Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                         48.69Q
     1) Smith, Christina                2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Washington, Taz                 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                   49.84
     1) Montgomery, Aexandria           2) James, Talisha
     3) Hackworth, Kenyattia            4) Watson, Amiracle
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        51.05
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher
  4 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               51.74
     1) Shoecraft, Charissa             2) Lucas, Ariana
     3) Williams, Taylor                4) Williams, Tyler
  5 14 Roseville Express Track  'A'                       52.39
     1) Keller, Tiara                   2) Blumm, Stephanie
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Bearden, Rosemary
  6 05 Pacesetters  'A'                                   53.69
     1) Clark, Taylor                   2) Green, Bianca
     3) Greene, Jasmine                 4) Weber, Allison
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                        53.92
     1) Holden, Ashley                  2) McNeal, Dearra
     3) Coleman, Alexis                 4) Green, Kerryonna
Heat  2
  1 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                    49.05Q
     1) Spence, Shannon                 2) Robinson, Diamond
     3) Robbins, Tuskia                 4) Smith, Brennisha
  2 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                            50.99
     1) Armstrong, Ashley               2) Foster, Checara
     3) Jemison, Tiffani                4) Phillips, Morganne
  3 07 Springfield Striders  'A'                          51.96
     1) Harden, Alexandria              2) Bottom, Katie
     3) Wright, Kyle                    4) Scott, Ayanna
  4 12 Wings  'A'                                         52.29
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun)     4) Hodrick, Bianca
  5 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                            53.61
     1) Hoover, Victoria                2) Sabedra, Deborah
     3) White, Tyesha                   4) Hamilton, Jenifer
  6 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                        54.48
     1) Williams, Janelle               2) Clemons, Shaquilla
     3) Anderson, Tyler                 4) Wilson, D'Ambara
 -- 14 3M Track Club  'A'                                    DQ
     1) Johnson, Victoria               2) Rose, Lauren
     3) Alexander, Breonna              4) Johnson, Erin
Heat  3
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.05Q
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Fowlkes, Ca'Ron
     3) Cabral, Brittany                4) Williams, Brittneeh
  2 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                     48.18q
     1) Radford, Najah                  2) Bingham, Shantell
     3) Tyson, Zakiya                   4) Johnson, Tristine
  3 05 Westside Elite  'A'                                52.64
     1) Campbell, La'Meka               2) Farley, Tyler
     3) Johnson, Gabriale               4) Talbot, Carmen
  4 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                        53.50
     1) Mcclain, Jovante                2) Mcclain, Jovonni
     3) Perry, Teanna                   4) Bins, Taylor
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          55.13
     1) Owens, Amber                    2) Collins, Tierra
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Tolson, Adrienne
  6 13 Wings of Eagles  'B'                               56.96
     1) Taylor, Tyresa                  2) Harris, Unity
     3) Ladd, Khadijah                  4) Williams, Haitai
 -- 02 Steel City Express  'A'                              DNS
     1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Wilkerson, Iman
     3) McClain, Asia                   4) Williams, Teonia
Heat  4
  1 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                        48.47Q
     1) Gardner, English                2) Cuttino, Tinna
     3) Rowe, Patriece                  4) Gillon, Tylin
  2 12 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                     49.24q
     1) Webb, Jasmine                   2) Hooker, Taylor
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Hutchinson, J'Lesa
  3 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   51.42
     1) Harris, Laqueisha               2) Hokett, Chyna
     3) Howell, A'Tasha                 4) Jones, Desirae
  4 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                     52.52
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Jones, Jaquita
     3) Thornton, Kayla                 4) Williams, Hannah
  5 07 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                             53.45
     1) Pettis, Marla                   2) Thornton, KyAra
     3) Holmes, Ambria                  4) Threat, Ebonique
  6 01 Amherst Track Club  'A'                            57.66
     1) Vendituoli, Monica              2) Mirhashem, Molly
     3) Lyman, Audrey                   4) Donovan, Meggie
 -- 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                    DQ
     1) Yeadon, Morgan                  2) McGee, Phyllis
     3) Porter, Shayla                  4) McFadden, Jasmine
Heat  5
  1 12 dallas blaze  'A'                                  48.54Q
     1) Mills, Brianna                  2) Haynes, Kearra
     3) Young, Destiny                  4) Hardman, Anquenesha
  2 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         49.07q
     1) Smythe, Bryanna                 2) Lee, Chinequa
     3) Carson, Hannah                  4) Clay, Alexis
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                          50.10
     1) Archie, DaRion                  2) McGhee, Brianna
     3) McGhee, Janesha                 4) McCarty, Breunna
  4 03 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          50.48
     1) Alston, Breanna                 2) Barghen, Je'Lisa
     3) Acquaah, Kobe                   4) Grimes, Megan
  5 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         51.69
     1) Alford, Takiera                 2) Hollingsworth, Tajah
     3) McEady, Naceirra                4) Hill, Brianna
  6 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                             52.56
     1) McDaniel, Chenise               2) Wilkes, Kayla
     3) Hicks, Brigette                 4) Davis, Alexis
  7 01 Waltham Track Club  'A'                            53.07
     1) Zoltola, Alessia                2) Kern, Nadja
     3) Tully, Jennifer                 4)
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.05Q  3
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Fowlkes, Ca'Ron
     3) Cabral, Brittany                4) Williams, Brittneeh
  2 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                        48.47Q  4
     1) Gardner, English                2) Cuttino, Tinna
     3) Rowe, Patriece                  4) Gillon, Tylin
  3 12 dallas blaze  'A'                                  48.54Q  5
     1) Mills, Brianna                  2) Haynes, Kearra
     3) Young, Destiny                  4) Hardman, Anquenesha
  4 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                         48.69Q  1
     1) Smith, Christina                2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Washington, Taz                 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  5 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                    49.05Q  2
     1) Spence, Shannon                 2) Robinson, Diamond
     3) Robbins, Tuskia                 4) Smith, Brennisha
  6 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                     48.18q  3
     1) Radford, Najah                  2) Bingham, Shantell
     3) Tyson, Zakiya                   4) Johnson, Tristine
  7 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         49.07q  5
     1) Smythe, Bryanna                 2) Lee, Chinequa
     3) Carson, Hannah                  4) Clay, Alexis
  8 12 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                     49.24q  4
     1) Webb, Jasmine                   2) Hooker, Taylor
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Hutchinson, J'Lesa
  9 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                   49.84   1
     1) Montgomery, Aexandria           2) James, Talisha
     3) Hackworth, Kenyattia            4) Watson, Amiracle
 10 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                          50.10   5
     1) Archie, DaRion                  2) McGhee, Brianna
     3) McGhee, Janesha                 4) McCarty, Breunna
 11 03 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          50.48   5
     1) Alston, Breanna                 2) Barghen, Je'Lisa
     3) Acquaah, Kobe                   4) Grimes, Megan
 12 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                            50.99   2
     1) Armstrong, Ashley               2) Foster, Checara
     3) Jemison, Tiffani                4) Phillips, Morganne
 13 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        51.05   1
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher
 14 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   51.42   4
     1) Harris, Laqueisha               2) Hokett, Chyna
     3) Howell, A'Tasha                 4) Jones, Desirae
 15 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         51.69   5
     1) Alford, Takiera                 2) Hollingsworth, Tajah
     3) McEady, Naceirra                4) Hill, Brianna
 16 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               51.74   1
     1) Shoecraft, Charissa             2) Lucas, Ariana
     3) Williams, Taylor                4) Williams, Tyler
 17 07 Springfield Striders  'A'                          51.96   2
     1) Harden, Alexandria              2) Bottom, Katie
     3) Wright, Kyle                    4) Scott, Ayanna
 18 12 Wings  'A'                                         52.29   2
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun)     4) Hodrick, Bianca
 19 14 Roseville Express Track  'A'                       52.39   1
     1) Keller, Tiara                   2) Blumm, Stephanie
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Bearden, Rosemary
 20 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                     52.52   4
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Jones, Jaquita
     3) Thornton, Kayla                 4) Williams, Hannah
 21 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                             52.56   5
     1) McDaniel, Chenise               2) Wilkes, Kayla
     3) Hicks, Brigette                 4) Davis, Alexis
 22 05 Westside Elite  'A'                                52.64   3
     1) Campbell, La'Meka               2) Farley, Tyler
     3) Johnson, Gabriale               4) Talbot, Carmen
 23 01 Waltham Track Club  'A'                            53.07   5
     1) Zoltola, Alessia                2) Kern, Nadja
     3) Tully, Jennifer                 4)
 24 07 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                             53.45   4
     1) Pettis, Marla                   2) Thornton, KyAra
     3) Holmes, Ambria                  4) Threat, Ebonique
 25 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                        53.50   3
     1) Mcclain, Jovante                2) Mcclain, Jovonni
     3) Perry, Teanna                   4) Bins, Taylor
 26 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                            53.61   2
     1) Hoover, Victoria                2) Sabedra, Deborah
     3) White, Tyesha                   4) Hamilton, Jenifer
 27 05 Pacesetters  'A'                                   53.69   1
     1) Clark, Taylor                   2) Green, Bianca
     3) Greene, Jasmine                 4) Weber, Allison
 28 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                        53.92   1
     1) Holden, Ashley                  2) McNeal, Dearra
     3) Coleman, Alexis                 4) Green, Kerryonna
 29 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                        54.48   2
     1) Williams, Janelle               2) Clemons, Shaquilla
     3) Anderson, Tyler                 4) Wilson, D'Ambara
 30 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          55.13   3
     1) Owens, Amber                    2) Collins, Tierra
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Tolson, Adrienne
 31 13 Wings of Eagles  'B'                               56.96   3
     1) Taylor, Tyresa                  2) Harris, Unity
     3) Ladd, Khadijah                  4) Williams, Haitai
 32 01 Amherst Track Club  'A'                            57.66   4
     1) Vendituoli, Monica              2) Mirhashem, Molly
     3) Lyman, Audrey                   4) Donovan, Meggie
 -- 14 3M Track Club  'A'                                    DQ   2
     1) Johnson, Victoria               2) Rose, Lauren
     3) Alexander, Breonna              4) Johnson, Erin
 -- 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                    DQ   4
     1) Yeadon, Morgan                  2) McGee, Phyllis
     3) Porter, Shayla                  4) McFadden, Jasmine
 -- 02 Steel City Express  'A'                              DNS   3
     1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Wilkerson, Iman
     3) McClain, Asia                   4) Williams, Teonia
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS