Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -1.9
  1 Wells, Evanders              03 New Horizon           21.53Q
  2 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                     21.84
  3 Davis, Shannon               03 Quicksilver           21.99
  4 Brooks, DeMarcus             Sprngfld Strider         22.00
  5 Smith, Stuart                05 Columbus Jaguars      22.03
  6 King, Curtis                 06 Montgomery YMCA       22.16
  7 Dunston, Charles             Marlboro                 22.90
Heat  2   Wind: 3.2
  1 Sales, Antonio               03 Greens. Cham          21.34Q
  2 Wims, Authur Scott           07 Indiana Elite         21.48q
  3 Mays, Devin                  Acc Track                21.66
  4 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         21.80
  5 Johnson, Nic                 13 Seatown Express       21.81
  6 Johnson, Charles             Marlboro                 21.99
  7 Stallworth, Derrick          05 Unattached            22.36
Heat  3   Wind: 1.7
  1 Carries, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         21.41Q
  2 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         21.46q
  3 McClary, Jeffery             04 City of Laud          21.57
  4 Jenkins, Darryl              07 O.F.F.                21.73
  5 Gooden, Jamar                Acc Track                22.09
  6 Aragon, Bobby                Kryptonite               22.12
  7 Rendina, Matthew             Unattached               22.40
Heat  4   Wind: 0.7
  1 Mcneil, Antione              03 Track Easter          21.51Q
  2 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C         21.55q
  3 Wimbley, Joshua              04 City of Laud          21.95
  4 Jones, Ennis                 Scrc                     22.05
  5 Banks, Dmirti                05 Maximum Output        22.18
  6 Jackson, Kenjamin            13 Seatown Express       22.27
  7 Goree, Sherman               Camden Pal               22.99
Heat  5   Wind: 1.1
  1 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         21.55Q
  2 Spradley, Brandon            Mobile Parks             21.67
  3 Pipkin, Devin                07 Indiana Elite         21.73
  4 Scheuerman, JT               Kryptonite               21.95
  5 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury TC               22.13
  6 Bucholz, Tyler               08-Minn Stars            22.27
  7 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pic             23.01
  8 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               23.16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sales, Antonio               03 Greens. Cham          21.34Q  3.2  2
  2 Carries, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         21.41Q  1.7  3
  3 Mcneil, Antione              03 Track Easter          21.51Q  0.7  4
  4 Wells, Evanders              03 New Horizon           21.53Q -1.9  1
  5 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         21.55Q  1.1  5
  6 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         21.46q  1.7  3
  7 Wims, Authur Scott           07 Indiana Elite         21.48q  3.2  2
  8 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C         21.55q  0.7  4
  9 McClary, Jeffery             04 City of Laud          21.57   1.7  3
 10 Mays, Devin                  Acc Track                21.66   3.2  2
 11 Spradley, Brandon            Mobile Parks             21.67   1.1  5
 12 Jenkins, Darryl              07 O.F.F.                21.73   1.7  3
 13 Pipkin, Devin                07 Indiana Elite         21.73   1.1  5
 14 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         21.80   3.2  2
 15 Johnson, Nic                 13 Seatown Express       21.81   3.2  2
 16 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                     21.84  -1.9  1
 17 Scheuerman, JT               Kryptonite               21.95   1.1  5
 18 Wimbley, Joshua              04 City of Laud          21.95   0.7  4
 19 Davis, Shannon               03 Quicksilver           21.99  -1.9  1
 20 Johnson, Charles             Marlboro                 21.99   3.2  2
 21 Brooks, DeMarcus             Sprngfld Strider         22.00  -1.9  1
 22 Smith, Stuart                05 Columbus Jaguars      22.03  -1.9  1
 23 Jones, Ennis                 Scrc                     22.05   0.7  4
 24 Gooden, Jamar                Acc Track                22.09   1.7  3
 25 Aragon, Bobby                Kryptonite               22.12   1.7  3
 26 Pimentel, Silas              Mercury TC               22.13   1.1  5
 27 King, Curtis                 06 Montgomery YMCA       22.16  -1.9  1
 28 Banks, Dmirti                05 Maximum Output        22.18   0.7  4
 29 Bucholz, Tyler               08-Minn Stars            22.27   1.1  5
 30 Jackson, Kenjamin            13 Seatown Express       22.27   0.7  4
 31 Stallworth, Derrick          05 Unattached            22.36   3.2  2
 32 Rendina, Matthew             Unattached               22.40   1.7  3
 33 Dunston, Charles             Marlboro                 22.90  -1.9  1
 34 Goree, Sherman               Camden Pal               22.99   0.7  4
 35 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pic             23.01   1.1  5
 36 Ward, Jason                  Grayhounds               23.16   1.1  5
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS