Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  7 Jackson, Brittany            Mount Airy             2:26.99
  8 Edwards, Arianna             Beaverton Tr           2:29.88
 -- Pless-Brown, Nataisha        01 Hempstead Pal            DQ
Heat  2
  1 Green, Brintney              12 Southern Eagles     2:14.06Q
  2 Bailey, Devin                Mercury Track Cl       2:14.59Q
  3 Abdouch, Allie               Striders               2:15.45q
  4 Teague, Michelle             Chicago Zephyrs        2:15.76q
  5 Estime, Jennifer             04 Metro Dade          2:19.90
  6 Dubin-Rhodin, Abidail        Unattached             2:23.81
  7 Schnell, Ashley              08-Flyers              2:25.62
  8 Edmonson, Noelle             06-White Plains        2:30.14
  9 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird            2:38.47
 10 Bankhead, Starrsha           Sprngfld Strider       2:39.07
Heat  3
  1 Hay, Amber                   05 Maximum Output      2:14.41Q
  2 Griffith, Makalia            01 Awesome Power       2:14.57Q
  3 Wright, Kellyn               Mount Airy             2:16.41
  4 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       2:16.69
  5 Nelson, Summer               45 GA Unattached       2:20.85
Heat  1
  1 Ganzar, Leigh                Kryptonite             2:15.28Q
  2 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          2:15.81Q
  3 Myles, Tamila                Michigan Acc           2:19.15
  4 Whalen, Kimberlym            SE Ms                  2:20.54
  5 Walpool, T'Iara              Texas Express TC       2:26.42
  6 Bardon, Stephanie            Rockville              2:26.56
Heat  3
  6 Thorgaard, Kersten           08-Ames                2:20.90
  7 Campbell, Corsica            07 Illinois Gold       2:22.21
  8 Thompson, Deonta             06 River Ciites TC     2:24.87
  9 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyer           2:30.52
 10 Tillman, Ta'Reell            09-K C Extre           2:34.89
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Brintney              12 Southern Eagles     2:14.06Q
  2 Hay, Amber                   05 Maximum Output      2:14.41Q
  3 Ganzar, Leigh                Kryptonite             2:15.28Q
  4 Griffith, Makalia            01 Awesome Power       2:14.57Q
  5 Bailey, Devin                Mercury Track Cl       2:14.59Q
  6 Nichols, Jessica             03 Lowcountry          2:15.81Q
  7 Abdouch, Allie               Striders               2:15.45q
  8 Teague, Michelle             Chicago Zephyrs        2:15.76q
  9 Wright, Kellyn               Mount Airy             2:16.41
 10 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       2:16.69
 11 Myles, Tamila                Michigan Acc           2:19.15
 12 Estime, Jennifer             04 Metro Dade          2:19.90
 13 Whalen, Kimberlym            SE Ms                  2:20.54
 14 Nelson, Summer               45 GA Unattached       2:20.85
 15 Thorgaard, Kersten           08-Ames                2:20.90
 16 Campbell, Corsica            07 Illinois Gold       2:22.21
 17 Dubin-Rhodin, Abidail        Unattached             2:23.81
 18 Thompson, Deonta             06 River Ciites TC     2:24.87
 19 Schnell, Ashley              08-Flyers              2:25.62
 20 Walpool, T'Iara              Texas Express TC       2:26.42
 21 Bardon, Stephanie            Rockville              2:26.56
 22 Jackson, Brittany            Mount Airy             2:26.99
 23 Edwards, Arianna             Beaverton Tr           2:29.88
 24 Edmonson, Noelle             06-White Plains        2:30.14
 25 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyer           2:30.52
 26 Tillman, Ta'Reell            09-K C Extre           2:34.89
 27 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird            2:38.47
 28 Bankhead, Starrsha           Sprngfld Strider       2:39.07
 -- Pless-Brown, Nataisha        01 Hempstead Pal            DQ  ran turn in wrong la
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS