Join/Renew Now

Results

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Borchers, Samuel             Miami Valley           4:01.95Q
  2 Wheating, Andrew             01 Unattached-NE       4:03.40Q
  3 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Chee           4:06.30Q
  4 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:08.22Q
  5 Quaglia, Casey               01 Unatt-MAINE         4:08.92q
  6 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            4:09.78
  7 Nathan, Benjamin             Heart of Ill           4:13.07
  8 Crawford, Jason              06 Montgomery YMCA     4:15.40
  9 Hurst, Taylor                03 D.C. Express        4:15.63
 10 Cowen, Max                   Kryptonite             4:18.51
 11 McLaughlin, Nick             03 Special Force       4:19.50
 12 Walter, John                 07 Lv's Cheetahs       4:22.24
 13 Zurko, Sean                  15-Blazinz Onze        4:23.62
 14 Baden, Joshua                09-Unattached          4:24.81
 15 Bennett, Garland             08-Bellevue Breeze     4:25.05
 16 Powell, Thad                 09-Unattached          4:27.01
 17 Romero, Miguel               04 Metro Dade          4:28.35
 18 Williams, Jamar              13 Hilltop Striders    4:28.64
Heat  2
  1 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       4:04.12Q
  2 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffery       Chau Strider           4:04.14Q
  3 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers            4:04.17Q
  4 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude          4:04.33Q
  5 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite             4:04.80q
  6 Barkulis, Robert             Heart of Ill           4:05.35q
  7 Lee, Terence                 02 Juventus            4:08.71q
  8 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       4:11.72
  9 Sorenson, Daniel             15-Unattached          4:13.93
 10 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley         4:15.68
 11 Crosswell, Julian            01 Metropolis          4:16.32
 12 Testa, Tim                   09-Unattached          4:18.41
 13 Durham, Justin               Soaring Eagl           4:18.72
 14 Mortel, Robert               01 Unattached          4:20.65
 15 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      04 Central Flor        4:21.26
 16 Guy, Sean                    Hummingbird            4:21.65
 17 Pembroke, Jack               Ferrari                4:33.45
 18 Wright, Zack                 06 Montgomery YMCA     4:33.87
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borchers, Samuel             Miami Valley           4:01.95Q
  2 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti       4:04.12Q
  3 Wheating, Andrew             01 Unattached-NE       4:03.40Q
  4 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffery       Chau Strider           4:04.14Q
  5 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers            4:04.17Q
  6 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Chee           4:06.30Q
  7 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude          4:04.33Q
  8 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:08.22Q
  9 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite             4:04.80q
 10 Barkulis, Robert             Heart of Ill           4:05.35q
 11 Lee, Terence                 02 Juventus            4:08.71q
 12 Quaglia, Casey               01 Unatt-MAINE         4:08.92q
 13 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal            4:09.78
 14 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       4:11.72
 15 Nathan, Benjamin             Heart of Ill           4:13.07
 16 Sorenson, Daniel             15-Unattached          4:13.93
 17 Crawford, Jason              06 Montgomery YMCA     4:15.40
 18 Hurst, Taylor                03 D.C. Express        4:15.63
 19 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley         4:15.68
 20 Crosswell, Julian            01 Metropolis          4:16.32
 21 Testa, Tim                   09-Unattached          4:18.41
 22 Cowen, Max                   Kryptonite             4:18.51
 23 Durham, Justin               Soaring Eagl           4:18.72
 24 McLaughlin, Nick             03 Special Force       4:19.50
 25 Mortel, Robert               01 Unattached          4:20.65
 26 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      04 Central Flor        4:21.26
 27 Guy, Sean                    Hummingbird            4:21.65
 28 Walter, John                 07 Lv's Cheetahs       4:22.24
 29 Zurko, Sean                  15-Blazinz Onze        4:23.62
 30 Baden, Joshua                09-Unattached          4:24.81
 31 Bennett, Garland             08-Bellevue Breeze     4:25.05
 32 Powell, Thad                 09-Unattached          4:27.01
 33 Romero, Miguel               04 Metro Dade          4:28.35
 34 Williams, Jamar              13 Hilltop Striders    4:28.64
 35 Pembroke, Jack               Ferrari                4:33.45
 36 Wright, Zack                 06 Montgomery YMCA     4:33.87
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS