Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 3.0
  1 Griffin, Nycole              13 UN OR                 11.06Q
  2 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              11.16q
  3 Krause, Jonathan             04 City of Laud          11.56
  4 pruitt, jimmy                04 Florida Elite         11.58
  5 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs              11.80
  6 Brown, Andra                 09-Ardmore T             12.03
  7 Jones, Tony                  01 Unattached -L I       12.26
Heat  2   Wind: 1.0
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal              11.16Q
  2 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  11.68
  3 Burton, Alan                 05-Unatt CT              11.79
  4 Stone, Jerry                 15-Imani Track Club      11.83
  5 Smith, Roderick              07 Indiana Elite         11.91
  6 Kemp, Deuntai                Mobile Parks             12.03
  7 Brown, Brice                 09-Tulsa Turbos          12.06
Heat  3   Wind: 3.1
  1 Mickel, Brian                15-Blazinz Onze          11.31Q
  2 Nowell, Grant                03 CharlotteFl           11.42
  3 marvin, ford                 04 Florida Elite         11.53
  4 Gilson, Aeron                02 Green Streake         11.63
  5 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.67
  6 Jack, Jalil                  Vallejo Pal              11.79
  7 Anderson, Kendall            08-Jaguars               11.88
Heat  4   Wind: 3.9
  1 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         11.21Q
  2 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite               11.46
  3 Harewood, Marcus             13 UN Pnw                11.47
  4 Clemons, Denzil              07 Charger TC            11.91
  5 Jessop, E. Mahlone           11 Unattached            12.03
  6 Cheek, Bryce                 05 Unattached            12.04
 -- Hudson, Dion                 15-Unattached              DNS
Heat  5   Wind: 4.9
  1 Owen, James                  SJ Rising St             11.05Q
  2 Scott, Arlando               Track Express            11.27q
  3 Dukes, Chris                 Mobile Parks             11.41q
  4 Goldstone, Rico              Lehigh Light             11.42
  5 Hughes, Devin                13 Hilltop Striders      11.63
  6 Nared, Radell                08-Jaguars               11.93
  7 Mastanduno, Michael          01 Unattached -L I       12.31
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen, James                  SJ Rising St             11.05Q  4.9  5
  2 Griffin, Nycole              13 UN OR                 11.06Q  3.0  1
  3 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal              11.16Q  1.0  2
  4 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         11.21Q  3.9  4
  5 Mickel, Brian                15-Blazinz Onze          11.31Q  3.1  3
  6 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              11.16q  3.0  1
  7 Scott, Arlando               Track Express            11.27q  4.9  5
  8 Dukes, Chris                 Mobile Parks             11.41q  4.9  5
  9 Goldstone, Rico              Lehigh Light             11.42   4.9  5
 10 Nowell, Grant                03 CharlotteFl           11.42   3.1  3
 11 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite               11.46   3.9  4
 12 Harewood, Marcus             13 UN Pnw                11.47   3.9  4
 13 marvin, ford                 04 Florida Elite         11.53   3.1  3
 14 Krause, Jonathan             04 City of Laud          11.56   3.0  1
 15 pruitt, jimmy                04 Florida Elite         11.58   3.0  1
 16 Hughes, Devin                13 Hilltop Striders      11.63   4.9  5
 17 Gilson, Aeron                02 Green Streake         11.63   3.1  3
 18 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.67   3.1  3
 19 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  11.68   1.0  2
 20 Jack, Jalil                  Vallejo Pal              11.79   3.1  3
 21 Burton, Alan                 05-Unatt CT              11.79   1.0  2
 22 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs              11.80   3.0  1
 23 Stone, Jerry                 15-Imani Track Club      11.83   1.0  2
 24 Anderson, Kendall            08-Jaguars               11.88   3.1  3
 25 Smith, Roderick              07 Indiana Elite         11.91   1.0  2
 26 Clemons, Denzil              07 Charger TC            11.91   3.9  4
 27 Nared, Radell                08-Jaguars               11.93   4.9  5
 28 Kemp, Deuntai                Mobile Parks             12.03   1.0  2
 29 Brown, Andra                 09-Ardmore T             12.03   3.0  1
 30 Jessop, E. Mahlone           11 Unattached            12.03   3.9  4
 31 Cheek, Bryce                 05 Unattached            12.04   3.9  4
 32 Brown, Brice                 09-Tulsa Turbos          12.06   1.0  2
 33 Jones, Tony                  01 Unattached -L I       12.26   3.0  1
 34 Mastanduno, Michael          01 Unattached -L I       12.31   4.9  5
 -- Hudson, Dion                 15-Unattached              DNS        4
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS