Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 03 Titans  'A'                                      3:20.29Q
     1) Harris, Eric                    2) Wynne, William
     3) Buchanan, Drieondric            4) Gilstrap, Kenny
  2 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:24.23q
     1) Pridgen, Lemuel                 2) Davenport, John
     3) Drumgoole, Anthony              4) Osiomwan, Najja
  3 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 3:25.42q
     1) Edmonds, Joshua                 2) Murphy, Marcus
     3) Jeremy, Feacher                 4) McCray, Tyrone
  4 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      3:34.54
     1) Cecil, Corey                    2) Tankardii, Benjamin
     3) Dixon, Breon                    4) Murray, Michael
  5 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               3:34.57
     1) Collins, Gereme                 2) Gorman, Cody
     3) McLaurin II, Anthony            4) Walker, Xavier
  6 01 Hempstead Pal  'A'                               3:37.66
     1) Grayson, Julius                 2) Helberg, Steven
     3) Dewer, Lawrence                 4) Robinson, Scott
  7 05 Lincoln Heights  'A'                             3:41.17
     1) Pitts, DeAndre                  2) Pitts, DaVon
     3) Crawford, William               4) Norman, Maurice
Heat  2
  1 12 Dallas Greyhounds  'A'                           3:21.10Q
     1) Rainey, Cedric                  2) Hatton Jr., Bruce
     3) Sellers, D' Jerrien             4) Henderson, Christopher
  2 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 3:24.53q
     1) Scudder, Mark                   2) Scudder, William
     3) Wyatt, Reggie                   4) Austin, Marcellus
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:28.13
     1) Keels, Allante'                 2) Edmund, Daniel
     3) Youngblood, Tristan             4) Rogers, Chad
  4 05 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                       3:29.43
     1) Tucker, Varick                  2) Miles, Jordan
     3) Simpson, Curtis                 4) Mills, Matthew
  5 02 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                      3:32.23
     1) Brooks, Naphtali                2) Abanda, Abanda
     3) Brown, Joseph                   4) Darden, Toddrick
  6 14 Oakland Pal  'A'                                 3:32.41
     1) Wheeler, Chase                  2) Gaston, Alexandre
     3) Oliver, Dashell                 4) Patterson, Avery
  7 14 San Francisco Senators  'A'                      3:35.89
     1) Flemons, Alan                   2) Peters, Michael
     3) Parker, DeAndre                 4) Matthews, Aaron
  8 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 3:42.99
     1) Anderson, Joquel                2) Townsend, Dewayne
     3) Harris, DeShaun                 4) Smith, Alfred
Heat  3
  1 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         3:21.52Q
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Kevin
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Hobson, Mitch
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:22.35q
     1) Murray, Leslie                  2) Brinkley, Matthew
     3) Uzoh, Anya                      4) Pardue, Chad
  3 06 Track Knoxville  'A'                             3:29.02
     1) Beasley, Anthony                2) Chaney, Jordan
     3) Nolan, Jeramy                   4) Porter, Gailen
  4 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           3:30.07
     1) Brothers, Justin                2) Gordon Jr., Marvin
     3) James II, David                 4) Mills, Brian
  5 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 3:31.03
     1) Duhe, Daniels                   2) Howard, Robert
     3) Mccants, Caleb                  4) Watson, Louis
  6 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    3:34.61
     1) Dailey, Byron                   2) Forsythe, John
     3) Hall, Ray                       4) Wallace, Devon
  7 07 Illinois Gold  'A'                               3:48.46
     1) Smith, Edward                   2) Love, Terence
     3) Robertson, Pierre               4) Thompson, Tony
  8 08-Congress Track Club  'A'                         3:54.91
     1) Minter, Cen'Trell               2) Rogers, Justin
     3) Landrum, William                4) Lee, Joshua
Heat  4
  1 12 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc  'A'                 3:23.88Q
     1) Caldwell, Jacques               2) Burkley, Jodale
     3) Hurst, Demontre                 4) Shepard, Howard
  2 02 Central NY Impalas  'A'                          3:27.25
     1) Green, Jaheem                   2) Jordan, Brandon
     3) Manning, Gregory                4) Rouse, LaQuan
  3 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    3:28.87
     1) Abdullah, Salahudin             2) Moore, Joshua
     3) Joanes, Jeremy                  4) Lindsey, William
  4 01 Newburgh Elite  'A'                              3:29.40
     1) Robinson, Robert                2) Graham, Robert
     3) Mora, Nelson                    4) Patterson, Randy
  5 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                           3:33.07
     1) Matthews, JR, Ralph             2) Wright, Tavoion
     3) Johson III, Robert              4) Jones, Ryan
  6 10 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                          3:34.06
     1) Carrillo, Nicholas              2) Roque, Fernando
     3) Bond, Trevar                    4) Reyes, Raul
  7 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                            3:45.74
     1) Tyler, Ryan                     2) Hobbs, Tim
     3) McGillivray, Michael            4) Kirschner, Jonathan Brett
 -- 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                           DQ
     1) Cooper, Daamon                  2) Barrow, Omari
     3) Davis, Chauncey                 4) Onyeukwu, Udechukwu
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 Titans  'A'                                      3:20.29Q  1
     1) Harris, Eric                    2) Wynne, William
     3) Buchanan, Drieondric            4) Gilstrap, Kenny
  2 12 Dallas Greyhounds  'A'                           3:21.10Q  2
     1) Rainey, Cedric                  2) Hatton Jr., Bruce
     3) Sellers, D' Jerrien             4) Henderson, Christopher
  3 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         3:21.52Q  3
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Kevin
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Hobson, Mitch
  4 12 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc  'A'                 3:23.88Q  4
     1) Caldwell, Jacques               2) Burkley, Jodale
     3) Hurst, Demontre                 4) Shepard, Howard
  5 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:22.35q  3
     1) Murray, Leslie                  2) Brinkley, Matthew
     3) Uzoh, Anya                      4) Pardue, Chad
  6 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:24.23q  1
     1) Pridgen, Lemuel                 2) Davenport, John
     3) Drumgoole, Anthony              4) Osiomwan, Najja
  7 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 3:24.53q  2
     1) Scudder, Mark                   2) Scudder, William
     3) Wyatt, Reggie                   4) Austin, Marcellus
  8 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 3:25.42q  1
     1) Edmonds, Joshua                 2) Murphy, Marcus
     3) Jeremy, Feacher                 4) McCray, Tyrone
  9 02 Central NY Impalas  'A'                          3:27.25   4
     1) Green, Jaheem                   2) Jordan, Brandon
     3) Manning, Gregory                4) Rouse, LaQuan
 10 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:28.13   2
     1) Keels, Allante'                 2) Edmund, Daniel
     3) Youngblood, Tristan             4) Rogers, Chad
 11 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    3:28.87   4
     1) Abdullah, Salahudin             2) Moore, Joshua
     3) Joanes, Jeremy                  4) Lindsey, William
 12 06 Track Knoxville  'A'                             3:29.02   3
     1) Beasley, Anthony                2) Chaney, Jordan
     3) Nolan, Jeramy                   4) Porter, Gailen
 13 01 Newburgh Elite  'A'                              3:29.40   4
     1) Robinson, Robert                2) Graham, Robert
     3) Mora, Nelson                    4) Patterson, Randy
 14 05 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                       3:29.43   2
     1) Tucker, Varick                  2) Miles, Jordan
     3) Simpson, Curtis                 4) Mills, Matthew
 15 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           3:30.07   3
     1) Brothers, Justin                2) Gordon Jr., Marvin
     3) James II, David                 4) Mills, Brian
 16 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 3:31.03   3
     1) Duhe, Daniels                   2) Howard, Robert
     3) Mccants, Caleb                  4) Watson, Louis
 17 02 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                      3:32.23   2
     1) Brooks, Naphtali                2) Abanda, Abanda
     3) Brown, Joseph                   4) Darden, Toddrick
 18 14 Oakland Pal  'A'                                 3:32.41   2
     1) Wheeler, Chase                  2) Gaston, Alexandre
     3) Oliver, Dashell                 4) Patterson, Avery
 19 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                           3:33.07   4
     1) Matthews, JR, Ralph             2) Wright, Tavoion
     3) Johson III, Robert              4) Jones, Ryan
 20 10 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                          3:34.06   4
     1) Carrillo, Nicholas              2) Roque, Fernando
     3) Bond, Trevar                    4) Reyes, Raul
 21 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      3:34.54   1
     1) Cecil, Corey                    2) Tankardii, Benjamin
     3) Dixon, Breon                    4) Murray, Michael
 22 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               3:34.57   1
     1) Collins, Gereme                 2) Gorman, Cody
     3) McLaurin II, Anthony            4) Walker, Xavier
 23 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    3:34.61   3
     1) Dailey, Byron                   2) Forsythe, John
     3) Hall, Ray                       4) Wallace, Devon
 24 14 San Francisco Senators  'A'                      3:35.89   2
     1) Flemons, Alan                   2) Peters, Michael
     3) Parker, DeAndre                 4) Matthews, Aaron
 25 01 Hempstead Pal  'A'                               3:37.66   1
     1) Grayson, Julius                 2) Helberg, Steven
     3) Dewer, Lawrence                 4) Robinson, Scott
 26 05 Lincoln Heights  'A'                             3:41.17   1
     1) Pitts, DeAndre                  2) Pitts, DaVon
     3) Crawford, William               4) Norman, Maurice
 27 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 3:42.99   2
     1) Anderson, Joquel                2) Townsend, Dewayne
     3) Harris, DeShaun                 4) Smith, Alfred
 28 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                            3:45.74   4
     1) Tyler, Ryan                     2) Hobbs, Tim
     3) McGillivray, Michael            4) Kirschner, Jonathan Brett
 29 07 Illinois Gold  'A'                               3:48.46   3
     1) Smith, Edward                   2) Love, Terence
     3) Robertson, Pierre               4) Thompson, Tony
 30 08-Congress Track Club  'A'                         3:54.91   3
     1) Minter, Cen'Trell               2) Rogers, Justin
     3) Landrum, William                4) Lee, Joshua
 -- 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                           DQ   4
     1) Cooper, Daamon                  2) Barrow, Omari
     3) Davis, Chauncey                 4) Onyeukwu, Udechukwu
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS