Join/Renew Now

Results - Young

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          11.24Q  5.4  1
  2 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               11.27Q  4.4  2
  3 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             11.47Q  6.3  6
  4 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           11.55Q  2.9  5
  5 Brookins, Lakya              55 SC Unattached         11.59Q  2.8  4
  6 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         11.76Q  1.5  3
  7 Long, Brittany               03 Georgia Heat          11.52q  6.3  6
  8 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         11.56q  4.4  2  .5592
  9 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track           J11.56   2.9  5  .5599
 10 Jacobs, Breehana             Una-Three Ri             11.65   2.8  4
 11 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC           11.71   4.4  2
 12 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           11.71   5.4  1
 13 Hill, Demeca                 Unattached (Il)          11.72   5.4  1
 14 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           11.74   6.3  6
 15 Riggien, Chasity             Montgomery Y             11.78   2.9  5
 16 Senaya, Kaya                 08-Silver Spring         11.86   6.3  6
 17 Barnes, Melissa              Dallas Gold TC           11.89   1.5  3
 18 Davis, Charelise             River City E             11.93   2.8  4
 19 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         11.99   4.4  2
 20 Wilson, Kenza                03 Ruff Riders           12.01   2.8  4
 21 Booker, Alexis               Ebenezer                 12.06   6.3  6
 22 Nash, Ronecia                09-Esl Raile             12.06   5.4  1
 23 Adaramola, Feyisara          06-Bronx Tigers          12.07   2.8  4
 24 Myers, Shaycoya              09-Tulsa Exp             12.07   6.3  6
 25 Tyson, Marion                03 Quicksilver           12.10   5.4  1
 26 Silver, Chalonda             03 Track Easter          12.11   1.5  3
 27 Rogers, Deiddra              06-Venom Sports          12.11   2.9  5
 28 Mills, Da'Lynn               River City E             12.12   2.9  5
 29 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC         12.13   2.9  5
 30 Wilcox, Tiffany              04 Young Achiev          12.14   6.3  6
 31 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            12.16   5.4  1
 32 Stephens, Shanelle           Imani Track Club         12.16   4.4  2
 33 Williams, Lakeshia           Club Elite               12.16   1.5  3
 34 Robinson, Tamika             Firestarters             12.21   2.8  4
 35 Brooks, Devin                Seatown Express          12.27   1.5  3
 36 Aaron, Laquinta              Unattached               12.28   1.5  3
 37 Francy, Jeanetta             Flying Js                12.32   6.3  6
 38 Washington, Leslie           Charger TC               12.37   2.9  5
 39 Wilkinson, Shekila           09-Jenks Ame             12.39   4.4  2
 40 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth            12.42   2.9  5
 41 Cavallaro, Briana            Tri-County E             12.45   1.5  3
 42 Jensen, Angela               Seatown Express          12.60   2.8  4
 43 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird              12.63   4.4  2
 44 Washington, Tyisha           T Elite                  12.64   1.5  3
 45 Davis, Petergay              06-Awesome Pow           12.95   2.8  4

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               11.36   1.6
  2 Brookins, Lakya              55 SC Unattached         11.49   1.6
  3 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          11.59   1.6
  4 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         11.65   1.6
  5 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           11.66   1.6
  6 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         11.69   1.6
  7 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             11.74   1.6
  8 Long, Brittany               03 Georgia Heat          11.90   1.6

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           23.73Q -0.5  2
  2 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          23.74Q -0.9  1
  3 Williams, Sade               Scrc                     23.81Q -1.6  6
  4 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             23.94Q  0.3  3
  5 Atkins, Joanna               03 Georgia Light         23.97Q  0.1  4
  6 Jacobs, Breehana             Una-Three Ri             24.27Q -0.2  5
  7 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         23.91q -1.6  6
  8 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               24.28q -0.5  2
  9 McDougald, DeAngela          09-Unattache             24.36  -0.2  5
 10 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           24.38   0.3  3
 11 Davis, Charelise             River City E             24.48  -0.5  2
 12 Clark, Louella               04 Young Achiev          24.55  -0.9  1
 13 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze             24.59  -0.5  2
 14 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              24.64   0.1  4
 15 Senaya, Kaya                 08-Silver Spring         24.68  -0.9  1
 16 Cunningham, Ebony            03 Track Easter          24.75  -1.6  6
 17 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           24.82   0.1  4
 18 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track            24.85   0.1  4
 19 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC           24.90   0.1  4
 20 Barnes, Melissa              Dallas Gold TC           24.93  -0.9  1
 21 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         24.98   0.3  3
 22 Boleware, Jonisha            Dallas Gold TC           25.07  -0.2  5
 23 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore City           25.07  -1.6  6
 24 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County E             25.08   0.3  3
 25 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real          25.09   0.3  3
 26 Hendricks, Shataya           04 City of Laud          25.11  -1.6  6
 27 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth            25.16   0.1  4
 28 Brooks, Devin                Seatown Express          25.33   0.1  4
 29 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC         25.39  -0.2  5
 30 Jenkins, Brittini            River Ciites             25.45  -0.9  1
 31 Drayton, Katrina             Maximum Outp             25.48  -0.5  2
 32 Adaramola, Feyisara          06-Bronx Tigers          25.51  -0.2  5
 33 Bailey, Aireonna             N Shore Breeze           25.55  -0.2  5
 34 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            25.59   0.3  3
 35 Gratton, Janet               Seatown Express          25.65  -0.5  2
 36 Tyson, Marion                03 Quicksilver           25.67  -1.6  6
 37 Wilkinson, Shekila           09-Jenks Ame             25.68  -0.5  2
 38 Robinson, Tamika             Firestarters             25.70  -0.2  5
 39 Bell, Chinaka                03 Sandhills TC          25.73   0.3  3
 40 Perkins, Rynique             Future TC                25.83  -0.9  1
 41 Smith, Chanell               06-Bronx Tigers          25.99  -0.5  2
 42 Williams, Danielle           04 Young Achiev          26.05  -1.6  6
 43 Burton, Jasmine              Sprngfld Strider         26.21  -0.9  1
 44 Washington, Tyisha           T Elite                  26.24  -0.9  1
 45 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           26.35  -1.6  6
 46 Freeman, Chenoa              Unattached               26.39  -0.2  5
 47 Mbali, Anna Rose             08-Una MN                26.42   0.1  4
 -- McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird                 DQ   0.3  3  ran in lane 5 on cur

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          23.27J  0.9
  2 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           23.50   0.9
  3 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             23.56   0.9
  4 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         23.62   0.9
  5 Atkins, Joanna               03 Georgia Light         23.71   0.9
  6 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               23.75   0.9
  7 Williams, Sade               Scrc                     24.07   0.9
  8 Jacobs, Breehana             Una-Three Ri             24.25   0.9

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           54.51Q  5
  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         54.89Q  3
  3 Stroy, Kamelia               River Ciites             54.94Q  2
  4 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              55.10Q  4
  5 Williams, Sade               Scrc                     55.27Q  1
  6 McDougald, DeAngela          09-Unattache             54.68q  5
  7 Humphrey, Erin               Maximum Outp             55.39q  2
  8 Atkins, Joanna               03 Georgia Light         56.01q  3
  9 Cunningham, Ebony            03 Track Easter          56.31   4
 10 Adams, Dyneeca               Seatown Express          56.43   5
 11 Griffith, Makalia            06-Awesome Pow           56.66   2
 12 Green, Chela                 Continental              56.83   5
 13 Aaron, Laquinta              Unattached               56.97   1
 14 Humphrey, Victoria           3M                       57.17   5
 15 Henry, Joy                   06-Venom Sports          57.25   4
 16 Clark, Louella               04 Young Achiev          57.30   2
 17 Machacek, Brittany           After Burner Tra         57.59   1
 18 Thomas, Tatiana              03 Ruff Riders           57.66   1
 19 Drayton, Katrina             Maximum Outp             57.94   4
 20 Freeman, Chenoa              Unattached               58.26   1
 21 Thorgaard, Kersten           08-Ames                  58.48   5
 22 Brown, Kaetlyn               River City E             58.61   3
 23 Robinson, Brandi             Firestarters             58.66   2
 24 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           59.02   4
 25 Williams, Danielle           04 Young Achiev          59.26   1
 26 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City R             59.66   3
 27 Russell, Tierra              Firestarters             59.99   3
 28 Edwards, Arianna             Beaverton Tr           1:00.34   1
 29 Chism, Kristin               09-Esl Raile           1:00.50   4
 30 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay Jag       1:00.64   5
 31 Stabl, Ashley                Spokane Mercury        1:01.67   3
 32 Griffin, Christen            Charles County         1:01.68   3
 33 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds              1:02.66   2
 34 Douglas, Janee               Mount Airy             1:03.74   2
 35 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                    1:04.70   4

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         52.33
  2 Williams, Sade               Scrc                     53.29
  3 McDougald, DeAngela          09-Unattache             53.57
  4 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           53.84
  5 Atkins, Joanna               03 Georgia Light         54.17
  6 Humphrey, Erin               Maximum Outp             54.29
  7 Stroy, Kamelia               River Ciites             54.97
  8 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              55.10

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        2:14.06Q
  2 Hay, Amber                   Maximum Outp           2:14.41Q
  3 Ganzar, Leigh                Kryptonite             2:15.28Q
  4 Griffith, Makalia            06-Awesome Pow         2:14.57Q
  5 Bailey, Devin                Mercury Track Cl       2:14.59Q
  6 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          2:15.81Q
  7 Abdouch, Allie               Striders               2:15.45q
  8 Teague, Michelle             Chicago Zephyrs        2:15.76q
  9 Wright, Kellyn               Mount Airy             2:16.41
 10 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       2:16.69
 11 Myles, Tamila                Michigan Acc           2:19.15
 12 Estime, Jennifer             04 Metro Dade          2:19.90
 13 Whalen, Kimberlym            SE Ms                  2:20.54
 14 Nelson, Summer               45 Unattached          2:20.85
 15 Thorgaard, Kersten           08-Ames                2:20.90
 16 Campbell, Corsica            IL Gold                2:22.21
 17 Dubin-Rhodin, Abidail        Unattached             2:23.81
 18 Thompson, Deonta             River Ciites           2:24.87
 19 Schnell, Ashley              08-Flyers              2:25.62
 20 Walpool, T'Iara              Texas Express TC       2:26.42
 21 Bardon, Stephanie            Rockville              2:26.56
 22 Jackson, Brittany            Mount Airy             2:26.99
 23 Edwards, Arianna             Beaverton Tr           2:29.88
 24 Edmonson, Noelle             06-White Plains        2:30.14
 25 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyer           2:30.52
 26 Tillman, Ta'Reell            09-K C Extre           2:34.89
 27 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird            2:38.47
 28 Bankhead, Starrsha           Sprngfld Strider       2:39.07
 -- Pless-Brown, Nataisha        59-Hempstead PA             DQ   ran turn in wrong la

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ganzar, Leigh                Kryptonite             2:10.81
  2 Hay, Amber                   Maximum Outp           2:13.16
  3 Bailey, Devin                Mercury Track Cl       2:14.58
  4 Abdouch, Allie               Striders               2:16.13
  5 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        2:16.82
  6 Teague, Michelle             Chicago Zephyrs        2:17.95
  7 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          2:18.30
  8 Griffith, Makalia            06-Awesome Pow         2:21.32

Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sokol, Cassandra             08-Una IA              4:47.58Q
  2 Sheffey, Brittany            06-Metropolis          4:54.06Q
  3 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        4:48.61Q
  4 Rocco, Alyse                 02-Needham TC          4:59.34Q
  5 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       4:49.81Q
  6 Lundin, Jessica              37 Una                 5:00.14Q
  7 Schnell, Ashley              08-Flyers              4:57.06Q
  8 Brentnell, Laura             03 Greensboro P        5:03.45Q
  9 Jackson, Brittany            Mount Airy             4:58.24Q
 10 Hughes, Stephanie            Unattached (Il)        5:03.98Q
 11 Huffman, Rebecca             Speed T&F              5:01.65q
 12 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          5:01.79q
 13 Eppley, Dana                 Lv's Cheetah           5:02.11
 14 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       5:06.45
 15 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyer           5:09.87
 16 Desalvo, Cassie              AZ Cheetahs            5:18.10
 17 Davis, Tamara                Southern Eagles        5:19.75
 18 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks           5:20.76
 19 Bradley, Monique             Baltimore City         5:23.91
 20 Little, India                Akron Elite            5:46.35
 21 Griffin, Brittney            Baltimore City         5:54.05
 22 Griffin, Charlita            09-Esl Raile           6:04.96
 23 Johnson, Adrianne            Faith                  7:05.97

Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffey, Brittany            06-Metropolis          4:39.00
  2 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        4:43.55
  3 Sokol, Cassandra             08-Una IA              4:44.18
  4 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       4:47.14
  5 Rocco, Alyse                 02-Needham TC          4:56.70
  6 Schnell, Ashley              08-Flyers              5:01.04
  7 Hughes, Stephanie            Unattached (Il)        5:01.15
  8 Brentnell, Laura             03 Greensboro P        5:01.67
  9 Lundin, Jessica              37 Una                 5:02.46
 10 Huffman, Rebecca             Speed T&F              5:05.52
 11 Jackson, Brittany            Mount Airy             5:07.83
 12 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          5:12.58

Event 507  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison                16 Mach Los Trac      10:08.26
  2 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle      10:45.93
  3 Eppley, Dana                 Lv's Cheetah          10:47.47
  4 Rodenhouse, Emily            Unattached            10:52.80
  5 Lundin, Jessica              37 Una                10:53.74
  6 Hughes, Stephanie            Unattached (Il)       10:54.52
  7 Huffman, Rebecca             Speed T&F             11:00.09
  8 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers      11:01.06
  9 Brentnell, Laura             03 Greensboro P       11:08.12
 10 Hohlt, Kayla                 Brenham Track Cl      11:17.95
 11 Stewart, Britteny            03 White Lightn       11:24.16
 12 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks          11:36.46
 13 Nelson, Summer               45 Unattached         11:37.78
 14 Howard, Alona                After Burner Tra      12:27.33
 15 Wolfe, Katie                 03-Country Mill       12:27.98
 16 Mcafee, Shardalel            SE Ms                 14:31.41
 17 Mcafee, Shardael             SE Ms                 15:17.91

Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97  2004        Erin Gray
     JO Meet: J 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs        7:10.47J
  2 Sinclair, Ashlyn             16 Mach Los Trac       7:16.46
  3 Hudson, Megan                09-Jets TC             7:16.92
  4 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       7:47.12
  5 Piskor, Jennifer             08-North United        7:53.94
  6 Brentnell, Laura             03 Greensboro P        8:06.59
  7 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks           8:15.90
  8 Desalvo, Cassie              AZ Cheetahs            8:18.67
  9 Thomson, Katy                Lv's Cheetah           8:19.25
 10 Williams, Jordan             08-Flyers              8:23.04
 11 Perry, Rachel                Flying Js              8:34.52
 12 Aprille, Froelich            Sterling               8:47.52
 13 Tatreau, Amy                 03 Kennworth Tr        9:15.41
 14 McCullough, Claire           Willming Flyers       10:20.41

Event 509  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25:20.51  2001        Robyn Stevens
     JO Meet: J 25:20.51  7/21/2001   Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Voss, Le'erin                08-Una WI             26:21.05
  2 Forgues, Lauren              01-Maine RW           26:38.14
  3 Peters, Christina            Miami Valley          27:11.07
  4 Philson, Devin               03 Sp Elite           29:54.20
  5 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders      30:10.55
  6 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars Tra      30:23.04
  7 Ott, Ashley                  TX ShootingStars      35:24.73

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              unattached             J 13.35Q  1.1  2
  2 Clarke, Shalina              Unattached (Il)          13.53Q  0.4  1
  3 Coward, Jacquelyn            Music City               13.72Q  1.0  4
  4 Brooks, Devin                Seatown Express          14.17Q  1.8  3
  5 Mathabane, Bianca            Dare to Drea             14.19Q  2.0  5
  6 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn                 14.00q  1.1  2
  7 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         14.01q  1.1  2
  8 Watkins, Kali                03 Norfolk Real          14.20q  1.8  3
  9 James, Latoya James          03 Durham Strid          14.23   1.8  3
 10 Adams, Tamara                Indiana Elite            14.26   0.4  1
 11 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC         14.30   0.4  1
 12 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest                14.48   2.0  5
 13 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                    14.49   1.0  4
 14 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           14.54   1.0  4
 15 Staisiunaite, Egle           Casa                     14.58   2.0  5
 16 Lemonious, Alex              Motor City T             14.59   1.1  2
 17 Jensen, Angela               Seatown Express          14.60   0.4  1
 18 Okolo, Nicole                03 Blaz-N Heat           14.66   2.0  5
 19 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers              14.71   1.0  4
 20 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC           14.74   0.4  1
 21 Johnson, Briana              04 Winter Park           14.75   1.0  4
 22 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           14.76   1.8  3
 23 Hall, Jerika                 River Ciites             14.84   1.1  2
 24 Nash, Ronecia                09-Esl Raile             14.86   2.0  5
 25 Rowe, Lindsay                06-Nynovas               14.89   0.4  1
 26 Eppinger, Kaylon             Unattached               14.90   2.0  5
 27 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         14.93   1.8  3
 28 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs              15.25   2.0  5
 29 Triner, Amber                Aurora Flyers            15.35   1.8  3
 30 Doaty, Terhea                River City E             15.44   1.0  4
 31 Roy, Natalie                 Una                      15.46   1.1  2
 32 Jusme, Victoria L            02-Unattachedne          15.70   1.0  4
 33 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag         16.04   1.1  2
 34 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley           16.32   1.8  3
 35 Myers, Shaycoya              09-Tulsa Exp             16.66   0.4  1

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              unattached               13.07   3.1
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            Music City               13.27   3.1
  3 Clarke, Shalina              Unattached (Il)          13.32   3.1
  4 Brooks, Devin                Seatown Express          13.86   3.1
  5 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn                 13.87   3.1
  6 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         13.90   3.1
  7 Watkins, Kali                03 Norfolk Real          14.05   3.1
  8 Mathabane, Bianca            Dare to Drea             14.19   3.1

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         58.47Q  1
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            Music City               59.96Q  5
  3 Williams, April              unattached             1:01.13Q  4
  4 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real        1:01.28Q  2
  5 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                  1:03.32Q  3
  6 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans              1:02.56q  5
  7 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs        1:02.97q  1
  8 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              1:03.51q  5
  9 Hall, Jerika                 River Ciites           1:03.54   2
 10 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee       1:03.72   4
 11 Staisiunaite, Egle           Casa                   1:04.53   5
 12 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC       1:04.57   1
 13 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track          1:04.78   3
 14 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest              1:05.55   1
 15 Oliver, Danielle             09-Lightning           1:05.66   3
 16 McCauley, Aurielle           Michigan Acc           1:05.79   4
 17 Pless-Brown, Nataisha        59-Hempstead PA        1:06.01   4
 18 Dacus, Jasmine               03 Quicksilver         1:06.13   3
 19 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC         1:06.29   1
 20 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       1:06.40   4
 21 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric        1:06.66   2
 22 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers       1:06.71   1
 23 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite             1:06.90   2
 24 Rollins, Jasmine             Striders               1:07.11   5
 25 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars           1:07.47   4
 26 Stabl, Ashley                Spokane Mercury        1:07.53   3
 27 Frye, Candance               Natchez                1:07.66   3
 28 Urbanski, Jenna              Casa                   1:08.01   2
 29 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill        1:09.31   2
 30 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       1:09.60   5
 31 Doaty, Terhea                River City E           1:10.53   1
 32 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattache           1:13.54   2
 33 Ervin, Christina             09-Cahokia T           1:16.05   3

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         57.78J
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            Music City               59.31
  3 Williams, April              unattached             1:00.38
  4 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real        1:00.94
  5 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs        1:02.30
  6 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans              1:02.93
  7 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                  1:04.02
  8 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              1:04.94

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      J 44.95Q  1
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Barnes, Melissa                 4) Wooten, Sandy
  2 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      J 45.20Q  2
     1) Cunningham, Ebony               2) Silver, Chalonda
     3) Mayo, Gabrielle                 4) Pridgeon, Courtney
  3 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   46.12Q  4
     1) Hunte, Robyn                    2) Garrett, Cherrelle
     3) Fogarty, Kelly                  4) Youngblood, Jamesha
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           46.72Q  3
     1) LeBan, Teih                     2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn       4) Floyd, Kalyn
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      46.55q  4
     1) Williams, Jalisa                2) Augustus, Dominique
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Olear, Elizabeth
  6 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        46.93q  1
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Cooper, Sheena
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Nichols, Taylor
  7 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   47.09q  3
     1) Wilson, Kenza                   2) Spates, Lakeisha
     3) Williams, Chelsea               4) Thomas, Tatiana
  8 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                           47.11q  2
     1) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        2) Adams, Alysha
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Goff, Nathalyn
  9 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                     47.29   4
     1) Johnson, Tashana                2) Harrison, Keiristin
     3) Sommerville, Shalaiyah          4) Wright, Letecia
 10 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   47.33   1
     1) Clark, Louella                  2) Smith, Lauren
     3) Williams, Danielle              4) Wilcox, Tiffany
 11 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                        47.38   3
     1) Anderson, April                 2) Nixon, Samilya
     3) Chism, Kristin                  4) Nash, Ronecia
 12 02 River City Elite  'A'                              47.53   4
     1) Doaty, Terhea                   2) Davis, Charelise
     3) Collins-Wood, Mattie            4) Mills, Da'Lynn
 13 06 Music City  'A'                                    47.96   3
     1)                                 2) Coward, Jacquelyn
     3) Scott, Nikolsha                 4) Turner, Khalia
 14 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               47.97   3
     1) Adams, Dyneeca                  2) Ugwoaba, Nkeiru
     3) Brooks, Devin                   4) Tupper, Christina
 15 03 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.00   2
     1) Seegars, Allegra                2) Butler, Sherrell
     3) Hines, Vonna                    4) Crutchfield, Kiara
 16 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                            48.22   1
     1) White, Amber                    2) Wisniewski, Sydni
     3) Griffin, Kayla                  4) Johnson, Briana
 17 01 Bronx Tigers TC  'A'                               48.44   2
     1) Adaramola, Feyisara             2) Williams, Claudine
     3) Mcrae, Brittney                 4) Smith, Nickelle
 18 06 Music City  'B'                                    48.50   1
     1) Garrett, Tiarra                 2) Williams, Brandi
     3) Rives, Tiffany                  4) Scott, Nikolsha
 19 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       48.73   2
     1) Akpandak, Ini                   2) Gill, Sonia
     3) Davis, Shayla                   4) Miller, Michelle
 20 07 Casa  'A'                                          49.10   4
     1) Urbanski, Jenna                 2) Waldroup, Tenika
     3) Butts, Arielle                  4) Brown, Krissy
 21 05 Columbus Elite  'A'                                49.11   2
     1) Owens, Jasmine                  2) Latham, Sheree
     3) Swanson, Betheny                4) Morgan, Kimara
 22 02 Tri-County Express TC  'A'                         49.30   4
     1) Blount, Devon                   2) Cavallaro, Briana
     3) Defusco, Caitlin                4) McAlpine, Aubrie
 23 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'B'                   49.37   3
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Adams, Bronze
     3) Parker, Kamilah                 4) Anthony, Melisa
 24 01 Awesome Power  'A'                                 49.63   3
     1) Moody, Maxine                   2) McDonald, Jessona
     3) Davis, Petergay                 4) Daley, Dihann
 25 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    49.65   2
     1) Allen, Nakia                    2) Booker, Alexis
     3) Richardson, Olivia              4) Quarrie, Rayisha
 26 07 Firestarters TC  'A'                               50.66   1
     1) Robinson, Brandi                2) Russell, Tierra
     3) Newman, Samantha                4) Robinson, Tamika
 27 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                         51.32   4
     1) Scott, Monique                  2) Bruce, Katherine
     3) Mueller, Caroline               4) Zoretic, Katie
 28 05 Team Ohio  'A'                                     51.53   4
     1) Anderson, Paris                 2) Channell, Megan
     3) Carey, Shannon                  4) Osborne, Monee'
 -- 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                          DQ   1
     1) Charlton, Kailey                2) Morton, Alexandria
     3) Brazil, Laquita                 4) Senaya, Kaya

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                        44.56N
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Barnes, Melissa                 4) Wooten, Sandy
  2 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        45.21J
     1) Cunningham, Ebony               2) Silver, Chalonda
     3) Johnson, Maria                  4) Johnson, Christy
  3 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   46.05
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Garrett, Cherrelle
     3) Fogarty, Kelly                  4) Youngblood, Jamesha
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      46.52
     1) Williams, Jalisa                2) Augustus, Dominique
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Berg, Alexa
  5 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           46.57
     1) LeBan, Teih                     2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn       4) Floyd, Kalyn
  6 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        46.72
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Cooper, Sheena
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Nichols, Taylor
  7 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   46.86
     1) Wilson, Kenza                   2) Jackson, Latricia
     3) Hill, Keyshonda                 4) Thomas, Tatiana
  8 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                           47.27
     1) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        2) Adams, Alysha
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Goff, Nathalyn

Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 06 Music City  'A'                                  3:41.45q  4
     1) Coward, Jacquelyn               2) Curry, Krishna
     3) Dance, Ashley                   4) Forbes, Kristin
  2 05 Maximum Output  'A'                              3:42.63q  3
     1) Harvin, Elizabeth               2) Drayton, Katrina
     3) Jones, Jessica                  4) Humphrey, Erin
  3 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      3:44.74q  1
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Barnes, Melissa                 4) Thomas, Tara
  4 12 Wings  'A'                                       3:45.48q  4
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Jones, Jessica
     3) Woodard, Shewaunda              4) LaCour, Karyn
  5 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         3:48.34q  2
     1) Floyd, Kalyn                    2) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn
     3) Evans, Amber                    4) Jackson, Shannon
  6 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:49.14q  3
     1) Cunningham, Ebony               2) Silver, Chalonda
     3) Johnson, Christy                4) Johnson, Maria
  7 01 Awesome Power  'A'                               3:50.52q  2
     1) Cousins, Renee                  2) McDonald, Jessona
     3) Griffith, Makalia               4) Sterrett, Adrenee
  8 06 River Ciites TC  'A'                             3:52.04q  2
     1) Alexis, Holt                    2) Hall, Jerika
     3) Harris, Nikki                   4) Harris, Shanae
  9 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                                 3:53.54   3
     1) Jackson, Latricia               2) Thomas, Tatiana
     3) Wilson, Kenza                   4) Williams, Chelsea
 10 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'B'                  3:55.11   4
     1) Barnett, Brinon                 2) Eades, Nakita
     3) Rodriguez, Dani                 4) Praska, Bethany
 11 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                 3:55.30   1
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Fogarty, Kelly
     3) Youngblood, Jamesha             4) Hunte, Robyn
 12 14 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed Cit  'A'                 3:57.40   3
     1) Padua, Irina                    2) Nguyen, Eileen
     3) Nelson, Maria                   4) Stetkevich, Anna
 13 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     3:58.69   2
     1) Davis, Shayla                   2) Gill, Sonia
     3) Akpandak, Ini                   4) Miller, Michelle
 14 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:58.92   3
     1) Bradley, Monique                2) Franklin, Demia
     3) Griffin, Brittney               4) Wright, Letecia
 15 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:00.63   4
     1) McLaughlin, Mont'waynaise       2) Rhabb, Chavon
     3) Wright, Dominique               4) Otey, Cori
 16 07 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'A'                      4:00.64   4
     1) Williams, Nefeteri              2) Teague, Michelle
     3) Christopher, Sade               4) Stanton, Brenda
 17 02 River City Elite  'A'                            4:01.10   1
     1) Brown, Kaetlyn                  2) Davis, Charelise
     3) Doaty, Terhea                   4) Henderson, Danielle
 18 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      4:01.50   3
     1) Anderson, April                 2) Chism, Kristin
     3) Kendrick, Tanisha               4) Nixon, Samilya
 19 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      4:05.08   1
     1) Tyson, Marion                   2) Grimball, Brenay
     3) Grimball, Netice                4) Hart, Chanise
 20 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                       4:06.27   2
     1) Douglas, Janee                  2) Jackson, Brittany
     3) Lambert, Daniyelle              4) Wright, Kellyn
 21 05 Cincinnati Express  'A'                          4:07.48   1
     1) Smith, Kamia                    2) Love, Meredith
     3) Alexander, Nakeshia             4) Roberts, Mikeal
 22 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'B'                 4:11.76   2
     1) Adams, Bronze                   2) Anthony, Melisa
     3) Doan, Brienne                   4) Mitchell, Shana
 23 07 Casa  'A'                                        4:14.61   1
     1) Urbanski, Jenna                 2) Waldroup, Tenika
     3) Damper, Shevonn                 4) Staisiunaite, Egle
 24 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                       4:16.27   3
     1) Scott, Monique                  2) Bruce, Katherine
     3) Gay, Michelle                   4) Gorthy, Brook
 25 04 City of Lauderhill  'A'                          4:42.03   2
     1) Gumbs, Patricia                 2) Mattear, Toyria
     3) Hulse, Jeannette                4) Davis, Racine
 -- 06 Music City  'C'                                       DQ   1  lane violation
     1) Scott, Nikolsha                 2) Sterling, Jessica
     3) Turner, Khalia                  4) Williams, Brandi

Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 05 Maximum Output  'A'                              3:40.19
     1) Harvin, Elizabeth               2) Drayton, Katrina
     3) Jones, Jessica                  4) Humphrey, Erin
  2 06 Music City  'A'                                  3:40.33
     1) Coward, Jacquelyn               2) Curry, Krishna
     3) Dance, Ashley                   4) Forbes, Kristin
  3 01 Awesome Power  'A'                               3:45.29
     1) Cousins, Renee                  2) McDonald, Jessona
     3) Griffith, Makalia               4) Sterrett, Adrenee
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         3:47.22
     1) Floyd, Kalyn                    2) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn
     3) Evans, Amber                    4) Jackson, Shannon
  5 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:47.45
     1) Cunningham, Ebony               2) Silver, Chalonda
     3) Johnson, Christy                4) Johnson, Maria
  6 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      3:48.24
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Barnes, Melissa                 4) Thomas, Tara
  7 12 Wings  'A'                                       3:48.36
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Jones, Jessica
     3) Woodard, Shewaunda              4) LaCour, Karyn
  8 06 River Ciites TC  'A'                             3:50.22
     1) Alexis, Holt                    2) Hall, Jerika
     3) Harris, Nikki                   4) Harris, Shanae

Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 06 Music City  'A'                                  9:11.42
     1) Rives, Tiffany                  2) Curry, Krishna
     3) Dance, Ashley                   4) Forbes, Kristin
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         9:15.62
     1) Washington, Brittany            2) Jackson, Shannon
     3) Price, Antionette               4) Leblanc, Bianca
  3 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                  9:20.12
     1) Ganzar, Leigh                   2) Schaefer, Lindsay
     3) Jackson, Sydney                 4) Praska, Bethany
  4 07 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'A'                      9:36.24
     1) Stanton, Brenda                 2) Muhammad, Nia
     3) Teague, Michelle                4) Williams, Nefeteri
  5 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'A'                      9:37.25
     1) Mellen, Jenna                   2) Pierson, Amy
     3) Eck, Lauren                     4) Kopper, Kelli
  6 12 Wings  'A'                                       9:39.94
     1) Cross, Brandi                   2) Roper, Lauren
     3) Johnson, Nikia                  4) Tyler, Morgan
  7 12 After Burner Track Club  'A'                     9:54.51
     1) Lux, Crystal                    2) Machacek, Brittany
     3) Gardner, Whitney                4) Howard, Alona
  8 06 Music City  'B'                                 10:16.20
     1) Russell, Chaquata               2) Williams, Brandi
     3) Williams, Mallorie              4) Turner, Khalia
  9 07 Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                              10:38.09
     1) Eppley, Dana                    2) Stillman, Katie
     3) Cafferata, Katie                4) Thomson, Katy

Event 515  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Patience            03 Durham Strid          1.75m    5-08.75
  2 King, Eve                    City Track               1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC          J1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Mills, Da'Lynn               River City E            J1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville               J1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Jakutyte, Monica             Aurora Flyers           J1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Watson, Grace                02-Waltham Track        J1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Lawler, Shari                Miami Valley             1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track Club          1.60m    5-03.00
  9 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans                1.60m    5-03.00
 12 Klein, Sara                  Barron Park Stri        J1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Brown, Danielle              03 Carolina All         J1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Chavis, Tiffany              45 Unattached           J1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Mcgeoghan, Katherine         02-Unattachedne         J1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Lawson, Kayla                Flying Js               J1.60m    5-03.00
 17 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers        J1.60m    5-03.00
 18 McCaugherty, Kendall         Ccs                      1.55m    5-01.00
 19 Lotz, Ashley                 Stealth                 J1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Rienks, Chelsea              Rockville               J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Hosey, Chelsea               Unattached (Il)         J1.55m    5-01.00
 21 Woods, Kiera                 Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Stanford, Tiara              Desoto Roadrunne         1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Gilliland, Bridgette         T Elite                  1.50m    4-11.00
 25 Tekel, Sophia                T Elite                 J1.50m    4-11.00
 26 Holding, Emily               Dare to Drea            J1.40m    4-07.00
 26 Young, Aubrey                Unattached              J1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Shelton, Tiffany             Mobile Parks            J1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Sharman, Sarah               Hoover Parks            J1.50m    4-11.00
 29 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr        J1.45m    4-09.00
 30 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird             J1.45m    4-09.00
 31 Burnett, Katie               Cascade Striders         1.40m    4-07.00

Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gergel, Melissa              Lv's Cheetah             3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Diebold, Tara                09-Unattache            J3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Bertleson, Annelise          11 YMCA Team Ida         3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Brost, Leslie                08-Sodak                J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Simmons, Rachel              Roseville Expres        J3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Dumas, Bethany               Una                     J3.65m   11-11.75
  7 Barr, Chelsea                11 YMCA Team Ida         3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Stoever, Katie               09-Unattache            J3.50m   11-05.75
  9 Crawford, Lauren             Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75
 10 Thornley, Caitlin            03 Greens. Cham          3.35m   10-11.75
 10 Bradford, Morgan             03 Quick Strider         3.35m   10-11.75
 12 Arnold, Shannan              Wtex Pole Vault         J3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Barlage, Amanda              Unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75
 14 McDougal, Stephanie          Vertical Ass            J3.35m   10-11.75
 15 Greenman, Andrea             unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75
 16 Martin, Meagan               04 Florida Athle        J3.35m   10-11.75
 17 Calvo, Valan                 36 Una                   3.20m   10-06.00
 17 Lewis, Emily                 New Heights              3.20m   10-06.00
 19 Cano, Alejandra              EP Thunderbirds         J3.20m   10-06.00
 20 Ruiz, Michelle               unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
 21 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana TC              J3.20m   10-06.00
 22 Strickland, Kelly            Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
 23 Comber, Dana                 16 Potomac Valle        J3.05m   10-00.00
 24 Logan, Claire                Magic City T             2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Kimball, Abby                Carroll TC                  NH

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Classic Track            6.13m  -0.2  20-01.50
  2 Forbes, Shakia               03 Norfolk Real          6.04m   1.1  19-09.75
  3 Gaeto, Alyssa                Personal Bes             5.92m   0.9  19-05.25
  4 Finch, Brittni               Sya                      5.76m   0.6  18-10.75
  5 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         12 Unattached            5.73m  -0.8  18-09.75
  6 Hamilton, Shantae            03 White Lightn          5.64m   0.8  18-06.00
  7 Aaron, Laquinta              Unattached               5.58m  -0.7  18-03.75
  8 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Una-Three Ri             5.54m   1.1  18-02.25
  9 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze             5.50m   0.2  18-00.50
 10 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston Tr         5.46m   1.8  17-11.00
 11 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50
 12 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars           5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75
 13 Lemonious, Alex              Motor City T             5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00
 14 Reardon, Kelly               09-K C Extre             5.37m   0.6  17-07.50
 15 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest               J5.37m  -0.6  17-07.50
 16 Co, Julia                    Cheetahs Bay             5.34m   1.1  17-06.25
 17 Anderson, April              09-Esl Raile             5.32m  -0.8  17-05.50
 18 Chea, Isabel                 EP Comets - TX           5.30m   0.1  17-04.75
 19 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC           5.29m   1.6  17-04.25
 20 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs              5.26m   0.4  17-03.25
 21 Hill, Ashley                 03 Track Easter          5.22m   0.1  17-01.50
 22 Ray, Richelle                Desoto Roadrunne         5.19m   1.2  17-00.50
 23 Holloman, A'Miria            Speed By Choice          5.18m  -0.5  17-00.00
 24 Gratton, Janet               Seatown Express          5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50
 25 Griffin, Kayla               04 Winter Park           5.16m   1.4  16-11.25
 26 Tupper, Christina            Seatown Express          5.14m  -0.7  16-10.50
 27 Estime, Jennifer             04 Metro Dade            5.07m   1.1  16-07.75
 28 Edwards, Arianna             Beaverton Tr             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25
 29 McIntosh, Deidra             Unattached (Il)          5.04m  -0.1  16-06.50
 30 Moore, Kaitlin               09 Kirkwood Trac        J5.04m   0.8  16-06.50
 31 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           4.91m   0.8  16-01.50
 31 Collins-Wood, Mattie         River City E             4.91m  -0.7  16-01.50
 33 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         4.79m  -0.9  15-08.75
 34 Hosey, Chelsea               Unattached (Il)          4.76m   1.4  15-07.50

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Classic Track           12.61m  -1.5  41-04.50
  2 Lewis, Rachel                03 Central Virgi        12.55m  -1.2  41-02.25
  3 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston Tr        11.89m  -1.3  39-00.25
  4 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              Seatown Express         11.80m   0.6  38-08.75
  5 Okolo, Nicole                03 Blaz-N Heat         J11.80m  -1.7  38-08.75
  6 Baiter, Gabriela             59-Unatt LI             11.74m  -0.3  38-06.25
  7 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds             J11.74m  +0.0  38-06.25
  8 Gioia, Gabrielle             Personal Bes            11.56m  -0.6  37-11.25
  9 Nicholson, Mikeya            09-Dashers              11.47m   0.2  37-07.75
 10 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning         11.44m  -1.0  37-06.50
 11 Bishop, Ke'Undra             Track Houston Tr        11.37m  -0.8  37-03.75
 12 Sanner, Breanna              Angelic Flyers          11.36m   0.5  37-03.25
 13 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers             11.35m  -0.2  37-03.00
 14 Spencer, Danay               59-Unatt LI             11.34m  -1.0  37-02.50
 15 Dennis, Megan                Lv's Cheetah            11.26m  -1.5  36-11.50
 16 Ray, Richelle                Desoto Roadrunne        11.19m  -0.4  36-08.50
 17 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Una-Three Ri            10.99m  -0.2  36-00.75
 18 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC          10.89m  -0.8  35-08.75
 19 Fleishman, Lindsey           Flying Aj's             10.87m  -2.3  35-08.00
 20 Ligon, Whitney               Cool Running            10.85m  -0.6  35-07.25
 21 Chea, Isabel                 EP Comets - TX          10.83m   0.1  35-06.50
 22 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs             10.79m  -0.2  35-05.00
 23 Lotz, Ashley                 Stealth                 10.72m  -1.3  35-02.00
 24 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest               10.71m  -1.4  35-01.75
 25 Estime, Jennifer             04 Metro Dade          J10.71m  -0.4  35-01.75
 26 Gaeto, Alyssa                Personal Bes            10.61m   0.7  34-09.75
 27 Lawson, Kayla                Flying Js               10.60m  -1.2  34-09.50
 28 Muse, Jordan                 Mount Airy              10.51m  -1.1  34-05.75
 29 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville               10.47m  -2.3  34-04.25
 30 Pitt, RaSheema               08-Breeze               10.46m  -1.2  34-04.00
 31 Co, Julia                    Cheetahs Bay            10.39m  -1.4  34-01.25
 31 Brown, Krissy                Casa                    10.39m  -1.4  34-01.25
 33 Williams, Jasmine            Una                     10.22m  -0.7  33-06.50
 34 Putman, Leah                 Silver Spring           10.20m  -0.7  33-05.75
 35 Furr, Emily                  16 Potomac Valle         9.60m  -1.4  31-06.00
 36 Torch, Alexandra             Unattached               9.07m  -0.7  29-09.25

Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Musil, Samantha              08-Flyers               13.69m   44-11.00
  2 Cox, Brittany                Nsh Ilusions            13.48m   44-02.75
  3 Travis, Rachel               09-Sc Cyclon            13.39m   43-11.25
  4 Marshall, Frednisha          East Texas Comet        13.35m   43-09.75
  5 Liske, Allison               Unattached              12.98m   42-07.00
  6 Tripp, Katherine             37 Una                  12.82m   42-00.75
  7 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached             J12.82m   42-00.75
  8 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana Elite           12.54m   41-01.75
  9 Billings, Thanithia          03 Carrollton P         12.35m   40-06.25
 10 Hahn, Deanne                 Worlds Longest          12.02m   39-05.25
 11 Chambers, Andrea             Wings                   11.74m   38-06.25
 12 Borman, Borman               09-Jets TC              11.71m   38-05.00
 13 Wright, Rachelle             16 Potomac Valle        11.70m   38-04.75
 14 Reeser, Dana                 Lightning               11.65m   38-02.75
 15 Smith, Brynn                 01-Saco Bay             11.59m   38-00.25
 16 Murray, Taylor               Unattached (Il)         11.57m   37-11.50
 17 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks        11.51m   37-09.25
 18 Motz, Kyla                   Speed T&F              J11.51m   37-09.25
 19 Miller, Daniella             Texas Throwbacks        11.39m   37-04.50
 20 Roberts, Alexandria          Columbus Elite          11.35m   37-03.00
 21 Hutchinson, Ashley           Cheney Track            11.25m   36-11.00
 22 Anderson, Terri              09-Unattache            11.24m   36-10.50
 23 Smith, Melissa               08-Una MN               11.14m   36-06.75
 24 Daniels, Samantha            Bethany Bapt            11.12m   36-05.75
 25 Berg, Alexa                  Valley United TC        11.03m   36-02.25
 26 Hoke, Andrea                 09-Thunderbo            10.80m   35-05.25
 27 Hamilton, Tabitha            08-Una NE               10.69m   35-01.00
 28 Ness, Kristen                Indiana TC              10.60m   34-09.50
 29 Dipaolo, Annmarie            Worlds Longest          10.36m   34-00.00
 30 Harris, Rochaunda            09-Esl Raile            10.21m   33-06.00
 31 Hames, Joanna                Ustc                   J10.21m   33-06.00
 32 Lewis, Maegan                03 CharlotteFl          10.15m   33-03.75
 33 Henton, Sheronica            03 Sandhills TC         10.05m   32-11.75

Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached              51.57m     169-02
  2 Tripp, Katherine             37 Una                  45.51m     149-04
  3 Musil, Samantha              08-Flyers               43.30m     142-01
  4 Huckins, Kelsey              02-Unattachedne         43.18m     141-08
  5 Travis, Rachel               09-Sc Cyclon            41.18m     135-01
  6 Liske, Allison               Unattached              40.63m     133-04
  7 Nnokwam, Emily               My Stars Track C        38.51m     126-04
  8 Randall, Allison             Owings Mills            38.27m     125-07
  9 Cox, Brittany                Nsh Ilusions            37.49m     123-00
 10 Daniels, Samantha            Bethany Bapt            37.20m     122-00
 11 Rathburn, Alexandra          Austintown Commu        37.08m     121-08
 12 Sherrill, Faith              Indiana Elite           36.98m     121-04
 13 Ross, Tara                   Una                     36.96m     121-03
 14 Anderson, Terri              09-Unattache            36.72m     120-06
 15 Hahn, Deanne                 Worlds Longest          36.43m     119-06
 16 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks        35.81m     117-06
 17 Billings, Thanithia          03 Carrollton P         35.46m     116-04
 18 Dominguez, Victoria          Bluebird Track          35.16m     115-04
 19 Hoke, Andrea                 09-Thunderbo            35.15m     115-04
 20 Johnson, Melissa             59-Unatt LI             34.93m     114-07
 21 Smith, Melissa               08-Una MN               34.09m     111-10
 22 Cox, Brandi                  03 CharlotteFl          33.13m     108-08
 23 Savickas, Jenny              Let it Fly              32.63m     107-01
 24 Chism, Kourtney              09-Dashers              32.23m     105-09
 25 Blakeney, Jordan             03 CharlotteFl          31.26m     102-07
 26 Hames, Joanna                Ustc                    31.23m     102-05
 27 Smith, Brynn                 01-Saco Bay             30.69m     100-08
 28 Misko, Rebecca               Unattached              25.65m      84-02
 29 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats                25.06m      82-03
 -- Harrell, Alyce               Columbia Express            ND

Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Borman, Borman               09-Jets TC              42.49m     139-05
  2 Ross, Tara                   Una                     40.89m     134-02
  3 Williams, Brittani           Wings                   40.08m     131-06
  4 Young, Megan                 Unattached              39.20m     128-07
  5 Karin, Tara                  02-Unattachedne         39.13m     128-04
  6 Rycek, Laura                 Unattached              38.83m     127-05
  7 Jakubowski, Allison          Team Michiga            38.78m     127-03
  8 Morton, Indira               Unattached              38.43m     126-01
  9 Ringholm, Hannah             37 Una                  37.64m     123-06
 10 Derrickson, Kimberly         03 Sandhills TC         36.52m     119-10
 11 Napoli, Brittany             Worlds Longest          35.94m     117-11
 12 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats                34.70m     113-10
 13 Wallace, Shanarra            03  Asheville Li        33.72m     110-07
 14 McColgan, Elaine             05-Conn Tr Club         33.61m     110-03
 15 Berry, Dani                  55 SC Unattached        33.31m     109-03
 16 Travis, Rachel               09-Sc Cyclon            32.70m     107-03
 17 McCartney, Emma              Unattached (In)         31.96m     104-10
 18 Hoke, Andrea                 09-Thunderbo            31.40m     103-00
 19 Richardson, Kacie            37 Una                  31.17m     102-03
 20 Missey-Higgins, Jackie       05-Agegroupaa           30.99m     101-08
 21 Musil, Samantha              08-Flyers               30.73m     100-10
 22 Misko, Rebecca               Unattached              30.32m      99-06
 23 Hendricks, Katherine         Marion Swamp Fox        29.21m      95-10
 24 DuBois, Hanna                Mountain Expres         28.66m      94-00
 25 Brown, Myra                  Rising Sun              27.93m      91-08
 26 Korzeniewski, Katie          Lv's Cheetah            27.86m      91-05
 27 Gerich, Elizabeth            Track Houston Tr        26.62m      87-04
 28 King, Eve                    City Track              26.24m      86-01
 29 Davis, Curshaunda            Faith                   26.19m      85-11
 30 Lotze, Lauren                Austintown Commu        25.89m      84-11
 31 Ruffin, Maketa               Randallstown            25.37m      83-03
 32 Torres, Crystal              LC Sun Dragons          21.87m      71-09
 33 Harrell, Alyce               Columbia Express        18.54m      60-10

Event 522  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Midles, Gabriella            13 Camas Hammer         49.60mN    162-09
  2 Fliger, Alicia               36 Una                  44.10m     144-08
  3 Horner, Allison              03throw 1 Deep          43.20m     141-09
  4 Rathburn, Alexandra          Austintown Commu        41.71m     136-10
  5 Pendleton, Emily             Unattached              39.86m     130-09
  6 Cox, Brittany                Nsh Ilusions            37.69m     123-08
  7 Savickas, Jenny              Let it Fly              37.30m     122-04
  8 Cole, Sara                   37 Una                  35.33m     115-11
  9 Taylor, Rachel               59-Unatt LI             33.16m     108-09
 10 Williams, Meagan             Indiana TC              32.35m     106-02
 11 Daniels, Samantha            Bethany Bapt            28.63m      93-11
 12 Maxwell, Cassy               Unattached              27.78m      91-02
 13 Roberts, Alexandria          Columbus Elite          27.15m      89-01
 14 Musil, Samantha              08-Flyers               26.97m      88-06
 15 Kane, Holly                  Unattached              23.83m      78-02
 16 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats                23.49m      77-01
 17 Chambers, Andrea             Wings                   21.76m      71-05
 18 Ruffin, Maketa               Randallstown            21.66m      71-01
 19 Murray, Taylor               Unattached (Il)         19.43m      63-09
 -- Harrell, Alyce               Columbia Express          FOUL

Event 523  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental               4832
  2 Liehr, Whitney               Una                       4723
  3 Borman, Borman               09-Jets TC                4538
  4 Chavis, Tiffany              45 Unattached             4458
  5 Morris, Laura                Illini Heat               4214
  6 Lundstrum, Kaelene           08-Una MN                 4209
  7 Young, Stephanie             09-Jets TC                4141
  8 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest                 4123
  9 Onokala, Meagan              Track Houston Tr          4103
 10 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill           4092
 11 Schaefer, Morgan             Unattached (In)           4020
 12 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville                 4015
 13 Klein, Sara                  Barron Park Stri          3997
 14 Morton, Indira               Unattached                3988
 15 Burgeson, Brittany           Kryptonite                3960
 16 Crutchfield, Kiara           03 Greens. Cham           3896
 17 Montgomery, Jacia            16 Potomac Valle          3879
 18 King, Eve                    City Track                3873
 19 Waldroup, Tenika             Casa                      3782
 20 Hall, Jerika                 River Ciites              3763
 21 Larson-Long, Lauren          Scioto TC                 3576
 22 Williams, Brittani           Wings                     3462
 23 Dent, Lavina                 Mobile Parks              3359
 24 Willis, Shanda               Quicksilver               3130

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Clinton               Maximum Outp             10.33Q  4.6  1
  2 Hall, Derrick                C.L. Atheltic St         10.39Q  4.4  2
  3 Akinkouto, Atolonia          03 Track Easter          10.39Q  2.9  3
  4 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Elite            10.57Q  2.6  5
  5 Stafford, Dominique          Wildcats Athleti         10.59Q  1.4  4
  6 Wells, Evanders              03 New Horizon           10.39q  4.4  2
  7 Wims, Authur Scott           Indiana Elite            10.48q  2.9  3
  8 May, Kendall                 Unattached               10.50q  4.6  1
  9 Carries, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         10.52   4.6  1
 10 Sales, Antonio               03 Greens. Cham          10.53   4.6  1
 11 Crawford, Shane              Indiana Elite            10.53   4.4  2
 12 Walker, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         10.58   2.9  3
 13 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                     10.67   4.4  2
 14 Bailey, Jacey                04 City of Laud          10.67   4.6  1
 15 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         10.70   2.6  5
 16 Mcneil, Antione              03 Track Easter          10.70   2.6  5
 17 King, Curtis                 Montgomery Y             10.72   2.9  3
 18 Waters, DeSean               Acc Track                10.76   2.6  5
 19 Jackson, Kenjamin            Seatown Express          10.78   2.6  5
 20 McClary, Jeffery             04 City of Laud          10.78   2.9  3
 21 Lutrell, Quentin             08-Mil Mustangs          10.80   1.4  4
 22 Lawrence, Brijesh            08-Bengals               10.80   4.6  1
 23 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury TC               10.84   1.4  4
 24 Brown, Bryce                 Indiana Elite            10.88   1.4  4
 25 Debardelaben, Jeren          River City E             10.89   1.4  4
 26 Rendina, Matthew             Unattached               10.92   2.9  3
 27 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal              10.94   1.4  4
 28 Banks, Dmirti                Maximum Outp             10.96   2.9  3
 29 Smith, Stuart                Jaguars                  10.98   2.6  5
 30 Mayo, Justin                 Acc Track                11.05   4.4  2
 31 Pierson, Evan                09-Unattache             11.06   2.6  5
 32 Morgan, Kevin                02-Providence Co         11.06   2.9  3
 33 Babers, Jory                 TX ShootingStars         11.11   4.6  1
 34 Boyd, Corryl                 New Wave                 11.12   4.4  2
 35 Johnson, Nic                 Seatown Express          11.14   1.4  4
 36 Arthur, Adrian               Hummingbird              11.17   4.4  2
 37 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles          11.30   1.4  4
 38 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC         11.64   4.4  2
 39 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat                 13.08   2.6  5
 40 Banks, Brandon               03 Track Easter          13.85   4.6  1

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stafford, Dominique          Wildcats Athleti         10.37   2.8
  2 Wells, Evanders              03 New Horizon           10.54   2.8
  3 Hall, Derrick                C.L. Atheltic St         10.56   2.8  10.557
  4 Wims, Authur Scott           Indiana Elite            10.56   2.8  10.560
  5 Akinkouto, Atolonia          03 Track Easter          10.57   2.8
  6 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Elite            10.59   2.8
  7 Allen, Clinton               Maximum Outp             10.60   2.8
  8 May, Kendall                 Unattached               10.83   2.8

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sales, Antonio               03 Greens. Cham          21.34Q  3.2  2
  2 Carries, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         21.41Q  1.7  3
  3 Mcneil, Antione              03 Track Easter          21.51Q  0.7  4
  4 Wells, Evanders              03 New Horizon           21.53Q -1.9  1
  5 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         21.55Q  1.1  5
  6 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         21.46q  1.7  3
  7 Wims, Authur Scott           Indiana Elite            21.48q  3.2  2
  8 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C         21.55q  0.7  4
  9 McClary, Jeffery             04 City of Laud          21.57   1.7  3
 10 Mays, Devin                  Acc Track                21.66   3.2  2
 11 Spradley, Brandon            Mobile Parks             21.67   1.1  5
 12 Jenkins, Darryl              O.F.F.                   21.73   1.7  3
 13 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Elite            21.73   1.1  5
 14 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         21.80   3.2  2
 15 Johnson, Nic                 Seatown Express          21.81   3.2  2
 16 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                     21.84  -1.9  1
 17 Scheuerman, JT               Kryptonite               21.95   1.1  5
 18 Wimbley, Joshua              04 City of Laud          21.95   0.7  4
 19 Davis, Shannon               03 Quicksilver           21.99  -1.9  1
 20 Johnson, Charles             Marlboro                 21.99   3.2  2
 21 Brooks, DeMarcus             Sprngfld Strider         22.00  -1.9  1
 22 Smith, Stuart                Jaguars                  22.03  -1.9  1
 23 Jones, Ennis                 Scrc                     22.05   0.7  4
 24 Gooden, Jamar                Acc Track                22.09   1.7  3
 25 Aragon, Bobby                Kryptonite               22.12   1.7  3
 26 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury TC               22.13   1.1  5
 27 King, Curtis                 Montgomery Y             22.16  -1.9  1
 28 Banks, Dmirti                Maximum Outp             22.18   0.7  4
 29 Bucholz, Tyler               08-Minn Stars            22.27   1.1  5
 30 Jackson, Kenjamin            Seatown Express          22.27   0.7  4
 31 Stallworth, Derrick          Unattached               22.36   3.2  2
 32 Rendina, Matthew             Unattached               22.40   1.7  3
 33 Dunston, Charles             Marlboro                 22.90  -1.9  1
 34 Goree, Sherman               Camden Pal               22.99   0.7  4
 35 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pic             23.01   1.1  5
 36 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               23.16   1.1  5

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sales, Antonio               03 Greens. Cham          21.07   2.1
  2 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         21.16   2.1
  3 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C         21.18   2.1
  4 Wells, Evanders              03 New Horizon           21.25   2.1
  5 Mcneil, Antione              03 Track Easter          21.27   2.1
  6 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         21.41   2.1
  7 Carries, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         21.46   2.1
  8 Wims, Authur Scott           Indiana Elite            21.70   2.1

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hulett, Lukas                08-Breeze                47.24Q  1
  2 Davis, Lamarr                03 Track Easter          47.50Q  5
  3 Simmons, Robert              Wings                    47.82Q  4
  4 Carter, Dredame              04 Miami Northw          48.25Q  2
  5 Hayes, Armanti               03 Worldwide             48.53Q  3
  6 Gray, Brandon                Trk Knoxville            48.05q  4
  7 Davis, Shannon               03 Quicksilver           48.18q  5
  8 Byas, Jordon                 04 Panhandle TC          48.29q  4
  9 Gregory, Kendall             Ohio Flyers              48.47   2
 10 Willis, Demonte              River Ciites             48.73   3
 11 Word, Mychal                 River Ciites             48.76   2
 12 Hall, D'Andre                Scrc                     48.87   2
 13 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          49.15   5
 14 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro              49.40   5
 15 Powell, Quentin              Mission Valley           49.40   1
 16 Aragon, Bobby                Kryptonite               49.58   1
 17 Goodwin, Bernard             Mount Airy               49.61   4
 18 Robinson, Myles              Indiana Elite            49.76   3
 19 Sargeant, Chad               PhatBack                 49.88   5
 20 Cosby, Marvin                O.F.F.                   49.97   1
 21 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pic             50.08   2
 22 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay Jag         50.20   3
 23 Engel, Alexander             02-Worcester TC          50.32   3
 24 Ancell, Zach                 Kryptonite               50.53   2
 25 Prisby, Dante                O.F.F.                   50.86   5
 26 Johnson, William             Cinti Express            51.47   4
 27 Gutteriez, Nevin             Scrc                     51.57   1
 28 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               51.65   3
 29 Cooper, Roosevelt            Freddie Hendric          51.66   1
 30 Leibrand, Chris              09-Unattache             51.99   3
 31 Simms, Norman                Glenarden                52.86   1
 32 Brewington, Chris            Columbia Express         55.23   4

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Armanti               03 Worldwide             47.23
  2 Hulett, Lukas                08-Breeze                47.28
  3 Davis, Lamarr                03 Track Easter          47.55
  4 Gray, Brandon                Trk Knoxville            47.56
  5 Simmons, Robert              Wings                    47.89
  6 Carter, Dredame              04 Miami Northw          48.14
  7 Byas, Jordon                 04 Panhandle TC          48.25
  8 Davis, Shannon               03 Quicksilver           48.99

Event 556  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            1:53.58Q
  2 Davis, Lamarr                03 Track Easter        1:53.71Q
  3 Gonzales, Logan              08-Ced Val             1:54.76Q
  4 Bilbrew, Christopher         Mobile Parks           1:53.83Q
  5 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       1:54.36Q
  6 Barbosa, Nectaly             35 Una                 1:55.01Q
  7 Stockstell, Aaron Rashad     08-Ced Val             1:53.86q
  8 Zurko, Sean                  blazinz onze           1:54.71q
  9 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio Flyers            1:54.81
 10 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       1:55.04
 11 Johnson, William             Cinti Express          1:55.08
 12 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston Tr       1:55.25
 13 Willard, Lewis               Chicago Striders       1:55.80
 14 Warren, Reginald             03 Titans              1:56.05
 15 Peterson, Ryan               Kryptonite             1:56.73
 16 Taylor, Aaron                Hummingbird            1:57.09
 17 Crosswell, Julian            06-Metropolis          1:57.48
 18 Anderson, Phillip            Indiana Storm TC       1:57.57
 19 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       1:58.16
 20 Isham, Aaron                 Desoto Roadrunne       1:58.43
 21 Harrison, Jay                River Ciites           1:58.44
 22 LeBlanc, Joshua              03-Olympic Reg         1:58.60
 23 McCormick, John              09-K C Flyer           1:59.26
 24 Ruvalcaba, Anthony           Wings - TX             2:00.03
 25 Crawford, Jason              Montgomery Y           2:00.08
 26 McNally, Robert              PhatBack               2:01.31
 27 Wolken, Geoffrey             Vallejo Pal            2:01.56
 28 Green, Leo                   Vegas Heat             2:01.90
 29 Malikian, Alex               06-Venom Sports        2:02.21
 30 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus               2:02.63
 31 Allen, Christopher           09-Lawton Ft           2:02.84
 32 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      04 Central Flor        2:04.47

Event 556  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Lamarr                03 Track Easter        1:50.58
  2 Bilbrew, Christopher         Mobile Parks           1:51.48
  3 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       1:52.28
  4 Stockstell, Aaron Rashad     08-Ced Val             1:52.85
  5 Gonzales, Logan              08-Ced Val             1:52.91
  6 Zurko, Sean                  blazinz onze           1:58.47
  7 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            2:01.06
 -- Barbosa, Nectaly             35 Una                     DNF

Event 557  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borchers, Samuel             Miami Valley           4:01.95Q
  2 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       4:04.12Q
  3 Wheating, Andrew             02-Unattachedne        4:03.40Q
  4 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffery       Chau Strider           4:04.14Q
  5 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers            4:04.17Q
  6 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Chee           4:06.30Q
  7 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude          4:04.33Q
  8 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:08.22Q
  9 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite             4:04.80q
 10 Barkulis, Robert             Heart of Ill           4:05.35q
 11 Lee, Terence                 Juventus               4:08.71q
 12 Quaglia, Casey               01unatt-Maine          4:08.92q
 13 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            4:09.78
 14 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       4:11.72
 15 Nathan, Benjamin             Heart of Ill           4:13.07
 16 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                    4:13.93
 17 Crawford, Jason              Montgomery Y           4:15.40
 18 Hurst, Taylor                03 D.C. Express        4:15.63
 19 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley         4:15.68
 20 Crosswell, Julian            06-Metropolis          4:16.32
 21 Testa, Tim                   09-Unattache           4:18.41
 22 Cowen, Max                   Kryptonite             4:18.51
 23 Durham, Justin               Soaring Eagl           4:18.72
 24 McLaughlin, Nick             03 Special Force       4:19.50
 25 Mortel, Robert               Una                    4:20.65
 26 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      04 Central Flor        4:21.26
 27 Guy, Sean                    Hummingbird            4:21.65
 28 Walter, John                 Lv's Cheetah           4:22.24
 29 Zurko, Sean                  blazinz onze           4:23.62
 30 Baden, Joshua                09-Unattache           4:24.81
 31 Bennett, Garland             08-Breeze              4:25.05
 32 Powell, Thad                 09-Unattache           4:27.01
 33 Romero, Miguel               04 Metro Dade          4:28.35
 34 Williams, Jamar              Hilltop Striders       4:28.64
 35 Pembroke, Jack               Ferrari                4:33.45
 36 Wright, Zack                 Montgomery Y           4:33.87

Event 557  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Borchers, Samuel             Miami Valley           3:55.58
  2 Wheating, Andrew             02-Unattachedne        3:58.31
  3 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers            3:59.94
  4 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffery       Chau Strider           4:01.08
  5 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude          4:01.98
  6 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite             4:02.94
  7 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       4:03.44
  8 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Chee           4:03.77
  9 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:07.97
 10 Lee, Terence                 Juventus               4:11.72
 11 Quaglia, Casey               01unatt-Maine          4:14.56
 12 Barkulis, Robert             Heart of Ill           4:32.47

Event 558  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude         15:23.38
  2 Bowie, Chris                 Hummingbird           15:49.89
  3 Nanni, Cory                  Heart of Ill          15:50.27
  4 Reed, Brandon                Peak Distance         15:53.20
  5 Delmott, Skyler              09-Emporia T          15:54.96
  6 Rannabargar, David           Peak Perform          15:55.46
  7 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite            15:56.04
  8 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                   16:03.43
  9 Powers, Kyle                 02-Unattachedne       16:14.15
 10 Feldhake, Matthew            Unattached (Il)       16:31.07
 11 Silovsky, Ian                09-Unattache          16:35.04
 12 Wall, Kenny                  Stick Shift           16:43.40
 13 Feltner, Curtiss             09-Manhat. C          16:47.70
 14 Mendoza, Maximo              Rising Stars Tra      16:58.41
 15 Mills, Christopher           Woodlawn              17:11.22
 16 Lindgren, Matthew            Lv's Cheetah          17:14.19
 17 Hulse, Sam                   unattached            17:21.81
 18 Stoltz, John-Mark            Una-Three Ri          17:23.92
 19 McCarty, Chad                Miami Valley          17:31.82
 20 Brown, Kavaughn              03 CharlotteFl        17:34.02
 21 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac      17:38.77
 22 Williams, John               03 Quicksilver        17:49.29
 23 Bond, Eric                   Pride Track           18:04.80
 24 Hall, Andrew                 03 Greensboro P       18:38.18
 25 Lopez, Edudardo              Classic Track         20:35.72
 -- Romero, Miguel               04 Metro Dade              DNF
 -- Arnold, Jared                Juventus                   DNF

Event 559  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                    6:07.44
  2 Delmott, Skyler              09-Emporia T           6:11.63
  3 Walter, John                 Lv's Cheetah           6:13.95
  4 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley         6:17.58
  5 Rannabargar, David           Peak Perform           6:17.83
  6 Morales, Mauricio            09-Emporia T           6:26.37
  7 Mcdonald, Andre              New Wave               6:30.67
  8 Lange, Josh                  Chau Strider           6:38.76
  9 Wimbish, Jason               Seatown Express        6:44.71
 10 Guy, Sean                    Hummingbird            6:45.74
 11 Powers, Kyle                 02-Unattachedne        6:49.81
 12 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC              6:50.03
 13 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac       6:50.79
 14 Clancey, Kevin               Federal Wy Track       6:51.03
 15 Amaro, Michael               Pride Track            7:00.04
 16 McCarty, Chad                Miami Valley           7:05.72
 17 Jackson, Taylor              Junior Speedste        7:13.51
 18 Barkulis, Robert             Heart of Ill           7:13.91
 19 Hall, Andrew                 03 Greensboro P        7:17.82
 20 Michael, William             Journey                7:22.44

Event 560  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21:53.80  7/27/2005   Jared Swehosky, Salem TC
     JO Meet: J 21:53.80  7/27/2005   Jared Swehosky, Salem TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vergara, Ernesto             South Texas Walk      28:46.17
  2 Shaffer, Patrick             Unattached            30:15.47
  3 Evans, Jeremy                04 Unattached         30:15.64
  4 Chilis, Garrin               Warp Speed track      33:28.39

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Darius                 Flyers                   13.79Q  0.9  1
  2 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs              13.83Q  1.2  3
  3 Brown, Bryce                 Indiana Elite            14.17Q  2.2  2
  4 Horton, Walt                 Nsh Ilusions             14.23Q -0.3  4
  5 Yeh, Ben                     Fctc                     14.35Q  0.1  5
  6 Queen, Carrington            PhatBack                 13.84q  1.2  3
  7 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track            14.02q  1.2  3
  8 Wells, Shane                 Michigan Acc             14.18q  2.2  2
  9 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Valley           14.22   2.2  2
 10 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         14.28  -0.3  4
 11 Nash, Christian              03 Quick Strider         14.33  -0.3  4
 12 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         14.39   0.1  5
 13 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 14.44   0.9  1
 13 Pugh, Camal                  Marlboro                 14.44   2.2  2
 15 Kinney, Christopher          03 Quicksilver           14.49   0.9  1
 16 Cottman, Jamal               Quicksilver              14.55   1.2  3
 17 Gist, Joshua                 Angelic Flyers           14.58   1.2  3
 18 Williams, Calvin             Angelic Flyers           14.60   0.1  5
 19 Wilson, Jo-el                09-Tulsa Exp             14.62  -0.3  4
 20 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang           14.66   2.2  2
 21 Scott, Leighton              River Ciites             14.78   0.1  5
 22 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC         14.78   2.2  2
 23 Blaser, Andrew               11 YMCA Team Ida         14.89   0.1  5
 24 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats                 14.92   0.1  5
 25 West, Willis                 04 Metro Dade            14.95   1.2  3
 26 Campbell, Jamal              Mountain Expres          14.95   0.9  1
 27 Lamb, Ashtyn                 AZ Cheetahs              15.11   0.9  1
 28 Dow, Zack                    Erie X-Clusi             15.34  -0.3  4
 29 Hexum, Adam                  08-Una WI                15.35  -0.3  4
 30 MacLeod, Alex                02-Greater Sprin         15.63   0.9  1
 31 Barona, Christopher          02-Unattachedne          15.73   0.9  1
 32 Pennington, Andrew           09-K C Flyer             15.81   2.2  2
 33 Bingesser, II, Jon           09-Unattache             16.44   1.2  3

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs              13.59   1.8
  2 Reed, Darius                 Flyers                   13.63   1.8
  3 Queen, Carrington            PhatBack                 13.80   1.8
  4 Brown, Bryce                 Indiana Elite            13.97   1.8
  5 Wells, Shane                 Michigan Acc             14.04   1.8
  6 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track            14.18   1.8
  7 Horton, Walt                 Nsh Ilusions             14.35   1.8
  8 Yeh, Ben                     Fctc                     14.47   1.8

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           53.24Q  5
  2 Klech, David                 Classic Track            53.40Q  1
  3 Charles, Trey                03 First Light           53.74Q  2
  4 Farmer, Antwan               Marlboro                 54.07Q  3
  5 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr         54.46Q  4
  6 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         53.37q  5
  7 West, Willis                 04 Metro Dade            54.09q  3
  8 Nash, Christian              03 Quick Strider         54.20q  5
  9 Wells, Shane                 Michigan Acc             54.57   5
 10 McIntosh, Christopher        Owings Mills             55.11   3
 11 Robinson, Dequel             Mobile Parks             55.39   1
 12 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         55.58   4
 13 Hagerty, Brendan             Erie X-Clusi             55.82   1
 14 Beckford, Stephon            59-Hempstead PA          55.87   3
 15 Imani, Viktorr               Golden Eagle             55.89   3
 16 Wilson, Jo-el                09-Tulsa Exp             55.94   5
 17 Yeh, Ben                     Fctc                     56.10   4
 18 Horton, Walt                 Nsh Ilusions             56.13   5
 19 Roberts, Aaron               Columbus Elite           56.37   4
 20 Wittmer, Marty               Fctc                     56.75   3
 21 Manchester, Justin           04 Panhandle TC          57.04   4
 22 Migit, Alex                  Central IL               57.21   2
 23 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 57.47   1
 24 Anderson, Tyler              08-Ced Val               57.52   5
 25 Johnston, Andrew             Una                      57.69   1
 26 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached            57.99   1
 27 Schenk, Caleb                Chau Strider             58.05   2
 28 Cole, Reggie                 Seatown Express          58.23   3
 29 Miller, DJ                   Jgtt                     58.33   4
 30 Cunningham, Warren           09-Enduro Sp             58.88   5
 31 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC         59.46   1
 32 Mcmillian, Phillip           Mobile Parks           1:00.00   2
 33 Pennington, Andrew           09-K C Flyer           1:00.01   4
 34 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track          1:07.24   2
 -- Pope, Marcus                 55 SC Unattached            DQ   2  Hooked Hurdle

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Klech, David                 Classic Track            51.61
  2 West, Willis                 04 Metro Dade            52.60
  3 Charles, Trey                03 First Light           52.73
  4 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           53.16
  5 Nash, Christian              03 Quick Strider         53.59
  6 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         54.27
  7 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr         54.30
  8 Farmer, Antwan               Marlboro                 56.19

Event 563  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           40.09Q  2
     1) Hall, Derrick                   2) Thomas, Morris
     3) Prevost, Whitney                4) Walker, Julius
  2 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                 40.70Q  4
     1) Pipkin, Devin                   2) Wims, Arthur
     3) Brown, Bryce                    4) Crawford, Shane
  3 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        40.91Q  3
     1) Davis, Shannon                  2) Lockett, Joshua
     3) Williams, Jared                 4) Atkins, X-Zavius
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           41.00Q  1
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Woolfolk, Troy
     3) Evans, Ryne                     4) Tindle, Chris
  5 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'A'                   40.42q  2
     1) Mays, Devin                     2) Gooden, Jamar
     3) Best, Jahvid                    4) Waters, DeSean
  6 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           41.02q  4
     1) Betters, Lejarald               2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Parks, John                     4) Wesley, Jeremy
  7 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        41.18q  2
     1) Jones, Ennis                    2) Nellum, Bryshon
     3) Hall, D'Andre                   4) Danns, Dax
  8 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'B'                   41.44q  1
     1) Mayo, Justin                    2) Arukew, Stanley
     3) Proctor, Carlos                 4) Goldberg, Alex
  9 06 Memphis Elite TC  'A'                              41.57   2
     1) Haywood, Tarvares               2) Dickerson, Trevin
     3) Fly, Steven                     4) Steven, Kyle
 10 05 Maximum Output  'A'                                41.57   3
     1) Rucker, Christopher             2) Banks, Dmirti
     3) Bowman, Anthony                 4) Allen, Clinton
 11 08-Milwaukee Mustangs TC  'A'                         41.70   4
     1) Lee, Robert                     2) Reynolds, Victor
     3) Collier, Benjamin               4) Lutrell, Quentin
 12 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   41.76   4
     1) Cooper, Roosevelt               2) Summers, Kevim
     3) Bahar, Joseph                   4) Eaton, Brandon
 13 04 City of Lauderhill  'A'                            41.79   3
     1) Wimbley, Joshua                 2) Bailey, Jacey
     3) McClary, Jeffery                4) ponder, durante'
 14 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                             41.96   1
     1) Morgan, Kevin                   2) Viveiros, Kevin
     3) Washington, Matt                4) Logan, Chancellor
 15 06 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                               41.98   4
     1) Crawford, Jason                 2) Mooney, Derrick
     3) Jackson, Christepher            4) Martin, Nicholas
 16 06 Road Runners TC Inc  'A'                           42.19   3
     1) Johnson, Keith                  2) Gibson, Scotti
     3) Stevenson, Chantz               4) Harding, Jermaine
 17 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            42.19   3
     1) Pinchinat, Patrick              2) Crutchfield, Kenan
     3) Ligon, Bret                     4) Yves-Didier, N'Kodia
 18 03 Worldwide  'A'                                     42.23   1
     1) Pennie, Eric                    2) Hayes, Armanti
     3) Valentine, Montez               4) Romeo, Jamal
 19 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       42.29   4
     1) Fobbs, Jonathan                 2) Beckum, Michael
     3) Davis, Joseph                   4) Austin, Justin
 20 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               42.32   2
     1) Jackson, Kenjamin               2) Cole, Reggie
     3) Johnson, Nic                    4) Ramos, Kevin
 21 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                        42.37   4
     1) Morris, Sean                    2) Perry, Ian
     3) Moore, Kashif                   4) Anderson, Maurice
 22 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         42.44   1
     1) Clarke, Zachary                 2) Waugh, Charles
     3) Thomas, Ricardo                 4) Goree, Sherman
 23 07 Casa  'A'                                          42.46   1
     1) Morris, Steven                  2) Jones, Donaray
     3) Love, Brandon                   4) Rome, Herman
 24 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    42.63   2
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Harris, Earl
     3) Tinsley, Derrick                4) Farmer, Antwan
 25 02 Erie X-Clusive Track C  'A'                        42.63   1
     1) Hagerty, Brendan                2) Overton, Cairon
     3) Eaton, Alex                     4) McWilliams, Lamont
 26 08-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                               43.15   3
     1) Murray, Stephen                 2) Bryan, William
     3) Kuehl, Nathan                   4) Hulett, Lukas
 27 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                       43.29   1
     1) Gonzeles, Miguel                2) Richardson, Devin
     3) McGruder, Tyrese                4) Wheaton, Tony
 28 10 Fort Collins Track Club - C  'A'                   43.34   3
     1) Yeh, Ben                        2) Robbins, Matt
     3) Stewart, Jared                  4) Wittmer, Marty
 29 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                                  43.37   4
     1) Bolden, Robert                  2) Jackson, Deonte
     3) Robertson, Paris                4) Zurko, Sean
 30 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                     44.00   2
     1) Babers, Jory                    2) Benton, Jeremy
     3) Gonzalez, Pillip                4) Sinegal, Albert
 -- 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                          DNF   3
     1) Mcneil, Antione                 2) Akinkouto, Atolonia
     3) Smalls, Brandon                 4) Hardesty, Kelvin
 -- 07 O.F.F.  'A'                                           DQ   2
     1) Cosby, Marvin                   2) Prisby, Dante
     3) Kent, Thomas                    4) Jenkins, Darryl

Event 563  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           40.16
     1) Hall, Derrick                   2) Monroe, Donald
     3) Prevost, Whitney                4) Walker, Julius
  2 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'A'                   40.42
     1) Goldberg, Alex                  2) Gooden, Jamar
     3) Gutson, Andre                   4) Lewis, Armahd
  3 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                 40.52
     1) Pipkin, Devin                   2) Wims, Arthur
     3) Brown, Bryce                    4) Crawford, Shane
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           40.89
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Sampson, Nickolas
     3) Evans, Ryne                     4) Tindle, Chris
  5 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        40.91
     1) Chestnut, Mehran                2) Lockett, Joshua
     3) Williams, Jared                 4) Atkins, X-Zavius
  6 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        41.56
     1) Jones, Ennis                    2) Nellum, Bryshon
     3) Hall, D'Andre                   4) Gutteriez, Nevin
  7 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'B'                   41.80
     1) Mayo, Justin                    2) Arukew, Stanley
     3) Proctor, Carlos                 4) Waller, Brandon
 -- 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                             DNF   illegal exchange
     1) Betters, Lejarald               2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Parks, John                     4) Pigrum, Corey

Event 564  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         3:11.34q  1
     1) Betters, Lejarald               2) Collins, Johnathan
     3) Parks, John                     4) Young, Ashton
  2 06 River Ciites TC  'A'                             3:12.33q  3
     1) Alexander, Ronnie               2) Fayard, Morgan
     3) Harrison, Jay                   4) Harts, Trey
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:12.62q  4
     1) Hall, D'Andre                   2) Nellum, Bryshon
     3) Jones, Ennis                    4) Gutteriez, Nevin
  4 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 3:12.73q  5
     1) Burnett, Dedrick                2) Gibson, Brandon
     3) Johnson, John                   4) Bilbrew, Christopher
  5 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:13.32q  2
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Smalls, Brandon
     3) Mcneil, Antione                 4) Pittman, Wesley
  6 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         3:13.57q  3
     1) Woolfolk, Troy                  2) Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) Caesar, Kelsey                  4) Bray, Wesley
  7 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         3:13.58q  4
     1) Washington, Brandon             2) Price, Anthony
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Hmaldan, Jordan
  8 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               3:14.21q  2
     1) Robinson, Myles                 2) Brown, Bryce
     3) Geans, Justin                   4) Wims, Arthur
  9 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  3:14.70   2
     1) Lipford, David                  2) Harris, Earl
     3) Tinsley, Derrick                4) Farmer, Antwan
 10 03 Worldwide  'A'                                   3:15.06   5
     1) Fuller, Phillip                 2) Hayes, Armanti
     3) Valentine, Montez               4) Romeo, Jamal
 11 06 Track Knoxville  'A'                             3:15.10   4
     1) Grace, Nathan                   2) Gray, Brandon
     3) Klotzbach, Jake                 4) Littlejohn, Jeremy
 12 03 First Light  'A'                                 3:15.67   4
     1) Floyd, Devin                    2) Potter, Marcus
     3) Reed, Kwame                     4) Potter, Emil
 13 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'A'                 3:15.79   5
     1) Mays, Devin                     2) Gooden, Jamar
     3) Goldberg, Alex                  4) Gutson, Andre
 14 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:16.76   1
     1) Gaddy, Craig                    2) Moore, Larone
     3) Murdock, Justin                 4) Guy, Sean
 15 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                  3:18.04   5
     1) Ancell, Zach                    2) Aragon, Bobby
     3) Boren, Scott                    4) Carter, Cameron
 16 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      3:18.42   1
     1) Morris, Sean                    2) Abney, Antonio
     3) Moore, Kashif                   4) Boyd, Jason
 17 05 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'A'                      3:19.24   1
     1) Leslie, Cory                    2) Minen, John
     3) Pederzolli, Nicholas            4) Rhodes, Elliot
 18 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         3:19.57   1
     1) Boyd, Corryl                    2) Lewis, Bryan
     3) Simmons, Eric                   4) Bryant, Kendrix
 19 14 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                   3:20.01   3
     1) Liu, Lucas                      2) Crichlow, Pearson
     3) Powell, Quentin                 4) Wilwright, Alex
 20 05 Cincinnati Express  'A'                          3:20.81   2
     1) Johnson, William                2) Tunning Jr, Jeff
     3) Williams, Clark                 4) Woodard, Brandon
 21 07 O.F.F.  'A'                                      3:20.95   4
     1) Cosby, Marvin                   2) Wheathers, Herb
     3) Jenkins, Darryl                 4) Prisby, Dante
 22 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                      3:21.52   5
     1) Campbell, Reginald              2) Chaney-Waller, Sean
     3) Byers, Mazeratti                4) Baker, Antwun
 23 05 Columbus Elite  'A'                              3:21.58   3
     1) Reed, Isaiah                    2) Williams, Anthony
     3) Harris, Mark                    4) Kranek, Joshua
 24 02 PhatBack Athletics  'A'                          3:22.41   3
     1) McNally, Robert                 2) Queen, Carrington
     3) Sargeant, Chad                  4) Tucker, Kyle
 25 10 Fort Collins Track Club - C  'A'                 3:22.42   4
     1) Keahey, Josh                    2) Robbins, Matt
     3) Stewart, Jared                  4) Wittmer, Marty
 26 02 Erie X-Clusive Track C  'A'                      3:23.31   1
     1) Dow, Zack                       2) Eaton, Alex
     3) Eck, Brandon                    4) Hagerty, Brendan
 27 13 Seatown Express  'A'                             3:23.69   5
     1) Meyers, Jasen                   2) Johnson, Nic
     3) Ramos, Kevin                    4) Cole, Reggie
 28 04 City of Lauderhill  'A'                          3:23.90   2
     1) Bailey, Jacey                   2) Walton, Eric
     3) ponder, durante'                4) Tolbert, Justin
 29 07 Casa  'A'                                        3:25.41   2
     1) Jones, Donaray                  2) Harris, Russell
     3) Pearson, Rafael                 4) Rome, Herman
 30 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                                3:31.68   3
     1) Zurko, Sean                     2) Robertson, Paris
     3) Bolden, Robert                  4) Jackson, Deonte
 31 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         3:32.78   2
     1) Bradford, Derrell               2) Aron, Tyree
     3) Wright, DeShaun                 4) Headen, Andre
 32 13 Hilltop Striders  'A'                            3:37.27   3
     1) Rhodes, Joseph                  2) Blackwell, Armon
     3) Smith, Justin                   4) Williams, Jamar
 33 06 Road Runners TC Inc  'A'                         3:37.55   1
     1) Bolds, Rashad                   2) Rousey, Ian
     3) Thomas, William                 4) Butler, Jerrell

Event 564  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:08.28
     1) Hall, D'Andre                   2) Jones, Ennis
     3) Gutteriez, Nevin                4) Nellum, Bryshon
  2 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         3:08.35
     1) Betters, Lejarald               2) Collins, Johnathan
     3) Parks, John                     4) Young, Ashton
  3 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         3:10.29
     1) Washington, Brandon             2) Price, Anthony
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Hmaldan, Jordan
  4 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:11.17
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Smalls, Brandon
     3) Mcneil, Antione                 4) Pittman, Wesley
  5 06 River Ciites TC  'A'                             3:12.84
     1) Alexander, Ronnie               2) Fayard, Morgan
     3) Harrison, Jay                   4) Harts, Trey
  6 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 3:12.95
     1) Burnett, Dedrick                2) Gibson, Brandon
     3) Johnson, John                   4) Bilbrew, Christopher
  7 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         3:13.21
     1) Woolfolk, Troy                  2) Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) Caesar, Kelsey                  4) Bray, Wesley
  8 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               3:14.34
     1) Robinson, Myles                 2) Brown, Bryce
     3) Geans, Justin                   4) Wims, Arthur

Event 565  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                     7:39.61
     1) Gonzales, Logan                 2) Lantz, David
     3) Anderson, Tyler                 4) Stockstell, Aaron Rashad
  2 05 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'A'                      7:39.79
     1) Leslie, Cory                    2) Minen, John
     3) Gueye, Sidi                     4) Gregory, Kendall
  3 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                  7:52.61
     1) Peterson, Ryan                  2) Scheuerman, JT
     3) Cowen, Max                      4) Carter, Cameron
  4 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 7:54.40
     1) Burnett, Dedrick                2) Johnson, John
     3) Jones, Williams                 4) Spivey, Bernard
  5 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    7:54.49
     1) Davis, Dane                     2) Mack, Duke
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Laws, Alan
  6 07 Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                        7:55.82
     1) Nathan, Benjamin                2) Nanni, Cory
     3) Neisler, John                   4) Barkulis, Robert
  7 07 Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                               7:56.52
     1) Lindgren, Matthew               2) Brzeszkiewicz, Adam
     3) Haynes, Terry                   4) Brown, Bryan
  8 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         7:58.41
     1) Thompson, DeAndre               2) Washington, Michael
     3) Washington, Brandon             4) Miller, Bryan
  9 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      7:58.69
     1) Davis, Lamarr                   2) Smalls, Brandon
     3) Wier, Mike                      4) Armstrong, Richard
 10 14 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                   7:59.61
     1) Yonas, Alex                     2) Mogadeddi, Belal
     3) Cobette, Matt                   4) Liu, Lucas
 11 12 Wings  'A'                                       8:08.13
     1) Jewett, Chris                   2) Alford, Greg
     3) Adeniji, Joseph                 4) Micheal, Julius
 12 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:10.92
     1) Daley, Geoffrey                 2) Taylor, Aaron
     3) Bowie, Chris                    4) Guy, Sean
 13 05 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                       8:17.73
     1) Lewis, Keivin                   2) Whitlock, Phaitel
     3) Underwood, John                 4) Azizi, Cyrus
 14 06 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                             8:18.21
     1) Crawford, Jason                 2) Wright, Zack
     3) Sanders, Reginald               4) Mooney, Derrick
 15 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         8:18.98
     1) Turrentine, Preston             2) Lewis, Bryan
     3) Walker, Perez                   4) Mcdonald, Andre
 16 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      8:30.13
     1) Simon, Shawn                    2) Haynes, Dominique
     3) Williams, John                  4) Shelton, Brenton
 17 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      8:41.32
     1) Gaddy, Craig                    2) Omotosho, Oloa
     3) Lawal, Luke                     4) Gatling, Christopher

Event 566  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Marlon                03 Norfolk Real          2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Fleck, Ryan                  Unattached              J2.05m    6-08.75
  3 Thompson, Eric               Marion Swamp Fox        J2.05m    6-08.75
  3 Nall, Dante                  03 Quicksilver          J2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Armstrong, Nicholas          Long Beach Sprin         2.00m    6-06.75
  6 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire Track        J2.00m    6-06.75
  7 Holl, Drew                   Staley Striders         J2.00m    6-06.75
  8 Clark, Jeff                  Una 38                   1.95m    6-04.75
  8 Atkins, Dalton               04 Unattached            1.95m    6-04.75
 10 Annear, Paul                 08-Una WI               J1.95m    6-04.75
 11 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Ida         1.90m    6-02.75
 11 Bertucci, Ryan               Una 38                   1.90m    6-02.75
 11 Blaser, Andrew               11 YMCA Team Ida         1.90m    6-02.75
 11 Walmsley, Brendon            02-Providence Co         1.90m    6-02.75
 11 Randolph, Brandon            Hummingbird              1.90m    6-02.75
 16 Belen, Ruben                 Unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75
 17 Jones, Willie                Unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75
 17 Galicia, Juan                09-Ardmore T            J1.90m    6-02.75
 19 Spatz, Jon                   Unattached              J1.90m    6-02.75
 19 Thompson, Frank              Trenton                 J1.90m    6-02.75
 19 Pauga, Scott                 Casa                    J1.90m    6-02.75
 22 Davis, Austin                03 Durham Strid          1.85m    6-00.75
 23 Haberman, Joe                09-Hays Stri            J1.85m    6-00.75
 24 Brooks, Cedric               Tigers Track Clu        J1.85m    6-00.75
 25 McGruder, Tyrese             Rising Sun              J1.85m    6-00.75
 26 McCargar, Cody               35 Una                   1.80m    5-10.75
 26 Dixon, Damon                 Ferrari                  1.80m    5-10.75
 26 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac         1.80m    5-10.75
 29 Gillis, Josh                 Rainier Beach           J1.80m    5-10.75
 29 Archer, Steven               Ferrari                 J1.80m    5-10.75
 31 Glover, CJ                   Mercury TC              J1.80m    5-10.75
 32 Rice, Travis                 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75
 33 Hagan, Scott                 Sprint South            J1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Bond, Devon                  Trenton                     NH
  8 Boro, Joey                   08-Flyers                 JDNS

Event 567  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roche, Casey                 Una 38                   5.31mN  17-05.00
  2 Wallace, Maston              Texasfliers              4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Gil, Sean                    Una-Three Ri             4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Cheek, Cameron               45 Unattached            4.65m   15-03.00
  5 Farley, Joseph               unattached               4.50m   14-09.00
  6 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac        J4.50m   14-09.00
  7 Smith, Parker                Mile Hi Superfly        J4.50m   14-09.00
  7 Foreman, Jim                 West Chicago            J4.50m   14-09.00
  7 Todd, Matt                   Una                     J4.50m   14-09.00
 10 Berks, Danny                 08-Jets                  4.35m   14-03.25
 12 Beckner, Seth                Ccs                      4.20m   13-09.25
 13 Meverden, Zach               Una-Three Ri            J4.20m   13-09.25
 14 Xiao, Forrest                02-Patriot PV           J4.20m   13-09.25
 15 Vocke, Elliot                Unattached              J4.20m   13-09.25
 15 Buster, David                Hoover Parks            J4.20m   13-09.25
 17 Devaud, Dominic              Freddie Hendric         J4.20m   13-09.25
 17 Wiggins, Aaron               03 Hurdles Firs         J4.35m   14-03.25
 18 Gatti, Jordan                Acalanes Vault C        J4.20m   13-09.25
 19 Tomasello, Kyle              Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50
 20 Pote, Jordan                 09-Unattache            J4.05m   13-03.50
 21 Shin, Matthew                Roseville Expres         3.90m   12-09.50
 22 Buckley, Robert              04 Lyman HS              3.60m   11-09.75
 22 Leggett, Brian               03-Unattached AD         3.60m   11-09.75
 -- Bowen, Justin                09-Unattache                NH

Event 568  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs              7.35m  -0.6  24-01.50
  2 Eaton, Brandon               Freddie Hendric          7.15m  -0.8  23-05.50
  3 Woods, Marlon                03 Norfolk Real          7.11m  -1.0  23-04.00
  4 Klech, David                 Classic Track            7.08m  -1.1  23-02.75
  5 Randle, Jared                IL Gold                  7.07m  -0.6  23-02.50
  6 Doris, Troy                  SW Sub. Cheetahs         6.98m  -1.4  22-11.00
  7 Nickens, James               03 Durham Strid          6.92m   0.2  22-08.50
  8 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                 6.90m  -0.4  22-07.75
  9 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang           6.77m  -1.2  22-02.50
 10 Walmsley, Brendon            02-Providence Co         6.70m  -1.3  21-11.75
 11 Pearson, Adrian              EP Comets - TX           6.67m  -1.3  21-10.75
 12 Boyd, Corryl                 New Wave                 6.61m  -0.8  21-08.25
 13 Davis, Derrick               Rutherford               6.57m  -2.0  21-06.75
 14 Cole, Reggie                 Seatown Express          6.54m  -2.0  21-05.50
 15 Blaser, Andrew               11 YMCA Team Ida         6.46m  -0.2  21-02.50
 16 Johnson, Franklin            Dallas Gold TC           6.45m  -0.5  21-02.00
 17 Drydan, Miles                Unattached               6.43m  -2.3  21-01.25
 18 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC         6.40m  -0.8  21-00.00
 19 Graver, Jerrell              Tri-County E             6.37m  -1.0  20-10.75
 20 Cash, Steve                  03 Blaz-N Heat           6.36m  -1.0  20-10.50
 21 Gonzeles, Miguel             Rising Sun               6.33m  -1.3  20-09.25
 22 Annear, Paul                 08-Una WI                6.32m  -0.8  20-09.00
 23 Venerable, Aaron             09-Uc Xplosi             6.15m  -0.8  20-02.25
 24 Gibson, Brandon              Mobile Parks             6.12m  -0.7  20-01.00
 25 Graves, Alfred               Unattached               6.08m   0.1  19-11.50
 26 Cunningham, Warren           09-Enduro Sp             6.06m  -1.3  19-10.75
 27 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Ida         6.05m  -1.7  19-10.25
 28 Washington, Eric             08-Silver Spring         6.04m  -0.7  19-09.75
 29 Williams, Clark              Cinti Express            5.93m  -1.0  19-05.50
 30 Pringle, Aaron               Cinti Express            5.90m  -1.1  19-04.25
 31 Durkin, Bradley              Unattached               5.22m  -0.5  17-01.50
 32 Brueggeman, Alex             T Elite                  4.49m  -1.7  14-08.75
 -- Mullen, Ben                  Una 38                    FOUL   NWI

Event 569  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  SW Sub. Cheetahs        14.75m   1.7  48-04.75
  2 Banks, David                 Track Houston Tr        14.73m   0.9  48-04.00
  3 Gibson, Brandon              Mobile Parks            14.51m  -0.1  47-07.25
  4 Miller, Antonio              03 Central Virgi        14.47m   0.9  47-05.75
  5 Nall, Dante                  03 Quicksilver          14.41m   0.3  47-03.50
  6 Doris, Ryan                  SW Sub. Cheetahs        14.35m   1.6  47-01.00
  7 Bond, Devon                  Trenton                 14.25m   2.0  46-09.00
  8 Woods, Marlon                03 Norfolk Real        J14.25m  -0.5  46-09.00
  9 McCune, Josh                 Flying Aj's             14.15m   2.6  46-05.25
 10 Overare, Emmanuel            Erie X-Clusi            14.11m   0.3  46-03.50
 11 Ayanwale, Afolabi            03 Quicksilver          14.02m   0.1  46-00.00
 12 Stewart, Tyron               Desoto Roadrunne        13.93m   1.0  45-08.50
 13 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr        13.80m   0.3  45-03.50
 14 Eaton, Brandon               Freddie Hendric         13.79m   1.2  45-03.00
 15 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Mustang          13.78m   1.2  45-02.50
 16 Joyner, John                 Flying Aj's             13.76m   1.4  45-01.75
 17 McCloud, Garner              Una-Three Ri            13.75m   1.7  45-01.50
 18 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn               J13.75m   1.9  45-01.50
 19 Washington, Eric             08-Silver Spring        13.63m  -1.5  44-08.75
 20 Borden, Antoine              Unattached              13.47m   2.2  44-02.50
 21 Dent, Roman                  Personal Bes            13.41m   1.2  44-00.00
 22 Branch, Cortez               SW Sub. Cheetahs        13.29m  -2.1  43-07.25
 23 Blaser, Andrew               11 YMCA Team Ida        13.02m  -0.9  42-08.75
 24 Clark, Jeff                  Una 38                  12.98m   1.4  42-07.00
 25 Brida, Christopher           02-Unattachedne         12.45m   0.6  40-10.25
 -- Pearson, Adrian              EP Comets - TX              ND   NWI
 -- Durkin, Bradley              Unattached                  ND   NWI

Event 570  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Benjamin           Unattached (In)         19.71m   64-08.00
  2 Boevers, Colin               Unattached              18.41m   60-05.00
  3 Tabor, Geoffrey              09-Ardmore T            18.36m   60-03.00
  4 Guillory, Jason              Texas Throwbacks        18.23m   59-09.75
  5 Morris, Korion               Seatown Express         17.49m   57-04.75
  6 Lettow, Ian                  Platte River            17.37m   57-00.00
  7 Pallini, John                Unattached              16.98m   55-08.50
  8 Tong, Quan                   unattached              16.33m   53-07.00
  9 Agoes, Martin                unattached              16.07m   52-08.75
 10 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana TC              15.59m   51-01.75
 11 Ramos, Matthew               Una 38                  15.24m   50-00.00
 12 Kohut, Joe                   Team Bird               15.10m   49-06.50
 13 Weldon, Taylor               Una 38                  15.09m   49-06.25
 14 LeBlanc, Bryan               05-Danbury Area         15.04m   49-04.25
 15 Miller, Matt                 Rockville               14.88m   48-10.00
 16 Backer, Zachary              Tri-County E            14.69m   48-02.50
 17 Habetz, Stevenj              Unattached              14.67m   48-01.75
 18 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Parks            14.38m   47-02.25
 19 Hardy, DeMarcus              08-Bengals              14.28m   46-10.25
 20 Engel, Jakob                 Let it Fly              14.19m   46-06.75
 21 Miles, Tim                   Una-Three Ri            14.15m   46-05.25
 22 Davis, Landon                09-Cahokia T            13.84m   45-05.00
 23 Morcilio, Joshua             Una                     13.79m   45-03.00
 24 Piccirilli, David            04 Seffner Trac         13.68m   44-10.75
 25 Schreibrogel, Brady          Platte River            13.15m   43-01.75
 26 Edwards, Matthew             04 Club Chuck I         13.05m   42-09.75
 27 Despres, Brian               01unatt-Maine           12.77m   41-10.75
 28 Simmons, Warren              Ft. Belvoir             10.41m   34-02.00
 29 Currier, Patrick             Una                     10.12m   33-02.50

Event 571  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Korion               Seatown Express         56.07m     183-11
  2 Bryant, Luke                 09-Unattache            55.05m     180-07
  3 Tabor, Geoffrey              09-Ardmore T            54.65m     179-03
  4 Jonovich, Jarred             Unattached              53.61m     175-11
  5 Parsons, Emory               03-Unattached AD        53.02m     173-11
  6 Boevers, Colin               Unattached              51.81m     170-00
  7 Lettow, Ian                  Platte River            51.39m     168-07
  8 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks        50.61m     166-00
  9 Helmuth, Vince               Unattached              50.22m     164-09
 10 Hitchler, Tyler              08-Fremont              50.11m     164-05
 11 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider        48.70m     159-09
 12 Mattingly, Elliot            Unattached              47.84m     156-11
 13 Clark, Devan                 Ft. Belvoir             47.82m     156-11
 14 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Parks            47.45m     155-08
 15 Heiman, Jack                 08-Flyers               47.07m     154-05
 16 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana TC              46.59m     152-10
 17 Guillory, Jason              Texas Throwbacks        46.55m     152-09
 18 Nagengast, Thomas            San Luis Youth T        46.18m     151-06
 19 Agoes, Martin                unattached              45.28m     148-07
 20 Matthews, William            Moses Lake TC           42.92m     140-10
 21 Gill, Eric                   45 Unattached           42.65m     139-11
 22 Sherrill, Chris              03 Western Pied         41.67m     136-08
 23 Miles, Tim                   Una-Three Ri            41.29m     135-05
 24 Kingery, Richard             Lv's Cheetah            40.96m     134-04
 25 Cox, Michael                 Falcon Track Clu        40.22m     131-11
 26 Despres, Brian               01unatt-Maine           39.40m     129-03
 27 Gray, Mike                   Unattached              39.19m     128-07
 28 Morcilio, Joshua             Una                     38.15m     125-02
 29 Roth, Zach                   Owings Mills            37.66m     123-07
 30 Mills, Anthony               03-Country Mill         37.51m     123-01
 31 Habetz, Stevenj              Unattached              37.25m     122-02
 32 Edwards, Matthew             04 Club Chuck I         33.66m     110-05
 -- Nothaft, Frank               Vienna Youth                ND
 -- Hernandez, Andres            Wings - TX                  ND
 -- Singh, Kamalpreet            Ustc                        ND
 -- Slifka, Samuel               Personal Bes                ND
 -- Sabedra, Decarlo             04 Winter Park              ND

Event 572  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, David                 Moses Lake TC           59.84m     196-04
  2 Davis, Michael               36 Una                  58.58m     192-02
  3 Harris, Jason                Seatown Express         55.57m     182-04
  4 Braman, Austin               09-Unattache            55.10m     180-09
  5 Hartrant, Nicholas           Unattached              54.55m     179-00
  6 Anderson, Jonathan           Pride Track             53.77m     176-05
  7 Galloway, Seth               Indiana TC              53.01m     173-11
  8 Fahey, Shawn                 02-Unattachedne         50.55m     165-10
  9 Mills, Anthony               03-Country Mill         50.05m     164-02
 10 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr        48.40m     158-09
 11 Holguin, Lee                 LC Sun Dragons          47.91m     157-02
 12 Muench, Austin               08-West O               46.98m     154-02
 13 Coste, Philip                04 Seffner Trac         46.86m     153-09
 14 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC        46.83m     153-08
 15 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana TC              46.01m     150-11
 16 Clark, Devan                 Ft. Belvoir             44.92m     147-04
 17 Kennedy, Colin               Una                     44.51m     146-00
 18 Burnett, Dedrick             Mobile Parks            44.09m     144-08
 19 Cox, Michael                 Falcon Track Clu        42.99m     141-00
 20 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish          41.69m     136-09
 21 Fuselier, Mark               EP Thunderbirds         41.53m     136-03
 22 Edwards, Matthew             04 Club Chuck I         41.40m     135-10
 23 Lange, Josh                  Chau Strider            39.85m     130-09
 24 Hallman, Shawn               04 Miami Northw         39.49m     129-07
 25 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats                38.68m     126-11
 26 Jenkins, Jon                 Wildcats                38.07m     124-11
 27 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes            37.00m     121-05
 28 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra        34.52m     113-03
 29 Wingo, Randy                 03 CharlotteFl          33.59m     110-02

Event 573  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m  2005        Buck Sullivan, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 58.30m  2005        Buck Sullivan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stray, Jordan                36 Una                  64.07mN    210-02
  2 Singh, Kamalpreet            Ustc                    58.70mJ    192-07
  3 Loughney, Ryan               06-Tri Valley           58.21m     191-00
  4 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana TC              54.19m     177-09
  5 Sullivan, dan                02-Joe Donahue T        53.24m     174-08
  6 Agoes, Martin                unattached              49.40m     162-01
  7 Myers, Craig                 Let it Fly              47.50m     155-10
  8 Hamilton, Grant              02-Amherst Track        47.26m     155-01
  9 Muir, Kyle                   Austintown Commu        46.02m     151-00
 10 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Parks            45.94m     150-09
 11 Nothaft, Frank               Vienna Youth            43.84m     143-10
 12 Barton, Justin               Let it Fly              42.89m     140-08
 13 Engel, Jakob                 Let it Fly              39.36m     129-02
 14 Miller, Matt                 Rockville               35.66m     117-00
 15 Chammess, Ryan               Let it Fly              34.74m     114-00
 16 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   32.15m     105-06
 17 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Finish          30.00m      98-05
 18 Galloway, Seth               Indiana TC              27.47m      90-01
 -- Harbodin, James              Una-Three Ri                ND

Event 574  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr          6930
  2 Ayers, II, Michael           Personal Bes              6865
  3 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs               6709
  4 Prill, Frank                 07 Five Alive St          6366
  5 Dicesare, Scott              Una                       6174
  6 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached             6044
  7 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac          5934
  8 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider          5769
  9 Stevick, Casey               Barron Park Stri          5665
 10 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Ida          5658
 11 Lee, Martin                  Greenville                5613
 12 Randle, Jared                IL Gold                   5611
 13 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                  5562
 14 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet          5471
 15 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC          5458
 16 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St          5456
 17 Salzmann, Adam               Crown Hill                5335
 18 Dicesare, Casey              Una                       5321
 19 Amore, Anthony               Excel                     5244
 20 Johnston, Andrew             Una                       5193
 21 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power              5138
 22 Hall, Eric                   08-Track IA               5125
 23 Palas, Cassidy               03  Asheville Li          4989
 24 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes              4613
 25 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider              4001
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec