Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      J 44.95Q
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Barnes, Melissa                 4) Wooten, Sandy
  2 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        46.93q
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Cooper, Sheena
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Nichols, Taylor
  3 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   47.33
     1) Clark, Louella                  2) Smith, Lauren
     3) Williams, Danielle              4) Wilcox, Tiffany
  4 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                            48.22
     1) White, Amber                    2) Wisniewski, Sydni
     3) Griffin, Kayla                  4) Johnson, Briana
  5 06 Music City  'B'                                    48.50
     1) Garrett, Tiarra                 2) Williams, Brandi
     3) Rives, Tiffany                  4) Scott, Nikolsha
  6 07 Firestarters TC  'A'                               50.66
     1) Robinson, Brandi                2) Russell, Tierra
     3) Newman, Samantha                4) Robinson, Tamika
 -- 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                          DQ
     1) Charlton, Kailey                2) Morton, Alexandria
     3) Brazil, Laquita                 4) Senaya, Kaya
Heat  2
  1 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      J 45.20Q
     1) Cunningham, Ebony               2) Silver, Chalonda
     3) Mayo, Gabrielle                 4) Pridgeon, Courtney
  2 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                           47.11q
     1) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        2) Adams, Alysha
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Goff, Nathalyn
  3 03 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.00
     1) Seegars, Allegra                2) Butler, Sherrell
     3) Hines, Vonna                    4) Crutchfield, Kiara
  4 01 Bronx Tigers TC  'A'                               48.44
     1) Adaramola, Feyisara             2) Williams, Claudine
     3) Mcrae, Brittney                 4) Smith, Nickelle
  5 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       48.73
     1) Akpandak, Ini                   2) Gill, Sonia
     3) Davis, Shayla                   4) Miller, Michelle
  6 05 Columbus Elite  'A'                                49.11
     1) Owens, Jasmine                  2) Latham, Sheree
     3) Swanson, Betheny                4) Morgan, Kimara
  7 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    49.65
     1) Allen, Nakia                    2) Booker, Alexis
     3) Richardson, Olivia              4) Quarrie, Rayisha
Heat  3
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           46.72Q
     1) LeBan, Teih                     2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn       4) Floyd, Kalyn
  2 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   47.09q
     1) Wilson, Kenza                   2) Spates, Lakeisha
     3) Williams, Chelsea               4) Thomas, Tatiana
  3 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                        47.38
     1) Anderson, April                 2) Nixon, Samilya
     3) Chism, Kristin                  4) Nash, Ronecia
  4 06 Music City  'A'                                    47.96
     1)                                 2) Coward, Jacquelyn
     3) Scott, Nikolsha                 4) Turner, Khalia
  5 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               47.97
     1) Adams, Dyneeca                  2) Ugwoaba, Nkeiru
     3) Brooks, Devin                   4) Tupper, Christina
  6 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'B'                   49.37
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Adams, Bronze
     3) Parker, Kamilah                 4) Anthony, Melisa
  7 01 Awesome Power  'A'                                 49.63
     1) Moody, Maxine                   2) McDonald, Jessona
     3) Davis, Petergay                 4) Daley, Dihann
Heat  4
  1 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   46.12Q
     1) Hunte, Robyn                    2) Garrett, Cherrelle
     3) Fogarty, Kelly                  4) Youngblood, Jamesha
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      46.55q
     1) Williams, Jalisa                2) Augustus, Dominique
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Olear, Elizabeth
  3 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                     47.29
     1) Johnson, Tashana                2) Harrison, Keiristin
     3) Sommerville, Shalaiyah          4) Wright, Letecia
  4 02 River City Elite  'A'                              47.53
     1) Doaty, Terhea                   2) Davis, Charelise
     3) Collins-Wood, Mattie            4) Mills, Da'Lynn
  5 07 Casa  'A'                                          49.10
     1) Urbanski, Jenna                 2) Waldroup, Tenika
     3) Butts, Arielle                  4) Brown, Krissy
  6 02 Tri-County Express TC  'A'                         49.30
     1) Blount, Devon                   2) Cavallaro, Briana
     3) Defusco, Caitlin                4) McAlpine, Aubrie
  7 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                         51.32
     1) Scott, Monique                  2) Bruce, Katherine
     3) Mueller, Caroline               4) Zoretic, Katie
  8 05 Team Ohio  'A'                                     51.53
     1) Anderson, Paris                 2) Channell, Megan
     3) Carey, Shannon                  4) Osborne, Monee'
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      J 44.95Q  1
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Barnes, Melissa                 4) Wooten, Sandy
  2 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      J 45.20Q  2
     1) Cunningham, Ebony               2) Silver, Chalonda
     3) Mayo, Gabrielle                 4) Pridgeon, Courtney
  3 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   46.12Q  4
     1) Hunte, Robyn                    2) Garrett, Cherrelle
     3) Fogarty, Kelly                  4) Youngblood, Jamesha
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           46.72Q  3
     1) LeBan, Teih                     2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn       4) Floyd, Kalyn
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      46.55q  4
     1) Williams, Jalisa                2) Augustus, Dominique
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Olear, Elizabeth
  6 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        46.93q  1
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Cooper, Sheena
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Nichols, Taylor
  7 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   47.09q  3
     1) Wilson, Kenza                   2) Spates, Lakeisha
     3) Williams, Chelsea               4) Thomas, Tatiana
  8 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                           47.11q  2
     1) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        2) Adams, Alysha
     3) Fisher, Jessica                 4) Goff, Nathalyn
  9 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                     47.29   4
     1) Johnson, Tashana                2) Harrison, Keiristin
     3) Sommerville, Shalaiyah          4) Wright, Letecia
 10 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   47.33   1
     1) Clark, Louella                  2) Smith, Lauren
     3) Williams, Danielle              4) Wilcox, Tiffany
 11 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                        47.38   3
     1) Anderson, April                 2) Nixon, Samilya
     3) Chism, Kristin                  4) Nash, Ronecia
 12 02 River City Elite  'A'                              47.53   4
     1) Doaty, Terhea                   2) Davis, Charelise
     3) Collins-Wood, Mattie            4) Mills, Da'Lynn
 13 06 Music City  'A'                                    47.96   3
     1)                                 2) Coward, Jacquelyn
     3) Scott, Nikolsha                 4) Turner, Khalia
 14 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               47.97   3
     1) Adams, Dyneeca                  2) Ugwoaba, Nkeiru
     3) Brooks, Devin                   4) Tupper, Christina
 15 03 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.00   2
     1) Seegars, Allegra                2) Butler, Sherrell
     3) Hines, Vonna                    4) Crutchfield, Kiara
 16 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                            48.22   1
     1) White, Amber                    2) Wisniewski, Sydni
     3) Griffin, Kayla                  4) Johnson, Briana
 17 01 Bronx Tigers TC  'A'                               48.44   2
     1) Adaramola, Feyisara             2) Williams, Claudine
     3) Mcrae, Brittney                 4) Smith, Nickelle
 18 06 Music City  'B'                                    48.50   1
     1) Garrett, Tiarra                 2) Williams, Brandi
     3) Rives, Tiffany                  4) Scott, Nikolsha
 19 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       48.73   2
     1) Akpandak, Ini                   2) Gill, Sonia
     3) Davis, Shayla                   4) Miller, Michelle
 20 07 Casa  'A'                                          49.10   4
     1) Urbanski, Jenna                 2) Waldroup, Tenika
     3) Butts, Arielle                  4) Brown, Krissy
 21 05 Columbus Elite  'A'                                49.11   2
     1) Owens, Jasmine                  2) Latham, Sheree
     3) Swanson, Betheny                4) Morgan, Kimara
 22 02 Tri-County Express TC  'A'                         49.30   4
     1) Blount, Devon                   2) Cavallaro, Briana
     3) Defusco, Caitlin                4) McAlpine, Aubrie
 23 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'B'                   49.37   3
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Adams, Bronze
     3) Parker, Kamilah                 4) Anthony, Melisa
 24 01 Awesome Power  'A'                                 49.63   3
     1) Moody, Maxine                   2) McDonald, Jessona
     3) Davis, Petergay                 4) Daley, Dihann
 25 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    49.65   2
     1) Allen, Nakia                    2) Booker, Alexis
     3) Richardson, Olivia              4) Quarrie, Rayisha
 26 07 Firestarters TC  'A'                               50.66   1
     1) Robinson, Brandi                2) Russell, Tierra
     3) Newman, Samantha                4) Robinson, Tamika
 27 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                         51.32   4
     1) Scott, Monique                  2) Bruce, Katherine
     3) Mueller, Caroline               4) Zoretic, Katie
 28 05 Team Ohio  'A'                                     51.53   4
     1) Anderson, Paris                 2) Channell, Megan
     3) Carey, Shannon                  4) Osborne, Monee'
 -- 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                          DQ   1
     1) Charlton, Kailey                2) Morton, Alexandria
     3) Brazil, Laquita                 4) Senaya, Kaya
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS