Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairi
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 1.2
  7 Yeh, Geoff                   Fctc                     11.26
Heat  2   Wind: 4.1
  1 Gilstrap, Kenny              03 Titans                10.53Q
  2 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Houston Tr         10.76q
  3 Smith, DeVon                 New Wave                 10.84q
  4 Sellers, D' Jerrien          Dallas Greyhound         10.92
  5 Terrell, Mathew              07 Indiana Elite         11.17
  6 Battle, Justin               Franklin                 11.25
  7 Collins, Gereme              09-Tulsa Express         11.26
Heat  3   Wind: 3.2
  1 Cooper, Daamon               03 Quicksilver           10.77Q
  2 Brooks Jr, Kenneth           03 Durham Strid          10.78q
  3 Polk, Jordan                 Inner City S             11.00
  4 Heriot, William              05 Pacesetters           11.05
  5 Guillet, Emerald             Summit City AA           11.11
  6 Bynum, Lshane                Michigan Acc             11.22
  7 Cheever, Chris               01 Unattached-NE         11.62
Heat  4   Wind: 2.8
  1 Farlow, Larry                04 Metro Dade            10.75Q
  2 Jones, Ryan                  Gems-Elite               10.91
  3 Jordan, Stephone             High Voltage Tra         10.99
  4 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC              11.14
  5 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valley            11.27
  6 Burris, Sean                 09-Lawton Ft             11.41
Heat  5   Wind: 2.8
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         10.65Q
  2 Lindsey, Torian              06 River Ciites TC       10.91
  3 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 11.03
Heat  1   Wind: 1.2
  1 Rankin, Jeremy               Unattached             J 10.51Q
  2 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         10.96
  3 Harris, Kenard               New Wave                 11.02
  4 Smith, Kashif                Mount Airy               11.12
  5 Carter, Maurice              02 Wings of Moon         11.18
  6 Jackson, Steven              AZ Cheetahs              11.18
Heat  5   Wind: 2.8
  4 Carey, Imani                 IL Stlth Bombers         11.03
  5 Gaston, Alexandre            14 Oakland Pal           11.22
  6 Minter, Cen'Trell            08-Congress              11.47
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rankin, Jeremy               Unattached             J 10.51Q  1.2  1
  2 Gilstrap, Kenny              03 Titans                10.53Q  4.1  2
  3 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         10.65Q  2.8  5
  4 Farlow, Larry                04 Metro Dade            10.75Q  2.8  4
  5 Cooper, Daamon               03 Quicksilver           10.77Q  3.2  3
  6 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Houston Tr         10.76q  4.1  2
  7 Brooks Jr, Kenneth           03 Durham Strid          10.78q  3.2  3
  8 Smith, DeVon                 New Wave                 10.84q  4.1  2
  9 Jones, Ryan                  Gems-Elite               10.91   2.8  4
  9 Lindsey, Torian              06 River Ciites TC       10.91   2.8  5
 11 Sellers, D' Jerrien          Dallas Greyhound         10.92   4.1  2
 12 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         10.96   1.2  1
 13 Jordan, Stephone             High Voltage Tra         10.99   2.8  4
 14 Polk, Jordan                 Inner City S             11.00   3.2  3
 15 Harris, Kenard               New Wave                 11.02   1.2  1
 16 Banks, Gavin                 Senators                 11.03   2.8  5
 17 Carey, Imani                 IL Stlth Bombers         11.03   2.8  5
 18 Heriot, William              05 Pacesetters           11.05   3.2  3
 19 Guillet, Emerald             Summit City AA           11.11   3.2  3
 20 Smith, Kashif                Mount Airy               11.12   1.2  1
 21 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC              11.14   2.8  4
 22 Terrell, Mathew              07 Indiana Elite         11.17   4.1  2
 23 Carter, Maurice              02 Wings of Moon         11.18   1.2  1
 24 Jackson, Steven              AZ Cheetahs              11.18   1.2  1
 25 Gaston, Alexandre            14 Oakland Pal           11.22   2.8  5
 26 Bynum, Lshane                Michigan Acc             11.22   3.2  3
 27 Battle, Justin               Franklin                 11.25   4.1  2
 28 Collins, Gereme              09-Tulsa Express         11.26   4.1  2
 29 Yeh, Geoff                   Fctc                     11.26   1.2  1
 30 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valley            11.27   2.8  4
 31 Burris, Sean                 09-Lawton Ft             11.41   2.8  4
 32 Minter, Cen'Trell            08-Congress              11.47   2.8  5
 33 Cheever, Chris               01 Unattached-NE         11.62   3.2  3
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS