Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         15-Ca Rising Stars       51.88Q
  2 Caldwell, Michael            05 Westside Elite        53.80
  3 Dillihunt, Leon              15-Imani Track Club      54.59
  4 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   54.71
  5 Bembridge, Darnell           Dragons                  55.35
  6 Allen, Jywayne               09-Ardmore T             55.42
  7 Anderson, Kendall            08-Jaguars               55.78
  8 Bridges, Romon               14 Stockton B-Fast       56.14
Heat  2
  1 Roberson, Jaron              03 Titans                52.72Q
  2 Muller, James                Florida Elite            53.73
  3 thompson, raphael            04 Florida Elite         54.29
  4 Burke, Jeremy                01 Venom Sports          55.71
  5 Coleman, Randall             Steel City               55.94
  6 Gibson, Russell              Peak Perform             57.30
  7 Clark, Justin                09-Ardmore T             57.93
Heat  3
  1 Redd, Andre'                 12 VA Unattached         52.90Q
  2 Henry, William               Northwest                52.92q
  3 Mortel, Reggie               01 Unattached            53.14q
  4 Johnson, Khayree             13 Rainier Beach         53.48
  5 Thompson, Darius             12 dallas blaze          53.89
  6 Young, Dalonte               Glenarden                54.43
  7 Adkins, Bilal                09-Esl Raile           1:01.91
Heat  4
  1 Patterson, Domonique         12 dallas blaze          52.80Q
  2 Okoro, Michael               13 Flying Aj's           53.13q
  3 Murdock, Jahari              Flight 101 Track         53.32
  4 Foreman, Dexter              My Stars Track C         53.47
  5 Williams, Derrik             Morris Estat             55.07
  6 Jessop, E. Mahlone           11 Unattached            55.67
  7 Haywood, Dyris               Evansivlle Speed         57.57
Heat  5
  1 Griffith, J'Taune            13 Rainier Beach         53.27Q
  2 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  53.83
  3 Lillard, Bryson              Nsh Ilusions             53.94
  4 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     15-Ca Rising Stars       54.10
  5 Profit, Aaron                Twin City AA             57.41
  6 Ford, Tyris                  Summit City AA           57.57
  7 Kearse, Shaquille            04 Metro Dade            59.13
  8 Wright, William              Staley Striders          59.62
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         15-Ca Rising Stars       51.88Q  1
  2 Roberson, Jaron              03 Titans                52.72Q  2
  3 Patterson, Domonique         12 dallas blaze          52.80Q  4
  4 Redd, Andre'                 12 VA Unattached         52.90Q  3
  5 Griffith, J'Taune            13 Rainier Beach         53.27Q  5
  6 Henry, William               Northwest                52.92q  3
  7 Okoro, Michael               13 Flying Aj's           53.13q  4
  8 Mortel, Reggie               01 Unattached            53.14q  3
  9 Murdock, Jahari              Flight 101 Track         53.32   4
 10 Foreman, Dexter              My Stars Track C         53.47   4
 11 Johnson, Khayree             13 Rainier Beach         53.48   3
 12 Muller, James                Florida Elite            53.73   2
 13 Caldwell, Michael            05 Westside Elite        53.80   1
 14 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  53.83   5
 15 Thompson, Darius             12 dallas blaze          53.89   3
 16 Lillard, Bryson              Nsh Ilusions             53.94   5
 17 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     15-Ca Rising Stars       54.10   5
 18 thompson, raphael            04 Florida Elite         54.29   2
 19 Young, Dalonte               Glenarden                54.43   3
 20 Dillihunt, Leon              15-Imani Track Club      54.59   1
 21 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   54.71   1
 22 Williams, Derrik             Morris Estat             55.07   4
 23 Bembridge, Darnell           Dragons                  55.35   1
 24 Allen, Jywayne               09-Ardmore T             55.42   1
 25 Jessop, E. Mahlone           11 Unattached            55.67   4
 26 Burke, Jeremy                01 Venom Sports          55.71   2
 27 Anderson, Kendall            08-Jaguars               55.78   1
 28 Coleman, Randall             Steel City               55.94   2
 29 Bridges, Romon               14 Stockton B-Fast       56.14   1
 30 Gibson, Russell              Peak Perform             57.30   2
 31 Profit, Aaron                Twin City AA             57.41   5
 32 Haywood, Dyris               Evansivlle Speed         57.57   4
 33 Ford, Tyris                  Summit City AA           57.57   5
 34 Clark, Justin                09-Ardmore T             57.93   2
 35 Kearse, Shaquille            04 Metro Dade            59.13   5
 36 Wright, William              Staley Striders          59.62   5
 37 Adkins, Bilal                09-Esl Raile           1:01.91   3
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS