Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Ligh
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Ligh
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Price, Chanelle              United Stars           2:10.81Q
  2 Fondren, Ramsey              Detroit Chee           2:14.68q
  3 Clarke, Brazile              14 3M Track Club       2:16.45q
  4 Gnade, Colette               08-Ced Val             2:23.02
  5 Singleton, Tiffany           12 Wings               2:23.89
  6 Jackson, Quiana              AZ Cheetahs            2:25.30
  7 Moore, Kylie                 09-Kansas Fl           2:25.56
  8 Belanger, Erica              02-Smac                2:27.52
  9 Baldwin, Dora                15-West Coast Ga       2:33.76
Heat  2
  1 Dinsdale, Blaire             08-Ced Val             2:12.33Q
  2 Hardy, Jami                  14 3M Track Club       2:15.40q
  3 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn            01 Unatt-MAINE         2:17.55
  4 Hunter, Danielle             13 Hilltop Striders    2:19.50
  5 Farrow, Christina            Detroit Chee           2:20.88
  6 Okwumabua, Kemi              07 Golden Eagles       2:22.32
  7 Taylor, Benita               United Stars           2:22.89
  8 Mason, Christina             Hummingbird            2:23.07
  9 Taylor, Jennifer             09-Lawrence            2:23.08
Heat  3
  1 Dinsdale, Brooke             08-Ced Val             2:14.16Q
  2 Chambers, Shaniel            A.J.'s Elite           2:15.85q
  3 Oliver, Erin                 03 D.C. Express        2:17.23
  4 Butzine, Ariel               N Shore Breeze         2:18.08
  5 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr       2:18.16
  6 Olison, Ajia                 Motor City T           2:20.00
  7 Merritt, Phoebe              13 Cascade Striders    2:25.53
  8 Alonso, Andrea               09-Unattached          2:26.00
  9 Cozzarelli, Andie            03 Jr. Striders        2:28.09
Heat  4
  1 Flood, Betsy                 08-Ced Val             2:15.61Q
  2 Pinnick, Shakeia             07 Aurora Flyers       2:16.96
  3 Hall, Brianna                Nsh Ilusions           2:17.07
  4 Stewart, Thandi              14 3M Track Club       2:17.54
  5 Johnson, Mary                06 Louisiana Heat      2:18.22
  6 Wallace, Dikenya             06 Baton Rouge YMCA    2:21.98
  7 Roderman, Brittany           04 Medfitness          2:25.35
  8 Millhorn, Grace              07 Huskie TC           2:26.23
  9 Devine, AnSherae             15-Vegas Stealth       2:38.67
 10 Gillezeau, Patricia          04 Unattached          2:45.50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Chanelle              United Stars           2:10.81Q
  2 Dinsdale, Blaire             08-Ced Val             2:12.33Q
  3 Dinsdale, Brooke             08-Ced Val             2:14.16Q
  4 Flood, Betsy                 08-Ced Val             2:15.61Q
  5 Fondren, Ramsey              Detroit Chee           2:14.68q
  6 Hardy, Jami                  14 3M Track Club       2:15.40q
  7 Chambers, Shaniel            A.J.'s Elite           2:15.85q
  8 Clarke, Brazile              14 3M Track Club       2:16.45q
  9 Pinnick, Shakeia             07 Aurora Flyers       2:16.96
 10 Hall, Brianna                Nsh Ilusions           2:17.07
 11 Oliver, Erin                 03 D.C. Express        2:17.23
 12 Stewart, Thandi              14 3M Track Club       2:17.54
 13 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn            01 Unatt-MAINE         2:17.55
 14 Butzine, Ariel               N Shore Breeze         2:18.08
 15 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr       2:18.16
 16 Johnson, Mary                06 Louisiana Heat      2:18.22
 17 Hunter, Danielle             13 Hilltop Striders    2:19.50
 18 Olison, Ajia                 Motor City T           2:20.00
 19 Farrow, Christina            Detroit Chee           2:20.88
 20 Wallace, Dikenya             06 Baton Rouge YMCA    2:21.98
 21 Okwumabua, Kemi              07 Golden Eagles       2:22.32
 22 Taylor, Benita               United Stars           2:22.89
 23 Gnade, Colette               08-Ced Val             2:23.02
 24 Mason, Christina             Hummingbird            2:23.07
 25 Taylor, Jennifer             09-Lawrence            2:23.08
 26 Singleton, Tiffany           12 Wings               2:23.89
 27 Jackson, Quiana              AZ Cheetahs            2:25.30
 28 Roderman, Brittany           04 Medfitness          2:25.35
 29 Merritt, Phoebe              13 Cascade Striders    2:25.53
 30 Moore, Kylie                 09-Kansas Fl           2:25.56
 31 Alonso, Andrea               09-Unattached          2:26.00
 32 Millhorn, Grace              07 Huskie TC           2:26.23
 33 Belanger, Erica              02-Smac                2:27.52
 34 Cozzarelli, Andie            03 Jr. Striders        2:28.09
 35 Baldwin, Dora                15-West Coast Ga       2:33.76
 36 Devine, AnSherae             15-Vegas Stealth       2:38.67
 37 Gillezeau, Patricia          04 Unattached          2:45.50
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS