Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Ing
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 Lancaster Lightning Track C  'A'                 3:57.80Q
     1) Merguson, Jerneshia             2) Curlin, Brittney
     3) Fowler, Brittany                4) Hines, Tiffany
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:01.18
     1) Collins, Tierra                 2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Mercer, Shakea
  3 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               4:05.27
     1) Alexander, Breonna              2) Corley, Dominique
     3) Johnson, Erin                   4) Johnson, Victoria
  4 05 Cleveland Future Stars  'A'                      4:10.13
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Busbee, Erin
     3) Gainer, Chanae                  4) Shorts, Natasha
  5 05 Holmes County Track Club  'A'                    4:15.28
     1) Deetz, Taryo                    2) Benner, Broooke
     3) Lesher, Anna                    4) Troyer, Jasmine
  6 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      4:15.84
     1) Fennoy, Alexis                  2) McNeal, Dearra
     3) Nelson, Chelsey                 4) Green, Kerryonna
  7 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                          4:22.18
     1) Armstrong, Ashley               2) Foster, Checara
     3) Jemison, Tiffani                4) Phillips, Morganne
Heat  2
  1 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     3:58.99Q
     1) Quiah, Carolyn                  2) Hipp, Seanna
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:00.41q
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Williams, Brittneeh
     3) McKesey, Nailah                 4) Harvey, Jasmin
  3 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     4:12.20
     1) Bowles, Bria                    2) Oladukun, Felicia
     3) Owens, Rachel                   4) Reese, Ambria
  4 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      4:19.83
     1) Perry, Teanna                   2) Mcclain, Jovonni
     3) Mcclain, Jovante                4) Bins, Taylor
  5 05 Stars of Tomorrow  'A'                           4:25.78
     1) Taylor, Alex                    2) Richardson, Rachel
     3) Dade, Maggie                    4) Howard, Ashante'
 -- 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                                DQ
     1) DaCruz, Lakisha                 2) Abbott, Ariana
     3) Eisele, Samantha                4) Braboy, Daria
 -- 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           DQ
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher
Heat  3
  1 12 Wings  'A'                                       3:54.26Q
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun)     4) Houston, Taylor
  2 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                       3:54.29q
     1) Bailey, Shanae                  2) Fleming, Shakira
     3) Lawrence, Saudiah               4) Moore, Chante
  3 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 4:07.60
     1) Frazier, Alexis                 2) Humphrey, Marquia
     3) Wallace, Ebony                  4) Stoney, Sydney
  4 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                       4:07.62
     1) Thomas, Keyona                  2) Weaver, Angelica
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Baucham, Dawniell
  5 03 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:20.45
     1) Bonner, Shatara                 2) Boyd, Carnika
     3) Harris, Lakisha                 4) Marks, Haley
  6 09-Lawton Ft. Sill Roadru  'A'                      4:22.01
     1) Cook, Valencia                  2) Holt, Brittany
     3) Jones, Mykia                    4) Matthews, Briangela
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                      4:32.25
     1) Jennings, Kamechion             2) Williams, Janelle
     3) Coleman, Alexis                 4) Wilson, D'Ambara
Heat  4
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         3:58.92Q
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Henderson, Erial
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Gantt, Olivia
  2 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:06.39
     1) Baczewski, Bonnie               2) Wolf, Katie
     3) Clay, Estar                     4) Ekpone, Olivia
  3 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                   4:11.01
     1) Gamble, Tia                     2) Lopez, Evanay
     3) Williams, Hannah                4) Smith, Cierra
  4 01 New York Novas  'A'                              4:18.20
     1) Brown, Tavia                    2) Thomas, Taia
     3) Kamate, Aicha                   4) Koulesser, Raquel
  5 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:20.30
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Williams, Tyler
     3) Barefield, Christine            4) Harris, Unity
 -- 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                           DQ
     1) Gardner, English                2) Cuttino, Tinna
     3) Rowe, Patriece                  4) Gillon, Tylin
 -- 07 Terre Haute TC  'A'                                  DNS
     1) Brooks, Teoria                  2) Richards, Erin
     3) Zindren, Abigail                4) Cotterman-Readinger, Emily
Heat  5
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       3:50.12Q
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Smith, Christina
     3) Wilson, Ashia                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  3:57.89q
     1) Jackson, Markeisha              2) Poole, Shynice
     3) Streeter, Brianna               4) Robbins, Tuskia
  3 14 Roseville Express Track  'A'                     4:11.66
     1) Keller, Tiara                   2) Blumm, Stephanie
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Bearden, Rosemary
  4 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 4:13.77
     1) Harris, Laqueisha               2) Hokett, Chyna
     3) Hunt, Courtney                  4) Mungo, T'Shelia
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:16.23
     1) Johnson, Edna                   2) McCraney, Tenesha
     3) McCraney, Barbara               4) Williams, Princess
  6 10 Arizona Elite - AZ  'A'                          4:22.24
     1) Freeman, Sydnee                 2) Melkonoff, Natalie
     3) Clark, Courtney                 4) Ruiz, Breana
  7 07 Terre Haute TC  'B'                              4:44.76
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       3:50.12Q  5
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Smith, Christina
     3) Wilson, Ashia                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 12 Wings  'A'                                       3:54.26Q  3
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun)     4) Houston, Taylor
  3 12 Lancaster Lightning Track C  'A'                 3:57.80Q  1
     1) Merguson, Jerneshia             2) Curlin, Brittney
     3) Fowler, Brittany                4) Hines, Tiffany
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         3:58.92Q  4
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Henderson, Erial
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Gantt, Olivia
  5 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     3:58.99Q  2
     1) Quiah, Carolyn                  2) Hipp, Seanna
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse
  6 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                       3:54.29q  3
     1) Bailey, Shanae                  2) Fleming, Shakira
     3) Lawrence, Saudiah               4) Moore, Chante
  7 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  3:57.89q  5
     1) Jackson, Markeisha              2) Poole, Shynice
     3) Streeter, Brianna               4) Robbins, Tuskia
  8 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:00.41q  2
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Williams, Brittneeh
     3) McKesey, Nailah                 4) Harvey, Jasmin
  9 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:01.18   1
     1) Collins, Tierra                 2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Mercer, Shakea
 10 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               4:05.27   1
     1) Alexander, Breonna              2) Corley, Dominique
     3) Johnson, Erin                   4) Johnson, Victoria
 11 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:06.39   4
     1) Baczewski, Bonnie               2) Wolf, Katie
     3) Clay, Estar                     4) Ekpone, Olivia
 12 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 4:07.60   3
     1) Frazier, Alexis                 2) Humphrey, Marquia
     3) Wallace, Ebony                  4) Stoney, Sydney
 13 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                       4:07.62   3
     1) Thomas, Keyona                  2) Weaver, Angelica
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Baucham, Dawniell
 14 05 Cleveland Future Stars  'A'                      4:10.13   1
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Busbee, Erin
     3) Gainer, Chanae                  4) Shorts, Natasha
 15 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                   4:11.01   4
     1) Gamble, Tia                     2) Lopez, Evanay
     3) Williams, Hannah                4) Smith, Cierra
 16 14 Roseville Express Track  'A'                     4:11.66   5
     1) Keller, Tiara                   2) Blumm, Stephanie
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Bearden, Rosemary
 17 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     4:12.20   2
     1) Bowles, Bria                    2) Oladukun, Felicia
     3) Owens, Rachel                   4) Reese, Ambria
 18 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 4:13.77   5
     1) Harris, Laqueisha               2) Hokett, Chyna
     3) Hunt, Courtney                  4) Mungo, T'Shelia
 19 05 Holmes County Track Club  'A'                    4:15.28   1
     1) Deetz, Taryo                    2) Benner, Broooke
     3) Lesher, Anna                    4) Troyer, Jasmine
 20 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      4:15.84   1
     1) Fennoy, Alexis                  2) McNeal, Dearra
     3) Nelson, Chelsey                 4) Green, Kerryonna
 21 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:16.23   5
     1) Johnson, Edna                   2) McCraney, Tenesha
     3) McCraney, Barbara               4) Williams, Princess
 22 01 New York Novas  'A'                              4:18.20   4
     1) Brown, Tavia                    2) Thomas, Taia
     3) Kamate, Aicha                   4) Koulesser, Raquel
 23 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      4:19.83   2
     1) Perry, Teanna                   2) Mcclain, Jovonni
     3) Mcclain, Jovante                4) Bins, Taylor
 24 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:20.30   4
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Williams, Tyler
     3) Barefield, Christine            4) Harris, Unity
 25 03 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:20.45   3
     1) Bonner, Shatara                 2) Boyd, Carnika
     3) Harris, Lakisha                 4) Marks, Haley
 26 09-Lawton Ft. Sill Roadru  'A'                      4:22.01   3
     1) Cook, Valencia                  2) Holt, Brittany
     3) Jones, Mykia                    4) Matthews, Briangela
 27 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                          4:22.18   1
     1) Armstrong, Ashley               2) Foster, Checara
     3) Jemison, Tiffani                4) Phillips, Morganne
 28 10 Arizona Elite - AZ  'A'                          4:22.24   5
     1) Freeman, Sydnee                 2) Melkonoff, Natalie
     3) Clark, Courtney                 4) Ruiz, Breana
 29 05 Stars of Tomorrow  'A'                           4:25.78   2
     1) Taylor, Alex                    2) Richardson, Rachel
     3) Dade, Maggie                    4) Howard, Ashante'
 30 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                      4:32.25   3
     1) Jennings, Kamechion             2) Williams, Janelle
     3) Coleman, Alexis                 4) Wilson, D'Ambara
 31 07 Terre Haute TC  'B'                              4:44.76   5
 -- 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                           DQ   4 cut in before break
     1) Gardner, English                2) Cuttino, Tinna
     3) Rowe, Patriece                  4) Gillon, Tylin
 -- 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                                DQ   2 chg position before
     1) DaCruz, Lakisha                 2) Abbott, Ariana
     3) Eisele, Samantha                4) Braboy, Daria
 -- 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           DQ   2 switched position be
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher
 -- 07 Terre Haute TC  'A'                                  DNS   4
     1) Brooks, Teoria                  2) Richards, Erin
     3) Zindren, Abigail                4) Cotterman-Readinger, Emily
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS