Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  5
  4 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro              49.40
  5 Sargeant, Chad               PhatBack                 49.88
  6 Prisby, Dante                07 O.F.F.                50.86
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Hulett, Lukas                08-Bellevue Breeze       47.24Q
  2 Powell, Quentin              Mission Valley           49.40
  3 Aragon, Bobby                Kryptonite               49.58
  4 Cosby, Marvin                07 O.F.F.                49.97
  5 Gutteriez, Nevin             Scrc                     51.57
  6 Cooper, Roosevelt            Freddie Hendric          51.66
  7 Simms, Norman                Glenarden                52.86
Heat  2
  1 Carter, Dredame              04 Miami Northw          48.25Q
  2 Gregory, Kendall             Ohio Flyers              48.47
  3 Word, Mychal                 06 River Ciites TC       48.76
  4 Hall, D'Andre                Scrc                     48.87
  5 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pic             50.08
  6 Ancell, Zach                 Kryptonite               50.53
 -- Barbosa, Nectaly             13 UN Inw                  DNS
Heat  3
  1 Hayes, Armanti               03 Worldwide             48.53Q
  2 Willis, Demonte              06 River Ciites TC       48.73
  3 Robinson, Myles              07 Indiana Elite         49.76
  4 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay Jag         50.20
  5 Engel, Alexander             02-Worcester TC          50.32
  6 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               51.65
  7 Leibrand, Chris              09-Unattached            51.99
Heat  4
  1 Simmons, Robert              12 Wings                 47.82Q
  2 Gray, Brandon                06 Track Knoxville       48.05q
  3 Byas, Jordon                 04 Panhandle TC          48.29q
  4 Goodwin, Bernard             Mount Airy               49.61
  5 Johnson, William             Cinti Express            51.47
  6 Brewington, Chris            Columbia Express         55.23
Heat  5
  1 Davis, Lamarr                03 Track Easter          47.50Q
  2 Davis, Shannon               03 Quicksilver           48.18q
  3 Freeman, Jackie              12 Southern Eagles       49.15
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hulett, Lukas                08-Bellevue Breeze       47.24Q  1
  2 Davis, Lamarr                03 Track Easter          47.50Q  5
  3 Simmons, Robert              12 Wings                 47.82Q  4
  4 Carter, Dredame              04 Miami Northw          48.25Q  2
  5 Hayes, Armanti               03 Worldwide             48.53Q  3
  6 Gray, Brandon                06 Track Knoxville       48.05q  4
  7 Davis, Shannon               03 Quicksilver           48.18q  5
  8 Byas, Jordon                 04 Panhandle TC          48.29q  4
  9 Gregory, Kendall             Ohio Flyers              48.47   2
 10 Willis, Demonte              06 River Ciites TC       48.73   3
 11 Word, Mychal                 06 River Ciites TC       48.76   2
 12 Hall, D'Andre                Scrc                     48.87   2
 13 Freeman, Jackie              12 Southern Eagles       49.15   5
 14 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro              49.40   5
 15 Powell, Quentin              Mission Valley           49.40   1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 16 Aragon, Bobby                Kryptonite               49.58   1
 17 Goodwin, Bernard             Mount Airy               49.61   4
 18 Robinson, Myles              07 Indiana Elite         49.76   3
 19 Sargeant, Chad               PhatBack                 49.88   5
 20 Cosby, Marvin                07 O.F.F.                49.97   1
 21 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pic             50.08   2
 22 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay Jag         50.20   3
 23 Engel, Alexander             02-Worcester TC          50.32   3
 24 Ancell, Zach                 Kryptonite               50.53   2
 25 Prisby, Dante                07 O.F.F.                50.86   5
 26 Johnson, William             Cinti Express            51.47   4
 27 Gutteriez, Nevin             Scrc                     51.57   1
 28 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               51.65   3
 29 Cooper, Roosevelt            Freddie Hendric          51.66   1
 30 Leibrand, Chris              09-Unattached            51.99   3
 31 Simms, Norman                Glenarden                52.86   1
 32 Brewington, Chris            Columbia Express         55.23   4
 -- Barbosa, Nectaly             13 UN Inw                  DNS   2
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS