Dixion, Darriunna      
  7 45 Jaguar  'A'                                      58.83    1:00.74q  1
     1) 18434 Phillips, Sydnei          2) 18422 Greer, Deandra         
     3) 18411 Allen, Jessica            4) 18421 Goss, Gia              
  8 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               1:00.00    1:01.13q  1
     1) 19938 Crowder, Julice           2) 19945 Grier, Maya            
     3) 19995 Walker, Olivia            4) 19948 Hampton, Aleyah        
  9 55 Track Masters  'A'                             1:02.63    1:02.07   2
     1) 19761 Harris, Destini           2) 19764 Jackson, Jessica       
     3) 19766 Roberts, Brianna          4) 19767 Roberts, Whitney       
 10 45 Titans  'B'                                    1:02.20    1:02.15   1
     1) 18756 Felder, Kiyoko            2) 18765 Russell, Cori          
     3) 18764 Riley, Destiny            4) 18759 Henderson, Sydney      
 11 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           1:02.21    1:02.28   2
     1) 19350 Wilds, Rebecca            2) 19341 Nesbitt, Angel         
     3) 19337 Laws, Mykiya              4) 19345 Sandusky, Kylie        
 -- 45 Running Panthers  'A'                          1:03.71        DNS   1
     1) 18635 Hill, Logann              2) 18637 Johnson, Alexandria    
     3) 18641 Woods, Naria              4) 18634 Gilliam, Courtney      

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
    Region 3: R 56.44  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"                   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 East Cobb  'A'                                   55.52      55.53R
     1) 18274 Burr, Shanel              2) 18276 Lewis, Amber           
     3) 18281 Robinson, Crystin         4) 18284 Williams, Remel        
  2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 55.85      55.76R
     1) 19996 Wallace, Jada             2) 19929 Boulware, Khalia       
     3) 19924 Arrington, Paris          4) 19958 Ingram, Shelby         
  3 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   56.75      57.66
  4 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    1:00.74      58.61
     1) 18434 Phillips, Sydnei          2) 18422 Greer, Deandra         
     3) 18411 Allen, Jessica            4) 18421 Goss, Gia              
  5 12 East End Flyers TC  'A'                          57.92      58.65
     1) 19014 Arrington, Tearra         2) 19018 Bunch, Ashaila         
     3) 19026 Johnson, Nichele          4) 19029 Parks, Milan           
  6 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                                59.63      59.06
     1) 18389 Smith, Ayana              2) 18390 Swayne, Kendra         
     3) 18387 Maxwell, Destiny          4) 18384 King, Shimmaaya        
  7 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               1:01.13    1:00.24
     1) 19938 Crowder, Julice           2) 19945 Grier, Maya            
     3) 19995 Walker, Olivia            4) 19948 Hampton, Aleyah        
  8 45 Titans  'A'                                      57.56    1:02.60
     1) 18751 Carpenter, Athena         2) 18766 Shoates, Nyambi        
     3) 18760 Jones, Elisea             4) 18754 Crayton, Chelsea       

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                             
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA         
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 3: R 4:34.35  7/11/2003   10 Glenarden Track Club, GATC           
                         K Downing, P Fogle, A Owens, A Sutherland       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                    4:44.79    4:35.51q  1
     1) 18751 Carpenter, Athena         2) 18754 Crayton, Chelsea       
     3) 18759 Henderson, Sydney         4) 18760 Jones, Elisea          
  2 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                        4:45.78    4:47.05q  1
     1) 18318 Garnigan, Sidney          2) 18325 McDaniel, Bre'Onna     
     3) 18315 Dixon, Nitisha            4) 18336 Turner, Siena          
  3 12 East End Flyers TC  'A'                        4:55.72    4:50.70q  2
     1) 19014 Arrington, Tearra         2) 19029 Parks, Milan           
     3) 19033 Wesson, Talia             4) 19024 Johnson, McKenzie      
  4 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                              5:11.02    4:59.12q  1
     1) 18390 Swayne, Kendra            2) 18391 Verden, Shamaya        
     3) 18389 Smith, Ayana              4) 18388 Rohan, Ninaamah        
  5 13 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                     5:13.45    5:02.81q  1
     1) 20434 Miller, Nyah              2) 20429 Chandler, Khayani      
     3) 20430 Daye, Aricca              4) 20432 Jones, Dejah           
  6 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    5:11.91    5:03.61q  2
     1) 18422 Greer, Deandra            2) 18411 Allen, Jessica         
     3) 18435 Ricard, Deshae            4) 18421 Goss, Gia              
  7 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:52.00    5:06.38q  2
     1) 19947 Hall, Destiny             2) 19924 Arrington, Paris       
     3) 20003 Woods, Jada               4) 19982 Rivens, Ashley         
  8 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           5:30.80    5:14.13q  2
     1) 19337 Laws, Mykiya              2) 19350 Wilds, Rebecca         
     3) 19341 Nesbitt, Angel            4) 19345 Sandusky, Kylie        
  9 12 Indian River Speed T&F Club  'A'               5:38.66    5:18.36   1
     1) 19094 Skinner, Shay             2) 19097 Weaver, Taylor         
     3) 19098 White, Ebony              4) 19096 Ward, Destiny          
 10 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       5:20.12    5:20.77   2
     1) 18156 Shy, Briana               2) 18153 McCrary, Amber         
     3) 18147 Johnson, Asiana           4) 20468 Miller, Shabrina       
 11 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       5:12.30    5:23.28   2
     1) 20135 Aldridge, Jolissa         2) 20142 Coleman, Kayla         
     3) 20146 Foy, Ceoria               4) 20149 Jackson, Kayla         
 12 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               4:39.00    5:28.07   2
     1) 19962 Johnson-Anthony, Chasity  2) 19945 Grier, Maya            
     3) 19941 Foster, Nakia             4) 19988 Smith, Ashanti         
 13 13 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                         5:13.35    6:04.62   1
     1) 20186 Wayne, Autumn             2) 20185 Nicholson, Nidonna     
     3) 20184 Dixon, Thalia             4) 20183 Baker, Evelyn          
 -- 45 Georgia Favor  'A'                             5:01.81        DNS   1
     1) 18357 Morton, Tyla              2) 18365 Thornton, Berea        
     3) 18361 Slaton, Kierra            4) 18364 Thompson, Christiana   

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                             
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA         
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 3: R 4:34.35  7/11/2003   10 Glenarden Track Club, GATC           
                         K Downing, P Fogle, A Owens, A Sutherland       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                    4:35.51    4:33.85R
     1) 18754 Crayton, Chelsea          2) 18760 Jones, Elisea          
     3) 18761 Oliver, Darielle          4) 18766 Shoates, Nyambi        
  2 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                        4:47.05    4:42.82
     1) 18318 Garnigan, Sidney          2) 18325 McDaniel, Bre'Onna     
     3) 18315 Dixon, Nitisha            4) 18336 Turner, Siena          
  3 12 East End Flyers TC  'A'                        4:50.70    4:50.32
     1) 19014 Arrington, Tearra         2) 19029 Parks, Milan           
     3) 19033 Wesson, Talia             4) 19024 Johnson, McKenzie      
  4 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               5:06.38    4:56.75
     1) 19947 Hall, Destiny             2) 19924 Arrington, Paris       
     3) 19982 Rivens, Ashley            4) 19945 Grier, Maya            
  5 13 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                     5:02.81    4:57.79
     1) 20434 Miller, Nyah              2) 20429 Chandler, Khayani      
     3) 20432 Jones, Dejah              4) 20433 Massey, Anasia         
  6 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                              4:59.12    4:57.82
     1) 18390 Swayne, Kendra            2) 18387 Maxwell, Destiny       
     3) 18383 Dixion, Darriunna         4) 18384 King, Shimmaaya        
  7 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    5:03.61    5:09.37
     1) 18422 Greer, Deandra            2) 18411 Allen, Jessica         
     3) 18435 Ricard, Deshae            4) 18434 Phillips, Sydnei       
  8 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           5:14.13    5:11.08
     1) 19337 Laws, Mykiya              2) 19350 Wilds, Rebecca         
     3) 19341 Nesbitt, Angel            4) 19345 Sandusky, Kylie        

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                              
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA             
    Region 3: R 1.33m  7/11/2004   Caroline Waters, Woodstock Tr             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20065 Brown, Jordyn          13durham Strid          1.00      1.15m
  2 18615 Smith, Deziree         45 Ruff Riders         1.05m     J1.15m
  3 19825 Stephenson, Cassid     13 Cape Fear Fl         1.00     J1.15m
  4 19958 Ingram, Shelby         13charlottefl           1.00      1.10m
  5 19410 Tucker, Natalie        55 Mptc                1.05m     J1.10m
  6 19028 Mansion, Mia           12east End Flyer       1.01m      1.05m
  7 18703 Schmitt, Kyli          45 Sequoyah            1.00m      0.95m
  7 19724 Goettee, Reeves        55 Summerville         0.90m      0.95m
  7 18906 Nielsen, Victoria      45 Woodstock Tr        1.00m      0.95m
 10 20204 Davidson, Crystal      13greens. Cham          1.00      0.85m
 -- 18402 Gardner, Ashley        45 Georgia Star        0.95m         NH
 -- 19572 Rockwell, Kaydin       55 SC Unattached       0.65m         NH
 -- 20274 Gileland, Olivia       13hurdles Firs          1.00        DNS
 -- 20360 Williams, Michaela     13rm P&R/Rm Sp          1.00        DNS
 -- 19395 Carmody, Kenner        55 Mptc                0.90m        DNS
 -- 19401 Kelly, Rigby           55 Mptc                1.05m        DNS
 -- 20099 Wright, Joy            13durham Strid          1.00        DNS

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC            
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA           
    Region 3: R 4.27m  7/12/2001   Chrishawn Williams, Carolina Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18247 Bohler, Randi          45 Cheetahs            4.07m      4.29mR  NWI
  2 19029 Parks, Milan           12east End Flyer       3.99m      4.01m   NWI  3.94
  3 18248 Campbell, Alexis       45 Cheetahs            3.70m     J4.01m   NWI  3.88
  4 19139 Taliaferro, Briana     12norfolk Real D       3.72m      3.85m   NWI
  5 19063 Hanks, Micah           12freedom Stride       3.30m      3.80m   NWI
  6 18261 Shakir, Kylah          45 D.C. Express        3.44m      3.75m   NWI
  7 19315 Young, Alley           55 Florence TC         3.14m      3.71m   NWI
  8 20309 Dunston, Hannah        Jr. Striders           3.47m      3.61m   NWI
  9 20211 Morris, Amber          13greens. Cham         3.65m      3.53m   NWI
 10 19313 James, Tehya           55 Florence TC         3.22m      3.52m   NWI
 11 20291 Moore, Devin           13 Iredell TC          3.21m      3.40m   NWI
 12 19087 Dickerson, April       12hotchkiss Eagl       3.18m      3.38m   NWI
 13 18635 Hill, Logann           45 Running Pant        3.42m      3.34m   NWI
 14 19402 Kimbrell, Heather      55 Mptc                3.05m      3.31m   NWI
 15 19825 Stephenson, Cassid     13 Cape Fear Fl        3.55m      3.27m   NWI
 16 19733 Williams, Azlynn       55 Summerville         2.79m      3.16m   NWI
 17 19341 Nesbitt, Angel         55 Greer All Sta       2.99m      3.11m   NWI
 18 19651 Holland, Majayla       55 Seneca Glider       2.68m      3.10m   NWI
 19 18518 Prater, Deji           45 Peach Valley        3.35m      3.08m   NWI
 -- 19995 Walker, Olivia         13charlottefl          3.77m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 20460 Lynch, Donshe          13 Wilson Track        3.51m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19045 Brown, Taylor          12faith In Actio       3.11m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18323 Lewis, Ceddasha        45 Gazelle Trac        3.62m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19189 Wibberly, Alaina       12richmond Light       3.23m        DNS   NWI

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Region 3: R  8.79m  7/13/2003   Stephanie Carter, Chariots of            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20002 Wingo, Ashley          13charlottefl          9.12m      8.83mR
  2 20430 Daye, Aricca           13upper Room           6.67m      7.96m
  3 18847 Thomas, Kelli          45 Una                 8.02m      7.40m
  4 20368 Bell, Chinyere         13sandhills TC         6.81m      7.20m
  5 19004 Hick, Rayshawna        12del-Five Track       5.03m      6.26m
  6 18832 Abernathy, Stormi      45 Una                 6.13m      6.23m
  7 18872 Haynes, Cynthia        45 Villa Rica T        6.05m      6.17m
  8 19656 Thompson, Ryanna       55 Seneca Glider       5.20m      5.89m
  9 19621 Moss, Lexus            55 Seneca Blazer       5.34m      5.47m
 10 19776 Cobbs, Alexis          13 Asheville Li        5.20m      5.27m
 11 19119 McClellan, Alexis      12n-Motion Track       4.98m      5.25m
 12 20266 Pegues, Ahmani         13hickory City         4.92m      4.91m
 13 18251 Tompkins, Porsha       45 Cheetahs            5.15m      4.90m
 14 19186 Molloy, Jessica        12richmond Light       4.00m      4.30m
 15 19834 Hunter, Ma'Kayla       13 Carolina All        4.06m      4.26m
 16 19302 Jacobs, Kelsey         55 Classics Trac       3.09m      3.91m
 17 19024 Johnson, McKenzie      12east End Flyer       2.52m      3.59m
 -- 19311 Jackson, Maya          55 Florence TC         5.04m        DNS

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                            
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                  
    Region 3: R 18.06m  7/9/2005    Cassidy Stephenson, 13 Cape Fear Fly     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20002 Wingo, Ashley          13charlottefl         24.58m     24.46mR
  2 19825 Stephenson, Cassid     13 Cape Fear Fl       17.00m     21.49mR
  3 18832 Abernathy, Stormi      45 Una                17.50m     20.85mR
  4 19676 Roach, Kaleigh         55 Spar Panthers      17.36m     17.00m
  5 19651 Holland, Majayla       55 Seneca Glider      18.52m     16.52m
  6 20183 Baker, Evelyn          13greensboro Bla      14.55m     16.26m
  7 18449 White, Candace         45 Kennworth Tr       11.92m     15.97m
  8 19119 McClellan, Alexis      12n-Motion Track      12.27m     15.50m
  9 19675 Roach, Caralise        55 Spar Panthers      13.98m     15.20m
 10 18697 Elliott, Josilyn       45 Sequoyah           13.02m     13.91m
 11 18492 Roth, Gabrielle        45 NewRoc Rocket      13.36m     13.71m
 12 20368 Bell, Chinyere         13sandhills TC        12.92m     13.47m
 13 18451 Whitfield, Andrea      45 Kennworth Tr       11.60m     11.73m
 14 19866 Lumsden, Catherine     13 Carolina Eagl      11.77m     11.39m
 15 19004 Hick, Rayshawna        12del-Five Track      11.40m     10.42m
 16 19656 Thompson, Ryanna       55 Seneca Glider      12.49m      9.89m
 17 19671 Gordon, Nadia          55 Spar Panthers      12.30m      9.72m
 -- 20274 Gileland, Olivia       13hurdles Firs        11.86m        DNS
 -- 18717 Samples, Brittany      45 Silver Sonic       11.54m        DNS
 -- 18489 Berry, Alysha          45 NewRoc Rocket      14.88m        DNS
 -- 19217 Riley, McKenzie        12team Flash           9.11m        DNS

Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit                              
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
    Region 3: R  1273  7/2000      Christie Leverette NS Red Runners GA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18315 Dixon, Nitisha         45 Gazelle Trac          889        966
  2 18615 Smith, Deziree         45 Ruff Riders           666        642
  3 18620 Wilson, Keyana         45 Ruff Riders           603        610
  4 18188 Walton, Shannon        45 Blessed Trin          394        504
  5 19848 Chapman, Sh'Naiya      13 Carolina Eagl         500        484
  6 19119 McClellan, Alexis      12n-Motion Track                    287
  7 18492 Roth, Gabrielle        45 NewRoc Rocket         285        269

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
    Region 3: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19899 Hoffman, Kimani        13 Carolina Eagl       13.33      13.07Q  0.5  2
  2 20015 Cunningham, Qashaw     13charlottefl          13.37      13.58Q -0.1  3
  3 18173 Middlebrooks, Jere     45 Baldwin Coun        13.80      13.62Q  1.0  1
  4 19918 Whitehead, Kelton      13 Carolina Eagl       13.92      13.87q  1.0  1
  5 20021 Hudson, Tyler          13charlottefl          14.32      13.92q  1.0  1
  6 20437 Miller, Nyheim         13upper Room           14.11      14.03q -0.1  3
  7 19892 Frazier, Jamal         13 Carolina Eagl       14.12      14.08q  0.5  2
  8 18126 Ward, Avery            45 Alpharetta Y        14.18      14.12q -0.1  3
  9 19053 James, Kasaun          12faith In Actio       14.79      14.18   1.0  1
 10 19195 Jennings, Gary         12richmond Light       14.38      14.23  -0.1  3
 11 19275 Brown, Kai             12unattached           14.57      14.25   0.5  2
 12 18601 Brown, Thomas          45 Robins Expre        14.13      14.27   0.5  2
 13 19371 Evans, Dionte          55 Lowcountry          14.55      14.33   0.5  2
 14 19100 Holloway, Grant        12indian River S       14.78      14.41   1.0  1
 15 19381 Rhodes, Andre          55 Lowcountry          15.03      14.84   0.5  2
 16 19106 Tennessee, Ronnie      12indian River S       14.29      14.92   1.0  1
 17 19627 Cobb, Malik            55 Seneca Blazer       15.13      15.14   0.5  2
 18 19677 Durham, Madison        55 Spar Panthers       15.29      15.29   1.0  1
 19 19663 Jenkins, Jalen         55 Seneca Glider       14.72      15.34  -0.1  3
 20 19260 Pennyfeather, Isai     Technique Track        15.29      15.64  -0.1  3
 -- 19717 Tate, Auden            55 Speed Elite         15.02        DNS  -0.1  3

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
    Region 3: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 19899 Hoffman, Kimani        13 Carolina Eagl       13.07      12.77   2.2
  2 18173 Middlebrooks, Jere     45 Baldwin Coun        13.62      13.47   2.2
  3 20015 Cunningham, Qashaw     13charlottefl          13.58      13.50   2.2
  4 19918 Whitehead, Kelton      13 Carolina Eagl       13.87      13.57   2.2
  5 20437 Miller, Nyheim         13upper Room           14.03      13.68   2.2
  6 19892 Frazier, Jamal         13 Carolina Eagl       14.08      13.81   2.2
  7 20021 Hudson, Tyler          13charlottefl          13.92      13.91   2.2
  8 18126 Ward, Avery            45 Alpharetta Y        14.12      14.00   2.2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
    Region 3: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20015 Cunningham, Qashaw     13charlottefl          28.81      27.83Q  1.0  1
  2 20107 Drew, Noah             13durham Strid         28.20      28.00Q  0.2  3
  3 18468 Abernathy, Micah       45 Light Speed         28.11      28.52Q  1.7  2
  4 18173 Middlebrooks, Jere     45 Baldwin Coun        28.08      27.96q  1.0  1
  5 18779 Character, Marlon      45 Titans              30.42      28.52q  0.2  3
  6 20021 Hudson, Tyler          13charlottefl          28.44      28.62q  0.2  3
  7 20164 Harris, David          13fay. Flyers          29.00      28.67q  1.7  2
  8 18785 Harris, Andrew         45 Titans              28.89      28.73q  1.0  1
  9 19892 Frazier, Jamal         13 Carolina Eagl       28.65      28.90   1.7  2
 10 19195 Jennings, Gary         12richmond Light       30.96      30.04   1.0  1
 11 19053 James, Kasaun          12faith In Actio       30.44      30.12   1.7  2
 12 18126 Ward, Avery            45 Alpharetta Y        29.84      30.18   0.2  3
 13 18244 Terry, Tyler           45 Carrollton P        29.85      30.59   1.7  2
 14 19275 Brown, Kai             12unattached           30.16      30.63   1.0  1
 15 19846 Williams, Robert       13 Carolina All        29.18      30.74   0.2  3
 16 19371 Evans, Dionte          55 Lowcountry          30.19      31.38   1.0  1
 17 19627 Cobb, Malik            55 Seneca Blazer       31.09      31.81   1.0  1
 18 19589 Kennedy, Sterling-     55 SC Unattached       31.71      31.91   0.2  3
 19 19373 Givens, Kinard         55 Lowcountry          31.59      32.01   1.7  2
 20 19641 Washington, Emal       55 Seneca Blazer       31.89      32.06   0.2  3
 -- 19206 McCray, James          12special Forces       30.42        DNS   0.2  3
 -- 19083 Roberts, Keith         12henrico Pacers                    DNS   1.7  2
 -- 19493 Ellis, Ryan            55 Pee Dee             30.39        DNS   1.7  2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
    Region 3: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20107 Drew, Noah             13durham Strid         28.00      27.79   1.1
  2 18468 Abernathy, Micah       45 Light Speed         28.52      27.88   1.1
  3 18173 Middlebrooks, Jere     45 Baldwin Coun        27.96      27.97   1.1
  4 18785 Harris, Andrew         45 Titans              28.73      28.26   1.1
  5 20021 Hudson, Tyler          13charlottefl          28.62      28.37   1.1
  6 20015 Cunningham, Qashaw     13charlottefl          27.83      28.40   1.1
  7 18779 Character, Marlon      45 Titans              28.52      28.49   1.1
  8 20164 Harris, David          13fay. Flyers          28.67      28.57   1.1

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL           
    Region 3: R 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20107 Drew, Noah             13durham Strid       1:03.08    1:02.86Q  2
  2 18468 Abernathy, Micah       45 Light Speed       1:04.21    1:05.35Q  3
  3 20164 Harris, David          13fay. Flyers        1:07.81    1:07.62Q  1
  4 20322 Love, Jonathan         Jr. Striders         1:05.62    1:04.95q  2
  5 18779 Character, Marlon      45 Titans            1:05.56    1:06.40q  3
  6 19493 Ellis, Ryan            55 Pee Dee           1:08.34    1:06.92q  2
  7 18511 Mangrum, Brandon       45 Northside Re      1:08.24    1:06.96q  2
  8 19844 Snellings, Cameron     13 Carolina All      1:07.44    1:07.53q  3
  9 18602 Collins, D'Yvonte      45 Robins Expre      1:05.44    1:07.79   1
 10 18785 Harris, Andrew         45 Titans            1:05.34    1:08.24   1
 11 18792 Holder, Davis          45 Titans            1:08.02    1:08.40   3
 12 20325 Patterson, Dominic     Jr. Striders         1:07.89    1:09.06   1
 13 20029 Moore, Jalen           13charlottefl        1:07.26    1:09.37   2
 14 19680 McAlister, Caleb       55 Spar Panthers     1:13.97    1:14.87   1
 15 19641 Washington, Emal       55 Seneca Blazer     1:10.07    1:15.41   3
 16 19037 Dixon, Montel          12east End Flyer     1:16.93    1:15.70   2
 17 19589 Kennedy, Sterling-     55 SC Unattached     1:10.79    1:17.43   1
 18 19631 Grant, Marqui          55 Seneca Blazer     1:16.40    1:19.37   3
 -- 19083 Roberts, Keith         12henrico Pacers                    DNS   3
 -- 19716 Snipes, Steffon        55 Speed Elite       1:18.40        DNS   2

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL           
    Region 3: R 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 20107 Drew, Noah             13durham Strid       1:02.86    1:02.60
  2 20322 Love, Jonathan         Jr. Striders         1:04.95    1:03.59
  3 18468 Abernathy, Micah       45 Light Speed       1:05.35    1:03.73
  4 18779 Character, Marlon      45 Titans            1:06.40    1:04.67
  5 18511 Mangrum, Brandon       45 Northside Re      1:06.96    1:06.85
  6 20164 Harris, David          13fay. Flyers        1:07.62    1:06.95
  7 19493 Ellis, Ryan            55 Pee Dee           1:06.92    1:07.37
  8 19844 Snellings, Cameron     13 Carolina All      1:07.53    1:11.94

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Region 3: R 2:24.32  7/8/2005    Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 19891 Dunn, William          13 Carolina Eagl     2:42.67    2:33.60   3
  2 18497 Roth, Bailey           45 NewRoc Rocket     2:34.96    2:34.17   3
  3 18309 Tracy, Nicholas        45 First Light       2:34.64    2:34.29   3
  4 18920 Schaefer, Garrett      45 Woodstock Tr      2:43.24    2:38.01   3
  5 18825 Gray, Austin           45 Track Phi Tr      2:37.22    2:39.26   3
  6 19466 Lunn, Jonathan         55 Palmetto TC       2:47.70    2:41.62   2
  7 20120 McNeely, Robert        13durham Strid       2:47.35    2:43.19   2
  8 20029 Moore, Jalen           13charlottefl        2:43.61    2:43.60   2
  9 18719 Ellis, Theron          45 Silver Sonic      2:37.81    2:43.97   3
 10 19901 Leaston, Jonte         13 Carolina Eagl     2:50.41    2:46.20   1
 11 18164 Davis, Chauncei        45 Baldwin Coun      2:43.52    2:46.85   3
 12 19747 Hazel, Mason           55 Summerville       2:48.37    2:47.06   2
 13 19431 Kirwan, James          55 Mptc              2:48.52    2:47.94   2
 14 19804 Lile, Christopher      13 Asheville Li      2:46.33    2:49.59   2
 15 19204 Wells, Bradley         12richmond Light     3:40.00    2:49.75   1
 16 20122 Mitchell, Joshua       13durham Strid       2:56.34    2:50.50   1
 17 19169 Maxson, Rosbert        12phase II           2:13.00    2:50.51   3
 18 19682 Morrow, Martin         55 Spar Panthers     2:54.99    2:55.79   1
 19 19680 McAlister, Caleb       55 Spar Panthers     2:58.76    2:58.91   1
 20 19327 Sponenberg, Grier      55 Gwd YMCA Jagu     2:49.93    2:59.80   2
 21 19192 Holstege, Benjamin     12richmond Light     3:13.00    3:07.43   1
 22 19042 Pruitt, Jordan         12east End Flyer     3:11.85    3:14.84   1
 -- 19113 Monfort, Joseph        12loudoun Track      2:56.00        DNS   1
 -- 19071 Regas, Ricky           12freedom Stride     2:48.00        DNS   2

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Region 3: R 4:49.40  7/10/2005   Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18497 Roth, Bailey           45 NewRoc Rocket     5:04.11    5:05.75
  2 19466 Lunn, Jonathan         55 Palmetto TC       5:27.75    5:09.18
  3 19891 Dunn, William          13 Carolina Eagl     5:17.74    5:10.55
  4 18920 Schaefer, Garrett      45 Woodstock Tr      5:21.68    5:11.96
  5 18309 Tracy, Nicholas        45 First Light       5:05.52    5:15.58
  6 18825 Gray, Austin           45 Track Phi Tr      5:24.57    5:18.40
  7 18292 Hansbrough, Albert     45 East Cobb         5:33.59    5:23.22
  8 19804 Lile, Christopher      13 Asheville Li      5:20.34    5:23.98
  9 18719 Ellis, Theron          45 Silver Sonic      5:26.90    5:29.13
 10 19747 Hazel, Mason           55 Summerville       5:36.40    5:29.67
 11 18793 Humble, Colin          45 Titans            5:40.19    5:33.45
 12 19169 Maxson, Rosbert        12phase II           5:38.14    5:35.03
 13 20120 McNeely, Robert        13durham Strid       5:52.83    5:41.65
 14 20458 Shely, Wyatt           13western Pied       5:44.96    5:42.63
 15 19431 Kirwan, James          55 Mptc              5:49.48    5:42.67
 16 19682 Morrow, Martin         55 Spar Panthers     5:56.79    5:46.59
 17 20181 Boren, Tristan         13fay. Cum Par       5:42.42    5:48.94
 18 19327 Sponenberg, Grier      55 Gwd YMCA Jagu     5:40.06    5:54.81
 19 20122 Mitchell, Joshua       13durham Strid                  5:56.20
 20 20488 Greer, Miles           45 Una                          6:06.81
 21 19445 Venning, Terrell       55 Mptc              6:13.09    6:08.77
 22 19192 Holstege, Benjamin     12richmond Light     6:18.61    6:10.06
 -- 19081 Morris, Christophe     12henrico Pacers     6:18.64        DNS
 -- 19113 Monfort, Joseph        12loudoun Track      5:49.27        DNS

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                           
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR        
    Region 3: R 8:41.39  7/12/2001   Andrew Adams, Spartanburg Striders      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- 19271 Worthington, Carl      Technique Track     11:02.47        DNS

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 3: R 53.64  7/1997      Firebird Athlete Club                PV   
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             59.39      53.89q  2
     1) 19902 Lewis, Camron             2) 19918 Whitehead, Kelton      
     3) 19901 Leaston, Jonte            4) 19895 Hardesty, Deandre      
  2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 57.00      55.56q  1
     1) 20029 Moore, Jalen              2) 20015 Cunningham, Qashawn    
     3) 20021 Hudson, Tyler             4) 20051 Tindall, Joel          
  3 45 Running Panthers  'A'                            55.76      55.58q  2
     1) 20470 Nichols, Gregory          2) 20471 Madison, Jordan        
     3) 20472 Kyles, Jervon             4) 20473 Coleman, Christian     
  4 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                      57.49      57.06q  2
     1) 18238 Lewis, Jorgio             2) 18239 Montgomery, Hakim      
     3) 18243 Terrell, Kyle             4) 18244 Terry, Tyler           
  5 45 Robins Express  'A'                              56.87      57.25q  1
     1) 18601 Brown, Thomas             2) 18602 Collins, D'Yvonte      
     3) 18603 Dargan, Diamante'         4) 18604 Smith, Kirkland        
  6 45 Light Speed  'A'                                 59.98      58.71q  1
     1) 18470 Berry, Ajahe              2) 18468 Abernathy, Micah       
     3) 18471 Clark, Joe                4) 18472 Jackson, Quavious      
  7 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       1:03.61      58.91q  1
     1) 18176 Scott, Shatavius          2) 18160 Bolston, Torenzo       
     3) 18164 Davis, Chauncei           4) 18171 Jones, Felix           
  8 12 Indian River Speed T&F Club  'A'                          1:00.28q  2
     1) 19099 Blissett, Corbyn          2) 19106 Tennessee, Ronnie      
     3) 19105 Smith, Tyain              4) 19100 Holloway, Grant        
  9 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                            1:02.12    1:01.28   2
     1) 19641 Washington, Emal          2) 19631 Grant, Marqui          
     3) 19627 Cobb, Malik               4) 19628 Gambrell, Braxton      
 10 45 Victory Thoroughbreds  'A'                     1:03.30    1:02.39   2
     1) 18871 Woods, Justin             2) 18870 Moore, Terren          
     3) 18868 Bowers, Travis            4) 18869 Brown, Xavier          
 -- 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                          59.42         DQ   1  OOZ x2
     1) 19370 Evans, Diamonte           2) 19371 Evans, Dionte          
     3) 19373 Givens, Kinard            4) 19380 Nelson, Tarus          
 -- 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                      1:03.64        DNS   1
     1) 19260 Pennyfeather, Isaiah      2) 19265 Singleton, Johvonte    
     3) 19271 Worthington, Carl         4) 19266 Spencer, Malcolm       

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 3: R 53.64  7/1997      Firebird Athlete Club                PV   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             53.89      53.28R
     1) 19902 Lewis, Camron             2) 19918 Whitehead, Kelton      
     3) 19901 Leaston, Jonte            4) 19895 Hardesty, Deandre      
  2 45 Running Panthers  'A'                            55.58      54.15
     1) 20470 Nichols, Gregory          2) 20471 Madison, Jordan        
     3) 20472 Kyles, Jervon             4) 20473 Coleman, Christian     
  3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 55.56      55.64
     1) 20029 Moore, Jalen              2) 20015 Cunningham, Qashawn    
     3) 20021 Hudson, Tyler             4) 20051 Tindall, Joel          
  4 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                      57.06      56.78
     1) 18238 Lewis, Jorgio             2) 18239 Montgomery, Hakim      
     3) 18243 Terrell, Kyle             4) 18244 Terry, Tyler           
  5 45 Robins Express  'A'                              57.25      58.17
     1) 18601 Brown, Thomas             2) 18602 Collins, D'Yvonte      
     3) 18603 Dargan, Diamante'         4) 18604 Smith, Kirkland        
  6 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         58.91      58.55
     1) 18176 Scott, Shatavius          2) 18160 Bolston, Torenzo       
     3) 18164 Davis, Chauncei           4) 18171 Jones, Felix           
  7 45 Light Speed  'A'                                 58.71      58.67
     1) 18470 Berry, Ajahe              2) 18468 Abernathy, Micah       
     3) 18471 Clark, Joe                4) 18472 Jackson, Quavious      
  8 12 Indian River Speed T&F Club  'A'               1:00.28      59.73

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                              
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 3: R 4:23.89  7/9/2004    45 Titans, Titans                       
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, Q Hill       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                    4:38.33    4:38.33q  2
     1) 18800 Long, Bryan               2) 18785 Harris, Andrew         
     3) 18779 Character, Marlon         4) 18792 Holder, Davis          
  2 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       4:39.98    4:39.98q  2
     1) 18164 Davis, Chauncei           2) 18173 Middlebrooks, Jeremy   
     3) 18176 Scott, Shatavius          4) 18171 Jones, Felix           
  3 45 Victory Thoroughbreds  'A'                     5:14.84    5:14.84q  1
     1) 18868 Bowers, Travis            2) 18870 Moore, Terren          
     3) 18869 Brown, Xavier             4) 18871 Woods, Justin          
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    5:31.95    5:31.95q  2
     1) 18564 Green, Khalfani           2) 18576 Middlebrooks, Joshua   
     3) 18570 Holyfield, Elijah         4) 18588 Rollins, Daylan        
  5 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       5:58.50    5:58.50q  1
     1) 20164 Harris, David             2) 20166 Johnson, Walter        
     3) 20177 Semple, Terrence          4) 20174 Richardson, Clarence   
  6 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           5:59.49    5:59.49q  1
     1) 19891 Dunn, William             2) 19895 Hardesty, Deandre      
     3) 19900 Leach, Christopher        4) 19917 Taylor, Tony           
 -- 12 Henrico Pacers  'A'                            5:31.50        SCR   
     1) 19078 Crawley, Jermaine         2) 19085 Wynn, Lamar            
     3) 19086 Young, Xavier             4) 19083 Roberts, Keith         
 -- 45 Titans  'B'                                    5:07.02        SCR   
     1) 18800 Long, Bryan               2) 18785 Harris, Andrew         
     3) 18779 Character, Marlon         4) 18792 Holder, Davis          
 -- 45 Woodstock Track Club  'A'                      5:22.34        SCR   
     1) 18911 Beavers, Blake            2) 18921 Sickeler, Brant        
     3) 18917 Miller, Chase             4) 18920 Schaefer, Garrett      

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                              
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 3: R 4:23.89  7/9/2004    45 Titans, Titans                       
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, Q Hill       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       4:39.98    4:31.00
     1) 18164 Davis, Chauncei           2) 18173 Middlebrooks, Jeremy   
     3) 18176 Scott, Shatavius          4) 18171 Jones, Felix           
  2 45 Titans  'A'                                    4:38.33    4:32.60
     1) 18800 Long, Bryan               2) 18785 Harris, Andrew         
     3) 18779 Character, Marlon         4) 18792 Holder, Davis          
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       5:58.50    4:59.74
     1) 20164 Harris, David             2) 20166 Johnson, Walter        
     3) 20177 Semple, Terrence          4) 20174 Richardson, Clarence   
  4 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           5:59.49    5:06.28
     1) 19891 Dunn, William             2) 19895 Hardesty, Deandre      
     3) 19900 Leach, Christopher        4) 19917 Taylor, Tony           
  5 45 Victory Thoroughbreds  'A'                     5:14.84    5:14.86
     1) 18868 Bowers, Travis            2) 18870 Moore, Terren          
     3) 18869 Brown, Xavier             4) 18871 Woods, Justin          
  6 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    5:31.95    5:28.03
     1) 18597 Weaver, Michael           2) 18576 Middlebrooks, Joshua   
     3) 18570 Holyfield, Elijah         4) 18588 Rollins, Daylan        

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
    Region 3: R 1.39m  7/1991      Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18301 Dunning, Robert        45 First Light         1.28m      1.30m
  2 19901 Leaston, Jonte         13 Carolina Eagl       1.27m      1.25m
  3 20051 Tindall, Joel          13charlottefl          1.11m     J1.25m
  4 18244 Terry, Tyler           45 Carrollton P        1.23m      1.20m
  5 20123 Moore, Isaiah          13durham Strid         1.21m     J1.20m
  6 19917 Taylor, Tony           13 Carolina Eagl       1.11m     J1.20m
  6 19827 Floyd, Anthony         13 Cape Fear Fl        1.21m     J1.20m
  8 19759 Torgerson, Douglas     55 Summerville         1.10m      1.15m
  8 19413 Bourland, Alex         55 Mptc                1.05m      1.15m
  8 18232 Cochran, James         45 Carrollton P        1.13m      1.15m
 11 20130 Warren, Justin         13durham Strid         1.16m     J1.15m
 12 18455 Edmonds, Nygel         45 Kennworth Tr        1.13m      1.05m
 12 19042 Pruitt, Jordan         12east End Flyer       1.16m      1.05m
 12 18485 Vaughn, Miles          45 Mark Trail F        1.13m      1.05m
 15 19423 Haigler, Matthew       55 Mptc                0.80m      0.90m
 16 19425 Haigler, Reid          55 Mptc                0.80m     J0.90m
 17 19426 Haigler, William       55 Mptc                0.65m      0.85m
 -- 19441 Szalai, David          55 Mptc                1.10m        DNS

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                
    Region 3: R 4.73m  7/1995      Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 19899 Hoffman, Kimani        13 Carolina Eagl       4.79m      4.52m   0.6
  2 19844 Snellings, Cameron     13 Carolina All        4.19m      4.16m   0.4
  3 18243 Terrell, Kyle          45 Carrollton P        4.26m      4.12m   2.5
  4 18395 Johnson, Monquenci     45 Georgia Heat        4.11m      4.01m  +0.0
  5 18601 Brown, Thomas          45 Robins Expre        4.08m      3.97m   2.4
  6 19055 Lawton, Myles          12faith In Actio       3.66m      3.96m  +0.0
  7 19275 Brown, Kai             12unattached           3.77m      3.93m   1.2
  8 19902 Lewis, Camron          13 Carolina Eagl       3.86m      3.77m  +0.0
  9 19677 Durham, Madison        55 Spar Panthers       3.79m      3.68m   1.2
 10 19706 Smith, Christian       55 Spart Strider       3.37m      3.63m  -0.5
 11 19493 Ellis, Ryan            55 Pee Dee             3.54m      3.61m   0.3
 11 19053 James, Kasaun          12faith In Actio       3.70m      3.61m   0.9
 13 19803 Lewis, Alex            13 Asheville Li        3.70m      3.53m   0.4
 13 19827 Floyd, Anthony         13 Cape Fear Fl        3.68m      3.53m  +0.0
 15 19589 Kennedy, Sterling-     55 SC Unattached       3.26m      3.38m   0.5
 16 20234 Scott, Napolean Ma     13greens. Cham         3.56m      3.32m   1.4
 17 19680 McAlister, Caleb       55 Spar Panthers       3.42m      3.13m  -0.8
 18 18722 Sumpter, Justin        45 Silver Sonic        4.21m      2.74m   1.2
 -- 18705 Johnson, Cameron       45 Sequoyah            4.04m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19206 McCray, James          12special Forces                   FOUL   NWI
 -- 19717 Tate, Auden            55 Speed Elite         3.85m       FOUL   NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                    
    Region 3: R  9.99m  7/1986      M. Anderson       Golden Strip TC SC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18722 Sumpter, Justin        45 Silver Sonic        8.16m      8.60m
  2 18600 Billingsley, Ja-Qu     45 Robins Expre        8.19m      8.12m
  3 20004 Abraham, Marcus        13charlottefl          8.69m      8.00m
  4 20014 Craig, Tewodros        13charlottefl          7.52m      7.84m
  5 20295 Holland, Bryson        13 Iredell TC          6.66m      7.81m
  6 19747 Hazel, Mason           55 Summerville         6.08m      7.65m
  7 20170 McNatt, Donovan        13fay. Flyers          7.86m      7.41m
  8 20047 Stewart, Isaac         13charlottefl          7.25m      7.19m
  9 19624 Benson, Javaris        55 Seneca Blazer       6.21m      7.07m
 10 18287 Brinson, Kenneth       45 East Cobb           6.43m      6.98m
 11 19265 Singleton, Johvont     Technique Track        6.43m      6.48m
 12 19380 Nelson, Tarus          55 Lowcountry          6.94m      6.47m
 13 19745 Graham, Tyler          55 Summerville         6.91m      6.31m
 14 19317 Truman, Andy           55 Florence TC         6.70m      6.08m
 15 19052 Gray, Tyler            12faith In Actio       6.23m      5.96m
 16 19109 Ward, Khamabri         12indian River S       7.25m      5.87m
 17 20340 Elwell, Preston        13unattached           6.12m      5.83m
 17 19370 Evans, Diamonte        55 Lowcountry          5.37m      5.83m
 19 19050 Chandler, Tyler        12faith In Actio       5.50m      5.38m
 20 19013 Thompson, Jeremiah     12del-Five Track       4.97m      5.27m
 21 18708 Livesay, Pierce        45 Sequoyah            4.51m      4.38m
 22 19056 Lloyd, Isaiah          12faith In Actio       5.50m      4.32m
 -- 18191 Hawkins, James         45 Blessed Trin        4.35m        DNS
 -- 18526 Vest, Jameson          45 Peachtree Ci        5.57m        DNS

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                     
    Region 3: R 30.77m  7/10/2004   Jordan Richardson, RC Pacesetters        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20324 Marshall, Marcus       Jr. Striders          23.30m     31.97mR
  2 20340 Elwell, Preston        13unattached          26.96m     29.52m
  3 18497 Roth, Bailey           45 NewRoc Rocket      28.26m     28.78m
  4 20004 Abraham, Marcus        13charlottefl         19.18m     26.52m
  5 19317 Truman, Andy           55 Florence TC        20.97m     24.60m
  6 19204 Wells, Bradley         12richmond Light      19.07m     24.52m
  7 18915 Colley, Josh           45 Woodstock Tr       24.58m     22.99m
  8 18287 Brinson, Kenneth       45 East Cobb          19.22m     21.20m
  9 18911 Beavers, Blake         45 Woodstock Tr       19.68m     20.37m
 10 20014 Craig, Tewodros        13charlottefl         21.92m     20.25m
 11 18705 Johnson, Cameron       45 Sequoyah           19.80m     19.73m
 12 19797 Dillingham, Eric       13 Asheville Li       20.25m     18.71m
 13 19811 Pearce, Max            13 Asheville Li       16.84m     16.16m
 14 19013 Thompson, Jeremiah     12del-Five Track      14.04m     14.50m
 15 19109 Ward, Khamabri         12indian River S      18.50m     14.48m
 16 19353 Davis, Christopher     55 Greer All Sta       8.34m      7.59m
 -- 18921 Sickeler, Brant        45 Woodstock Tr       23.48m        DNS
 -- 19469 Mouser, Michael        55 Palmetto TC        16.58m        DNS

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                         
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA      
    Region 3: R   871  7/1990      Tyler Cain     Northside Red Runners GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18497 Roth, Bailey           45 NewRoc Rocket         655        629
  2 18287 Brinson, Kenneth       45 East Cobb             424        566
  3 18301 Dunning, Robert        45 First Light           466        548
  4 19493 Ellis, Ryan            55 Pee Dee                          483
  5 20047 Stewart, Isaac         13charlottefl            777        446
  6 18232 Cochran, James         45 Carrollton P          319        374
  7 19827 Floyd, Anthony         13 Cape Fear Fl          766        334
  8 18628 Ramirez, Ruben         45 Ruff Riders           262        176

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
    Region 3: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19934 Collins, Janieyah      13charlottefl          13.21      12.78Q  0.5  3
  2 19130 Ellick, Taffany        12norfolk Real D       12.90      13.10Q -0.7  1
  3 18481 Vaughn, Briana         45 Mark Trail F        13.25      13.22Q -0.8  2
  4 18608 Bush, Yasarian         45 Ruff Riders         13.67      13.22q -0.7  1
  5 19973 Moore, Sabrina         13charlottefl          13.58      13.44q  0.5  3
  6 18716 Reed, Fallon           45 Silver Sonic        13.83      13.52q -0.7  1
  7 19229 Cuffee, Anise          Technique Track        13.70      13.57q  0.5  3
  8 18275 Fross, Marshara        45 East Cobb           13.44      13.58q -0.8  2  13.576
  9 18844 Reliford, Octavia      45 Una                 13.89     J13.58   0.5  3  13.577
 10 20486 Greer, Michaela        45 Una                            13.60   0.5  3
 11 19720 Burgess, Kristen       55 Summerville         15.10      13.63  -0.8  2
 12 20093 Silvera, Nijheria      13durham Strid         13.71      13.65  -0.8  2
 13 19857 Fisher, Desiree        13 Carolina Eagl       14.09      14.04  -0.8  2
 14 19536 Starks, Carlie         55 Quick Strider       14.22      14.08   0.5  3
 15 19969 Matthews, Tatyana      13charlottefl          13.85      14.10  -0.7  1
 16 19334 Holland, Amber         55 Greer All Sta       14.33      14.22  -0.7  1
 17 19615 Holland, Kendra        55 Seneca Blazer       14.48      14.27  -0.7  1
 18 19114 Askew, Lauren          12mustang              14.53      14.74   0.5  3
 19 19695 Smith, Aubreya         55 Spart Strider       14.83      15.01  -0.8  2
 -- 18757 Gonzales, Kevia        45 Titans              13.81        DNS   0.5  3
 -- 20310 Graham, Ariah          Jr. Striders           13.70        DNS  -0.7  1
 -- 19710 Miller, Aliyah         55 Speed Elite         13.95        DNS  -0.8  2
 -- 19174 Murray, Imani          12quiet Storm El       13.71        DNS  -0.8  2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
    Region 3: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18481 Vaughn, Briana         45 Mark Trail F        13.22      12.63   1.3  12.622
  2 19934 Collins, Janieyah      13charlottefl          12.78      12.63   1.3  12.625
  3 19130 Ellick, Taffany        12norfolk Real D       13.10      12.77   1.3
  4 18608 Bush, Yasarian         45 Ruff Riders         13.22      12.96   1.3
  5 18275 Fross, Marshara        45 East Cobb           13.58      13.03   1.3
  6 19973 Moore, Sabrina         13charlottefl          13.44      13.37   1.3
  7 18716 Reed, Fallon           45 Silver Sonic        13.52      13.52   1.3
 -- 19229 Cuffee, Anise          Technique Track        13.57        DNS   1.3

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Region 3: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19130 Ellick, Taffany        12norfolk Real D       26.10      26.29Q -0.6  4
  2 18608 Bush, Yasarian         45 Ruff Riders         27.28      26.62Q  1.1  1
  3 18481 Vaughn, Briana         45 Mark Trail F        27.04      26.94Q -0.8  3
  4 18814 Gray, Crysatl          45 Track Phi Tr        26.30      27.23Q -1.2  2
  5 18275 Fross, Marshara        45 East Cobb           26.85      27.06q  1.1  1
  6 18319 Hunter, Aneisha        45 Gazelle Trac        27.31      27.26q -1.2  2
  7 19335 Jenkins-Dodd, Take     55 Greer All Sta       27.57      27.37q -0.6  4
  8 20310 Graham, Ariah          Jr. Striders           27.43      27.62q -0.6  4
  9 18283 Williams, Kendell      45 East Cobb           27.69      27.75  -0.8  3
 10 20136 Alston, Naomi          13fay. Flyers          27.05      28.05  -0.8  3
 11 19230 Edwards, J'Nai         Technique Track        27.63      28.08  -1.2  2
 12 20268 Pegues, Breonna        13hickory City         28.33      28.19  -0.6  4
 13 19720 Burgess, Kristen       55 Summerville         28.21      28.20  -0.6  4
 14 20093 Silvera, Nijheria      13durham Strid         27.89      28.21   1.1  1
 15 20207 Haith, Briana          13greens. Cham         28.12      28.88  -1.2  2
 16 19877 Williams, Mollie       13 Carolina Eagl       28.33      28.93  -1.2  2
 17 20435 Morrison, Tametris     13upper Room           27.67      29.25   1.1  1
 18 19007 Thompson, Di'Yea       12del-Five Track       29.21      29.33  -1.2  2
 19 19336 Jones, McKenzie        55 Greer All Sta       28.53      29.42  -0.8  3
 20 19619 Morris, Hailey         55 Seneca Blazer       30.07      29.50  -0.6  4
 21 19006 McNair, Taylor         12del-Five Track       28.50      30.07   1.1  1
 22 19347 Stewart, Kenasha       55 Greer All Sta       30.34      30.95  -1.2  2
 -- 19005 Jones, Chalrise        12del-Five Track       27.80        DNS  -0.8  3
 -- 19229 Cuffee, Anise          Technique Track        28.71        DNS  -0.8  3
 -- 19174 Murray, Imani          12quiet Storm El       29.71        DNS  -0.6  4
 -- 19710 Miller, Aliyah         55 Speed Elite         28.87        DNS   1.1  1
 -- 19114 Askew, Lauren          12mustang              30.94        DNS   1.1  1

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Region 3: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18608 Bush, Yasarian         45 Ruff Riders         26.62      26.14   1.6
  2 19130 Ellick, Taffany        12norfolk Real D       26.29      26.16   1.6
  3 18481 Vaughn, Briana         45 Mark Trail F        26.94      26.61   1.6
  4 18275 Fross, Marshara        45 East Cobb           27.06      26.72   1.6
  5 18319 Hunter, Aneisha        45 Gazelle Trac        27.26      26.74   1.6
  6 18814 Gray, Crysatl          45 Track Phi Tr        27.23      26.95   1.6
  7 19335 Jenkins-Dodd, Take     55 Greer All Sta       27.37      27.43   1.6
  8 20310 Graham, Ariah          Jr. Striders           27.62      27.89   1.6

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region 3: R 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18326 Outland, Taylor        45 Gazelle Trac        58.94      59.09Q  1
  2 18313 Bryant-Brock, Ambe     45 Gazelle Trac        59.64      59.23Q  3
  3 18814 Gray, Crysatl          45 Track Phi Tr        59.90    1:00.39Q  2
  4 19335 Jenkins-Dodd, Take     55 Greer All Sta     1:01.22    1:00.74q  2
  5 19230 Edwards, J'Nai         Technique Track      1:02.52    1:01.09q  1
  6 20310 Graham, Ariah          Jr. Striders         1:01.48    1:01.63q  3
  7 18417 Epps, Imani            45 Jaguar            1:02.77    1:02.31q  2
  8 19238 Moore, Maya            Technique Track      1:05.95    1:02.37q  3
  9 18283 Williams, Kendell      45 East Cobb         1:03.19    1:02.87   2
 10 20136 Alston, Naomi          13fay. Flyers        1:02.60    1:03.58   3
 11 20435 Morrison, Tametris     13upper Room         1:03.53    1:03.70   3
 12 20093 Silvera, Nijheria      13durham Strid       1:03.87    1:04.72   1
 13 19615 Holland, Kendra        55 Seneca Blazer     1:06.02    1:05.66   2
 14 19852 Farrell, Amber         13 Carolina Eagl     1:05.51    1:06.04   1
 15 19935 Cottle, Cidney         13charlottefl        1:06.10    1:07.13   2
 16 19575 Thomas, Monique        55 SC Unattached     1:08.99    1:08.17   3
 17 19768 Small, Sierra          55 Track Masters     1:09.62    1:09.11   2
 18 19034 Williams, Brianna      12east End Flyer     1:08.53    1:10.16   1
 19 19007 Thompson, Di'Yea       12del-Five Track     1:12.85    1:10.84   3
 20 19118 Gregory, Jade          12n-Motion Track     1:07.49    1:10.85   3
 21 19237 Moore, De'Ja           Technique Track      1:08.45    1:11.30   1
 22 19347 Stewart, Kenasha       55 Greer All Sta     1:10.71    1:11.46   2
 -- 18817 Pettway, Aaliyah       45 Track Phi Tr      1:02.37        DNS   1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region 3: R 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18326 Outland, Taylor        45 Gazelle Trac        59.09      58.45R
  2 18313 Bryant-Brock, Ambe     45 Gazelle Trac        59.23      58.87
  3 18814 Gray, Crysatl          45 Track Phi Tr      1:00.39    1:00.47
  4 19335 Jenkins-Dodd, Take     55 Greer All Sta     1:00.74    1:00.88
  5 19238 Moore, Maya            Technique Track      1:02.37    1:01.31
  6 19230 Edwards, J'Nai         Technique Track      1:01.09    1:01.84
  7 18417 Epps, Imani            45 Jaguar            1:02.31    1:01.94
  8 20310 Graham, Ariah          Jr. Striders         1:01.63    1:03.46

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Region 3: R 2:20.96  7/12/2001   Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore Track Fac  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 18314 Cutler, Nyna           45 Gazelle Trac      2:23.09    2:22.14   3
  2 18833 Brown, Adriunna        45 Una               2:32.52    2:33.04   3
  3 18753 Collins, Aubree        45 Titans            2:32.15    2:37.35   3
  4 19853 Farrell, Angel         13 Carolina Eagl     2:37.44    2:37.65   3
  5 20134 Adkins, Katlyn         13fay. Flyers        2:41.11    2:37.73   2
  6 19118 Gregory, Jade          12n-Motion Track     2:42.36    2:42.23   2
  7 19535 Sitton, Ashley         55 Quick Strider     2:49.02    2:43.10   2
  8 19146 Wright, Chelsea        12norfolk Real D     2:47.26    2:47.66   2
  9 19335 Jenkins-Dodd, Take     55 Greer All Sta     2:36.73    2:47.67   3
 10 20159 Scott, Maren           13fay. Flyers        2:49.98    2:48.22   2
 11 20313 Jones, Kalana          Jr. Striders         2:47.25    2:53.26   2
 12 19981 Pulliam, Madison       13charlottefl        2:45.84    2:55.77   2
 13 20428 Brandon, Ashley        13upper Room         2:51.22    3:01.54   1
 14 19329 Bennett, Elexus        55 Greer All Sta     2:54.60    3:04.39   1
 15 19183 Good, Alissa           12richmond Light     2:59.04    3:04.48   1
 16 19725 Hawley, Kristen        55 Summerville       2:58.70    3:04.50   1
 17 19015 Asbury, Sierra         12east End Flyer     3:12.72    3:10.94   1
 18 19027 Jones, T'Nai           12east End Flyer     3:18.99    3:16.57   1
 -- 18817 Pettway, Aaliyah       45 Track Phi Tr      2:27.05        DNS   3
 -- 18813 Fletcher, Sahara       45 Track Phi Tr      2:28.15        DNS   3
 -- 18747 Willliams, Tina        45 Swat Tracker      2:33.20        DNS   3
 -- 19406 Rothkopf, Caroline     55 Mptc              2:58.36        DNS   1
 -- 19339 Murray, Ashley         55 Greer All Sta     2:59.88        DNS   1
 -- 19173 Gonzales, Marina       12quiet Storm El     2:48.17        DNS   2

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Region 3: R 4:50.13  7/13/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18314 Cutler, Nyna           45 Gazelle Trac      4:56.57    4:51.82
  2 18813 Fletcher, Sahara       45 Track Phi Tr      5:16.45    5:01.22
  3 18338 Willis, Monti          45 Gazelle Trac      5:09.10    5:09.26
  4 18332 Sarah, Pray            45 Gazelle Trac      5:06.16    5:10.74
  5 18331 Rouse, Alexandria      45 Gazelle Trac      5:07.56    5:14.29
  6 20134 Adkins, Katlyn         13fay. Flyers        5:28.79    5:16.91
  7 18134 Watkins, Astacia       45 Atomic Stars      5:21.11    5:17.49
  8 19853 Farrell, Angel         13 Carolina Eagl     5:23.84    5:17.57
  9 19118 Gregory, Jade          12n-Motion Track     5:58.38    5:42.00
 10 19146 Wright, Chelsea        12norfolk Real D     5:40.24    5:42.16
 11 19824 Holden, Bethany        13 Cape Fear Fl      5:51.69    5:44.94
 12 20157 O'Reilly, Makeda       13fay. Flyers        5:50.00    5:45.56
 13 19397 Fairey, Anna           55 Mptc              5:57.24    5:55.83
 14 19329 Bennett, Elexus        55 Greer All Sta     5:59.65    5:56.00
 15 19400 Fairey, Melissa        55 Mptc              6:15.59    6:02.97
 16 19867 Lyerly, Devonne        13 Carolina Eagl     5:59.80    6:05.06
 17 19321 Taber, Hannah          55 Gwd YMCA Jagu     6:00.45    6:09.18
 18 19183 Good, Alissa           12richmond Light     6:04.67    6:13.11
 19 19847 Allen, Kiona           13 Carolina Eagl     5:55.52    6:16.57
 -- 19340 Murray, Kanesha        55 Greer All Sta     7:11.75        DNS

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                      
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution        
    Region 3: R 10:27.07  7/12/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18813 Fletcher, Sahara       45 Track Phi Tr     11:03.89   10:56.41
  2 18332 Sarah, Pray            45 Gazelle Trac     10:56.11   11:00.62
  3 18331 Rouse, Alexandria      45 Gazelle Trac     11:13.88   11:12.35
  4 18501 Branch, Hailey         45 Northside Re     12:14.54   11:53.80
  5 19824 Holden, Bethany        13 Cape Fear Fl     12:57.00   12:28.98
  6 19400 Fairey, Melissa        55 Mptc             13:56.71   12:37.88
  7 19397 Fairey, Anna           55 Mptc             13:34.50   12:49.04
  8 18502 Branch, Hunter         45 Northside Re     12:54.65   13:02.72
  9 18523 Nail, Mackenzie        45 Peachtree Ci     12:33.96   13:05.99
 10 20305 Boykin, Kyndal         Jr. Striders        14:24.00   13:24.35

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                         
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY          
    Region 3: R 8:29.00  7/1993      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19670 Dantzler, Mykera       55 Spar Panthers     9:24.96    9:33.94
  2 19851 Edwards, Jasmine       13 Carolina Eagl    12:18.00   10:48.21
 -- 20497 Clay, Krista           45 East Cobb                         DQ   bent knee
 -- 19339 Murray, Ashley         55 Greer All Sta    10:17.76        DNS
 -- 19242 Viney, Imani           Technique Track     13:27.60        DNS
 -- 19340 Murray, Kanesha        55 Greer All Sta    11:34.27        DNS

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
    Region 3: R 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19934 Collins, Janieyah      13charlottefl          13.20      12.85Q -1.4  3
  2 19877 Williams, Mollie       13 Carolina Eagl       13.82      13.40Q -0.7  1
  3 19852 Farrell, Amber         13 Carolina Eagl       13.95      13.60Q -1.0  2
  4 18283 Williams, Kendell      45 East Cobb           14.45      14.13q -0.7  1
  5 20486 Greer, Michaela        45 Una                            14.25q -1.4  3
  6 19836 King, Lia              13 Carolina All        14.78      14.53q -1.4  3
  7 18874 Slay, Tika             45 Villa Rica T        14.04      14.64q -1.0  2
  8 20074 Day, Briana            13durham Strid         15.09      15.17q -1.4  3
  9 18549 Rollins, Nandi         45 Quicksilver         16.21      15.66  -1.0  2
 10 19449 Dicks, Natasha         55 Palmetto TC         16.62      15.89  -1.4  3
 11 18474 Flint, Sherquitta      45 Macon Stride        15.90      16.63  -0.7  1
 12 18272 Bosma, Stephanie       45 East Cobb           16.14      16.94  -1.0  2
 13 19304 McMichael, Tamara      55 Classics Trac       16.94      17.27  -0.7  1
 14 19182 Beamon, Sarah          12richmond Light       17.90      17.45  -1.0  2
 15 18879 Shields, Lexis         45 Voices of Fai       16.36      17.55  -0.7  1
 16 19405 Orchowsky, Melissa     55 Mptc                20.40      20.08  -1.0  2
 17 19403 Liebmann, Morgan       55 Mptc                24.72      23.55  -0.7  1
 -- 20365 Alston, Brianna        13sandhills TC         16.42        DNS  -1.4  3
 -- 19696 West, Toni             55 Spart Strider       25.06        DNS  -1.4  3

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
    Region 3: R 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 19934 Collins, Janieyah      13charlottefl          12.85      12.60R -0.2
  2 19877 Williams, Mollie       13 Carolina Eagl       13.40      13.19  -0.2
  3 20486 Greer, Michaela        45 Una                 14.25      13.23  -0.2
  4 19852 Farrell, Amber         13 Carolina Eagl       13.60      13.33  -0.2
  5 18283 Williams, Kendell      45 East Cobb           14.13      13.53  -0.2
  6 19836 King, Lia              13 Carolina All        14.53      14.43  -0.2
  7 20074 Day, Briana            13durham Strid         15.17      18.26  -0.2
 -- 18874 Slay, Tika             45 Villa Rica T        14.64        DNS  -0.2

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
    Region 3: R 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC                   
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson      
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 52.88      53.04q  2
     1) 20517 Wilson, Dikerria          2) 19973 Moore, Sabrina         
     3) 19935 Cottle, Cidney            4) 19934 Collins, Janieyah      
  2 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                        52.00      53.21q  2
     1) 19241 Smith, Fatasia            2) 19230 Edwards, J'Nai         
     3) 19240 Shufford, Jenira          4) 19238 Moore, Maya            
  3 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 53.20      53.89q  1
     1) 20508 McFarland, A'Lanesha      2) 18608 Bush, Yasarian         
     3) 18614 Redding, Subricca         4) 18612 Land, Mimieux          
  4 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 54.98      55.51q  1
     1) 18212 Randolph, Chelsea         2) 18203 Jordan, Latrice        
     3) 18196 Brown, Shenikwa           4) 18207 Parker, Aliya          
  5 45 Jaguar  'A'                                      54.63      56.34q  2
     1) 18432 Milton, Ayodel            2) 18417 Epps, Imani            
     3) 18412 Barnett, Tiara            4) 18413 Boswell, Antania       
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'                 56.92      57.44q  2
  7 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                             55.55      57.80q  1
     1) 19347 Stewart, Kenasha          2) 19334 Holland, Amber         
     3) 19336 Jones, McKenzie           4) 19328 Barton, Tomeka         
  8 55 Quick Striders  'A'                            1:00.22      58.40q  2
     1) 19516 Chester, Alexis           2) 19521 Harrison, Tajai        
     3) 19524 Jones, Paradisa           4) 19534 Simpson, Destinee      
  9 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         54.55    1:01.05   1
     1) 18139 Bundrage, Tinida          2) 18145 Howard, LaQuisha       
     3) 18149 Johnson, Myiesha          4) 18141 Grigley, Alashawn      
 10 13 Western Piedmont T & F  'A'                      54.68    1:02.56   2
     1) 20448 Propst, Jahkia            2) 20453 Watts, Tatianna        
     3) 20444 Hopper, Joyclen           4) 20441 Fuller, Amanda         
 -- 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          51.54         DQ   1  OOZ x2
     1) 18334 Smith, LeDaysha           2) 18338 Willis, Monti          
     3) 18319 Hunter, Aneisha           4) 18313 Bryant-Brock, Amber    

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
    Region 3: R 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC                   
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson      
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 53.04      52.18
     1) 20517 Wilson, Dikerria          2) 19973 Moore, Sabrina         
     3) 19935 Cottle, Cidney            4) 19934 Collins, Janieyah      
  2 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 53.89      52.66
     1) 20508 McFarland, A'Lanesha      2) 18608 Bush, Yasarian         
     3) 18614 Redding, Subricca         4) 18612 Land, Mimieux          
  3 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                        53.21      52.75
     1) 19241 Smith, Fatasia            2) 19230 Edwards, J'Nai         
     3) 19240 Shufford, Jenira          4) 19238 Moore, Maya            
  4 45 Jaguar  'A'                                      56.34      53.89
     1) 18432 Milton, Ayodel            2) 18417 Epps, Imani            
     3) 18412 Barnett, Tiara            4) 18413 Boswell, Antania       
  5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 55.51      55.91
     1) 18212 Randolph, Chelsea         2) 18203 Jordan, Latrice        
     3) 18196 Brown, Shenikwa           4) 18207 Parker, Aliya          
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'                 57.44      56.99
  7 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              58.40      57.27
     1) 19516 Chester, Alexis           2) 19521 Harrison, Tajai        
     3) 19524 Jones, Paradisa           4) 19534 Simpson, Destinee      
  8 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                             57.80      57.29
     1) 19347 Stewart, Kenasha          2) 19334 Holland, Amber         
     3) 19336 Jones, McKenzie           4) 19328 Barton, Tomeka         

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA        
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer     
    Region 3: R 4:03.35  7/2000      Georgia Striders                     GA 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                        4:14.50    4:12.72q  2
     1) 18334 Smith, LeDaysha           2) 18338 Willis, Monti          
     3) 18319 Hunter, Aneisha           4) 18313 Bryant-Brock, Amber    
  2 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                      4:30.00    4:17.51q  1
     1) 19241 Smith, Fatasia            2) 19230 Edwards, J'Nai         
     3) 19240 Shufford, Jenira          4) 19238 Moore, Maya            
  3 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    4:37.32    4:35.80q  2
     1) 18413 Boswell, Antania          2) 18417 Epps, Imani            
     3) 18412 Barnett, Tiara            4) 18430 Mays, Keionna          
  4 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:35.00    4:38.91q  1
     1) 19979 Norris, Dominica          2) 19935 Cottle, Cidney         
     3) 19971 Middleton, Destiny        4) 19976 Nelson, Jameisha       
  5 13 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                     5:13.23    4:45.34q  2
     1) 20436 Robinson, Gabriella       2) 20435 Morrison, Tametris     
     3) 20431 Dunn, Alyssa              4) 20428 Brandon, Ashley        
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               4:53.00    4:49.43q  1
     1) 19967 Marshall, Jamaya          2) 19969 Matthews, Tatyana      
     3) 19940 Eubanks, Carolyn          4) 19990 Thompson, Erica        
  7 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           5:04.21    4:51.70q  1
     1) 19328 Barton, Tomeka            2) 19329 Bennett, Elexus        
     3) 19334 Holland, Amber            4) 19336 Jones, McKenzie        
  8 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    5:01.70    4:53.18q  2
     1) 18542 Michael, Cassie           2) 18527 Banks, Jade            
     3) 18540 Johnson, Maya             4) 18549 Rollins, Nandi         
  9 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                          5:14.00    4:56.35   2
     1) 19820 Cooper, Solana            2) 19821 Eason, Dominique       
     3) 19823 Gregory, Amanda           4) 19824 Holden, Bethany        
 10 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           5:11.23    4:59.71   1
     1) 19879 Wright, Brianna           2) 19872 Rowland, Tabith        
     3) 19865 Lindsey, Marcia           4) 19864 Langston, Erica        
 11 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       5:03.77    5:07.70   2
     1) 18149 Johnson, Myiesha          2) 18142 Grimsley, Erica        
     3) 18144 Harrison, Courtney        4) 18141 Grigley, Alashawn      
 -- 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       5:16.00        DNS   1
     1) 20144 Elliott, Kylie            2) 20159 Scott, Maren           
     3) 20136 Alston, Naomi             4) 20140 Cason, Amber           
 -- 45 D.C. Express  'A'                              4:37.15        DNS   2
     1) 18264 Taylor, Tori              2) 18255 Caffey, Tatiyana       
     3) 18254 Bails, Martunya           4) 18263 Stephenson, Kayla      
 -- 45 Georgia Favor  'A'                             4:37.67        DNS   1
     1) 18349 Ali, Jasira               2) 18366 Wilkes, Shanethia      
     3) 18360 Rountree, Kierra          4) 18354 Griffin, Draneisha     

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA        
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer     
    Region 3: R 4:03.35  7/2000      Georgia Striders                     GA 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                        4:12.72    4:03.08R
     1) 18319 Hunter, Aneisha           2) 18313 Bryant-Brock, Amber    
     3) 18314 Cutler, Nyna              4) 18326 Outland, Taylor        
  2 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                      4:17.51    4:19.66
     1) 19230 Edwards, J'Nai            2) 19240 Shufford, Jenira       
     3) 19238 Moore, Maya               4) 19229 Cuffee, Anise          
  3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:38.91    4:26.65
     1) 19979 Norris, Dominica          2) 19935 Cottle, Cidney         
     3) 19971 Middleton, Destiny        4) 19976 Nelson, Jameisha       
  4 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    4:35.80    4:30.70
     1) 18413 Boswell, Antania          2) 18417 Epps, Imani            
     3) 18412 Barnett, Tiara            4) 18430 Mays, Keionna          
  5 13 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                     4:45.34    4:47.84
     1) 20436 Robinson, Gabriella       2) 20435 Morrison, Tametris     
     3) 20495 Hardin, Kaila             4) 20428 Brandon, Ashley        
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'               4:49.43    4:48.50
     1) 19967 Marshall, Jamaya          2) 19969 Matthews, Tatyana      
     3) 19940 Eubanks, Carolyn          4) 19990 Thompson, Erica        
  7 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           4:51.70    4:49.49
     1) 19329 Bennett, Elexus           2) 19334 Holland, Amber         
     3) 19336 Jones, McKenzie           4) 19347 Stewart, Kenasha       
  8 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    4:53.18    5:06.13
     1) 18527 Banks, Jade               2) 18540 Johnson, Maya          
     3) 18549 Rollins, Nandi            4) 18538 Holyfield, Eden        

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets               
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea    
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D   
    Region 3: R 9:57.93  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                          11:12.36   11:10.63
     1) 19847 Allen, Kiona              2) 19867 Lyerly, Devonne        
     3) 19862 Harrison, Ayanna          4) 19853 Farrell, Angel         
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                      11:33.96   11:16.96
     1) 20157 O'Reilly, Makeda          2) 20159 Scott, Maren           
     3) 20140 Cason, Amber              4) 20136 Alston, Naomi          
  3 45 Woodstock Track Club  'A'                     11:55.66   11:56.56
     1) 18908 Sickeler, Ansley          2) 18905 Manuel, Melissa        
     3) 18909 Stevenson, Shannon        4) 20469 Schaefer, Hanna        

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                        
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ               
    Region 3: R 1.57m  7/2000      Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18338 Willis, Monti          45 Gazelle Trac        1.40m      1.45m
  2 20072 Cunningham, Cierra     13durham Strid         1.27m      1.40m
  3 20073 Day, Bria              13durham Strid         1.32m     J1.40m
  4 20361 Williams, Tenesha      13rm P&R/Rm Sp         1.27m      1.35m
  5 19182 Beamon, Sarah          12richmond Light       1.27m      1.30m
  6 19449 Dicks, Natasha         55 Palmetto TC         1.30m     J1.30m
  7 20074 Day, Briana            13durham Strid         1.22m     J1.30m
  8 18329 Rice, Jaelyn           45 Gazelle Trac        1.20m      1.25m
  9 20365 Alston, Brianna        13sandhills TC         1.17m      1.20m
  9 19405 Orchowsky, Melissa     55 Mptc                1.20m      1.20m
  9 18272 Bosma, Stephanie       45 East Cobb           1.25m      1.20m
 12 18758 Graham, Ayanna         45 Titans              1.15m     J1.20m
 13 20377 Williams, Janea        13sandhills TC         1.17m     J1.20m
 14 18517 Thompson, Jackie       45 NW YMCA Pant        1.15m      1.15m
 15 19403 Liebmann, Morgan       55 Mptc                1.00m      1.10m
 16 19408 Satzger, Sasha         55 Mptc                1.05m      1.05m
 -- 18612 Land, Mimieux          45 Ruff Riders         1.40m         NH

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA              
    Region 3: R 4.86m  7/10/2004   Adenike Pedro, Hummingbird                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18833 Brown, Adriunna        45 Una                 4.55m      4.54m   0.2
  2 19720 Burgess, Kristen       55 Summerville         4.35m      4.53m   0.8
  3 19857 Fisher, Desiree        13 Carolina Eagl       4.50m      4.47m   1.3
  4 18249 Johnson, Dalmar        45 Cheetahs            4.43m      4.34m   0.6
  5 19823 Gregory, Amanda        13 Cape Fear Fl        3.92m      4.21m   0.4
  6 19973 Moore, Sabrina         13charlottefl          4.23m      4.15m   0.4
  7 20265 McCormick, Talea       13hickory City         4.12m      4.12m  +0.0
  8 18280 Reid, Brianna          45 East Cobb           4.25m      4.06m  +0.0
  9 19449 Dicks, Natasha         55 Palmetto TC         3.99m      3.92m   0.2
 10 19695 Smith, Aubreya         55 Spart Strider       3.84m      3.91m   0.3
 11 18874 Slay, Tika             45 Villa Rica T        4.79m      3.89m   0.6
 12 19007 Thompson, Di'Yea       12del-Five Track       3.35m      3.86m   0.4
 13 19836 King, Lia              13 Carolina All        4.07m      3.84m  +0.0
 14 19619 Morris, Hailey         55 Seneca Blazer       3.60m      3.78m   0.3
 14 19034 Williams, Brianna      12east End Flyer       3.55m      3.78m   0.8
 16 19310 Downs, Jessica         55 Florence TC         4.04m      3.77m  +0.0
 17 19865 Lindsey, Marcia        13 Carolina Eagl       4.09m      3.70m  +0.0
 18 19727 Hooks, Jazlyn          55 Summerville         3.86m      3.66m  -0.5
 19 19059 Burney, Kimani         12freedom Stride       3.65m      3.57m  -0.9
 20 19146 Wright, Chelsea        12norfolk Real D       3.20m      3.21m   0.2
 -- 18446 Long, Kristian         45 Kennworth Tr        4.10m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18326 Outland, Taylor        45 Gazelle Trac        4.31m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19114 Askew, Lauren          12mustang              3.32m        DNS   NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                          
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO              
    Region 3: R 11.26m  7/1987      Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18702 Pounds, Lauren         45 Sequoyah            9.34m      9.74m
  2 20220 Warren, Bre'Anna       13greens. Cham         9.24m      9.19m
  3 19648 Gibson, Camelia        55 Seneca Glider       8.33m      9.03m
  4 18909 Stevenson, Shannon     45 Woodstock Tr        8.18m      8.55m
  5 18606 Bryant, Dannielle      45 Ruff Riders         8.39m      7.96m
  6 20145 Farmer, Tierra         13fay. Flyers          7.73m      7.78m
  7 19950 Harris, Lundyn         13charlottefl          8.12m      7.75m
  8 20336 Gay, Najja             13unattached           8.66m      7.66m
  9 20431 Dunn, Alyssa           13upper Room           7.06m      7.59m
 10 19240 Shufford, Jenira       Technique Track        6.68m      7.23m
 11 20462 Williams, Jasmine      13 Wilson Track        7.06m      7.05m
 12 19089 Jones, Triana          12indian River S       7.15m      6.87m
 13 19017 Bell, Cameron          12east End Flyer       6.86m      6.83m
 14 19452 McCracken, Malan       55 Palmetto TC         6.57m      6.82m
 15 19312 James, Keyera          55 Florence TC         6.36m      6.43m
 16 19534 Simpson, Destinee      55 Quick Strider       6.30m      6.34m
 17 19405 Orchowsky, Melissa     55 Mptc                5.95m      5.90m
 18 19725 Hawley, Kristen        55 Summerville         5.76m      5.85m
 19 19025 Johnson, Morgan        12east End Flyer       4.06m      5.44m
 -- 18700 Livesay, Jordan        45 Sequoyah            7.27m        DNS

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Region 3: R 27.05m  7/13/2002   Natalie Baird, Loudoun                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20220 Warren, Bre'Anna       13greens. Cham        21.99m     21.60m
  2 18606 Bryant, Dannielle      45 Ruff Riders        18.16m     20.56m
  3 19648 Gibson, Camelia        55 Seneca Glider      18.05m     17.80m
  4 18614 Redding, Subricca      45 Ruff Riders        15.34m     17.57m
  5 19950 Harris, Lundyn         13charlottefl         17.98m     16.49m
  6 19017 Bell, Cameron          12east End Flyer      16.14m     15.89m
  7 19452 McCracken, Malan       55 Palmetto TC        16.34m     15.02m
  8 19305 Pelzer, Deasia         55 Classics Trac      10.71m     13.48m
  9 19025 Johnson, Morgan        12east End Flyer      10.73m     11.59m
 10 19089 Jones, Triana          12indian River S      11.90m     10.86m
 11 19653 Hunter, Deja           55 Seneca Glider      12.80m     10.14m
 -- 19474 Barr-Cook, Amaron      55 Pee Dee            13.61m       FOUL
 -- 18701 Nixon, Preslie         45 Sequoyah           11.82m        SCR
 -- 20372 Kelly, Kiera           13sandhills TC        14.55m        SCR
 -- 19732 Wiggins, Briana        55 Summerville        10.22m        SCR

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
    Region 3: R 27.79m  7/9/2005    Caroline Baity, 55 SC Unattached         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18887 Motooka, Nana          45 Walton Youth       20.70m     28.16mR
  2 19240 Shufford, Jenira       Technique Track       26.30m     27.67m
  3 18700 Livesay, Jordan        45 Sequoyah           24.28m     26.66m
  4 19950 Harris, Lundyn         13charlottefl         22.22m     23.60m
  5 18606 Bryant, Dannielle      45 Ruff Riders        23.84m     22.68m
  6 19452 McCracken, Malan       55 Palmetto TC        18.58m     22.53m
  7 20220 Warren, Bre'Anna       13greens. Cham        23.82m     22.50m
  8 18888 Patterson, Morgan      45 Walton Youth       19.44m     20.60m
  9 19880 Yates, Leigh           13 Carolina Eagl      17.41m     18.46m
 10 19670 Dantzler, Mykera       55 Spar Panthers      16.56m     18.17m
 11 19648 Gibson, Camelia        55 Seneca Glider      13.30m     17.16m
 12 20315 Scott, Dy' Nasia       Jr. Striders          13.46m     15.74m
 13 18250 Moses, Michelle        45 Cheetahs           12.84m     14.56m
 14 19851 Edwards, Jasmine       13 Carolina Eagl      13.93m     12.52m
 15 19474 Barr-Cook, Amaron      55 Pee Dee            11.77m     12.21m
 16 19653 Hunter, Deja           55 Seneca Glider      12.07m      9.90m
 -- 20372 Kelly, Kiera           13sandhills TC        16.05m        DNS
 -- 18445 Lee, Kristen           45 Kennworth Tr       17.34m        DNS

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3346  2004        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                
    Region 3: R  3147  7/1993      Tameisha King Northside Red Runners  GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18338 Willis, Monti          45 Gazelle Trac         2624       2706
  2 18874 Slay, Tika             45 Villa Rica T         2866       2645
  3 20486 Greer, Michaela        45 Una                             2426
  4 18283 Williams, Kendell      45 East Cobb            2101       2389
  5 18612 Land, Mimieux          45 Ruff Riders          1730       1948
  6 18272 Bosma, Stephanie       45 East Cobb            1759       1625
  7 19695 Smith, Aubreya         55 Spart Strider                   1453
  8 19670 Dantzler, Mykera       55 Spar Panthers                   1186
  9 19950 Harris, Lundyn         13charlottefl                      1136
 10 19403 Liebmann, Morgan       55 Mptc                             635

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Region 3: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19757 Thomas, Michael        55 Summerville         14.80      12.52Q -0.3  1
  2 19771 Geter, Antonio         55 Track Masters       13.15      12.94Q -0.2  2
  3 19754 O'Donnell, Timothy     55 Summerville         14.50      13.14Q -0.7  3  13.133
  4 20323 Marshall, Keith        Jr. Striders           12.55      12.60q -0.3  1
  5 18482 Sims, Jamar            45 Mark Trail F        13.11      12.98q -0.2  2
  6 19842 Mangum, Quincy         13 Carolina All        13.17      13.11q -0.3  1
  7 20050 Tindall, Aaron         13charlottefl          12.86      13.14q -0.7  3  13.135
  8 19196 Keith, Austin          12richmond Light       13.27      13.15q -0.7  3
  9 19101 Holloway, Trey         12indian River S       13.26      13.19  -0.7  3
 10 19263 Shufford, Tevon        Technique Track        13.64      13.25  -0.2  2
 11 19372 Geohagaan, Ronald      55 Lowcountry          13.10      13.32  -0.3  1
 12 20115 Jones II, Thomas       13durham Strid         13.40      13.36  -0.2  2
 13 19912 Parham, Keith          13 Carolina Eagl       13.40      13.40  -0.3  1
 14 18476 Brown, William         45 Macon Stride        13.46      13.41  -0.2  2
 15 19154 Foster, Antonio        12norfolk Real D       13.63      13.42  -0.3  1
 16 19058 Saunders, Khari        12faith In Actio       13.81      13.58  -0.3  1
 17 19375 Husser, Shaquille      55 Lowcountry          13.66      13.67  -0.2  2
 18 19495 Jones, Jordan          55 Pee Dee             13.63      13.77  -0.7  3
 19 19659 Earle, Trae            55 Seneca Glider       13.99      13.95  -0.7  3
 -- 19152 Coleman, Joel          12norfolk Real D       12.44         DQ  -0.2  2
 -- 18648 Miller, Devon          45 Running Pant        13.09        DNS  -0.7  3
 -- 20326 Richardson, Terrel     Jr. Striders           13.47        DNS  -0.3  1
 -- 19741 Eads, Wesley           55 Summerville         13.58        DNS  -0.7  3

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Region 3: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 19757 Thomas, Michael        55 Summerville         12.52      12.44   2.6
  2 20323 Marshall, Keith        Jr. Striders           12.60      12.63   2.6
  3 19771 Geter, Antonio         55 Track Masters       12.94      12.70   2.6
  4 18482 Sims, Jamar            45 Mark Trail F        12.98      12.79   2.6
  5 20050 Tindall, Aaron         13charlottefl          13.14      12.87   2.6
  6 19842 Mangum, Quincy         13 Carolina All        13.11      12.89   2.6  12.885
  7 19754 O'Donnell, Timothy     55 Summerville         13.14      12.89   2.6  12.888
  8 19196 Keith, Austin          12richmond Light       13.15      13.00   2.6

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
    Region 3: R 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19757 Thomas, Michael        55 Summerville         26.86      25.81Q  0.6  2
  2 20323 Marshall, Keith        Jr. Striders           26.18      26.27Q  1.9  3
  3 18830 Tate, Derwyn           45 Track Phi Tr        26.04      26.61Q  0.3  1
  4 18677 Stokes, Naieem         45 Saca                26.15      25.83q  0.6  2
  5 18669 Hill, Render           45 Saca                26.65      26.38q  1.9  3
  6 19154 Foster, Antonio        12norfolk Real D       27.86      26.60q  0.6  2
  7 19196 Keith, Austin          12richmond Light       27.17      26.67q  0.6  2
  8 20040 Porter, Jalen          13charlottefl          27.32      26.70q  1.9  3
  9 20034 North, Marquez         13charlottefl          26.93      26.89   0.3  1
 10 19263 Shufford, Tevon        Technique Track        27.87      26.96   1.9  3
 11 19754 O'Donnell, Timothy     55 Summerville         27.63      27.41   0.6  2
 12 19842 Mangum, Quincy         13 Carolina All        27.54      27.42   1.9  3
 13 19372 Geohagaan, Ronald      55 Lowcountry          27.05      27.65   0.3  1
 14 20222 Baxter, Reid           13greens. Cham         27.76      27.79   0.3  1
 15 19249 Green, Darius          Technique Track        28.13      28.43   0.6  2
 16 20287 Sanders, Trevon        13hurdles Firs         27.97      28.55   1.9  3
 17 19585 Gibson, Bradley        55 SC Unattached       28.42      28.69   0.3  1
 -- 19553 Turner, Jermale        55 Quick Strider       27.82        DNS   0.3  1
 -- 19661 Harabin, DeAundra      55 Seneca Glider       28.49        DNS   0.3  1

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
    Region 3: R 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18677 Stokes, Naieem         45 Saca                25.83      25.75   1.5
  2 18830 Tate, Derwyn           45 Track Phi Tr        26.61      26.08   1.5
  3 20323 Marshall, Keith        Jr. Striders           26.27      26.23   1.5
  4 19154 Foster, Antonio        12norfolk Real D       26.60      26.34   1.5
  5 18669 Hill, Render           45 Saca                26.38      26.57   1.5
  6 20040 Porter, Jalen          13charlottefl          26.70      26.98   1.5
  7 19196 Keith, Austin          12richmond Light       26.67      26.99   1.5
  8 19757 Thomas, Michael        55 Summerville         25.81      27.06   1.5

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 3: R 55.36  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18677 Stokes, Naieem         45 Saca                58.50      58.81Q  2
  2 18830 Tate, Derwyn           45 Track Phi Tr        57.40      58.92Q  3
  3 18824 Gray, Adolphus         45 Track Phi Tr        56.60      59.39Q  1
  4 18806 Washington, Camero     45 Titans              58.28    1:00.04q  2
  5 20034 North, Marquez         13charlottefl        1:01.13    1:00.21q  3
  6 18669 Hill, Render           45 Saca                59.62    1:00.40q  1
  7 20030 Moore, Jarrett         13charlottefl        1:00.93    1:01.51q  1
  8 20103 Brown, John            13durham Strid       1:01.31    1:01.67q  2
  9 18718 Burse, Delante         45 Silver Sonic        59.59    1:02.02   3
 10 19359 Jenkins-Dodd, Mark     55 Greer All Sta     1:02.55    1:03.04   3
 11 20114 Jones, Dyron           13durham Strid       1:02.69    1:04.39   1
 12 19249 Green, Darius          Technique Track      1:05.13    1:04.69   3
 13 20111 Gilmore IV, Exter      13durham Strid       1:04.28    1:05.09   2
 14 19254 Leggett, Chet          Technique Track      1:06.81    1:06.38   2
 15 19585 Gibson, Bradley        55 SC Unattached     1:02.25    1:06.64   2
 16 20362 Shambley, Rodiero      13rm P&R/Rm Sp       1:06.16    1:07.22   1
 17 19003 Wynn, Darius           12charlottesvi       1:03.46    1:07.36   3
 18 19378 Lynch, Johnnie         55 Lowcountry        1:06.23    1:14.94   3
 -- 19104 Ringo, Darnell         12indian River S     1:04.56        DNS   2
 -- 19422 Gutshall, Sam          55 Mptc              1:06.16        DNS   1
 -- 19276 Doucet, Kapri          12unattached         1:10.94        DNS   3
 -- 19741 Eads, Wesley           55 Summerville       1:06.93        DNS   2
 -- 19679 Gordon III, Nathan     55 Spar Panthers     1:02.79        DNS   1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 3: R 55.36  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18824 Gray, Adolphus         45 Track Phi Tr        59.39      57.97
  2 18830 Tate, Derwyn           45 Track Phi Tr        58.92      58.20
  3 18677 Stokes, Naieem         45 Saca                58.81      58.82
  4 20030 Moore, Jarrett         13charlottefl        1:01.51      59.53
  5 20034 North, Marquez         13charlottefl        1:00.21    1:00.18
  6 18669 Hill, Render           45 Saca              1:00.40    1:00.35
  7 18806 Washington, Camero     45 Titans            1:00.04    1:01.08
  8 20103 Brown, John            13durham Strid       1:01.67    1:02.01

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles               
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Region 3: R 2:13.22  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 18829 Squires, Tyree         45 Track Phi Tr      2:19.30    2:19.70   3
  2 18789 Hawkins, De'Marea      45 Titans            2:21.91    2:24.36   3
  3 20391 Byrd, Clay             13stallion Track     2:30.96    2:26.20   2
  4 20105 Carthan, Ellington     13durham Strid       2:35.52    2:27.99   2
  5 19738 Bailey, Denver         55 Summerville       2:34.97    2:28.47   2
  6 19257 Mitchell, Robert       Technique Track      2:28.52    2:31.17   3
  7 19247 Brown, William         Technique Track      2:29.50    2:33.87   3
  8 19679 Gordon III, Nathan     55 Spar Panthers     2:34.49    2:34.79   2
  9 19581 Edmond, Allen          55 SC Unattached     2:36.14    2:37.59   2
 10 19911 Nobles, Alfred         13 Carolina Eagl     2:38.03    2:38.04   1
 11 20182 Carter, Caleb          13fay. Cum Par       2:42.50    2:39.14   1
 12 20238 Spencer, Malik         13greens. Cham       2:37.73    2:42.18   2
 13 18339 Frazier, Orlando       45 Gazelle Trac      2:32.11    2:43.44   2
 14 19473 Smith-Brown, Brend     55 Palmetto TC       2:44.09    2:47.77   1
 15 20237 Spain, Brian           13greens. Cham       2:43.69    2:49.23   1
 -- 19152 Coleman, Joel          12norfolk Real D     2:19.57         DQ   3
 -- 18821 Cromer, Brandon        45 Track Phi Tr      2:31.41        DNS   2
 -- 18824 Gray, Adolphus         45 Track Phi Tr      2:17.27        DNS   3
 -- 18379 Willis, Rex            45 Georgia Favo      2:27.55        DNS   3
 -- 19715 Kilgore, Devon         55 Speed Elite       2:41.20        DNS   1
 -- 19552 Thurman, Deshante      55 Quick Strider     2:45.58        DNS   1
 -- 19104 Ringo, Darnell         12indian River S     2:29.28        DNS   3

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                              
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Region 3: R 4:40.28  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18496 Jenkins, Josiah        45 NewRoc Rocket     4:53.52    4:49.35
  2 19247 Brown, William         Technique Track      5:11.33    4:57.22
  3 18379 Willis, Rex            45 Georgia Favo      5:00.11    4:57.27
  4 19257 Mitchell, Robert       Technique Track      5:02.85    4:57.52
  5 18821 Cromer, Brandon        45 Track Phi Tr      5:05.66    4:58.12
  6 19738 Bailey, Denver         55 Summerville       5:00.67    5:07.98
  7 18721 Stevenson, Andrew      45 Silver Sonic      5:13.53    5:10.61
  8 19581 Edmond, Allen          55 SC Unattached     5:06.38    5:16.60
  9 18339 Frazier, Orlando       45 Gazelle Trac      5:09.94    5:17.15
 10 20237 Spain, Brian           13greens. Cham       5:40.28    5:30.70
 11 20105 Carthan, Ellington     13durham Strid       5:25.68    5:32.02
 12 19465 Lenio, Evan            55 Palmetto TC       5:28.94    5:37.98
 13 19552 Thurman, Deshante      55 Quick Strider     5:34.99    5:40.61
 14 18748 Mitchell, Thaddeus     45 Swat Tracker      5:22.56    5:43.07
 15 20302 Rowland, James         13jacksonville       5:42.17    5:47.66
 16 19442 Tyler, Andrew          55 Mptc              5:42.80    5:52.56
 17 19817 Tourtellotte, Josh     13 Asheville Li      5:48.51    5:53.60
 18 20363 Smith, Trevor          13rm P&R/Rm Sp       5:54.83    5:57.89
 -- 20381 Brower, Sam            13sandhills TC       5:50.37        DNS
 -- 19278 Malm, Jeremy           12unattached         5:30.05        DNS
 -- 19591 Lorick, Heath          55 SC Unattached     5:51.78        DNS

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                           
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA          
    Region 3: R 9:58.62  7/9/2005    Joshua Jenkins, NS Red Runners          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18496 Jenkins, Josiah        45 NewRoc Rocket    10:46.01   10:22.68
  2 18821 Cromer, Brandon        45 Track Phi Tr     11:05.96   10:41.23
  3 18721 Stevenson, Andrew      45 Silver Sonic     11:22.92   10:53.03
  4 19738 Bailey, Denver         55 Summerville      11:31.23   11:03.97
  5 19278 Malm, Jeremy           12unattached        10:29.81   11:15.31
  6 20339 Dickens, Chase         13unattached        12:06.00   11:58.75
  7 20363 Smith, Trevor          13rm P&R/Rm Sp      12:35.00   12:05.33
  8 18919 Pitts, Avery           45 Woodstock Tr     12:05.26   12:14.75
  9 19442 Tyler, Andrew          55 Mptc             12:24.48   12:37.30
 10 19465 Lenio, Evan            55 Palmetto TC      12:13.01   12:38.09
 11 19446 Wood, Brandon          55 Mptc             14:11.54   13:18.42
 12 20294 Conger, Pierce         13 Iredell TC       13:13.00   13:32.90
 13 19417 Davidson, Eric         55 Mptc             14:37.98   13:49.93
 -- 18794 Humble, Ryan           45 Titans           12:32.24        DNS
 -- 20364 Sutton, Wayne          13rm P&R/Rm Sp      12:50.00        DNS
 -- 19209 Newberry, Mark         12special Forces    11:13.11        DNS
 -- 18883 Whitmire, Thomas       45 Voices of Fai    12:11.71        DNS

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR         
    Region 3: R 8:07.80  7/1995      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson P&R     SC 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19218 Apostoles, Jake        12team Flash        10:32.38    9:49.32
  2 19219 Apostoles, Travis      12team Flash        10:53.09    9:50.27
  3 19251 James, Akeme           Technique Track     11:34.43   10:24.19
  4 19270 Williams, Kelvin       Technique Track     12:16.92   11:25.68
  5 19626 Cannon, Derion         55 Seneca Blazer    12:18.80   12:43.73

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
    Region 3: R 11.76  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20030 Moore, Jarrett         13charlottefl          12.67      12.42Q  0.1  1
  2 19101 Holloway, Trey         12indian River S       13.17      12.59Q -1.0  3
  3 19160 Simmons, Nicholas      12norfolk Real D       13.33      12.93Q -1.5  2
  4 18295 Williams, Devon        45 East Cobb           13.14      12.75q -1.0  3
  5 18566 Harper, Derek          45 Quicksilver         13.72      12.81q  0.1  1
  6 19903 Lewis, Carnell         13 Carolina Eagl       12.80      13.15q -1.5  2
  7 18865 Thomas, Jordan         45 Una                 13.91      13.39q -1.0  3
  8 20024 McAfee, Byron          13charlottefl          13.81      13.74q -1.0  3
  9 18293 Jackson, Jordan        45 East Cobb           13.74      13.91  -1.5  2
 10 19664 Robinson, Christop     55 Seneca Glider       13.91      13.98  -1.5  2
 11 20287 Sanders, Trevon        13hurdles Firs         13.59      14.02   0.1  1
 12 18269 Matthews, William      45 D.C. Express        14.69      14.24  -1.5  2
 13 19916 Taylor, Paul           13 Carolina Eagl       14.24      14.36   0.1  1
 14 19193 Holstege, Elijah       12richmond Light       15.68      14.92  -1.5  2
 15 20119 Lipscomb, Jr., Sha     13durham Strid         14.70      15.21  -1.0  3
 16 18131 Smith, Darius          45 Atlanta Acce        15.05      15.22  -1.0  3
 17 19740 Dameron, Clayton       55 Summerville         17.16      16.80  -1.5  2
 18 19365 Williams, Nick         55 Greer All Sta       17.28      16.95  -1.0  3
 19 19000 Johnson, David         12charlottesvi         19.51      17.11  -1.0  3
 20 19364 Syphertt, Raymond      55 Greer All Sta       16.66      17.33   0.1  1
 21 19361 Parks, Trey            55 Greer All Sta       17.14      17.81   0.1  1
 -- 19713 Bennett, Bralyn        55 Speed Elite         14.15        DNS   0.1  1

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
    Region 3: R 11.76  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20030 Moore, Jarrett         13charlottefl          12.42      12.29   1.9
  2 18566 Harper, Derek          45 Quicksilver         12.81      12.33   1.9
  3 19160 Simmons, Nicholas      12norfolk Real D       12.93      12.78   1.9
  4 19903 Lewis, Carnell         13 Carolina Eagl       13.15      12.90   1.9
  5 18865 Thomas, Jordan         45 Una                 13.39      13.05   1.9
  6 18295 Williams, Devon        45 East Cobb           12.75      13.10   1.9
  7 19101 Holloway, Trey         12indian River S       12.59      13.13   1.9
  8 20024 McAfee, Byron          13charlottefl          13.74      13.32   1.9

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region 3: R 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 53.67      50.74q  1
     1) 20030 Moore, Jarrett            2) 20034 North, Marquez         
     3) 20040 Porter, Jalen             4) 20050 Tindall, Aaron         
  2 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                              51.46q  2
     1) 20115 Jones II, Thomas          2) 20114 Jones, Dyron           
     3) 20103 Brown, John               4) 20111 Gilmore IV, Exter      
  3 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             59.57      52.28q  1
     1) 19911 Nobles, Alfred            2) 19916 Taylor, Paul           
     3) 19903 Lewis, Carnell            4) 19912 Parham, Keith          
  4 45 Titans  'A'                                      53.39      52.88q  2
  5 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                          55.91      54.40q  1
     1) 19372 Geohagaan, Ronald         2) 19378 Lynch, Johnnie         
     3) 19388 White, Christopher        4) 19376 Kinlaw, Caleb          
  6 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                           54.74      54.52q  2
     1) 19757 Thomas, Michael           2) 19740 Dameron, Clayton       
     3) 19754 O'Donnell, Timothy        4) 19758 Thomas, Zachary        
  7 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'                 55.05      55.19q  2
  8 45 Saca  'A'                                        53.38      55.37q  2
     1) 18673 Pitts, Isaiah             2) 18677 Stokes, Naieem         
     3) 18669 Hill, Render              4) 18672 Mills, Justin          
  9 55 Track Masters  'A'                               57.37      55.42   2
     1) 19771 Geter, Antonio            2) 19773 Medina, Randy          
     3) 19770 Favor, Ryan               4) 19772 Hills, Demetre         
 10 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                             55.18      55.49   1
     1) 19359 Jenkins-Dodd, Mark        2) 19357 Griffin, Brennen       
     3) 19356 Downer, Furman            4) 19360 Nesbitt, Synquez       
 11 45 Kennworth Track Club  'A'                        59.32      59.14   2
     1) 18462 Wheeler, Alex             2) 18458 Priser, Kyle           
     3) 18461 Sisco, Nathan             4) 18456 Hardy, Demetrius       
 -- 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                              59.66         DQ   1  OOZ x2
     1) 19629 Gibson, Gemonte           2) 19638 Rooks, Shaquan         
     3) 19637 Rice, Lamontrell          4) 19626 Cannon, Derion         
 -- 45 White Lightning  'A'                             54.52         DQ   1  OOZ x3
     1) 18902 Poole, Antwuan            2) 18895 Davison, Brandon       
     3) 18896 Duncan, Ajmal             4) 18900 Kirkland, Eddie        
 -- 45 Running Panthers  'A'                            49.96        DNS   1
     1) 18648 Miller, Devon             2) 20474 Street, Bradley        
     3) 20475 Muhammad, Jalil           4) 20476 Ferguson, Taurean      

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region 3: R 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 50.74      50.69
     1) 20030 Moore, Jarrett            2) 20034 North, Marquez         
     3) 20040 Porter, Jalen             4) 20050 Tindall, Aaron         
  2 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   51.46      51.25
     1) 20115 Jones II, Thomas          2) 20114 Jones, Dyron           
     3) 20103 Brown, John               4) 20111 Gilmore IV, Exter      
  3 45 Saca  'A'                                        55.37      52.24
     1) 18673 Pitts, Isaiah             2) 18677 Stokes, Naieem         
     3) 18669 Hill, Render              4) 18672 Mills, Justin          
  4 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             52.28      52.30
     1) 19910 Mitchell, Charles         2) 19886 Chapman, Sandy         
     3) 19903 Lewis, Carnell            4) 19912 Parham, Keith          
  5 45 Titans  'A'                                      52.88      53.27
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'                 55.19      54.97
  7 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                           54.52      55.26
     1) 19757 Thomas, Michael           2) 19741 Eads, Wesley           
     3) 19754 O'Donnell, Timothy        4) 19758 Thomas, Zachary        
  8 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                          54.40    1:11.54
     1) 19372 Geohagaan, Ronald         2) 19378 Lynch, Johnnie         
     3) 19388 White, Christopher        4) 19375 Husser, Shaquille      

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                            
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD        
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region 3: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                     3:55.17    3:55.17q
     1) 18823 Gamble, Camron            2) 18829 Squires, Tyree         
     3) 18824 Gray, Adolphus            4) 18830 Tate, Derwyn           
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      3:58.73    3:58.73q
     1) 20235 Shaw, Kai                 2) 20222 Baxter, Reid           
     3) 20223 Boyd, Christopher         4) 20237 Spain, Brian           
  4 45 White Lightning  'A'                           4:33.56    4:33.56q
     1) 18900 Kirkland, Eddie           2) 18895 Davison, Brandon       
     3) 18896 Duncan, Ajmal             4) 18902 Poole, Antwuan         
  5 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                        4:46.64    4:46.64q
     1) 19388 White, Christopher        2) 19372 Geohagaan, Ronald      
     3) 19378 Lynch, Johnnie            4) 19375 Husser, Shaquille      
  6 55 Pee Dee Elite  'A'                             4:46.81    4:46.81q
     1) 19501 Samuel, Jhamori           2) 19490 Boyd, Calvin           
     3) 19489 Barr-Cook, Aaron          4) 19491 Bufkin, Kenneth        
 -- 45 Voices of Faith  'A'                           4:35.24        SCR
     1) 18881 Reid, Alexander           2) 18880 Groves, Ali'Jhaun      
     3) 18883 Whitmire, Thomas          4) 18882 White, Kane            

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                            
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD        
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region 3: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                     3:55.17    3:57.03
     1) 18823 Gamble, Camron            2) 18829 Squires, Tyree         
     3) 18824 Gray, Adolphus            4) 18830 Tate, Derwyn           
  3 45 White Lightning  'A'                           4:33.56    4:21.86
     1) 18900 Kirkland, Eddie           2) 18895 Davison, Brandon       
     3) 18896 Duncan, Ajmal             4) 18902 Poole, Antwuan         
  4 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      3:58.73    4:22.43
     1) 20235 Shaw, Kai                 2) 20222 Baxter, Reid           
     3) 20223 Boyd, Christopher         4)                              
  5 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                        4:46.64    4:43.98
     1) 19388 White, Christopher        2) 19372 Geohagaan, Ronald      
     3) 19378 Lynch, Johnnie            4) 19376 Kinlaw, Caleb          
  6 55 Pee Dee Elite  'A'                             4:46.81    4:53.88
     1) 19490 Boyd, Calvin              2) 19489 Barr-Cook, Aaron       
     3) 19491 Bufkin, Kenneth           4) 19495 Jones, Jordan          

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Valley Eagles  
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi          
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC                           
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
    Region 3: R 9:40.80  7/7/2005    45 Titans, Titans                       
                         A Carpenter, B Carter, A Gonzalez, D Hawkins    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                    9:34.66   10:09.73
     1) 18789 Hawkins, De'Marea         2) 18794 Humble, Ryan           
     3) 18797 Lavender, Julian          4) 18804 Vereen, Darian         
  2 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                     10:29.33   10:27.17
     1) 19247 Brown, William            2) 19249 Green, Darius          
     3) 19254 Leggett, Chet             4) 19263 Shufford, Tevon        
  3 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                          10:59.00   11:12.93
     1) 19911 Nobles, Alfred            2) 19908 McClamb, George        
     3) 19903 Lewis, Carnell            4) 19886 Chapman, Sandy         
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                      11:00.01   12:27.32
     1) 20466 Thornton, Santino         2) 20467 Jones, Jalen           
     3) 20167 Leonard, John             4) 20173 Quarles, Frank         

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA               
    Region 3: R 1.65m  7/1998      O'Darien Bassett Carrollton TC  GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19160 Simmons, Nicholas      12norfolk Real D       1.47m      1.60m
  2 18233 Dortch, Duffee         45 Carrollton P        1.48m      1.55m
  3 20391 Byrd, Clay             13stallion Track       1.42m      1.45m
  4 18865 Thomas, Jordan         45 Una                 1.43m     J1.45m
  5 20286 Sanders, Marquis       13hurdles Firs         1.47m      1.40m
  6 20287 Sanders, Trevon        13hurdles Firs         1.37m     J1.40m
  7 20223 Boyd, Christopher      13greens. Cham         1.42m     J1.40m
  8 18714 Short, Travis          45 Sequoyah            1.38m      1.35m
  9 18461 Sisco, Nathan          45 Kennworth Tr        1.23m     J1.35m
 10 20316 Addison, Jonathan      Jr. Striders           1.42m     J1.35m
 11 19886 Chapman, Sandy         13 Carolina Eagl       1.42m     J1.35m
 11 18516 Svoboda, Sam           45 Northside Re        1.18m     J1.35m
 13 19434 Mlotok, Matthew        55 Mptc                1.40m      1.30m
 13 19489 Barr-Cook, Aaron       55 Pee Dee             1.35m      1.30m
 13 18513 Seward, Cameron        45 Northside Re        1.23m      1.30m
 16 19740 Dameron, Clayton       55 Summerville         1.30m      1.20m
 17 19756 Sullivan, Kyle         55 Summerville         1.10m      1.15m
 18 19490 Boyd, Calvin           55 Pee Dee             1.15m      1.10m
 19 18345 Davis, Marcus          45 Georgia Drea        1.18m      1.05m
 -- 19661 Harabin, DeAundra      55 Seneca Glider       1.20m        DNS
 -- 19433 Mitchell, Steven       55 Mptc                1.20m        DNS

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                 
    Region 3: R 5.60m  7/10/2004   Trevor Tatum, Gazelle                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 20270 Stinson, Cameron       13hickory City         4.36m      4.98m   0.3
  2 20114 Jones, Dyron           13durham Strid         4.54m      4.85m  +0.0
  3 20050 Tindall, Aaron         13charlottefl          4.52m      4.74m   0.6
  4 18482 Sims, Jamar            45 Mark Trail F        4.59m      4.70m  +0.0
  5 18478 Moore, Ryan            45 Macon Stride        4.39m      4.69m   0.3
  6 19664 Robinson, Christop     55 Seneca Glider       4.34m      4.63m  +0.0
  7 20222 Baxter, Reid           13greens. Cham         4.75m      4.62m  +0.0
  8 19196 Keith, Austin          12richmond Light       4.54m      4.56m  -0.4
  9 19154 Foster, Antonio        12norfolk Real D       4.46m      4.51m  +0.0
 10 20101 Brooks, Travon         13durham Strid         4.68m      4.49m  +0.0
 11 18566 Harper, Derek          45 Quicksilver         4.60m      4.47m  +0.0
 12 19659 Earle, Trae            55 Seneca Glider       4.50m      4.46m  -1.3
 13 18902 Poole, Antwuan         45 White Lightn        4.52m      4.32m   0.4
 14 18714 Short, Travis          45 Sequoyah            4.76m      4.24m   0.8
 15 19473 Smith-Brown, Brend     55 Palmetto TC         4.33m      4.12m  -0.6
 16 19357 Griffin, Brennen       55 Greer All Sta       4.09m      4.08m   0.8
 16 19101 Holloway, Trey         12indian River S       4.56m      4.08m  +0.0
 18 19585 Gibson, Bradley        55 SC Unattached       4.40m      3.99m   2.6
 19 19629 Gibson, Gemonte        55 Seneca Blazer       4.30m      3.93m  -0.2
 19 19043 Wintjen, Kyle          12east End Flyer       3.99m      3.93m   0.7
 21 20173 Quarles, Frank         13fay. Flyers          4.50m      3.83m  +0.0
 22 18381 Zanders, Stephon       45 Georgia Favo        4.48m      3.47m  +0.0
 -- 19152 Coleman, Joel          12norfolk Real D       5.20m         DQ  +0.0

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                              
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL        
    Region 3: R 14.04m  7/1988      M. Anderson    Golden Strip TC SC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18913 Brown, David           45 Woodstock Tr       12.94m     13.27m
  2 20126 Peterkin, Jalen        13durham Strid        13.05m     13.26m
  3 19842 Mangum, Quincy         13 Carolina All        9.39m     10.59m
  4 20023 Martin, Demonte        13charlottefl          9.95m     10.49m
  5 19812 Pressley, Logan        13 Asheville Li       10.23m     10.36m
  6 18486 Vaughn, Tyler          45 Mark Trail F        9.44m      9.51m
  7 20167 Leonard, John          13fay. Flyers          9.88m      9.46m
  8 19122 McClellan, Brandon     12n-Motion Track       8.45m      9.28m
  9 19355 Dillard, RaShad        55 Greer All Sta       8.74m      9.12m
 10 19316 Lee, Mathew            55 Florence TC         9.42m      8.98m
 11 18865 Thomas, Jordan         45 Una                 9.07m      8.78m
 12 19359 Jenkins-Dodd, Mark     55 Greer All Sta       7.31m      8.77m
 13 18231 Cleveland, Garrett     45 Carrollton P        8.17m      8.40m
 14 19049 Chandler, Tramel       12faith In Actio       6.90m      8.34m
 15 19705 Miller, Rashaad        55 Spart Strider       8.18m      8.32m
 16 19070 Graves, Rashaun        12freedom Stride       7.26m      8.30m
 17 20031 Moultrie, Shamar       13charlottefl          2.00m      8.16m
 18 19795 Braxton, Hayden        13 Asheville Li        8.20m      7.78m
 19 20302 Rowland, James         13jacksonville         8.20m      7.62m
 20 19201 Segers, Ricky          12richmond Light                  7.07m
 21 19463 Hare, Phillip          55 Palmetto TC         7.21m      6.99m
 -- 18922 Thompson, Dillon       45 Woodstock Tr        7.81m        DNS
 -- 19437 O'Neal, Taylor         55 Mptc                7.47m        DNS
 -- 19181 Sims, Zachary          12quiet Storm El       7.61m        DNS
 -- 18914 Bullock, Vashaun       45 Woodstock Tr        8.09m        DNS

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                     
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK              
    Region 3: R 33.40m  7/13/2003   Shaquille Russell, Fort Stewart          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18913 Brown, David           45 Woodstock Tr       27.12m     30.70m
  2 20126 Peterkin, Jalen        13durham Strid        23.85m     28.57m
  3 19812 Pressley, Logan        13 Asheville Li       20.62m     20.72m
  4 20301 Rowland, Goeffrey      13jacksonville        20.32m     20.23m
  5 19070 Graves, Rashaun        12freedom Stride      17.85m     20.03m
  6 19355 Dillard, RaShad        55 Greer All Sta      20.85m     19.68m
  7 19122 McClellan, Brandon     12n-Motion Track      15.67m     19.36m
  8 19603 Sparks, Thomas         55 SC Unattached      21.21m     18.74m
  9 18774 Brinson, Amone         45 Titans             17.94m     18.52m
 10 18486 Vaughn, Tyler          45 Mark Trail F       22.72m     18.46m
 11 18408 Pratcher, Quinton      45 Georgia Star       18.02m     18.01m
 12 19316 Lee, Mathew            55 Florence TC        25.40m     17.53m
 13 20341 Fisher, Steven         13unattached          18.97m     17.46m
 14 19201 Segers, Ricky          12richmond Light      17.65m     17.36m
 15 19887 Chavis, William        13 Carolina Eagl      15.51m     16.28m
 16 18407 Gardner, Reginald      45 Georgia Star       13.58m     16.25m
 17 19795 Braxton, Hayden        13 Asheville Li       19.73m     15.84m
 18 19705 Miller, Rashaad        55 Spart Strider      15.27m     15.41m
 19 19665 Williams, Allen        55 Seneca Glider      14.97m     12.72m
 -- 19422 Gutshall, Sam          55 Mptc               25.49m        DNS

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                             
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                
    Region 3: R 32.47m  7/9/2005    Aaron Wells, 12 Richmond Ligh            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20323 Marshall, Keith        Jr. Striders          33.76m     37.48mR
  2 19826 David, Jackson         13 Cape Fear Fl       42.65m     37.05mR
  3 20302 Rowland, James         13jacksonville        33.76m     35.73mR
  4 20126 Peterkin, Jalen        13durham Strid        32.41m     34.76mR
  5 18892 Tanasijevich, Morg     45 Walton Youth       34.08m     34.59mR
  6 18916 Hanlon, Kodee          45 Woodstock Tr       33.22m     34.47mR
  7 20023 Martin, Demonte        13charlottefl         26.51m     31.92m
  8 18912 Bell, Alex             45 Woodstock Tr       25.42m     26.57m
  9 18704 Bearden, Wesley        45 Sequoyah           26.00m    J26.57m
 10 19222 Riley, Atticus         12team Flash          28.48m     26.23m
 11 19829 Moore, Brian           13 Cape Fear Fl       28.91m     26.16m
 12 18918 Packer, Jonathan       45 Woodstock Tr       27.66m     24.48m
 13 19434 Mlotok, Matthew        55 Mptc               23.96m     23.97m
 14 18231 Cleveland, Garrett     45 Carrollton P       23.54m     21.51m
 15 19665 Williams, Allen        55 Seneca Glider      15.92m     21.11m
 16 19122 McClellan, Brandon     12n-Motion Track      19.92m     20.91m
 17 19121 Addison, Christoph     12n-Motion Track      17.57m     18.16m
 18 19657 Dolly, Charles         55 Seneca Glider      16.98m     14.17m
 19 19658 Dolly, Matthew         55 Seneca Glider      11.51m     12.52m
 -- 19437 O'Neal, Taylor         55 Mptc               15.49m        DNS

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars          
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars           
    Region 3: R  2724  7/1996      Avery Jeter  Spartanburg Striders    SC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19160 Simmons, Nicholas      12norfolk Real D                   2404
  2 18295 Williams, Devon        45 East Cobb            2128       2284
  3 18865 Thomas, Jordan         45 Una                  1848       2038
  4 19886 Chapman, Sandy         13 Carolina Eagl        1995       1878
  5 18233 Dortch, Duffee         45 Carrollton P         1827       1858
  6 20040 Porter, Jalen          13charlottefl           1900       1702
  7 20301 Rowland, Goeffrey      13jacksonville           775       1434
  8 19910 Mitchell, Charles      13 Carolina Eagl        1755        605

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Region 3: R 11.99  7/9/2005    Takeia Pinckney, 45 Light Speed           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18743 Jackson, Kia           45 Sprint Athlet       12.45      12.37Q -1.7  2
  2 20095 Tyson, Zakiya          13durham Strid         12.65      12.60Q -1.9  3
  3 18467 Wilson, Tanisha        45 Light Speed         12.82      12.61Q -1.8  1
  4 19166 McCants, Brittney      12phase II             12.57      12.61q -1.9  3
  5 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb           12.95      12.84q -1.7  2
  6 20359 Parker, Zikeena        13rm P&R/Rm Sp         12.91      12.88q -1.8  1
  7 18816 Oyewole, Oye           45 Track Phi Tr        13.15      12.92q -1.7  2
  8 20087 Radford, Najah         13durham Strid         12.97      13.13q -1.9  3
  9 18403 Scott, Kenya           45 Georgia Star        13.16      13.16  -1.9  3
 10 19239 Pannell, Courtni       Technique Track        13.07      13.18  -1.8  1
 11 20215 Robinson, Janise       13greens. Cham         13.02      13.21  -1.7  2
 12 19949 Harris, Laqueisha      13charlottefl          13.25      13.23  -1.9  3
 13 19093 Poteat, Mishae         12indian River S       13.51      13.34  -1.8  1
 14 19612 Curtiss, Brittany      55 Seneca Blazer       13.45      13.50  -1.8  1
 15 19234 James, Shkemea         Technique Track        13.37      13.61  -1.7  2
 16 19476 Bufkin, Kendra         55 Pee Dee             13.90      13.62  -1.7  2
 17 19649 Grant, Dorian          55 Seneca Glider       13.81      13.89  -1.9  3
 18 19480 Ham, Shaitoya          55 Pee Dee             14.05      13.93  -1.8  1
 19 19236 Johnson, Courtney      Technique Track        13.70      14.17  -1.9  3
 -- 18479 Miller, Kimberly       45 Mark Trail F        12.71        DNS  -1.7  2
 -- 20158 O'Reilly, Sanura       13fay. Flyers          13.00        DNS  -1.9  3
 -- 19343 Nesbitt, TyQuona       55 Greer All Sta       13.58        DNS  -1.7  2
 -- 19478 Ellis, Lauren          55 Pee Dee             13.05        DNS  -1.8  1
 -- 19116 Dales, Jasmine         12mustang              12.20        DNS  -1.8  1

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Region 3: R 11.99  7/9/2005    Takeia Pinckney, 45 Light Speed           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18743 Jackson, Kia           45 Sprint Athlet       12.37      12.01   0.2
  2 19166 McCants, Brittney      12phase II             12.61      12.31   0.2
  3 20095 Tyson, Zakiya          13durham Strid         12.60      12.35   0.2
  4 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb           12.84      12.46   0.2
  5 18467 Wilson, Tanisha        45 Light Speed         12.61      12.48   0.2
  6 20359 Parker, Zikeena        13rm P&R/Rm Sp         12.88      12.69   0.2
  7 20087 Radford, Najah         13durham Strid         13.13      12.71   0.2
  8 18816 Oyewole, Oye           45 Track Phi Tr        12.92      12.91   0.2

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Region 3: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18743 Jackson, Kia           45 Sprint Athlet       25.27      24.60Q  1.0  2
  2 18660 Murray, Alisha         45 Saca                25.05      24.80Q  1.8  1
  3 19568 Nelson, Briana         55 SC Unattached       25.34      25.38Q  0.2  3
  4 20095 Tyson, Zakiya          13durham Strid         25.61      25.29q  1.0  2
  5 19166 McCants, Brittney      12phase II             26.45      25.71q  1.0  2
  6 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb           26.65      25.99q  1.8  1
  7 20087 Radford, Najah         13durham Strid         26.46      26.03q  1.8  1
  8 18467 Wilson, Tanisha        45 Light Speed         26.38      26.11q  0.2  3
  9 20359 Parker, Zikeena        13rm P&R/Rm Sp         26.06      26.33   1.8  1
 10 20193 Alston, Breanna        13greens. Cham         26.25      26.36   0.2  3
 11 19975 Mungo, T'Shelia        13charlottefl          26.67      26.79   1.0  2
 12 19093 Poteat, Mishae         12indian River S       27.27      27.03   1.8  1
 13 19239 Pannell, Courtni       Technique Track        26.86      27.22   0.2  3
 14 18488 Pierce, Jande'         45 New Horizon         27.21      27.53   1.0  2
 15 19672 Jones, Miosha          55 Spar Panthers       27.82      27.66   1.0  2
 16 19234 James, Shkemea         Technique Track        27.24      27.67   1.8  1
 17 19612 Curtiss, Brittany      55 Seneca Blazer       27.61      28.40   0.2  3
 -- 19066 Williams, Nakia        12freedom Stride       27.55        DNS   1.0  2
 -- 20158 O'Reilly, Sanura       13fay. Flyers          25.85        DNS   1.8  1
 -- 18479 Miller, Kimberly       45 Mark Trail F        25.47        DNS   0.2  3
 -- 19298 Davis, Tiana           55 Classics Trac       27.16        DNS   0.2  3
 -- 19343 Nesbitt, TyQuona       55 Greer All Sta       27.56        DNS   0.2  3
 -- 19478 Ellis, Lauren          55 Pee Dee             26.09        DNS   1.0  2
 -- 19116 Dales, Jasmine         12mustang              28.87        DNS   1.8  1

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Region 3: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18743 Jackson, Kia           45 Sprint Athlet       24.60      24.65   1.5
  2 18660 Murray, Alisha         45 Saca                24.80      24.79   1.5
  3 19568 Nelson, Briana         55 SC Unattached       25.38      24.99   1.5
  4 20095 Tyson, Zakiya          13durham Strid         25.29      25.39   1.5
  5 19166 McCants, Brittney      12phase II             25.71      25.85   1.5
  6 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb           25.99      26.22   1.5
  7 20087 Radford, Najah         13durham Strid         26.03      26.35   1.5
 -- 18467 Wilson, Tanisha        45 Light Speed         26.11        DNS   1.5

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
    Region 3: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20158 O'Reilly, Sanura       13fay. Flyers          56.91      57.58Q  1
  2 18660 Murray, Alisha         45 Saca                57.54      58.47Q  2
  3 18488 Pierce, Jande'         45 New Horizon         57.78    1:00.40Q  3
  4 19478 Ellis, Lauren          55 Pee Dee             59.51      59.34q  1
  5 19975 Mungo, T'Shelia        13charlottefl          59.30      59.86q  2
  6 18214 Robinson, Aspen        45 Boys & Girls        59.74    1:00.15q  1
  7 18812 Cox, Amina             45 Track Phi Tr      1:01.03    1:00.22q  1
  8 20359 Parker, Zikeena        13rm P&R/Rm Sp         59.18    1:00.45q  3
  9 18819 Squires, Deshun        45 Track Phi Tr      1:02.85    1:01.04   2
 10 20193 Alston, Breanna        13greens. Cham       1:00.29    1:01.28   2
 11 18816 Oyewole, Oye           45 Track Phi Tr      1:01.08    1:01.96   1
 12 19185 Maizels, Neena         12richmond Light     1:05.95    1:02.76   3
 13 19117 Addison, Tiana         12n-Motion Track     1:03.82    1:03.60   1
 14 20487 Daniels, Donia         12central Virgin     1:00.01    1:04.01   2
 15 19020 Dixon, Ashley          12east End Flyer     1:04.07    1:04.60   2
 16 19672 Jones, Miosha          55 Spar Panthers     1:03.66    1:05.62   2
 17 19342 Nesbitt, Dequante      55 Greer All Sta     1:03.36    1:05.70   3
 18 19019 Coney, Jayisha         12east End Flyer     1:03.82    1:05.94   1
 -- 19314 McFadden, Tiffany      55 Florence TC       1:06.43        DNS   3
 -- 19298 Davis, Tiana           55 Classics Trac     1:00.13        DNS   3
 -- 19456 Simmons, Shakeila      55 Palmetto TC       1:02.92        DNS   3
 -- 20095 Tyson, Zakiya          13durham Strid       1:00.05        DNS   3

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
    Region 3: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 20158 O'Reilly, Sanura       13fay. Flyers          57.58      56.61
  2 18660 Murray, Alisha         45 Saca                58.47      58.18
  3 19478 Ellis, Lauren          55 Pee Dee             59.34      58.37
  4 19975 Mungo, T'Shelia        13charlottefl          59.86      59.13
  5 18214 Robinson, Aspen        45 Boys & Girls      1:00.15    1:00.16
  6 18812 Cox, Amina             45 Track Phi Tr      1:00.22    1:00.17
  7 18488 Pierce, Jande'         45 New Horizon       1:00.40    1:00.92
  8 20359 Parker, Zikeena        13rm P&R/Rm Sp       1:00.45    1:02.33

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                            
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA           
    Region 3: R 2:15.69  7/12/2001   Ena Leufroy, Northside Red Runners      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 19568 Nelson, Briana         55 SC Unattached     2:23.06    2:21.99   3
  2 20158 O'Reilly, Sanura       13fay. Flyers        2:34.49    2:23.04   3
  3 19718 Blanton, Brianna       55 Summerville       2:24.65    2:23.27   3
  4 18335 Stevenson, Darnish     45 Gazelle Trac      2:25.96    2:26.79   3
  5 18642 Wright, Aubrielle      45 Running Pant      2:25.94    2:27.83   3
  6 19393 Brandli, Meagan        55 Mptc              2:29.82    2:30.77   3
  7 18818 Philpot, Bria          45 Track Phi Tr      2:34.24    2:31.65   3
  8 19224 Adams, Shanece         Technique Track      2:35.26    2:34.44   2
  9 20352 Hines, Marquita        Nemesis Athletic     2:38.56    2:35.03   2
 10 20153 McKee, Danielle        13fay. Flyers        2:39.69    2:36.19   2
 11 19617 Jackson, Jameka        55 Seneca Blazer     2:37.45    2:36.43   2
 12 19244 Wright, Jazmine        Technique Track      2:51.83    2:40.07   1
 13 19020 Dixon, Ashley          12east End Flyer     2:42.15    2:40.77   2
 14 20062 Bell, Emily            13durham Strid       2:42.96    2:42.87   1
 15 20151 Jacobs, Chanel         13fay. Flyers        2:49.19    2:43.76   1
 16 19342 Nesbitt, Dequante      55 Greer All Sta     2:43.25    2:47.27   1
 17 19091 Myers, Rashawana       12indian River S     2:49.00    2:51.74   1
 18 19243 Walker, Kenya          Technique Track      2:50.54    2:52.86   1
 19 20000 Williams, Imani        13charlottefl        2:40.58    2:56.02   2
 -- 18503 Harvey, Brooke         45 Northside Re      2:35.67        DNS   2
 -- 18328 Person, Kristiana      45 Gazelle Trac      2:31.52        DNS   3
 -- 19185 Maizels, Neena         12richmond Light     2:48.88        DNS   1
 -- 19573 Satterthwaite, Mar     55 SC Unattached     2:39.03        DNS   2

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                            
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance        
    Region 3: R 4:46.11  7/11/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18491 Jenkins, Destiny       45 NewRoc Rocket     4:59.04    4:58.15
  2 19393 Brandli, Meagan        55 Mptc              5:00.84    4:59.18
  3 19878 Worsley, Shakira       13 Carolina Eagl     5:19.61    5:15.02
  4 18503 Harvey, Brooke         45 Northside Re      5:26.19    5:19.67
  5 20253 Wynn, Tess             13greensboro P       5:30.41    5:24.68
  6 20153 McKee, Danielle        13fay. Flyers        5:33.35    5:35.72
  7 18187 O'Shea, Maggie         45 Blessed Trin      5:41.12    5:40.62
  8 20062 Bell, Emily            13durham Strid       5:32.66    5:41.95
  9 19454 Nicosia, Shelby        55 Palmetto TC       5:48.68    5:59.83
 10 18225 Smith, Kenya           45 Carrollton P      5:37.71    6:01.17
 11 19243 Walker, Kenya          Technique Track      5:36.37    6:09.42
 12 19728 Inman, Desiree         55 Summerville       5:51.67    6:15.42
 -- 18953 Drake, Elisabeth       12bay Rivers Tra     5:37.37        DNS
 -- 20137 Anderson, Victoria     13fay. Flyers        5:35.03        DNS
 -- 20352 Hines, Marquita        Nemesis Athletic     5:35.42        DNS
 -- 19188 Sealey, Holly          12richmond Light     5:35.05        DNS
 -- 19722 Daneault, Brittany     55 Summerville       6:49.10        DNS
 -- 19177 Simmons, Christian     12quiet Storm El     5:29.25        DNS

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce          
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce          
    Region 3: R 10:13.15  7/10/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18491 Jenkins, Destiny       45 NewRoc Rocket    11:10.76   10:53.56
  2 19878 Worsley, Shakira       13 Carolina Eagl    11:39.82   11:24.62
  3 19726 Hazel, Sydney          55 Summerville      12:12.26   11:25.74
  4 19393 Brandli, Meagan        55 Mptc             11:25.73   11:50.75
  5 20253 Wynn, Tess             13greensboro P      11:40.39   11:50.79
  6 20390 Byrd, Emily            13stallion Track    11:52.07   12:03.42
  7 19787 Murray, Chloe          13 Asheville Li     11:58.33   12:10.03
  8 18499 Alexander, Anna        45 Northside Re     13:06.05   12:15.38
  9 18186 Jenish, Meghan         45 Blessed Trin     13:35.71   12:55.81
 10 18187 O'Shea, Maggie         45 Blessed Trin     13:25.70   13:14.78
 11 20335 Edwards, Emily         13unattached        12:50.98   13:22.28
 -- 18953 Drake, Elisabeth       12bay Rivers Tra    12:39.39        DNS
 -- 19722 Daneault, Brittany     55 Summerville      16:03.84        DNS
 -- 19188 Sealey, Holly          12richmond Light    11:06.38        DNS

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                       
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR      
    Region 3: R 16:52.60  7/1995      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20314 Kisley, Hannah         Jr. Striders        19:38.00   18:37.36
  2 19213 Apostoles, Meghan      12team Flash        19:23.26   18:54.00
  3 19332 Foster, Chelcey        55 Greer All Sta    22:41.26   22:20.33
  4 19869 Mathes, Penelope       13 Carolina Eagl    23:26.00   22:59.11
 -- 19215 Higgins, Aleiza        12team Flash        21:18.17        DNS
 -- 19881 Yeargin, Anais         13 Carolina Eagl    23:58.00        DNS

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
    Region 3: R 14.31  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19138 Smith, Nefertiti       12norfolk Real D                  14.78Q -0.8  2
  2 20063 Bingham, Shantell      13durham Strid         15.52      15.33Q -0.6  1
  3 18505 Seward, Miray          45 Northside Re        15.23      15.16q -0.8  2
  4 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb           15.92      15.53q -0.8  2
  5 19974 Morlu, Miata           13charlottefl          16.28      15.57q -0.6  1
  6 19526 Morris, Sandi          55 Quick Strider       16.30      15.76q -0.6  1
  7 20272 Davis, Dannielle       13hurdles Firs         15.71      15.98q -0.6  1
  8 20081 Johnson, Tristine      13durham Strid         16.26      16.61q -0.8  2
  9 18333 Shelton, Synera        45 Gazelle Trac        17.39      17.13  -0.6  1
 10 19780 Harvey, Alexa          13 Asheville Li        17.91      17.14  -0.6  1
 11 18223 Byerly, Kayla          45 Carrollton P        16.88      17.36  -0.8  2
 12 18138 Boyd, Carnika          45 Baldwin Coun        16.83      17.42  -0.8  2
 13 19774 Brewer, Courtney       13 Asheville Li        18.64      18.44  -0.8  2
 14 19686 Connor, LaSundra       55 Spart Strider       19.34      18.72  -0.8  2
 -- 19722 Daneault, Brittany     55 Summerville         24.93        DNS  -0.6  1
 -- 19726 Hazel, Sydney          55 Summerville         20.79        DNS  -0.6  1

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
    Region 3: R 14.31  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 19138 Smith, Nefertiti       12norfolk Real D       14.78      14.52   1.2
  2 18505 Seward, Miray          45 Northside Re        15.16      14.68   1.2
  3 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb           15.53      15.26   1.2
  4 19974 Morlu, Miata           13charlottefl          15.57      15.36   1.2
  5 20063 Bingham, Shantell      13durham Strid         15.33      15.40   1.2
  6 20272 Davis, Dannielle       13hurdles Firs         15.98      15.67   1.2
  7 19526 Morris, Sandi          55 Quick Strider       15.76      15.77   1.2
  8 20081 Johnson, Tristine      13durham Strid         16.61      16.10   1.2

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
    Region 3: R 28.33  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20063 Bingham, Shantell      13durham Strid         29.90      29.19Q  0.7  1
  2 18335 Stevenson, Darnish     45 Gazelle Trac        29.78      29.53Q -1.0  2
  3 18505 Seward, Miray          45 Northside Re        28.42      29.81q  0.7  1
  4 20272 Davis, Dannielle       13hurdles Firs         29.82      30.02q  0.7  1
  5 18219 Bentley, Jade          45 Carrollton P        31.41      30.73q  0.7  1
  6 19953 Hokett, Chyna          13charlottefl          30.01      31.47q -1.0  2
  7 19780 Harvey, Alexa          13 Asheville Li        32.39      31.61q  0.7  1
  8 20081 Johnson, Tristine      13durham Strid         29.60      31.64q -1.0  2
  9 18333 Shelton, Synera        45 Gazelle Trac        30.73      31.80  -1.0  2
 10 18223 Byerly, Kayla          45 Carrollton P        31.37      32.22   0.7  1
 11 18138 Boyd, Carnika          45 Baldwin Coun        31.55      33.02  -1.0  2
 -- 20275 Gilleland, Sarah       13hurdles Firs         32.28        DNS  -1.0  2

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
    Region 3: R 28.33  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20063 Bingham, Shantell      13durham Strid         29.19      28.78  -0.1
  2 18335 Stevenson, Darnish     45 Gazelle Trac        29.53      28.92  -0.1
  3 20272 Davis, Dannielle       13hurdles Firs         30.02      29.50  -0.1
  4 20081 Johnson, Tristine      13durham Strid         31.64      29.58  -0.1
  5 18219 Bentley, Jade          45 Carrollton P        30.73      29.79  -0.1
  6 19780 Harvey, Alexa          13 Asheville Li        31.61      31.36  -0.1
  7 19953 Hokett, Chyna          13charlottefl          31.47      31.65  -0.1
  8 18505 Seward, Miray          45 Northside Re        29.81      39.46  -0.1

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 3: R 47.56  7/9/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird T
                       D Anyanwu, K Laroche, J DeCoster, A Iwugo       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   56.61      49.38q  1
     1) 20087 Radford, Najah            2) 20063 Bingham, Shantell      
     3) 20095 Tyson, Zakiya             4) 20081 Johnson, Tristine      
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        56.64      50.34q  2
     1) 20193 Alston, Breanna           2) 20195 Barghen, Je'Lisa       
     3) 20192 Acquaah, Kobe             4) 20206 Grimes, Megan          
  3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 56.63      51.26q  1
     1) 19949 Harris, Laqueisha         2) 19953 Hokett, Chyna          
     3) 19956 Howell, A'Tasha           4) 19963 Jones, Desirae         
  4 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 51.85      51.50q  2
     1) 18607 Bryant, Darian            2) 18616 Sneed, Emily           
     3) 18613 Mason, Trimesha           4) 18605 Benton, Mariah         
  5 45 Saca  'A'                                        53.57      51.53q  2
     1) 20504 Griffin, April            2) 18653 Gathright, Sydney      
     3) 18654 Grant, Sheriah            4) 18660 Murray, Alisha         
  6 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         51.76      51.68q  2
     1) 18137 Bonner, Shatara           2) 18143 Harris, Lakisha        
     3) 18138 Boyd, Carnika             4) 18154 Nelson, Jakacha        
  7 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 51.71      52.32q  1
     1) 18204 McBride, Jasmine          2) 18215 Rosser, Daijah         
     3) 18214 Robinson, Aspen           4) 18208 Parker, Ayanna         
  8 12 Indian River Speed T&F Club  'A'                 59.15      52.48q  2
     1) 19088 Grant, Dionne             2) 19090 Jordan, Brishaunda     
     3) 19091 Myers, Rashawana          4) 19093 Poteat, Mishae         
  9 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              55.08      53.16   2
     1) 19514 Butler, Amber             2) 19540 Terry, Tiera           
     3) 19526 Morris, Sandi             4) 19525 Jones, Qomida          
 10 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                             52.96      54.36   1
     1) 19342 Nesbitt, Dequante         2) 19343 Nesbitt, TyQuona       
     3) 19331 Dodd, Bryanta             4) 19333 Foster, Roniqua        
 11 13 Asheville Lightning Youth  'A'                   56.65      54.40   2
     1) 19774 Brewer, Courtney          2) 19775 Cobbs, Aja             
     3) 19778 Doucette, Lorna           4) 19780 Harvey, Alexa          
 12 55 Track Masters  'A'                               58.91      57.97   1
     1) 19760 Favor, Raynah             2) 19762 Hilton, Chanice        
     3) 19763 Hilton, Shanquetta        4) 19765 Jones, Lakesha         
 -- 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                        59.18         DQ   2  OOZ x3
     1) 19224 Adams, Shanece            2) 19236 Johnson, Courtney      
     3) 19234 James, Shkemea            4) 19239 Pannell, Courtni       
 -- 45 Light Speed  'A'                                 52.77         DQ   1  OOZ x2
     1) 18467 Wilson, Tanisha           2) 18464 Brown, Brittney        
     3) 18466 White, Latifah            4) 18465 Jarboe, Jerriyauna     
 -- 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                           59.14         DQ   1  OOZ x3
     1) 19719 Bleier, Brianna           2) 19730 Millen, Ericka         
     3) 19721 Dameron, Chelsea          4) 19726 Hazel, Sydney          
 -- 45 Walton Youth Track Club  'A'                     59.20        DNS   1

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 3: R 47.56  7/9/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird T
                       D Anyanwu, K Laroche, J DeCoster, A Iwugo       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   49.38      49.04
     1) 20087 Radford, Najah            2) 20063 Bingham, Shantell      
     3) 20095 Tyson, Zakiya             4) 20081 Johnson, Tristine      
  2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 51.26      50.40
     1) 19949 Harris, Laqueisha         2) 19953 Hokett, Chyna          
     3) 19956 Howell, A'Tasha           4) 19963 Jones, Desirae         
  3 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        50.34      50.84
     1) 20193 Alston, Breanna           2) 20195 Barghen, Je'Lisa       
     3) 20192 Acquaah, Kobe             4) 20206 Grimes, Megan          
  4 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 51.50      51.35
     1) 18607 Bryant, Darian            2) 18616 Sneed, Emily           
     3) 18613 Mason, Trimesha           4) 18605 Benton, Mariah         
  5 45 Saca  'A'                                        51.53      51.42
     1) 18656 Highsmith, Jackeya        2) 18653 Gathright, Sydney      
     3) 18654 Grant, Sheriah            4) 18660 Murray, Alisha         
  6 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         51.68      51.78
     1) 18137 Bonner, Shatara           2) 18143 Harris, Lakisha        
     3) 18138 Boyd, Carnika             4) 18154 Nelson, Jakacha        
  7 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'                 52.32      52.36
     1) 18204 McBride, Jasmine          2) 18215 Rosser, Daijah         
     3) 18214 Robinson, Aspen           4) 18208 Parker, Ayanna         
  8 12 Indian River Speed T&F Club  'A'                 52.48      52.92
     1) 19088 Grant, Dionne             2) 19090 Jordan, Brishaunda     
     3) 19091 Myers, Rashawana          4) 19093 Poteat, Mishae         

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                       
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA   
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 3: R 3:53.71  7/10/2005   10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird
                         D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, K Laroche       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:03.01    4:03.01q  1
     1) 19949 Harris, Laqueisha         2) 19953 Hokett, Chyna          
     3) 19957 Hunt, Courtney            4) 19975 Mungo, T'Shelia        
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      4:03.02    4:03.02q  2
     1) 20192 Acquaah, Kobe             2) 20215 Robinson, Janise       
     3) 20208 Hall, Alexis              4) 20206 Grimes, Megan          
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:03.03    4:03.03q  2
     1) 20156 O'Reilly, Fionnghuala     2) 20151 Jacobs, Chanel         
     3) 20160 Worley, Shanice           4) 20137 Anderson, Victoria     
  4 45 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                     4:06.48    4:06.48q  1
     1) 18819 Squires, Deshun           2) 18818 Philpot, Bria          
     3) 18812 Cox, Amina                4) 18816 Oyewole, Oye           
  5 45 Saca  'A'                                      4:15.28    4:15.28q  1
     1) 18653 Gathright, Sydney         2) 18660 Murray, Alisha         
     3) 18656 Highsmith, Jackeya        4) 18654 Grant, Sheriah         
  6 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       4:18.43    4:18.43q  2
     1) 18137 Bonner, Shatara           2) 18138 Boyd, Carnika          
     3) 18143 Harris, Lakisha           4) 18151 Marks, Haley           
  7 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                               4:24.85    4:24.85q  1
     1) 18605 Benton, Mariah            2) 18607 Bryant, Darian         
     3) 18613 Mason, Trimesha           4) 18616 Sneed, Emily           
  8 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           4:25.79    4:25.79q  1
     1) 19331 Dodd, Bryanta             2) 19342 Nesbitt, Dequante      
     3) 19343 Nesbitt, TyQuona          4) 19333 Foster, Roniqua        
 -- 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'               4:16.96        SCR   
     1) 18214 Robinson, Aspen           2) 18213 Reid, Simone           
     3) 18204 McBride, Jasmine          4) 18208 Parker, Ayanna         

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                       
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA   
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 3: R 3:53.71  7/10/2005   10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird
                         D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, K Laroche       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                     4:06.48    4:05.60
     1) 18819 Squires, Deshun           2) 18818 Philpot, Bria          
     3) 18812 Cox, Amina                4) 18816 Oyewole, Oye           
  2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:03.01    4:09.55
     1) 19949 Harris, Laqueisha         2) 19953 Hokett, Chyna          
     3) 19975 Mungo, T'Shelia           4) 19974 Morlu, Miata           
  3 45 Saca  'A'                                      4:15.28    4:15.35
     1) 18653 Gathright, Sydney         2) 18660 Murray, Alisha         
     3) 18654 Grant, Sheriah            4) 20504 Griffin, April         
  4 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       4:18.43    4:16.25
     1) 18137 Bonner, Shatara           2) 18138 Boyd, Carnika          
     3) 18151 Marks, Haley              4) 18146 Hudson, Shatoria       
  5 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:03.03    4:17.98
     1) 20156 O'Reilly, Fionnghuala     2) 20151 Jacobs, Chanel         
     3) 20160 Worley, Shanice           4) 20152 Johnson, Knolan        
  6 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                               4:24.85    4:22.56
     1) 18605 Benton, Mariah            2) 18607 Bryant, Darian         
     3) 18613 Mason, Trimesha           4) 18616 Sneed, Emily           
  7 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           4:25.79    4:28.05
     1) 19331 Dodd, Bryanta             2) 19342 Nesbitt, Dequante      
     3) 19343 Nesbitt, TyQuona          4) 19333 Foster, Roniqua        
  8 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      4:03.02    4:29.19
     1) 20192 Acquaah, Kobe             2) 20206 Grimes, Megan          
     3) 20193 Alston, Breanna           4) 20500 Baxter, Courtney       

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 3: R 9:43.89  7/7/2005    10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings          
                         T Rivers, C Hickson, A Seymour, T Arrington     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                          11:03.39   10:28.72
     1) 19869 Mathes, Penelope          2) 19860 Gorham, Chlesi         
     3) 19861 Hardesty, DeAnna          4) 19878 Worsley, Shakira       
  2 45 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                       10:38.83   10:59.83
     1) 18333 Shelton, Synera           2) 18335 Stevenson, Darnisha    
     3) 18337 Walker, Melania           4) 18321 Lamar, Chelsey         
  3 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                     11:36.02   11:08.51
     1) 19224 Adams, Shanece            2) 19225 Anderson, Jazlyn       
     3) 19243 Walker, Kenya             4) 19244 Wright, Jazmine        
  4 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              11:32.73   11:41.68
     1) 18607 Bryant, Darian            2) 18613 Mason, Trimesha        
     3) 18605 Benton, Mariah            4) 18616 Sneed, Emily           
 -- 45 Walton Youth Track Club  'A'                  10:57.23        DNS
     1) 20478 Sullivan, Caroline        2) 20479 Weston, Daniella       
     3) 20480 Rayfield, Kristen         4) 20481 Bryant, Susie          

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                             
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA              
    Region 3: R 1.65m  7/1999      Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18505 Seward, Miray          45 Northside Re        1.58m      1.65mR
  2 19478 Ellis, Lauren          55 Pee Dee             1.40m      1.55m
  3 19138 Smith, Nefertiti       12norfolk Real D       1.55m      1.50m
  4 20091 Sherrill, Alexis       13durham Strid          1.25     J1.50m
  5 18223 Byerly, Kayla          45 Carrollton P        1.40m      1.40m
  5 18226 Turner, Alexis         45 Carrollton P        1.40m      1.40m
  5 19480 Ham, Shaitoya          55 Pee Dee             1.35m      1.40m
  8 18473 Dugger, Sierra         45 Macon Stride        1.40m     J1.40m
  9 19533 Sanford, Katie         55 Quick Strider       1.35m      1.35m
 10 19791 Wiengand, Kelly        13 Asheville Li         1.25     J1.35m
 11 20248 Dubel, Julianne        13greensboro P          1.25      1.25m
 11 20249 Fonge, Meinkeng        13greensboro P          1.00      1.25m
 13 19654 Scott, Haley           55 Seneca Glider       1.15m     J1.25m
 14 19726 Hazel, Sydney          55 Summerville         1.25m      1.20m
 14 19137 Simmons, Rebecca       12norfolk Real D       1.22m      1.20m
 16 19030 Pratt, R. Chardae'     12east End Flyer       1.32m      1.15m
 -- 19032 Vaughn, Chiquita       12east End Flyer       1.22m         NH
 -- 18333 Shelton, Synera        45 Gazelle Trac        1.35m        DNS
 -- 19721 Dameron, Chelsea       55 Summerville         1.05m        DNS
 -- 18444 Jackson, Morgan        45 Kennworth Tr        1.35m        DNS

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green                               
     JO Meet: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY             
    Region 3: R 2.70m  7/10/2005   Chelsea Taylor, 55 Quick Strider          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19454 Nicosia, Shelby        55 Palmetto TC         2.47m      2.40m
  2 19526 Morris, Sandi          55 Quick Strider       1.98m      2.25m
  3 18226 Turner, Alexis         45 Carrollton P        1.60m      1.80m

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                             
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint               
    Region 3: R 5.58m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 19138 Smith, Nefertiti       12norfolk Real D       4.88m      5.33m   0.8
  2 19974 Morlu, Miata           13charlottefl          5.00m      5.28m  -0.3
  3 18479 Miller, Kimberly       45 Mark Trail F        5.13m      5.06m  -0.5
  4 18505 Seward, Miray          45 Northside Re        4.84m      4.93m  -0.8
  5 18839 Kelly-Taylor, Kend     45 Una                 4.59m      4.82m  +0.0  4.77
  6 19185 Maizels, Neena         12richmond Light       4.63m     J4.82m   0.4  4.75
  7 20487 Daniels, Donia         12central Virgin       4.97m      4.79m   0.5
  8 19672 Jones, Miosha          55 Spar Panthers       4.71m      4.77m   0.5
  9 20272 Davis, Dannielle       13hurdles Firs         4.78m      4.53m   0.6
 10 18222 Boykin, Heather        45 Carrollton P        4.39m      4.48m  -0.3
 11 20208 Hall, Alexis           13greens. Cham         4.44m      4.38m  -0.6
 12 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb           4.67m      4.28m   0.8
 13 19526 Morris, Sandi          55 Quick Strider       4.61m      4.21m   0.6
 14 20195 Barghen, Je'Lisa       13greens. Cham         4.55m      4.15m  -0.6
 15 19117 Addison, Tiana         12n-Motion Track       4.58m      4.10m  -0.3
 16 19719 Bleier, Brianna        55 Summerville         3.55m      3.90m   0.5
 17 19332 Foster, Chelcey        55 Greer All Sta       3.76m      3.66m   0.3
 18 19728 Inman, Desiree         55 Summerville         3.30m      3.54m  -1.3
 19 19090 Jordan, Brishaunda     12indian River S       4.25m      3.50m  -0.7
 -- 19858 Gardner-Rand, Taja     13 Carolina Eagl       4.84m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19234 James, Shkemea         Technique Track        4.31m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19116 Dales, Jasmine         12mustang              4.25m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18133 Walker, Victoria       45 Atomic Stars        4.16m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19709 Hood, Katie            55 Speed Elite         3.87m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19779 Foster, Meredith       13 Asheville Li        4.40m        DNS   NWI

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                            
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y          
    Region 3: R 11.47m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 19138 Smith, Nefertiti       12norfolk Real D      11.18m     11.27m   NWI
  2 19858 Gardner-Rand, Taja     13 Carolina Eagl      10.14m     10.43m   NWI
  3 20272 Davis, Dannielle       13hurdles Firs        10.12m      9.84m   NWI
  4 19185 Maizels, Neena         12richmond Light       9.49m      9.45m   NWI
  4 18222 Boykin, Heather        45 Carrollton P        9.05m      9.45m   NWI
  6 20376 Seagraves, Candice     13sandhills TC         9.14m      9.16m   NWI
  7 18699 Hoeflinger, Hannah     45 Sequoyah            8.68m      9.06m   NWI
  8 18143 Harris, Lakisha        45 Baldwin Coun        9.16m      8.96m   NWI
  9 20328 Trogdon, Aisha         13mid City Xpres       7.98m      8.57m   NWI
 -- 19779 Foster, Meredith       13 Asheville Li        9.11m        SCR   NWI
 -- 19066 Williams, Nakia        12freedom Stride       9.48m        SCR   NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                    
    Region 3: R 15.45m  7/13/2003   Kamorean Hayes, 13 Un-attached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18271 Akinwumiju, Joseph     45 East Cobb          11.14m     11.43m
  2 20267 Pegues, Alexcia        13hickory City        10.82m     10.86m
  3 18152 Marshall, Chessica     45 Baldwin Coun       10.46m     10.45m
  4 20443 Heller, Alexis         13western Pied         9.01m      9.85m
  5 20092 Sherrill, Jalecia      13durham Strid         9.37m      9.64m
  6 18246 Avril, Amina           45 Cheetahs            8.67m      9.49m
  7 20083 Kennedy, Maya          13durham Strid         9.73m      9.33m
  8 19952 Hill, Sierra           13charlottefl          9.28m      9.05m
  9 19190 Wyatt, Alexandra       12richmond Light       8.03m      8.47m
 10 19730 Millen, Ericka         55 Summerville         8.31m      8.38m
 11 18256 Garrett, Beverly       45 D.C. Express        9.01m      8.32m
 12 20461 Williams, Janee        13 Wilson Track        8.73m      8.26m
 13 19225 Anderson, Jazlyn       Technique Track        7.20m      7.78m
 14 19479 George, Tiombea        55 Pee Dee             7.11m      7.02m
 15 19655 Thompson, Dionna       55 Seneca Glider       6.69m      7.01m
 16 19021 Dixon, Keia            12east End Flyer       6.91m      7.00m
 -- 19137 Simmons, Rebecca       12norfolk Real D       7.53m        DNS
 -- 18185 Hawkins, Katie         45 Blessed Trin       11.06m        DNS
 -- 18838 Howard, Sarah          45 Una                12.00m        DNS
 -- 19610 Craig, Jalea           55 Seneca Blazer       6.91m        DNS
 -- 19611 Craig, Kayla           55 Seneca Blazer       7.35m        DNS
 -- 19712 Tate, Sarene           55 Speed Elite         7.84m        DNS

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                 
    Region 3: R 39.61m  7/12/2001   Amy Bilmanis, Thunderbolts TC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19952 Hill, Sierra           13charlottefl         25.04m     26.98m
  2 18183 Braner, Brooke         45 Blessed Trin       22.18m     24.23m
  3 19190 Wyatt, Alexandra       12richmond Light      19.01m     21.25m
  4 20443 Heller, Alexis         13western Pied        20.19m     21.24m
  5 20366 Bell, Chante           13sandhills TC        24.46m     21.09m
  6 20086 Owens, Sherri          13durham Strid        21.76m     20.00m
  7 18271 Akinwumiju, Joseph     45 East Cobb          19.82m     19.35m
  8 19655 Thompson, Dionna       55 Seneca Glider      18.07m     18.42m
  9 20267 Pegues, Alexcia        13hickory City        19.96m     18.33m
 10 19610 Craig, Jalea           55 Seneca Blazer      17.24m     17.99m
 11 20083 Kennedy, Maya          13durham Strid        23.13m     17.94m
 12 19332 Foster, Chelcey        55 Greer All Sta      16.41m     17.80m
 13 19137 Simmons, Rebecca       12norfolk Real D      15.45m     16.68m
 14 19620 Morris, Jelessa        55 Seneca Blazer      16.68m     16.67m
 15 19225 Anderson, Jazlyn       Technique Track       14.77m     16.19m
 16 19479 George, Tiombea        55 Pee Dee            21.21m     15.91m
 17 19646 Chiles, Brianna        55 Seneca Glider      16.64m     13.59m
 18 19021 Dixon, Keia            12east End Flyer      14.85m     13.19m
 -- 18724 Newsome, Kendra        45 Southside Pi       20.80m        DNS
 -- 18185 Hawkins, Katie         45 Blessed Trin       17.90m        DNS
 -- 18838 Howard, Sarah          45 Una                31.42m        DNS

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                          
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI            
    Region 3: R 36.94m  7/1994      Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19556 Baity, Caroline        55 SC Unattached      23.88m     25.70m
  2 19868 Mathes, Patricia       13 Carolina Eagl      20.89m     23.16m
  3 20376 Seagraves, Candice     13sandhills TC        17.50m     22.99m
  4 19952 Hill, Sierra           13charlottefl         16.45m     21.43m
  5 19190 Wyatt, Alexandra       12richmond Light      17.47m     19.21m
  6 20086 Owens, Sherri          13durham Strid        14.17m     16.58m
  7 19873 Taylor, Jessica        13 Carolina Eagl      13.64m     14.06m
  8 19655 Thompson, Dionna       55 Seneca Glider      13.06m     13.80m
  9 18256 Garrett, Beverly       45 D.C. Express       15.58m     13.51m
 10 19863 Harrison, Haley        13 Carolina Eagl      13.62m     10.90m
 11 19646 Chiles, Brianna        55 Seneca Glider      10.77m      9.62m
 -- 18490 Berry, Tiana           45 NewRoc Rocket      17.68m        DNS

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                             
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY          
    Region 3: R  3228  7/1999      Shani Boston  Northside Red Runners  GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19138 Smith, Nefertiti       12norfolk Real D                   3032
  2 18279 Piper, Gabrielle       45 East Cobb            2280       2626
  3 19185 Maizels, Neena         12richmond Light                   2297
  4 18226 Turner, Alexis         45 Carrollton P         1912       2166
  5 20292 Shelton, Amy           13 Iredell TC           1555       1734
  6 20248 Dubel, Julianne        13greensboro P          2626       1517
  7 18605 Benton, Mariah         45 Ruff Riders          1739       1418
  8 18225 Smith, Kenya           45 Carrollton P         2028       1412

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
    Region 3: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20035 Nowell, Grant          13charlottefl          11.57      11.60Q -1.8  1
  2 18484 Vaughn, Jordan         45 Mark Trail F        11.76      11.76Q -0.9  3
  3 20226 Hamilton, Jermaine     13greens. Cham         11.80      11.92Q -2.6  2
  4 18647 King, Joshua           45 Running Pant        12.14      12.01q -0.9  3
  5 18788 Harris, Trey           45 Titans              12.31      12.16q -1.8  1
  6 19814 Redfern, Garey         13 Asheville Li        11.80      12.26q -2.6  2
  7 18396 Nolan, Jarvis          45 Georgia Heat        12.26      12.31q -2.6  2
  8 20379 Alston, Rapheal        13sandhills TC         12.26      12.31q -2.6  2
  9 18591 Sellers, Donald        45 Quicksilver         12.29      12.31  -0.9  3
 10 19352 Bruton, Zachary        55 Greer All Sta       12.29      12.33  -1.8  1
 11 18167 Edwards, Javontae      45 Baldwin Coun        12.13      12.37  -1.8  1
 12 19220 Green, Anthony         12team Flash           12.87      12.79  -0.9  3
 13 19068 Blair, William         12freedom Stride       12.71      12.83  -2.6  2
 14 19444 Venning, Dezmon        55 Mptc                12.80      12.99  -2.6  2
 15 19593 Manigo, Tevin          55 SC Unattached       12.95      13.05  -1.8  1
 16 19054 Lawton, Michael        12faith In Actio       12.99      13.11  -0.9  3
 17 19294 White, Christopher     55 Carolina Rock       13.36      13.55  -2.6  2
 18 19697 Brown, Bryson          55 Spart Strider       12.97      15.06  -1.8  1
 -- 19171 Wesh, Darrell          12phase II             12.06        DNS  -0.9  3
 -- 19580 Davidson, C.J.         55 SC Unattached       12.13        DNS  -1.8  1
 -- 20060 Williams, Darius       13charlottefl          12.40        DNS  -0.9  3

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
    Region 3: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20035 Nowell, Grant          13charlottefl          11.60      11.30   1.0
  2 18484 Vaughn, Jordan         45 Mark Trail F        11.76      11.62   1.0
  3 20226 Hamilton, Jermaine     13greens. Cham         11.92      11.75   1.0
  4 18647 King, Joshua           45 Running Pant        12.01      11.83   1.0
  5 18788 Harris, Trey           45 Titans              12.16      11.88   1.0
  6 19814 Redfern, Garey         13 Asheville Li        12.26      11.96   1.0
  7 20379 Alston, Rapheal        13sandhills TC         12.31      12.04   1.0
  8 18396 Nolan, Jarvis          45 Georgia Heat        12.31      12.16   1.0

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
    Region 3: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20035 Nowell, Grant          13charlottefl          23.58      23.20Q -1.7  3
  2 18484 Vaughn, Jordan         45 Mark Trail F        23.47      23.72Q -1.4  1
  2 19279 Redd, Andre'           12unattached           22.47      23.72Q -1.2  2
  4 18127 Davis, Alphonso        45 Atlanta Acce        24.12      23.77q -1.2  2
  5 18802 Roberson, Jaron        45 Titans              23.67      23.87q -1.7  3
  6 20283 Nunley, Malcolm        13hurdles Firs         24.25      23.95q -1.4  1
  7 20226 Hamilton, Jermaine     13greens. Cham         24.06      24.10q -1.2  2
  8 18396 Nolan, Jarvis          45 Georgia Heat        24.88      25.05q -1.4  1
  9 18788 Harris, Trey           45 Titans              25.17      25.22  -1.2  2
 10 19068 Blair, William         12freedom Stride       25.89      25.64  -1.4  1
 11 18394 Grooms, Korenareus     45 Georgia Heat        25.06      25.74  -1.2  2
 12 19352 Bruton, Zachary        55 Greer All Sta       26.12      25.80  -1.7  3
 13 19362 Sizemore, Chris        55 Greer All Sta       25.96      25.87  -1.7  3
 14 19220 Green, Anthony         12team Flash           26.28      25.98  -1.4  1
 15 19593 Manigo, Tevin          55 SC Unattached       26.39      26.17  -1.2  2
 16 19054 Lawton, Michael        12faith In Actio       26.93      26.85  -1.4  1
 17 19294 White, Christopher     55 Carolina Rock       27.66      27.56  -1.7  3
 18 19633 Haymon, Corey          55 Seneca Blazer       27.94      27.59  -1.7  3
 -- 20060 Williams, Darius       13charlottefl          24.45        DNF  -1.7  3
 -- 19207 McCray, John           12special Forces       28.16        DNS  -1.4  1
 -- 19171 Wesh, Darrell          12phase II             23.90        DNS  -1.4  1
 -- 19697 Brown, Bryson          55 Spart Strider       26.45        DNS  -1.2  2
 -- 19814 Redfern, Garey         13 Asheville Li        24.64        DNS  -1.7  3

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
    Region 3: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20035 Nowell, Grant          13charlottefl          23.20      23.18   1.3
  2 18484 Vaughn, Jordan         45 Mark Trail F        23.72      23.29   1.3
  3 18802 Roberson, Jaron        45 Titans              23.87      23.32   1.3
  4 18127 Davis, Alphonso        45 Atlanta Acce        23.77      23.68   1.3
  5 19279 Redd, Andre'           12unattached           23.72      23.73   1.3
  6 20226 Hamilton, Jermaine     13greens. Cham         24.10      24.18   1.3
  7 20283 Nunley, Malcolm        13hurdles Firs         23.95      24.30   1.3
  8 18396 Nolan, Jarvis          45 Georgia Heat        25.05      24.92   1.3

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 3: R 49.39  7/10/2005   Justin Chambers, Titans                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19279 Redd, Andre'           12unattached           48.00      53.01Q  2
  2 18802 Roberson, Jaron        45 Titans              51.32      53.33Q  1
  3 20283 Nunley, Malcolm        13hurdles Firs         52.72      53.53Q  3
  4 18127 Davis, Alphonso        45 Atlanta Acce        53.20      54.27q  3
  5 18469 Abernathy, Ralph       45 Light Speed         55.11      55.01q  1
  6 20060 Williams, Darius       13charlottefl          54.64      55.15q  1
  7 19904 Lewis, Claytin         13 Carolina Eagl       55.32      55.43q  3
  8 20039 Phillips, Ammar        13charlottefl          56.09      55.44q  1
  9 18773 Bowles, Christophe     45 Titans              54.73      55.52   2
 10 19362 Sizemore, Chris        55 Greer All Sta       56.95      56.12   1
 11 20176 Scott, Joseph          13fay. Flyers          56.36      56.88   2
 12 18394 Grooms, Korenareus     45 Georgia Heat        57.04      57.32   3
 13 18463 White, Jerry           45 Kennworth Tr        56.59      57.61   2
 14 19220 Green, Anthony         12team Flash         1:00.41      58.46   1
 15 19198 Molloy, Kevin          12richmond Light       58.71      59.57   1
 16 19351 Adams, Jay             55 Greer All Sta     1:00.68    1:00.30   3
 17 19358 Griffin, Bryton        55 Greer All Sta       59.27    1:00.42   2
 18 19697 Brown, Bryson          55 Spart Strider       58.81    1:01.85   2
 19 19267 Taliaferro, Brando     Technique Track        58.40    1:02.54   3
 20 19427 Heyward, Anthony       55 Mptc              1:03.94    1:03.32   1
 21 19586 Gibson, Douglas        55 SC Unattached     1:03.55    1:03.80   3
 -- 18342 Lewis, Matthew         45 Gazelle Trac        55.60        DNS   3
 -- 19171 Wesh, Darrell          12phase II             55.02        DNS   2

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 3: R 49.39  7/10/2005   Justin Chambers, Titans                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18802 Roberson, Jaron        45 Titans              53.33      51.51
  2 19279 Redd, Andre'           12unattached           53.01      52.02
  3 18127 Davis, Alphonso        45 Atlanta Acce        54.27      52.48
  4 20283 Nunley, Malcolm        13hurdles Firs         53.53      54.21
  5 18469 Abernathy, Ralph       45 Light Speed         55.01      55.75
  6 19904 Lewis, Claytin         13 Carolina Eagl       55.43      56.18
  7 20039 Phillips, Ammar        13charlottefl          55.44      56.26
 -- 20060 Williams, Darius       13charlottefl          55.15        DNS

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM            
    Region 3: R 1:59.37  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 18342 Lewis, Matthew         45 Gazelle Trac      2:07.81    2:08.78   3
  2 18508 Black, Brandon         45 Northside Re      2:13.21    2:11.28   3
  3 19813 Presson, Isaac         13 Asheville Li      2:17.29    2:11.29   3
  4 18509 Black, Julian          45 Northside Re      2:14.02    2:12.02   3
  5 19843 Robinson, Drew         13 Carolina All      2:17.04    2:12.87   3
  6 20039 Phillips, Ammar        13charlottefl        2:21.41    2:16.95   2
  7 19112 Duke, James            12loudoun Track      2:20.36    2:16.99   2
  8 20176 Scott, Joseph          13fay. Flyers        2:20.09    2:17.87   2
  9 18557 Coleman, Aaron         45 Quicksilver       2:19.59    2:18.88   2
 10 19443 Tyler, Timothy         55 Mptc              2:27.05    2:23.18   1
 11 19737 Anderson, Christop     55 Summerville       2:24.20    2:24.00   2
 12 19435 Morone, Dylan          55 Mptc              2:33.82    2:25.35   1
 13 19742 Gaines, Mathew         55 Summerville       2:30.14    2:28.90   1
 14 19267 Taliaferro, Brando     Technique Track      2:28.38    2:29.70   1
 15 19262 Sessoms, LaQuam        Technique Track      2:26.94    2:30.50   2
 16 19351 Adams, Jay             55 Greer All Sta     2:28.08    2:32.43   1
 17 19427 Heyward, Anthony       55 Mptc              2:37.02    2:37.38   1
 -- 18646 Hall, Matthew          45 Running Pant      2:12.00        DNS   3
 -- 18624 Jones, Sir' Paul       45 Ruff Riders       2:19.61        DNS   3
 -- 19079 Gooden, Emmanuel       12henrico Pacers     2:24.10        DNS   2

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                            
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream         
    Region 3: R 4:18.04  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19813 Presson, Isaac         13 Asheville Li      4:44.00    4:30.36
  2 18495 Jenkins, Joshua        45 NewRoc Rocket     4:42.61    4:44.59
  3 19443 Tyler, Timothy         55 Mptc              4:52.68    4:47.45
  4 18508 Black, Brandon         45 Northside Re      4:55.14    4:48.62
  5 18509 Black, Julian          45 Northside Re      4:52.54    4:49.83
  6 19793 Bennett, Dallas        13 Asheville Li      4:57.00    4:51.67
  7 18177 Tanner, Rashaun        45 Baldwin Coun      5:00.67    4:52.82
  8 20033 Norris, Cardan         13charlottefl        4:58.00    4:53.45
  9 19737 Anderson, Christop     55 Summerville       4:54.94    4:54.66
 10 19435 Morone, Dylan          55 Mptc              4:56.03    4:56.32
 11 19742 Gaines, Mathew         55 Summerville       5:08.04    4:56.60
 12 19277 Greenwald, Jeremy      12unattached         4:59.74    4:58.23
 13 19578 Adams, Andrew          55 SC Unattached     5:17.48    5:01.93
 14 20269 Barnes, Zackary        13hickory City       5:00.00    5:03.31
 15 19272 Via, Travis            12tidewater Stri     4:49.81    5:05.81
 16 19202 Swanson, Scott         12richmond Light     4:59.05    5:07.33
 17 18889 Giannotti, Thomas      45 Walton Youth      4:57.03    5:12.29
 18 19739 Colucci, Ryan          55 Summerville       5:25.66    5:13.20
 -- 18777 Carpenter, Austin      45 Titans            4:56.32        DNS
 -- 20255 Blue, Adam             13greensboro P       4:59.00        DNS
 -- 20171 Miller, Ramel          13fay. Flyers        4:59.00        DNS
 -- 19112 Duke, James            12loudoun Track      4:54.34        DNS
 -- 19212 Walker, Benjamin       12special Forces     5:06.83        DNS
 -- 19883 Bennett, Justin        13 Carolina Eagl     5:00.00        DNS
 -- 19079 Gooden, Emmanuel       12henrico Pacers     4:53.24        DNS

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                            
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA            
    Region 3: R 9:27.62  7/12/2001   Jamison Parker, Pva Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18495 Jenkins, Joshua        45 NewRoc Rocket    10:30.93   10:16.58
  2 18177 Tanner, Rashaun        45 Baldwin Coun     10:35.98   10:20.14
  3 20317 Byrum, Andrew          Jr. Striders        10:40.63   10:22.81
  4 19793 Bennett, Dallas        13 Asheville Li     10:49.08   10:25.60
  5 19443 Tyler, Timothy         55 Mptc             10:54.46   10:47.86
  6 19806 McDonald, Lawson       13 Asheville Li     10:50.52   10:52.09
  7 19277 Greenwald, Jeremy      12unattached        11:04.40   10:56.54
  8 19272 Via, Travis            12tidewater Stri    10:26.31   11:04.00
  9 19739 Colucci, Ryan          55 Summerville      11:56.68   11:07.10
 10 19202 Swanson, Scott         12richmond Light    10:50.97   11:30.85
 11 18910 Armistead, Steed       45 Woodstock Tr     11:43.92   11:45.27
 12 20168 Maughan, Robert        13fay. Flyers       10:29.63   11:49.40
 13 18373 Garrett, Baylen        45 Georgia Favo     11:56.84   11:59.64
 14 19039 Girona, Miguel         12east End Flyer    11:29.07   12:17.03
 15 18296 Williams, Vaughn       45 East Cobb        13:28.69   12:36.16
 16 19755 Ogden, John            55 Summerville      12:21.72   13:08.01
 -- 20255 Blue, Adam             13greensboro P      10:51.04        DNS
 -- 19415 Burke, Maxwell         55 Mptc             12:51.13        DNS
 -- 19079 Gooden, Emmanuel       12henrico Pacers    10:49.14        DNS
 -- 19435 Morone, Dylan          55 Mptc             10:57.74        DNS

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
    Region 3: R 16:10.94  7/1997      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson TC      SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19578 Adams, Andrew          55 SC Unattached    16:42.96   15:45.38R

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
    Region 3: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18127 Davis, Alphonso        45 Atlanta Acce        14.11      14.24q -0.8  1
  2 19102 Moody, Saquon          12indian River S       14.71      14.28q -2.0  3
  3 20278 Coe, David             13hurdles Firs         14.23      14.61q -1.2  2
  4 18130 Parks, Johnathan       45 Atlanta Acce        15.52      14.74q -1.2  2
  5 19904 Lewis, Claytin         13 Carolina Eagl       15.35      15.22q -0.8  1
  6 19905 Lewis, Corey           13 Carolina Eagl       15.40      15.24q -0.8  1
  7 18236 Jones, Jonathan        45 Carrollton P        15.08      15.54q -1.2  2
  8 18341 Jones, Tyler           45 Gazelle Trac        16.09      16.09q -0.8  1
  9 18178 Wright, Jarvis         45 Baldwin Coun        15.74      16.47  -2.0  3
 10 20046 Stewart, Austin        13charlottefl          16.89      16.53  -0.8  1
 11 19660 Grant, Deion           55 Seneca Glider       19.90      19.45  -1.2  2
 12 19194 Holstege, Erik         12richmond Light       21.17      20.19  -0.8  1
 13 19662 Hernandez, Javier      55 Seneca Glider       20.56      20.32  -2.0  3
 14 19699 Dawkins, Justin        55 Spart Strider       20.62      20.42  -2.0  3
 15 19458 Ateca, Jeremy          55 Palmetto TC         20.77      21.04  -1.2  2
 16 19107 Vaughan, Darius        12indian River S       22.18      22.99  -0.8  1
 17 19205 Whitman, Kyle          12richmond Light       22.99      23.02  -1.2  2
 -- 20127 Ragland  III, Sher     13durham Strid         15.59        DNS  -2.0  3
 -- 18370 Brown, Rommie          45 Georgia Favo        16.05        DNS  -1.2  2
 -- 20118 Krah, Myer             13durham Strid         14.81        DNS  -2.0  3

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
    Region 3: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18127 Davis, Alphonso        45 Atlanta Acce        14.24      13.94   0.9
  2 20278 Coe, David             13hurdles Firs         14.61      13.99   0.9
  3 19102 Moody, Saquon          12indian River S       14.28      14.40   0.9
  4 18130 Parks, Johnathan       45 Atlanta Acce        14.74      14.51   0.9
  5 19905 Lewis, Corey           13 Carolina Eagl       15.24      15.00   0.9
  6 19904 Lewis, Claytin         13 Carolina Eagl       15.22      15.22   0.9
  7 18341 Jones, Tyler           45 Gazelle Trac        16.09      15.46   0.9
  8 18236 Jones, Jonathan        45 Carrollton P        15.54      20.17   0.9

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
    Region 3: R 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20278 Coe, David             13hurdles Firs         27.08      26.74q -0.7  2
  2 19102 Moody, Saquon          12indian River S       27.89      27.30q -1.9  1
  3 18624 Jones, Sir' Paul       45 Ruff Riders         27.46      27.48q -1.9  1
  4 19904 Lewis, Claytin         13 Carolina Eagl       27.92      27.67q -0.7  2
  5 18342 Lewis, Matthew         45 Gazelle Trac        28.29      27.91q -0.7  3
  6 18236 Jones, Jonathan        45 Carrollton P        27.44      28.51q -0.7  2
  7 19161 Smith, Darryl          12norfolk Real D       29.86      28.65q -1.9  1
  8 18341 Jones, Tyler           45 Gazelle Trac        29.43      29.06q -1.9  1
  9 20280 Dunston, Joshua        13hurdles Firs         28.89      29.66  -0.7  2
 10 18370 Brown, Rommie          45 Georgia Favo        30.22      29.89  -0.7  2
 11 18675 Sinkfield, Malcom      45 Saca                28.49      29.91  -0.7  3
 12 19660 Grant, Deion           55 Seneca Glider       33.65      34.30  -0.7  3
 13 19194 Holstege, Erik         12richmond Light       35.37      36.00  -0.7  2
 14 19662 Hernandez, Javier      55 Seneca Glider       34.61      36.50  -0.7  3
 15 19414 Brachna, PJ            55 Mptc                37.40      37.85  -1.9  1
 -- 20283 Nunley, Malcolm        13hurdles Firs         27.41        DNS  -0.7  3
 -- 20118 Krah, Myer             13durham Strid         26.31        DNS  -1.9  1
 -- 20127 Ragland  III, Sher     13durham Strid         27.37        DNS  -0.7  3

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
    Region 3: R 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20278 Coe, David             13hurdles Firs         26.74      26.50   1.2
  2 19102 Moody, Saquon          12indian River S       27.30      26.80   1.2
  3 18624 Jones, Sir' Paul       45 Ruff Riders         27.48      26.84   1.2
  4 18236 Jones, Jonathan        45 Carrollton P        28.51      27.28   1.2
  5 19904 Lewis, Claytin         13 Carolina Eagl       27.67      27.42   1.2
  6 18342 Lewis, Matthew         45 Gazelle Trac        27.91      27.70   1.2
  7 18341 Jones, Tyler           45 Gazelle Trac        29.06      28.69   1.2
  8 19161 Smith, Darryl          12norfolk Real D       28.65      28.72   1.2

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 3: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         45.97      46.47q  1
     1) 18161 Brown, LaMarcus           2) 20503 Glenn, Mark            
     3) 18178 Wright, Jarvis            4) 18167 Edwards, Javontae      
  2 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                                46.94      47.42q  1
     1) 18394 Grooms, Korenareus (Korey 2) 18396 Nolan, Jarvis          
     3) 18393 Ewo, Amua                 4) 18397 Pitts, Christian       
  3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 44.83      47.55q  2
     1) 20039 Phillips, Ammar           2) 20032 Norman, Michael        
     3) 20035 Nowell, Grant             4) 20046 Stewart, Austin        
  4 45 Running Panthers  'A'                            47.29      47.70q  2
     1) 18647 King, Joshua              2) 18646 Hall, Matthew          
     3) 18650 Watson, Jevon             4) 20477 West, Jadarius         
  5 13 Asheville Lightning Youth  'A'                   44.82      48.72q  1
     1) 19796 Clark, Calvin             2) 19799 Gray, Travis           
     3) 19807 McGlohon, Traeton         4) 19814 Redfern, Garey         
  6 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                             52.44      48.74q  1
     1) 19362 Sizemore, Chris           2) 19358 Griffin, Bryton        
     3) 19351 Adams, Jay                4) 19352 Bruton, Zachary        
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        44.84      48.77q  2
     1) 20224 Davidson, Rondol Eric     2) 20239 Steel, Paul            
     3) 20230 Patterson, Torian         4) 20226 Hamilton, Jermaine     
  8 45 East Cobb  'A'                                   49.21      49.58q  2
     1) 18294 Pace, Gerald              2) 18289 Crute, Michael         
     3) 18288 Christian, Raji           4) 18286 Artman, Ryan           
 -- 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      49.52         DQ   1  OOZ x2
     1) 18569 Holloway, Willis          2) 18589 Ross, Michael          
     3) 18563 Edwards, Malik            4) 18568 Hollimon, Justin       

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 3: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         46.47      46.66
     1) 18161 Brown, LaMarcus           2) 20503 Glenn, Mark            
     3) 18178 Wright, Jarvis            4) 18167 Edwards, Javontae      
  2 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                                47.42      47.22
     1) 18394 Grooms, Korenareus (Korey 2) 18396 Nolan, Jarvis          
     3) 18393 Ewo, Amua                 4) 18397 Pitts, Christian       
  3 13 Asheville Lightning Youth  'A'                   48.72      47.25
     1) 19796 Clark, Calvin             2) 19799 Gray, Travis           
     3) 19807 McGlohon, Traeton         4) 19814 Redfern, Garey         
  4 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 47.55      47.31
     1) 20039 Phillips, Ammar           2) 20032 Norman, Michael        
     3) 20035 Nowell, Grant             4) 20046 Stewart, Austin        
  5 45 Running Panthers  'A'                            47.70      47.38
     1) 18647 King, Joshua              2) 18646 Hall, Matthew          
     3) 18650 Watson, Jevon             4) 20477 West, Jadarius         
  6 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        48.77      48.78
     1) 20224 Davidson, Rondol Eric     2) 20228 Meeks, JR, Dennis      
     3) 20230 Patterson, Torian         4) 20231 Phipps, Garret         
  7 45 East Cobb  'A'                                   49.58      49.61
     1) 18294 Pace, Gerald              2) 18289 Crute, Michael         
     3) 18288 Christian, Raji           4) 18286 Artman, Ryan           
  8 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                             48.74      50.24
     1) 19362 Sizemore, Chris           2) 19358 Griffin, Bryton        
     3) 19351 Adams, Jay                4) 19352 Bruton, Zachary        

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles           
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 3: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                              3:51.62    3:51.62q  1
     1) 18396 Nolan, Jarvis             2) 18394 Grooms, Korenareus (Korey
     3) 18397 Pitts, Christian          4) 18398 Rohan, Yehowshua       
  2 45 Titans  'A'                                    3:52.62    3:52.62q  2
     1) 18773 Bowles, Christopher       2) 18777 Carpenter, Austin      
     3) 18788 Harris, Trey              4) 18799 Lester, Steven         
  3 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       3:53.88    3:53.88q  2
     1) 18161 Brown, LaMarcus           2) 18177 Tanner, Rashaun        
     3) 18159 Beckham, Donte            4) 18167 Edwards, Javontae      
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    4:01.73    4:01.73q  1
     1) 18579 Morton, Dernard           2) 18568 Hollimon, Justin       
     3) 18589 Ross, Michael             4) 18574 Michael, Devon         
  5 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                    4:11.45    4:11.45q  1
     1) 18563 Edwards, Malik            2) 18594 Simmons, Jabari        
     3) 18557 Coleman, Aaron            4) 18559 Davis, Breyuncey       
  6 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           4:35.14    4:35.14q  2
     1) 19362 Sizemore, Chris           2) 19352 Bruton, Zachary        
     3) 19351 Adams, Jay                4) 19358 Griffin, Bryton        
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      4:55.39    4:55.39q  2
     1) 20240 Thompson, Tre'            2) 20224 Davidson, Rondol Eric  
     3) 20226 Hamilton, Jermaine        4) 20230 Patterson, Torian      
  8 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           4:55.41    4:55.41q  1
     1) 19904 Lewis, Claytin            2) 19906 Maness, Jordan         
     3) 19894 Greene-Taylor, Kqavon     4) 19896 Hodge, Brandon         
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:55.42        SCR   
     1) 20041 Rice, Khayree             2) 20035 Nowell, Grant          
     3) 20033 Norris, Cardan            4) 20010 Carrillo, Jordan       

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles           
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 3: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                    3:52.62    3:45.02
     1) 18773 Bowles, Christopher       2) 18777 Carpenter, Austin      
     3) 18788 Harris, Trey              4) 18802 Roberson, Jaron        
  2 45 Georgia Heat  'A'                              3:51.62    3:48.87
     1) 18396 Nolan, Jarvis             2) 18394 Grooms, Korenareus (Korey
     3) 18397 Pitts, Christian          4) 18393 Ewo, Amua              
  3 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           4:55.41    3:54.13
     1) 19904 Lewis, Claytin            2) 19906 Maness, Jordan         
     3) 19894 Greene-Taylor, Kqavon     4) 19888 Davis, Cameron         
  4 55 Greer All Stars  'A'                           4:35.14    3:56.73
     1) 19362 Sizemore, Chris           2) 19352 Bruton, Zachary        
     3) 19351 Adams, Jay                4) 19358 Griffin, Bryton        
  5 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    4:01.73    4:00.93
     1) 18563 Edwards, Malik            2) 18559 Davis, Breyuncey       
     3) 18569 Holloway, Willis          4) 18591 Sellers, Donald        
  6 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       3:53.88    4:02.58
     1) 18161 Brown, LaMarcus           2) 18177 Tanner, Rashaun        
     3) 18167 Edwards, Javontae         4) 20503 Glenn, Mark            
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      4:55.39    4:15.69
     1) 20229 Morris, Ethan             2) 20239 Steel, Paul            
     3) 20240 Thompson, Tre'            4) 20231 Phipps, Garret         
  8 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                    4:11.45    4:27.10
     1) 18589 Ross, Michael             2) 18579 Morton, Dernard        
     3) 18568 Hollimon, Justin          4) 18574 Michael, Devon         

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
    Region 3: R 8:41.37  7/1997      Quicksilver                          GA 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                    9:30.14    9:33.61
  2 13 Asheville Lightning Youth  'A'                 9:54.44    9:44.29
     1) 19813 Presson, Isaac            2) 19793 Bennett, Dallas        
     3) 19806 McDonald, Lawson          4) 19794 Braxton, Austin        
  3 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                     10:20.00    9:46.09
     1) 19245 Adams, Tyler              2) 19252 James, Lavonte         
     3) 19262 Sessoms, LaQuam           4) 19255 Leggett, Trey          
  4 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'              10:20.78   10:19.04
     1) 20009 Brown, Marquise           2) 20020 Hayes, Marquazius      
     3) 20042 Simmons, Calvin           4) 20060 Williams, Darius       
 -- 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                     11:03.74        SCR
     1) 20229 Morris, Ethan             2) 20239 Steel, Paul            
     3) 20231 Phipps, Garret            4) 20240 Thompson, Tre'         
 -- 12 Henrico Pacers  'A'                           10:20.41        SCR
     1) 19082 Morris, Kenneth           2) 19079 Gooden, Emmanuel       
     3) 19080 Haller, Patrick           4) 19084 Watkins, Jordan        

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                         
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC             
    Region 3: R 1.88m  7/1987      Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18624 Jones, Sir' Paul       45 Ruff Riders         1.73m      1.80m
  2 18738 Ward, Graylin          45 Southside Pi        1.68m      1.75m
  3 19102 Moody, Saquon          12indian River S       1.73m     J1.75m
  4 18715 Weaver, Nicholas       45 Sequoyah            1.63m      1.70m
  5 18342 Lewis, Matthew         45 Gazelle Trac        1.68m      1.65m
  6 18241 Rouse, Camaray         45 Carrollton P        1.63m      1.60m
  7 19580 Davidson, C.J.         55 SC Unattached       1.50m      1.55m
  8 19161 Smith, Darryl          12norfolk Real D       1.57m     J1.55m
  9 19736 Abernathy, Taylor      55 Summerville         1.45m      1.50m
  9 19813 Presson, Isaac         13 Asheville Li        1.53m      1.50m
 11 18457 Payne, Stephen         45 Kennworth Tr        1.48m     J1.50m
 12 20296 Holland, II, Barry     13 Iredell TC          1.58m     J1.50m
 13 19751 Leach Jr, Marion S     55 Summerville         1.40m     J1.50m
 14 20228 Meeks, JR, Dennis      13greens. Cham         1.43m      1.40m
 15 20260 Harris, Jaleel         13greensboro P         1.48m      1.35m
 16 19039 Girona, Miguel         12east End Flyer       1.27m      1.25m
 17 19755 Ogden, John            55 Summerville         1.30m     J1.25m
 18 19427 Heyward, Anthony       55 Mptc                1.20m      1.15m
 19 19438 Schmidt, Adam          55 Mptc                1.10m     J1.15m
 -- 20032 Norman, Michael        13charlottefl          1.48m         NH
 -- 19207 McCray, John           12special Forces       1.37m        DNS

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                
    Region 3: R 3.50m  7/10/2005   Maverick Miles, 13 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20345 Miles, Maverick        13unattached           3.65m      3.75mR
  2 19736 Abernathy, Taylor      55 Summerville         2.59m      2.55m
  3 19412 Blalock, Corey         55 Mptc                2.13m      2.10m
  4 19810 Pearce, Ethan          13 Asheville Li        1.52m      1.80m
 -- 18193 Perme, Stephen         45 Blessed Trin        2.15m        DNS

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                  
    Region 3: R 6.39m  7/1999      Nicholas Ware  Carrollton TC   GA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18127 Davis, Alphonso        45 Atlanta Acce        5.64m      5.99m  -0.6
  2 19580 Davidson, C.J.         55 SC Unattached       5.51m      5.87m   0.4
  3 19102 Moody, Saquon          12indian River S       5.76m      5.62m   1.1
  4 20379 Alston, Rapheal        13sandhills TC         5.55m      5.44m   0.5  5.36
  5 20118 Krah, Myer             13durham Strid         5.84m     J5.44m   1.2  5.30
  6 19068 Blair, William         12freedom Stride       5.23m      5.40m   2.0
  7 20032 Norman, Michael        13charlottefl          4.96m      5.39m   2.2
  8 19841 Malone, Rueben         13 Carolina All        5.52m      5.28m   2.6
  9 20125 Owens, Jamaal          13durham Strid         5.25m      5.17m   1.1
 10 18589 Ross, Michael          45 Quicksilver         5.13m      5.12m   1.0
 11 19220 Green, Anthony         12team Flash           4.89m      5.08m   1.5
 12 20230 Patterson, Torian      13greens. Cham         4.91m      5.07m   0.3
 13 19161 Smith, Darryl          12norfolk Real D       4.96m      4.94m   0.4
 14 18897 Hand, Shannon          45 White Lightn        4.90m      4.81m   0.3
 15 19054 Lawton, Michael        12faith In Actio       4.76m      4.76m   0.8
 16 18991 Scott, Tory            12central Virgin       4.57m      4.61m   1.5
 17 19751 Leach Jr, Marion S     55 Summerville         4.46m      4.59m   0.4
 18 19697 Brown, Bryson          55 Spart Strider       4.65m      4.55m   1.0
 19 19698 Browning, Jacoby       55 Spart Strider       4.14m      4.50m   0.5
 20 19586 Gibson, Douglas        55 SC Unattached       4.84m      4.44m  -0.2
 21 19294 White, Christopher     55 Carolina Rock       4.28m      4.12m   0.3
 -- 18484 Vaughn, Jordan         45 Mark Trail F        5.49m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18341 Jones, Tyler           45 Gazelle Trac        5.07m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19252 James, Lavonte         Technique Track        4.26m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18650 Watson, Jevon          45 Running Pant        5.06m       FOUL   NWI

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE          
    Region 3: R 13.47m  7/1997      Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 19580 Davidson, C.J.         55 SC Unattached      11.51m     11.56m  +0.0
  2 20118 Krah, Myer             13durham Strid        11.72m     11.34m  -0.3
  3 19841 Malone, Rueben         13 Carolina All       11.24m     11.21m  +0.0  11.16
  4 18241 Rouse, Camaray         45 Carrollton P       11.31m    J11.21m  +0.0  10.92
  5 20379 Alston, Rapheal        13sandhills TC        10.63m     10.64m  +0.0
  6 19161 Smith, Darryl          12norfolk Real D       9.58m     10.63m  +0.0
  7 18229 Billings, Elijah       45 Carrollton P       10.01m     10.59m  +0.0
  8 18236 Jones, Jonathan        45 Carrollton P       10.82m     10.32m  +0.0
  9 20032 Norman, Michael        13charlottefl         10.60m     10.29m   0.1
 10 18991 Scott, Tory            12central Virgin       8.81m      9.07m  +0.0
 11 18730 Ferrell, Joshua        45 Southside Pi        9.76m      8.91m  +0.0
 -- 19586 Gibson, Douglas        55 SC Unattached       9.91m        SCR   NWI

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                            
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA              
    Region 3: R 15.09m  7/1989      Chris Walkingstick Cherokee     NC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18877 Mccoy, Brandon         45 Villa Rica T       10.98m     12.12m
  2 20346 Minor, Ryan            13unattached          11.10m     11.91m
  3 18784 Graham, Rashaad        45 Titans             11.37m     11.79m
  4 19462 Gore, James            55 Palmetto TC        10.92m     11.67m
  5 19444 Venning, Dezmon        55 Mptc               10.27m     11.66m
  6 20108 Fair, Torree           13durham Strid        11.37m     11.40m
  7 20271 Stinson, Casey         13hickory City        11.44m     11.22m
  8 18712 O'Donnell, William     45 Sequoyah           10.89m     10.66m
  9 19012 Thompson, Clifton      12del-Five Track      10.00m     10.32m
 10 19354 Davis, Robert          55 Greer All Sta       9.88m     10.30m
 11 19048 Chandler, Tracy        12faith In Actio      11.05m     10.26m
 12 19802 Johnson, Chris         13 Asheville Li        9.62m     10.18m
 13 20227 Jones, Denzel          13greens. Cham         9.90m     10.10m
 14 20318 Edelen, Timothy        Jr. Striders          10.07m      9.95m
 15 18675 Sinkfield, Malcom      45 Saca               10.31m      9.69m
 16 19698 Browning, Jacoby       55 Spart Strider       8.74m      9.43m
 17 19108 Ward, Earl             12indian River S       9.28m      9.10m
 18 19744 Goettee III, Trey      55 Summerville         8.12m      9.00m
 19 19274 Brown, Corey           12unattached           8.76m      8.66m
 20 18285 Artman, Connor         45 East Cobb           8.78m      8.53m
 21 19309 Stevenson, Daniel      55 Classics Trac       8.35m      8.23m
 22 19307 Jacobs, James          55 Classics Trac       8.20m      8.21m
 -- 19057 Lloyd, Nathanial       12faith In Actio      10.77m        DNS

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                            
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                 
    Region 3: R 52.90m  7/13/2003   Marcus Green, GTTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19462 Gore, James            55 Palmetto TC        33.48m     39.34m
  2 19444 Venning, Dezmon        55 Mptc               36.01m     38.80m
  3 20346 Minor, Ryan            13unattached          36.60m     35.56m
  4 19012 Thompson, Clifton      12del-Five Track      32.22m     35.23m
  5 19354 Davis, Robert          55 Greer All Sta      33.47m     34.79m
  6 18877 Mccoy, Brandon         45 Villa Rica T       30.76m     33.94m
  7 20227 Jones, Denzel          13greens. Cham        31.31m     33.00m
  8 20321 Larkins, Charlton      Jr. Striders          29.28m     32.08m
  9 18784 Graham, Rashaad        45 Titans             31.16m     30.78m
 10 20318 Edelen, Timothy        Jr. Striders          31.01m     29.81m
 11 20385 Wilkerson, Fabian      13sandhills TC        28.34m     28.70m
 12 19198 Molloy, Kevin          12richmond Light      26.40m     27.92m
 13 19048 Chandler, Tracy        12faith In Actio      28.10m     27.32m
 14 18715 Weaver, Nicholas       45 Sequoyah           30.06m     27.13m
 15 19307 Jacobs, James          55 Classics Trac      25.91m     23.47m
 16 19744 Goettee III, Trey      55 Summerville        19.63m     23.00m
 17 18858 Hardy, Clayton         45 Una                23.30m     22.33m
 18 19011 Munroe, Paul           12del-Five Track      22.55m     21.19m
 19 19414 Brachna, PJ            55 Mptc               20.27m     19.25m
 20 20512 Gibbons, Brandon       45 Sequoyah                      18.70m
 21 19309 Stevenson, Daniel      55 Classics Trac      17.09m     18.54m
 -- 19057 Lloyd, Nathanial       12faith In Actio      34.18m        DNS
 -- 18711 Nixon, Trevor          45 Sequoyah           25.74m        DNS
 -- 20127 Ragland  III, Sher     13durham Strid        37.79m        DNS

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
    Region 3: R 47.42m  7/8/2005    Andrew Hill, 13 Jr Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19444 Venning, Dezmon        55 Mptc               28.38m     34.46m
  2 20224 Davidson, Rondol E     13greens. Cham        34.32m     33.93m
  3 18711 Nixon, Trevor          45 Sequoyah           33.72m     33.77m
  4 20318 Edelen, Timothy        Jr. Striders          28.29m     31.95m
  5 19582 Emery, James           55 SC Unattached      31.85m     31.17m
  6 19203 Wells, Aaron           12richmond Light      26.83m     30.87m
  7 20228 Meeks, JR, Dennis      13greens. Cham        29.94m     30.59m
  8 20113 Hunt, Ralph            13durham Strid        28.67m     29.65m
  9 18707 Johnston, Seth         45 Sequoyah           30.68m     29.54m
 10 19793 Bennett, Dallas        13 Asheville Li       24.84m     29.28m
 11 18730 Ferrell, Joshua        45 Southside Pi       23.04m     26.02m
 12 19414 Brachna, PJ            55 Mptc               25.00m     25.86m
 13 18229 Billings, Elijah       45 Carrollton P       19.48m     24.93m
 14 18463 White, Jerry           45 Kennworth Tr       26.96m     24.79m
 15 20108 Fair, Torree           13durham Strid        25.14m     23.96m
 16 19223 Riley, Taytem          12team Flash          17.91m     23.10m
 17 18858 Hardy, Clayton         45 Una                21.84m     22.81m
 18 19438 Schmidt, Adam          55 Mptc               20.72m     21.71m
 19 19011 Munroe, Paul           12del-Five Track       0.80m     21.11m
 20 19258 Moore, Dymond          Technique Track       14.30m     20.55m
 21 19191 Gath, Joey             12richmond Light      16.78m     16.75m
 -- 19419 Fennell, Langdon       55 Mptc               25.87m        DNS

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                            
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV             
    Region 3: R  3424  7/1998      James McKie     Golden Strip TC      SC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18624 Jones, Sir' Paul       45 Ruff Riders          2534       2727
  2 19161 Smith, Darryl          12norfolk Real D                   2353
  3 20046 Stewart, Austin        13charlottefl           2554       2060
  4 19698 Browning, Jacoby       55 Spart Strider                   1834
  5 18236 Jones, Jonathan        45 Carrollton P         2098       1791
  6 18285 Artman, Connor         45 East Cobb            1619       1731
  7 19807 McGlohon, Traeton      13 Asheville Li         2555       1544
  8 18194 Walton, Ian            45 Blessed Trin         1463       1471
  9 18730 Ferrell, Joshua        45 Southside Pi         1587       1400

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Region 3: R 11.69  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda      45 New Horizon         12.75      12.03Q -0.6  4
  1 18763 Pinckney, Takeia       45 Titans              11.89      12.03Q  0.1  3
  3 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey       13track Easter         12.13      12.08Q -0.4  2
  4 19522 Henley, Tylia          55 Quick Strider       12.52      12.68Q -2.0  1
  5 19932 Bryant, Nyosha         13charlottefl          12.10      12.14q -0.6  4
  6 18768 Styles, LaCresha       45 Titans              12.23      12.22q -0.4  2
  7 20076 Evans, Jacinda         13durham Strid         12.25      12.35q -0.6  4
  8 20402 Jackson, Funsha        13track Easter         12.78      12.50q  0.1  3
  9 19487 Wingate, Keshaunya     55 Pee Dee             12.44      12.52   0.1  3
 10 19233 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand     Technique Track                   12.65  -0.4  2
 11 18201 Holmes, Christyann     45 Boys & Girls        12.70      12.76  -0.6  4
 12 19529 Owens, Antavia         55 Quick Strider       12.95      12.88  -0.6  4
 13 19570 Revere-Streater, D     55 SC Unattached       13.03      12.92  -0.4  2
 14 19127 Chandler, Tanay        12norfolk Real D       13.77      12.93  -0.4  2
 15 19517 Dendy, Ebsalom         55 Quick Strider       12.96      13.07  -0.4  2
 16 18320 Jones, Camile          45 Gazelle Trac        12.72      13.11  -0.4  2
 17 19784 McGlohon, Madison      13 Asheville Li        12.83      13.19  -2.0  1
 18 19095 Sumler, Monica         12indian River S       13.40      13.41  -2.0  1
 19 18965 Derricott, Elaine      12central Virgin       13.52      13.52   0.1  3
 20 19022 Geisman, Caitlyn       12east End Flyer       13.63      13.84  -2.0  1
 -- 20141 Chavis, Ashlynn        13fay. Flyers          12.75        DNS  -0.4  2
 -- 19574 Smalls, London         55 SC Unattached       12.76        DNS  -2.0  1
 -- 18636 Hubbard, Breanna       45 Running Pant        12.29        DNS  -2.0  1
 -- 19132 Moore, Destyne         12norfolk Real D       12.30        DNS   0.1  3
 -- 19120 Phillips, D'Ayrra      12n-Motion Track       12.80        DNS   0.1  3
 -- 19126 Brown, Leah            12norfolk Real D       12.00        DNS  -2.0  1
 -- 19092 Myers, Rolanda         12indian River S       13.17        DNS  -0.6  4
 -- 19061 Farrell, Shaneka       12freedom Stride       13.55        DNS   0.1  3
 -- 19115 Dales, Alexis          12mustang              13.70        DNS  -0.6  4

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Region 3: R 11.69  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda      45 New Horizon         12.03      11.78   1.0
  2 18763 Pinckney, Takeia       45 Titans              12.03      11.80   1.0
  3 19932 Bryant, Nyosha         13charlottefl          12.14      12.03   1.0
  4 18768 Styles, LaCresha       45 Titans              12.22      12.06   1.0
  5 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey       13track Easter         12.08      12.17   1.0
  6 19522 Henley, Tylia          55 Quick Strider       12.68      12.26   1.0
  7 20076 Evans, Jacinda         13durham Strid         12.35      12.29   1.0
  8 20402 Jackson, Funsha        13track Easter         12.50      12.56   1.0

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
    Region 3: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda      45 New Horizon         25.65      24.26Q -0.1  4
  2 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey       13track Easter         24.46      24.87Q -1.2  2
  3 18768 Styles, LaCresha       45 Titans              24.97      25.04Q -0.5  3
  4 18663 Stokes, D'Minia        45 Saca                25.39      25.44Q -1.3  1
  5 19932 Bryant, Nyosha         13charlottefl          24.69      24.87q -0.1  4
  6 20076 Evans, Jacinda         13durham Strid         25.95      25.17q -0.1  4
  7 19175 Peterson-Hassan, J     12quiet Storm El       25.69      25.53q -0.5  3
  8 20402 Jackson, Funsha        13track Easter         26.48      25.56q -0.5  3
  9 19487 Wingate, Keshaunya     55 Pee Dee             25.87      25.96  -0.5  3
 10 19233 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand     Technique Track        26.21      26.04  -1.2  2
 11 19977 Nelson, Ranee          13charlottefl          26.21      26.07  -1.3  1
 12 18265 Tucker, Charqweshi     45 D.C. Express        25.51      26.20  -1.2  2
 13 19876 Williams, Chrishaw     13 Carolina Eagl       26.68      26.46  -1.3  1
 14 19320 Simpson, Melikia       55 Gwd YMCA Jagu       26.30      27.34  -1.2  2
 15 19165 Bethley, Aja           12phase II             28.12      27.96  -1.3  1
 16 19095 Sumler, Monica         12indian River S       26.97      28.09  -1.2  2
 -- 19115 Dales, Alexis          12mustang              26.43        DNS  -0.1  4
 -- 19126 Brown, Leah            12norfolk Real D       24.70        DNS  -0.5  3
 -- 18636 Hubbard, Breanna       45 Running Pant        24.50        DNS  -1.3  1
 -- 18631 Brooks, Kala           45 Running Pant        25.62        DNS  -1.2  2
 -- 18763 Pinckney, Takeia       45 Titans              25.64        DNS  -1.3  1
 -- 19132 Moore, Destyne         12norfolk Real D       25.00        DNS  -0.1  4
 -- 19127 Chandler, Tanay        12norfolk Real D       26.31        DNS  -1.3  1
 -- 19180 Wright, Melonie        12quiet Storm El       26.50        DNS  -0.1  4
 -- 19574 Smalls, London         55 SC Unattached       26.50        DNS  -0.5  3
 -- 19529 Owens, Antavia         55 Quick Strider       27.04        DNS  -1.2  2

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
    Region 3: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda      45 New Horizon         24.26      23.90   0.1
  2 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey       13track Easter         24.87      24.88   0.1
  3 18768 Styles, LaCresha       45 Titans              25.04      24.93   0.1
  4 19932 Bryant, Nyosha         13charlottefl          24.87      25.04   0.1
  5 18663 Stokes, D'Minia        45 Saca                25.44      25.39   0.1
  6 20076 Evans, Jacinda         13durham Strid         25.17      25.42   0.1
  7 19175 Peterson-Hassan, J     12quiet Storm El       25.53      25.93   0.1
 -- 20402 Jackson, Funsha        13track Easter         25.56        DNS   0.1

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
    Region 3: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18317 Frazier, Ashia         45 Gazelle Trac      1:00.32      56.30Q  1
  2 18663 Stokes, D'Minia        45 Saca                56.86      57.05Q  2
  3 18259 Oliver, Erin           45 D.C. Express        57.80      57.98Q  4
  4 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary       55 Quick Strider       58.53      58.75Q  3
  5 19125 Bell, Champagne        12norfolk Real D       57.30      56.47q  1
  6 20411 Swann, Brandy          13track Easter         58.85      59.30q  1
  7 18686 Dyess, Tanisha         45 Sapphire Tra        59.15      59.55q  2
  8 19859 Gibson, Rameika        13 Carolina Eagl     1:00.02      59.67q  3
  9 18327 Payne, LaTonya         45 Gazelle Trac        58.80      59.68   4
 10 19175 Peterson-Hassan, J     12quiet Storm El       58.79      59.94   3
 11 18253 Austin, Sonni          45 D.C. Express        59.62    1:00.02   1
 12 19299 Farmer, Yvonne         55 Classics Trac       59.64    1:00.23   4
 13 18537 Hines, Shelby          45 Quicksilver         59.70    1:00.70   3
 14 19520 Freeman, Synethia      55 Quick Strider     1:00.42    1:00.81   2
 15 20221 Williams, Kaneisha     13greens. Cham       1:00.79    1:00.85   2
 16 20445 Isbell, Amara          13western Pied       1:01.54    1:01.06   4
 17 20155 McLucas, D'Shawrna     13fay. Flyers        1:01.88    1:02.58   3
 18 20369 Bryant, Danielle       13sandhills TC       1:02.22    1:03.59   4
 19 19016 Barnes, Shamika        12east End Flyer     1:01.66    1:04.03   3
 20 19690 McKinney, Jennifer     55 Spart Strider     1:03.68    1:06.31   2
 -- 19165 Bethley, Aja           12phase II           1:06.63        DNS   1
 -- 19180 Wright, Melonie        12quiet Storm El       59.24        DNS   2
 -- 19115 Dales, Alexis          12mustang            1:03.05        DNS   2
 -- 18639 Omotayo, Victoria      45 Running Pant      1:00.31        DNS   4
 -- 19708 Foster, Tamisha        55 Speed Elite       1:02.42        DNS   1
 -- 19394 Caparis, Amber         55 Mptc              1:01.04        DNS   1

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
    Region 3: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18317 Frazier, Ashia         45 Gazelle Trac        56.30      55.50
  2 18663 Stokes, D'Minia        45 Saca                57.05      55.89
  3 19125 Bell, Champagne        12norfolk Real D       56.47      56.17
  4 18259 Oliver, Erin           45 D.C. Express        57.98      57.23
  5 18686 Dyess, Tanisha         45 Sapphire Tra        59.55      58.83
  6 19859 Gibson, Rameika        13 Carolina Eagl       59.67      58.92
  7 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary       55 Quick Strider       58.75      59.01
 -- 20411 Swann, Brandy          13track Easter         59.30        DNS

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
    Region 3: R 2:10.93  7/8/2005    Brittany Hall, 45 GeorgiaLightn         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 18317 Frazier, Ashia         45 Gazelle Trac      2:25.16    2:15.58   3
  2 18259 Oliver, Erin           45 D.C. Express      2:18.93    2:20.43   3
  3 20307 Cozzarelli, Andie      Jr. Striders         2:25.66    2:22.12   3
  4 19172 Gonzales, Cristin      12quiet Storm El                2:23.31   1
  5 20411 Swann, Brandy          13track Easter       2:26.08    2:23.50   3
  6 18298 Tracy, Kevyn           45 First Light       2:31.47    2:26.26   2
  7 19577 Wessinger, Micah       55 SC Unattached     2:41.36    2:27.07   1
  8 19299 Farmer, Yvonne         55 Classics Trac     2:28.85    2:27.37   2
  9 18414 Boswell, Decoshia      45 Jaguar            2:28.53    2:28.89   2
 10 18401 Stephenson, Meliss     45 Georgia Ligh      2:21.24    2:29.21   3
 11 19016 Barnes, Shamika        12east End Flyer     2:30.00    2:30.28   2
 12 20298 Henderson, Ryanna      13jacksonville       2:34.30    2:31.76   1
 13 20247 Dawkins, Alexis        13greensboro P       2:36.12    2:34.95   1
 14 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna       13track Easter       2:29.46    2:37.86   2
 15 18327 Payne, LaTonya         45 Gazelle Trac      2:26.38    2:38.05   3
 16 19349 West, Samantha         55 Greer All Sta     2:31.39    2:41.42   2
 17 19527 Nelson, Amanda         55 Quick Strider     2:36.63    2:42.22   1
 18 20251 Gomez, Julia           13greensboro P       2:37.93    2:52.42   1
 -- 20439 Couch, Carly           13western Pied       2:33.41        DNS   2
 -- 19486 Wilson, Betty          55 Pee Dee           2:32.81        DNS   2
 -- 19176 Scott, Monique         12quiet Storm El     2:24.00        DNS   3
 -- 19734 Williams, Caitlin      55 Summerville       2:41.40        DNS   1
 -- 19688 Jamison, Santresa      55 Spart Strider     2:24.58        DNS   3

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                              
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI           
    Region 3: R 4:33.12  7/10/2005   Emily Reese, NS Red Runners             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20307 Cozzarelli, Andie      Jr. Striders         4:56.00    4:56.32
  2 19577 Wessinger, Micah       55 SC Unattached     5:14.05    5:18.94
  3 19527 Nelson, Amanda         55 Quick Strider     5:16.28    5:20.95
  4 20306 Cook, Allison          Jr. Striders         5:31.00    5:29.51
  5 19782 McDonald, Hillary      13 Asheville Li      5:47.00    5:39.05
  6 20327 Gaines, Lindsey        13mid City Xpres     5:41.00    5:39.33
  7 19031 Vaughn, Alexis         12east End Flyer     6:04.72    5:40.57
  8 20514 Gresham, Sarah         45 Una               5:47.50    5:43.72
  9 18873 Jefferson, Tyla        45 Villa Rica T      7:25.21    6:49.44
 -- 20298 Henderson, Ryanna      13jacksonville       5:22.00        DNS
 -- 18504 Reese, Emily           45 Northside Re      4:43.62        DNS
 -- 19486 Wilson, Betty          55 Pee Dee           5:19.21        DNS
 -- 18837 Gresham, Sarah         45 Una               5:47.50        DNS
 -- 19135 Scott, Aurora          12norfolk Real D     4:46.48        DNS
 -- 19781 McAfoos, Dana          13 Asheville Li      6:32.00        DNS
 -- 19734 Williams, Caitlin      55 Summerville       5:34.05        DNS

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
    Region 3: R 9:45.32  7/9/2005    Aurora Scott, 12 unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20307 Cozzarelli, Andie      Jr. Striders        10:40.53   10:36.49
  2 20306 Cook, Allison          Jr. Striders        12:04.63   11:52.89
  3 18837 Gresham, Sarah         45 Una              12:46.19   12:36.66
  4 19781 McAfoos, Dana          13 Asheville Li     13:56.63   13:12.20
 -- 18954 Drake, Samantha        12bay Rivers Tra    14:56.70        DNS
 -- 18504 Reese, Emily           45 Northside Re     10:25.32        DNS
 -- 19135 Scott, Aurora          12norfolk Real D    10:08.19        DNS

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                         
     JO Meet: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO               
    Region 3: R 7:33.73  7/8/2005    Ashlyn Sinclair, 10 Vienna Youth        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19214 Apostoles, Rachel      12team Flash                    8:34.4h
 -- 18954 Drake, Samantha        12bay Rivers Tra                    DNS
 -- 18504 Reese, Emily           45 Northside Re      7:32.75        DNS

Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered                             
     JO Meet: J 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered, Paramus, CA                
    Region 3: R 17:47.80  7/1985      Cindy Kellel         St. Egbert's TC NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19346 Sizemore, Amelia       55 Greer All Sta    42:44.35   43:45.67

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
    Region 3: R 13.96  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19537 Stowers, Jasmine       55 Quick Strider       14.40      14.62Q -0.3  3
  2 20096 Walker, Sherice        13durham Strid         15.03      15.09Q -1.4  1
  3 19933 Carroll, Brittany      13charlottefl          14.58      15.19Q -2.0  2
  4 19538 Sullivan, Larussia     55 Quick Strider       15.46      15.55q -0.3  3
  5 20513 Wright, Jaquanda       13hurdles Firs         16.06      15.70q -2.0  2
  6 19959 Isley, Jasmine         13charlottefl          14.75      15.81q -1.4  1
  7 18544 Morton, Paige          45 Quicksilver         15.25      15.89q -2.0  2
  8 18258 McDonald, Jodie        45 D.C. Express        16.09      16.02q -1.4  1
  9 18278 McKee, Alexandria      45 East Cobb           16.37      16.52  -1.4  1
 10 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia     13greens. Cham         16.44      16.60  -2.0  2
 11 18320 Jones, Camile          45 Gazelle Trac        19.02      16.68  -0.3  3
 12 18228 Vaughn, Haley          45 Carrollton P        17.82      16.98  -2.0  2
 13 19451 Ingram, KaDashia       55 Palmetto TC         17.39      17.34  -0.3  3
 14 19482 Lampley, Melissa       55 Pee Dee             17.97      18.12  -1.4  1
 15 18973 Singleton, Raven       12central Virgin       18.67      18.16  -1.4  1
 16 19394 Caparis, Amber         55 Mptc                17.47      18.27  -0.3  3
 17 19977 Nelson, Ranee          13charlottefl          15.43      19.47  -0.3  3
 -- 18688 Johnson, Apryl         45 Sapphire Tra        19.01        DNS  -0.3  3
 -- 19567 Lorick, Lauren         55 SC Unattached       18.82        DNS  -2.0  2

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
    Region 3: R 13.96  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 19537 Stowers, Jasmine       55 Quick Strider       14.62      13.93R  0.7
  2 20096 Walker, Sherice        13durham Strid         15.09      14.58   0.7
  3 19933 Carroll, Brittany      13charlottefl          15.19      14.61   0.7
  4 19538 Sullivan, Larussia     55 Quick Strider       15.55      15.12   0.7
  5 18544 Morton, Paige          45 Quicksilver         15.89      15.21   0.7
  6 20513 Wright, Jaquanda       13hurdles Firs         15.70      15.44   0.7
  6 19959 Isley, Jasmine         13charlottefl          15.81      15.44   0.7
  8 18258 McDonald, Jodie        45 D.C. Express        16.02      15.65   0.7

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire               
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire               
    Region 3: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19518 Dixon, Tamara          55 Quick Strider     1:06.80    1:03.52Q  2
  2 18253 Austin, Sonni          45 D.C. Express      1:04.92    1:03.82Q  3
  3 19537 Stowers, Jasmine       55 Quick Strider     1:04.37    1:03.90Q  1
  4 18688 Johnson, Apryl         45 Sapphire Tra      1:15.20    1:04.44q  2
  5 19959 Isley, Jasmine         13charlottefl        1:03.35    1:04.53q  2
  6 20096 Walker, Sherice        13durham Strid       1:05.47    1:04.71q  3
  7 18317 Frazier, Ashia         45 Gazelle Trac      1:15.10    1:04.89q  1
  8 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia     13greens. Cham       1:06.98    1:05.83q  2
  9 19561 Davis, Shakita         55 SC Unattached     1:08.75    1:05.84   1
 10 18544 Morton, Paige          45 Quicksilver       1:07.94    1:06.67   1
 11 18320 Jones, Camile          45 Gazelle Trac      1:15.21    1:07.83   2
 12 19394 Caparis, Amber         55 Mptc              1:08.28    1:08.03   3
 13 19538 Sullivan, Larussia     55 Quick Strider     1:07.98    1:08.26   3
 14 18298 Tracy, Kevyn           45 First Light       1:06.43    1:09.15   1
 15 19870 McGee, Melody          13 Carolina Eagl     1:08.47    1:10.52   2
 16 18258 McDonald, Jodie        45 D.C. Express      1:13.35    1:13.21   3
 17 18427 Ladler, Kenisha        45 Jaguar            1:08.59    1:13.75   2
 -- 19457 Toomer, Erica          55 Palmetto TC       1:16.59        DNF   3
 -- 20273 Furr, Brandalyn        13hurdles Firs       1:10.89        DNS   3
 -- 19124 Bailey, Jessica        12norfolk Real D     1:15.74        DNS   1
 -- 18282 Van-Lare, Suzette      45 East Cobb         1:08.45        DNS   1

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire               
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire               
    Region 3: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18317 Frazier, Ashia         45 Gazelle Trac      1:04.89    1:01.49
  2 19537 Stowers, Jasmine       55 Quick Strider     1:03.90    1:02.38
  3 18253 Austin, Sonni          45 D.C. Express      1:03.82    1:02.90
  4 18688 Johnson, Apryl         45 Sapphire Tra      1:04.44    1:03.59
  5 20096 Walker, Sherice        13durham Strid       1:04.71    1:04.01
  6 19959 Isley, Jasmine         13charlottefl        1:04.53    1:04.11
  7 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia     13greens. Cham       1:05.83    1:04.23
  8 19518 Dixon, Tamara          55 Quick Strider     1:03.52    1:04.38

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Region 3: R 46.85  7/11/2003   12 Quiet Storm Elite, Quiet Storm Elit    
                       K Brown, F Hutcherson, L Rivers, C Robinson     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      47.24      46.96q  1
     1) 18763 Pinckney, Takeia          2) 18768 Styles, LaCresha       
     3) 18770 White, Shamikah           4) 18771 Williams, LaChe        
  2 45 Running Panthers  'A'                            46.82      47.46q  2
     1) 18636 Hubbard, Breanna          2) 18631 Brooks, Kala           
     3) 18639 Omotayo, Victoria         4) 20511 Nichols, Iesha         
  3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 51.90      47.52q  1
     1) 19933 Carroll, Brittany         2) 19959 Isley, Jasmine         
     3) 19977 Nelson, Ranee             4) 19932 Bryant, Nyosha         
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      47.94      47.81q  1
     1) 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey          2) 20402 Jackson, Funsha        
     3) 20411 Swann, Brandy             4) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna       
  5 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              48.86      47.84q  1
     1) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine          2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia      
     3) 19522 Henley, Tylia             4) 19529 Owens, Antavia         
  6 45 D.C. Express  'A'                                49.17      49.71q  2
     1) 18262 Sims, Jade                2) 18257 Lowery, Ashley         
     3) 18253 Austin, Sonni             4) 18266 Turner, Ashley         
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        47.56      49.74q  1
     1) 20194 Bagley, Ariel             2) 20198 Bullock, Cherie        
     3) 20210 Jackson, Shey             4) 20217 Singleton, Eunica      
  8 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      50.48      50.71q  2
     1) 18544 Morton, Paige             2) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya     
     3) 18534 Harris, Taniya            4) 18537 Hines, Shelby          
  9 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'B'                 47.84      51.97   2
 10 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'                 54.49      52.55   2
     1) 19125 Bell, Champagne           2) 19126 Brown, Leah            
     3) 19127 Chandler, Tanay           4) 19132 Moore, Destyne         
 11 45 Jaguar  'A'                                      54.32      52.56   2
     1)                                 2) 18439 Jolly, Shannon         
     3) 18427 Ladler, Kenisha           4) 18409 Moss, Abria            
 -- 13 Western Piedmont T & F  'A'                      47.92        DNS   2
     1) 20451 Sherrill, Curshula        2) 20450 Ramseur, Brianna       
     3) 20438 Baptista, Patrice         4) 20440 England, Tremayne      
 -- 55 Greenwood YMCA Jaguars  'A'                      53.63        DNS   1
     1) 19318 Fox, Reynolds             2) 19319 Mosely, Prima          
     3) 19322 Williams, Brittany        4) 19320 Simpson, Melikia       

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Region 3: R 46.85  7/11/2003   12 Quiet Storm Elite, Quiet Storm Elit    
                       K Brown, F Hutcherson, L Rivers, C Robinson     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      46.96      46.63R
     1) 18763 Pinckney, Takeia          2) 18768 Styles, LaCresha       
     3) 18770 White, Shamikah           4) 18771 Williams, LaChe        
  2 45 Running Panthers  'A'                            47.46      46.79R
     1) 18636 Hubbard, Breanna          2) 18631 Brooks, Kala           
     3) 18639 Omotayo, Victoria         4) 20511 Nichols, Iesha         
  3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 47.52      47.33
     1) 19933 Carroll, Brittany         2) 19959 Isley, Jasmine         
     3) 19977 Nelson, Ranee             4) 19932 Bryant, Nyosha         
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      47.81      47.51
     1) 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey          2) 20402 Jackson, Funsha        
     3) 20411 Swann, Brandy             4) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna       
  5 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              47.84      47.70
     1) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine          2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia      
     3) 19522 Henley, Tylia             4) 19529 Owens, Antavia         
  6 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      50.71      49.28
     1) 18544 Morton, Paige             2) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya     
     3) 18534 Harris, Taniya            4) 18537 Hines, Shelby          
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        49.74      49.82
     1) 20194 Bagley, Ariel             2) 20198 Bullock, Cherie        
     3) 20210 Jackson, Shey             4) 20217 Singleton, Eunica      
 -- 45 D.C. Express  'A'                                49.71        DNS
     1) 18262 Sims, Jade                2) 18257 Lowery, Ashley         
     3) 18253 Austin, Sonni             4) 18266 Turner, Ashley         

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Region 3: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 55 Quick Striders  'A'                            4:21.67    3:55.90q  2
     1) 19518 Dixon, Tamara             2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia      
     3) 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary          4) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine       
  2 45 D.C. Express  'A'                              4:00.50    3:56.28q  2
     1) 18253 Austin, Sonni             2) 18258 McDonald, Jodie        
     3) 18259 Oliver, Erin              4) 18265 Tucker, Charqweshia    
  3 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    4:03.25    3:57.08q  1
     1) 20395 Best, Carissa             2) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna       
     3) 20411 Swann, Brandy             4) 20402 Jackson, Funsha        
  4 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'               4:18.80    3:57.73q  1
     1) 19125 Bell, Champagne           2) 19126 Brown, Leah            
     3) 19132 Moore, Destyne            4) 19127 Chandler, Tanay        
  5 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    4:11.38    4:08.75q  2
     1) 18544 Morton, Paige             2) 18543 Michael, Devondra      
     3) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya        4) 18536 Hill, Raeon            
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:06.30    4:11.51q  2
     1) 19966 Long, Prosperity          2) 19943 Frazier, Tiffany       
     3) 19946 Griffin, Shanna           4) 19927 Bellamy, Olivia        
  7 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      4:07.55    4:12.83q  1
     1) 20221 Williams, Kaneisha        2) 20214 Reddicks, Lachish      
     3) 20210 Jackson, Shey             4) 20205 Foster, Sierr          
  8 45 Saca  'A'                                      4:15.01    4:15.29q  1
     1) 18661 Richardson, Folasuyi      2)                              
     3) 18658 Lamar, Alexandria         4) 18663 Stokes, D'Minia        
  9 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    4:07.65    4:15.81   2
     1) 18428 McCorkle, Corisa          2) 18427 Ladler, Kenisha        
     3)                                 4) 18439 Jolly, Shannon         
 10 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                 4:19.60    4:17.65   2
     1) 18977 Williams, Shanay          2) 18973 Singleton, Raven       
     3) 18965 Derricott, Elaine         4) 18962 Brown, Corinna         
 -- 13 Western Piedmont T & F  'A'                    4:07.53        DNS   2
     1) 20439 Couch, Carly              2) 20445 Isbell, Amara          
     3) 20442 Hayes, Chelsea            4) 20438 Baptista, Patrice      
 -- 12 Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                         4:05.26        DNS   1
     1) 19172 Gonzales, Cristin         2) 19175 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin
     3) 19176 Scott, Monique            4) 19180 Wright, Melonie        
 -- 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           4:07.55        DNS   1
     1) 19856 Finney, Kivany            2) 19876 Williams, Chrishawn    
     3) 19859 Gibson, Rameika           4) 19855 Farrell, Kristen       

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Region 3: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:57.08    3:51.88
     1) 20395 Best, Carissa             2) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna       
     3) 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey          4) 20402 Jackson, Funsha        
  2 45 D.C. Express  'A'                              3:56.28    3:53.60
     1) 18253 Austin, Sonni             2) 18259 Oliver, Erin           
     3) 18265 Tucker, Charqweshia       4) 18262 Sims, Jade             
  3 55 Quick Striders  'A'                            3:55.90    3:53.96
     1) 19518 Dixon, Tamara             2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia      
     3) 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary          4) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine       
  4 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      4:12.83    4:05.27
     1) 20221 Williams, Kaneisha        2) 20214 Reddicks, Lachish      
     3) 20210 Jackson, Shey             4) 20205 Foster, Sierr          
  5 45 Saca  'A'                                      4:15.29    4:07.29
     1) 18661 Richardson, Folasuyi      2) 18658 Lamar, Alexandria      
     3) 18663 Stokes, D'Minia           4) 20502 Oliver, Levita         
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:11.51    4:10.92
     1) 19939 Davis, Lauren             2) 19943 Frazier, Tiffany       
     3) 19927 Bellamy, Olivia           4) 19986 Shepherd, Korin        
 -- 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    4:08.75         DQ   ineligible runner
     1) 18544 Morton, Paige             2) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya     
     3) 18537 Hines, Shelby             4) 18528 Blanks, Shondi         
 -- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'               3:57.73        DNS
     1) 19125 Bell, Champagne           2) 19126 Brown, Leah            
     3) 19132 Moore, Destyne            4) 19127 Chandler, Tanay        

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings           
                         T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart     
     JO Meet: J 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings          
                         T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart   
    Region 3: R 9:30.43  7/7/2005    10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings          
                         T Jameson, M Walker, V Salcido, L Nobles        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 45 Jaguar  'A'                                   11:09.75   10:52.77
     1) 18409 Moss, Abria               2) 18414 Boswell, Decoshia      
     3) 18427 Ladler, Kenisha           4) 18416 Norwood, Britni        
  2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'              11:38.60   11:31.29
     1) 19986 Shepherd, Korin           2) 19939 Davis, Lauren          
     3) 19927 Bellamy, Olivia           4) 19926 Barnett, Mercedes      

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                
    Region 3: R 1.70m  7/1995      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18769 Thomas, Chelsey        45 Titans              1.50m      1.55m
  2 18962 Brown, Corinna         12central Virgin       1.62m     J1.55m
  3 18228 Vaughn, Haley          45 Carrollton P        1.45m     J1.55m
  4 18278 McKee, Alexandria      45 East Cobb           1.55m      1.50m
  5 18967 Glotfelty, Katie       12central Virgin       1.42m      1.45m
  6 18221 Billingsley, Cassi     45 Carrollton P        1.50m     J1.45m
  7 19870 McGee, Melody          13 Carolina Eagl       1.52m      1.40m
  8 20399 Fonville, Johnique     13track Easter         1.47m     J1.40m
  9 20214 Reddicks, Lachish      13greens. Cham         1.37m      1.35m
 10 18694 Benz, Taylor           45 Sequoyah            1.45m     J1.35m
 11 19031 Vaughn, Alexis         12east End Flyer       1.57m      1.30m
 12 19484 Myers, Elizabeth       55 Pee Dee             1.28m      1.25m
 -- 19447 Bennett, Hope          55 Palmetto TC         1.20m         NH
 -- 18740 Peoples, Mauri         45 Spirit NE GA        1.20m        DNS
 -- 20439 Couch, Carly           13western Pied         1.37m        DNS
 -- 19734 Williams, Caitlin      55 Summerville         1.12m        DNS
 -- 20273 Furr, Brandalyn        13hurdles Firs         1.42m        DNS

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
    Region 3: R 3.35m  7/10/2005   Mauri Peoples, Spirit NE GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18740 Peoples, Mauri         45 Spirit NE GA        1.20m      3.73mR
  2 19453 Nicosia, Allison       55 Palmetto TC         3.49m      3.45mR
  3 18842 Polk, Elizabeth        45 Una                 2.90m      2.70m
  4 19566 Kocher, Madison        55 SC Unattached       2.74m     J2.70m
  4 19792 Wilson, Meredith       13 Asheville Li        2.59m     J2.70m
  4 19539 Taylor, Chelsea        55 Quick Strider       2.44m     J2.70m
  7 18228 Vaughn, Haley          45 Carrollton P        2.60m      1.95m
  8 19777 Daly, Colleen          13 Asheville Li        1.82m      1.65m
 -- 20378 Zielinski, Rebecca     13sandhills TC         2.28m        DNS

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA            
    Region 3: R 5.97m  7/2000      Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 19876 Williams, Chrishaw     13 Carolina Eagl       5.45m      5.50m  -0.2
  2 19977 Nelson, Ranee          13charlottefl          5.69m      5.43m  -0.2
  3 19522 Henley, Tylia          55 Quick Strider       5.43m      5.35m  -1.1
  4 20141 Chavis, Ashlynn        13fay. Flyers          5.51m      5.33m  -1.3
  5 19932 Bryant, Nyosha         13charlottefl          5.57m      5.32m  -1.2
  6 18831 Porter, Brittany       45 Triple Actio        5.12m      5.23m   0.2
  7 20244 Basden, Radiance       13greensboro P         5.11m      5.18m  -0.7
  8 19570 Revere-Streater, D     55 SC Unattached       5.01m      5.11m  -0.6
  9 20217 Singleton, Eunica      13greens. Cham         4.89m      5.02m   0.6
 10 18965 Derricott, Elaine      12central Virgin       4.83m      5.00m   0.4
 11 20097 Wilkins, Brittany      13durham Strid         5.60m      4.99m  -0.2
 12 18157 Stone, Ebony           45 Baldwin Coun        5.29m      4.98m  -0.2
 13 18769 Thomas, Chelsey        45 Titans              4.74m      4.91m   0.5
 14 18534 Harris, Taniya         45 Quicksilver         4.82m      4.76m   1.0
 15 19095 Sumler, Monica         12indian River S       4.43m      4.63m   0.5
 16 19538 Sullivan, Larussia     55 Quick Strider       4.90m      4.62m  -0.5
 17 18962 Brown, Corinna         12central Virgin       4.58m      4.50m  +0.0
 18 19022 Geisman, Caitlyn       12east End Flyer       4.10m      4.41m   0.9
 19 19448 Dicks, Andrea          55 Palmetto TC         4.77m      4.32m  -0.4
 20 19693 Reid, Porshia          55 Spart Strider       4.06m      4.29m   0.8
 21 19016 Barnes, Shamika        12east End Flyer       4.05m      4.16m   0.4
 -- 18723 Ferrell, Joy           45 Southside Pi        4.54m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19115 Dales, Alexis          12mustang              4.79m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18632 Christian, Crystal     45 Running Pant        5.16m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19692 Norman, Patria         55 Spart Strider       5.25m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19065 Packer, Catherine      12freedom Stride       4.41m        DNS   NWI

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                            
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL              
    Region 3: R 12.20m  7/1997      Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 20244 Basden, Radiance       13greensboro P        11.82m     11.70m   NWI
  2 19876 Williams, Chrishaw     13 Carolina Eagl      11.42m     11.32m   NWI
  3 18962 Brown, Corinna         12central Virgin      10.69m     11.05m   NWI
  4 20097 Wilkins, Brittany      13durham Strid        10.95m     10.89m   NWI
  5 18157 Stone, Ebony           45 Baldwin Coun       10.93m     10.77m   NWI
  6 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia     13greens. Cham        10.57m     10.69m   NWI
  7 18965 Derricott, Elaine      12central Virgin      10.71m     10.47m   NWI
  8 20449 Propst, Shantara       13western Pied        10.22m     10.26m   NWI
  9 18929 Moss, Jamie            45 Worldwide          10.01m     10.04m   NWI
 10 19831 Brown, Jaimie          13 Carolina All       10.17m      9.98m   NWI
 11 18220 Billings, Kelsi        45 Carrollton P       10.81m      9.97m   NWI
 12 18278 McKee, Alexandria      45 East Cobb          10.17m      9.84m   NWI
 13 18723 Ferrell, Joy           45 Southside Pi       10.04m      9.56m   NWI
 14 19693 Reid, Porshia          55 Spart Strider       8.66m      9.32m   NWI
 15 19482 Lampley, Melissa       55 Pee Dee             9.78m      9.31m   NWI
 16 18973 Singleton, Raven       12central Virgin       9.65m      9.24m   NWI
 -- 19124 Bailey, Jessica        12norfolk Real D       9.87m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18770 White, Shamikah        45 Titans              9.87m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19486 Wilson, Betty          55 Pee Dee             9.20m        DNS   NWI

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX             
    Region 3: R 13.31m  7/2000      Lindsay Neuberger Unattached  VA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19111 Baird, Natalie         12loudoun Track       48.35m     12.59m
  2 18749 Gates, Patrice         45 Throw 1 Deep        5.55m     12.51m
  3 20337 Hensley, Sarah         13unattached           9.69m     10.20m
  4 18419 Gill, Monique          45 Jaguar             10.19m     10.11m
  5 19515 Chancellor, Raivyn     55 Quick Strider      10.51m     10.02m
  6 19143 Williams, Jessica      12norfolk Real D       9.34m      9.80m
  7 19674 McCarroll, Stephan     55 Spar Panthers       9.56m      9.65m
  8 19687 Fowler, Eileena        55 Spart Strider       9.89m      9.61m
  9 18834 Cameron, Jasmine       45 Una                 9.62m      9.40m
 10 19187 Moss, Christianna      12richmond Light       9.56m      8.95m
 11 18750 Henderson, Brittan     45 Throw 1 Deep        8.99m      8.90m
 12 18195 Anderson, Rynita       45 Boys & Girls        7.65m      8.85m
 13 19989 Stewart, Michaela      13charlottefl          8.24m      8.84m
 14 19790 White, Jasmine         13 Asheville Li        8.05m      8.65m
 15 19562 Edwards, Courtney      55 SC Unattached       7.69m      8.27m
 16 19475 Bethea, Thesdia        55 Pee Dee             8.19m      8.11m
 17 19060 Edwards, Megan         12freedom Stride       7.62m      7.45m
 18 19652 Holland, Mykiah        55 Seneca Glider       7.57m      7.16m
 -- 20308 Doggett, Renee         Jr. Striders           8.91m        DNS
 -- 20250 Goins, Cori            13greensboro P         9.16m        DNS
 -- 18978 Winston, Lauren        12central Virgin       6.53m        DNS
 -- 19062 Green, Quaneisha       12freedom Stride       8.80m        DNS
 -- 18664 Wilson, Alicia         45 Saca                5.59m        DNS
 -- 18752 Chambers, Lauren       45 Titans             11.76m    X12.24m

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                      
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA             
    Region 3: R 43.30m  7/1998      Jennifer Curry Middle GA Flyer SC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19111 Baird, Natalie         12loudoun Track       13.17m     44.83mJ
  2 19515 Chancellor, Raivyn     55 Quick Strider      33.01m     35.36m
  3 18749 Gates, Patrice         45 Throw 1 Deep       18.32m     32.65m
  4 19187 Moss, Christianna      12richmond Light      29.46m     30.82m
  5 18834 Cameron, Jasmine       45 Una                26.76m     30.02m
  6 18750 Henderson, Brittan     45 Throw 1 Deep       37.74m     28.94m
  7 18419 Gill, Monique          45 Jaguar             25.94m     27.96m
  8 19142 Williams, Jaleesa      12norfolk Real D      27.13m     27.79m
  9 20250 Goins, Cori            13greensboro P        30.50m     27.37m
 10 19674 McCarroll, Stephan     55 Spar Panthers      28.38m     26.83m
 11 20337 Hensley, Sarah         13unattached          27.43m     26.57m
 12 19687 Fowler, Eileena        55 Spart Strider      25.37m     23.96m
 13 20245 Black, Brittany        13greensboro P        23.57m     23.76m
 14 20212 Mustafa, Albiana       13greens. Cham        21.33m     23.56m
 15 19652 Holland, Mykiah        55 Seneca Glider      24.03m     21.86m
 16 18181 Abell, Kathleen        45 Blessed Trin       27.24m     21.21m
 17 19562 Edwards, Courtney      55 SC Unattached      16.53m     17.67m
 18 19790 White, Jasmine         13 Asheville Li       18.66m     16.33m
 -- 19046 Bullard, Autumn        12faith In Actio      23.41m       FOUL
 -- 19481 Jones, Alanna          55 Pee Dee            23.75m       FOUL
 -- 19044 Brown, Morgan          12faith In Actio      16.94m        DNS
 -- 18420 Goodall, Jaleseya      45 Jaguar             18.90m        DNS
 -- 19062 Green, Quaneisha       12freedom Stride      29.01m        DNS

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                            
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
    Region 3: R 36.76m  7/1987      Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18749 Gates, Patrice         45 Throw 1 Deep       15.45m     31.17m
  2 20196 Baskerville, Jasmi     13greens. Cham        25.33m     30.68m
  3 18696 Damron, Patricia       45 Sequoyah           30.24m     28.77m
  4 18723 Ferrell, Joy           45 Southside Pi       30.08m     28.47m
  5 19674 McCarroll, Stephan     55 Spar Panthers      28.40m     27.52m
  6 20337 Hensley, Sarah         13unattached          18.62m     24.27m
  7 19989 Stewart, Michaela      13charlottefl         17.01m     21.59m
  8 19187 Moss, Christianna      12richmond Light      19.13m     20.62m
  9 19652 Holland, Mykiah        55 Seneca Glider      21.49m     20.48m
 10 19060 Edwards, Megan         12freedom Stride      19.49m     19.78m
 11 18543 Michael, Devondra      45 Quicksilver        15.44m     17.11m
 12 18834 Cameron, Jasmine       45 Una                15.66m     14.96m
 13 19786 Mooney, Lydia          13 Asheville Li       13.20m     13.67m
 14 20490 Newson, Jasmine        45 Villa Rica T        7.86m     13.00m
 15 20212 Mustafa, Albiana       13greens. Cham        13.25m     12.60m
 16 19790 White, Jasmine         13 Asheville Li       13.81m      9.94m
 -- 19346 Sizemore, Amelia       55 Greer All Sta      11.43m        SCR
 -- 19062 Green, Quaneisha       12freedom Stride      16.26m        SCR
 -- 19669 Dantzler, Mycal        55 Spar Panthers      14.27m        SCR

Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached                
    Region 3: R 46.83m  7/8/2005    Allison Horner, GA Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18749 Gates, Patrice         45 Throw 1 Deep                  45.43mJ
 -- 19790 White, Jasmine         13 Asheville Li       18.99m        DNS
 -- 18752 Chambers, Lauren       45 Titans                           DNS
 -- 18750 Henderson, Brittan     45 Throw 1 Deep                     DNS

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                               
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA               
    Region 3: R  4812  7/1986      Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters   NC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18769 Thomas, Chelsey        45 Titans               3659       3883
  2 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia     13greens. Cham          3668       3833
  3 20244 Basden, Radiance       13greensboro P          3665       3560
  4 18723 Ferrell, Joy           45 Southside Pi         2848       3233
  5 18228 Vaughn, Haley          45 Carrollton P         2817       3030
  6 19785 Mercer, Meredith       13 Asheville Li         3546       2722
  7 18182 Bickes, Mary           45 Blessed Trin         2036       2208
  8 19142 Williams, Jaleesa      12norfolk Real D                   2176

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
    Region 3: R 10.65  7/10/2005   Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth     13durham Strid         10.70      11.05Q -1.4  2
  2 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny        45 Titans              10.76      11.19Q -0.5  3
  3 20190 Powell, Landon         13greensboro Bla       11.08      11.20Q -1.1  1
  4 18558 Cooper, Daamon         45 Quicksilver         11.29      11.19q -1.4  2
  5 20386 Wilkins, Jovan         13sandhills TC         11.27      11.26q -0.5  3
  6 18554 Barrow, Omari          45 Quicksilver         11.27      11.31q -1.4  2
  7 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon         55 Quick Strider       11.74      11.37q -0.5  3
  7 19668 Tolliver, Pierre       55 Sp Elite            11.94      11.37q -1.1  1
  9 18348 Peyton, Marquenell     45 Georgia Drea        11.32      11.41  -1.1  1
 10 19920 Williams, Evan         13 Carolina Eagl       11.42      11.45  -0.5  3
 11 18990 Parham, Jamar          12central Virgin       11.62      11.63  -1.4  2
 11 18217 Dixon, Henry           45 Boys & Girls        11.35      11.63  -1.1  1
 13 19250 House, Earl            Technique Track        11.98      11.81  -0.5  3
 14 19595 Meadows, Thomas        55 SC Unattached       11.94      11.99  -1.1  1
 15 20465 Moss, Bartholomew      12richmond Light                  12.04  -1.1  1
 16 18958 Askew, Cameron         12bay Rivers Tra       12.11      12.06  -1.4  2
 17 19261 Poole, Taylor          Technique Track        12.13      12.12  -0.5  3
 18 19700 Ferguson, Eric         55 Spart Strider       12.23      12.39  -1.1  1
 -- 20319 Hardy, Phillip         Jr. Striders           10.90        DNS  -1.1  1
 -- 19308 Moore, Pierre          55 Classics Trac       12.03        DNS  -1.4  2
 -- 18693 Blackley, Jonathan     45 Sapphire Tra        11.32        DNS  -0.5  3
 -- 20293 Barber, Mack           13 Iredell TC          11.57        DNS  -1.4  2

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
    Region 3: R 10.65  7/10/2005   Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny        45 Titans              11.19      10.89   0.9
  2 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth     13durham Strid         11.05      10.90   0.9
  3 18558 Cooper, Daamon         45 Quicksilver         11.19      10.98   0.9
  4 19668 Tolliver, Pierre       55 Sp Elite            11.37      11.12   0.9
  5 20190 Powell, Landon         13greensboro Bla       11.20      11.19   0.9
  6 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon         55 Quick Strider       11.37      11.37   0.9
  7 18554 Barrow, Omari          45 Quicksilver         11.31      11.38   0.9
 -- 20386 Wilkins, Jovan         13sandhills TC         11.26        DNS   0.9

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 3: R 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth     13durham Strid         22.09      22.13Q -1.0  3
  2 18778 Chambers, Justin       45 Titans              21.82      22.24Q -0.4  4
  3 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon         55 Quick Strider       23.78      22.74Q -1.5  1
  4 19280 Sykes, Taylor          12unattached           22.47      22.84Q -1.2  2
  5 18558 Cooper, Daamon         45 Quicksilver         22.63      22.36q -0.4  4
  6 18787 Harris, Eric           45 Titans              22.91      22.67q -1.0  3
  7 20180 Williams, Lorenzo      13fay. Flyers          22.93      22.93q -1.2  2
  8 19248 Cuffee, Austin         Technique Track                   23.01q -1.0  3
  9 18775 Buchanan, Drieondr     45 Titans              22.83      23.34  -0.4  4
 10 19668 Tolliver, Pierre       55 Sp Elite            23.53      23.59  -1.5  1
 11 18990 Parham, Jamar          12central Virgin       24.13      23.77  -1.2  2
 12 18958 Askew, Cameron         12bay Rivers Tra       24.07      23.97  -0.4  4
 13 18985 Jackson, Dorian        12central Virgin       24.09      24.06  -1.0  3
 14 19250 House, Earl            Technique Track        24.60      24.26  -1.0  3
 15 19261 Poole, Taylor          Technique Track        24.50      24.33  -1.2  2
 16 19259 Pennyfeather, Gama     Technique Track        25.07      25.40  -0.4  4
 17 19700 Ferguson, Eric         55 Spart Strider       24.93      27.30  -0.4  4
 -- 19595 Meadows, Thomas        55 SC Unattached       25.03        DNF  -1.5  1
 -- 18693 Blackley, Jonathan     45 Sapphire Tra        22.46        DNS  -1.2  2
 -- 20465 Moss, Bartholomew      12richmond Light                    DNS  -1.2  2
 -- 20162 Carr, Lincoln          13fay. Flyers          23.52        DNS  -0.4  4
 -- 20319 Hardy, Phillip         Jr. Striders           22.71        DNS  -1.5  1
 -- 20282 Nunley, Booker         13hurdles Firs         23.14        DNS  -1.2  2
 -- 19010 Lockley, Donovan       12del-Five Track       22.80        DNS  -1.5  1
 -- 18801 Ottinot, Miles         45 Titans              22.58        DNS  -1.0  3
 -- 19308 Moore, Pierre          55 Classics Trac       25.04        DNS  -1.5  1
 -- 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny        45 Titans              21.56        DNS  -1.5  1
 -- 19920 Williams, Evan         13 Carolina Eagl       23.33        DNS  -1.0  3

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 3: R 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth     13durham Strid         22.13      21.75  -0.3
  2 18778 Chambers, Justin       45 Titans              22.24      21.88  -0.3
  3 19280 Sykes, Taylor          12unattached           22.84      22.29  -0.3
  4 18558 Cooper, Daamon         45 Quicksilver         22.36      22.39  -0.3
  5 18787 Harris, Eric           45 Titans              22.67      22.63  -0.3
  6 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon         55 Quick Strider       22.74      22.91  -0.3
 -- 20180 Williams, Lorenzo      13fay. Flyers          22.93        DNS  -0.3
 -- 19248 Cuffee, Austin         Technique Track        23.01        DNS  -0.3

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 3: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18778 Chambers, Justin       45 Titans              47.66      48.94Q  3
  2 19280 Sykes, Taylor          12unattached           48.00      49.23Q  2
  3 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth     13durham Strid         48.40      49.32Q  1
  4 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel     45 Saca                50.11      50.41q  3
  5 19248 Cuffee, Austin         Technique Track                   50.51q  1
  6 18780 Flewellen, Charles     45 Titans              50.63      51.09q  2
  7 20163 Clark, Marvin          13fay. Flyers          50.82      51.18q  1
  8 20180 Williams, Lorenzo      13fay. Flyers          49.69      51.46q  2
  9 19148 Brickhouse, Darryl     12norfolk Real D       51.61      51.53   3
 10 20187 Alford, Julian         13greensboro Bla       51.30      51.59   2
 11 20053 Walker-Johnson, Ch     13charlottefl          51.73      52.70   3
 12 18958 Askew, Cameron         12bay Rivers Tra       52.70      53.51   2
 13 18985 Jackson, Dorian        12central Virgin       53.95      54.74   1
 14 19379 Nelson, Montae         55 Lowcountry          56.53      54.92   2
 15 19599 Sanders, Troy          55 SC Unattached       55.97      55.48   3
 16 19259 Pennyfeather, Gama     Technique Track        55.57      55.69   3
 17 19598 Priest, LaQuan         55 SC Unattached       55.24      56.31   2
 18 19432 Kurtz, James           55 Mptc                57.01      57.81   1
 -- 18725 Atrice, Rhyan          45 Southside Pi        50.09        DNS   3
 -- 20420 Hendrix, Anthony       13track Easter         50.87        DNS   1
 -- 19667 Moore, Danny           55 Sp Elite            53.64        DNS   1
 -- 18801 Ottinot, Miles         45 Titans              49.17        DNS   1

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Region 3: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth     13durham Strid         49.32      47.80
  2 18778 Chambers, Justin       45 Titans              48.94      47.93
  3 19280 Sykes, Taylor          12unattached           49.23      49.31
  4 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel     45 Saca                50.41      50.50
  5 20180 Williams, Lorenzo      13fay. Flyers          51.46      50.68
  6 20163 Clark, Marvin          13fay. Flyers          51.18      50.70
  7 18780 Flewellen, Charles     45 Titans              51.09      51.03
  8 19248 Cuffee, Austin         Technique Track        50.51      51.82

Event 454  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                       
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA       
    Region 3: R 1:55.47  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 20420 Hendrix, Anthony       13track Easter       2:03.42    1:57.08   3
  2 18644 Cosby, William         45 Running Pant      1:59.57    1:57.67   3
  3 18267 Collins, Darryl        45 D.C. Express      2:00.78    1:59.17   3
  4 20496 Carthan, Brione        13unattached         2:04.01    2:00.72   3
  5 20417 Devour, Zack           13track Easter       2:06.75    2:01.66   2
  6 18780 Flewellen, Charles     45 Titans            2:05.10    2:03.26   3
  7 20419 Hendrix, Andrew        13track Easter       2:04.66    2:04.24   3
  8 18582 O'Bryant, Blair        45 Quicksilver       2:09.78    2:06.00   2
  9 18980 Bertrand, Anderson     12central Virgin     2:09.35    2:07.64   2
 10 20422 Merritt, Steven        13track Easter       2:05.11    2:07.69   3
 11 19594 McGee, Adrian          55 SC Unattached     2:10.92    2:08.73   2
 12 18645 Frazier, Jordon        45 Running Pant      2:01.80    2:09.64   3
 13 19170 Stratton, Tory         12phase II           2:13.03    2:09.96   1
 14 19159 Shoats, Mike           12norfolk Real D     1:59.00    2:11.86   3
 15 19608 Wilks, Demetrius       55 SC Unattached     2:18.75    2:15.31   1
 16 19436 Murray, Benjamin       55 Mptc              2:14.38    2:16.28   1
 17 19432 Kurtz, James           55 Mptc              2:27.02    2:20.05   1
 18 19418 Driscoll, Brandon      55 Mptc              2:20.25    2:24.72   1
 19 19103 Reed, Jevon            12indian River S     2:41.39    2:32.22   1
 -- 19550 Shaw, Joshua           55 Quick Strider     2:06.97        DNS   2
 -- 20038 Perdue Jr, Freddie     13charlottefl        2:07.39        DNS   2

Event 455  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                            
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN           
    Region 3: R 4:06.13  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20342 Hill, Ryan             13unattached         4:12.91    4:08.99
  2 18515 Svoboda, Miles         45 Northside Re      4:13.52    4:11.13
  3 19800 Harwell, John          13 Asheville Li      4:23.99    4:18.37
  4 20417 Devour, Zack           13track Easter       4:22.65    4:24.16
  5 18380 Willis, Rex            45 Georgia Favo      4:27.72    4:26.39
  6 20054 Waters, Davion         13charlottefl        4:28.24    4:29.62
  7 19468 McFall, Mark           55 Palmetto TC       4:31.24    4:29.71
  8 20350 Weaver, Josey          13unattached         4:30.42    4:31.68
  9 19420 Fitts, Joshua          55 Mptc              4:30.69    4:34.99
 10 18980 Bertrand, Anderson     12central Virgin        4.40    4:35.33
 11 19199 Molloy, Nick           12richmond Light     4:43.19    4:38.73
 12 19608 Wilks, Demetrius       55 SC Unattached     4:49.21    4:46.53
 13 19369 Collins, Christoph     55 Lowcountry        5:02.64    5:04.05
 14 19418 Driscoll, Brandon      55 Mptc              4:53.61    5:04.19
 15 19703 Lybrand, Brandon       55 Spart Strider     5:04.60    5:19.04
 -- 18643 Chubb, Timond          45 Running Pant      4:41.94        DNS
 -- 18377 Moses, Randy           45 Georgia Favo      4:43.75        DNS
 -- 19197 Miller, Nick           12richmond Light     4:45.00        DNS
 -- 20256 Crawford, Seth         13greensboro P       4:33.08        DNS

Event 456  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                            
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR             
    Region 3: R 8:58.40  7/1989      Eric O'Brien         DC Express      GA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20342 Hill, Ryan             13unattached         9:04.60    8:55.53R
  2 20350 Weaver, Josey          13unattached         9:35.31    9:40.25
  3 20054 Waters, Davion         13charlottefl        9:35.62    9:40.40
  4 19800 Harwell, John          13 Asheville Li      9:34.88    9:40.47
  5 19468 McFall, Mark           55 Palmetto TC       9:54.82    9:42.79
  6 19420 Fitts, Joshua          55 Mptc              9:58.25    9:47.15
  7 20304 Sterett, Benjamin      13jacksonville       9:50.30   10:24.39
  8 19199 Molloy, Nick           12richmond Light    10:14.61   10:28.39
  9 18374 Garrett, Jonathan      45 Georgia Favo     11:26.74   11:12.33
 10 19464 Hawkins, Tim           55 Palmetto TC      11:58.35   11:16.66
 11 18851 Clyde, Chris           45 Una              11:48.37   11:18.66
 12 19470 Reynolds, Chad         55 Palmetto TC      11:55.64   11:34.99
 13 19703 Lybrand, Brandon       55 Spart Strider    11:26.52   11:50.58
 -- 18515 Svoboda, Miles         45 Northside Re      9:42.24        DNS
 -- 18643 Chubb, Timond          45 Running Pant     10:48.11        DNS
 -- 18375 Johnson, Lee           45 Georgia Favo     11:52.83        DNS
 -- 19197 Miller, Nick           12richmond Light    10:34.79        DNS
 -- 20256 Crawford, Seth         13greensboro P       9:46.17        DNS

Event 457  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                             
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                  
    Region 3: R 6:44.37  7/11/2003   Aspah Outlaw, Distance Hea              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19468 McFall, Mark           55 Palmetto TC       6:48.06    6:36.9hR
  2 18515 Svoboda, Miles         45 Northside Re      6:31.29    6:48.5h
  3 19420 Fitts, Joshua          55 Mptc              6:56.05    6:59.1h
  4 20263 Rhodes, Ryan           13greensboro P       3:25.50    7:23.4h
  5 18643 Chubb, Timond          45 Running Pant      7:58.85    7:42.6h
  6 19470 Reynolds, Chad         55 Palmetto TC       8:35.05    8:20.2h
  7 19920 Williams, Evan         13 Carolina Eagl                8:38.0h
 -- 20344 Jones, Dontay          13unattached         3:25.50        DNS
 -- 18245 Williamson, Jay        45 Carrollton P      9:20.65        SCR

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Region 3: R 14.00  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20279 Davis, Wayne           13hurdles Firs         14.68      14.64Q  0.8  3
  2 20282 Nunley, Booker         13hurdles Firs         14.64      15.08Q -0.4  2
  3 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel     45 Saca                15.27      15.41Q -1.3  1
  4 19816 Simmerson, Michael     13 Asheville Li        15.86      15.70q  0.8  3
  5 18132 Smith, Durrell         45 Atlanta Acce        16.38      15.74q  0.8  3
  6 19606 Tolliver, Travis       55 SC Unattached       16.66      15.90q -1.3  1
  7 20109 Fleisher, Leon         13durham Strid         15.88      15.93q -0.4  2
  8 18399 Tolbert, Joshua        45 Georgia Heat        16.31      16.22q -0.4  2
  9 18744 Forbes, Damar          45 Sprint Athlet       16.46      16.63  -1.3  1
 10 18483 Sims, Justin           45 Mark Trail F        17.24      17.21   0.8  3
 11 19264 Singleton, John        Technique Track                   17.61   0.8  3
 12 18300 Dunning, Anthony       45 First Light         18.38      18.46  -0.4  2
 13 18994 Walker, Jeremy         12central Virgin       19.84      18.65   0.8  3
 14 19002 Walton, Brian          12charlottesvi         20.29      19.98  -1.3  1
 -- 18989 Montgomery, Chris      12central Virgin       17.47        DNS  -0.4  2
 -- 20293 Barber, Mack           13 Iredell TC          15.86        DNS  -1.3  1
 -- 19428 Jones, Corbin          55 Mptc                20.21        DNS  -1.3  1

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Region 3: R 14.00  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20279 Davis, Wayne           13hurdles Firs         14.64      14.18   0.6
  2 20282 Nunley, Booker         13hurdles Firs         15.08      14.30   0.6
  3 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel     45 Saca                15.41      15.22   0.6
  4 20109 Fleisher, Leon         13durham Strid         15.93      15.53   0.6
  5 19816 Simmerson, Michael     13 Asheville Li        15.70      15.68   0.6
  6 19606 Tolliver, Travis       55 SC Unattached       15.90      15.78   0.6
  7 18132 Smith, Durrell         45 Atlanta Acce        15.74      16.00   0.6
  8 18399 Tolbert, Joshua        45 Georgia Heat        16.22      16.06   0.6

Event 460  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
    Region 3: R 52.09  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18645 Frazier, Jordon        45 Running Pant                   56.58Q  1
  2 20282 Nunley, Booker         13hurdles Firs         56.53      57.54Q  2
  3 20285 Robinson, James        13hurdles Firs         57.12      56.66q  1
  4 18132 Smith, Durrell         45 Atlanta Acce        59.42      58.71q  2
  5 18791 Hill, Stephen          45 Titans              58.53      59.74q  1
  6 18343 Shelton, Stephon       45 Gazelle Trac      1:04.24    1:00.19q  2
  7 20426 Sparks, Miles          13track Easter       1:02.01    1:01.93q  2
  8 19606 Tolliver, Travis       55 SC Unattached     1:02.42    1:01.94q  2
  9 20109 Fleisher, Leon         13durham Strid       1:02.88    1:02.79   2
 10 20128 Ragland Jr, Sherma     13durham Strid       1:00.68    1:03.53   1
 11 18439 Jolly, Shannon         45 Jaguar            1:02.65    1:05.40   1
 -- 19667 Moore, Danny           55 Sp Elite          1:02.70        DNF   1
 -- 18344 Carter, Andre          45 Georgia Drea      1:01.99        DNS   1
 -- 20279 Davis, Wayne           13hurdles Firs         58.90        DNS   2

Event 460  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
    Region 3: R 52.09  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 20282 Nunley, Booker         13hurdles Firs         57.54      56.31
  2 18645 Frazier, Jordon        45 Running Pant        56.58      56.34
  3 20285 Robinson, James        13hurdles Firs         56.66      56.68
  4 18791 Hill, Stephen          45 Titans              59.74      58.22
  5 18132 Smith, Durrell         45 Atlanta Acce        58.71      58.43
  6 19606 Tolliver, Travis       55 SC Unattached     1:01.94    1:01.42
  7 20426 Sparks, Miles          13track Easter       1:01.93    1:01.63
  8 18343 Shelton, Stephon       45 Gazelle Trac      1:00.19    1:03.14

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 3: R 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun      
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'A'                                      42.11      42.11q
     1) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric      2) 18780 Flewellen, Charles     
     3) 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny           4) 18787 Harris, Eric           
  2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 42.57      42.57q
     1) 20022 Lewis, Austin             2) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph
     3) 20059 Williams, Craig           4) 20026 McFadden, Toddrick     
  3 13 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                           42.66      42.66q
     1) 20187 Alford, Julian            2) 20188 Baker, Devon           
     3) 20190 Powell, Landon            4) 20191 Richard, Anthony       
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      42.69      42.69q
     1) 18554 Barrow, Omari             2) 18558 Cooper, Daamon         
     3) 18590 Sailor, Cortez            4) 18560 Davis, Chauncey        
  5 45 Saca  'A'                                        43.31      43.31q
     1) 18666 Dailey, DeAndre           2) 18665 Bell, Eric             
     3) 18668 Gathright, Jeremy         4) 18680 Williams, Roy          
  6 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                        44.00      44.00q
     1) 19248 Cuffee, Austin            2) 19261 Poole, Taylor          
     3) 19250 House, Earl               4) 19259 Pennyfeather, Gamal    
  7 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         44.68      44.68q
     1) 18166 Edwards, Christopher      2) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus       
     3) 18174 Robinson, Mason           4) 18169 Hamilton, Melvin       
  8 45 Southside Pioneers  'A'                          44.91      44.91q
     1) 18732 Frierson, Thomas          2) 18736 Ross, Johnathan        
     3) 18737 Tripp, Terrell            4) 18729 Echols, Theo           

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 3: R 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun      
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      42.69      42.40
     1) 18554 Barrow, Omari             2) 18558 Cooper, Daamon         
     3) 18590 Sailor, Cortez            4) 18560 Davis, Chauncey        
  2 45 Saca  'A'                                        43.31      43.76
     1) 18666 Dailey, DeAndre           2) 18665 Bell, Eric             
     3) 18668 Gathright, Jeremy         4) 18680 Williams, Roy          
  3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 42.57      43.89
     1) 20022 Lewis, Austin             2) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph
     3) 20059 Williams, Craig           4) 20026 McFadden, Toddrick     
  4 45 Titans  'A'                                      42.11      44.33
     1) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric      2) 18780 Flewellen, Charles     
     3) 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny           4) 18787 Harris, Eric           
  5 13 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                           42.66      44.57
     1) 20187 Alford, Julian            2) 20188 Baker, Devon           
     3) 20190 Powell, Landon            4) 20191 Richard, Anthony       
  6 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         44.68      44.85
     1) 18166 Edwards, Christopher      2) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus       
     3) 18174 Robinson, Mason           4) 18169 Hamilton, Melvin       
  7 12 Technique Track Club  'A'                        44.00      44.90
     1) 19248 Cuffee, Austin            2) 19261 Poole, Taylor          
     3) 19250 House, Earl               4) 19259 Pennyfeather, Gamal    
 -- 45 Southside Pioneers  'A'                          44.91         DQ
     1) 18732 Frierson, Thomas          2) 18736 Ross, Johnathan        
     3) 18737 Tripp, Terrell            4) 18729 Echols, Theo           

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 3: R 3:16.09  7/2000      Georgia Fire                         GA 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 45 Titans  'B'                                    3:25.89    3:21.15q  1
     1) 18809 Wynne, William            2) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric   
     3) 18791 Hill, Stephen             4) 18778 Chambers, Justin       
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    3:27.60    3:22.05q  1
     1) 18558 Cooper, Daamon            2) 18554 Barrow, Omari          
     3) 18560 Davis, Chauncey           4) 18583 Onyeukwu, Udechukwu    
  3 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:48.50    3:26.48q  1
     1) 20422 Merritt, Steven           2) 20426 Sparks, Miles          
     3) 20417 Devour, Zack              4) 20419 Hendrix, Andrew        
  4 45 Saca  'A'                                      3:27.81    3:26.58q  2
     1) 18680 Williams, Roy             2) 18670 Jackson, Jacques       
     3) 18676 Sinkfield, Marchello      4) 18671 Latif, Sadrud-din      
  5 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               3:55.25    3:28.39q  2
     1) 20059 Williams, Craig           2) 20038 Perdue Jr, Freddie     
     3) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph 4) 20026 McFadden, Toddrick     
  6 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:08.00    3:32.44q  1
     1) 20180 Williams, Lorenzo         2) 20163 Clark, Marvin          
     3) 20169 McKoy, Patrick            4) 20162 Carr, Lincoln          
  7 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       3:40.38    3:43.97q  2
     1) 18174 Robinson, Mason           2) 18175 Scott, Dontavious      
     3) 18172 Marks, Darian             4) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus       
  8 13 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                         3:50.25    3:47.21q  2
     1) 20188 Baker, Devon              2) 20187 Alford, Julian         
     3) 20191 Richard, Anthony          4) 20190 Powell, Landon         
  9 13 Carolina Eagles  'A'                           4:09.00    3:51.39   1
     1) 19897 Hodge, Brenton            2) 19885 Brown, Michael         
     3) 19882 Barnes, Christopher       4) 19920 Williams, Evan         
 10 45 Southside Pioneers  'A'                        3:50.13    3:51.55   1
     1) 18732 Frierson, Thomas          2) 18729 Echols, Theo           
     3) 18736 Ross, Johnathan           4) 18725 Atrice, Rhyan          
 -- 45 Titans  'A'                                    3:16.05        DNS   2
     1) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric      2) 18780 Flewellen, Charles     
     3) 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny           4) 18787 Harris, Eric           

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 3: R 3:16.09  7/2000      Georgia Fire                         GA 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans  'B'                                    3:21.15    3:15.96R
     1) 18809 Wynne, William            2) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric   
     3) 18791 Hill, Stephen             4) 18778 Chambers, Justin       
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    3:22.05    3:21.44
     1) 18558 Cooper, Daamon            2) 18554 Barrow, Omari          
     3) 18583 Onyeukwu, Udechukwu       4) 18596 Taylor, Christian      
  3 45 Saca  'A'                                      3:26.58    3:23.06
     1) 18680 Williams, Roy             2) 18666 Dailey, DeAndre        
     3) 18676 Sinkfield, Marchello      4) 18665 Bell, Eric             
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:26.48    3:25.87
     1) 20422 Merritt, Steven           2) 20419 Hendrix, Andrew        
     3) 20420 Hendrix, Anthony          4) 20424 Price, Mike            
  5 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               3:28.39    3:26.54
     1) 20059 Williams, Craig           2) 20038 Perdue Jr, Freddie     
     3) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph 4) 20052 Turner, Phifer         
  6 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       3:32.44    3:27.38
     1) 20180 Williams, Lorenzo         2) 20163 Clark, Marvin          
     3) 20169 McKoy, Patrick            4) 20162 Carr, Lincoln          
  7 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       3:43.97    3:41.70
     1) 18174 Robinson, Mason           2) 18175 Scott, Dontavious      
     3) 18172 Marks, Darian             4) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus       
  8 13 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                         3:47.21    3:42.86
     1) 20188 Baker, Devon              2) 20187 Alford, Julian         
     3) 20191 Richard, Anthony          4) 20190 Powell, Landon         

Event 463  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
    Region 3: R 8:05.55  7/7/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird
                         B Carthan, P Iwugo, l lawal, A Taylor           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    8:14.42    8:10.21
     1) 20417 Devour, Zack              2) 20419 Hendrix, Andrew        
     3) 20420 Hendrix, Anthony          4) 20422 Merritt, Steven        
  2 45 White Lightning  'A'                           8:57.40    8:37.04
     1) 18898 Hill, Diamond             2) 18901 Meredith, Eric         
     3) 18903 Poole, Bobby              4) 18904 Willis, Demarkis       
  3 45 Running Panthers  'A'                          8:51.31    9:09.32
     1) 18643 Chubb, Timond             2) 18644 Cosby, William         
     3) 18645 Frazier, Jordon           4) 20492 Booker, Mark           
 -- 13 Grensboro Pacesetters Tra  'A'                 9:22.05        DNS
     1) 20264 Stevens, Matt             2) 20256 Crawford, Seth         
     3) 20262 Peffer, Eric              4) 20257 Davis, Marcus          
 -- 45 Georgia Favor  'A'                             8:48.89        DNS
     1) 18380 Willis, Rex               2) 18374 Garrett, Jonathan      
     3) 18377 Moses, Randy              4) 18375 Johnson, Lee           
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               9:48.26        DNS
     1) 20055 Wayne III, Robert         2) 20052 Turner, Phifer         
     3) 20016 Dollard, Alex             4) 20019 Grisby, Antonio        

Event 464  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                               
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
    Region 3: R 2.05m  7/1988      Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20284 Onuscheck, Doug        13hurdles Firs         1.98m      1.90m
  2 18291 Embry, Garrett         45 East Cobb           1.78m     J1.90m
  3 20019 Grisby, Antonio        13charlottefl          1.68m     J1.90m
  4 20349 Symonovicz, Chris      13unattached           1.78m      1.80m
  5 19845 Sparks, Tarik          13 Carolina All        1.73m      1.75m
  6 20133 Wright, Mark           13durham Strid         1.73m      1.70m
  7 18982 Duff, Tashan           12central Virgin       1.72m     J1.70m
  7 18300 Dunning, Anthony       45 First Light         1.73m     J1.70m
  9 18706 Johnston, Jarom        45 Sequoyah            1.73m     J1.70m
 10 19035 Coney, Denzel          12east End Flyer       1.67m     J1.70m
 11 19416 Cousins, Christoph     55 Mptc                1.65m      1.60m
 12 19110 Blake, Ricky           12lazers               1.67m     J1.60m
 12 18741 Brantley, Hunter       45 Spirit NE GA        1.68m     J1.60m
 14 19459 Blanton III, Jerry     55 Palmetto TC         1.60m      1.55m
 15 19436 Murray, Benjamin       55 Mptc                1.55m     J1.55m
 -- 19147 Black, Ronnie          12norfolk Real D       1.42m        DNS
 -- 18849 Blythe, Will           45 Una                 1.68m        DNS
 -- 19428 Jones, Corbin          55 Mptc                1.55m        DNS

Event 465  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                               
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX         
    Region 3: R 4.60m  7/12/2001   Chase Shealy, Carolina Extreme T & F      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20343 Houston, Scott         13unattached           3.96m      4.20m
  2 19459 Blanton III, Jerry     55 Palmetto TC         4.09m     J4.20m
  3 19285 Armentrout, Matthe     12xtreme Heights       3.97m      4.05m
  4 19297 Pegues, Jaquon         55 Cheraw Stride       4.09m      3.90m
  5 18866 Woodason, Nathan       45 Una                 3.35m      3.75m
  6 19288 Hively, David          12xtreme Heights       3.51m      3.60m
  7 20350 Weaver, Josey          13unattached           3.04m     J3.60m
  8 19607 Watts, Johnathan       55 SC Unattached       3.49m      3.45m
  9 19295 Johnson, Joshua        55 Cheraw Stride       3.34m      3.30m
 10 19287 Gordon, Patrick        12xtreme Heights       3.20m      3.15m
 11 19579 Brown, Ethan           55 SC Unattached       2.74m      2.70m
 12 18742 Brantley, Logan        45 Spirit NE GA        2.60m      2.55m
 13 18230 Chandler, Scott        45 Carrollton P        1.25m      2.25m
 -- 18582 O'Bryant, Blair        45 Quicksilver         3.05m         NH
 -- 19147 Black, Ronnie          12norfolk Real D       3.05m        DNS
 -- 19547 Maxwell, James         55 Quick Strider       3.64m        DNS

Event 466  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ           
    Region 3: R 7.30m  7/1999      Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 20162 Carr, Lincoln          13fay. Flyers          6.44m      6.72m   2.1
  2 20022 Lewis, Austin          13charlottefl          6.56m      6.61m   0.5
  3 18596 Taylor, Christian      45 Quicksilver         6.38m      6.55m   1.1
  4 20279 Davis, Wayne           13hurdles Firs         6.38m      6.49m   1.9
  5 18791 Hill, Stephen          45 Titans              6.20m      6.35m  -0.3
  6 18477 Faulk, Javarous        45 Macon Stride        5.90m      6.28m   1.4
  7 20026 McFadden, Toddrick     13charlottefl          6.29m      6.13m   0.5
  8 20019 Grisby, Antonio        13charlottefl          6.16m      6.10m   0.4
  9 19248 Cuffee, Austin         Technique Track                   6.08m  -1.4
 10 18344 Carter, Andre          45 Georgia Drea        6.08m      5.98m   1.5
 11 19200 Moss, BJ               12richmond Light       5.79m      5.89m  +0.0
 12 18999 Hill, Joshua           12charlottesvi         5.85m      5.63m  +0.0
 13 18982 Duff, Tashan           12central Virgin       5.21m      5.55m  +0.0
 14 18554 Barrow, Omari          45 Quicksilver         6.01m      5.42m  +0.0
 15 19472 Smith, Brett           55 Palmetto TC         5.69m      5.40m   1.7
 16 19250 House, Earl            Technique Track        5.14m      5.36m   1.2
 17 19668 Tolliver, Pierre       55 Sp Elite            5.65m      5.33m   1.3
 18 19416 Cousins, Christoph     55 Mptc                5.27m      4.92m  -0.5
 19 19667 Moore, Danny           55 Sp Elite            5.65m      4.74m  +0.0
 -- 18998 Dooms, Allen           12charlottesvi         5.79m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19110 Blake, Ricky           12lazers               5.76m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 20331 Fonville, Champ        13mid City Xpres       6.08m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19432 Kurtz, James           55 Mptc                4.93m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19600 Scott III, Londos      55 SC Unattached       5.59m       FOUL   NWI

Event 467  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                           
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
    Region 3: R 15.18m  7/1987      Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18596 Taylor, Christian      45 Quicksilver        13.66m     13.99m  -0.2
  2 20162 Carr, Lincoln          13fay. Flyers         13.49m     13.65m  +0.0
  3 20424 Price, Mike            13track Easter        13.78m     13.41m   1.2
  4 20463 Foster, Joshua         13 Wilson Track       13.41m     13.27m   1.3
  5 20059 Williams, Craig        13charlottefl         12.77m     13.20m   0.8
  6 18514 Smith, William         45 Northside Re       12.93m     13.00m  +0.0
  7 19598 Priest, LaQuan         55 SC Unattached      12.99m     12.84m  +0.0
  8 20109 Fleisher, Leon         13durham Strid        12.33m     12.70m   0.3
  9 19110 Blake, Ricky           12lazers              12.43m     12.40m   0.4
 10 18982 Duff, Tashan           12central Virgin      11.98m     12.01m  +0.0
 11 19472 Smith, Brett           55 Palmetto TC        12.12m     11.74m  -0.8
 12 18237 Kendrix, Michael       45 Carrollton P       12.00m     11.71m  -0.1
 13 19416 Cousins, Christoph     55 Mptc               11.44m     11.12m   0.4
 14 18300 Dunning, Anthony       45 First Light        10.72m     11.08m  +0.0
 15 20465 Moss, Bartholomew      12richmond Light                 10.99m   0.9
 -- 20455 Farley, Curtis         13western Pied        12.72m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18849 Blythe, Will           45 Una                10.33m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18586 Polk, Alexander        45 Quicksilver        11.47m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18999 Hill, Joshua           12charlottesvi        12.32m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19703 Lybrand, Brandon       55 Spart Strider       9.38m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18998 Dooms, Allen           12charlottesvi        12.61m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19264 Singleton, John        Technique Track       12.29m        DNS   NWI

Event 468  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                 
    Region 3: R 16.49m  7/9/2005    Wesley Wright, GA Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19163 Spellman, Freddy       12norfolk Real D      15.23m     15.68m
  2 18864 Robinson, Ryan         45 Una                14.69m     14.17m
  3 20384 Tanner, Kendrico       13sandhills TC        14.50m     14.16m
  4 20303 Rowland, Kenneth       13jacksonville        14.51m    J14.16m
  5 18347 Mauldin, Thomas        45 Georgia Drea       14.29m     14.13m
  6 18997 Carter, Melvin         12charlottesvi        10.21m     12.89m
  7 20413 Anglin-stone, Asto     13track Easter        13.10m     12.74m
  8 20320 Hill, Andrew           Jr. Striders          12.31m     12.59m
  9 19750 Laughlin, Charleto     55 Summerville        12.07m     12.09m
 10 18952 Williams, Karl         45 Worldwide          12.37m     12.08m
 11 19306 Campbell, Christop     55 Classics Trac      11.86m     11.38m
 12 19246 Bates, Bryant          Technique Track       10.11m     11.36m
 13 18863 Potts, Kevin           45 Una                10.60m     10.94m
 14 19805 Lindholme, Brad        13 Asheville Li       11.15m     10.66m
 15 18406 Gardner, Julian        45 Georgia Star       10.55m     10.29m
 -- 18923 Thompson, Ryon         45 Woodstock Tr        9.59m        DNS
 -- 19467 McCracken, Brian       55 Palmetto TC         9.12m        DNS
 -- 19428 Jones, Corbin          55 Mptc                7.88m        DNS
 -- 19915 Smith, Darius          13 Carolina Eagl      11.53m        DNS

Event 469  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                           
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC               
    Region 3: R 48.02m  7/1986      R. Lassiter Freedom Striders TC VA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18347 Mauldin, Thomas        45 Georgia Drea       38.80m     40.42m
  2 20129 Reese, James           13durham Strid        39.24m     39.74m
  3 19163 Spellman, Freddy       12norfolk Real D      24.69m     38.49m
  4 20303 Rowland, Kenneth       13jacksonville        39.03m     37.07m
  5 20413 Anglin-stone, Asto     13track Easter        38.30m     36.17m
  6 19750 Laughlin, Charleto     55 Summerville        37.53m     35.83m
  7 19306 Campbell, Christop     55 Classics Trac      34.27m     34.77m
  8 19805 Lindholme, Brad        13 Asheville Li       30.93m     30.79m
  9 18163 Cabiness, Marcus       45 Baldwin Coun       31.30m     30.24m
 10 19035 Coney, Denzel          12east End Flyer      39.80m     29.34m
 11 19467 McCracken, Brian       55 Palmetto TC        28.12m     29.29m
 12 19246 Bates, Bryant          Technique Track       28.59m     28.91m
 13 20384 Tanner, Kendrico       13sandhills TC        33.19m     28.24m
 14 18863 Potts, Kevin           45 Una                31.34m     26.41m
 15 19264 Singleton, John        Technique Track       24.70m     25.58m
 -- 18710 Moore, David           45 Sequoyah           29.08m       FOUL
 -- 18477 Faulk, Javarous        45 Macon Stride       35.44m       FOUL
 -- 19460 Elam, Kir'ee           55 Palmetto TC        23.60m        DNS
 -- 19428 Jones, Corbin          55 Mptc               23.76m        DNS
 -- 18952 Williams, Karl         45 Worldwide          30.58m        DNS
 -- 20320 Hill, Andrew           Jr. Striders          29.84m        DNS

Event 470  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                  
    Region 3: R 58.82m  7/1996      Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20303 Rowland, Kenneth       13jacksonville        46.20m     44.64m
  2 20320 Hill, Andrew           Jr. Striders          42.84m     42.00m
  3 18706 Johnston, Jarom        45 Sequoyah           37.68m     41.79m
  4 19459 Blanton III, Jerry     55 Palmetto TC        41.24m     39.73m
  5 20413 Anglin-stone, Asto     13track Easter        35.22m     36.67m
  6 19805 Lindholme, Brad        13 Asheville Li       35.29m     36.46m
  7 18560 Davis, Chauncey        45 Quicksilver        30.14m     36.23m
  8 19583 Emery, Wes             55 SC Unattached      33.86m     34.64m
  9 19472 Smith, Brett           55 Palmetto TC        29.38m     28.74m
 10 18863 Potts, Kevin           45 Una                28.02m     28.44m
 11 20100 Armstrong, Benjami     13durham Strid        27.25m     27.30m
 12 20129 Reese, James           13durham Strid        33.32m     26.94m
 13 18459 Priser, Sean           45 Kennworth Tr       28.54m     26.85m
 14 18710 Moore, David           45 Sequoyah           22.98m     23.51m
 15 19246 Bates, Bryant          Technique Track       20.78m     19.94m
 -- 19221 Powers, Alex           12team Flash          23.59m        DNS

Event 471  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
    Region 3: R 52.73m  7/8/2004    David Schiedt, Throw 1 Deep              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19805 Lindholme, Brad        13 Asheville Li       21.29m     27.75m
 -- 18347 Mauldin, Thomas        45 Georgia Drea                     DNS

Event 472  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                 
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                  
    Region 3: R  5820  7/12/2001   Kalen Schiedt, Northside Red Runners      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19459 Blanton III, Jerry     55 Palmetto TC                     5209
  2 18477 Faulk, Javarous        45 Macon Stride         3374       4832
  3 20303 Rowland, Kenneth       13jacksonville          4111       4793
  4 19110 Blake, Ricky           12lazers                           4111

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Region 3: R 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18386 Long, Brittany         45 Georgia Heat        12.80      11.73Q -1.2  1
  2 18963 Claiborne, Shannek     12central Virgin       12.53      12.07Q -1.2  2
  3 18811 Byrd, Porche           45 Track Phi Tr        12.53      12.40Q -1.3  3
  4 18619 Wilson, Kenza          45 Ruff Riders         12.19      12.04q -1.2  1
  5 20367 Bell, Chinaka          13sandhills TC         12.11      12.32q -1.2  2
  6 20409 Silver, Chalonda       13track Easter         12.30      12.36q -1.2  1
  7 18611 Jackson, Latricia      45 Ruff Riders         12.45      12.46q -1.3  3
  8 20077 Haskins, Kia           13durham Strid         12.30      12.50q -1.2  2
  9 18206 Newbold, Javonda       45 Boys & Girls        12.58      12.52  -1.2  1
 10 20216 Seegars, Allegra       13greens. Cham         12.55      12.55  -1.2  1
 11 20404 Johnson, Maria         13track Easter         12.71      12.70  -1.3  3
 12 18617 Spates, Lakeisha       45 Ruff Riders         12.78      12.72  -1.3  3
 13 20199 Butler, Sherrell       13greens. Cham         12.59      12.84  -1.2  2
 14 18968 Harris, Anjelica       12central Virgin       13.42      13.25  -1.2  2
 15 19694 Sims, Felice           55 Spart Strider       15.57      13.37  -1.2  2
 16 19290 Pugh, Sade'            55 Carolina Rock       13.60      13.47  -1.3  3
 17 18972 Palmer, Jazmine        12central Virgin       14.13      13.76  -1.2  1
 18 19292 Watts, Brittany        55 Carolina Rock       13.94      13.86  -1.2  2
 -- 18970 Moore, Saqueya         12central Virgin       13.57        DNS  -1.3  3
 -- 19291 Robinson, Teresa       55 Carolina Rock       15.57        DNS  -1.3  3
 -- 18767 Skogen, Sarah          45 Titans              12.79        DNS  -1.2  2
 -- 19303 McMichael, Shalyn      55 Classics Trac       12.82        DNS  -1.2  1
 -- 19558 Brookins, Lakya        55 SC Unattached       11.79        DNS  -1.3  3
 -- 19293 Williams, Jaylene      55 Carolina Rock       15.08        SCR        
 -- 18550 Tyson, Marion          45 Quicksilver                   X12.46  -1.2  1

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Region 3: R 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18386 Long, Brittany         45 Georgia Heat        11.73      11.63   1.5
  2 18619 Wilson, Kenza          45 Ruff Riders         12.04      11.93   1.5
  3 20409 Silver, Chalonda       13track Easter         12.36      12.16   1.5
  4 18611 Jackson, Latricia      45 Ruff Riders         12.46      12.24   1.5
  5 20367 Bell, Chinaka          13sandhills TC         12.32      12.30   1.5
  6 20077 Haskins, Kia           13durham Strid         12.50      12.36   1.5
  7 18811 Byrd, Porche           45 Track Phi Tr        12.40      12.50   1.5
 -- 18963 Claiborne, Shannek     12central Virgin       12.07        DNS   1.5

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 3: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      13track Easter         24.40      24.52Q -1.8  1
  2 19134 Saunders, Necole       12norfolk Real D       24.50      25.04Q -0.9  4
  3 20367 Bell, Chinaka          13sandhills TC         25.13      25.16Q +0.0  3
  4 18200 Henry, Christina       45 Boys & Girls        25.49      25.97Q -2.6  2
  5 20401 Hill, Ashley           13track Easter         26.05      25.60q -1.8  1
  6 18657 Jackson, Victoria      45 Saca                25.81      25.73q +0.0  3
  7 18418 Gill, Javan            45 Jaguar              26.08      25.98q -2.6  2
  8 20069 Charles, Erika         13durham Strid         25.72      26.05q -0.9  4
  9 18963 Claiborne, Shannek     12central Virgin       25.68      26.07  -1.8  1
 10 19303 McMichael, Shalyn      55 Classics Trac       26.03      26.33  -0.9  4
 11 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia     45 Jaguar              26.02      26.34  +0.0  3
 12 20147 Gonzales, India        13fay. Flyers          25.45      26.46  -1.8  1
 13 19532 Sabree, Ameenah        55 Quick Strider       27.23      26.76  +0.0  3
 14 19694 Sims, Felice           55 Spart Strider       29.07      27.74  -1.8  1
 15 18968 Harris, Anjelica       12central Virgin       28.45      27.87  -2.6  2
 -- 19563 Humphries, Vondees     55 SC Unattached       26.55        DNS  -0.9  4
 -- 19564 Johnson, Shanta        55 SC Unattached       25.52        DNS  -2.6  2
 -- 20216 Seegars, Allegra       13greens. Cham         23.47        DNS  -2.6  2
 -- 18811 Byrd, Porche           45 Track Phi Tr        24.96        DNS  +0.0  3
 -- 18970 Moore, Saqueya         12central Virgin       28.31        DNS  -1.8  1
 -- 18386 Long, Brittany         45 Georgia Heat        26.09        DNS  -2.6  2
 -- 18618 Thomas, Tatiana        45 Ruff Riders         25.35        DNS  -0.9  4
 -- 19290 Pugh, Sade'            55 Carolina Rock       28.21        DNS  -0.9  4
 -- 19292 Watts, Brittany        55 Carolina Rock       29.07        DNS  -2.6  2
 -- 19144 Williams, Marquita     12norfolk Real D       27.06        DNS  +0.0  3
 -- 19145 Williams, Simone       12norfolk Real D       26.32        DNS  -1.8  1

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 3: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      13track Easter         24.52      24.15  -0.7
  2 19134 Saunders, Necole       12norfolk Real D       25.04      24.71  -0.7
  3 20367 Bell, Chinaka          13sandhills TC         25.16      25.06  -0.7
  4 18657 Jackson, Victoria      45 Saca                25.73      25.83  -0.7
  5 18200 Henry, Christina       45 Boys & Girls        25.97      25.86  -0.7
  6 18418 Gill, Javan            45 Jaguar              25.98      25.91  -0.7
  7 20069 Charles, Erika         13durham Strid         26.05      26.23  -0.7
 -- 20401 Hill, Ashley           13track Easter         25.60        DNS  -0.7

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
    Region 3: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18811 Byrd, Porche           45 Track Phi Tr        54.83      53.88Q  3
  2 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      13track Easter         54.64      55.02Q  1
  3 19564 Johnson, Shanta        55 SC Unattached       56.81      56.86Q  2
  4 18618 Thomas, Tatiana        45 Ruff Riders         56.86      57.14q  2
  5 18418 Gill, Javan            45 Jaguar              57.53      58.19q  1
  6 19367 Nichols, Jessica       55 Lowcountry          58.98      58.21q  1
  7 20143 Coleman, Kortnie       13fay. Flyers          58.20      58.26q  3
  8 18611 Jackson, Latricia      45 Ruff Riders         57.24      58.30q  3  58.291
  9 20209 Hines, Vonna           13greens. Cham         57.40     J58.30   1  58.292
 10 19303 McMichael, Shalyn      55 Classics Trac       57.63      58.75   3
 11 20069 Charles, Erika         13durham Strid         58.32      59.13   1
 12 18810 Brooks, Aieshia        45 Track Phi Tr        57.84      59.34   2
 13 20203 Darden, Amanda         13greens. Cham         59.41      59.78   3
 14 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia     45 Jaguar              58.16      59.85   2
 15 19523 Hill, Kayla            55 Quick Strider     1:02.01    1:01.36   1
 16 18974 Todman, Afiya          12central Virgin     1:01.52    1:01.63   1
 17 19955 Holt, Taylor           13charlottefl          59.74    1:01.88   2
 18 19532 Sabree, Ameenah        55 Quick Strider     1:00.71    1:02.98   2
 -- 19300 Fulks, Megan           55 Classics Trac     1:00.99        DNS   3

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
    Region 3: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18811 Byrd, Porche           45 Track Phi Tr        53.88      54.06
  2 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      13track Easter         55.02      54.56
  3 18618 Thomas, Tatiana        45 Ruff Riders         57.14      56.99
  4 18418 Gill, Javan            45 Jaguar              58.19      58.48
  5 20143 Coleman, Kortnie       13fay. Flyers          58.26      58.87
  6 19367 Nichols, Jessica       55 Lowcountry          58.21    1:00.14
  7 18611 Jackson, Latricia      45 Ruff Riders         58.30    1:00.65
 -- 19564 Johnson, Shanta        55 SC Unattached       56.86        DNS

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY              
    Region 3: R 2:10.40  7/11/2003   Georgia Kloss, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 19367 Nichols, Jessica       55 Lowcountry        2:18.65    2:17.98   3
  2 18840 Nelson, Summer         45 Una               2:22.07    2:22.68   3
  3 18659 Martin, Mekela         45 Saca              2:25.82    2:24.29   3
  4 19955 Holt, Taylor           13charlottefl        2:30.74    2:26.47   2
  5 18810 Brooks, Aieshia        45 Track Phi Tr      2:23.49    2:26.86   3
  6 20209 Hines, Vonna           13greens. Cham       2:31.39    2:27.21   2
  7 19300 Fulks, Megan           55 Classics Trac     2:29.22    2:27.30   2
  8 18894 Stewart, Britteny      45 White Lightn      2:27.99    2:29.29   3
  9 18211 Prioleau, Alyssa       45 Boys & Girls      2:28.81    2:29.33   2
 10 19506 Anderson, Brittany     55 Quick Strider     2:31.30    2:30.44   2
 11 19179 Williams, Carrolet     12quiet Storm El                2:30.51   1
 12 20138 Armstrong, Ariel       13fay. Flyers        2:33.07    2:30.68   2
 13 18924 Barnes, Alyssa         45 Worldwide         2:29.83    2:34.55   2
 14 19542 Williams, Sheliah      55 Quick Strider     2:55.91    2:43.55   1
 15 19167 Smith, Fiara           12phase II           2:25.00    2:43.82   3
 16 19788 Picou, Miranda         13 Asheville Li      2:47.15    2:48.66   1
 -- 19133 Saunders, Morgan       12norfolk Real D     2:22.00        DNS   3
 -- 20297 Berry, Brianna         13jacksonville       2:48.01        DNS   1
 -- 19563 Humphries, Vondees     55 SC Unattached     2:20.13        DNS   3
 -- 19455 Reynolds, Carlee       55 Palmetto TC       3:01.05        DNS   1

Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                            
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT              
    Region 3: R 4:42.58  7/13/2003   Lashun Dix, Jaguar Track                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19367 Nichols, Jessica       55 Lowcountry        4:59.47    5:02.74
  2 20246 Brentnell, Laura       13greensboro P       5:11.79    5:09.71
  3 18270 Adams, Taylor          45 East Cobb         4:57.42    5:09.83
  4 18894 Stewart, Britteny      45 White Lightn      4:58.56    5:11.85
  5 18415 Bowie, Aneshia         45 Jaguar            5:26.41    5:24.12
  6 20138 Armstrong, Ariel       13fay. Flyers        5:23.18    5:25.52
  7 18500 Black, Brittany        45 Northside Re      5:41.11    5:40.70
 -- 18975 Whitt, Katrina         12central Virgin     5:19.26        DNS
 -- 18507 Walters, Shaterica     45 Northside Re      5:45.23        DNS
 -- 19273 Wortham, Caroline      12unattached         5:01.36        DNS

Event 507  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle                             
     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO             
    Region 3: R 10:12.90  7/1985      Wendy Neely     Richmond TC          VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20246 Brentnell, Laura       13greensboro P      11:16.40   11:13.40
  2 18957 Webb, Emily            12bay Rivers Tra    11:54.28   11:13.49
  3 18894 Stewart, Britteny      45 White Lightn     11:37.33   11:22.59
  4 18840 Nelson, Summer         45 Una              12:39.80   11:29.50
  5 18975 Whitt, Katrina         12central Virgin    11:48.42   12:14.20
  6 18352 Garrett, Lacey         45 Georgia Favo     15:22.30   14:10.55

Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97  2004        Erin Gray                               
     JO Meet: J 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR                   
    Region 3: R 7:46.88  7/9/2004    Chapin Payne, Quicksilver               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20246 Brentnell, Laura       13greensboro P       8:07.06    7:50.6h
  2 18957 Webb, Emily            12bay Rivers Tra     3:00.00    8:06.0h
  3 18448 Tatreau, Amy           45 Kennworth Tr      9:16.50    8:39.1h
  4 18507 Walters, Shaterica     45 Northside Re      9:16.84    9:14.5h
 -- 19455 Reynolds, Carlee       55 Palmetto TC       9:54.99        DNS

Event 509  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25:20.51  2001        Robyn Stevens                          
     JO Meet: J 25:20.51  7/21/2001   Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA           
    Region 3: R 17:31.90  7/1986      Shelly McGaha   Anderson County TC   SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19666 Philson, Devin         55 Sp Elite         43:01.34   31:04.19

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Region 3: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18179 Okolo, Nicole          45 Blaz-N Heat         14.04      14.15Q  0.3  3
  2 19141 Watkins, Kali          12norfolk Real D       14.00      14.39Q -0.6  1
  3 20080 James, Latoya Jame     13durham Strid         14.35      14.56Q -1.1  2
  4 18848 Vaughn, Caroline       45 Una                 15.75      14.75q -0.6  1
  5 18692 Young, Stacy           45 Sapphire Tra        14.43      15.09q -1.1  2
  6 18835 Chavis, Tiffany        45 Una                 14.92      15.14q -0.6  1
  7 20374 Morrisey, Tacara       13sandhills TC         14.66      15.25q  0.3  3
  8 19543 Young, Sarah           55 Quick Strider       15.78      15.42q -0.6  1
  9 19136 Shoats, Candace        12norfolk Real D                  15.48   0.3  3
 10 19508 Bennett, Alicia        55 Quick Strider       15.55      15.50  -1.1  2
 11 18158 Walker, Pearline       45 Baldwin Coun        15.40      15.51   0.3  3
 12 18404 Varnedoe, Jozlyn       45 Georgia Star        15.39      15.55  -0.6  1
 13 18202 Jefferson, Brandi      45 Boys & Girls        15.70      15.61   0.3  3
 14 19531 Robinson, Myra         55 Quick Strider       15.80      15.84  -1.1  2
 15 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara     13greens. Cham         15.41      15.86  -1.1  2
 16 19483 Mack, Alicia           55 Pee Dee             16.18      16.23  -1.1  2
 17 18966 Gardner, Tiara         12central Virgin       17.05      16.87   0.3  3
 18 20373 Michael, LaTeasa       13sandhills TC         17.19      17.62  -0.6  1
 19 20370 Derrickson, Kimber     13sandhills TC         17.66      18.07  -0.6  1
 20 20139 Burns, Tra'shon        13fay. Flyers          18.14      18.53  -1.1  2
 -- 18964 Coles, Kiarria         12central Virgin       19.07        DNS  -1.1  2
 -- 18382 Cleckley, Quaneshi     45 Georgia Heat        15.80        DNS   0.3  3
 -- 19450 Dicks, Nikita          55 Palmetto TC         17.73        DNS   0.3  3

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Region 3: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 18179 Okolo, Nicole          45 Blaz-N Heat         14.15      13.96   1.3
  2 19141 Watkins, Kali          12norfolk Real D       14.39      14.22   1.3
  3 20080 James, Latoya Jame     13durham Strid         14.56      14.53   1.3
  4 18848 Vaughn, Caroline       45 Una                 14.75      14.62   1.3
  5 20374 Morrisey, Tacara       13sandhills TC         15.25      14.84   1.3
  6 18835 Chavis, Tiffany        45 Una                 15.14      14.93   1.3
  7 19543 Young, Sarah           55 Quick Strider       15.42      15.03   1.3
  8 18692 Young, Stacy           45 Sapphire Tra        15.09      15.10   1.3

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                            
     JO Meet: J   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                 
    Region 3: R 1:00.68  7/13/2003   Lauren Tillman, Georgia Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20080 James, Latoya Jame     13durham Strid       1:05.12    1:03.33Q  1
  2 19134 Saunders, Necole       12norfolk Real D       59.60    1:03.51Q  2
  3 18848 Vaughn, Caroline       45 Una               1:09.01    1:03.82Q  3
  4 18934 Richardson, Erica      45 Worldwide         1:04.97    1:04.67q  2
  5 18755 DeBowles, Zandi        45 Titans            1:04.96    1:04.68q  3
  6 18659 Martin, Mekela         45 Saca              1:06.07    1:05.84q  1
  7 18692 Young, Stacy           45 Sapphire Tra      1:03.27    1:06.46q  3
  8 19141 Watkins, Kali          12norfolk Real D       58.80    1:06.68q  1
  9 18548 Robinson, Lori         45 Quicksilver       1:07.29    1:07.59   2
 10 20147 Gonzales, India        13fay. Flyers        1:09.85    1:07.79   1
 11 19136 Shoats, Candace        12norfolk Real D                1:09.10   1
 12 19531 Robinson, Myra         55 Quick Strider     1:10.56    1:11.20   1
 13 20373 Michael, LaTeasa       13sandhills TC       1:12.26    1:11.93   2
 14 18158 Walker, Pearline       45 Baldwin Coun      1:08.99    1:12.50   3
 15 19508 Bennett, Alicia        55 Quick Strider     1:09.68    1:12.57   2
 16 18966 Gardner, Tiara         12central Virgin     1:13.59    1:15.07   3
 17 19788 Picou, Miranda         13 Asheville Li      1:25.35    1:18.05   1
 18 20139 Burns, Tra'shon        13fay. Flyers        1:22.13    1:23.26   2
 -- 20276 Kirchman, Kelsey       13hurdles Firs       1:22.06        DNF   3

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                            
     JO Meet: J   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                 
    Region 3: R 1:00.68  7/13/2003   Lauren Tillman, Georgia Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 19134 Saunders, Necole       12norfolk Real D     1:03.51    1:00.43R
  2 18755 DeBowles, Zandi        45 Titans            1:04.68    1:02.25
  3 18848 Vaughn, Caroline       45 Una               1:03.82    1:02.64
  4 18934 Richardson, Erica      45 Worldwide         1:04.67    1:04.32
  5 18659 Martin, Mekela         45 Saca              1:05.84    1:05.20
  6 18692 Young, Stacy           45 Sapphire Tra      1:06.46    1:06.25
  7 19141 Watkins, Kali          12norfolk Real D     1:06.68    1:07.38
 -- 20080 James, Latoya Jame     13durham Strid       1:03.33        DNS

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Region 3: R 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla          
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      49.35      46.04q  2
     1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby               2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      
     3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda          4) 20404 Johnson, Maria         
  2 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 47.02      46.52q  1
     1) 18619 Wilson, Kenza             2) 18610 Hill, Keyshonda        
     3) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana           4) 18611 Jackson, Latricia      
  3 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        49.63      47.87q  2
     1) 20216 Seegars, Allegra          2) 20203 Darden, Amanda         
     3) 20213 Neville, Honre'           4) 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara     
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      47.87      48.15q  2
     1) 18535 Hart, Chanise             2) 18529 Dacus, Jasmine         
     3) 18550 Tyson, Marion             4) 18546 Perkins, Brittany      
  5 45 Worldwide  'A'                                   48.78      48.28q  1
     1) 18928 Moses, Jalisa             2) 18934 Richardson, Erica      
     3) 18926 Delamar, Canchetter       4) 18930 Olgesby, Ana           
  6 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   49.55      48.57q  1
     1) 20068 Carter, Jasmine           2) 20094 Thorpe, Danielle       
     3) 20080 James, Latoya James       4) 20077 Haskins, Kia           
  7 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                   47.50      48.66q  2
     1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia               2) 18970 Moore, Saqueya         
     3) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra         4) 18969 Lewis, Rachel          
  8 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                      49.23      48.67q  1
     1) 20398 Dukes, Crystal            2) 20403 Johnson, Christy       
     3) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre     4) 20404 Johnson, Maria         
  9 13 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                        49.56      48.92   1
     1) 20370 Derrickson, Kimberly      2) 20371 Henton, Sheronica      
     3) 20374 Morrisey, Tacara          4) 20367 Bell, Chinaka          
 10 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 49.36      49.92   2
     1) 19930 Brown, Jaqueth            2) 19942 Franks, Erikka         
     3) 19961 James, Ciara              4) 19965 Lewis, Maegan          
 11 45 Jaguar  'A'                                      49.58      55.57   2
     1) 18431 McCollum, Vivian          2) 18423 Hill, Tendai           
     3) 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia        4) 18437 Walker, Melanie        
 12 55 Carolina Rockets  'A'                            57.56      56.02   1
     1) 19292 Watts, Brittany           2) 19291 Robinson, Teresa       
     3) 19290 Pugh, Sade'               4) 19293 Williams, Jaylene      

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Region 3: R 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla          
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      46.04      45.48
     1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby               2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      
     3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda          4) 20401 Hill, Ashley           
  2 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 46.52      46.75
     1) 18619 Wilson, Kenza             2) 18610 Hill, Keyshonda        
     3) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana           4) 18611 Jackson, Latricia      
  3 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        47.87      47.64
     1) 20203 Darden, Amanda            2) 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara     
     3) 20199 Butler, Sherrell          4) 20209 Hines, Vonna           
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      48.15      48.11
     1) 18535 Hart, Chanise             2) 18529 Dacus, Jasmine         
     3) 18550 Tyson, Marion             4) 18546 Perkins, Brittany      
  5 45 Worldwide  'A'                                   48.28      48.14
     1) 18928 Moses, Jalisa             2) 18934 Richardson, Erica      
     3) 18933 Reid, Kakedius            4) 18925 Bell, Cassandra        
  6 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   48.57      48.48
     1) 20094 Thorpe, Danielle          2) 20077 Haskins, Kia           
     3) 20070 Coleman, Patience         4) 20069 Charles, Erika         
  7 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                   48.66      49.29
     1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia               2) 18970 Moore, Saqueya         
     3) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra         4) 18969 Lewis, Rachel          
 -- 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                      48.67        DNF
     1) 20398 Dukes, Crystal            2) 20403 Johnson, Christy       
     3) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre     4) 20404 Johnson, Maria         

Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA      
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 3: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    4:27.28    3:49.25q  1
     1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby               2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      
     3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda          4) 20403 Johnson, Christy       
  2 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                               3:51.52    3:50.27q  2
     1) 18611 Jackson, Latricia         2) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana        
     3) 18619 Wilson, Kenza             4) 20506 Williams, Chelsea      
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    3:57.65    3:53.11q  1
     1) 18550 Tyson, Marion             2) 18531 Grimball, Brenay       
     3) 18532 Grimball, Netice          4) 18535 Hart, Chanise          
  4 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                 4:04.33    3:53.71q  2
     1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia               2) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra      
     3) 18963 Claiborne, Shanneka       4) 18969 Lewis, Rachel          
  5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'               3:57.51    3:58.91q  1
     1) 18200 Henry, Christina          2) 18216 Taylor, Brittany       
     3) 18206 Newbold, Javonda          4) 18211 Prioleau, Alyssa       
  6 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      4:27.24    3:59.31q  2
     1) 20216 Seegars, Allegra          2) 20203 Darden, Amanda         
     3) 20213 Neville, Honre'           4) 20199 Butler, Sherrell       
  7 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    4:02.94    3:59.48q  2
     1) 18437 Walker, Melanie           2) 18423 Hill, Tendai           
     3) 18426 Kiara, Fulton             4) 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia     
  8 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                    4:27.23    4:11.27q  1
     1) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre     2) 20408 Pridgeon, Courtney     
     3) 20400 Glover, Tanisha           4) 20404 Johnson, Maria         
  9 13 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                      4:30.25    4:11.75   2
     1) 20375 Parker, Christina         2) 20371 Henton, Sheronica      
     3) 20374 Morrisey, Tacara          4) 20367 Bell, Chinaka          
 -- 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                 4:27.27        DNS   1
     1) 20068 Carter, Jasmine           2) 20069 Charles, Erika         
     3) 20070 Coleman, Patience         4) 20077 Haskins, Kia           
 -- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'               4:16.35        DNS   1
     1) 19144 Williams, Marquita        2) 19145 Williams, Simone       
     3) 19141 Watkins, Kali             4) 19131 Forbes, Shakia         
 -- 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:27.26        DNS   2
     1) 20143 Coleman, Kortnie          2) 20148 Harvey, Bianca         
     3) 20138 Armstrong, Ariel          4) 20139 Burns, Tra'shon        

Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA      
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 3: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:49.25    3:47.38
     1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby               2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony      
     3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda          4) 20403 Johnson, Christy       
  2 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                               3:50.27    3:50.01
     1) 18611 Jackson, Latricia         2) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana        
     3) 18619 Wilson, Kenza             4) 20506 Williams, Chelsea      
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    3:53.11    3:55.04
     1) 18550 Tyson, Marion             2) 18531 Grimball, Brenay       
     3) 18535 Hart, Chanise             4) 18529 Dacus, Jasmine         
  4 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                 3:53.71    3:56.70
     1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia               2) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra      
     3) 18971 Murph, Mansfield          4) 18974 Todman, Afiya          
  5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At  'A'               3:58.91    4:01.43
     1) 18200 Henry, Christina          2) 18216 Taylor, Brittany       
     3) 18206 Newbold, Javonda          4) 18211 Prioleau, Alyssa       
  6 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      3:59.31    4:11.05
     1) 20216 Seegars, Allegra          2) 20203 Darden, Amanda         
     3) 20199 Butler, Sherrell          4) 20209 Hines, Vonna           
  7 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                    4:11.27    4:14.14
     1) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre     2) 20408 Pridgeon, Courtney     
     3) 20400 Glover, Tanisha           4) 20404 Johnson, Maria         
 -- 45 Jaguar  'A'                                    3:59.48        DNS
     1) 18437 Walker, Melanie           2) 18423 Hill, Tendai           
     3) 18426 Kiara, Fulton             4) 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia     

Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
    Region 3: R 9:17.17  7/13/2003   10 Baltimore Edwaters TC, BETC          
                         A Mullen, A Williams, L Wallace, M Carter       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'              11:50.20        DNS
     1) 19133 Saunders, Morgan          2) 19144 Williams, Marquita     
     3) 19145 Williams, Simone          4) 19134 Saunders, Necole       

Event 515  High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                             
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC            
    Region 3: R 1.75m  7/1996      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18835 Chavis, Tiffany        45 Una                 1.65m      1.68m
  2 19830 Brown, Danielle        13 Carolina All        1.68m      1.65m
  3 18755 DeBowles, Zandi        45 Titans              1.60m      1.60m
  4 18960 Aghaji, Mia            12central Virgin       1.42m     J1.60m
  5 20068 Carter, Jasmine        13durham Strid         1.58m     J1.60m
 -- 19483 Mack, Alicia           55 Pee Dee             1.40m         NH
 -- 20398 Dukes, Crystal         13track Easter         1.38m        DNS
 -- 20252 Mittman, Dejanell      13greensboro P         1.53m        DNS
 -- 19673 Leonard, Hannah        55 Spar Panthers       1.20m        DNS
 -- 18500 Black, Brittany        45 Northside Re        1.20m        DNS
 -- 19833 Harrison, Aaryn        13 Carolina All        1.53m        DNS

Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                 
    Region 3: R 3.70m  7/14/2002   Sara Young, Carolina Ext                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18841 Penk, Erica            45 Una                 3.35m      3.37m
  2 19511 Bradford, Morgan       55 Quick Strider       3.28m      3.30m
  3 20219 Thornley, Caitlin      13greens. Cham         1.82m     J3.30m
  4 18836 Farr, Lindsay          45 Una                 3.05m      3.15m
  5 19281 Alter, Betsy           12xtreme Heights       3.05m     J3.15m
  6 19282 Gordon, Anne Marie     12xtreme Heights       3.05m     J3.15m
  7 19560 Collins, Heather       55 SC Unattached       2.48m      3.00m
  8 19513 Burton, Molly          55 Quick Strider       2.78m      2.85m
  9 19409 Stanton, Whitney       55 Mptc                2.78m     J2.85m
 10 20218 Smith, Rachel          13greens. Cham         1.98m      1.95m
 -- 18739 Aube, Anna             45 Spirit NE GA        2.60m         NH
 -- 19559 Burchfield, Holly      55 SC Unattached       2.18m         NH
 -- 19273 Wortham, Caroline      12unattached           3.20m        DNS
 -- 19283 Powell, Annie          12xtreme Heights       2.89m        DNS
 -- 18845 Sanguansri, Suphaw     45 Una                 2.75m        DNS
 -- 19507 Anderson, Kalynn       55 Quick Strider       2.63m        DNS
 -- 19284 Wortham, Carrie        12xtreme Heights       3.20m        DNS

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                               
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                   
    Region 3: R 6.09m  7/1998      Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 19131 Forbes, Shakia         12norfolk Real D       5.97m      5.76m   3.5
  2 20401 Hill, Ashley           13track Easter         5.60m      5.54m  -0.5
  3 18893 Hamilton, Shantae      45 White Lightn        5.75m      5.51m   0.5
  4 19998 Wentz, Taryn           13charlottefl          5.48m      5.48m   0.5
  5 20398 Dukes, Crystal         13track Easter         5.53m      5.29m   1.5
  6 20147 Gonzales, India        13fay. Flyers          5.52m      5.28m   0.5
  7 18179 Okolo, Nicole          45 Blaz-N Heat         5.55m      5.20m   1.5
  8 20148 Harvey, Bianca         13fay. Flyers          5.63m      5.17m   1.5
  9 18682 Bagby, Tierra          45 Sapphire Tra        5.65m      5.09m   0.5
 10 19303 McMichael, Shalyn      55 Classics Trac       5.10m      5.08m   0.5
 11 18158 Walker, Pearline       45 Baldwin Coun        5.60m      5.03m   0.5
 12 19694 Sims, Felice           55 Spart Strider       4.01m      5.02m  -0.7
 13 18755 DeBowles, Zandi        45 Titans              5.41m      5.01m   0.5
 14 19830 Brown, Danielle        13 Carolina All        5.25m      4.95m  +0.0
 15 18966 Gardner, Tiara         12central Virgin       4.72m      4.87m   1.2
 16 18974 Todman, Afiya          12central Virgin       4.64m      4.77m  +0.0
 17 19510 Black, Laquana         55 Quick Strider       4.62m      4.55m   0.3
 18 19301 Greenaway, Shannes     55 Classics Trac       4.70m      4.53m  +0.0
 19 18961 Alli, Alex             12central Virgin       4.17m      4.50m  +0.0
 -- 18969 Lewis, Rachel          12central Virgin       5.49m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18956 Osborne, Jaleesa       12bay Rivers Tra       0.18m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19293 Williams, Jaylene      55 Carolina Rock       4.19m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18835 Chavis, Tiffany        45 Una                 5.27m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19673 Leonard, Hannah        55 Spar Panthers       4.01m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19485 Sinclair, Stephani     55 Pee Dee             4.64m        DNS   NWI

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                         
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
    Region 3: R 12.73m  7/13/2003   Yvette Lewis, Norfolk Real Dea           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18179 Okolo, Nicole          45 Blaz-N Heat        11.92m     12.20m   NWI
  2 18969 Lewis, Rachel          12central Virgin      12.66m     11.99m   NWI
  3 18930 Olgesby, Ana           45 Worldwide          11.99m     11.88m   NWI
  4 18893 Hamilton, Shantae      45 White Lightn       11.49m     11.38m   NWI
  5 19543 Young, Sarah           55 Quick Strider      11.31m     11.36m   NWI
  6 19998 Wentz, Taryn           13charlottefl         11.49m     11.22m   NWI
  7 18960 Aghaji, Mia            12central Virgin      11.01m    J11.22m   NWI
  8 20094 Thorpe, Danielle       13durham Strid        10.73m     11.15m   NWI
  9 18927 Middlebrooks, Fait     45 Worldwide          10.90m     10.78m   NWI
 10 20147 Gonzales, India        13fay. Flyers         10.83m     10.77m   NWI
 11 20398 Dukes, Crystal         13track Easter        10.94m     10.76m   NWI
 12 19830 Brown, Danielle        13 Carolina All       11.02m     10.72m   NWI
 13 18519 Watkins, Falise'a      45 Peach Valley       11.01m     10.69m   NWI
 14 18692 Young, Stacy           45 Sapphire Tra       11.05m     10.59m   NWI
 15 18974 Todman, Afiya          12central Virgin      10.49m     10.21m   NWI
 16 19301 Greenaway, Shannes     55 Classics Trac      10.14m      9.98m   NWI
 17 18961 Alli, Alex             12central Virgin       9.95m      9.90m   NWI
 18 19291 Robinson, Teresa       55 Carolina Rock       8.81m      8.78m   NWI
 -- 19510 Black, Laquana         55 Quick Strider      10.16m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 20252 Mittman, Dejanell      13greensboro P        10.83m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19485 Sinclair, Stephani     55 Pee Dee             9.69m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18382 Cleckley, Quaneshi     45 Georgia Heat       10.91m        DNS   NWI
 -- 19673 Leonard, Hannah        55 Spar Panthers       8.42m        DNS   NWI
 -- 18966 Gardner, Tiara         12central Virgin       9.76m        DNS   NWI

Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX              
    Region 3: R 13.41m  7/11/2004   Khadija Talley, 45 Georgia Unatt         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20515 Billings, Thanithi     45 Carrollton P                  11.30m
  2 20371 Henton, Sheronica      13sandhills TC        10.87m     10.90m
  3 19965 Lewis, Maegan          13charlottefl         10.66m     10.75m
  4 19937 Cox, Brandi            13charlottefl         10.54m     10.51m
  5 19789 Wallace, Shanarra      13 Asheville Li       10.40m     10.44m
  6 20446 McMullens, Lekersh     13western Pied        10.46m     10.19m
  7 18964 Coles, Kiarria         12central Virgin       9.49m     10.07m
  8 19565 Kent, Alexandra        55 SC Unattached       9.03m      9.47m
  9 19689 Lomotey-Nakom, Lea     55 Spart Strider       8.78m      9.28m
 10 18530 Freeman, Jasmine       45 Quicksilver         8.81m      8.53m
 11 20197 Brown, Donisha         13greens. Cham        10.43m      8.52m
 12 18227 Turner, Ashley         45 Carrollton P        8.99m      8.32m
 -- 19330 Davis, Robin           55 Greer All Sta       7.69m        DNS

Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                  
    Region 3: R 45.56m  7/12/2003   Lindsay Grigoriev, CEET                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20515 Billings, Thanithi     45 Carrollton P                  34.84m
  2 19928 Blakeney, Jordan       13charlottefl         33.88m     33.63m
  3 19937 Cox, Brandi            13charlottefl         34.39m     32.21m
  4 19994 Waldron, Kimberly      13charlottefl         32.05m     31.04m
  5 20197 Brown, Donisha         13greens. Cham        31.44m     29.60m
  6 20452 Steele, Deidra         13western Pied        29.51m     29.23m
  7 19565 Kent, Alexandra        55 SC Unattached      29.81m     28.76m
  8 19789 Wallace, Shanarra      13 Asheville Li       27.66m     27.96m
  9 18227 Turner, Ashley         45 Carrollton P       28.96m     23.03m
 10 18964 Coles, Kiarria         12central Virgin       6.12m     22.65m
 11 19689 Lomotey-Nakom, Lea     55 Spart Strider      23.82m     22.61m
 12 18530 Freeman, Jasmine       45 Quicksilver        22.26m     21.38m
 13 18875 Veal, Shanika          45 Villa Rica T       15.34m     11.87m
 -- 19293 Williams, Jaylene      55 Carolina Rock      19.29m        DNS
 -- 19330 Davis, Robin           55 Greer All Sta      18.27m        DNS
 -- 18846 Sheppard, Ashley       45 Una                31.14m        DNS
 -- 18955 Odom, Jennifer         12bay Rivers Tra       0.89m        SCR

Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                             
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT               
    Region 3: R 41.98m  7/1988      Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 19557 Berry, Dani            55 SC Unattached      32.11m     32.60m
  2 19789 Wallace, Shanarra      13 Asheville Li       24.94m     30.65m
  3 20370 Derrickson, Kimber     13sandhills TC        28.47m     29.79m
  4 20375 Parker, Christina      13sandhills TC        19.71m     23.59m
  5 18227 Turner, Ashley         45 Carrollton P       24.88m     22.12m
  6 19937 Cox, Brandi            13charlottefl         18.26m     21.89m
  7 18530 Freeman, Jasmine       45 Quicksilver        20.38m     21.15m
  8 19994 Waldron, Kimberly      13charlottefl         21.45m     19.99m
  9 19555 Adams, Catharine       55 SC Unattached      20.14m     18.90m
 10 18875 Veal, Shanika          45 Villa Rica T       13.68m     13.12m
 -- 18224 Jones, Jaleesa         45 Carrollton P       23.38m       FOUL
 -- 19330 Davis, Robin           55 Greer All Sta      12.65m        DNS
 -- 20374 Morrisey, Tacara       13sandhills TC        22.26m        DNS

Event 522  Hammer Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached               
    Region 3: R 45.96m  7/8/2005    Kimberly Williams, GA Unattached         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- 19789 Wallace, Shanarra      13 Asheville Li       13.70m        DNS

Event 523  Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                             
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                  
    Region 3: R  4802  7/1986      Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18835 Chavis, Tiffany        45 Una                  4536       4590
  2 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara     13greens. Cham          3558       3899
  3 20374 Morrisey, Tacara       13sandhills TC          3623       3651
  4 20371 Henton, Sheronica      13sandhills TC          3566       3448
  5 20370 Derrickson, Kimber     13sandhills TC          3668       3309
  6 20375 Parker, Christina      13sandhills TC          3668       3095
  7 20277 Larkins, Nicole        13hurdles Firs          3665       3077
  8 18692 Young, Stacy           45 Sapphire Tra         4070       3041
  9 18224 Jones, Jaleesa         45 Carrollton P         2995       2930
 10 19560 Collins, Heather       55 SC Unattached                   2689
 11 20489 Harkins, Emily         13unattached                       2370

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Region 3: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 18299 Charles, Trey          45 First Light         11.59      10.61Q  1.4  4
  2 20415 Banks, Brandon         13track Easter         10.66      10.62Q  2.2  3
  3 20412 Akinkouto, Atoloni     13track Easter         10.72      10.83Q -0.3  1
  4 20505 Mcneil, Antione        13track Easter         10.94      10.85Q -1.2  2
  5 20124 Nickens, James         13durham Strid         11.00      10.93q  2.2  3
  6 20289 Snype, Chris           13hurdles Firs         11.01      10.98q  2.2  3
  6 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan        45 East Cobb           10.97      10.98q -0.3  1
  8 19155 Gyasi, Isiah           12norfolk Real D       11.01      11.01q -0.3  1  11.003
  9 18598 Williams, Jared        45 Quicksilver         11.17     J11.01   2.2  3  11.007
 10 19164 Stith, Justin          12norfolk Real D       11.07      11.03   1.4  4
 11 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin       13track Easter         10.93      11.06  -1.2  2
 12 18942 Kennedy, Shaun         45 Worldwide           11.09      11.07  -1.2  2
 13 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius       45 Quicksilver         11.15      11.08   1.4  4
 14 18573 Lockett, Joshua        45 Quicksilver         11.14      11.19  -1.2  2
 15 19604 Springs, Terrell       55 SC Unattached       11.17      11.20  -0.3  1
 16 18745 Holt, Jonathan         45 Sprint Athlet       11.58      11.40  -1.2  2
 17 18959 Beale, Nicholas        12bay Rivers Tra       11.41      11.42  -1.2  2
 18 18988 Mills, Patrick         12central Virgin       11.76      11.45   2.2  3
 19 18983 Eugene, Patrick        12central Virgin       11.84      11.65   2.2  3
 -- 20233 Sales, Antonio         13greens. Cham         10.79        DNS   1.4  4
 -- 19440 Steed, Leonard         55 Mptc                11.38        DNS   1.4  4
 -- 19492 Dargan, Keeno          55 Pee Dee             10.95        DNS   1.4  4
 -- 19256 Malonado, Andre        Technique Track        11.87        DNS  -0.3  1
 -- 19634 Holland, Tim           55 Seneca Blazer       11.36        DNS  -0.3  1
 -- 19635 Hunter, Vincent        55 Seneca Blazer       11.62        DNS  -0.3  1
 -- 19504 Simmons, Sterling      55 Pee Dee             11.29        DNS   2.2  3

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Region 3: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20415 Banks, Brandon         13track Easter         10.62      10.43   3.0
  2 20412 Akinkouto, Atoloni     13track Easter         10.83      10.57   3.0
  3 20505 Mcneil, Antione        13track Easter         10.85      10.58   3.0
  4 18299 Charles, Trey          45 First Light         10.61      10.78   3.0
  5 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan        45 East Cobb           10.98      10.82   3.0
  6 20124 Nickens, James         13durham Strid         10.93      10.92   3.0
  7 19155 Gyasi, Isiah           12norfolk Real D       11.01      10.94   3.0
  8 20289 Snype, Chris           13hurdles Firs         10.98      10.98   3.0

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
    Region 3: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20505 Mcneil, Antione        13track Easter         21.82      21.57Q -1.7  3
  2 18562 Davis, Shannon         45 Quicksilver         21.91      21.83Q -0.6  2
  3 18305 Potter, Emil           45 First Light         23.22      22.31Q -3.5  4
  4 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin       13track Easter         22.03      22.40Q -0.5  1
  5 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan        45 East Cobb           22.11      22.00q -0.6  2
  6 18306 Potter, Marcus         45 First Light         22.81      22.30q -0.6  2
  7 19155 Gyasi, Isiah           12norfolk Real D       22.67      22.49q -1.7  3
  8 20110 Fuller, Antonio        13durham Strid         22.39      22.51q -1.7  3
  9 18573 Lockett, Joshua        45 Quicksilver         22.55      22.55  -0.5  1
 10 19162 Speller, Thomas        12norfolk Real D       22.63      22.60  -3.5  4
 11 19704 Middleton, Marcus      55 Spart Strider       22.36      22.72  -3.5  4
 12 19604 Springs, Terrell       55 SC Unattached       22.68      22.73  -0.6  2
 13 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius       45 Quicksilver         22.64      22.99  -3.5  4
 14 20392 Davis, Benny           13stallion Track       22.74      23.02  -0.5  1
 15 18959 Beale, Nicholas        12bay Rivers Tra       23.13      23.16  -1.7  3
 16 18993 Terry, Bryant          12central Virgin       22.40      23.20  -0.6  2
 16 20393 Fleming, Justin        13stallion Track       22.22      23.20  -3.5  4
 18 18988 Mills, Patrick         12central Virgin       24.17      23.92  -0.5  1
 18 19268 Valentine, Terrill     Technique Track        23.83      23.92  -1.7  3
 -- 20161 Anderson, Aaron        13fay. Flyers          22.57        DNS  -1.7  3
 -- 20233 Sales, Antonio         13greens. Cham         21.60        DNS  -3.5  4
 -- 19256 Malonado, Andre        Technique Track        23.95        DNS  -0.6  2
 -- 19492 Dargan, Keeno          55 Pee Dee             22.03        DNS  -0.5  1
 -- 18942 Kennedy, Shaun         45 Worldwide           22.56        DNS  -0.6  2
 -- 18949 Valentine, Montez      45 Worldwide           22.21        DNS  -1.7  3
 -- 19596 Palmer, Maurice        55 SC Unattached       22.70        DNS  -0.5  1
 -- 19634 Holland, Tim           55 Seneca Blazer       22.53        DNS  -0.5  1
 -- 19504 Simmons, Sterling      55 Pee Dee             23.17        DNS  -3.5  4

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
    Region 3: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 20505 Mcneil, Antione        13track Easter         21.57      21.18  -0.7
  2 18562 Davis, Shannon         45 Quicksilver         21.83      21.82  -0.7
  3 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan        45 East Cobb           22.00      21.87  -0.7
  4 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin       13track Easter         22.40      22.21  -0.7
  5 20110 Fuller, Antonio        13durham Strid         22.51      22.35  -0.7
  6 18305 Potter, Emil           45 First Light         22.31      22.38  -0.7
  7 19155 Gyasi, Isiah           12norfolk Real D       22.49      22.47  -0.7
  8 18306 Potter, Marcus         45 First Light         22.30      23.08  -0.7

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
    Region 3: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 20416 Davis, Lamarr          13track Easter         47.39      47.82Q  4
  2 18941 Hayes, Armanti         45 Worldwide         1:01.20      47.92Q  3
  3 18562 Davis, Shannon         45 Quicksilver         47.48      48.11Q  1
  4 18805 Warren, Reginald       45 Titans              48.41      48.77Q  2
  5 18303 Jackson, Christoph     45 First Light         49.20      48.68q  4
  6 20421 Law, Darius            13track Easter         48.80      48.69q  3
  7 20161 Anderson, Aaron        13fay. Flyers          48.73      49.00q  2
  8 20423 Pittman, Wesley        13track Easter         48.86      49.24q  1
  9 18949 Valentine, Montez      45 Worldwide           49.24      49.87   4
 10 18727 DeHaven, Michael       45 Southside Pi        48.35      49.94   3
 11 20353 Byrd, Greg             Nemesis Athletic       50.09      50.17   4
 12 18630 Walters, Cortez        45 Ruff Riders         49.38      50.33   1
 13 18993 Terry, Bryant          12central Virgin       49.78      50.49   2
 14 19383 Rhodes, Ira            55 Lowcountry          49.99      50.51   1
 15 20356 Smith, Chad            Nemesis Athletic       49.68      51.21   3
 16 18302 Floyd, Devin           45 First Light         52.22      51.65   1
 17 18992 Snyder, Justin         12central Virgin       51.55      51.71   1
 18 18308 Roberts, Justin        45 First Light         51.25      51.73   2
 19 19157 Jackson, James         12norfolk Real D       51.13      52.03   3
 20 18981 Brooks, Evans          12central Virgin       51.70      52.07   4
 21 19597 Pope, Marcus           55 SC Unattached       49.85      52.26   3
 22 18306 Potter, Marcus         45 First Light         51.40      52.83   3
 23 19497 McRae, Anthony         55 Pee Dee             51.23      53.91   2
 -- 18580 Nall, Dante            45 Quicksilver                      DNS   2
 -- 19609 Williams, Richard      55 SC Unattached       49.82        DNS   2
 -- 19385 Walker, Toma           55 Lowcountry          50.29        DNS   1
 -- 19156 Hill, Clarence         12norfolk Real D       50.00        DNS   4
 -- 19635 Hunter, Vincent        55 Seneca Blazer       51.66        DNS   4

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
    Region 3: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18941 Hayes, Armanti         45 Worldwide           47.92      47.22
  2 20416 Davis, Lamarr          13track Easter         47.82      47.41
  3 18562 Davis, Shannon         45 Quicksilver         48.11      47.47
  4 18303 Jackson, Christoph     45 First Light         48.68      48.25
  5 18805 Warren, Reginald       45 Titans              48.77      48.40
  6 20423 Pittman, Wesley        13track Easter         49.24      48.61
  7 20161 Anderson, Aaron        13fay. Flyers          49.00      48.79
  8 20421 Law, Darius            13track Easter         48.69      49.05

Event 556  800 Meter Run Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                          
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                   
    Region 3: R 1:50.98  7/1989      Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 20416 Davis, Lamarr          13track Easter       1:58.41    1:54.51   4
  2 18805 Warren, Reginald       45 Titans            1:53.93    1:54.75   4
  3 18128 Davis, Christopher     45 Atlanta Acce      1:54.39    1:56.00   4
  4 18268 Hurst, Taylor          45 D.C. Express      1:57.14    1:56.85   4
  5 19545 Brown, Tyrie           55 Quick Strider     2:00.78    1:57.95   3
  6 19208 McLaughlin, Nick       12special Forces     2:00.89    1:58.83   3
  7 20414 Armstrong, Richard     13track Easter       1:58.97    1:59.27   3
  8 19069 Gonsalves, Dean        12freedom Stride     1:57.00    1:59.68   4
  9 18510 Hermance, Michael      45 Northside Re      2:00.29    2:00.09   3
 10 19150 Clark, Alfonso         12norfolk Real D     2:01.38    2:00.11   3
 11 18592 Shelton, Brenton       45 Quicksilver       2:00.67    2:00.12   3
 12 18979 Battle, Brennan        12central Virgin     2:01.50    2:00.29   2
 13 18438 Johnson, Derickus      45 Jaguar            1:54.87    2:00.58   4
 14 20008 Brown, Kavaughn        13charlottefl        2:03.06    2:01.41   2
 15 19149 Brown, Keith           12norfolk Real D     1:57.00    2:02.09   4
 16 20427 Wier, Mike             13track Easter       2:07.39    2:05.35   1
 17 19383 Rhodes, Ira            55 Lowcountry        2:02.79    2:05.75   2
 18 20355 Dawes, Handy           Nemesis Athletic     2:03.64    2:07.27   2
 19 19499 Medford, Teru          55 Pee Dee           2:04.13    2:07.74   1
 20 19072 Williams, Joey (Jr     12freedom Stride     2:10.73    2:08.14   1
 21 19384 Slan, Stephen          55 Lowcountry        2:03.76    2:10.50   2
 22 19497 McRae, Anthony         55 Pee Dee           2:03.62    2:14.80   2
 -- 20254 Ballentine, KC         13greensboro P       2:02.00        DNS   2
 -- 19153 Davidson, Tim          12norfolk Real D     2:05.08        DNS   1
 -- 19151 Cody, Matthew          12norfolk Real D     1:58.00        DNS   4
 -- 19609 Williams, Richard      55 SC Unattached     2:00.42        DNS   3
 -- 19385 Walker, Toma           55 Lowcountry        2:05.20        DNS   1

Event 557  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                              
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC             
    Region 3: R 3:50.60  7/1984      Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18438 Johnson, Derickus      45 Jaguar            4:03.45    4:11.89
  2 18268 Hurst, Taylor          45 D.C. Express      4:14.98    4:12.48
  3 19208 McLaughlin, Nick       12special Forces     4:16.41    4:12.60
  4 20414 Armstrong, Richard     13track Easter       4:13.36    4:12.87
  5 19069 Gonsalves, Dean        12freedom Stride     4:18.00    4:17.19
  6 20008 Brown, Kavaughn        13charlottefl        4:14.00    4:20.25
  7 18979 Battle, Brennan        12central Virgin     4:19.74    4:21.39
  8 18899 Johnson, Antorio       45 White Lightn      4:23.26    4:27.96
  9 18599 Williams, John         45 Quicksilver       4:23.39    4:34.98
 10 19072 Williams, Joey (Jr     12freedom Stride     4:36.97    4:36.34
 11 18567 Haynes, Dominique      45 Quicksilver       4:23.41    4:37.19
 12 20427 Wier, Mike             13track Easter       4:35.14    4:38.04
 13 20225 Glenn, III, George     13greens. Cham       4:41.06    4:48.73
 14 20258 Hall, Andrew           13greensboro P       4:43.40    4:53.76
 15 19471 Seigler, Chris         55 Palmetto TC       5:00.89    5:05.01
 -- 19588 Graves, Ross           55 SC Unattached     6:00.00        DNS
 -- 20254 Ballentine, KC         13greensboro P       4:24.86        DNS
 -- 18860 Justice, Chris         45 Una               4:21.22        DNS

Event 558  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                         
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA        
    Region 3: R 15:10.00  7/1984      John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20008 Brown, Kavaughn        13charlottefl       16:48.80   16:35.17
  2 18599 Williams, John         45 Quicksilver      17:41.90   17:53.65
  3 20258 Hall, Andrew           13greensboro P      18:53.66   18:22.47
  4 19430 King, Charles          55 Mptc             19:39.60   18:24.84
  5 19471 Seigler, Chris         55 Palmetto TC      20:19.89   19:33.73
 -- 18629 Timmons, Desmond       45 Ruff Riders      22:55.45        DNS
 -- 20259 Hall, Elliot           13greensboro P      17:45.26        DNS
 -- 18852 Cope, Johnnie          45 Una              19:57.53        DNS

Event 559  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                           
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY           
    Region 3: R 6:09.10  7/1984      Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18567 Haynes, Dominique      45 Quicksilver       7:09.98    7:03.0h
  2 20258 Hall, Andrew           13greensboro P                  7:23.2h
  3 20254 Ballentine, KC         13greensboro P       6:50.08    7:38.6h
  4 19430 King, Charles          55 Mptc              8:05.07    7:47.2h
  5 19471 Seigler, Chris         55 Palmetto TC       8:29.00    7:53.5h
 -- 20259 Hall, Elliot           13greensboro P       6:51.08        DNS
 -- 18860 Justice, Chris         45 Una               6:45.95        DNS
 -- 18862 Potts, Brian           45 Una               6:26.46        DNS

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Region 3: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19548 Nash, Christian        55 Quick Strider       14.26      14.39Q -1.6  3
  2 18986 Massenburg, Karl       12central Virgin       14.02      14.50Q  0.5  1
  3 18129 Moss, Joshua           45 Atlanta Acce        14.83      15.43Q -2.8  2
  4 18572 Kinney, Christophe     45 Quicksilver         14.49      14.64q  0.5  1
  5 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy         12central Virgin       14.35      14.86q -1.6  3
  6 20383 Ross, Kareem           13sandhills TC         15.52      14.99q  0.5  1
  7 20027 McReynolds, Isaac      13charlottefl          15.34      15.04q  0.5  1
  8 19421 Grant, Nicholas        55 Mptc                14.97      15.20q  0.5  1
  9 18307 Reed, Kwame            45 First Light         15.46      15.22  -1.6  3
 10 18667 Evans, Jonathan        45 Saca                15.06      15.32  -1.6  3
 11 18876 Haynes, Abdull         45 Villa Rica T        15.39      15.38  -1.6  3
 12 19597 Pope, Marcus           55 SC Unattached       14.51      15.47  -2.8  2
 13 20347 Richard, Brenton       13unattached           16.26      15.93  -1.6  3
 14 18859 Johnson, Will          45 Una                 15.29      16.01   0.5  1
 15 19549 Price, Patrick         55 Quick Strider       15.95      17.07  -2.8  2
 -- 20288 Sims IV, Harold        13hurdles Firs         15.04        DNS  -1.6  3
 -- 20243 Wright, Austin         13greens. Cham         15.99        DNS   0.5  1
 -- 20281 Dutch, Johnny          13hurdles Firs         13.93        DNS  -2.8  2
 -- 19211 Silverlock, Carl       12special Forces       15.59        DNS  -2.8  2
 -- 18996 Burley, Marcus         12charlottesvi         20.33        DNS  -1.6  3
 -- 19584 Fells, Jasper          55 SC Unattached       15.33        DNS  -2.8  2
 -- 19546 Dash, Justin           55 Quick Strider       15.32        DNS  -2.8  2

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Region 3: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 19548 Nash, Christian        55 Quick Strider       14.39      14.24   1.7
  2 18986 Massenburg, Karl       12central Virgin       14.50      14.39   1.7
  3 18572 Kinney, Christophe     45 Quicksilver         14.64      14.46   1.7
  4 20027 McReynolds, Isaac      13charlottefl          15.04      14.67   1.7
  5 18129 Moss, Joshua           45 Atlanta Acce        15.43      14.87   1.7
  6 20383 Ross, Kareem           13sandhills TC         14.99      15.07   1.7
  7 19421 Grant, Nicholas        55 Mptc                15.20      15.48   1.7
 -- 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy         12central Virgin       14.86         DQ   1.7  hurdle violation

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
    Region 3: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 19548 Nash, Christian        55 Quick Strider       56.65      54.01Q  3
  2 19597 Pope, Marcus           55 SC Unattached       55.40      55.08Q  1
  3 18129 Moss, Joshua           45 Atlanta Acce        57.25      57.85Q  2
  4 18299 Charles, Trey          45 First Light         59.92      55.14q  1
  5 20491 Stephens, Nathan       45 Running Pant                   55.97q  3
  6 19158 Pannell, Cameron       12norfolk Real D     1:01.75      56.75q  3
  7 20132 Wooden, Donte          13durham Strid         58.35      58.44q  1
  8 20104 Brown, Mario           13durham Strid         59.99      58.84q  2
  9 18440 Kingsberry, Jessie     45 Jaguar              57.96      59.10   3
 10 18979 Battle, Brennan        12central Virgin       59.97    1:00.42   3
 11 20347 Richard, Brenton       13unattached         1:01.24    1:01.28   1
 12 19498 Medford, Heru          55 Pee Dee             59.65    1:02.32   3
 13 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy         12central Virgin     1:01.13    1:02.98   1
 14 19326 Quarles, Christoph     55 Gwd YMCA Jagu     1:00.93    1:03.55   2
 15 18622 Daniels, Michael       45 Ruff Riders         59.91    1:04.01   1
 16 20348 Scarborough, Clift     13unattached         1:02.34    1:08.06   2
 -- 18302 Floyd, Devin           45 First Light         59.06        DNF   2
 -- 18983 Eugene, Patrick        12central Virgin       58.12         DQ   1  impedment
 -- 20281 Dutch, Johnny          13hurdles Firs         53.91        DNS   3
 -- 20288 Sims IV, Harold        13hurdles Firs         56.55        DNS   1
 -- 18441 McBee, Ruben           45 Jaguar              57.46        DNS   2
 -- 18587 Ritchie-Haughton,      45 Quicksilver         53.56        DNS   2
 -- 19602 Smith, Christopher     55 SC Unattached       59.00        DNS   2
 -- 19421 Grant, Nicholas        55 Mptc                58.79        DNS   3
 -- 18986 Massenburg, Karl       12central Virgin     1:01.06        SCR   

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
    Region 3: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 18299 Charles, Trey          45 First Light         55.14      53.37
  2 19548 Nash, Christian        55 Quick Strider       54.01      54.00
  3 19597 Pope, Marcus           55 SC Unattached       55.08      54.40
  4 20491 Stephens, Nathan       45 Running Pant        55.97      55.52
  5 18129 Moss, Joshua           45 Atlanta Acce        57.85      56.89
  6 19158 Pannell, Cameron       12norfolk Real D       56.75      59.45
  7 20104 Brown, Mario           13durham Strid         58.84    1:01.91
  8 20132 Wooden, Donte          13durham Strid         58.44    1:02.62

Event 563  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
    Region 3: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA   
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                      40.54      40.74q  1
  2 45 First Light  'A'                                 43.32      41.10q  2
     1) 18303 Jackson, Christopher      2) 18306 Potter, Marcus         
     3)                                 4) 18305 Potter, Emil           
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      41.96      41.19q  2
     1) 18555 Chestnut, Mehran          2) 18573 Lockett, Joshua        
     3) 18598 Williams, Jared           4) 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius       
  4 45 Worldwide  'A'                                   41.57      41.60q  2
     1) 18938 Fuller, Phillip           2) 18941 Hayes, Armanti         
     3) 18949 Valentine, Montez         4) 18946 Romeo, Jamal           
  5 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                   43.10      42.91q  1
     1) 18983 Eugene, Patrick           2) 18984 Jackson, Dawan         
     3) 18988 Mills, Patrick            4) 18993 Terry, Bryant          
  6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                            43.39q  2
     1) 20017 Flowe, Dexter             2) 20027 McReynolds, Isaac      
     3) 20028 Middleton, Jerome         4) 20037 Paramore, Elisha       
  7 13 Mid City Xpress  'A'                             42.30      43.48q  1
     1) 20334 Milliner, Jerrell         2) 20332 Hasty, Tyler           
     3) 20330 Canoy, Shawn              4) 20329 Alston, Michael        
  8 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                      43.32      44.20q  2
     1) 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi         2) 18556 Christian, Justin      
     3) 18561 Davis, Devin              4) 18572 Kinney, Christopher    
  9 55 Greenwood YMCA Jaguars  'A'                      46.17      45.18   1
     1) 19323 Best, Byron               2) 19324 McGrier, Hakeem        
     3) 19325 Payne, Shuntavious        4) 19326 Quarles, Christopher   
 -- 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      40.53        DNS   2
     1) 20412 Akinkouto, Atolonia       2) 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin       
     3) 20415 Banks, Brandon            4) 20505 Mcneil, Antione        
 -- 55 Pee Dee Elite  'A'                               43.47        DNS   1
     1) 19492 Dargan, Keeno             2) 19504 Simmons, Sterling      
     3) 19503 Scott, Brandon            4) 19502 Scipio, Demonshay      
 -- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'                 46.24        DNS   2
     1) 19153 Davidson, Tim             2) 19155 Gyasi, Isiah           
     3) 19156 Hill, Clarence            4) 19162 Speller, Thomas        
 -- 13 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   40.55        DNS   1
     1) 20132 Wooden, Donte             2) 20124 Nickens, James         
     3) 20110 Fuller, Antonio           4) 20104 Brown, Mario           

Event 563  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
    Region 3: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                      40.74      40.75
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      41.19      41.23
     1) 18573 Lockett, Joshua           2) 18598 Williams, Jared        
     3) 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius          4) 18562 Davis, Shannon         
  3 45 Worldwide  'A'                                   41.60      41.40
     1) 18938 Fuller, Phillip           2) 18941 Hayes, Armanti         
     3) 18949 Valentine, Montez         4) 20528 Echols, Mike           
  4 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                   42.91      43.14
     1) 18983 Eugene, Patrick           2) 18984 Jackson, Dawan         
     3) 18988 Mills, Patrick            4) 18993 Terry, Bryant          
  5 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 43.39      43.31
     1) 20017 Flowe, Dexter             2) 20027 McReynolds, Isaac      
     3) 20016 Dollard, Alex             4) 20056 Weathers, Roger        
  6 13 Mid City Xpress  'A'                             43.48      43.80
     1) 20334 Milliner, Jerrell         2) 20332 Hasty, Tyler           
     3) 20330 Canoy, Shawn              4) 20329 Alston, Michael        
 -- 45 First Light  'A'                                 41.10        DNF
     1) 18303 Jackson, Christopher      2) 18306 Potter, Marcus         
     3) 18305 Potter, Emil              4) 18299 Charles, Trey          
 -- 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                      44.20        DNS
     1) 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi         2) 18556 Christian, Justin      
     3) 18561 Davis, Devin              4) 18572 Kinney, Christopher    

Event 564  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                            
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA            
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Region 3: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:18.48    3:15.15q  1
     1) 20415 Banks, Brandon            2) 20416 Davis, Lamarr          
     3) 20425 Smalls, Brandon           4) 20505 Mcneil, Antione        
  2 45 Worldwide  'A'                                 3:29.03    3:17.78q  1
     1) 18938 Fuller, Phillip           2) 18941 Hayes, Armanti         
     3) 18949 Valentine, Montez         4) 18946 Romeo, Jamal           
  3 45 First Light  'A'                               3:16.48    3:19.11q  2
     1) 18299 Charles, Trey             2) 18306 Potter, Marcus         
     3) 18307 Reed, Kwame               4) 18302 Floyd, Devin           
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                    3:20.45    3:19.57q  2
  5 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                 3:24.63    3:20.46q  2
     1) 18981 Brooks, Evans             2) 18983 Eugene, Patrick        
     3) 18992 Snyder, Justin            4) 18993 Terry, Bryant          
  6 13 Nemesis Athletics  'A'                         3:22.80    3:24.94q  1
     1) 20353 Byrd, Greg                2) 20354 Davis, Terrell         
     3) 20355 Dawes, Handy              4) 20356 Smith, Chad            
  7 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'               3:25.85    3:25.29q  2
     1) 19149 Brown, Keith              2) 19150 Clark, Alfonso         
     3) 19151 Cody, Matthew             4) 19153 Davidson, Tim          
  8 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    3:20.83    3:25.67q  2
     1) 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius          2) 18562 Davis, Shannon         
     3) 18556 Christian, Justin         4) 18587 Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon
  9 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                    3:32.51    3:30.90   2
     1) 18561 Davis, Devin              2) 18580 Nall, Dante            
     3) 18572 Kinney, Christopher       4) 18551 Adebowale, Olabode     
 10 55 Pee Dee Elite  'A'                             3:30.56    3:34.25   1
     1) 19504 Simmons, Sterling         2) 19492 Dargan, Keeno          
     3) 19502 Scipio, Demonshay         4) 19505 Williams, Kendrick     
 11 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                        3:34.70    3:35.06   2
     1) 19377 Lott, Russell             2) 19382 Rhodes, Cory           
     3) 19384 Slan, Stephen             4) 19385 Walker, Toma           
 -- 45 Southside Pioneers  'A'                        3:36.63        DNS   1
     1) 18734 Martin, Isaac             2) 18726 Curry, Desmond         
     3) 18731 Frierson, Jonathan        4) 20485 Fludd, Brendan         
 -- 45 Titans  'A'                                    3:18.38        DNS   1
     1) 18805 Warren, Reginald          2) 18808 Wright, Kedric         
     3) 18776 Carbo, Brandon            4) 18798 Lester, Courtney       
 -- 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                      3:22.38        DNS   1
     1) 20225 Glenn, III, George        2) 20232 Reid, Katrell          
     3) 20233 Sales, Antonio            4) 20236 Shaw, Kamal            
 -- 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                               3:35.66        DNS   1
     1) 18626 Loman, Marc               2) 18630 Walters, Cortez        
     3) 18622 Daniels, Michael          4) 18629 Timmons, Desmond       

Event 564  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                            
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA            
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Region 3: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:15.15    3:11.72
     1) 20416 Davis, Lamarr             2) 20425 Smalls, Brandon        
     3) 20505 Mcneil, Antione           4) 20423 Pittman, Wesley        
  2 45 Worldwide  'A'                                 3:17.78    3:13.92
     1) 18941 Hayes, Armanti            2) 18949 Valentine, Montez      
     3) 18946 Romeo, Jamal              4) 18944 Pennie, Eric           
  3 45 First Light  'A'                               3:19.11    3:15.03
     1) 18299 Charles, Trey             2) 18307 Reed, Kwame            
     3) 18302 Floyd, Devin              4) 18303 Jackson, Christopher   
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    3:25.67    3:23.06
     1) 18556 Christian, Justin         2) 18595 Simon, Shawn           
     3) 18598 Williams, Jared           4) 18592 Shelton, Brenton       
  5 12 Central Virginia T&F club  'A'                 3:20.46    3:23.69
     1) 18981 Brooks, Evans             2) 18983 Eugene, Patrick        
     3) 18992 Snyder, Justin            4) 18993 Terry, Bryant          
 -- 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                    3:19.57        DNS
 -- 13 Nemesis Athletics  'A'                         3:24.94        DNS
 -- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'               3:25.29        DNS
     1) 19149 Brown, Keith              2) 19150 Clark, Alfonso         
     3) 19151 Cody, Matthew             4) 19153 Davidson, Tim          

Event 565  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                      
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE        
    Region 3: R 7:42.59  7/8/2004    45 Quicksilver Track Club, Quicksilver  
                         C Irby, T Johnson, K Lowe, Z O'Bryant           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    8:03.45    8:21.89
     1) 20416 Davis, Lamarr             2) 20425 Smalls, Brandon        
     3) 20427 Wier, Mike                4) 20423 Pittman, Wesley        
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    8:28.04    8:26.42
     1) 18555 Chestnut, Mehran          2) 18561 Davis, Devin           
     3) 18599 Williams, John            4) 18592 Shelton, Brenton       
 -- 13 Grensboro Pacesetters Tra  'A'                 9:03.89        DNS
     1) 20261 Overman, Steve            2) 20258 Hall, Andrew           
     3) 20254 Ballentine, KC            4) 20259 Hall, Elliot           
 -- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub  'A'               8:55.50        DNS

Event 566  High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                            
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                    
    Region 3: R 2.21m  7/1993      Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20510 Woods, Marlon          12norfolk Real D       1.89m      2.00m
  2 18939 Hampton, Arnold        45 Worldwide           1.93m     J2.00m
  3 20106 Davis, Austin          13durham Strid         1.98m      1.95m
  4 18984 Jackson, Dawan         12central Virgin       1.83m      1.90m
  5 19551 Speed, Nigel           55 Quick Strider       1.85m      1.85m
  6 20131 Webster, Corey         13durham Strid         1.88m     J1.85m
  6 18346 Green, Ramone          45 Georgia Drea        1.78m     J1.85m
  8 20027 McReynolds, Isaac      13charlottefl          1.93m      1.80m
  9 18987 Miller, Antonio        12central Virgin       1.68m      1.70m
 10 18859 Johnson, Will          45 Una                 1.78m     J1.70m
 11 18728 Dixon, Elliott         45 Southside Pi        1.63m      1.60m
 -- 18878 Mccoy, Josh            45 Villa Rica T        1.68m         NH
 -- 20456 Pittman, Andrew        13western Pied         1.78m        DNS
 -- 19211 Silverlock, Carl       12special Forces       1.83m        DNS
 -- 19588 Graves, Ross           55 SC Unattached       1.85m        DNS

Event 567  Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                   
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                 
    Region 3: R 4.72m  7/2000      David Stephens  Orangeburg TC   SC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18850 Cheek, Cameron         45 Una                 4.55m      4.65m
  2 20290 Wiggins, Aaron         13hurdles Firs         3.65m      4.35m
  3 19286 Brinkley, Kevin        12xtreme Heights       4.62m      4.20m
  4 19819 Wilson, Michael        13 Asheville Li        2.43m     J4.20m
  5 19590 Lawrence, Cody         55 SC Unattached       4.11m     J4.20m
  6 18861 Martin, Michael        45 Una                 4.10m      4.05m
  6 20380 Benton, Tyler          13sandhills TC         3.65m      4.05m
  8 19601 Shuler, Matt           55 SC Unattached       3.96m     J4.05m
  9 19798 England, Kent          13 Asheville Li        3.04m      3.90m
  9 20300 Oakes, Ryan            13jacksonville         3.96m      3.90m
  9 19592 Lucas, Jay             55 SC Unattached       4.26m      3.90m
 -- 19587 Gilbert, Keegan        55 SC Unattached       4.11m         NH
 -- 18745 Holt, Jonathan         45 Sprint Athlet       3.05m         NH
 -- 19289 Rader, Jared           12xtreme Heights       3.97m        DNS

Event 568  Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX               
    Region 3: R 7.31m  7/1995      Kareem Leggette Carolina Eagles  NC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 20124 Nickens, James         13durham Strid         6.97m      7.12m   0.8
  2 20510 Woods, Marlon          12norfolk Real D       6.32m      6.96m   1.8
  3 18180 Cash, Steve            45 Blaz-N Heat         6.38m      6.88m   1.4
  4 19001 Saunders, Shakai       12charlottesvi         6.48m      6.77m   1.0
  5 18981 Brooks, Evans          12central Virgin       6.37m      6.65m   0.6  6.62
  6 20110 Fuller, Antonio        13durham Strid         6.50m     J6.65m   0.7  6.43
  7 18551 Adebowale, Olabode     45 Quicksilver         6.54m      6.63m   0.6
  8 20131 Webster, Corey         13durham Strid         6.50m      6.47m   0.5
  9 20016 Dollard, Alex          13charlottefl                     6.39m   0.5
 10 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy         12central Virgin       6.46m      6.37m   0.3
 11 20236 Shaw, Kamal            13greens. Cham         6.47m      6.20m   0.8
 12 19702 Knuckles, Khalil       55 Spart Strider       5.80m      6.16m   0.4
 13 18943 Parks, Jamario         45 Worldwide           6.61m      6.01m   0.5
 14 18129 Moss, Joshua           45 Atlanta Acce        5.95m      5.91m   1.7
 15 20485 Fludd, Brendan         45 Southside Pi        5.86m      5.86m   0.9
 16 18992 Snyder, Justin         12central Virgin       6.50m      5.75m  -0.3
 -- 18984 Jackson, Dawan         12central Virgin       6.75m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi      45 Quicksilver         6.21m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18578 Moore, Fahradiyn       45 Quicksilver         5.95m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19440 Steed, Leonard         55 Mptc                5.91m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 20106 Davis, Austin          13durham Strid         6.53m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19326 Quarles, Christoph     55 Gwd YMCA Jagu       5.56m       FOUL   NWI

Event 569  Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                             
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
    Region 3: R 15.69m  7/12/2001   Alonzo Moore, Norfolk Real Deal          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi      45 Quicksilver        13.15m     14.75m  +0.0
  2 20510 Woods, Marlon          12norfolk Real D      14.03m     14.49m   1.7
  3 18987 Miller, Antonio        12central Virgin      14.28m     14.47m   1.4
  4 20106 Davis, Austin          13durham Strid        14.42m     14.29m   1.8
  5 20354 Davis, Terrell         Nemesis Athletic      13.82m     14.08m  -1.0
  6 18939 Hampton, Arnold        45 Worldwide          14.02m     13.97m   0.6
  7 18551 Adebowale, Olabode     45 Quicksilver        14.02m     13.76m   1.1
  8 18986 Massenburg, Karl       12central Virgin      12.94m     13.51m   0.4
  8 20028 Middleton, Jerome      13charlottefl         13.41m     13.51m  +0.0
 10 18981 Brooks, Evans          12central Virgin      13.47m     13.33m   1.5
 11 19001 Saunders, Shakai       12charlottesvi        13.41m     13.30m   0.9
 12 18180 Cash, Steve            45 Blaz-N Heat        13.10m     13.27m   0.4
 12 20242 Watkins, Wade          13greens. Cham        13.15m     13.27m  +0.0
 14 18943 Parks, Jamario         45 Worldwide          12.72m     13.14m   0.7
 15 20236 Shaw, Kamal            13greens. Cham        13.00m     13.12m   0.3
 16 19702 Knuckles, Khalil       55 Spart Strider      13.11m     12.62m  -0.2
 17 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy         12central Virgin      13.03m     12.40m   0.3
 -- 18984 Jackson, Dawan         12central Virgin      13.77m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18128 Davis, Christopher     45 Atlanta Acce       13.29m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19386 Warren, Davareo        55 Lowcountry         11.57m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 19488 Arthur, Taylor         55 Pee Dee            12.79m       FOUL   NWI
 -- 18996 Burley, Marcus         12charlottesvi        12.50m       FOUL   NWI

Event 570  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
    Region 3: R 17.29m  7/2000      Vikas Gowda  Unattached       SC         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18857 Grinstead, Rhett       45 Una                13.99m     13.66m
  2 18854 Gardner, Jerod         45 Una                13.81m     13.65m
  3 20457 Ruff, Carnell          13western Pied        14.22m     13.31m
  4 18856 Griffin, Justin        45 Una                13.08m     12.80m
  5 20459 Sherrill, Chris        13western Pied        11.46m     12.12m
  6 20061 Wingo, Randy           13charlottefl         10.28m     10.40m
  7 19461 Glass, Taylor          55 Palmetto TC        10.02m     10.22m
  8 18746 Samuels, Kevin         45 Sprint Athlet       9.75m     10.09m
  9 19496 Jones, Kenny           55 Pee Dee            10.06m      9.15m
 -- 19636 Poole, Mac             55 Seneca Blazer       8.17m        DNS
 -- 19643 Williams, Tyrun        55 Seneca Blazer      12.40m        DNS
 -- 20351 Weber, David           13unattached          13.53m        DNS

Event 571  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS         
    Region 3: R 57.30m  7/1985      Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 18855 Gill, Eric             45 Una                49.28m     47.37m
  2 20459 Sherrill, Chris        13western Pied        41.75m     46.75m
  3 18854 Gardner, Jerod         45 Una                43.86m     42.03m
  4 20333 Littleton, Terrail     13mid City Xpres      41.68m     41.28m
  5 19605 Stone, Curry           55 SC Unattached      37.05m     40.14m
  6 20457 Ruff, Carnell          13western Pied        43.28m     37.69m
  7 20061 Wingo, Randy           13charlottefl         35.15m     32.85m
  8 19461 Glass, Taylor          55 Palmetto TC        30.01m     32.65m
  9 18856 Griffin, Justin        45 Una                29.44m     30.88m
 10 20172 Mitchell, Michael      13fay. Flyers         33.52m     24.80m
 11 18746 Samuels, Kevin         45 Sprint Athlet      18.08m     20.87m
 -- 19643 Williams, Tyrun        55 Seneca Blazer      41.97m       FOUL
 -- 19296 Matthews, Clifton      55 Cheraw Stride      40.24m        DNS
 -- 20351 Weber, David           13unattached          45.49m        DNS

Event 572  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                             
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA             
    Region 3: R 65.12m  7/1997      Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20061 Wingo, Randy           13charlottefl         31.97m     35.03m
  2 18667 Evans, Jonathan        45 Saca               31.50m     30.84m
 -- 20387 Winstead, Justin       13sandhills TC        29.79m        DNS
 -- 19605 Stone, Curry           55 SC Unattached      24.38m        DNS

Event 574  Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                            
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID           
    Region 3: R  6553  7/1993      Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 20491 Stephens, Nathan       45 Running Pant         5541       5685
  2 19809 Palas, Cassidy         13 Asheville Li         3666       5185
  3 18572 Kinney, Christophe     45 Quicksilver          5215       4960
  4 19798 England, Kent          13 Asheville Li         4111       3756  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec