Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvingt
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac       1:56.39Q
  2 Cosby, William               03 Running Panthers    1:57.72q
  3 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetahs Bay           1:59.12
  4 White, Sadiki                Unattached             1:59.55
  5 Mask, Isaiah                 01 Hempstead Pal       2:01.35
  6 Villasin, Mikey              15-Unattached          2:04.04
  7 Russell, Shelby              09-Eastside            2:05.94
  8 Hunt, Airrius                N Shore Breeze         2:06.00
  9 Amescua, Joey                15 Hawaii Elite        2:23.91
Heat  2
  1 Shaw, Blake                  After Burner Tra       1:54.27Q
  2 Roller, Lance II             01 Stars               1:55.43q
  3 Evers, Matt                  08-Bellevue Breeze     1:59.06
  4 Keels, Allante'              Glenarden              2:00.06
  5 Walker, Xavier               09-Tulsa Express       2:00.91
  6 Selvar, Chris                Federal Wy Track       2:03.27
  7 Rewaka, Blaise               01 Hall's Express      2:04.84
  8 Castanon, Roberto            TX ShootingStars       2:06.14
  9 Price, Hamadi                Unattached             2:07.07
 -- McCray, Tyrell               04 Young Achiev             DQ
Heat  3
  1 Muntefering, Alex            08-Una Dakota          1:58.42Q
  2 Burkley, Jodale              Texas Stars Trac       1:58.71q
  3 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds              1:58.86
  4 Dixon, Breon                 Nsh Ilusions           1:58.88
  5 Collins, Darryl              03 D.C. Express        1:59.37
  6 Muhammad, Isah               08-Bengals             2:03.19
  7 Wilkins, Jr., Barry          07 Indiana Storm TC    2:03.85
  8 Barney, Elliot               IL Stlth Bombers       2:07.68
  9 Terry, Darius                Classic Track          2:08.55
 10 Perkins, Kenneth             Performance            2:17.35
Heat  4
  1 Erchberger, James            T Elite                1:57.76Q
  2 Edmund, Daniel               Glenarden              1:58.86q
  3 Hendrix, Anthony             03 Track Easter        2:00.30
  4 Oldham, Josh                 15-N C Stallions TC    2:00.58
  5 Canary, Thomas               05 Unattached          2:01.62
  6 Burton, Larry                Memphis Hurd           2:03.53
  7 Walker, Joshua               AZ Cheetahs            2:03.76
  8 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat               2:05.28
  9 Hunt, Sean                   02 Stallions           2:06.18
 10 Jackson, Justin              Flying Js              2:06.26
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Blake                  After Burner Tra       1:54.27Q
  2 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac       1:56.39Q
  3 Erchberger, James            T Elite                1:57.76Q
  4 Muntefering, Alex            08-Una Dakota          1:58.42Q
  5 Roller, Lance II             01 Stars               1:55.43q
  6 Cosby, William               03 Running Panthers    1:57.72q
  7 Burkley, Jodale              Texas Stars Trac       1:58.71q
  8 Edmund, Daniel               Glenarden              1:58.86q
  9 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds              1:58.86
 10 Dixon, Breon                 Nsh Ilusions           1:58.88
 11 Evers, Matt                  08-Bellevue Breeze     1:59.06
 12 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetahs Bay           1:59.12
 13 Collins, Darryl              03 D.C. Express        1:59.37
 14 White, Sadiki                Unattached             1:59.55
 15 Keels, Allante'              Glenarden              2:00.06
 16 Hendrix, Anthony             03 Track Easter        2:00.30
 17 Oldham, Josh                 15-N C Stallions TC    2:00.58
 18 Walker, Xavier               09-Tulsa Express       2:00.91
 19 Mask, Isaiah                 01 Hempstead Pal       2:01.35
 20 Canary, Thomas               05 Unattached          2:01.62
 21 Muhammad, Isah               08-Bengals             2:03.19
 22 Selvar, Chris                Federal Wy Track       2:03.27
 23 Burton, Larry                Memphis Hurd           2:03.53
 24 Walker, Joshua               AZ Cheetahs            2:03.76
 25 Wilkins, Jr., Barry          07 Indiana Storm TC    2:03.85
 26 Villasin, Mikey              15-Unattached          2:04.04
 27 Rewaka, Blaise               01 Hall's Express      2:04.84
 28 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat               2:05.28
 29 Russell, Shelby              09-Eastside            2:05.94
 30 Hunt, Airrius                N Shore Breeze         2:06.00
 31 Castanon, Roberto            TX ShootingStars       2:06.14
 32 Hunt, Sean                   02 Stallions           2:06.18
 33 Jackson, Justin              Flying Js              2:06.26
 34 Price, Hamadi                Unattached             2:07.07
 35 Barney, Elliot               IL Stlth Bombers       2:07.68
 36 Terry, Darius                Classic Track          2:08.55
 37 Perkins, Kenneth             Performance            2:17.35
 38 Amescua, Joey                15 Hawaii Elite        2:23.91
 -- McCray, Tyrell               04 Young Achiev             DQ
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS