Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angel
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 dallas blaze  'A'                                3:31.81Q
     1) Hayes, Mason                    2) Malena, Benjamin
     3) Patterson, Domonique            4) Thompson, Darius
  2 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       3:41.32
     1) Black, Bradeem                  2) Satterfield, Denzel
     3) Standard, Jesse                 4) Carmichael, Eric
  3 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      3:42.44
     1) Bauldock, Gerald                2) Kennedy, Shawn
     3) Ramsey, Justin                  4) Williams, Ayre
  4 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              3:44.92
     1) Scott, Keon                     2) Gibson, Ryan
     3) Caldwell, Michael               4) Berry, Darius
  5 09-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          3:46.18
     1) Douglas, Levonte                2) Pierce, Jordan
     3) Allen, Jywayne                  4) Clark, Justin
  6 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                           3:59.77
     1) Combs, JaShaun                  2) Davis II, Dorian
     3) McDaniel, Donte                 4) Minnefield Jr., Calvin
  7 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:03.97
     1) Meszaros, Shawn                 2) Dunn, Conor
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Adam, Ismail
 -- 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                               DQ
     1) Moore, Nicholas                 2) Greene, Ralph
     3) Smith, Spencer                  4) Gensler, Joshua
Heat  2
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         3:29.64Q
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Payne, Trey
     3) Sampson, Jordan                 4) Sanderson, Eric
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:32.44q
     1) Aromire, Adeboye                2) Britt, Cyrus
     3) Joseph, Jamal                   4) Lindo, Demetrius
  3 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               3:37.80q
     1) Burns, Casey                    2) Griffith, J'Taune
     3) Johnson, Khayree                4) McGraw III, Ronelle J.
  4 03 Titans  'A'                                      3:38.43q
     1) Roberson, Jaron                 2) Bowles, Christopher
     3) Harris, Trey                    4) Savage, Cornelius
  5 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                    3:42.56
     1) Bailey, Craig                   2) Riggins, Anthony
     3) Jack, Jalil                     4) Lincoln, Charles
  6 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               4:10.51
     1) Abney, Garrett                  2) Collins Jr., Allen
     3) Gibson, Chris                   4) Taylor, Clinton
  7 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 4:11.30
     1) King, JaQuan                    2) Corey, KC
     3) Coley, David                    4) Ford, Tyris
 -- 14 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                        DNS
     1) Muller, James                   2)
Heat  3
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             3:37.81Q
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Brown, Damani
     3) Harris, Aaron                   4) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion
  2 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         3:42.87
     1) Buckner, Cameron                2) Branch, Cadarriane
     3) Bostic, Drew                    4) Jones, Rykan
  3 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    3:46.61
     1) Booker, Christopher             2) Digiacomo, Joseph
     3) Witherspoon, Curtis             4) Williams, Derrik
  4 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      3:52.41
     1) Bailey, Walter                  2) Reid, Ricky
     3) Rivas, David                    4) Taylor, Nathan
  5 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      3:53.28
     1) Noel-Spaulding, Dominique       2) Babb, Dale
     3) Calloway, Carlos                4) Crawford, Omar
  6 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 4:03.29
     1) Robinson, Antonio               2) Miller, Montavius
     3) Kemp, Deuntai                   4) Jones, Antonio
  7 01 New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    4:19.08
     1) McCormack, Patriac              2) Carpenter, Guthrie
     3) Regan, Brian                    4) Cheng, Christopher
 -- 04 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                        DNS
     1) Hicks, Xavier                   2) Ford, Marvin
     3) thompson, raphael               4) pruitt, jimmy
Heat  4
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            3:33.62Q
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony
     3) Ducre, Gregory                  4) Jones, Karrington
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            3:34.62q
     1) Harris, Cameron                 2) Bragg, Jerome
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Bradford, Marcus
  3 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:47.25
     1) Brown, Eddie                    2) Horne, Tavon
     3) Lemons, Julian                  4) McCuin, Kenneth
  4 03 Georgia Heat  'A'                                3:48.80
     1) Nolan, Jarvis                   2) Grooms, Korenareus (Korey)
     3) Pitts, Christian                4) Rohan, Yehowshua
  5 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             3:55.20
     1) Lewis, Claytin                  2) Maness, Jordan
     3) Greene-Taylor, Kqavon           4) Hodge, Brandon
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         3:58.35
     1) Miller, Cleo                    2) McGill, DeAndre
     3) Sweeney, Nat                    4) Washington, Venice
  7 07 Illinois Gold  'A'                               4:21.41
     1) Hamilton, Brionte               2) Brown, Tyray
     3) Houston, Demetrious             4) Hunt, LaMarius
 -- 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                    X3:51.93
     1) Brown, Reggie                   2) Smith, Roy
     3) McClendon, Jermal               4) Hall, Aaron
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         3:29.64Q  2
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Payne, Trey
     3) Sampson, Jordan                 4) Sanderson, Eric
  2 12 dallas blaze  'A'                                3:31.81Q  1
     1) Hayes, Mason                    2) Malena, Benjamin
     3) Patterson, Domonique            4) Thompson, Darius
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            3:33.62Q  4
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony
     3) Ducre, Gregory                  4) Jones, Karrington
  4 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             3:37.81Q  3
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Brown, Damani
     3) Harris, Aaron                   4) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion
  5 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:32.44q  2
     1) Aromire, Adeboye                2) Britt, Cyrus
     3) Joseph, Jamal                   4) Lindo, Demetrius
  6 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            3:34.62q  4
     1) Harris, Cameron                 2) Bragg, Jerome
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Bradford, Marcus
  7 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               3:37.80q  2
     1) Burns, Casey                    2) Griffith, J'Taune
     3) Johnson, Khayree                4) McGraw III, Ronelle J.
  8 03 Titans  'A'                                      3:38.43q  2
     1) Roberson, Jaron                 2) Bowles, Christopher
     3) Harris, Trey                    4) Savage, Cornelius
  9 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       3:41.32   1
     1) Black, Bradeem                  2) Satterfield, Denzel
     3) Standard, Jesse                 4) Carmichael, Eric
 10 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      3:42.44   1
     1) Bauldock, Gerald                2) Kennedy, Shawn
     3) Ramsey, Justin                  4) Williams, Ayre
 11 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                    3:42.56   2
     1) Bailey, Craig                   2) Riggins, Anthony
     3) Jack, Jalil                     4) Lincoln, Charles
 12 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         3:42.87   3
     1) Buckner, Cameron                2) Branch, Cadarriane
     3) Bostic, Drew                    4) Jones, Rykan
 13 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              3:44.92   1
     1) Scott, Keon                     2) Gibson, Ryan
     3) Caldwell, Michael               4) Berry, Darius
 14 09-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          3:46.18   1
     1) Douglas, Levonte                2) Pierce, Jordan
     3) Allen, Jywayne                  4) Clark, Justin
 15 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    3:46.61   3
     1) Booker, Christopher             2) Digiacomo, Joseph
     3) Witherspoon, Curtis             4) Williams, Derrik
 16 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:47.25   4
     1) Brown, Eddie                    2) Horne, Tavon
     3) Lemons, Julian                  4) McCuin, Kenneth
 17 03 Georgia Heat  'A'                                3:48.80   4
     1) Nolan, Jarvis                   2) Grooms, Korenareus (Korey)
     3) Pitts, Christian                4) Rohan, Yehowshua
 18 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      3:52.41   3
     1) Bailey, Walter                  2) Reid, Ricky
     3) Rivas, David                    4) Taylor, Nathan
 19 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      3:53.28   3
     1) Noel-Spaulding, Dominique       2) Babb, Dale
     3) Calloway, Carlos                4) Crawford, Omar
 20 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             3:55.20   4
     1) Lewis, Claytin                  2) Maness, Jordan
     3) Greene-Taylor, Kqavon           4) Hodge, Brandon
 21 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         3:58.35   4
     1) Miller, Cleo                    2) McGill, DeAndre
     3) Sweeney, Nat                    4) Washington, Venice
 22 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                           3:59.77   1
     1) Combs, JaShaun                  2) Davis II, Dorian
     3) McDaniel, Donte                 4) Minnefield Jr., Calvin
 23 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 4:03.29   3
     1) Robinson, Antonio               2) Miller, Montavius
     3) Kemp, Deuntai                   4) Jones, Antonio
 24 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:03.97   1
     1) Meszaros, Shawn                 2) Dunn, Conor
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Adam, Ismail
 25 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               4:10.51   2
     1) Abney, Garrett                  2) Collins Jr., Allen
     3) Gibson, Chris                   4) Taylor, Clinton
 26 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 4:11.30   2
     1) King, JaQuan                    2) Corey, KC
     3) Coley, David                    4) Ford, Tyris
 27 01 New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    4:19.08   3
     1) McCormack, Patriac              2) Carpenter, Guthrie
     3) Regan, Brian                    4) Cheng, Christopher
 28 07 Illinois Gold  'A'                               4:21.41   4
     1) Hamilton, Brionte               2) Brown, Tyray
     3) Houston, Demetrious             4) Hunt, LaMarius
 -- 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                    X3:51.93   4 lane violation
     1) Brown, Reggie                   2) Smith, Roy
     3) McClendon, Jermal               4) Hall, Aaron
 -- 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                               DQ   1 lane violation
     1) Moore, Nicholas                 2) Greene, Ralph
     3) Smith, Spencer                  4) Gensler, Joshua
 -- 04 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                        DNS   3
     1) Hicks, Xavier                   2) Ford, Marvin
     3) thompson, raphael               4) pruitt, jimmy
 -- 14 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                        DNS   2
     1) Muller, James                   2)
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS