Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         58.47Q
  2 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs        1:02.97q
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC       1:04.57
  4 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest              1:05.55
  5 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC         1:06.29
  6 Battle, Lynette              15-P S Vegas Flyers    1:06.71
  7 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite    1:10.53
Heat  2
  1 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real        1:01.28Q
  2 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC     1:03.54
  3 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric        1:06.66
  4 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite             1:06.90
  5 Urbanski, Jenna              07 Casa                1:08.01
  6 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill        1:09.31
  7 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached          1:13.54
Heat  3
  1 Tyler, Morgan                12 Wings               1:03.32Q
  2 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track          1:04.78
  3 Oliver, Danielle             09-Lightning           1:05.66
  4 Dacus, Jasmine               03 Quicksilver         1:06.13
  5 Stabl, Ashley                13 Spokane Mercury     1:07.53
  6 Frye, Candance               06 Natchez             1:07.66
  7 Ervin, Christina             09-Cahokia T           1:16.05
Heat  4
  1 Williams, April              12 Unattached          1:01.13Q
  2 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee       1:03.72
  3 McCauley, Aurielle           Michigan Acc           1:05.79
  4 Pless-Brown, Nataisha        01 Hempstead Pal       1:06.01
  5 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       1:06.40
  6 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars           1:07.47
Heat  5
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City            59.96Q
  2 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans              1:02.56q
  3 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              1:03.51q
  4 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa                1:04.53
  5 Rollins, Jasmine             Striders               1:07.11
  6 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       1:09.60
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         58.47Q  1
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City            59.96Q  5
  3 Williams, April              12 Unattached          1:01.13Q  4
  4 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real        1:01.28Q  2
  5 Tyler, Morgan                12 Wings               1:03.32Q  3
  6 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans              1:02.56q  5
  7 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs        1:02.97q  1
  8 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              1:03.51q  5
  9 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC     1:03.54   2
 10 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee       1:03.72   4
 11 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa                1:04.53   5
 12 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC       1:04.57   1
 13 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track          1:04.78   3
 14 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest              1:05.55   1
 15 Oliver, Danielle             09-Lightning           1:05.66   3
 16 McCauley, Aurielle           Michigan Acc           1:05.79   4
 17 Pless-Brown, Nataisha        01 Hempstead Pal       1:06.01   4
 18 Dacus, Jasmine               03 Quicksilver         1:06.13   3
 19 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC         1:06.29   1
 20 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       1:06.40   4
 21 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric        1:06.66   2
 22 Battle, Lynette              15-P S Vegas Flyers    1:06.71   1
 23 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite             1:06.90   2
 24 Rollins, Jasmine             Striders               1:07.11   5
 25 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars           1:07.47   4
 26 Stabl, Ashley                13 Spokane Mercury     1:07.53   3
 27 Frye, Candance               06 Natchez             1:07.66   3
 28 Urbanski, Jenna              07 Casa                1:08.01   2
 29 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill        1:09.31   2
 30 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       1:09.60   5
 31 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite    1:10.53   1
 32 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached          1:13.54   2
 33 Ervin, Christina             09-Cahokia T           1:16.05   3
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS