Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friend
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                         46.36Q
     1) Nelms, Nijah                    2) Atkins, Brianna
     3) Thompson, Turquoise             4) Woodruff, Yasmine
  2 05 Westside Elite  'A'                                47.25q
     1) Brown, Chelsea                  2) Bowen, Lutisha
     3) Rogers, Tiffany                 4) Jeter, Jazzmine
  3 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                         48.02
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) Weldon, Tracy
     3) Ray, J Leah                     4) Wanamaker, Jasmine
  4 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   48.94
     1) Waithe, Anneve                  2) Stewart, Kitria
     3) Moore, Shaniqua                 4) Hutton, Chanee
  5 06 Music City  'B'                                    49.04
     1) Levine, Sybil                   2) Sales, Quanisha
     3) Scott, Edlisha                  4) Stephens, Sara
  6 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'B'                   50.51
     1) Sample, Dalila                  2) Sykes, Dayna
     3) Kamson, Chelsey                 4) Sims, Dejanique
  7 08-Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                       50.96
     1) Jones, Jillian                  2) Burt, Faith
     3) Fagerlind, Becca                4) Gnade, Colette
Heat  2
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.63Q
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna
     3) Lawson, Krystin                 4) Jackson, Sherreka
  2 03 Titans  'A'                                        46.77q
     1) Styles, LaCresha                2) Williams, LaChe
     3) Pinckney, Takeia                4) Thomas, Chelsey
  3 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   47.75
     1) Brown, Marshay                  2) Roach, Lindsay
     3) Reed, Leslie                    4) Payton, Malaina
  4 07 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'A'                        48.54
     1) Perkins, Kinda                  2) Marzejon, Coryn
     3) Baker, Deja                     4) Morrison, Nevada
  5 01 New York Novas  'A'                                48.58
     1) Ceaser, Kristyn Marie           2) Muhammad, Dalilah
     3) Climer, Gemira                  4) Gould, Tennille
  6 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                             50.21
     1) Edge, Desiree                   2) Edge, Dara
     3) McNeil, Janelle                 4) Marrow, Jasmine
 -- 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          DQ
     1) Colter, Britney                 2) Gray, Ayshia
     3) Pratt, Denevia                  4) Williams, Serene
Heat  3
  1 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                        47.28Q
     1) Jones, Lauren                   2) Jordan, Victoria
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Watkins, Caela
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           47.49q
     1) Davis, Senerica                 2) Foster, Chasity
     3) Johnson, LaRoya                 4) Gaines, Brittan'e
  3 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               47.56
     1) Calcote, Kanisha                2) Carr, Johanna
     3) Combs, Charnay                  4) Tibbot, Tiffany
  4 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                         49.16
     1) Taylor, Ashlee                  2) Cooper, Angela
     3)                                 4) Kirkland, Kiersten
  5 05 Columbus Elite  'A'                                51.54
     1) Ragland, Taylor                 2) Hoffman, Ashlee
     3) Coleman, Paige                  4) Hogans, Patrece
  6 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   51.62
     1) Smith, Sammie                   2) Smith, Madison
     3) Davidson, Alex                  4) Woodke, Jordyn
 -- 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                         DQ
     1) Mardis, Tayla                   2) Smith, Camille
     3) Turner, Ashley                  4) Johnson, Anisha
Heat  4
  1 12 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        47.01Q
     1) Bell, Nicolette                 2) Johnson, Eboni
     3) Pratt, Lauren                   4) Rozier, Amber
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       48.25
     1) Bolden, Kelsey                  2) Bozeman, Brittany
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Dunn, Karyn
  3 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                        48.30
     1) Johnson, Assante                2) Marigna, ReJeana
     3) Thomas, Shanavia                4) Alston, Shaterri
  4 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                       48.80
     1) McCord, Brittany                2) McDuffie, Danielle
     3) Nolton, Danielle                4) Harris, Monique
  5 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       49.44
     1) Benson, Ashanti                 2) Pace, Kiauna
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Lewis, Kennaye
  6 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        50.30
     1) Furbush-Clark, Ashley           2) Anyanwu, Doris
     3) Robinson, Teika                 4) Mason, Christina
 -- 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                           DQ
     1) Wilson, Chare                   2) Stewart, Alaya
     3) Frye, Roneisha                  4) Holden, Lindsey
Heat  5
  1 06 Music City  'A'                                    47.00Q
     1) Allen, Emily                    2) Garr, Alexandria
     3) Hanneman, Stacia                4) Donnell, Paige
  2 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   47.80
     1) Carroll, Brittany               2) Isley, Jasmine
     3) Nelson, Ranee                   4) Bryant, Nyosha
  3 06 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                              47.89
     1) Wallace, Dikenya                2) Noel, Alicia
     3) Payne, Lashay                   4) Alexander, Rebecca
  4 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                       48.06
     1) McAllister, Jonae               2) Ducally, Brittany
     3) Goines, Acoya                   4) Dorsey, Jessica
  5 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                 48.78
     1) Givens, Brittney                2) Stephens, Kelsey
     3) Taylor, Ronesha                 4) Campbell, Erica
  6 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         49.79
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Eckert, Dawn
     3) Matthews, Larissa               4) Jackson, Quiana
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                        52.67
     1) Luckett, Kendra                 2) Washington, Ebone'
     3) Lawyer, Calyssa                 4) Marshall, Morrissa
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                         46.36Q  1
     1) Nelms, Nijah                    2) Atkins, Brianna
     3) Thompson, Turquoise             4) Woodruff, Yasmine
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.63Q  2
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna
     3) Lawson, Krystin                 4) Jackson, Sherreka
  3 06 Music City  'A'                                    47.00Q  5
     1) Allen, Emily                    2) Garr, Alexandria
     3) Hanneman, Stacia                4) Donnell, Paige
  4 12 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        47.01Q  4
     1) Bell, Nicolette                 2) Johnson, Eboni
     3) Pratt, Lauren                   4) Rozier, Amber
  5 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                        47.28Q  3
     1) Jones, Lauren                   2) Jordan, Victoria
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Watkins, Caela
  6 03 Titans  'A'                                        46.77q  2
     1) Styles, LaCresha                2) Williams, LaChe
     3) Pinckney, Takeia                4) Thomas, Chelsey
  7 05 Westside Elite  'A'                                47.25q  1
     1) Brown, Chelsea                  2) Bowen, Lutisha
     3) Rogers, Tiffany                 4) Jeter, Jazzmine
  8 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           47.49q  3
     1) Davis, Senerica                 2) Foster, Chasity
     3) Johnson, LaRoya                 4) Gaines, Brittan'e
  9 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               47.56   3
     1) Calcote, Kanisha                2) Carr, Johanna
     3) Combs, Charnay                  4) Tibbot, Tiffany
 10 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'                   47.75   2
     1) Brown, Marshay                  2) Roach, Lindsay
     3) Reed, Leslie                    4) Payton, Malaina
 11 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   47.80   5
     1) Carroll, Brittany               2) Isley, Jasmine
     3) Nelson, Ranee                   4) Bryant, Nyosha
 12 06 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                              47.89   5
     1) Wallace, Dikenya                2) Noel, Alicia
     3) Payne, Lashay                   4) Alexander, Rebecca
 13 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                         48.02   1
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) Weldon, Tracy
     3) Ray, J Leah                     4) Wanamaker, Jasmine
 14 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                       48.06   5
     1) McAllister, Jonae               2) Ducally, Brittany
     3) Goines, Acoya                   4) Dorsey, Jessica
 15 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       48.25   4
     1) Bolden, Kelsey                  2) Bozeman, Brittany
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Dunn, Karyn
 16 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                        48.30   4
     1) Johnson, Assante                2) Marigna, ReJeana
     3) Thomas, Shanavia                4) Alston, Shaterri
 17 07 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'A'                        48.54   2
     1) Perkins, Kinda                  2) Marzejon, Coryn
     3) Baker, Deja                     4) Morrison, Nevada
 18 01 New York Novas  'A'                                48.58   2
     1) Ceaser, Kristyn Marie           2) Muhammad, Dalilah
     3) Climer, Gemira                  4) Gould, Tennille
 19 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                 48.78   5
     1) Givens, Brittney                2) Stephens, Kelsey
     3) Taylor, Ronesha                 4) Campbell, Erica
 20 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                       48.80   4
     1) McCord, Brittany                2) McDuffie, Danielle
     3) Nolton, Danielle                4) Harris, Monique
 21 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   48.94   1
     1) Waithe, Anneve                  2) Stewart, Kitria
     3) Moore, Shaniqua                 4) Hutton, Chanee
 22 06 Music City  'B'                                    49.04   1
     1) Levine, Sybil                   2) Sales, Quanisha
     3) Scott, Edlisha                  4) Stephens, Sara
 23 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                         49.16   3
     1) Taylor, Ashlee                  2) Cooper, Angela
     3)                                 4) Kirkland, Kiersten
 24 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       49.44   4
     1) Benson, Ashanti                 2) Pace, Kiauna
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Lewis, Kennaye
 25 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         49.79   5
     1) Muhammad, Khadejah              2) Eckert, Dawn
     3) Matthews, Larissa               4) Jackson, Quiana
 26 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                             50.21   2
     1) Edge, Desiree                   2) Edge, Dara
     3) McNeil, Janelle                 4) Marrow, Jasmine
 27 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        50.30   4
     1) Furbush-Clark, Ashley           2) Anyanwu, Doris
     3) Robinson, Teika                 4) Mason, Christina
 28 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'B'                   50.51   1
     1) Sample, Dalila                  2) Sykes, Dayna
     3) Kamson, Chelsey                 4) Sims, Dejanique
 29 08-Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                       50.96   1
     1) Jones, Jillian                  2) Burt, Faith
     3) Fagerlind, Becca                4) Gnade, Colette
 30 05 Columbus Elite  'A'                                51.54   3
     1) Ragland, Taylor                 2) Hoffman, Ashlee
     3) Coleman, Paige                  4) Hogans, Patrece
 31 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   51.62   3
     1) Smith, Sammie                   2) Smith, Madison
     3) Davidson, Alex                  4) Woodke, Jordyn
 32 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                        52.67   5
     1) Luckett, Kendra                 2) Washington, Ebone'
     3) Lawyer, Calyssa                 4) Marshall, Morrissa
 -- 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                         DQ   3
     1) Mardis, Tayla                   2) Smith, Camille
     3) Turner, Ashley                  4) Johnson, Anisha
 -- 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                           DQ   4
     1) Wilson, Chare                   2) Stewart, Alaya
     3) Frye, Roneisha                  4) Holden, Lindsey
 -- 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                          DQ   2
     1) Colter, Britney                 2) Gray, Ayshia
     3) Pratt, Denevia                  4) Williams, Serene
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS