Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken,
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 5.4
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          11.24Q
  2 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           11.71
  3 Hill, Demeca                 Unattached (Il)          11.72
  4 Nash, Ronecia                09-Esl Raile             12.06
  5 Tyson, Marion                03 Quicksilver           12.10
  6 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            12.16
 -- Hendricks, Shataya           04 City of Laud            DNS
Heat  2   Wind: 4.4
  1 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               11.27Q
  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         11.56q
  3 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC           11.71
  4 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         11.99
  5 Stephens, Shanelle           15-Imani Track Club      12.16
  6 Wilkinson, Shekila           09-Jenks Ame             12.39
  7 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird              12.63
Heat  3   Wind: 1.5
  1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         11.76Q
  2 Barnes, Melissa              Dallas Gold TC           11.89
  3 Silver, Chalonda             03 Track Easter          12.11
  4 Williams, Lakeshia           Club Elite               12.16
  5 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Express       12.27
  6 Aaron, Laquinta              06 Unattached            12.28
  7 Cavallaro, Briana            Tri-County E             12.45
  8 Washington, Tyisha           T Elite                  12.64
Heat  4   Wind: 2.8
  1 Brookins, Lakya              55 SC Unattached         11.59Q
  2 Jacobs, Breehana             Una-Three Ri             11.65
  3 Davis, Charelise             02 River City Elite      11.93
  4 Wilson, Kenza                03 Ruff Riders           12.01
  5 Adaramola, Feyisara          01 Bronx Tigers TC       12.07
  6 Robinson, Tamika             07 Firestarters TC       12.21
  7 Jensen, Angela               13 Seatown Express       12.60
  8 Davis, Petergay              01 Awesome Power         12.95
Heat  5   Wind: 2.9
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           11.55Q
  2 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track           J11.56
  3 Riggien, Chasity             06 Montgomery YMCA       11.78
  4 Rogers, Deiddra              01 Venom Sports          12.11
  5 Mills, Da'Lynn               02 River City Elite      12.12
  6 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC         12.13
  7 Washington, Leslie           07 Charger TC            12.37
  8 Roberts, Gloria              15-Vegas Stealth         12.42
Heat  6   Wind: 6.3
  1 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             11.47Q
  2 Long, Brittany               03 Georgia Heat          11.52q
  3 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           11.74
  4 Senaya, Kaya                 08-Silver Spring         11.86
  5 Booker, Alexis               Ebenezer                 12.06
  6 Myers, Shaycoya              09-Tulsa Express         12.07
  7 Wilcox, Tiffany              04 Young Achiev          12.14
  8 Francy, Jeanetta             Flying Js                12.32
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              03 Track Easter          11.24Q  5.4  1
  2 Wilson, Kenyanna             Rising Sun               11.27Q  4.4  2
  3 Mahan, Shayla                Motor City T             11.47Q  6.3  6
  4 Lucas, Porscha               Dallas Gold TC           11.55Q  2.9  5
  5 Brookins, Lakya              55 SC Unattached         11.59Q  2.8  4
  6 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United TC         11.76Q  1.5  3
  7 Long, Brittany               03 Georgia Heat          11.52q  6.3  6
  8 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         11.56q  4.4  2 .5592
  9 Garrett, Cherrelle           Classic Track           J11.56   2.9  5 .5599
 10 Jacobs, Breehana             Una-Three Ri             11.65   2.8  4
 11 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold TC           11.71   4.4  2
 12 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           11.71   5.4  1
 13 Hill, Demeca                 Unattached (Il)          11.72   5.4  1
 14 Wooten, Sandy                Dallas Gold TC           11.74   6.3  6
 15 Riggien, Chasity             06 Montgomery YMCA       11.78   2.9  5
 16 Senaya, Kaya                 08-Silver Spring         11.86   6.3  6
 17 Barnes, Melissa              Dallas Gold TC           11.89   1.5  3
 18 Davis, Charelise             02 River City Elite      11.93   2.8  4
 19 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         11.99   4.4  2
 20 Wilson, Kenza                03 Ruff Riders           12.01   2.8  4
 21 Booker, Alexis               Ebenezer                 12.06   6.3  6
 22 Nash, Ronecia                09-Esl Raile             12.06   5.4  1
 23 Adaramola, Feyisara          01 Bronx Tigers TC       12.07   2.8  4
 24 Myers, Shaycoya              09-Tulsa Express         12.07   6.3  6
 25 Tyson, Marion                03 Quicksilver           12.10   5.4  1
 26 Silver, Chalonda             03 Track Easter          12.11   1.5  3
 27 Rogers, Deiddra              01 Venom Sports          12.11   2.9  5
 28 Mills, Da'Lynn               02 River City Elite      12.12   2.9  5
 29 Dixon, Kayla                 Valley United TC         12.13   2.9  5
 30 Wilcox, Tiffany              04 Young Achiev          12.14   6.3  6
 31 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            12.16   5.4  1
 32 Stephens, Shanelle           15-Imani Track Club      12.16   4.4  2
 33 Williams, Lakeshia           Club Elite               12.16   1.5  3
 34 Robinson, Tamika             07 Firestarters TC       12.21   2.8  4
 35 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Express       12.27   1.5  3
 36 Aaron, Laquinta              06 Unattached            12.28   1.5  3
 37 Francy, Jeanetta             Flying Js                12.32   6.3  6
 38 Washington, Leslie           07 Charger TC            12.37   2.9  5
 39 Wilkinson, Shekila           09-Jenks Ame             12.39   4.4  2
 40 Roberts, Gloria              15-Vegas Stealth         12.42   2.9  5
 41 Cavallaro, Briana            Tri-County E             12.45   1.5  3
 42 Jensen, Angela               13 Seatown Express       12.60   2.8  4
 43 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird              12.63   4.4  2
 44 Washington, Tyisha           T Elite                  12.64   1.5  3
 45 Davis, Petergay              01 Awesome Power         12.95   2.8  4
 -- Hendricks, Shataya           04 City of Laud            DNS        1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS