Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  4   Wind: -1.7
  2 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   28.71q
  3 Fennoy, Alexis               09-Esl Raile             29.64
  4 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track         29.65
  5 Johnson, Victoria            14 3M Track Club         30.14
  6 Lewis, Alisha                06 Track Knoxville       31.06
  7 Flanagan, Meghan             Unattached (Il)          31.07
  8 Mitchell, Lydia              07 Illini Heat TC        31.45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -0.9
  1 Fountain, Whitney            01 Dynamite              27.48Q
  2 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              28.06q
  3 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         29.23
  4 Wrigt, Jatavia               04 Miami Northw          29.77
  5 Armsey, Courtney             Flight 101 Track         30.88
  6 Tyler, Tierra                15-Blazinz Onze          31.33
  7 Schulz, Mckinzie             07 Aurora Flyers         31.99
Heat  2   Wind: -0.9
  1 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs              28.18Q
  2 Bingham, Shantell            03 Durham Strid          28.74q
  3 Smith, Amber                 Future Stars             28.99q
  4 Biggs, Vernetta              Ebenezer                 29.11
  5 Kamate, Aicha                01 New York Novas        29.12
  6 Otten, Mattea                08-Una Iowa              29.60
  7 Turnley, Elizabeth           06 Magic City TC         31.19
 -- Paul, Etta                   04 Metro Dade               FS
Heat  3   Wind: +0.0
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              12 Northwest Flyers      28.42Q
  2 Nelms, Katie                 14 Umoja Track Club      29.28
  3 Caldwell, Cadijah            AZ Cheetahs              29.47
  4 Davis, Dannielle             03 Hurdles First         29.65
  5 Alvares, Kita                10 Speed T&F   - CO      30.79
  6 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         31.42
  7 Kenyon, Kyla                 03-Olympic Reg           31.51
  8 Aldredge, Ashley             Peak Perform             32.81
Heat  4   Wind: -1.7
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             12 Unattached            28.51Q
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fountain, Whitney            01 Dynamite              27.48Q -0.9  1
  2 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs              28.18Q -0.9  2
  3 Briscoe, Shanay              12 Northwest Flyers      28.42Q +0.0  3
  4 Brannon, A'Lexus             12 Unattached            28.51Q -1.7  4
  5 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              28.06q -0.9  1
  6 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   28.71q -1.7  4
  7 Bingham, Shantell            03 Durham Strid          28.74q -0.9  2
  8 Smith, Amber                 Future Stars             28.99q -0.9  2
  9 Biggs, Vernetta              Ebenezer                 29.11  -0.9  2
 10 Kamate, Aicha                01 New York Novas        29.12  -0.9  2
 11 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         29.23  -0.9  1
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 12 Nelms, Katie                 14 Umoja Track Club      29.28  +0.0  3
 13 Caldwell, Cadijah            AZ Cheetahs              29.47  +0.0  3
 14 Otten, Mattea                08-Una Iowa              29.60  -0.9  2
 15 Fennoy, Alexis               09-Esl Raile             29.64  -1.7  4
 16 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track         29.65  -1.7  4
 17 Davis, Dannielle             03 Hurdles First         29.65  +0.0  3
 18 Wrigt, Jatavia               04 Miami Northw          29.77  -0.9  1
 19 Johnson, Victoria            14 3M Track Club         30.14  -1.7  4
 20 Alvares, Kita                10 Speed T&F   - CO      30.79  +0.0  3
 21 Armsey, Courtney             Flight 101 Track         30.88  -0.9  1
 22 Lewis, Alisha                06 Track Knoxville       31.06  -1.7  4
 23 Flanagan, Meghan             Unattached (Il)          31.07  -1.7  4
 24 Turnley, Elizabeth           06 Magic City TC         31.19  -0.9  2
 25 Tyler, Tierra                15-Blazinz Onze          31.33  -0.9  1
 26 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         31.42  +0.0  3
 27 Mitchell, Lydia              07 Illini Heat TC        31.45  -1.7  4
 28 Kenyon, Kyla                 03-Olympic Reg           31.51  +0.0  3
 29 Schulz, Mckinzie             07 Aurora Flyers         31.99  -0.9  1
 30 Aldredge, Ashley             Peak Perform             32.81  +0.0  3
 -- Paul, Etta                   04 Metro Dade               FS        2
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS