Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Klech, David                 Classic Track            53.40Q
  2 Robinson, Dequel             Mobile Parks             55.39
  3 Hagerty, Brendan             Erie X-Clusi             55.82
  4 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 57.47
  5 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached            57.69
  6 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached            57.99
  7 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC         59.46
Heat  2
  1 Charles, Trey                03 First Light           53.74Q
  2 Migit, Alex                  Central IL               57.21
  3 Schenk, Caleb                Chau Strider             58.05
  4 Mcmillian, Phillip           Mobile Parks           1:00.00
  5 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track          1:07.24
 -- Pope, Marcus                 55 SC Unattached            DQ
 -- Atkinson, Marcelles          Desoto Roadrunne           DNS
Heat  3
  1 Farmer, Antwan               Marlboro                 54.07Q
  2 West, Willis                 04 Metro Dade            54.09q
  3 McIntosh, Christopher        Owings Mills             55.11
  4 Beckford, Stephon            01 Hempstead Pal         55.87
  5 Imani, Viktorr               07 Golden Eagles         55.89
  6 Wittmer, Marty               Fctc                     56.75
  7 Cole, Reggie                 13 Seatown Express       58.23
Heat  4
  1 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr         54.46Q
  2 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         55.58
  3 Yeh, Ben                     Fctc                     56.10
  4 Roberts, Aaron               05 Columbus Elite        56.37
  5 Manchester, Justin           04 Panhandle TC          57.04
  6 Miller, DJ                   Jgtt                     58.33
  7 Pennington, Andrew           09-K C Flyer           1:00.01
Heat  5
  1 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           53.24Q
  2 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         53.37q
  3 Nash, Christian              03 Quick Striders        54.20q
  4 Wells, Shane                 Michigan Acc             54.57
  5 Wilson, Jo-el                09-Tulsa Express         55.94
  6 Horton, Walt                 Nsh Ilusions             56.13
  7 Anderson, Tyler              08-Ced Val               57.52
  8 Cunningham, Warren           09-Enduro Sports         58.88
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilwright, Alex              Mission Valley           53.24Q  5
  2 Klech, David                 Classic Track            53.40Q  1
  3 Charles, Trey                03 First Light           53.74Q  2
  4 Farmer, Antwan               Marlboro                 54.07Q  3
  5 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr         54.46Q  4
  6 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         53.37q  5
  7 West, Willis                 04 Metro Dade            54.09q  3
  8 Nash, Christian              03 Quick Striders        54.20q  5
  9 Wells, Shane                 Michigan Acc             54.57   5
 10 McIntosh, Christopher        Owings Mills             55.11   3
 11 Robinson, Dequel             Mobile Parks             55.39   1
 12 Walker, Billy                Desoto Roadrunne         55.58   4
 13 Hagerty, Brendan             Erie X-Clusi             55.82   1
 14 Beckford, Stephon            01 Hempstead Pal         55.87   3
 15 Imani, Viktorr               07 Golden Eagles         55.89   3
 16 Wilson, Jo-el                09-Tulsa Express         55.94   5
 17 Yeh, Ben                     Fctc                     56.10   4
 18 Horton, Walt                 Nsh Ilusions             56.13   5
 19 Roberts, Aaron               05 Columbus Elite        56.37   4
 20 Wittmer, Marty               Fctc                     56.75   3
 21 Manchester, Justin           04 Panhandle TC          57.04   4
 22 Migit, Alex                  Central IL               57.21   2
 23 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 57.47   1
 24 Anderson, Tyler              08-Ced Val               57.52   5
 25 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached            57.69   1
 26 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached            57.99   1
 27 Schenk, Caleb                Chau Strider             58.05   2
 28 Cole, Reggie                 13 Seatown Express       58.23   3
 29 Miller, DJ                   Jgtt                     58.33   4
 30 Cunningham, Warren           09-Enduro Sports         58.88   5
 31 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC         59.46   1
 32 Mcmillian, Phillip           Mobile Parks           1:00.00   2
 33 Pennington, Andrew           09-K C Flyer           1:00.01   4
 34 Smith, Rashad                Classic Track          1:07.24   2
 -- Pope, Marcus                 55 SC Unattached            DQ   2 Hooked Hurdle
 -- Atkinson, Marcelles          Desoto Roadrunne           DNS   2
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS