Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 1.9
  1 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats                 13.85Q
  2 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         14.06q
  3 Darko, Joseph                Valley United TC         14.70
  4 Muhammad, Yusuf              AZ Cheetahs              14.85
  5 Youngquist, Tyson            08-Lincoln Jets          15.02
  6 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             15.08
  7 Oakley III, Merin            09-Unattached            15.21
  8 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             19.20
Heat  2   Wind: 1.4
  1 Coe, David                   03 Hurdles First         13.98Q
  2 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                 14.16q
  3 Johnson, Sean                14 unattached            14.45
  4 Hall, Rannell                04 Metro Dade            15.16
  5 Larkins, Joshua              Jgtt                     15.52
  6 Lanker, Joe                  13 Greater Spoka         15.60
  7 McDaniel, Donte              Gems-Elite               16.32
  8 Harmon, Jamere               02 Bethany Baptist       16.89
Heat  3   Wind: 1.1
  1 Moody, Saquon                03 Indian River          14.14Q
  2 Blake, Tyrone                15-P S Vegas Flyers      14.19q
  3 Taylor, Gabriel              08-Jaguars               14.71
  4 Firrie-Davis, Bradford       07 Indiana Elite         14.74
  5 Johnson, Victor              14 3M Track Club         14.85
  6 Haywood, Dyris               Evansivlle Speed         15.20
  7 Brooks, Darian               13 Seatown Express       15.61
  8 Coley, David                 Summit City AA           19.63
Heat  4   Wind: 2.4
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 So Swift Track C         14.01Q
  2 Smith, Roy                   04 Miami Northw          14.18q
  3 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley           14.44
  4 Jordan, Michael              Northwest                14.84
  5 Washington IV, Herman        New World                15.59
  6 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird              15.84
  7 Mastanduno, Michael          01 Unattached -L I       15.99
  8 Reed, Raphael                06 Unattached            16.08
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats                 13.85Q  1.9  1
  2 Coe, David                   03 Hurdles First         13.98Q  1.4  2
  3 Reed, Jeylin                 So Swift Track C         14.01Q  2.4  4
  4 Moody, Saquon                03 Indian River          14.14Q  1.1  3
  5 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         14.06q  1.9  1
  6 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                 14.16q  1.4  2
  7 Smith, Roy                   04 Miami Northw          14.18q  2.4  4
  8 Blake, Tyrone                15-P S Vegas Flyers      14.19q  1.1  3
  9 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Valley           14.44   2.4  4
 10 Johnson, Sean                14 unattached            14.45   1.4  2
 11 Darko, Joseph                Valley United TC         14.70   1.9  1
 12 Taylor, Gabriel              08-Jaguars               14.71   1.1  3
 13 Firrie-Davis, Bradford       07 Indiana Elite         14.74   1.1  3
 14 Jordan, Michael              Northwest                14.84   2.4  4
 15 Muhammad, Yusuf              AZ Cheetahs              14.85   1.9  1
 16 Johnson, Victor              14 3M Track Club         14.85   1.1  3
 17 Youngquist, Tyson            08-Lincoln Jets          15.02   1.9  1
 18 Leddige, Luke                Beaverton Tr             15.08   1.9  1
 19 Hall, Rannell                04 Metro Dade            15.16   1.4  2
 20 Haywood, Dyris               Evansivlle Speed         15.20   1.1  3
 21 Oakley III, Merin            09-Unattached            15.21   1.9  1
 22 Larkins, Joshua              Jgtt                     15.52   1.4  2
 23 Washington IV, Herman        New World                15.59   2.4  4
 24 Lanker, Joe                  13 Greater Spoka         15.60   1.4  2
 25 Brooks, Darian               13 Seatown Express       15.61   1.1  3
 26 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird              15.84   2.4  4
 27 Mastanduno, Michael          01 Unattached -L I       15.99   2.4  4
 28 Reed, Raphael                06 Unattached            16.08   2.4  4
 29 McDaniel, Donte              Gems-Elite               16.32   1.4  2
 30 Harmon, Jamere               02 Bethany Baptist       16.89   1.4  2
 31 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             19.20   1.9  1
 32 Coley, David                 Summit City AA           19.63   1.1  3
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS