Join/Renew Now

Results

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point,
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Flood, Betsy                 08-Ced Val             4:41.57Q
  2 Sisson, Emily                08-Flyers              4:48.71Q
  3 Hagan, Lindsay               Detroit Chee           4:55.58Q
  4 Cozzarelli, Andie            03 Jr. Striders        4:58.28q
  5 Ochs, Bailey                 09-Kansas Fl           4:59.37
  6 Pinkston, Shaniece           Motor City T           5:03.47
  7 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       5:04.85
  8 Rozman, Megan                Plano Sports Aut       5:06.98
  9 Roderman, Brittany           04 Medfitness          5:16.86
 10 Washington, Brittany         15-P S Vegas Flyers    5:32.24
 11 Martinez, Kiana              Marlboro               5:36.16
 12 Nelson, Amanda               03 Quick Striders      5:48.70
Heat  2
  1 Dinsdale, Blaire             08-Ced Val             4:44.27Q
  2 Martin, Annie                09-Kansas Fl           4:45.11Q
  3 Foster, Staci                Cal Heat               4:55.01Q
  4 Taylor, Jacque               Santa Rosa Expre       4:57.83q
  5 Altizer, Elizabeth           Soaring Eagl           5:02.51
  6 Alonso, Andrea               09-Unattached          5:03.56
  7 Bertulis, Lindsay            Quicksilver            5:06.49
  8 Pohle, Madison               AZ Elite               5:13.09
  9 Clark, Jessica               08-Flyers              5:20.97
 10 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr       5:32.12
 11 Lerner, Kathryn              02-Liberty Athle       5:43.88
 12 Bailey, Sherece              02 Juventus            6:00.79
 13 Lynn, Hannah                 16 Cobra Track Club    6:02.25
Heat  3
  1 Dinsdale, Brooke             08-Ced Val             4:49.82Q
  2 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn            01 Unatt-MAINE         4:53.86Q
  3 Villegas, Daniela            15-Unattached          4:55.62Q
  4 Johnson, Mary                06 Louisiana Heat      4:55.70q
  5 Trevino, Cassandra           16 Mach Los Trac       5:04.33
  6 Callaway, Amanda             09-Kansas Fl           5:06.04
  7 Herrera, Mia                 LC Sun Dragons         5:08.98
  8 Higgens, Sarah               07 Personal Feat       5:13.51
  9 Thate, Nicole                07 Casa                5:15.38
 10 Avery, Janelle               Northwest              5:19.21
 11 Zeek, Megan                  06 Music City          5:19.31
 12 Gillezeau, Patricia          04 Unattached          5:35.10
 13 Beason, Quiona               02 Transy East T/C     5:46.75
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flood, Betsy                 08-Ced Val             4:41.57Q
  2 Dinsdale, Blaire             08-Ced Val             4:44.27Q
  3 Dinsdale, Brooke             08-Ced Val             4:49.82Q
  4 Martin, Annie                09-Kansas Fl           4:45.11Q
  5 Sisson, Emily                08-Flyers              4:48.71Q
  6 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn            01 Unatt-MAINE         4:53.86Q
  7 Foster, Staci                Cal Heat               4:55.01Q
  8 Hagan, Lindsay               Detroit Chee           4:55.58Q
  9 Villegas, Daniela            15-Unattached          4:55.62Q
 10 Johnson, Mary                06 Louisiana Heat      4:55.70q
 11 Taylor, Jacque               Santa Rosa Expre       4:57.83q
 12 Cozzarelli, Andie            03 Jr. Striders        4:58.28q
 13 Ochs, Bailey                 09-Kansas Fl           4:59.37
 14 Altizer, Elizabeth           Soaring Eagl           5:02.51
 15 Pinkston, Shaniece           Motor City T           5:03.47
 16 Alonso, Andrea               09-Unattached          5:03.56
 17 Trevino, Cassandra           16 Mach Los Trac       5:04.33
 18 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       5:04.85
 19 Callaway, Amanda             09-Kansas Fl           5:06.04
 20 Bertulis, Lindsay            Quicksilver            5:06.49
 21 Rozman, Megan                Plano Sports Aut       5:06.98
 22 Herrera, Mia                 LC Sun Dragons         5:08.98
 23 Pohle, Madison               AZ Elite               5:13.09
 24 Higgens, Sarah               07 Personal Feat       5:13.51
 25 Thate, Nicole                07 Casa                5:15.38
 26 Roderman, Brittany           04 Medfitness          5:16.86
 27 Avery, Janelle               Northwest              5:19.21
 28 Zeek, Megan                  06 Music City          5:19.31
 29 Clark, Jessica               08-Flyers              5:20.97
 30 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr       5:32.12
 31 Washington, Brittany         15-P S Vegas Flyers    5:32.24
 32 Gillezeau, Patricia          04 Unattached          5:35.10
 33 Martinez, Kiana              Marlboro               5:36.16
 34 Lerner, Kathryn              02-Liberty Athle       5:43.88
 35 Beason, Quiona               02 Transy East T/C     5:46.75
 36 Nelson, Amanda               03 Quick Striders      5:48.70
 37 Bailey, Sherece              02 Juventus            6:00.79
 38 Lynn, Hannah                 16 Cobra Track Club    6:02.25
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS