Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, C
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -0.5
  1 Farlow, Larry                04 Metro Dade            21.83Q
  2 Rankin, Jeremy               Unattached               22.31
  3 Drumgoole, Anthony           Baltimore City           22.56
  4 Guillet, Emerald             Summit City AA           22.70
  5 Polk, Jordan                 Inner City S             22.92
  6 Smith, Kashif                Mount Airy               23.07
  7 Dunn, Oscar                  Electric For             23.16
Heat  2   Wind: 1.9
  1 Vaughn, Christopher          06 Unattached            22.16Q
  2 Sykes, Taylor                12 VA Unattached         22.68
  3 Terrell, Mathew              07 Indiana Elite         22.75
  4 Butcher, Matthew             High Altitude            22.81
  5 Cordes, Shawn                05 Unattached            23.26
  6 Schmitz, Dustin              09-Unattached            23.42
  7 Campbell, Lawerence          06-Westchester           23.47
Heat  3   Wind: -1.2
  1 Brooks Jr, Kenneth           03 Durham Strid          22.09Q
  2 Fortson, Danzell             12 Team Xtreme           22.12q
  3 Jordan, Stephone             High Voltage Tra         22.35
  4 McKenzie, Kenneth            04 Metro Dade            22.81
  5 Gaston, Alexandre            14 Oakland Pal           23.50
  6 Burris, Sean                 09-Lawton Ft             23.87
  7 Rogers, Justin               08-Congress              24.11
Heat  4   Wind: -0.1
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         21.82Q
  2 Lindsey, Torian              06 River Ciites TC       22.47
  3 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 22.63
  4 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius     13 Hilltop Striders      22.91
  5 Barber, Ryan                 Capital City             23.05
  6 Small, Mark                  Titans                   23.14
  7 Blair, III, Charlie          09-Draft Pic             24.64
Heat  5   Wind: -0.2
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                     22.13Q
  2 Chambers, Justin             03 Titans                22.26q
  3 Carey, Imani                 IL Stlth Bombers         22.29q
  4 Vernon, Charles              01 Venom Sports          22.64
  5 Heriot, William              05 Pacesetters           22.78
  6 Flemons, Alan                Senators                 23.38
  7 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC              23.44
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         21.82Q -0.1  4
  2 Farlow, Larry                04 Metro Dade            21.83Q -0.5  1
  3 Brooks Jr, Kenneth           03 Durham Strid          22.09Q -1.2  3
  4 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                     22.13Q -0.2  5
  5 Vaughn, Christopher          06 Unattached            22.16Q  1.9  2
  6 Fortson, Danzell             12 Team Xtreme           22.12q -1.2  3
  7 Chambers, Justin             03 Titans                22.26q -0.2  5
  8 Carey, Imani                 IL Stlth Bombers         22.29q -0.2  5
  9 Rankin, Jeremy               Unattached               22.31  -0.5  1
 10 Jordan, Stephone             High Voltage Tra         22.35  -1.2  3
 11 Lindsey, Torian              06 River Ciites TC       22.47  -0.1  4
 12 Drumgoole, Anthony           Baltimore City           22.56  -0.5  1
 13 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 22.63  -0.1  4
 14 Vernon, Charles              01 Venom Sports          22.64  -0.2  5
 15 Sykes, Taylor                12 VA Unattached         22.68   1.9  2
 16 Guillet, Emerald             Summit City AA           22.70  -0.5  1
 17 Terrell, Mathew              07 Indiana Elite         22.75   1.9  2
 18 Heriot, William              05 Pacesetters           22.78  -0.2  5
 19 Butcher, Matthew             High Altitude            22.81   1.9  2
 20 McKenzie, Kenneth            04 Metro Dade            22.81  -1.2  3
 21 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius     13 Hilltop Striders      22.91  -0.1  4
 22 Polk, Jordan                 Inner City S             22.92  -0.5  1
 23 Barber, Ryan                 Capital City             23.05  -0.1  4
 24 Smith, Kashif                Mount Airy               23.07  -0.5  1
 25 Small, Mark                  Titans                   23.14  -0.1  4
 26 Dunn, Oscar                  Electric For             23.16  -0.5  1
 27 Cordes, Shawn                05 Unattached            23.26   1.9  2
 28 Flemons, Alan                Senators                 23.38  -0.2  5
 29 Schmitz, Dustin              09-Unattached            23.42   1.9  2
 30 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC              23.44  -0.2  5
 31 Campbell, Lawerence          06-Westchester           23.47   1.9  2
 32 Gaston, Alexandre            14 Oakland Pal           23.50  -1.2  3
 33 Burris, Sean                 09-Lawton Ft             23.87  -1.2  3
 34 Rogers, Justin               08-Congress              24.11  -1.2  3
 35 Blair, III, Charlie          09-Draft Pic             24.64  -0.1  4
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS