Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia,
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      3:48.70Q
     1) Flax, Jessica                   2) Johnson, Eboni
     3) Pratt, Lauren                   4) Simon, Myah
  2 03 Quick Striders  'A'                              3:51.75q
     1) Dixon, Tamara                   2) Freeman, Synethia
     3) O'Sullivan, Mary                4) Stowers, Jasmine
  3 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      3:53.11
     1) Alston, Shaterri                2) Chung, Ariel
     3) Johnson, Assante                4) Maith, Janaia
  4 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               3:59.42
     1) Shade, Sabra                    2) Givens, Brittney
     3) Campbell, Erica                 4) Stephens, Kelsey
  5 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                 4:01.02
     1) Roach, Lindsay                  2) Brown, Marshay
     3) Llorin, Kristina                4) Reed, Leslie
  6 07 Casa  'A'                                        4:09.40
     1) Reavis, Emily                   2) Anderson, Valencia
     3) Selby, Allison                  4) Thate, Nicole
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      4:12.97
     1) Marshall, Morrissa              2) Wilson, Chare
     3) Redd, Jasmine                   4) Holden, Lindsey
Heat  2
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       3:51.53Q
     1) Thompson, Turquoise             2) Atkins, Brianna
     3) Cousar, Nyjah                   4) Cooper, Angela
  2 05 Westside Elite  'B'                              3:55.06
     1) Bowen, Lutisha                  2) Brown, Chelsea
     3) Miles, Jade                     4) Corey, Moriah
  3 06 Music City  'B'                                  3:55.85
     1) Stephens, Sara                  2) Zeek, Megan
     3) Scott, Edlisha                  4) Sales, Quanisha
  4 03 D.C. Express  'A'                                3:56.44
     1) Austin, Sonni                   2) McDonald, Jodie
     3) Oliver, Erin                    4) Tucker, Charqweshia
  5 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         3:56.80
     1) Smith, Jessica                  2) Pierce, Cyntrail
     3) Hawkins, Tanisha                4) Smith, Jana
  6 01 New York Novas  'A'                              3:57.06
     1) Thompson, Imaira                2) Climer, Gemira
     3) Williams, Latasia               4) Gould, Tennille
  7 05 Pacesetters  'A'                                 4:17.52
     1) James, Zakirah                  2) Nichols, Shana
     3) Skrobot, Hannah                 4) Allen, Shyniqua
Heat  3
  1 06 Music City  'A'                                  3:46.57Q
     1) Allen, Emily                    2) Bridenbaugh, Ashley
     3) Bryant, Alexandria              4) Davis, Ashleigh
  2 12 Lancaster Lightning Track C  'A'                 3:50.52q
     1) Starks, Ashley                  2) Hill, Teegan
     3) Norman, Leah                    4) Mccuin, Ashley
  3 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     3:56.00
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Crabb, Brittnay
     3) Dunn, Karyn                     4) Pate, April
  4 02 United Stars Track Club  'B'                     4:01.10
     1) Gocht, Victoria                 2) Chase, Princess
     3) Spriggs, Breyonna               4) Ducally, Brittany
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:02.51
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna
     3) Strickland, Victoria            4) Bouldin, Casaundra
  6 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                   4:12.65
     1) Chambers, Kendra                2) Jackson, Shavanna
     3) Rojas, Jacquelyn                4) Wade, Brandi
  7 08-Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                     4:20.09
     1) Rickert, Hillary                2) Carmichael, Kilei
     3) Flood, Deanna                   4) Fagerlind, Becca
Heat  4
  1 06 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                            3:48.76Q
     1) Alexander, Rebecca              2) Noel, Alicia
     3) Payne, Lashay                   4) Wallace, Dikenya
  2 12 Wings  'A'                                       3:53.39
     1) Johnson, Christina              2) Richardson, Brianna
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4) Simmons, Racheal
  3 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:54.91
     1) Best, Carissa                   2) Bowman, Jayvonna
     3) Swann, Brandy                   4) Jackson, Funsha
  4 05 Motor City Track Culb  'A'                       3:59.90
     1) Pinkston, Shariece              2) Olison, Ajia
     3) Osborne, Aisha                  4) Brown, Dominique
  5 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                     4:00.88
     1) McCord, Brittany                2) McDuffie, Danielle
     3) Whitaker, Larie                 4) Nolton, Danielle
  6 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 4:03.61
     1) Hutton, Chanee                  2) Moore, Shaniqua
     3) Stewart, Kitria                 4) Waithe, Anneve
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                      4:28.28
     1) Washington, Ebone'              2) Frye, Roneisha
     3) Garrett, Iesha                  4) Liddell, Brandy
Heat  5
  1 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     3:45.77Q
     1) McAllister, Jonae               2) Goines, Acoya
     3) Price, Chanelle                 4) Taylor, Benita
  2 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               3:48.13q
     1) Clarke, Brazile                 2) Crosby, Dominique
     3) Hardy, Jami                     4) Stewart, Thandi
  3 07 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'A'                      3:56.68
     1) Robbins, Brittaney              2) Morrison, Nevada
     3) Gordon, Kristal                 4) Marzejon, Coryn
  4 10 Fort Collins Track Club - C  'A'                 4:06.38
     1) Bowers, Lauren                  2) Evitt, Jessie
     3) Lester, Ashly                   4) Markham, Michelle
  5 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:07.47
     1) Furbush-Clark, Ashley           2) Mason, Christina
     3) Anyanwu, Doris                  4) Robinson, Teika
  6 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                       4:08.00
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Matthews, Larissa
     3) Jackson, Quiana                 4) Eckert, Dawn
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     3:45.77Q  5
     1) McAllister, Jonae               2) Goines, Acoya
     3) Price, Chanelle                 4) Taylor, Benita
  2 06 Music City  'A'                                  3:46.57Q  3
     1) Allen, Emily                    2) Bridenbaugh, Ashley
     3) Bryant, Alexandria              4) Davis, Ashleigh
  3 12 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      3:48.70Q  1
     1) Flax, Jessica                   2) Johnson, Eboni
     3) Pratt, Lauren                   4) Simon, Myah
  4 06 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                            3:48.76Q  4
     1) Alexander, Rebecca              2) Noel, Alicia
     3) Payne, Lashay                   4) Wallace, Dikenya
  5 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       3:51.53Q  2
     1) Thompson, Turquoise             2) Atkins, Brianna
     3) Cousar, Nyjah                   4) Cooper, Angela
  6 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               3:48.13q  5
     1) Clarke, Brazile                 2) Crosby, Dominique
     3) Hardy, Jami                     4) Stewart, Thandi
  7 12 Lancaster Lightning Track C  'A'                 3:50.52q  3
     1) Starks, Ashley                  2) Hill, Teegan
     3) Norman, Leah                    4) Mccuin, Ashley
  8 03 Quick Striders  'A'                              3:51.75q  1
     1) Dixon, Tamara                   2) Freeman, Synethia
     3) O'Sullivan, Mary                4) Stowers, Jasmine
  9 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      3:53.11   1
     1) Alston, Shaterri                2) Chung, Ariel
     3) Johnson, Assante                4) Maith, Janaia
 10 12 Wings  'A'                                       3:53.39   4
     1) Johnson, Christina              2) Richardson, Brianna
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4) Simmons, Racheal
 11 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:54.91   4
     1) Best, Carissa                   2) Bowman, Jayvonna
     3) Swann, Brandy                   4) Jackson, Funsha
 12 05 Westside Elite  'B'                              3:55.06   2
     1) Bowen, Lutisha                  2) Brown, Chelsea
     3) Miles, Jade                     4) Corey, Moriah
 13 06 Music City  'B'                                  3:55.85   2
     1) Stephens, Sara                  2) Zeek, Megan
     3) Scott, Edlisha                  4) Sales, Quanisha
 14 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     3:56.00   3
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Crabb, Brittnay
     3) Dunn, Karyn                     4) Pate, April
 15 03 D.C. Express  'A'                                3:56.44   2
     1) Austin, Sonni                   2) McDonald, Jodie
     3) Oliver, Erin                    4) Tucker, Charqweshia
 16 07 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'A'                      3:56.68   5
     1) Robbins, Brittaney              2) Morrison, Nevada
     3) Gordon, Kristal                 4) Marzejon, Coryn
 17 15-Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                         3:56.80   2
     1) Smith, Jessica                  2) Pierce, Cyntrail
     3) Hawkins, Tanisha                4) Smith, Jana
 18 01 New York Novas  'A'                              3:57.06   2
     1) Thompson, Imaira                2) Climer, Gemira
     3) Williams, Latasia               4) Gould, Tennille
 19 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               3:59.42   1
     1) Shade, Sabra                    2) Givens, Brittney
     3) Campbell, Erica                 4) Stephens, Kelsey
 20 05 Motor City Track Culb  'A'                       3:59.90   4
     1) Pinkston, Shariece              2) Olison, Ajia
     3) Osborne, Aisha                  4) Brown, Dominique
 21 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                     4:00.88   4
     1) McCord, Brittany                2) McDuffie, Danielle
     3) Whitaker, Larie                 4) Nolton, Danielle
 22 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                 4:01.02   1
     1) Roach, Lindsay                  2) Brown, Marshay
     3) Llorin, Kristina                4) Reed, Leslie
 23 02 United Stars Track Club  'B'                     4:01.10   3
     1) Gocht, Victoria                 2) Chase, Princess
     3) Spriggs, Breyonna               4) Ducally, Brittany
 24 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:02.51   3
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna
     3) Strickland, Victoria            4) Bouldin, Casaundra
 25 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 4:03.61   4
     1) Hutton, Chanee                  2) Moore, Shaniqua
     3) Stewart, Kitria                 4) Waithe, Anneve
 26 10 Fort Collins Track Club - C  'A'                 4:06.38   5
     1) Bowers, Lauren                  2) Evitt, Jessie
     3) Lester, Ashly                   4) Markham, Michelle
 27 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:07.47   5
     1) Furbush-Clark, Ashley           2) Mason, Christina
     3) Anyanwu, Doris                  4) Robinson, Teika
 28 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                       4:08.00   5
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Matthews, Larissa
     3) Jackson, Quiana                 4) Eckert, Dawn
 29 07 Casa  'A'                                        4:09.40   1
     1) Reavis, Emily                   2) Anderson, Valencia
     3) Selby, Allison                  4) Thate, Nicole
 30 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                   4:12.65   3
     1) Chambers, Kendra                2) Jackson, Shavanna
     3) Rojas, Jacquelyn                4) Wade, Brandi
 31 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      4:12.97   1
     1) Marshall, Morrissa              2) Wilson, Chare
     3) Redd, Jasmine                   4) Holden, Lindsey
 32 05 Pacesetters  'A'                                 4:17.52   2
     1) James, Zakirah                  2) Nichols, Shana
     3) Skrobot, Hannah                 4) Allen, Shyniqua
 33 08-Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                     4:20.09   3
     1) Rickert, Hillary                2) Carmichael, Kilei
     3) Flood, Deanna                   4) Fagerlind, Becca
 34 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                      4:28.28   4
     1) Washington, Ebone'              2) Frye, Roneisha
     3) Garrett, Iesha                  4) Liddell, Brandy
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS