Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           41.83Q
     1) Sweeney, Isaiah                 2) Robinson, Terrence
     3) Hales, DeSean                   4) Jones, Milton
  2 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         43.94
     1) Wilkinson, Letrell              2) Farrington, Syteek
     3) Mack, Taras                     4) Hillman, William
  3 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                      44.00
     1) Martin, Sean                    2) Lindsey, William
     3) Robinson, Antonio               4) Carey, Imani
  4 07 Illinois Gold  'A'                                 44.51
     1) Love, Terence                   2) Thompson, Tony
     3) Mitchell, Kamerin               4) Jordan, Jeremy
  5 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                             44.92
     1) Matthews, JR, Ralph             2) Wright, Tavoion
     3) Johson III, Robert              4) Jones, Ryan
  6 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            45.63
     1) Thomas, Kunle                   2) Evans-Chase, Alonzo
     3) Foster, Ashton                  4) Frazier, Gary
Heat  2
  1 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        42.69Q
     1) Barrow, Omari                   2) Cooper, Daamon
     3) Sailor, Cortez                  4) Davis, Chauncey
  2 10 Colorado Springs Striders -  'A'                   43.77q
     1) Hall, John                      2) Richards, Patrick
     3) Ballage, Keenan                 4) Downs, Michael
  3 06 Track Knoxville  'A'                               44.19
     1) Beasley, Anthony                2) Riser, Adrian
     3) Nolan, Jeramy                   4) Aiken, Michael
  4 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   44.30
     1) Lewis, Austin                   2) Walker-Johnson, Christopher
     3) Williams, Craig                 4) McFadden, Toddrick
  5 02 Stallions  'A'                                     44.32
     1) Hunt, Sean                      2) Polzot, Devon
     3) Hodnett-Fisher, Raymond         4) Mosley, Earl
  6 02 Erie X-Clusive Track C  'A'                        44.91
     1) Brooks, Darrell                 2) Green, Eric
     3) Heidelberg, Dajoun              4) Oduho, Toby
Heat  3
  1 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           42.30Q
     1) Sneed, Raphael                  2) Akarolo, Scott
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Hobson, Mitch
  2 13 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                       43.74q
     1) Palmer, Andy                    2) Laurencio, Ryan
     3) Jordan, Stephone                4) Owes, Christopher
  3 13 Inner City Steppers  'A'                           44.02
     1) Miles, Marlon                   2) Forthan, Wayne
     3) Polk, Jordan                    4) Lambert, Germarcas
  4 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    44.55
     1) Empty, George                   2) Knight, Corey
     3) Solis, Steven                   4) Henderson, Brandon
  5 06 Rutherford County TC  'A'                          45.05
     1) Hodges, Terry                   2) Whitaker, Julius
     3) Wiggins, Kareem                 4) Williams, Quintez
  6 08-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                               45.11
     1) Baker, Chase                    2) Eads, David
     3) Evers, Matt                     4) Filer, Thomas
 -- 14 San Francisco Senators  'A'                           DQ
     1) Flemons, Alan                   2) Peters, Michael
     3) Parker, DeAndre                 4) Matthews, Aaron
Heat  4
  1 12 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc  'A'                   42.68Q
     1) Caldwell, Jacques               2) Hunt, Vernon
     3) Bookman, Kris                   4)
  2 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                 43.77q
     1) Hutchins, Bryron                2) Holloway, Brandon
     3) Carr, Jr., Xavier               4) Hunter, Kadeem
  3 14 Oakland Pal  'A'                                   43.90
     1) Gaston, Alexandre               2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Oliver, Dashell                 4) Valentine, Maurice
  4 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   43.98
     1) Guss, Jerome                    2) Scott, Maraca
     3) Swift, William                  4) Dacres, Jeron
  5 05 Lincoln Heights  'A'                               44.96
     1) Pitts, DeAndre                  2) Norman, Maurice
     3) Crawford, William               4) Hopgood, Jordan
  6 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       45.30
     1) Kahill, Ceil                    2) Hall, Orlando
     3) Taylor, Taeveon                 4) Thompson, Justin
  7 01 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                45.44
     1) Robinson, Robert                2) Graham, Robert
     3) Mora, Nelson                    4) Mitchell, Richard
Heat  5
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   43.77Q
     1) Neizer, Emanuel                 2) Scudder, Mark
     3) Scudder, William                4) Austin, Marcellus
  2 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 44.16
     1) Collins, Gereme                 2) Shoate III, Troy
     3) McLaurin II, Anthony            4) Walker, Xavier
  3 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                                  44.79
     1) johnson, anthony                2) Brown, Keyandrea
     3) sanders, van                    4) Hill, Zakary
 -- 10 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                              DNF
     1) Carrillo, Nicholas              2) Rodriguez, Brandon
     3) Trujillo, Isaac                 4) Roque, Fernando
 -- 05 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                           DNF
     1) Simpson, Curtis                 2) Miles, Jordan
     3) Bynum, Lshane                   4) White, Myles
 -- 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                      DNS
     1) Cooper, Ernest                  2) Collins, Johnathan
     3) Young, Ryan                     4) Weeks, Marcus
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           41.83Q  1
     1) Sweeney, Isaiah                 2) Robinson, Terrence
     3) Hales, DeSean                   4) Jones, Milton
  2 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           42.30Q  3
     1) Sneed, Raphael                  2) Akarolo, Scott
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Hobson, Mitch
  3 12 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc  'A'                   42.68Q  4
     1) Caldwell, Jacques               2) Hunt, Vernon
     3) Bookman, Kris                   4)
  4 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        42.69Q  2
     1) Barrow, Omari                   2) Cooper, Daamon
     3) Sailor, Cortez                  4) Davis, Chauncey
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   43.77Q  5
     1) Neizer, Emanuel                 2) Scudder, Mark
     3) Scudder, William                4) Austin, Marcellus
  6 13 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                       43.74q  3
     1) Palmer, Andy                    2) Laurencio, Ryan
     3) Jordan, Stephone                4) Owes, Christopher
  7 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                 43.77q  4
     1) Hutchins, Bryron                2) Holloway, Brandon
     3) Carr, Jr., Xavier               4) Hunter, Kadeem
  8 10 Colorado Springs Striders -  'A'                   43.77q  2
     1) Hall, John                      2) Richards, Patrick
     3) Ballage, Keenan                 4) Downs, Michael
  9 14 Oakland Pal  'A'                                   43.90   4
     1) Gaston, Alexandre               2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Oliver, Dashell                 4) Valentine, Maurice
 10 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         43.94   1
     1) Wilkinson, Letrell              2) Farrington, Syteek
     3) Mack, Taras                     4) Hillman, William
 11 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   43.98   4
     1) Guss, Jerome                    2) Scott, Maraca
     3) Swift, William                  4) Dacres, Jeron
 12 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                      44.00   1
     1) Martin, Sean                    2) Lindsey, William
     3) Robinson, Antonio               4) Carey, Imani
 13 13 Inner City Steppers  'A'                           44.02   3
     1) Miles, Marlon                   2) Forthan, Wayne
     3) Polk, Jordan                    4) Lambert, Germarcas
 14 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 44.16   5
     1) Collins, Gereme                 2) Shoate III, Troy
     3) McLaurin II, Anthony            4) Walker, Xavier
 15 06 Track Knoxville  'A'                               44.19   2
     1) Beasley, Anthony                2) Riser, Adrian
     3) Nolan, Jeramy                   4) Aiken, Michael
 16 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   44.30   2
     1) Lewis, Austin                   2) Walker-Johnson, Christopher
     3) Williams, Craig                 4) McFadden, Toddrick
 17 02 Stallions  'A'                                     44.32   2
     1) Hunt, Sean                      2) Polzot, Devon
     3) Hodnett-Fisher, Raymond         4) Mosley, Earl
 18 07 Illinois Gold  'A'                                 44.51   1
     1) Love, Terence                   2) Thompson, Tony
     3) Mitchell, Kamerin               4) Jordan, Jeremy
 19 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    44.55   3
     1) Empty, George                   2) Knight, Corey
     3) Solis, Steven                   4) Henderson, Brandon
 20 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                                  44.79   5
     1) johnson, anthony                2) Brown, Keyandrea
     3) sanders, van                    4) Hill, Zakary
 21 02 Erie X-Clusive Track C  'A'                        44.91   2
     1) Brooks, Darrell                 2) Green, Eric
     3) Heidelberg, Dajoun              4) Oduho, Toby
 22 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                             44.92   1
     1) Matthews, JR, Ralph             2) Wright, Tavoion
     3) Johson III, Robert              4) Jones, Ryan
 23 05 Lincoln Heights  'A'                               44.96   4
     1) Pitts, DeAndre                  2) Norman, Maurice
     3) Crawford, William               4) Hopgood, Jordan
 24 06 Rutherford County TC  'A'                          45.05   3
     1) Hodges, Terry                   2) Whitaker, Julius
     3) Wiggins, Kareem                 4) Williams, Quintez
 25 08-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                               45.11   3
     1) Baker, Chase                    2) Eads, David
     3) Evers, Matt                     4) Filer, Thomas
 26 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       45.30   4
     1) Kahill, Ceil                    2) Hall, Orlando
     3) Taylor, Taeveon                 4) Thompson, Justin
 27 01 Newburgh Elite  'A'                                45.44   4
     1) Robinson, Robert                2) Graham, Robert
     3) Mora, Nelson                    4) Mitchell, Richard
 28 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            45.63   1
     1) Thomas, Kunle                   2) Evans-Chase, Alonzo
     3) Foster, Ashton                  4) Frazier, Gary
 -- 05 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                           DNF   5
     1) Simpson, Curtis                 2) Miles, Jordan
     3) Bynum, Lshane                   4) White, Myles
 -- 10 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                              DNF   5
     1) Carrillo, Nicholas              2) Rodriguez, Brandon
     3) Trujillo, Isaac                 4) Roque, Fernando
 -- 14 San Francisco Senators  'A'                           DQ   3
     1) Flemons, Alan                   2) Peters, Michael
     3) Parker, DeAndre                 4) Matthews, Aaron
 -- 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                      DNS   5
     1) Cooper, Ernest                  2) Collins, Johnathan
     3) Young, Ryan                     4) Weeks, Marcus
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS