Join/Renew Now

Results

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  2
  9 Desalvo, Cassie              AZ Cheetahs            5:18.10
 10 Davis, Tamara                12 Southern Eagles     5:19.75
 11 Bradley, Monique             Baltimore City         5:23.91
 12 Griffin, Brittney            Baltimore City         5:54.05
 13 Griffin, Charlita            09-Esl Raile           6:04.96
 14 Johnson, Adrianne            06 Faith TC            7:05.97
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Sheffey, Brittany            01 Metropolis          4:54.06Q
  2 Rocco, Alyse                 02-Needham TC          4:59.34Q
  3 Lundin, Jessica              13 UN OR               5:00.14Q
  4 Brentnell, Laura             03 Greensboro P        5:03.45Q
  5 Hughes, Stephanie            Unattached (Il)        5:03.98Q
  6 Trapani, Lauren              12 Northwest Flyers    5:06.45
  7 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyer           5:09.87
  8 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks           5:20.76
  9 Little, India                Akron Elite            5:46.35
 -- Gabrielle, Michelle          04 Unattached              DNS
Heat  2
  1 Sokol, Cassandra             08-Una Iowa            4:47.58Q
  2 Green, Brintney              12 Southern Eagles     4:48.61Q
  3 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       4:49.81Q
  4 Schnell, Ashley              08-Flyers              4:57.06Q
  5 Jackson, Brittany            Mount Airy             4:58.24Q
  6 Huffman, Rebecca             10 Speed T&F   - CO    5:01.65q
  7 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          5:01.79q
  8 Eppley, Dana                 07 Lv's Cheetahs       5:02.11
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sokol, Cassandra             08-Una Iowa            4:47.58Q
  2 Sheffey, Brittany            01 Metropolis          4:54.06Q
  3 Green, Brintney              12 Southern Eagles     4:48.61Q
  4 Rocco, Alyse                 02-Needham TC          4:59.34Q
  5 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       4:49.81Q
  6 Lundin, Jessica              13 UN OR               5:00.14Q
  7 Schnell, Ashley              08-Flyers              4:57.06Q
  8 Brentnell, Laura             03 Greensboro P        5:03.45Q
  9 Jackson, Brittany            Mount Airy             4:58.24Q
 10 Hughes, Stephanie            Unattached (Il)        5:03.98Q
 11 Huffman, Rebecca             10 Speed T&F   - CO    5:01.65q
 12 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          5:01.79q
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 Eppley, Dana                 07 Lv's Cheetahs       5:02.11
 14 Trapani, Lauren              12 Northwest Flyers    5:06.45
 15 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyer           5:09.87
 16 Desalvo, Cassie              AZ Cheetahs            5:18.10
 17 Davis, Tamara                12 Southern Eagles     5:19.75
 18 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks           5:20.76
 19 Bradley, Monique             Baltimore City         5:23.91
 20 Little, India                Akron Elite            5:46.35
 21 Griffin, Brittney            Baltimore City         5:54.05
 22 Griffin, Charlita            09-Esl Raile           6:04.96
 23 Johnson, Adrianne            06 Faith TC            7:05.97
 -- Gabrielle, Michelle          04 Unattached              DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS