Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego,
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -0.9
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          23.74Q
  2 Clark, Louella               04 Young Achiev          24.55
  3 Senaya, Kaya                 08-Silver Spring         24.68
  4 Barnes, Melissa              Dallas Gold TC           24.93
  5 Jenkins, Brittini            06 River Ciites TC       25.45
  6 Perkins, Rynique             06 Future TC             25.83
  7 Burton, Jasmine              Sprngfld Strider         26.21
  8 Washington, Tyisha           T Elite                  26.24
Heat  2   Wind: -0.5
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           23.73Q
  2 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               24.28q
  3 Davis, Charelise             02 River City Elite      24.48
  4 Maloy, Dominique             15-Blazinz Onze          24.59
  5 Drayton, Katrina             05 Maximum Output        25.48
  6 Gratton, Janet               13 Seatown Express       25.65
  7 Wilkinson, Shekila           09-Jenks Ame             25.68
  8 Smith, Chanell               01 Bronx Tigers TC       25.99
Heat  3   Wind: 0.3
  1 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             23.94Q
  2 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           24.38
  3 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         24.98
  4 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County E             25.08
  5 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real          25.09
  6 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            25.59
  7 Bell, Chinaka                03 Sandhills Track       25.73
 -- McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird                 DQ
Heat  4   Wind: 0.1
  1 Atkins, Joanna               03 Georgia Light         23.97Q
  2 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              24.64
  3 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           24.82
  4 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track            24.85
  5 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC           24.90
  6 Roberts, Gloria              15-Vegas Stealth         25.16
  7 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Express       25.33
  8 Mbali, Anna Rose             08-Una Minnesota         26.42
Heat  5   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             Una-Three Ri             24.27Q
  2 McDougald, DeAngela          09-Unattached            24.36
  3 Boleware, Jonisha            Dallas Gold TC           25.07
  4 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC         25.39
  5 Adaramola, Feyisara          01 Bronx Tigers TC       25.51
  6 Bailey, Aireonna             N Shore Breeze           25.55
  7 Robinson, Tamika             07 Firestarters TC       25.70
  8 Freeman, Chenoa              Unattached               26.39
Heat  6   Wind: -1.6
  1 Williams, Sade               Scrc                     23.81Q
  2 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         23.91q
  3 Cunningham, Ebony            03 Track Easter          24.75
  4 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore City           25.07
  5 Hendricks, Shataya           04 City of Laud          25.11
  6 Tyson, Marion                03 Quicksilver           25.67
  7 Williams, Danielle           04 Young Achiev          26.05
  8 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           26.35
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           23.73Q -0.5  2
  2 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          23.74Q -0.9  1
  3 Williams, Sade               Scrc                     23.81Q -1.6  6
  4 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             23.94Q  0.3  3
  5 Atkins, Joanna               03 Georgia Light         23.97Q  0.1  4
  6 Jacobs, Breehana             Una-Three Ri             24.27Q -0.2  5
  7 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         23.91q -1.6  6
  8 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               24.28q -0.5  2
  9 McDougald, DeAngela          09-Unattached            24.36  -0.2  5
 10 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           24.38   0.3  3
 11 Davis, Charelise             02 River City Elite      24.48  -0.5  2
 12 Clark, Louella               04 Young Achiev          24.55  -0.9  1
 13 Maloy, Dominique             15-Blazinz Onze          24.59  -0.5  2
 14 O'Connor, Symone             Supersonics              24.64   0.1  4
 15 Senaya, Kaya                 08-Silver Spring         24.68  -0.9  1
 16 Cunningham, Ebony            03 Track Easter          24.75  -1.6  6
 17 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           24.82   0.1  4
 18 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track            24.85   0.1  4
 19 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC           24.90   0.1  4
 20 Barnes, Melissa              Dallas Gold TC           24.93  -0.9  1
 21 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         24.98   0.3  3
 22 Boleware, Jonisha            Dallas Gold TC           25.07  -0.2  5
 23 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore City           25.07  -1.6  6
 24 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County E             25.08   0.3  3
 25 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real          25.09   0.3  3
 26 Hendricks, Shataya           04 City of Laud          25.11  -1.6  6
 27 Roberts, Gloria              15-Vegas Stealth         25.16   0.1  4
 28 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Express       25.33   0.1  4
 29 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC         25.39  -0.2  5
 30 Jenkins, Brittini            06 River Ciites TC       25.45  -0.9  1
 31 Drayton, Katrina             05 Maximum Output        25.48  -0.5  2
 32 Adaramola, Feyisara          01 Bronx Tigers TC       25.51  -0.2  5
 33 Bailey, Aireonna             N Shore Breeze           25.55  -0.2  5
 34 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            25.59   0.3  3
 35 Gratton, Janet               13 Seatown Express       25.65  -0.5  2
 36 Tyson, Marion                03 Quicksilver           25.67  -1.6  6
 37 Wilkinson, Shekila           09-Jenks Ame             25.68  -0.5  2
 38 Robinson, Tamika             07 Firestarters TC       25.70  -0.2  5
 39 Bell, Chinaka                03 Sandhills Track       25.73   0.3  3
 40 Perkins, Rynique             06 Future TC             25.83  -0.9  1
 41 Smith, Chanell               01 Bronx Tigers TC       25.99  -0.5  2
 42 Williams, Danielle           04 Young Achiev          26.05  -1.6  6
 43 Burton, Jasmine              Sprngfld Strider         26.21  -0.9  1
 44 Washington, Tyisha           T Elite                  26.24  -0.9  1
 45 Kroll, Samitriya             Dallas Gold TC           26.35  -1.6  6
 46 Freeman, Chenoa              Unattached               26.39  -0.2  5
 47 Mbali, Anna Rose             08-Una Minnesota         26.42   0.1  4
 -- McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird                 DQ   0.3  3 ran in lane 5 on cur
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS